The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 16:111 | 16:071 | 16:041 | 16:131 | 16:131 | 16:381 | 3.5% | 1h37:281 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | James ROE | Guernsey Velo Club | 6 | 16:213 | 16:182 | 16:505 | 16:402 | 16:222 | 16:462 | 3.3% | 1h39:202 | 1:52 | ||
3rd | 350 | George BUDD | Pivot | 6 | 16:142 | 16:274 | 16:483 | 16:423 | 16:443 | 16:473 | 3.5% | 1h39:453 | 2:17 | ||
4th | 7 | Simon ERNEST | Renvale RT - Cannondale | 6 | 16:245 | 16:193 | 16:483 | 16:434 | 16:474 | 16:504 | 3.2% | 1h39:534 | 2:25 | ||
5th | 342 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 16:317 | 17:046 | 16:462 | 17:117 | 17:137 | 16:596 | 4.2% | 1h41:455 | 4:17 | ||
6th | 347 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 6 | 16:234 | 17:088 | 16:577 | 17:148 | 17:056 | 16:585 | 5.2% | 1h41:466 | 4:18 | ||
7th | 2 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 16:578 | 17:149 | 17:328 | 16:545 | 16:595 | 17:047 | 3.7% | 1h42:437 | 5:15 | ||
8th | 4 | Michael SERAFIN | Morgan Sharpe pb Adventure Cycles | 6 | 16:266 | 16:495 | 16:505 | 17:066 | 17:218 | 21:319 | 30.9% | 1h46:068 | 8:38 | ||
9th | 5 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 17:4010 | 18:0510 | 17:5910 | 17:549 | 18:079 | 18:158 | 3.3% | 1h48:029 | 10:34 | ||
10th | 8 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 4 | 17:039 | 17:077 | 17:419 | 19:4310 | 15.6% | 1h11:3410 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Dean CAMIER | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 17:451 | 17:581 | 18:341 | 4.6% | 54:181 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Chris LILLYWHITE | Off Camber | 3 | 18:242 | 18:543 | 19:553 | 8.2% | 57:142 | 2:56 | ||
3rd | 306 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 19:418 | 18:502 | 19:212 | 4.5% | 57:533 | 3:35 | ||
4th | 96 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 19:364 | 19:456 | 19:584 | 1.9% | 59:204 | 5:02 | |||
5th | 91 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 19:397 | 19:434 | 19:584 | 1.6% | 59:215 | 5:03 | |||
6th | 103 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 19:375 | 19:434 | 20:066 | 2.5% | 59:276 | 5:09 | ||
7th | 100 | Tony REVELL | 3 | 18:563 | 20:077 | 20:429 | 9.3% | 59:467 | 5:28 | |||
8th | 287 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 19:4510 | 20:2310 | 20:337 | 4.1% | 1h00:428 | 6:24 | ||
9th | 83 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 19:5214 | 20:219 | 20:4310 | 4.3% | 1h00:569 | 6:38 | ||
10th | 337 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 19:4811 | 20:198 | 20:5612 | 5.7% | 1h01:0310 | 6:45 | |||
11th | 87 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 19:449 | 20:3311 | 20:5914 | 6.3% | 1h01:1811 | 7:00 | ||
12th | 82 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 20:0116 | 20:3512 | 20:408 | 3.2% | 1h01:1712 | 6:59 | ||
13th | 298 | Andre PUCCI | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 3 | 19:5012 | 20:4113 | 21:0716 | 6.5% | 1h01:4013 | 7:22 | ||
14th | 316 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 3 | 20:0918 | 20:4414 | 20:4611 | 3.1% | 1h01:4114 | 7:23 | ||
15th | 108 | Darren SMITH (opn) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 19:386 | 21:0115 | 21:0115 | 7.0% | 1h01:4115 | 7:23 | ||
16th | 288 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 19:5012 | 21:0217 | 21:2118 | 7.6% | 1h02:1516 | 7:57 | ||
17th | 95 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 20:0015 | 21:0217 | 21:1117 | 5.9% | 1h02:1417 | 7:56 | |||
18th | 99 | Tom WEBB (2) | 3 | 20:0417 | 21:1319 | 20:5813 | 5.7% | 1h02:1518 | 7:57 | |||
19th | 105 | Michael LIVETT | Repack | 3 | 20:3319 | 21:0115 | 22:0724 | 7.6% | 1h03:4219 | 9:24 | ||
20th | 102 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 20:3920 | 21:2721 | 21:4923 | 5.6% | 1h03:5620 | 9:38 | ||
21st | 317 | Rob WILSON | Ultimate Fitness PT | 3 | 20:5524 | 21:3022 | 21:4422 | 3.9% | 1h04:1021 | 9:52 | ||
22nd | 305 | Adam THORNTON | flowingtrails | 3 | 20:4322 | 21:2120 | 22:1825 | 7.6% | 1h04:2422 | 10:06 | ||
23rd | 93 | Jason ILES | 3 | 21:1326 | 21:4424 | 21:3720 | 2.4% | 1h04:3523 | 10:17 | |||
24th | 92 | Greg BLUNDELL | 3 | 21:2128 | 21:5126 | 21:3019 | 2.3% | 1h04:4224 | 10:24 | |||
25th | 106 | Stewart CROOKS | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 3 | 21:2027 | 22:3728 | 21:4221 | 6.0% | 1h05:4025 | 11:22 | ||
26th | 107 | James HODGE | 3 | 20:4322 | 21:4825 | 23:1626 | 12.3% | 1h05:4826 | 11:30 | |||
27th | 89 | Andy SEAWARD | 3 | 20:4021 | 21:4223 | 24:2433 | 18.1% | 1h06:4727 | 12:29 | |||
28th | 302 | Michael BROWN (opn) | 3 | 21:4529 | 22:2127 | 23:1827 | 7.1% | 1h07:2528 | 13:07 | |||
29th | 272 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 21:5331 | 23:0530 | 23:2829 | 7.2% | 1h08:2629 | 14:08 | ||
30th | 84 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 23:0836 | 22:5329 | 23:2930 | 2.6% | 1h09:3130 | 15:13 | ||
31st | 322 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 3 | 22:3032 | 24:0733 | 23:2628 | 7.2% | 1h10:0331 | 15:45 | ||
32nd | 88 | Alex MEHDEVY | 3 | 23:0435 | 23:5531 | 23:5831 | 3.9% | 1h10:5832 | 16:40 | |||
33rd | 312 | Martyn WILSON | 3 | 22:5033 | 24:0834 | 24:1432 | 6.1% | 1h11:1333 | 16:55 | |||
34th | 104 | Tony SOUTHWICK | Rancid Cat Riders | 3 | 22:5134 | 23:5932 | 24:2934 | 7.1% | 1h11:2034 | 17:02 | ||
35th | 324 | Jim BROOM | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 23:4038 | 24:2635 | 25:1535 | 6.7% | 1h13:2335 | 19:05 | ||
36th | 98 | Rolf BIRKETT | 3 | 23:1437 | 24:4436 | 25:4736 | 11.0% | 1h13:4636 | 19:28 | |||
37th | 90 | David TRY | 3 | 23:5039 | 25:4337 | 27:1237 | 14.1% | 1h16:4737 | 22:29 | |||
38th | 351 | August HARRISON | 3 | 24:2440 | 26:2938 | 27:5339 | 14.3% | 1h18:4838 | 24:30 | |||
39th | 97 | Richard GUTHRIE | Team Quest | 3 | 24:4841 | 26:4139 | 27:3038 | 10.9% | 1h19:0039 | 24:42 | ||
40th | 85 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 3 | 26:2242 | 27:5140 | 31:1141 | 18.3% | 1h25:2540 | 31:07 | ||
41st | 332 | Paolo DITALI | 3 | 27:1744 | 30:2941 | 28:4440 | 11.7% | 1h26:3241 | 32:14 | |||
42nd | 313 | Jonny MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 20:5825 | 32:3342 | 34:5942 | 66.9% | 1h28:3142 | 34:13 | ||
43rd | 94 | Martin WASSELL | 3 | 29:5045 | 35:2843 | 44:3943 | 49.7% | 1h49:5843 | 55:40 | |||
44th | 286 | Lee POTTER | ultimate fitness | 1 | 21:4529 | n/a | 21:4544 | |||||
45th | 299 | James MURPHY (vet) | 1 | 26:4343 | n/a | 26:4345 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 352 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes - Casco - World of Books | 5 | 16:452 | 16:231 | 16:371 | 16:281 | 16:371 | 2.2% | 1h22:521 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Matt MACDONALD | 5 | 17:3412 | 16:382 | 16:392 | 16:442 | 16:502 | 5.6% | 1h24:282 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 28 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 16:441 | 17:055 | 17:115 | 16:563 | 17:013 | 2.7% | 1h25:003 | 2:08 | |||
4th | 354 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 16:463 | 17:043 | 17:104 | 17:084 | 17:267 | 4.0% | 1h25:354 | 2:43 | ||
5th | 34 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 17:5117 | 17:043 | 17:073 | 17:135 | 17:134 | 4.6% | 1h26:305 | 3:38 | ||
6th | 17 | Scott CHALMERS | Felt Racing | 5 | 17:4514 | 17:176 | 17:166 | 17:135 | 17:185 | 3.1% | 1h26:516 | 3:59 | ||
7th | 15 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 5 | 17:2210 | 17:3210 | 17:237 | 17:337 | 17:246 | 1.1% | 1h27:177 | 4:25 | ||
8th | 27 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 5 | 16:496 | 17:3210 | 17:4111 | 17:429 | 17:418 | 5.3% | 1h27:278 | 4:35 | ||
9th | 357 | Alistair LOVELL | 5 | 17:047 | 17:318 | 17:389 | 17:418 | 17:469 | 4.1% | 1h27:429 | 4:50 | |||
10th | 359 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 17:058 | 17:318 | 17:378 | 17:429 | 17:5510 | 4.9% | 1h27:5210 | 5:00 | ||
11th | 18 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:219 | 17:4314 | 17:5513 | 17:5613 | 18:0312 | 4.0% | 1h28:5911 | 6:07 | ||
12th | 31 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | UK-Biking | 5 | 17:4816 | 17:4213 | 17:5814 | 17:5412 | 18:0514 | 2.2% | 1h29:2912 | 6:37 | ||
13th | 33 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 17:3412 | 17:3612 | 18:0417 | 18:3017 | 18:0312 | 5.3% | 1h29:5013 | 6:58 | ||
14th | 21 | Danny SHAW | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 18:0623 | 17:4415 | 18:0316 | 18:0915 | 17:5911 | 2.3% | 1h30:0314 | 7:11 | ||
15th | 13 | Max SUTTIE | Bike Motion Racing | 5 | 16:474 | 17:207 | 17:389 | 18:3820 | 19:4624 | 17.8% | 1h30:1115 | 7:19 | ||
16th | 24 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 5 | 17:5318 | 18:1722 | 17:5412 | 18:0114 | 18:1215 | 2.2% | 1h30:2016 | 7:28 | |||
17th | 14 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | 5 | 17:3311 | 17:5520 | 18:0115 | 17:5311 | 19:1120 | 9.3% | 1h30:3417 | 7:42 | ||
18th | 334 | Geoffrey GIBSON | Guernsey Velo Club | 5 | 18:0321 | 17:5018 | 18:1118 | 18:1716 | 18:2116 | 2.9% | 1h30:4318 | 7:51 | ||
19th | 356 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 5 | 17:5318 | 18:1722 | 18:2721 | 18:5421 | 18:2317 | 5.7% | 1h31:5519 | 9:03 | ||
20th | 30 | Christopher NOBLE | Strada Wheels / TORQ Performance | 5 | 18:0020 | 17:5319 | 18:1620 | 18:5822 | 18:5719 | 6.1% | 1h32:0520 | 9:13 | ||
21st | 29 | Daniel EASTMENT | 5 | 18:0924 | 18:2624 | 18:2721 | 18:3218 | 18:3718 | 2.6% | 1h32:1421 | 9:22 | |||
22nd | 16 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 18:1225 | 18:4625 | 18:5723 | 19:1523 | 19:2221 | 6.4% | 1h34:3422 | 11:42 | |||
23rd | 19 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Golo Racing Team | 5 | 18:1826 | 19:3327 | 19:2424 | 18:3319 | 19:2322 | 6.8% | 1h35:1423 | 12:22 | ||
24th | 358 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Torq | 5 | 18:4427 | 19:0626 | 19:3125 | 19:4124 | 19:5425 | 6.2% | 1h36:5824 | 14:06 | ||
25th | 355 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Mt Zoom / Protwins / Sharp Cam | 5 | 19:3629 | 19:3828 | 19:4926 | 19:4525 | 19:3423 | 1.3% | 1h38:2425 | 15:32 | ||
26th | 25 | Stephen CORBYN | KTM Impsport - Dragon XC Racing | 5 | 19:4530 | 20:2930 | 20:1328 | 20:0826 | 20:2626 | 3.7% | 1h41:0326 | 18:11 | ||
27th | 26 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 18:0422 | 17:4716 | 18:1118 | 2.2% | 54:0227 | |||||
28th | 22 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 3 | 16:474 | 17:4817 | 19:5527 | 18.7% | 54:3028 | |||||
29th | 20 | Andrew COLVER | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 17:4715 | 18:1021 | 20:2929 | 15.2% | 56:2629 | |||||
30th | 361 | Gerald TUDOR | Owens Cycles | 2 | 19:0528 | 20:0829 | 5.5% | 39:1330 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 17:271 | 17:421 | 17:502 | 17:403 | 2.2% | 1h10:411 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | David PUSEY | 4 | 17:282 | 17:421 | 17:502 | 17:403 | 2.1% | 1h10:422 | 1s | |||
3rd | 125 | Tom MORRIS (spt) | PNECC | 4 | 18:0412 | 17:473 | 17:502 | 17:311 | 3.1% | 1h11:133 | 32s | ||
4th | 118 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 17:517 | 18:004 | 17:481 | 17:342 | 2.5% | 1h11:144 | 33s | ||
5th | 128 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 17:454 | 18:066 | 17:595 | 18:006 | 2.0% | 1h11:535 | 1:12 | ||
6th | 345 | Stuart MACKENZIE (vet) | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 4 | 17:549 | 18:157 | 18:016 | 17:575 | 2.0% | 1h12:086 | 1:27 | ||
7th | 131 | Seb LLOYD | 4 | 17:433 | 18:045 | 18:027 | 19:3517 | 10.5% | 1h13:257 | 2:44 | |||
8th | 116 | Peter FLINT | Cadence Cycles Crystal Palace | 4 | 17:5610 | 18:219 | 18:228 | 18:5713 | 5.7% | 1h13:388 | 2:57 | ||
9th | 349 | Paul MILLER (eng) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:0211 | 18:3912 | 18:389 | 18:247 | 3.4% | 1h13:449 | 3:03 | ||
10th | 119 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon | 4 | 17:495 | 18:198 | 18:5912 | 18:5511 | 6.5% | 1h14:0410 | 3:23 | ||
11th | 127 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 17:538 | 18:2810 | 18:5711 | 18:5511 | 6.0% | 1h14:1411 | 3:33 | ||
12th | 353 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 4 | 18:3114 | 18:3011 | 18:5510 | 18:389 | 2.3% | 1h14:3512 | 3:54 | ||
13th | 333 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 17:506 | 18:4813 | 19:1213 | 18:4510 | 7.7% | 1h14:3713 | 3:56 | ||
14th | 134 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:3013 | 18:4813 | 19:1414 | 19:4320 | 6.6% | 1h16:1614 | 5:35 | ||
15th | 120 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 4 | 19:2623 | 19:1518 | 19:1817 | 18:268 | 5.4% | 1h16:2615 | 5:45 | ||
16th | 115 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | 4 | 19:0720 | 19:0717 | 19:1516 | 19:0314 | 1.0% | 1h16:3416 | 5:53 | |||
17th | 309 | David PEARSON (gvet) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:1321 | 19:0315 | 19:1414 | 19:4421 | 3.6% | 1h17:1517 | 6:34 | ||
18th | 124 | Liam TEESDALE | 4 | 18:5618 | 19:1619 | 19:3919 | 19:2415 | 3.8% | 1h17:1618 | 6:35 | |||
19th | 122 | Jamie TARDI | 4 | 18:5016 | 19:0616 | 19:4320 | 19:4219 | 4.7% | 1h17:2319 | 6:42 | |||
20th | 328 | Christopher PEACOCK | Spokes & Spanners | 4 | 19:3026 | 19:2220 | 19:3518 | 19:3116 | 1.1% | 1h17:5920 | 7:18 | ||
21st | 343 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 18:5719 | 19:3921 | 19:5923 | 19:4722 | 5.5% | 1h18:2421 | 7:43 | |||
22nd | 129 | James TAPP | UK-Biking | 4 | 18:5016 | 19:4823 | 19:4320 | 20:1324 | 7.3% | 1h18:3522 | 7:54 | ||
23rd | 363 | Kieran JARRATT | edinburgh RC / RAF-CA | 4 | 19:2825 | 19:4722 | 20:1925 | 19:4018 | 4.4% | 1h19:1523 | 8:34 | ||
24th | 123 | Jesse BAINES | 4 | 19:2724 | 20:2826 | 19:5322 | 20:2125 | 5.2% | 1h20:1124 | 9:30 | |||
25th | 121 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 19:5427 | 20:1124 | 20:1224 | 20:0123 | 1.5% | 1h20:1825 | 9:37 | |||
26th | 308 | John SPEED | MB Swindon | 4 | 19:2522 | 20:2625 | 20:4626 | 20:2125 | 7.0% | 1h21:0026 | 10:19 | ||
27th | 360 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 20:1428 | 21:1927 | 20:5527 | 20:4127 | 5.4% | 1h23:1027 | 12:29 | ||
28th | 132 | Marc WILMOT | Team Quest-the BIKE shop | 4 | 20:2929 | 21:2328 | 22:2030 | 22:5329 | 11.7% | 1h27:0628 | 16:25 | ||
29th | 117 | Ben REIDY | CC Ashwell | 4 | 21:5131 | 21:5630 | 21:3529 | 22:0628 | 2.4% | 1h27:3029 | 16:49 | ||
30th | 344 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 3 | 18:4915 | 26:0931 | 21:2128 | 39.0% | 1h06:1930 | |||||
31st | 362 | Alan DEBENHAM | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 21:0030 | 21:4829 | 3.8% | 42:4831 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Robert BATTEN | LASR | 2 | 20:371 | 21:261 | 4.0% | 42:031 | - | ||
2nd | 11 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 21:202 | 22:332 | 5.7% | 43:532 | 1:50 | |||
3rd | 278 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 22:273 | 23:074 | 3.0% | 45:353 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 270 | Steven PELLOWE | 2 | 22:454 | 22:523 | 0.5% | 45:384 | 3:35 | |||
5th | 279 | Steve COOPER | iTeam CC | 2 | 24:025 | 25:265 | 5.8% | 49:285 | 7:25 | ||
6th | 250 | Mark HENSLER | 2 | 24:226 | 26:596 | 10.7% | 51:216 | 9:18 | |||
7th | 284 | Kenny SMALL | 2 | 26:547 | 29:517 | 11.0% | 56:457 | 14:42 | |||
8th | 285 | Benjamin RICHARDS | 2 | 31:268 | 33:028 | 5.1% | 1h04:298 | 22:26 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 22:361 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Connor STAIN | Cycleguides.co.uk | 1 | 22:422 | 6s | ||
3rd | 240 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:213 | 45s | ||
4th | 156 | Adam POTTER (spt) | Iteam | 1 | 24:014 | 1:25 | ||
5th | 157 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 24:565 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 222 | Reuben TALENT | 1 | 25:186 | 2:42 | |||
7th | 231 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 1 | 25:507 | 3:14 | ||
8th | 154 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 1 | 25:528 | 3:16 | ||
9th | 225 | Finn HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 28:029 | 5:26 | ||
10th | 237 | Daniel BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 1 | 28:5010 | 6:14 | ||
11th | 223 | Hayden GRAY | 1 | 29:1011 | 6:34 | |||
12th | 268 | Mason STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 29:5512 | 7:19 | ||
13th | 269 | Henry PLEWES | 1 | 38:3513 | 15:59 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 72 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 17:141 | 17:581 | 4.3% | 35:131 | - | ||
2nd | 77 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 18:132 | 19:152 | 5.7% | 37:292 | 2:16 | ||
3rd | 73 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 2 | 18:273 | 20:113 | 9.4% | 38:393 | 3:26 | ||
4th | 78 | Aaron PAYNE | 2 | 19:594 | 20:434 | 3.7% | 40:424 | 5:29 | |||
5th | 76 | Matthew HUTT | 2 | 20:416 | 20:536 | 1.0% | 41:345 | 6:21 | |||
6th | 257 | Freddie HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 2 | 20:438 | 20:525 | 0.7% | 41:356 | 6:22 | ||
7th | 74 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 20:427 | 21:207 | 3.1% | 42:037 | 6:50 | ||
8th | 75 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 20:385 | 21:539 | 6.1% | 42:328 | 7:19 | ||
9th | 81 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:0810 | 21:308 | 1.7% | 42:389 | 7:25 | ||
10th | 271 | Rory PLEWES | 2 | 21:039 | 23:1711 | 10.6% | 44:2110 | 9:08 | |||
11th | 249 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 21:3111 | 22:4910 | 6.0% | 44:2011 | 9:07 | ||
12th | 79 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 21:3512 | 23:2212 | 8.3% | 44:5712 | 9:44 | ||
13th | 262 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 22:3113 | 23:5113 | 5.9% | 46:2213 | 11:09 | ||
14th | 80 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 23:0114 | 24:0314 | 4.5% | 47:0514 | 11:52 | ||
15th | 232 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 24:4215 | 29:4815 | 20.6% | 54:3115 | 19:18 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 3 | 15:441 | 16:271 | 16:251 | 4.6% | 48:361 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:372 | 17:222 | 17:252 | 4.8% | 51:252 | 2:49 | ||
3rd | 212 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 3 | 17:003 | 18:077 | 17:566 | 6.6% | 53:043 | 4:28 | ||
4th | 205 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 17:234 | 18:004 | 17:473 | 3.5% | 53:114 | 4:35 | ||
5th | 211 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:277 | 17:573 | 17:473 | 2.9% | 53:125 | 4:36 | ||
6th | 215 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 17:266 | 18:004 | 17:535 | 3.3% | 53:206 | 4:44 | ||
7th | 209 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 3 | 17:255 | 18:004 | 18:248 | 5.6% | 53:497 | 5:13 | ||
8th | 210 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 17:358 | 18:118 | 18:157 | 3.8% | 54:028 | 5:26 | ||
9th | 204 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 18:149 | 18:179 | 19:1911 | 5.9% | 55:519 | 7:15 | ||
10th | 213 | Kieran JARVIS | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:149 | 18:5810 | 19:139 | 5.4% | 56:2710 | 7:51 | ||
11th | 207 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | Herne Hill YCC | 3 | 18:1511 | 19:0611 | 19:1510 | 5.5% | 56:3711 | 8:01 | ||
12th | 208 | Will COOPER (spt) | Iteam | 3 | 18:3012 | 19:4612 | 20:1712 | 9.6% | 58:3512 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 214 | Erin BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:3813 | 20:1113 | 20:3613 | 4.9% | 1h00:2613 | 11:50 | ||
14th | 246 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 3 | 24:0914 | 27:1314 | 27:0314 | 12.7% | 1h18:2614 | 29:50 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 4 | 16:483 | 16:371 | 16:381 | 16:421 | 1.1% | 1h06:471 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Matthew FRATESI | 4 | 16:341 | 16:443 | 16:452 | 16:472 | 1.3% | 1h06:512 | 4s | |||
3rd | 65 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 4 | 16:472 | 16:382 | 17:513 | 18:013 | 8.3% | 1h09:173 | 2:30 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 184 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 16:481 | 17:262 | 17:331 | 18:042 | 17:261 | 7.5% | 1h27:201 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | Sam HUMPHREY | 5 | 16:492 | 17:262 | 17:343 | 18:042 | 17:282 | 7.4% | 1h27:232 | 3s | |||
3rd | 293 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 5 | 16:503 | 17:262 | 17:331 | 18:042 | 17:343 | 7.3% | 1h27:293 | 9s | ||
4th | 318 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 5 | 17:178 | 17:346 | 17:554 | 17:571 | 18:055 | 4.6% | 1h28:514 | 1:31 | ||
5th | 183 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 16:574 | 17:251 | 18:086 | 18:386 | 18:197 | 9.9% | 1h29:285 | 2:08 | ||
6th | 173 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 16:585 | 17:335 | 18:268 | 18:5910 | 17:574 | 11.9% | 1h29:566 | 2:36 | ||
7th | 300 | Jim STYRIN | ontherivetuk.com | 5 | 17:4313 | 17:487 | 18:065 | 18:255 | 18:136 | 4.0% | 1h30:177 | 2:57 | ||
8th | 175 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 5 | 17:309 | 18:039 | 18:289 | 19:0511 | 19:1214 | 9.7% | 1h32:208 | 5:00 | ||
9th | 174 | Keith SHERIDAN | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 18:2819 | 18:0510 | 18:217 | 18:528 | 18:398 | 4.3% | 1h32:269 | 5:06 | ||
10th | 336 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 5 | 18:3222 | 18:0811 | 18:3711 | 18:569 | 18:429 | 4.4% | 1h32:5610 | 5:36 | ||
11th | 182 | Richard FRESHWATER | 5 | 17:3411 | 18:1012 | 19:1315 | 19:2615 | 18:5210 | 10.6% | 1h33:1611 | 5:56 | |||
12th | 180 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:156 | 18:1814 | 19:0714 | 19:3419 | 19:0912 | 13.4% | 1h33:2512 | 6:05 | ||
13th | 196 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 5 | 18:0816 | 18:3417 | 18:5713 | 19:2113 | 19:0511 | 6.7% | 1h34:0813 | 6:48 | ||
14th | 172 | Stefano DETOMASO | 5 | 18:2618 | 18:1213 | 18:4912 | 19:2817 | 19:1113 | 7.0% | 1h34:0914 | 6:49 | |||
15th | 177 | David KING-SMITH | 5 | 17:4414 | 18:2915 | 19:1916 | 19:5423 | 19:1315 | 12.2% | 1h34:4115 | 7:21 | |||
16th | 330 | Andy PLEWES | RNRMCA | 5 | 17:3110 | 18:3417 | 19:2821 | 19:2514 | 20:2122 | 16.2% | 1h35:2216 | 8:02 | ||
17th | 346 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 5 | 18:2517 | 18:4321 | 19:4223 | 19:2716 | 19:2316 | 7.0% | 1h35:4317 | 8:23 | ||
18th | 320 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 5 | 17:4515 | 18:2915 | 20:4532 | 19:3521 | 19:3418 | 16.9% | 1h36:1018 | 8:50 | ||
19th | 319 | Tjarko LEUNGEN | Royal Marines Cycling | 5 | 18:5424 | 18:3919 | 19:2419 | 19:3419 | 19:5221 | 6.5% | 1h36:2719 | 9:07 | ||
20th | 186 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 5 | 18:5424 | 19:0825 | 19:2318 | 19:3922 | 19:3619 | 4.0% | 1h36:4220 | 9:22 | |||
21st | 179 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 5 | 17:4212 | 18:4120 | 19:2720 | 20:3028 | 20:4427 | 17.1% | 1h37:0521 | 9:45 | ||
22nd | 194 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 5 | 19:4636 | 19:0223 | 19:4724 | 19:3318 | 19:2517 | 3.9% | 1h37:3622 | 10:16 | ||
23rd | 187 | Kev DUFFELL | 5 | 19:0928 | 19:1526 | 19:3522 | 19:5423 | 19:4520 | 3.9% | 1h37:4023 | 10:20 | |||
24th | 191 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 18:2920 | 19:3131 | 20:1527 | 19:5525 | 20:2525 | 10.5% | 1h38:3824 | 11:18 | ||
25th | 323 | Paul HUDSON | 5 | 18:5223 | 19:2830 | 20:1026 | 20:2327 | 20:2223 | 8.0% | 1h39:1725 | 11:57 | |||
26th | 171 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 5 | 18:5726 | 19:2228 | 20:0325 | 20:2226 | 20:3726 | 8.8% | 1h39:2226 | 12:02 | ||
27th | 326 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 18:3021 | 19:0424 | 20:1728 | 20:3229 | 21:2929 | 16.1% | 1h39:5527 | 12:35 | ||
28th | 192 | Greg TOGNARELLI | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 19:0627 | 19:1727 | 20:2329 | 20:3630 | 20:5128 | 9.2% | 1h40:1428 | 12:54 | ||
29th | 193 | Harry UNDERHILL | 5 | 19:2734 | 19:2629 | 20:3230 | 21:0231 | 20:2424 | 8.2% | 1h40:5429 | 13:34 | |||
30th | 296 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 5 | 19:1531 | 19:5232 | 20:4431 | 21:0432 | 21:5531 | 13.9% | 1h42:5230 | 15:32 | ||
31st | 315 | Gary BRIND | Southdown Bikes | 5 | 19:1430 | 19:5533 | 20:4833 | 21:1433 | 22:2534 | 16.6% | 1h43:3831 | 16:18 | ||
32nd | 189 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 19:4135 | 20:2534 | 21:0034 | 21:3334 | 22:0232 | 11.9% | 1h44:4332 | 17:23 | |||
33rd | 338 | Neil MACLEOD (1) | Handsling Racing | 5 | 19:2633 | 21:2238 | 21:2336 | 22:2338 | 22:4335 | 16.9% | 1h47:1933 | 19:59 | ||
34th | 195 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 20:3639 | 21:0237 | 21:5938 | 22:0836 | 21:4130 | 7.4% | 1h47:2634 | 20:06 | ||
35th | 314 | Phil SAUNDERS | Steyning Gentlemans MTBC | 5 | 20:1538 | 20:5036 | 22:0839 | 22:0435 | 22:1333 | 9.7% | 1h47:3135 | 20:11 | ||
36th | 181 | Colin ROBSON | 5 | 21:0441 | 21:4939 | 21:1635 | 22:2237 | 23:5036 | 13.1% | 1h50:2336 | 23:03 | |||
37th | 176 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 5 | 21:0340 | 22:5640 | 23:2340 | 23:1439 | 24:5037 | 18.0% | 1h55:2937 | 28:09 | ||
38th | 340 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 22:0242 | 23:2241 | 23:3441 | 24:4440 | 25:2238 | 15.1% | 1h59:0738 | 31:47 | ||
39th | 178 | Mark TURNER-SMITH | Dorset Rough Riders | 5 | 24:0243 | 25:0043 | 25:1843 | 25:1943 | 25:2639 | 5.8% | 2h05:0739 | 37:47 | ||
40th | 310 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 17:167 | 17:558 | 18:3410 | 18:457 | 8.6% | 1h12:3040 | ||||
41st | 339 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI / ROTOR | 4 | 19:1029 | 18:5222 | 19:2117 | 19:1912 | 2.6% | 1h16:4241 | ||||
42nd | 335 | Phillip BOWLEY | Owen Cycles | 4 | 19:5637 | 20:4735 | 21:4837 | 25:1042 | 26.3% | 1h27:4142 | ||||
43rd | 190 | Chris KELLY (vet) | 4 | 19:1632 | 23:4142 | 24:1942 | 24:5841 | 29.6% | 1h32:1443 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 16:501 | 17:261 | 17:481 | 18:041 | 7.3% | 1h10:091 | - | ||
2nd | 230 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 4 | 17:322 | 18:012 | 18:402 | 19:065 | 8.9% | 1h13:212 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 59 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 17:524 | 18:123 | 18:514 | 18:442 | 5.5% | 1h13:413 | 3:32 | ||
4th | 52 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 18:146 | 18:255 | 18:493 | 18:473 | 3.2% | 1h14:164 | 4:07 | ||
5th | 36 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 18:135 | 18:234 | 19:065 | 18:554 | 4.8% | 1h14:395 | 4:30 | ||
6th | 38 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 17:373 | 18:4811 | 19:076 | 19:299 | 10.6% | 1h15:026 | 4:53 | ||
7th | 43 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 18:2510 | 18:4610 | 19:1910 | 19:136 | 4.9% | 1h15:447 | 5:35 | ||
8th | 57 | Simon SLATER | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:4613 | 18:346 | 19:087 | 19:257 | 4.6% | 1h15:558 | 5:46 | ||
9th | 58 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 18:219 | 18:5112 | 19:138 | 19:3010 | 6.3% | 1h15:579 | 5:48 | ||
10th | 331 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized Old Boy | 4 | 18:2912 | 18:459 | 19:2211 | 19:3010 | 5.5% | 1h16:0810 | 5:59 | ||
11th | 39 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 18:178 | 18:397 | 19:159 | 21:0817 | 15.6% | 1h17:1911 | 7:10 | ||
12th | 329 | Ashley ROLES | 4 | 18:2711 | 19:1314 | 19:4913 | 19:5112 | 7.6% | 1h17:2212 | 7:13 | |||
13th | 294 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 18:5917 | 19:1113 | 19:4612 | 19:278 | 4.1% | 1h17:2513 | 7:16 | ||
14th | 321 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 18:157 | 18:408 | 20:0614 | 21:4320 | 19.0% | 1h18:4514 | 8:36 | ||
15th | 50 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 18:5515 | 19:4215 | 20:2315 | 20:1713 | 7.8% | 1h19:1915 | 9:10 | |||
16th | 41 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 18:5816 | 19:4215 | 20:2716 | 20:2614 | 7.8% | 1h19:3616 | 9:27 | ||
17th | 307 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:4613 | 19:5217 | 20:4517 | 20:3515 | 10.6% | 1h19:5917 | 9:50 | ||
18th | 325 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 19:4018 | 20:0418 | 21:0218 | 21:0716 | 7.4% | 1h21:5518 | 11:46 | ||
19th | 54 | Stefano FRATESI | S.R.A.M. CC | 4 | 20:1020 | 20:5620 | 21:1819 | 21:1218 | 5.6% | 1h23:3819 | 13:29 | ||
20th | 37 | Kim BURROWS | Pedalon | 4 | 20:0019 | 20:2219 | 21:4020 | 21:3719 | 8.3% | 1h23:4020 | 13:31 | ||
21st | 55 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:2321 | 21:0421 | 21:5221 | 22:1121 | 8.8% | 1h25:3121 | 15:22 | ||
22nd | 341 | Michael RADBURN | OWEN'S CYCLES | 4 | 21:0925 | 21:1422 | 22:1422 | 22:1722 | 5.4% | 1h26:5622 | 16:47 | ||
23rd | 51 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | 4 | 20:5724 | 21:2723 | 22:1422 | 22:2823 | 7.2% | 1h27:0823 | 16:59 | |||
24th | 46 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:5423 | 22:2025 | 22:4325 | 22:4724 | 9.0% | 1h28:4524 | 18:36 | ||
25th | 295 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 4 | 22:4830 | 23:2526 | 24:4026 | 24:2426 | 8.2% | 1h35:1825 | 25:09 | |||
26th | 48 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:5331 | 24:0527 | 24:4026 | 24:5427 | 8.8% | 1h36:3426 | 26:25 | ||
27th | 301 | Ian HOWE ° | 4 | 22:3728 | 24:2829 | 25:0928 | 24:2225 | 11.2% | 1h36:3627 | 26:27 | |||
28th | 47 | Bob SEAMAN | 4 | 21:4826 | 24:0928 | 27:4429 | 27:3328 | 27.2% | 1h41:1528 | 31:06 | |||
29th | 49 | Barry DANIELS | 3 | 20:4422 | 21:3324 | 22:4224 | 9.5% | 1h04:5929 | |||||
30th | 261 | Mark ALLEN (svet) | 3 | 22:4329 | 26:4033 | 29:4330 | 30.8% | 1h19:0630 | |||||
31st | 44 | Robert TUTT | GS EUROPA - GS Europa | 2 | 21:5527 | 24:3730 | 12.3% | 46:3231 | |||||
32nd | 304 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 24:1132 | 25:2631 | 5.2% | 49:3732 | |||||
33rd | 42 | Jon GOODMAN | 2 | 25:1333 | 26:3032 | 5.1% | 51:4333 | ||||||
34th | 348 | Frederic SAGE | 1 | 33:1334 | n/a | 33:1334 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 142 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 19:442 | 20:031 | 20:351 | 4.3% | 1h00:221 | - | ||
2nd | 292 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes - Casco | 3 | 19:431 | 20:172 | 21:032 | 6.8% | 1h01:052 | 43s | ||
3rd | 311 | Kim MARKS | Leisure Lakes | 3 | 21:593 | 22:093 | 22:413 | 3.2% | 1h06:513 | 6:29 | ||
4th | 144 | Martin CHUTER | 3 | 22:154 | 23:204 | 24:124 | 8.8% | 1h09:484 | 9:26 | |||
5th | 327 | Richard NASH (svet) | WDMBC | 3 | 22:476 | 23:496 | 25:085 | 10.3% | 1h11:465 | 11:24 | ||
6th | 143 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:285 | 23:465 | 25:596 | 15.7% | 1h12:146 | 11:52 | ||
7th | 141 | Paul LARBY | 2nd Gear Cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 32:008 | 37:228 | 46:057 | 44.0% | 1h55:287 | 55:06 | ||
8th | 140 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 30:527 | 35:497 | 16.0% | 1h06:418 | |||||
9th | 145 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 37:229 | 44:199 | 18.6% | 1h21:419 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Catriona ROSS | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 19:051 | 19:171 | 19:451 | 19:531 | 20:142 | 6.0% | 1h38:171 | - | ||
2nd | 9 | Heidi GOULD | 5 | 20:062 | 20:143 | 20:192 | 20:262 | 20:071 | 1.7% | 1h41:152 | 2:58 | |||
3rd | 297 | Anna CIPULLO | Bikesoup Test Team | 5 | 20:194 | 20:032 | 20:203 | 20:262 | 20:323 | 2.4% | 1h41:423 | 3:25 | ||
4th | 289 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Bikesoup Gravity | 4 | 20:183 | 21:014 | 21:334 | 22:244 | 10.3% | 1h25:164 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 114 | Kasia AMBROSE | 2 | 22:481 | 24:252 | 7.1% | 47:141 | - | |||
2nd | 113 | Zoe BUCKLAND | MB Swindon | 2 | 23:352 | 24:051 | 2.1% | 47:412 | 27s | ||
3rd | 110 | Holly Jane SEEAR | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 2 | 24:163 | 24:313 | 1.0% | 48:483 | 1:34 | ||
4th | 282 | Sarah WILTSHIRE | 2 | 25:385 | 25:164 | 1.5% | 50:554 | 3:41 | |||
5th | 111 | Marcia ELLIS | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 2 | 25:204 | 26:075 | 3.1% | 51:285 | 4:14 | ||
6th | 112 | Jennifer PURCELL | flare Clothing Co | 2 | 26:287 | 27:486 | 5.0% | 54:166 | 7:02 | ||
7th | 109 | Helen MATRAVERS | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 2 | 26:276 | 30:227 | 14.8% | 56:497 | 9:35 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Sarah ALLEN | 4 | 21:171 | 22:141 | 22:281 | 23:181 | 9.5% | 1h29:171 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 139 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:332 | 20:351 | 20:411 | 0.6% | 1h01:491 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 3 | 20:211 | 20:442 | 21:133 | 4.3% | 1h02:192 | 30s | ||
3rd | 303 | Charlotte CUMMING | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 20:444 | 21:333 | 21:112 | 3.9% | 1h03:293 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 135 | Angela LAYCOCK | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 20:363 | 21:444 | 21:374 | 5.5% | 1h03:584 | 2:09 | ||
5th | 259 | Kate HEWETT | Les Filles RT | 3 | 21:135 | 21:495 | 22:367 | 6.5% | 1h05:395 | 3:50 | ||
6th | 137 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 21:437 | 21:566 | 22:196 | 2.8% | 1h06:006 | 4:11 | ||
7th | 291 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 22:558 | 22:207 | 22:045 | 3.9% | 1h07:207 | 5:31 | |||
8th | 136 | Alicia HOCKIN | Dame Cycling Quidne-IT RT | 3 | 21:396 | 22:278 | 23:488 | 9.9% | 1h07:558 | 6:06 |
Female: Finish spread
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Corinna SAVAGE | 1 | 22:591 | - | |||
2nd | 283 | Ella GOODALL | 1 | 30:192 | 7:20 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 20:041 | - | ||
2nd | 267 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 22:122 | 2:08 | ||
3rd | 159 | Emily HUTT | 1 | 26:423 | 6:38 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:361 | 21:321 | 4.5% | 42:081 | - | ||
2nd | 71 | Alderney BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 22:062 | 23:042 | 4.4% | 45:112 | 3:03 | ||
3rd | 69 | Amy PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 22:353 | 24:373 | 9.0% | 47:133 | 5:05 | ||
4th | 68 | Emily CONN | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:454 | 26:334 | 11.8% | 50:184 | 8:10 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 19:041 | 18:591 | 0.4% | 38:031 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 2 | 20:452 | 22:152 | 7.2% | 43:012 | 4:58 | ||
3rd | 216 | Kara PERRYMAN | Solent Pirates | 2 | 23:303 | 24:423 | 5.1% | 48:133 | 10:10 | ||
4th | 242 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 24:384 | 25:554 | 5.2% | 50:344 | 12:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 18:461 | 18:561 | 19:061 | 1.8% | 56:481 | - | ||
2nd | 236 | Harriet DODD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 20:232 | 20:322 | 20:532 | 2.5% | 1h01:482 | 5:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 197 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 21:251 | 21:101 | 22:021 | 4.1% | 1h04:381 | - | ||
2nd | 198 | Danielle PETERSMANN | Maplovers.co.za | 3 | 22:492 | 22:273 | 22:142 | 2.6% | 1h07:312 | 2:53 | ||
3rd | 201 | Cam POWELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:524 | 22:252 | 22:363 | 2.0% | 1h07:543 | 3:16 | ||
4th | 200 | Karen PRICE | 3 | 22:513 | 23:234 | 24:454 | 8.3% | 1h11:004 | 6:22 | |||
5th | 263 | Samantha JONES | Four4th Lights | 3 | 25:355 | 26:435 | 27:545 | 9.1% | 1h20:125 | 15:34 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 21:361 | 21:311 | 21:421 | 0.9% | 1h04:501 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 3 | 24:412 | 25:223 | 25:342 | 3.6% | 1h15:382 | 10:48 | ||
3rd | 60 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 3 | 24:523 | 25:112 | 25:353 | 2.9% | 1h15:393 | 10:49 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified