view_listResults (177)photo_libraryPhotos (1,037)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.dropbox.com/s/pikyk2hnc5weoyb/Results_Gandale_2015.xls?dl=0

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st804John HOPKINSONphoto_library 435850Torq Performance19:44121:54121:54120:32121:17111.0%1h45:231-

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st754Chris LEVERphoto_library 95349718:04119:08119:24119:26119:2917.8%1h35:341-
bookmark2nd717Philip HOLWELLphoto_library 421689Peak Road Club18:33319:39419:25219:26119:4926.8%1h36:5421:20
bookmark3rd786Tom NEWMANphoto_library 93915318:31219:40519:25219:54420:31410.8%1h38:0332:29
 4th784Stuart WEARMOUTHphoto_library 414450MTS Cycle Sport19:33619:36319:45419:28320:0032.7%1h38:2342:49
 5th785James EDMONDphoto_library 45556718:44419:30219:56521:08620:59612.8%1h40:1854:44
 6th733Nathan JUDGEphoto_library 82067918:53520:00620:06620:57520:37510.9%1h40:3565:01
 7th782Mathew LIVESEYphoto_library 92498720:36721:06721:33721:53722:0176.9%1h47:10711:36
 8th783Joseph RICHARDSphoto_library 23:55824:38823:41824:2984.0%1h36:438

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st145Andrew DOUGLASphoto_library 449835VeloViewer20:47319:45119:24120:0317.1%1h20:011-
bookmark2nd162Sam ROPERphoto_library 723340Groundwater Engineering Race Team20:45219:46220:25220:4445.0%1h21:4121:40
bookmark3rd169Nathan WILSON (exp)photo_library 440364Wilsons Wheels Race Team20:32120:13321:00320:1923.9%1h22:0532:04
 4th101Shane ASHBYphoto_library 46313321:19421:23921:11420:2334.9%1h24:1644:15
 5th165Graham TIBBOTphoto_library 22:341021:09521:14620:4758.6%1h25:4455:43
 6th166Louis WELLS (1)photo_library 955840Arrow Cycles22:19721:05421:11421:3575.8%1h26:1166:10
 7th152Ben LAMBERT (spt)photo_library 1101079Arrow Cycles22:391221:20821:25721:0467.5%1h26:2876:27
 8th148Matthew DOWNESphoto_library 458454Batley Cycling Club22:21821:11621:40822:08105.5%1h27:2087:19
 9th171Ian FURLONGphoto_library 88732722:10522:101122:571121:5994.4%1h29:1799:16
 10th173Paul UPTONphoto_library 112523122:30921:341022:42923:10137.4%1h29:58109:57
 11th122Ashley BAUDphoto_library 100663823:081422:271222:431022:51123.0%1h31:101111:09
 12th167Alex WHITINGphoto_library 897069Bolsover & District Cycling Club22:351124:101523:351321:56810.2%1h32:171212:16
 13th168Jack WILSON (xc)photo_library 956246Arrow Cycles23:001322:501323:151223:20142.2%1h32:261312:25
 14th160Henry NORMANphoto_library 23:211523:501425:111522:481110.5%1h35:111415:10
 15th172Thomas FRATERphoto_library 88911223:491624:261624:041425:23166.6%1h37:431517:42
 16th161Chris OAKphoto_library Arrow Cycles26:081725:161725:251625:35173.4%1h42:241622:23
 17th174Simon DAVISONphoto_library 40687126:231925:341825:441725:19154.2%1h43:011723:00
 18th170Alex PARKphoto_library 104514126:111826:461926:561826:24182.9%1h46:181826:17
 19th163Matt SCARBOROUGHphoto_library 953484Arrow Cycles22:12621:1974.1%43:3119
 20th130David CHARMANphoto_library 724695Godleys Cycles27:2020n/a27:2020
 129Scott BISHOP Strada-Sportn/a
 164James STOCKTON n/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st380Elliot METCALFEphoto_library 951664Nutcracker racing18:43119:48220:01119:2616.9%1h17:591-
bookmark2nd381Tom SEAMANphoto_library 907707Nutcracker racing19:57319:35120:02220:0122.3%1h19:3621:37
bookmark3rd343Joseph PEATFIELDphoto_library 469646Horwich CC19:20220:09320:13321:0949.4%1h20:5132:52
 4th372Aaron WILSON (jun)photo_library 1056914Holmfirth Cycling Club20:22521:09421:19420:5534.7%1h23:4645:47
 5th300Jack GRIFFITHSphoto_library 940725Furness Future Flyers20:03421:19521:46521:2558.6%1h24:3456:35
 6th349Daniel HADNUMphoto_library 954371Hetton Hawks Cycling Club20:46721:56621:59622:59610.7%1h27:4169:42
 7th367Joe WILLIAMS (sen1)photo_library 462383VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team20:266n/a20:267
 376Miles WORNER Mountain Goat Coachingn/a

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st640Kevin SMITH (mas2)photo_library 94376320:29120:17119:39119:4314.2%1h20:101-
bookmark2nd603Mark BARKER (mas)photo_library 71889222:09220:48221:47321:0526.5%1h25:5025:40
bookmark3rd647Andy OLIVERphoto_library 41879522:22321:11321:39221:3635.6%1h26:5036:40
 4th639Dan SMALLphoto_library 456234Hamsterley Trailblazers24:03422:51622:56521:46410.5%1h31:37411:27
 5th667Michael DURRphoto_library 24:22622:47422:51423:1956.9%1h33:21513:11
 6th662Szymon GIEMZAphoto_library 112834024:18522:49523:23623:2166.5%1h33:52613:42
 7th627Allistair MOFFATphoto_library 102983024:25724:38724:29724:1271.8%1h37:45717:35
 8th607John HEBRONphoto_library 26:28825:34825:47826:3984.2%1h44:29824:19
 9th674Mariusz ILEWICZphoto_library 112503327:34927:07929:2998.7%1h24:109

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st561Ian TAYLOR (vet1)photo_library 406948C&N Cycles19:46118:28118:55219:0417.0%1h16:141-
bookmark2nd551Adrian LAWRENCEphoto_library 425686Team Elite19:57218:35218:54119:3327.4%1h16:58244s
bookmark3rd566James SHARP (vet)photo_library 20:20320:31421:22621:1495.1%1h23:2737:13
 4th540Tony COPEphoto_library 1026692Uttoxeter Cycling Club21:24420:32521:09520:3744.2%1h23:4447:30
 5th546Raymond HONOURphoto_library 467704MTS Cycle Sport22:17820:25320:43320:3859.1%1h24:0357:49
 6th542Keith DAVIES (vet)photo_library 421527Northern Ride22:211021:051021:02420:5277.1%1h25:2069:06
 7th549David KELLAMphoto_library 955382Arrow Cycles22:04620:47821:501120:5486.2%1h25:3579:21
 8th548Bill KAYphoto_library 959907Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:01520:45721:29721:32106.1%1h25:4889:34
 9th558Simon RIDGEphoto_library 894511Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve22:431120:52921:381020:36310.3%1h25:5199:37
 10th545Neil HARRISONphoto_library 22:15720:40621:29721:45117.7%1h26:10109:56
 11th559Peter SQUIRESphoto_library 884285Big Bear Bikes RT22:18921:391121:30920:4967.1%1h26:181110:04
 12th543Andrew EDMONDphoto_library 716019Ferryhill Wheelers CC23:591423:241422:351221:54129.5%1h31:531215:39
 13th555Andrew PEARSON (vet)photo_library 711319HD Revolutions (HDR)23:191322:111223:461423:16137.1%1h32:331316:19
 14th538Chris BUSHphoto_library Tyneside Vagabonds CC23:151222:311323:211323:50155.8%1h32:571416:43
 15th552Michael LEANEYphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:481624:111624:171524:24162.5%1h37:411521:27
 16th556Mike POSTLEphoto_library Here Come The Belgians25:441824:121724:241623:46148.3%1h38:071621:53
 17th563Mark MATHERphoto_library 43196525:021724:141824:541725:35185.6%1h39:451723:31
 18th557Carl POULTER (vet)photo_library 72185324:281524:051527:012424:481712.2%1h40:221824:08
 19th562Peter DUKESphoto_library 87930826:171924:501925:28185.8%1h16:3519
 20th567Steven THOMPSON (vet1)photo_library 103910326:372025:092026:17215.8%1h18:0320
 21st565Carl IBBOTSONphoto_library 26:392125:502325:56193.2%1h18:2521
 22nd568Stuart RAWphoto_library 27:402625:462226:06207.4%1h19:3222
 23rd520Robert BAGSHAWphoto_library 27:142425:382126:44236.2%1h19:3623
 24th509Benjamin APPLEBYphoto_library 413221Arrow Cycles27:512726:472526:22225.6%1h21:0024
 25th553David MILLSONphoto_library 707298Hull Thursday RC27:192527:542727:15252.4%1h22:2825
 26th564Simon ALTOphoto_library 28:392827:392627:51263.6%1h24:0926
 27th532Darren BALLphoto_library 945774Furness Future Flyers26:552325:592436:122739.3%1h29:0627
 28th541Steve CRAPPERphoto_library 468305Bolsover & District Cycling Club26:522228:00284.2%54:5228
 539Matt CHESTER n/a
 544Tony GLOVER Derwentside CCn/a
 547Gary JACKSONphoto Huddersfield Star Wheelersn/a
 554Niall PATTERSON Honister 92n/a
 560David STRINGERphoto n/a

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st430Adrian HILLphoto_library 1002223Squadra RT26:06319:58120:11120:50230.7%1h27:081-
bookmark2nd439Bruce ROLLINSONphoto_library 405522Ilkley Cycles25:56220:30320:56320:14128.2%1h27:36228s
bookmark3rd426Peter HARRISphoto_library 413902Pearce Cycles25:54120:04220:43221:07329.1%1h27:50342s
 4th470Matt WILSON (gvet)photo_library 884002Mountain Goat Coaching26:14420:46421:06421:24426.3%1h29:3142:23
 5th436Jon LIGHTFOOTphoto_library 722843Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve26:57521:22521:49521:27526.1%1h31:3654:28
 6th421Kevin BLADESphoto_library 27:48623:00622:30622:42623.6%1h36:0168:53
 7th424John DOCKERphoto_library 959493Huddersfield Star Wheelers29:281123:59823:46723:42724.3%1h40:57713:49
 8th441Michael SPEIRSphoto_library 436112Horwich CC29:10723:45724:05824:491022.8%1h41:50814:42
 9th427Steven HILBERTphoto_library 893382VC Lincoln29:24924:13924:551024:41921.4%1h43:13916:05
 10th425John HARDYphoto_library 29:271024:561124:53924:25820.6%1h43:411016:33
 11th471Chris WATTSphoto_library 72126629:21824:521025:391226:021218.0%1h45:541118:46
 12th437Andrew POOLEYphoto_library 907276Hambleton RC30:161326:021325:211124:591121.1%1h46:391219:31
 13th443Craig TURNER (gvet)photo_library 919412Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve31:171426:321427:381327:331317.9%1h53:011325:53
 14th438Andrew PRESSLEYphoto_library 83088632:521626:441528:011422.9%1h27:3714
 15th472Steve SHEPHERDphoto_library 32:341527:371628:011417.9%1h28:1215
 16th420Glen ALLISONphoto_library 431902Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT29:391224:581239:061856.6%1h33:4316
 17th473Andrew SIMPSON (gvet)photo_library 35:551931:091830:051619.4%1h37:0917
 18th434Stephen HODGSON (gvet)photo_library 35:141733:501935:16174.2%1h44:2018
 19th435Nick JAGGARDphoto_library 47095635:181830:401715.1%1h05:5819
 423Darren CROWLEY Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic RCn/a
 442James SUTHERLANDphoto_library Bolsover & District Cycling Clubn/a

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st491Geoff TURNERphoto_library 431879Barnesbury CC31:51125:33125:43125:33124.7%1h48:411-
bookmark2nd492Colin MURLEYphoto_library 40556033:17227:43232:08220.1%1h33:082
bookmark3rd490Nigel MIDDLEHURSTphoto_library 406865Ellmore Factory Racing35:08330:32332:24315.1%1h38:043

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st77Thomas MEINphoto_library 708893Derwentside CC18:04118:4113.4%36:461-
bookmark2nd73Nick HAMILTON (yth)photo_library 722576Mountain Goat Coaching19:45220:3424.1%40:1823:32
bookmark3rd76Tom MARTIN (elt)photo_library 1001883Furness Future Flyers19:54320:3633.5%40:3133:45
 4th79Ross TITHERINGTONphoto_library 470896Hetton Hawks Cycling Club21:11421:4442.6%42:5646:10
 5th80William TURLEY 939658Team Fulford Cycles Racing21:40522:2263.2%44:0257:16
 6th83Cory EDMONSONphoto_library 83701521:42622:4684.9%44:2867:42
 7th78Ryan MIDDLEMISSphoto_library 725508Otley Cc22:12722:2771.1%44:3977:53
 8th82Tom MURFINphoto_library 22:32922:1151.6%44:4387:57
 9th64Joseph ALLANphoto_library 840860Hetton Hawks Cycling Club22:28823:5996.8%46:2899:42
 10th70Oliver COCKERILLphoto_library 34:0410n/a34:0410

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st215Jason JOHNSONphoto_library 29:47322:56129.9%52:441-
bookmark2nd214Stuart JACKSON (fun)photo_library 30:24523:56227.0%54:2021:36
bookmark3rd228Philip WARDMANphoto_library 30:44824:11327.1%54:5532:11
 4th207Tom CRETNEYphoto_library 943947Arrow Cycles30:20424:55521.7%55:1542:31
 5th204William BARKERphoto_library 30:25624:57621.9%55:2352:39
 6th221Mike TURNER (opn)photo_library 952306Bolsover & District Cycling Club31:03924:36426.2%55:3962:55
 7th230Jamie SUTCLIFFEphoto_library 32:071325:38725.3%57:4675:02
 8th223Martin ROBSONphoto_library 31:331126:17820.0%57:5085:06
 9th222Andy TURNERphoto_library 31:591226:54918.9%58:5396:09
 10th226Daniel BETTSphoto_library 32:171427:281117.5%59:45107:01
 11th206David CASSIDYphoto_library 72184933:081527:281120.6%1h00:36117:52
 12th229Stuart BROWNphoto_library 33:371827:281122.4%1h01:04128:20
 13th231Paul MITCHELL (spt)photo_library 84133233:461927:261023.1%1h01:12138:28
 14th205Charles BOSWELLphoto_library 33:271727:471420.4%1h01:14148:30
 15th203Heath ACKROYDphoto_library 30:27731:28213.3%1h01:55159:11
 16th227David NICHOLSON (mas)photo_library 86994931:091030:52200.9%1h02:01169:17
 17th220Charlie TOPHAMphoto_library 33:251629:081614.7%1h02:34179:50
 18th225Filipe ROBSONphoto_library 34:102028:571518.0%1h03:071810:23
 19th219Rob OGILVIEphoto_library 34:312129:211717.6%1h03:521911:08
 20th210Wayne FEWLASSphoto_library 113804335:032330:291915.0%1h05:312012:47
 21st217Peter MIDDLEMISSphoto_library 827651Otley Cc37:062430:021823.5%1h07:072114:23
 22nd209Tony FAWCETTphoto_library 432561Hetton Hawks Cycling Club34:462233:55232.5%1h08:402215:56
 23rd213David HUNTphoto_library 37:122531:312218.0%1h08:432315:59
 24th208Paul DOBSONphoto_library 431755Ashfield RC29:141n/a29:1424
 25th216Dan JOYCE (vet)photo 29:172n/a29:1725
 26th211Stuart HELMNphoto_library 38:1826n/a38:1826
 212Stuart HOPPERphoto_library n/a
 218Jake MOXONphoto n/a
 224Ricky ROBSON n/a

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st15Oliver DRAFFANphoto_library 947815Derwentside CC22:201-
bookmark2nd33Aidan LAWRENCEphoto 87967423:4721:26
bookmark3rd32Joseph BROOKSphoto_library 23:5831:37
 4th8George BALLphoto_library 945778Furness Future Flyers24:4442:23
 5th30Callum WILSON (jun)photo Holmfirth Cycling Club25:3953:18
 6th28Matthew HADNUMphoto 965864Hetton Hawks Cycling Club25:5363:32
 7th29William SMITH (jun1)photo_library 25:5573:34
 8th7Jack ACKROYDphoto_library 964449East Bradford CC26:4584:25
 9th31Jack HARROPphoto_library 27:3495:13
 10th27Liam FEWLASSphoto_library 28:41106:20
 11th10Joseph COCKERILLphoto_library 37:171114:56

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st897Vanessa HOLMESphoto_library 95721024:26124:33125:20125:3314.6%1h39:531-

Expert women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st797Lucy MARSHALLphoto_library 102050Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA34:19135:05137:3819.7%1h47:031-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st182Erica MOKSphoto_library 95164925:12125:33225:0711.7%1h15:531-
bookmark2nd181Amy SOUTER* 100973125:40225:24125:4921.6%1h16:5321:00
bookmark3rd183Rebecca BRIGHTphoto_library 35:08335:43333:2137.1%1h44:12328:19

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st392Hannah SAVILLEphoto_library 448576www.cxmagazine.com go to site24:17124:44126:3219.3%1h15:341-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st590Virginia ROBERTSphoto_library 1004299Holmfirth Cycling Club26:21125:48125:2913.4%1h17:401-
bookmark2nd589Jane SQUIRESphoto_library Big Bear Bikes27:50227:25227:1921.9%1h22:3524:55
bookmark3rd588Jane ROBERTSphoto_library 28:33329:03328:3231.8%1h26:0838:28
 4th587Debbie FIDLERphoto_library 45:58439:58415.0%1h25:564

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st95Kim BAPTISTAphoto_library 705430Nutcracker racing23:01124:1515.4%47:171-
bookmark2nd96Anna KAYphoto_library 953256Nutcracker racing23:51225:1225.7%49:0321:46
bookmark3rd99Emelia CLARKEphoto_library 1046726Holmfirth Cycling Club26:06327:5837.2%54:0336:46
 4th97Megan KAYphoto_library Hetton Hawks Cycling Club28:02428:0450.1%56:0548:48
 5th98Olivia FAWCETTphoto_library 980942Hetton Hawks Cycling Club28:20527:5941.3%56:1959:02
 6th94Maddie METCALFEphoto_library 35:17639:34612.1%1h14:51627:34

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st294Karen PARTINGTONphoto_library 99107136:49130:34120.4%1h07:231-
bookmark2nd292Rachel KIPLINGphoto_library 42:37332:22231.7%1h14:5927:36
bookmark3rd295Mandie JAMESphoto_library 82051740:282n/a40:283
 4th293Naomi MOKSphoto_library 50:174n/a50:174

13-14 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st49Ruby BOYESphoto 464119Huddersfield Star Wheelers39:261-

50+ women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Finish
 489Carolyn SPEIRSphoto_library Horwich CC
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us