shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (275)photo_libraryPhotos (539)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://sxc.org.uk/results.php

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st21Robert FRIELphoto_library 1h28:52.3591-
emoji_events2nd27James EDMONDphoto_library 1h31:48.30122:55.942
emoji_events3rd36Douglas SHEARERphoto_library 1h34:51.94935:59.590
 4th28James FRASER-MOODIEphoto_library 1h35:56.50547:04.146
 5th25Sean CLARKphoto_library 1h36:29.78857:37.429
 6th34Neil SCOTTphoto_library 1h37:00.24068:07.881
 7th38Barry WILSONphoto_library 1h37:08.46378:16.104
 8th23Wayne BARRphoto_library 1h40:22.594811:30.235
 9th35Derek SHANKSphoto_library 1h40:24.814911:32.455
 10th29Stuart WILCOXphoto_library 1h41:38.1711012:45.812
 11th31Scott LINDSAYphoto_library 1h44:00.9411115:08.582
 12th22Paul ALLANACHphoto_library 1h45:03.0181216:10.659
 30Shane LAWTONphoto_library
 32Scott LOGAN
 329Greig BROWNphoto_library
 26Rory DOWNIEphoto_library
 24Paul CARMICHAEL
 33Craig OWEN

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st116Gary CUNNINGHAMphoto_library 1h19:31.2181-
emoji_events2nd131Michael SPROULphoto_library 1h22:20.36222:49.144
emoji_events3rd138John MITCHELLphoto_library 1h23:05.52933:34.311
 4th124John MACKENZIEphoto_library 1h23:37.03844:05.820
 5th133Ewan TAYLORphoto_library 1h24:11.09954:39.881
 6th143Ollie RADFORDphoto_library 1h25:59.31366:28.095
 7th126Tomasz MICHALKAphoto_library 1h26:46.02877:14.810
 8th132Matthew SULLIVANphoto_library 1h27:07.88687:36.668
 9th113Jamie CARCHRIEphoto_library 1h27:35.25598:04.037
 10th136Jonathan WELLSphoto_library 1h27:48.582108:17.364
 11th122Jonathan GOLDSTRAWphoto_library 1h28:04.367118:33.149
 12th135Craig WEBSTERphoto_library 1h30:35.2801211:04.062
 13th114Paul COOPER (xc)photo_library 1h30:54.1341311:22.916
 14th117Andrzej CWENARphoto_library 1h32:51.3771413:20.159
 14th121David GLOVER (1)photo_library 1h32:51.3771413:20.159
 16th112Kevin CANNONphoto_library 1h33:19.1301613:47.912
 17th140Mark BROWN (spt)photo_library 1h35:49.8681716:18.650
 18th115Henry CRUICKSHANKphoto 1h40:21.3541820:50.136
 120Richard FOXLEYphoto_library
 139Shaun LONGMUIRphoto_library
 128Jonathan SCHNABELphoto_library
 129Tavis SMITHphoto_library
 130Arun SOODphoto_library
 119Chris FINNphoto_library
 123Scott LAUGHLANDphoto_library
 125Christopher MCCARTHYphoto_library
 118Stuart DUNphoto_library
 142Steven LAMBIEphoto
 127Craig MILLERphoto_library
 111Scott AINSLIEphoto_library
 141Bryan MOODIEphoto
 134Mark UNDERWOOD
 137Stuart WOODBURN

Taster men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st382Andrew BIRKETTphoto 41:01.4521-
emoji_events2nd392Calvin PRICE 41:04.51123.059s
emoji_events3rd381Orlando APPLEBY 41:31.171329.719s
 4th388Steven TODD 42:47.44241:45.990
 5th383Scott BROWN (mas) 44:48.02953:46.577
 6th384Aidan MULLAN 44:54.94963:53.497
 7th389Paul JONES (fun)photo 45:14.59874:13.146
 8th386Stuart SOMERVILLE 46:36.33085:34.878
 9th390Craig RENFREW 46:50.47995:49.027
 9th391John ROBERTSON (vet) 46:50.47995:49.027
 11th387Walter STRUTHERS 48:41.517117:40.065
 393Barry MCTEIR
 385Dan SANDS

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st51Charlie ALDRIDGEphoto 32:27.5741-
emoji_events2nd59Jamie JOHNSTON (jun)photo_library 33:27.155259.581s
emoji_events3rd61Rory MCGUIREphoto 35:35.04433:07.470
 4th68Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON 35:58.83043:31.256
 5th65Keir ROBBphoto 36:39.31554:11.741
 6th55Callum COOPER 36:47.80364:20.229
 7th58Matthew HADNUMphoto 37:09.35674:41.782
 8th54Sam CONOLLY 38:42.43086:14.856
 9th67Innes WILSON 39:31.06497:03.490
 10th57Fraser GRIGOR 39:52.244107:24.670
 11th64Kieron OSTROZNIKphoto 46:40.0061114:12.432
 12th63Daniel MERRILEES 48:52.7931216:25.219
 13th60Lewis KILGOURphoto 51:40.1431319:12.569
 14th53Russell BROWN 52:45.2191420:17.645
 15th69Kasper PAWLACK 55:34.0581523:06.484
 16th62Callum MCNICOLphoto 1h00:14.5101627:46.936
 56Ross FIELD
 52Kieran BALLARD
 66Findlay WEBSTER

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st151Conner JOHNSTONEphoto_library 1h00:35.3191-
emoji_events2nd160Sean FLYNNphoto 1h01:11.324236.005s
emoji_events3rd157Olli DAWSONphoto_library 1h02:23.58331:48.264
 4th169Tam MUNRO-WHITEphoto_library 1h03:22.85042:47.531
 5th156Finn CROCKETTphoto 1h03:25.45552:50.136
 6th176Iain RAE (spt) 1h06:49.33266:14.013
 7th172Cameron MASONphoto 1h09:19.18578:43.866
 8th171Conner STEVENSON 1h09:41.25889:05.939
 9th158Tormod DOHERTYphoto 1h10:28.02299:52.703
 10th155Bradley COWANphoto 1h10:57.3801010:22.061
 11th154Andrew CALDWELLphoto 1h11:06.3531110:31.034
 12th162Matthew GRIGOR 1h12:43.9531212:08.634
 13th166Sean JOHNSTON (yth) 1h14:06.2131313:30.894
 14th165Brychan HENSMAN-MARTIN 1h14:13.7901413:38.471
 15th174Craig DOBBINS 1h14:27.3041513:51.985
 16th168Cameron MCCORMACK 1h15:52.9931615:17.674
 17th173Fin GRAHAMphoto 1h16:19.8601715:44.541
 18th152David BOWMAN 1h16:33.6751815:58.356
 19th167Michael MAUCHLINEphoto 1h18:11.6761917:36.357
 153Gary BREEN (sen)
 175Jack MCCUAIG
 170Tim SHOREMANphoto
 159Logan DOW
 163Anthony HAY
 164Andrew HENDERSON (jun)

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st323Harry JOHNSTONphoto_library 1h10:56.0021-
emoji_events2nd327Miles WORNERphoto_library 1h18:02.61727:06.615
emoji_events3rd324Calum MAGOWANphoto_library 1h20:01.76139:05.759
 4th326Pearce SOMERVILLEphoto_library 1h25:24.805414:28.803
 322Daniel HADNUMphoto_library
 321Mark MCGUIREphoto
 328Sam LAWTON
 325Douglas CARACHRIEphoto

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st221Gary MCCRAEphoto_library 1h19:58.5221-
emoji_events2nd246Greig WALKERphoto_library 1h20:40.194241.672s
emoji_events3rd237John MCCAFFERYphoto_library 1h21:34.78931:36.267
 4th224Paul COOPER (xc)photo_library 1h21:37.32441:38.802
 5th238Barry MCGUIREphoto_library 1h23:32.19153:33.669
 6th250Paul MCINALLYphoto_library 1h24:31.39564:32.873
 7th242John OWEN (gvet)photo_library 1h25:30.35475:31.832
 8th248John WOODROWphoto_library 1h25:45.69985:47.177
 9th234Steven LIDDLE (1)photo_library 1h26:44.34296:45.820
 10th227Andrew EDMONDphoto_library 1h29:22.409109:23.887
 11th228Roddy FAWBERTphoto_library 1h30:16.1361110:17.614
 12th249Michael NALLYphoto_library 1h30:47.0561210:48.534
 13th225Stevie CROWTHERphoto_library 1h31:02.1431311:03.621
 14th231Gary JOHNSTONEphoto_library 1h31:36.9661411:38.444
 15th233Murray KIRKphoto_library 1h32:30.4491512:31.927
 16th226Kevin DUFFYphoto_library 1h33:02.2001613:03.678
 17th252Nathan O'NEILLphoto_library 1h34:06.2391714:07.717
 18th251Keith FROUDEphoto 1h34:51.8391814:53.317
 19th244Ed VICKERSphoto_library 1h34:56.9631914:58.441
 20th236David MASON (gvet)photo_library 1h35:02.7782015:04.256
 21st243Malcolm PATERSONphoto_library 1h35:22.7102115:24.188
 22nd232Anthony JONES (vet)photo_library 1h37:48.1482217:49.626
 23rd240Donald MILLERphoto_library 1h38:19.5442318:21.022
 24th235Jason LINDSAYphoto_library 1h41:23.4252421:24.903
 229Gary HUGHESphoto_library
 239Colin MCPHAILphoto_library
 230John JOHNSTONphoto_library
 223Jason BARNES (vet)photo_library
 222Vinnie ATKINSONphoto_library
 241Steve NICHOLSONphoto_library
 245Corne VISAGIEphoto_library
 247Ally WIGHTphoto_library

50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st362Kenny KENTLEYphoto_library 1h06:56.3531-
emoji_events2nd351Mark BARNETTphoto_library 1h07:16.514220.161s
emoji_events3rd360Gregor GRANTphoto 1h09:25.13932:28.786
 4th368Graeme SHORTphoto 1h09:43.75942:47.406
 5th369Brian NICHOLASphoto_library 1h10:25.88653:29.533
 6th352Gary BEALLphoto_library 1h11:06.35364:10.000
 7th367Neil WRIGHT 1h13:05.91776:09.564
 8th361Allan JAMESphoto 1h13:42.68986:46.336
 9th358Stephen FIELDphoto 1h15:02.90398:06.550
 10th363Alisdair MCKENDRICKphoto 1h16:54.674109:58.321
 11th355Stephen CLAYTONphoto 1h17:27.2061110:30.853
 12th365Ronald MILLphoto_library 1h17:48.9661210:52.613
 13th353Alan BOYDphoto 1h19:56.6861313:00.333
 14th366Willie WEBSTER 1h20:14.9471413:18.594
 15th359John GEMMELL 1h22:59.7691516:03.416
 16th364Gary MERRILEESphoto 1h23:32.8881616:36.535
 17th356Tommy CUNNINGHAMphoto 1h25:26.4541718:30.101
 18th357Robert EARPphoto 1h29:26.3791822:30.026
 354Brian CHRISTIE

60+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st295John SHIRLEY 55:46.6491-
emoji_events2nd291John NEWTONphoto 1h01:02.31825:15.669
emoji_events3rd293Eddie GRONKOWSKIphoto 1h05:48.722310:02.073
 4th296Gavin EARON 1h05:57.542410:10.893
 5th292David MCLEAN (svet)photo 1h12:38.020516:51.371
 294Stephen PAYTON

U8 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

U10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st56Paddy BARNESphoto Glasgow Riderz15:05.0001-
emoji_events2nd45Fraser THOMSONphoto Glasgow Riderz15:15.000210.000s
emoji_events3rd51Rory OGILVIEphoto West Lothian Clarion16:03.000358.000s
 4th46Geoff VERA Glasgow Riderz16:08.00041:03.000
 5th37Gavin GRONKOWSKI Mucky Riderz16:12.00051:07.000
 6th41Reuben OAKLEY Tay Titans16:48.00061:43.000
 7th48Innes URQUHART 16:55.00071:50.000
 8th39Rory LAIDLAW KICC17:03.00081:58.000
 9th36James MOFFAT Annan Youth CC17:46.00092:41.000
 10th47Campbell URQUHART 17:58.000102:53.000
 52Finlay TURNER West Lothian Clarion
 40Ross CHISHOLM West Lothian Clarion
 49Aiden PORTER Glasgow Riderz
 43Alasdair PADMANABHAN Bishopbriggs Falcons
 60Nicholas FAWBERT
 55Mathew MCKENZIE Medies BC
 38Ethan DAVIESTHORPE Stepping Stanes

U12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

 

 

Elite/Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st3Kerry MACPHEEphoto_library 1h04:49.3531-
emoji_events2nd2Lucy GRANTphoto_library 1h07:53.39723:04.044
emoji_events3rd5Jane BARRphoto_library 1h10:13.67535:24.322
 4th1Gillian PRATTphoto_library 1h14:02.30649:12.953
 5th8Kirsty MACPHEEphoto_library 1h16:09.842511:20.489
 6th6Marie MELDRUMphoto_library 1h18:57.858614:08.505
 7th9Katherine SIMPSONphoto_library 1h20:06.546715:17.193
 4Kate CARMICHAELphoto
 7Nienke OOSTRAphoto

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st101Elizabeth ADAMSphoto_library 1h21:15.2191-
emoji_events2nd103Elizabeth CLAYTON 1h25:28.21724:12.998
emoji_events3rd102Kate BOOTHphoto_library 1h27:57.28536:42.066
 104Peggy SERIESphoto
 105Catherine ANGUS

Taster women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st282Diane CLAYTON 47:01.1351-
emoji_events2nd281Julie MULVANNY 51:25.34124:24.206

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st183Polly HENDERSONphoto_library 37:34.9281-
emoji_events2nd182Anna FLYNNphoto 38:38.55121:03.623
emoji_events3rd184Anna SHACKLEYphoto 41:31.17133:56.243
 4th185Emily WILKINSON 1h18:23.318440:48.390
 181Anna MCGORUM
 186Niamh DOHERTY

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st301Emily FIELDphoto 54:09.3901-
emoji_events2nd303Louisa WATTphoto 1h00:53.08626:43.696
emoji_events3rd304Megan WILKINSON 1h03:31.65039:22.260
 4th302Katie ALLEN 1h04:45.426410:36.036

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st201Erika ALLENphoto_library 1h10:13.6751-
emoji_events2nd202Ella CONOLLYphoto_library 1h10:19.58925.914s
 203Zoe NIXphoto_library

U8 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

U10 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

U12 girls  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

Chat with us