shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (137)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24James FRASER-MOODIE Pedal Power RT18:35.5119:01.8118:57.3119:25.9120:06.118.1%1h36:07.01-
emoji_events2nd30Michael BOSSARD Nevis Cycles RT19:31.1419:24.0219:32.1219:42.6220:50.137.4%1h39:02.022:55.0
emoji_events3rd22Wayne BARR Velocity 44 Stirling19:20.8219:35.5419:55.9420:15.2320:29.926.0%1h39:38.033:31.0
 4th27Neil SCOTT Dundee Thistle RC19:20.9319:32.5319:48.0320:27.7423:35.7721.9%1h42:46.046:39.0
 5th28Derek SHANKS Alpine Bikes Trek Store Glasgow19:45.3520:55.5520:58.8521:24.1621:54.5510.9%1h45:00.058:53.0
 6th21Paul ALLANACH Velocity 44 Stirling19:52.3621:27.3624:40.6720:48.5521:24.7424.2%1h48:14.0612:07.0
 7th29Finlay STRIVENS Cairngorm CC19:56.0721:42.9722:36.7622:35.4722:39.0613.6%1h49:32.0713:25.0
 8th23David DRYSDALE 23:35.3825:35.6826:19.3826:17.7811.6%1h41:47.98
 9th25Shane LAWTON Pedal Power RT30:20.9931:06.8931:24.9932:10.696.0%2h05:03.29

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st134James SHIRLEY Nevis Cycles / Radon Factory Enduro17:32.1119:06.3418:15.2118:52.619.0%1h13:49.01-
emoji_events2nd116Gary CUNNINGHAM Highland Bikes Racing Team18:48.6318:42.7119:47.3619:13.125.8%1h16:33.022:44.0
emoji_events3rd117John MACKENZIE 18:53.3518:47.2219:34.2419:38.744.6%1h16:55.033:06.0
 4th131John MITCHELL Hebridean Cycle Club18:53.9619:09.0519:28.8219:22.333.1%1h16:55.043:06.0
 5th114Stuart CLAYTON Lichfield City CC18:48.5219:04.7319:41.4520:21.468.2%1h17:59.054:10.0
 6th130Paul SMITH (spt) Hebridean Cycle Club18:53.1419:41.6820:07.8720:15.957.3%1h19:01.065:12.0
 7th118Bryan MOODIE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:59.6719:24.5721:05.0921:46.81014.7%1h21:19.077:30.0
 8th119Andreas SCHAEFER Edinburgh RC19:07.6920:46.01020:28.7821:11.7710.8%1h21:36.087:47.0
 9th121Michael SPROUL Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd19:00.5819:23.2619:31.8324:51.01830.7%1h22:47.098:58.0
 10th122Ewan TAYLOR Velocity 44 Stirling20:17.61220:41.0921:23.01122:18.91210.0%1h24:43.01010:54.0
 11th115Paul COOPER (xc) Gamma Racing Team20:16.61122:35.01721:22.81021:25.9811.4%1h25:41.01111:52.0
 12th129Jonathan GOLDSTRAW Stewartry Wheelers21:04.61721:50.91421:37.21221:54.0113.9%1h26:27.01212:38.0
 13th123Craig WEBSTER 19:48.41021:35.11222:49.61923:24.61618.2%1h27:40.01313:51.0
 14th132Bruce GRIFFITHS 20:52.11621:43.11322:13.21424:23.41716.9%1h29:15.01415:26.0
 15th133Donald MACRORY Hebridean Cycle Club21:33.71822:22.41522:47.31722:28.7135.7%1h29:15.01515:26.0
 16th112Peter BOYD (spt) 21:52.02022:56.91922:45.11521:46.495.4%1h29:25.01615:36.0
 17th113Mark BROWN (spt) 21:37.21922:22.71622:46.31622:40.0145.3%1h29:28.01715:39.0
 18th126Shaun LONGMUIR Perth City Cycles22:24.52122:53.71822:48.71822:47.3152.2%1h30:56.01817:07.0
 19th128Greig DAWSON Ben Wyvis Cycle Club20:20.51320:55.31121:47.41341:22.919103.4%1h44:29.01930:40.0
 20th111Andrew BIRKETT 26:03.22227:34.12028:04.7207.8%1h21:42.020
 21st125Christer MCNULTY Muky Riderz20:27.31434:25.12168.3%54:52.421
 22nd120Jonathan SCHNABEL 20:35.31549:58.322142.7%1h10:33.622

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st321Harry JOHNSTON Team Thomsons Cycles16:52.5117:28.3118:00.1118:16.418.3%1h10:39.01-
emoji_events2nd127Calum MAGOWAN Peebles CC18:01.4219:09.9218:57.8219:32.828.5%1h15:44.025:05.0
emoji_events3rd322Sam LAWTON Ben Wyvis Cycle Club18:23.8319:31.4320:16.5320:52.1313.4%1h19:06.038:27.0
 4th323Douglas CARACHRIE Perth City Cycles18:34.6420:16.0420:58.1421:16.7414.5%1h21:07.0410:28.0

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st232Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop18:49.0218:55.2118:56.1119:13.512.2%1h15:55.01-
emoji_events2nd243Paul COOPER (xc) M3 Tri Club18:35.7119:08.1219:19.3219:28.124.7%1h16:33.0238.0s
emoji_events3rd223Crawford CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC18:50.3319:49.9419:43.8320:24.648.3%1h18:49.032:54.0
 4th233Barry MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club19:53.5419:41.2320:22.5420:03.233.5%1h20:01.044:06.0
 5th237Steve NICHOLSON Dunfermline CC20:06.9520:23.2620:29.3520:27.551.9%1h21:29.055:34.0
 6th239Simon SHARP (vet) 20:22.6720:37.2721:01.5621:47.186.9%1h23:51.067:56.0
 7th225Roddy FAWBERT 21:26.9921:32.1821:27.3721:30.260.4%1h25:58.0710:03.0
 8th229Murray KIRK 21:34.61121:56.1922:02.1922:24.8103.9%1h27:59.0812:04.0
 9th244Gavin LINFIELD West Highland Wheelers21:38.61222:19.01122:19.41022:00.793.1%1h28:22.0912:27.0
 10th227Gary JOHNSTONE Mukyriderz Cycling Club21:31.81022:00.81022:59.41222:47.4126.8%1h29:22.01013:27.0
 11th226Gary HUGHES 23:58.72022:49.61321:48.1821:40.0710.7%1h30:21.01114:26.0
 12th238Malcolm PATERSON Glasgow Nightingale CC22:15.91523:11.81622:44.71122:26.9114.2%1h30:42.01214:47.0
 13th236Donald MILLER 21:41.61423:14.91722:59.91323:15.1147.2%1h31:14.01315:19.0
 14th235Colin MCPHAIL 21:17.1822:22.01223:33.31524:16.71514.1%1h31:33.01415:38.0
 15th228Anthony JONES (vet) bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:29.31723:17.11823:37.31623:01.5135.0%1h32:28.01516:33.0
 16th240Ed VICKERS PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS21:39.91322:52.01423:44.21724:19.01612.2%1h32:38.01616:43.0
 17th230Jason LINDSAY 22:43.21823:00.61523:24.21424:40.3178.6%1h33:51.01717:56.0
 18th231David MASON (gvet) West Lothian Clarion CC22:16.81623:28.21924:37.31824:53.81811.7%1h35:19.01819:24.0
 19th221Andy BAIN (vet) 23:35.31924:10.12025:45.41926:15.31911.3%1h39:51.01923:56.0
 20th234Paul MCINALLY Evans Cycles20:17.8620:14.1526:30.72031.0%1h07:02.620
 21st242Vinnie ATKINSON Muky Riderz24:11.02126:25.52126:50.62111.0%1h17:27.121
 224Stevie CROWTHER bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shopn/a

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st357Gregor GRANT Moray Firth Cycling Club19:35.2119:34.5119:48.2120:30.914.8%1h19:30.01-
emoji_events2nd364Damien SLORACH Leslie Bike Shop20:41.9320:55.2220:54.3321:13.132.5%1h23:46.024:16.0
emoji_events3rd360Brian NICHOLAS Moray Firth Cycling Club21:07.0620:57.7321:49.7521:00.624.1%1h24:56.035:26.0
 4th361Brendan ROE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:43.8520:58.2421:45.1421:35.744.9%1h25:04.045:34.0
 5th352Gary BEALL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:43.0421:20.9621:50.1622:42.569.6%1h26:38.057:08.0
 6th363Neil WRIGHT West Highland Wheelers21:07.1721:22.5722:12.6721:56.355.2%1h26:40.067:10.0
 7th355Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC23:04.1823:05.8824:11.7824:15.375.1%1h34:39.0715:09.0
 8th359Ronald MILL bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop24:32.31124:39.81025:12.6925:42.884.8%1h40:10.0820:40.0
 9th351Mark BARNETT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop20:36.0221:16.5520:11.9238:19.11089.7%1h40:24.0920:54.0
 10th362Willie WEBSTER bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop24:01.3924:11.0928:29.81226:08.1918.6%1h42:53.01023:23.0
 11th353Alan BOYD Perth City Cycles24:16.41030:22.41326:58.41025.1%1h21:37.211
 12th356Robert EARP Walkers Cycling Club26:14.31327:49.11228:02.6116.9%1h22:06.012
 13th366John MORRIS 24:55.01226:26.3116.1%51:21.313
 354Brian CHRISTIE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shopn/a
 358Iain HENDERSON (gvet) n/a

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Tim SHOREMAN Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland18:14.7118:08.9218:06.510.8%54:31.01-
emoji_events2nd155Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC18:15.6218:07.2118:18.821.1%54:42.0211.0s
emoji_events3rd158Conner JOHNSTONE bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop19:24.2918:20.7319:49.068.0%57:35.033:04.0
 4th161Tam MUNRO-WHITE Ben Wyvis Cycle Club19:23.5819:17.1419:42.142.2%58:23.043:52.0
 5th154Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club19:11.8420:06.7719:21.034.8%58:42.054:11.0
 6th152Andrew CALDWELL Glasgow Riderz19:12.4519:45.5519:48.653.1%58:48.064:17.0
 7th159Cameron MASON Team Thomsons Cycles19:14.1619:50.4620:40.777.5%59:47.075:16.0
 8th156Matthew GRIGOR Ben Wyvis Cycle Club20:46.11020:45.3821:17.282.6%1h02:50.088:19.0
 9th163Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT20:48.61121:07.1922:08.996.4%1h04:08.099:37.0
 10th164Conner STEVENSON Tay Titans21:11.31323:36.31024:21.11014.9%1h09:10.01014:39.0
 11th151David BOWMAN Black Isle Mountain Bike Club22:16.31424:06.71125:03.21112.5%1h11:28.01116:57.0
 12th157Sean JOHNSTON (yth) Mukyriderz Cycling Club22:22.61524:44.41226:41.11219.3%1h13:51.01219:20.0
 13th165Craig DOBBINS Perth City Cycles19:22.8730:12.51355.9%49:35.313
 14th169Lochlan MORRIS 28:54.21834:56.51420.9%1h03:50.714
 15th153Finn CROCKETT Ben Wyvis Cycle Club18:30.73n/a18:30.715
 16th168Fin GRAHAM Ben Wyvis Cycle Club20:50.412n/a20:50.416
 17th166Fraser WATT Wolfpax Riders25:48.716n/a25:48.717
 18th167Finlay TODD Black Isle MTB27:34.717n/a27:34.718
 160Michael MAUCHLINE Tay Titansn/a

Taster men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st384Calvin PRICE Dunfermline CC24:43.7125:28.513.0%50:13.01-
emoji_events2nd381Tim ALLEN Stirling BC24:53.1226:13.525.4%51:08.0255.0s
emoji_events3rd383Alan MAUCHLINE 25:40.0327:04.735.5%52:46.032:33.0
 4th385John ROBERTSON (vet) 26:57.3429:02.647.7%56:01.045:48.0

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st51Charlie ALDRIDGE Stirling Bike Club19:37.2120:14.813.2%39:53.01-
emoji_events2nd63Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Team Thomsons Cycles19:56.9220:41.523.7%40:39.0246.0s
emoji_events3rd59Rory MCGUIRE Perth United Cycling Club20:48.9421:18.532.4%42:08.032:15.0
 4th54Sam CONOLLY Ben Wyvis Cycle Club20:38.4321:41.755.1%42:22.042:29.0
 5th55Callum COOPER Ythan CC21:20.9621:37.141.3%43:00.053:07.0
 6th60Keir ROBB Perth United Cycling Club21:13.2521:45.962.6%43:00.063:07.0
 7th65Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles Cycling Club21:31.2723:04.077.2%44:37.074:44.0
 8th57Fraser GRIGOR Ben Wyvis Cycle Club24:58.8926:33.286.3%51:33.0811:40.0
 9th62Kieron OSTROZNIK AeBikeShop / Stepping Stanes25:06.71026:49.796.8%51:58.0912:05.0
 10th61Findlay WEBSTER Edinburgh RC26:17.31128:42.0109.2%55:01.01015:08.0
 11th64Alasdair POLL West Highland Wheelers31:00.51236:17.81117.1%1h07:21.01127:28.0
 12th58Robbie HEARNS Tay Titans24:34.38n/a24:34.312
 52Russell BROWN Peebles CCn/a
 53Kyle CARTMELL Forres CCn/a
 56Ross FIELD Stirling Bike Clubn/a

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st294John SHIRLEY West Highland Wheelers21:48.7122:07.011.4%43:59.01-
emoji_events2nd292John NEWTON bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop23:37.3224:28.223.6%48:09.024:10.0
emoji_events3rd295Gavin EARON Hebridean Cycle Club25:27.6325:30.330.2%51:02.037:03.0
 4th365Eddie GRONKOWSKI Muky Riderz26:25.9427:01.842.3%53:32.049:33.0
 5th291David MCLEAN (svet) Hetton Hawks Cycling Club29:16.2529:33.651.0%58:54.0514:55.0
 6th293Stephen PAYTON Ben Wyvis Cycle Club36:01.06n/a36:01.06

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Jane BARR Velocity 44 Stirling20:11.4220:29.0120:59.0120:57.513.9%1h22:38.01-
emoji_events2nd2Lucy GRANT Peebles CC20:00.9120:48.0221:39.4221:36.428.2%1h24:05.021:27.0
emoji_events3rd4Gillian PRATT bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop22:41.9323:03.5323:06.6323:12.132.2%1h32:05.039:27.0
 4th3Marie MELDRUM North Argyll Cycle Club23:06.9423:17.6423:18.9423:34.442.0%1h33:19.0410:41.0
 5th5Nienke OOSTRA 23:54.5524:02.7524:20.4526:07.159.2%1h38:27.0515:49.0
 6th6Fiona INNES RAF CA-CSR25:57.5627:47.6629:03.3611.9%1h22:48.46

Senior women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st105Stephanie PROVAN 23:11.6122:13.2122:48.314.4%1h08:16.01-
emoji_events2nd101Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC23:55.1224:22.4323:42.622.8%1h12:04.023:48.0
emoji_events3rd107Elizabeth ADAMS Glasgow Green CC24:05.6324:13.1224:28.131.6%1h12:50.034:34.0
 4th103Kerry MAIN 24:52.4426:14.2425:38.745.5%1h16:50.048:34.0
 5th104Fiona MELLOR 25:29.7526:50.5527:42.868.7%1h20:07.0511:51.0
 6th106Heather SHANKS 26:20.6628:40.6727:42.758.9%1h22:48.0614:32.0
 7th102Diane CLAYTON West Lothian Clarion CC26:32.5727:56.7628:15.276.4%1h22:48.0714:32.0

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles20:22.4121:30.2121:56.717.7%1h03:51.01-
emoji_events2nd202Ella CONOLLY Contessa Scott Syncros21:02.8221:38.9222:32.127.1%1h05:15.021:24.0

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st302Emily FIELD Stirling Bike Club22:15.9122:09.810.5%44:28.01-
emoji_events2nd303Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC23:17.6224:21.434.6%47:41.023:13.0
emoji_events3rd301Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles25:08.6324:20.523.3%49:31.035:03.0
 4th304Louisa WATT Peebles CC25:19.4426:04.643.0%51:26.046:58.0

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st181Anna MCGORUM Peebles CC21:24.41-
emoji_events2nd182Emily WILKINSON Peebles CC27:53.926:29.0
Chat with us