view_listResults (228)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/u/1/d/1zTohyw92XGk-MAhR5I2ehY1nUrYsVaLTXg3i…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st1Alexander MCGUINNIS 7:1183:0315:0715:43121:041-
bookmark2nd265Adam CRAIG 6:5913:1075:1135:45221:052 1s
bookmark3rd3Curtis KEENE 7:0023:0635:0715:53321:063 2s
 4th5Brian LOPES 7:0553:0745:1545:54521:21417s
 5th7Kyle WARNER 7:0973:1075:2075:55621:34530s
 6th6Cody KELLEY 7:1183:0855:28155:53321:40636s
 7th2Kirt VOREIS 7:0443:0525:1966:122021:40736s
 8th231John FREY 7:15113:0965:26106:021021:52848s
 9th10Jon BUCKELL 7:15113:14155:26105:58821:53949s
 10th13Ty HORTON 7:23153:14155:1855:59921:541050s
 11th14Nick HARDIN 7:20143:11105:26106:021021:591155s
 12th240Austin DAVIS 7:13103:12115:36206:031222:04121:00
 13th11Neal STROBEL 7:16133:1075:2486:212822:11131:07
 14th30Dillon SANTOS 7:32203:12115:32175:56722:12141:08
 15th35Nathan RIDDLE 7:29183:14155:27136:061322:16151:12
 16th262Scott CHAPIN 7:28173:15185:2486:101722:17161:13
 17th34Brian MERRITT (pro) 7:33223:12115:30166:071522:22171:18
 18th18Joshua KAHN 7:0763:30355:37226:091622:23181:19
 19th257Allan COOKE 7:29183:15185:34196:172422:35191:31
 20th25Jeremy TUFTS 7:33223:19205:36206:101722:38201:34
 21st16Cody KAISER 7:34243:21235:33186:122022:40211:36
 22nd9Joe LAWWILL 7:34243:20215:46306:061322:46221:42
 23rd20Zak RUSTIGIAN 7:32203:22255:39236:142322:47231:43
 24th28Myles LUCAS 7:40303:20215:43266:111922:54241:50
 25th12Matthew ERBENTRAUT 7:34243:21235:39236:202622:54251:50
 26th23Thomas WILKINSON 7:35273:26305:46306:343123:21262:17
 27th19Ryan PAQUETTE 7:38283:23275:45296:393223:25272:21
 28th21Richard HANDSCHIN 7:27163:26305:44286:503623:27282:23
 29th22Jason HEGGENES 7:43323:23275:43266:393223:28292:24
 30th33Gilad GOZLAN 7:49353:29345:47326:253023:30302:26
 31st32Jeremy MCGLATHERY 7:47343:28335:59346:182523:32312:28
 32nd29Erik NILSON 7:43323:33365:39236:393223:34322:30
 33rd252Dennis YUROSHEK 8:06373:22256:04366:132223:45332:41
 34th8Jeremiah NEWMAN 7:0233:12115:27138:183923:59342:55
 35th27Chad CHEENEY 7:39293:23276:41396:202624:03352:59
 36th232Alex GREDIAGIN 7:40303:44396:00356:463524:10363:06
 37th24Boone TOMPKINS 7:52363:41386:07386:553724:35373:31
 38th263Scotty CARLISLE 9:22393:27325:53336:242925:06384:02
 39th17Cody WOMACK 8:33383:34376:06377:083825:21394:17

Expert: 19-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st49Austin SANDFORD 7:3623:2045:3816:13322:471-
bookmark2nd66Michael LEE (pro) 7:4253:1825:4136:09222:502 3s
bookmark3rd230James ROWAN 7:3833:2155:4586:22723:06319s
 4th47Miguel PACHECO 7:3833:2485:46106:21623:09422s
 5th55Kyle BOWMAN 7:55133:2485:3926:18423:16529s
 6th46Ryan BOWEN 7:2413:1516:32336:06123:17630s
 7th74Tim THUREN 7:56143:2485:48126:19523:27740s
 8th71Tristan HENRY 7:4463:2275:54176:271223:27840s
 9th57Sam MARKLING 7:51103:1825:4356:372223:29942s
 10th48Rex SHEPARD 7:57153:25115:4466:261123:321045s
 11th53Brad POWELL 7:4463:2155:4246:452423:321145s
 12th251Zach STEVENS 7:5093:27166:01246:24823:421255s
 13th236Anthony BRANDE 7:53123:31215:52156:301423:461359s
 14th79Nathan KIRSCHNER 7:59183:31215:49136:281323:47141:00
 15th62John GRANT 7:52113:28175:4586:452423:50151:03
 16th56Cory CUISINOT 8:06233:25115:56196:25923:52161:05
 17th58Zach ROSATO 7:58163:25115:46106:452423:54171:07
 18th255Dylan MURDOCK 8:00203:32245:54176:321623:58181:11
 19th248John BAUER 7:59183:29195:56196:341923:58191:11
 20th77Zach BODEMAN 8:11283:28175:4466:362123:59201:12
 21st73Michael MACKIE 7:58163:26145:51146:472724:02211:15
 22nd67Johnny CURTIS 8:03223:32245:56196:352024:06221:19
 23rd44Christopher SEYMOUR 8:14303:34305:56196:321624:16231:29
 24th64Daniel MELVIN 8:09263:34306:02256:321624:17241:30
 25th61Chris KNIGHT 7:4583:26146:46356:25924:22251:35
 26th70Davis HECKER 8:07253:33266:17316:301424:27261:40
 27th59David MILLER 8:06233:30205:53167:113224:40271:53
 28th235Adrian HIGHAM 8:11283:35336:04286:512824:41281:54
 29th68Daniel THOMPSON (u30) 8:10273:31215:57237:033024:41291:54
 30th78Dillon THIGPEN 8:26343:33266:02257:012925:02302:15
 31st75Jeremy DIRK 8:20333:33266:06297:073125:06312:19
 32nd54Eric KRAMER 8:18323:41366:09307:173525:25322:38
 33rd43Parley FORD 8:02213:34306:03277:463725:25332:38
 34th50Kyle HARDER 8:34363:36347:06376:382325:54343:07
 35th52Austin LARSON 8:37383:39356:26327:123325:54353:07
 36th72Ido MAGEN 8:35373:41366:40347:263626:22363:35
 37th65Benjamin FARVER 8:29354:12387:13387:123327:06374:19
 38th60David ARNDT 9:37394:19396:51367:493828:36385:49
 76Steven SIMPSON 8:14303:332631:0839DNF

Expert: 40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st89Lev STRYKER 7:3323:1915:3726:14122:431-
bookmark2nd98Don THUREN 7:5143:2225:5376:23223:29246s
bookmark3rd97Mike SCHINDLER 7:4833:3255:5046:28323:38355s
 4th234Kristian WILLMAN 7:5863:2735:4736:50624:0241:19
 5th93John PALUMBO 7:1313:3476:09107:111124:0751:24
 6th244Andrew DEENIK 7:5453:3475:5156:53924:1261:29
 7th258Chris PEARISO 8:0583:3365:5266:49524:1971:36
 8th96Joe LARSON 8:14103:3046:0696:34424:2481:41
 9th82Kevin JONES 8:1093:38105:5686:52724:3691:53
 10th253Ken KENLY 8:37133:48155:1817:241425:07102:24
 11th88Chris BONDURANT 8:25113:43116:13116:53925:14112:31
 12th94Brant BUCHHOLZ 8:0373:3796:49166:52725:21122:38
 13th91Steven FINLAYSON 8:26123:43116:18127:231325:50133:07
 14th83Todd OLSON 8:43143:54166:40157:171226:34143:51
 15th249Kirk LINDER 8:44153:47146:34147:371526:42153:59
 16th86David COHEN 9:02163:45136:21137:501726:58164:15
 17th95Jeff MARSH 9:30173:57176:51177:401627:58175:15

Sport: 19-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st118Ryan SCHUPPERT 7:4813:2315:4716:40523:381-
bookmark2nd117Mike MORRETINO 8:0453:2725:4716:43824:01223s
bookmark3rd260Rob LANDAUER 7:5733:3156:0796:31224:06328s
 4th137Bradley DAVIS 8:0143:3486:0356:30124:08430s
 5th141Kiel MILLARD 7:5623:3045:5546:47924:08530s
 6th116Dustin SCHMID 8:0663:3155:4716:481124:12634s
 7th229Jason KASARI 8:0983:3596:10106:35324:29751s
 8th110Nick BECHTOLDT 8:1393:37116:0356:41724:34856s
 9th111Dameon POOL 8:16103:3156:0356:561524:4691:08
 10th133Federico GONZALEZ 8:33153:44186:10106:47925:14101:36
 11th129Brandon PORTER 8:23123:42156:17167:031925:25111:47
 12th239Allan THOMPKINS 8:17113:2937:01416:40525:27121:49
 13th143Ryan CHASE 8:37203:46206:17166:551225:35131:57
 14th112Roger MURPHY 8:34173:50306:17166:551225:36141:58
 15th115Sean STORMENT 8:35183:42156:17167:021825:36151:58
 16th108Sam SCHWARTZ 8:44243:45196:13147:001625:42162:04
 17th105Derek DONALDSON 8:42223:43176:24246:551225:44172:06
 18th132Nick LERMA 8:35183:39136:0487:262925:44182:06
 19th136Jesse ROMERO 8:29133:46206:10107:202425:45192:07
 20th114Jacob OROSCO 8:49263:39136:12137:092025:49202:11
 21st123Brad SHOW 8:33153:47246:17167:122225:49212:11
 22nd135Tory SOX 8:32143:38126:22227:232725:55222:17
 23rd139Jeff BLAYLOCK 8:0774:54436:25266:38426:04232:26
 24th140Travis HOLMAN 8:40213:52326:24247:172326:13242:35
 25th125Daniel LICHTENSTEIN 8:43233:49286:28297:242826:24252:46
 26th138Sam CHALLY 8:45253:48266:33357:222526:28262:50
 27th131Elliot PINSKY 8:50273:47246:25267:293126:31272:53
 28th142Josh JANSSEN 9:35413:36106:13147:102126:34282:56
 29th107Darrick WAYMAN 8:50273:46206:29317:323226:37292:59
 30th241James GARDNER 9:00313:54336:32337:222526:48303:10
 31st130Dylan WOOCK 9:00313:49286:33357:283026:50313:12
 32nd128Landon BURGESS 8:51303:55346:30327:393526:55323:17
 33rd106Matt ARRIGO 9:12373:48266:28297:453727:13333:35
 34th261Corey MARTIN ° 10:11443:46206:19217:011727:17343:39
 35th113Sean FAIRBAIRN 9:00313:58366:32337:523927:22353:44
 36th243Gary SAUER 9:04354:04396:46397:333327:27363:49
 37th120Sean STORMENT 9:03343:55346:26288:044127:28373:50
 38th124Mark DE CHADENEDES 9:28383:58366:38377:423627:46384:08
 39th256Connor HANSEN 9:31404:12416:59407:534028:35394:57
 40th121Jacob STORMENT 9:45424:00387:12437:483828:45405:07
 41st127Frederick HERBRUGER 9:30394:06407:14448:114329:01415:23
 42nd126Enrique RIVAS 9:52434:22427:02428:064229:22425:44
 43rd122Dennis LUI 9:07365:58446:40387:383429:23435:45
 44th245Sage DEENIK 8:50273:51316:232324:114443:154419:37

° Rider racing out of category

Sport: 40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st146Bryan HALL 7:5913:2915:5727:02424:271-
bookmark2nd246Jeff COOK 8:1423:3425:5616:53224:37210s
bookmark3rd237Hank NASON 8:3053:4466:2176:52125:2731:00
 4th161Daniel SPROUSE 8:3763:3946:0637:07625:2941:02
 5th174John BILLARD 8:2943:3836:2297:01325:3051:03
 6th163Chris PAGE 8:2833:4796:1657:12825:4361:16
 7th175Jason LEWIS 8:4173:4796:2177:06525:5571:28
 8th155Steve ASHLEY 8:50113:4686:1447:201126:1081:43
 9th158Rick RIDER 8:4483:49116:1867:201126:1191:44
 10th159Ryan ANDRUS 8:57133:4466:2297:10726:13101:46
 11th157Beau BRINKERHOFF 8:51123:49116:32127:351626:47112:20
 12th151Martin DECK 9:00153:53156:34147:331527:00122:33
 13th144Jason KIDWELL 8:48103:3947:20247:16927:03132:36
 14th170Mark ABPLANALP 9:35223:49116:33137:171027:14142:47
 15th164John BRAVARD 9:36233:52146:24117:281327:20152:53
 16th160Michael KRNACIK 9:13173:56176:42167:411727:32163:05
 17th168Eric EVANS (40+) 8:4483:56177:29257:281327:37173:10
 18th172Mark HARRIS 9:20184:00216:42167:441827:46183:19
 19th147Andrew CAINE 8:59143:55166:54208:072227:55193:28
 20th173David ROSEN 9:28213:57196:52187:481928:05203:38
 21st169Billy THOMAS 9:09164:05236:52188:012028:07213:40
 22nd264Steven CHAE 9:20184:00216:38158:122428:10223:43
 23rd148Daniel WAYMAN 9:24203:59206:59218:102328:32234:05
 24th167Jay MARSH 9:46244:06247:05228:012028:58244:31
 25th162Doug HECKER 10:17254:13257:11238:552530:36256:09

Beginner men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st198Kristopher FROEHLICH 8:3513:4716:1817:17225:571-
bookmark2nd190Jason RAYMOND 8:4623:5456:3627:15126:31234s
bookmark3rd194Patrick ROSSO 9:2573:5036:3837:33327:2631:29
 4th192A.J. MURRAY 8:5833:5246:4957:47727:2641:29
 5th197Ryan BOURGAIZE 9:2463:4926:5587:34427:4251:45
 6th189Alex ZABRISKIE 9:1744:0486:5477:43527:5862:01
 7th196Rick DUNBAR 10:17123:5766:4247:44628:4072:43
 8th199Shawn SOKOLSKY 9:3284:16127:01107:58828:4782:50
 9th195Daniel MENDEZ 9:2254:0376:5268:381328:5592:58
 10th92Ed PHILLIPS 9:59104:0796:5998:07929:12103:15
 11th202Eli DORSEY 9:4494:09107:05118:281229:26113:29
 12th201Kelly SMITH 10:01114:14117:13128:091029:37123:40
 13th188Robby BATES 10:43154:20137:32148:211130:56134:59
 14th259Andy BALK 10:27134:29147:28138:501531:14145:17
 15th204Jimmy PACHECO 10:30144:45167:42158:411431:38155:41
 16th193Harrison BROOKES 11:13164:42158:24169:221633:41167:44
 17th203Aaron COLE 12:39175:18179:05179:511736:531710:56

13-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st238Duncan NASON (u21) 7:2713:1615:5425:59122:361-
bookmark2nd215Noah CATROPA 7:4123:2026:0046:18223:19243s
bookmark3rd214Massimo LARSEN 8:0133:2835:4716:56424:1231:36
 4th206Jake YACKLE 8:0743:3456:0556:32324:1841:42
 5th221Ian WILSON (u18) 8:1253:4075:5937:01524:5252:16
 6th224Garrett MADARAS 8:1463:3766:1367:02625:0662:30
 7th228Sid RAFILSON 8:4483:3346:20107:15825:5273:16
 8th217Ryan BAILEY 8:4483:4286:1777:17926:0083:24
 9th222Jason INGRAM 8:3673:48116:28117:14726:0693:30
 10th213Jake LEE (u19) 8:46103:48116:1777:311126:22103:46
 11th211Luke TOPOL 9:01123:4796:1897:301026:36114:00
 12th216Elijah KRAUSE 9:02133:51146:35127:461627:14124:38
 13th205Samuel DAY 8:58113:49136:39157:491727:15134:39
 14th212Evan MARTIN 9:05143:53166:36137:421427:16144:40
 15th254Cole YOUNGER 9:18163:4796:36137:361227:17154:41
 16th209Jonah BRINKERHOFF 9:22173:52156:39157:411327:34164:58
 17th225Riley HOUSTON 9:43204:04186:42177:451528:14175:38
 18th220Thomas SICKLER 9:14154:15197:16207:531828:38186:02
 19th210Daniel PINO 9:38194:20207:01198:051929:04196:28
 20th218Hunter KERN 9:30183:54176:45189:022029:11206:35

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st39Kim RUSSELL 8:2213:3916:2816:47225:161-
bookmark2nd40Abigail HIPPELY 8:2423:4027:0646:39125:49233s
bookmark3rd41Carolynn ROMAINE 8:2533:4337:2077:00326:2831:12
 4th37Joy BRINKERHOFF 8:4443:4946:3527:31526:3941:23
 5th36Liz MILLER 8:5653:5356:4637:16426:5151:35
 6th38Tracie NELSON 9:1264:0667:1668:05628:3963:23
 7th42Emma MAARANEN 9:4374:2177:1058:22729:3674:20

Expert women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st104Porsha STOCKTON 8:3313:4716:1617:20225:561-
bookmark2nd100Nikki HOLLATZ 9:0023:5026:3427:07126:31235s
bookmark3rd176Leslie OLEY 9:5744:1237:1348:01329:2333:27
 4th103Elaine BOTHE 9:4534:1547:1558:11429:2643:30
 5th102Amanda SCHAPER 10:2864:1866:5838:31630:1554:19
 6th101Rachel JONES 10:1554:1547:2068:26530:1664:20
 7th99Paige ANDERSON 10:2974:3377:4878:33731:2375:27

Sport: 0-34 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st178Janea PERRY 9:1513:5916:4917:44127:471-
bookmark2nd179Kira DESCHAUX 9:3024:0926:5928:01228:39252s
bookmark3rd177Jaimie DIDIER 9:5034:1537:1238:05329:2231:35
 4th180Bethany HOLMAN 10:0644:1947:2448:16430:0542:18
 5th182Allison PAUL 10:2054:3077:3158:26530:4753:00
 6th183Ashley PERRY 10:3564:2557:3368:35731:0863:21
 7th250Rya KAIDING 10:4874:2967:3678:28631:2173:34
 8th181Kari KADHIM 11:0884:3187:4088:58832:1784:30

Sport: 35+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
bookmark1st185Heather POLA 9:5634:0617:0517:59229:061-
bookmark2nd186Laurie GIESSINGER 9:5424:1027:1427:54129:122 6s
bookmark3rd233Stacy PARKS 9:5214:2037:3548:25330:1231:06
 4th184Alicia JONES 10:3644:2447:3138:47431:1842:12
 5th242Jerri MCMASTER 12:0854:4858:1459:12534:2255:16
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us