shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (196)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/123O20unw7CC_1odJHxTzSAwXCzM8EKJsQcu4v6sN…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st180Jordan PROCHYRA 3:4931:3524:0646:2642:28218:241-
emoji_events2nd52Jimmy PRITCHARD 3:4821:3214:1066:2852:27118:252 1s
emoji_events3rd199Tim BENNETT 3:5141:3974:0536:2422:31418:303 6s
 4th100Glen WARD 3:5141:3754:1066:2422:29318:314 7s
 5th67Dave NAIRN 3:4711:3974:0226:1712:512418:36512s
 6th112Ryan LITTERICK 3:5461:3634:1066:3572:38818:53629s
 7th158Sam TEMPLE 4:0181:3634:14106:3462:33518:58734s
 8th166Martin COSTA 4:0071:3864:16116:4192:37619:12848s
 9th223Paul WILKINSON 4:0181:3974:1296:46102:37619:15951s
 10th64Murray DICKSON 4:08121:40104:20126:4082:41919:29101:05
 11th160Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS 4:10141:45153:5416:59152:461519:34111:10
 12th45Richard BLAIR 4:12161:41114:22136:52132:431019:50121:26
 13th38Chris FISHER 4:03101:48214:25156:49112:451219:50131:26
 14th92Shane ROSHER 4:14171:42124:30197:02172:431020:11141:47
 15th9Clint BARKER 4:14171:45154:0757:20222:451220:11151:47
 16th208Declan VON DIETZE 4:06111:50254:39226:50122:471820:12161:48
 17th214Allan CRISP 4:09131:46194:28187:03182:471820:13171:49
 18th66Brad NOAKES 4:11151:43134:24147:10212:461520:14181:50
 19th207Joe TOLCZYK 4:17211:45154:25157:00162:482020:15191:51
 20th225Matthew GRIGGS 4:15201:45154:27177:06202:461520:19201:55
 21st106Aiden GALLAGHER 4:14171:50254:37216:54142:522520:27212:03
 22nd141Hong Chun TAN 4:26241:43134:34207:05192:451220:33222:09
 23rd224Nikolay KARAKASHOV 4:24221:47204:44237:22242:482021:05232:41
 24th31Andrew BROOKS 4:24221:49234:44237:20222:492321:06242:42
 25th114Harley CLEMENTS 4:30251:49234:47257:23252:552621:24253:00
 26th140Tony DAVIES 4:49261:48214:54267:39262:482021:58263:34

Sport men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

94 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st280Jason YOUNG 4:0011:4234:1946:5352:39119:331-
emoji_events2nd37Scott MELLISH 4:0221:48154:1616:4922:40219:352 2s
emoji_events3rd76Dave LEECH 4:0441:48154:1836:4312:43519:363 3s
 4th221Nicholas CARTER (exp) 4:0331:4484:2566:4922:41319:424 9s
 5th39Dave STEPHENS 4:1081:3914:2057:0072:42419:51518s
 6th121Wayne ROGERS 4:1081:4124:1726:5462:532819:55622s
 7th220Cam ALGIE 4:19231:48154:2776:5142:471020:12739s
 8th273Greg MURISON 4:0751:53384:2777:0182:491620:17844s
 9th271Daniel HOLMES 4:0861:47114:31117:0392:512020:20947s
 10th149Dan OKANE 4:0971:47114:33147:10142:481320:271054s
 11th19Jason ELLIS 4:13131:48154:32127:08122:471020:281155s
 12th41Jordan DENTAMARO 4:1081:4364:36197:17202:45720:311258s
 13th260Emmet KELLY 4:15181:4234:35167:13172:481320:33131:00
 14th43Scott HOLMES 4:13131:52344:35167:07102:491620:36141:03
 15th265Angus COLE 4:14151:53384:35167:07102:512020:40151:07
 16th202Tom EYRES 4:20251:50244:39247:12162:45720:46161:13
 17th270Luke ADAMS 4:17211:51284:39247:08122:512020:46171:13
 18th85Nigel WADE 4:17211:48154:37217:14182:532820:49181:16
 19th209Ryley GUY 4:14151:4694:37217:29362:44620:50191:17
 20th29Aaron KANTERS 4:16191:4364:44407:27322:481320:58201:25
 21st22Gareth CATT 4:37581:47114:38237:11152:46920:59211:26
 22nd116Jeff DRURY 4:25341:47114:39247:19232:491620:59221:26
 23rd89Rikkie ZOUTENBIER 4:28401:4694:39247:24282:522421:09231:36
 24th253Daniel STEINBECK 4:23311:52344:39247:20252:553621:09241:36
 25th238Justin ROWLING 4:33511:49234:36197:19232:532821:10251:37
 26th115Stephen SECKER 4:22291:48154:39247:31382:512021:11261:38
 27th24Morgan RIGBY 4:27371:50244:42347:23272:501921:12271:39
 28th275Remigiusz HARASZ 4:23311:53384:34157:24282:594521:13281:40
 29th91Dale LANG 4:31471:54434:40317:17202:543221:16291:43
 30th99N.J. CARTAGENA 4:28401:56494:39247:16192:573921:16301:43
 31st259Tom HAMLEY 4:21281:48154:32127:52642:471021:20311:47
 32nd47Ben PRUDEN 4:22291:53384:47417:27322:522421:21321:48
 33rd102Olli HAAPANEN 4:29421:52344:40317:27322:543221:22331:49
 34th255Fredrik SANDSTROM 4:29421:51284:42347:29362:532821:24341:51
 35th210Timothy WOLF 4:20251:51284:43387:38482:573921:29351:56
 36th266Steven COCKAYNE 4:14151:48154:54557:44552:522421:32361:59
 37th268Russell COX 4:27371:53384:47417:28353:004621:35372:02
 38th168Chris THOMSON 4:29421:51284:52497:33392:543221:39382:06
 39th212Christopher SECKER 4:19232:02734:43387:39502:573921:40392:07
 40th46Steven SCAFFIDI 4:24331:51284:53527:37462:563821:41402:08
 41st147Jordan DE NOOYER 4:35531:59634:41337:36452:543221:45412:12
 42nd252Mark FOSTER 4:26351:50244:48437:44552:584221:46422:13
 43rd263Damien ASPROS 4:32491:56494:52497:26313:004621:46432:13
 44th262Marc AGLAND 4:20252:21874:49447:18223:025221:50442:17
 45th120Stephen MEYER 4:26351:52344:53527:45572:553621:51452:18
 46th279Carl FOX 4:29421:56494:51487:34413:014821:51462:18
 47th10Andrew TURNS 4:31471:58594:50467:35432:584221:52472:19
 48th105Nigel YANN 4:36561:50244:50467:35433:014821:52482:19
 49th133Craig GERRAND 4:35531:56494:42347:38483:076721:58492:25
 50th278David JOHNSON 4:47771:54434:52497:25303:025222:00502:27
 51st146Jonathan STRUTT 4:16192:28894:42347:43522:522422:01512:28
 52nd171Craig DEANE 4:41631:56494:57607:37463:036022:14522:41
 53rd288Garnet GRIFFITHS 4:32492:02734:54557:45573:036022:16532:43
 54th217Kurt TIEDEMANN 4:35531:59634:58617:46603:025222:20542:47
 55th281Fraser GLENDINING 4:11111:54434:59638:15763:025222:21552:48
 56th124Adam FOUNTAIN 4:38592:04764:53527:45573:025222:22562:49
 57th240Nick CALLAGHAN 4:36561:54434:58617:57692:584222:23572:50
 58th34Dave LANCE 4:41632:00665:07737:33393:025222:23582:50
 59th179Mitchell MONOTTI 4:46741:51285:04707:43523:025222:26592:53
 60th256Cameron SMITH (40+) 4:34521:54434:56577:53663:097122:26602:53
 61st96Jamie KELLY 4:29422:06795:03687:34413:157922:27612:54
 62nd267Jeremy MARTIN 4:44711:57574:59637:49633:025222:31622:58
 63rd128Joel RYAN 4:59851:58594:2777:47613:228422:33633:00
 64th213Dave BERRY 4:44712:05784:59637:42513:076722:37643:04
 65th40Wayne DE VILLIERS 4:41632:00664:56577:54683:076722:38653:05
 66th254Brent OWENS 4:40601:56495:11787:53663:046222:44663:11
 67th51Dan KEBO 4:41631:57575:07737:59703:076722:51673:18
 68th264Matt WAGNER 4:54812:01705:08757:48623:014822:52683:19
 69th218Jamie ATHANASSIOU 4:50791:58595:03688:00713:046222:55693:22
 70th200Brett MILNER 4:44712:02735:12798:04733:056423:07703:34
 71st14Liam FREJISZYN 4:40601:58595:04708:27803:056423:14713:41
 72nd219Mike SHEPHERD 4:50792:00665:05728:01723:188123:14723:41
 73rd282Lewis WARN 4:54812:24885:08757:52643:147723:32733:59
 74th27Charles DE SILVA 4:46742:01705:18838:19773:107423:34744:01
 75th284Andy SNELL 4:58842:09815:10778:07753:117523:35754:02
 76th11Matt WILSON 4:56831:56495:15828:21793:097123:37764:04
 77th286Joseph ABRAHAMS 4:46742:01705:02678:42853:097123:40774:07
 78th257Ben MEAGHER 4:42672:08805:14808:27803:188123:49784:16
 79th79Greg HENDERSON 4:42672:09815:14808:37823:218324:03794:30
 80th272Jonathan KIRK 5:36902:40925:00667:43523:056424:04804:31
 81st155Peter SHAW 4:43692:04764:565710:04893:014824:48815:15
 82nd49Patrick LAY 5:30892:17855:39848:37823:248525:27825:54
 83rd111Eoin NIELD 4:27371:56494:49447:20257:318926:03836:30
 84th222Liam CULLETON 5:43922:33916:14879:37873:528627:59848:26
 85th90Joshua LESLIE 4:48781:59639:58908:20783:147728:19858:46
 86th283Matt RADICH 5:39912:29906:31889:40884:108728:29868:56
 87th258Scott PILLINGER 4:40601:544310:05918:37823:157928:31878:58
 88th86Ian LIGHTFOOT 4:43692:006610:41928:06743:117528:41889:08
 89th287Niall WALSH 5:51935:02937:158910:41904:478833:368914:03
 201Michael AGAR 5:03862:16845:41859:1086DNFDNF
 23Francis STAUDE 4:11111:4234:281039:3791DNFDNF
 276Anthony POL 5:22882:18865:5986DNFDNFDNF
 277Samuel STUART-FORBES 5:08872:1283DNFDNFDNFDNF
 17Russell PHILLIPS 6:2594DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

U15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st195Riley JENKINSON 4:0611:5134:2617:0112:44120:081-
emoji_events2nd8Jesse MORGAN 4:1521:4614:3627:0922:45220:31223s
emoji_events3rd194Kristopher ROBSON 4:2531:5024:4837:3533:00321:3831:30
 4th55Louis DE SARAN 4:3641:5545:1147:5743:00322:3942:31
 5th198Greg STANLEY 4:5052:1175:1658:2853:12523:5753:49
 6th197Zac DEMPSEY 4:5162:0865:2078:2963:13624:0163:53
 7th196Tom RUBERY 5:0071:5955:1868:3273:15724:0473:56

U19 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Sam RUBERY 3:4111:3513:5616:0812:23117:431-
emoji_events2nd73Bill CARRUTHERS 4:0621:4124:2426:4722:38219:3621:53
emoji_events3rd61Blake PEARCE 4:0621:4534:2636:5432:38219:4932:06
 4th15Corey GULVIN 4:2441:5764:5167:1142:57521:2043:37
 5th193Nathan SIVEC 4:3061:5144:3747:4962:58621:4554:02
 6th3Jaden MURCHA 4:54101:5764:5777:3253:05722:2564:42
 7th35Harry TIRABOSCO 4:3971:5655:0587:5373:11822:4475:01
 8th206James KRAHNER 4:4882:0595:17118:1893:15923:4386:00
 9th13Adam MARSHALL 4:5092:16115:1298:28103:211024:0796:24
 10th65Ryan DOUGLAS 4:59112:26125:1298:0883:231124:08106:25
 11th204Brendan KEILAR 5:20122:15105:56129:21113:381226:30118:47
 20Samuel BUCHANAN 4:2652:0384:374DNF2:504DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st215Devin STAFFORD 4:0111:3914:1516:3712:38119:101-
emoji_events2nd103Michael KERKLAAN 4:0111:4124:1836:4422:41219:25215s
emoji_events3rd236Nicholas ALGIE 4:0851:50104:1626:4422:43319:41331s
 4th32Chris HICKSON 4:0331:4234:2346:5442:43319:45435s
 5th98Graeme HALL 4:0541:4544:2857:0662:46520:1051:00
 6th95Chris DEEKS 4:1491:4654:3577:0052:48720:2361:13
 7th125Robert WALLER 4:1161:4654:3067:0772:511120:2571:15
 8th231Wayne AULD 4:1381:4784:3797:1182:48720:3681:26
 9th28Kingsley-Jamie MORGAN 4:16111:51124:43147:1492:501020:5491:44
 10th246Dale CRIDGE 4:18131:55164:38107:24142:531221:08101:58
 11th248Darren GRIMSTON 4:17121:53154:42137:28182:561621:16112:06
 12th4Chris DOLLEY 4:30221:51124:41127:21122:551521:18122:08
 13th249Gary TYRRELL 4:23151:55164:40117:21122:591921:18132:08
 14th245Bruce STEPHEN 4:29171:58214:54207:19102:591921:39142:29
 14th226Matt LYON 4:26161:56194:51177:27152:591921:39142:29
 16th110Blair PUGH 4:29171:55164:52197:27152:591921:42162:32
 17th243Lorry ZAFFINO 4:21141:50105:17317:36202:47621:51172:41
 18th143Chris MULLANE 4:32241:58214:55227:27153:042421:56182:46
 18th235Duncan BOYCE 4:29171:59234:51177:33193:042421:56182:46
 20th181Vincent COX 4:1491:4994:44158:18302:531221:58202:48
 21st247Peter TAYLOR 4:29172:00254:48167:38213:042421:59212:49
 22nd30Shaun ROWLETT 4:42261:52145:00237:40222:531222:07222:57
 23rd227Darren MAGILL 4:38251:59234:54207:42233:052822:18233:08
 24th237Shane ORCHARD 4:42262:01265:05257:50253:022322:40243:30
 25th72Scott HOLMBERG 4:42262:01265:05257:51263:052822:44253:34
 26th150Jason WILHELM 4:51332:04285:08287:47243:073022:57263:47
 27th6Tony PARKER 4:43292:09305:09298:07283:073023:15274:05
 28th230Justin LEWIS 4:50322:07295:13307:55273:103223:15284:05
 29th232Tom OTNESS 5:00342:29346:06368:17293:303525:22296:12
 30th25Jacek MURCHA 5:19362:24335:39328:41323:303525:33306:23
 31st228Rick ALFARO 5:10352:21326:02348:39313:223425:34316:24
 32nd250Paul OTNESS 5:25372:59355:46339:03343:453726:58327:48
 33rd244Darren JOYNES 4:29175:35376:02348:49333:113328:06338:56
 34th233Matt SHERRIFF 4:43292:09305:032413:49353:042428:48349:38
 35th242Mark LEAN 4:1271:4654:35715:29362:49928:51359:41
 36th251Chris ERCEGOVICH 4:31233:413612:58377:19102:581831:273612:17
 229Bevan ORCHARD 4:47311:57205:0525DNF2:5616DNF

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st192Mark RUBERY 4:0411:4314:2116:4012:39119:271-
emoji_events2nd131Rick TWINE 4:1121:4824:4437:4052:53221:1621:49
emoji_events3rd50Merv JOYCE 4:2131:5344:4227:2832:59421:2331:56
 4th154Peter MILLARD 4:3241:5344:4847:2523:00521:3842:11
 5th191Kevin STAFFORD 4:3551:5134:4847:3542:58321:4752:20
 6th190Andy JOYCE 4:4162:0174:5667:4463:06622:2863:01
 7th176Paul NEVE 4:4271:5865:0378:3283:16723:3174:04
 8th117Clem RYAN 5:0382:0685:1988:2073:23824:1184:44

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Claire GARCIA-WEBB 4:3212:0334:4917:3513:00121:591-
emoji_events2nd185Louise WALLACE 4:4221:5925:0737:5833:04222:50251s
emoji_events3rd148Katja ALSOP 4:4731:5815:0627:5723:05322:53354s

Sport women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Simone MCCALLUM 4:5712:1524:5817:5913:12123:211-
emoji_events2nd184Vanessa PARSONS 5:2232:3035:3929:0223:33326:0622:45
emoji_events3rd62Hannah MITCHELL 5:1522:1216:0839:0733:30226:1232:51
 4th1Tian HUI 16:1042:3846:0839:4844:06438:50415:29

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st285Nerys EDDY 6:5913:1117:15110:5814:50133:131-

Master women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st77Penny HOLMBERG 4:4211:5915:0217:4913:04122:361-
emoji_events2nd188Abi PATERSON 5:1222:2835:3928:4623:27225:3222:56
emoji_events3rd83Carolyn RYAN 5:1932:2226:0139:1833:45326:4534:09
 4th189Vilma FITZGERALD 20:2443:3246:45410:3844:13445:32422:56
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us