Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dan ATHERTON | Animal / Commencal | 2:47.762 | 2:44.731 | 2:44.731 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Rowan SORRELL | Mojo Suspension / Orange / Royal | 2:50.585 | 2:47.572 | 2:47.572 | 2.84s | ||
3rd | 7 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Madison / Saracen | 2:47.671 | 3:02.649 | 2:47.673 | 2.94s | ||
4th | 10 | Ralph JONES | 2:48.513 | 2:47.863 | 2:47.864 | 3.13s | |||
5th | 8 | Ashley MALLER | Santa Cruz | 2:51.417 | 2:48.364 | 2:48.365 | 3.63s | ||
6th | 6 | Gareth BREWIN | J-Tech | 2:50.084 | 2:49.295 | 2:49.296 | 4.56s | ||
7th | 5 | Emyr DAVIES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Michelin | 2:50.626 | 2:51.446 | 2:50.627 | 5.89s | ||
8th | 3 | Leon ROSSER | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:55.019 | 2:52.327 | 2:52.328 | 7.59s | ||
9th | 9 | Ash MULLANE | Kustom Bikes | 2:53.828 | 2:52.918 | 2:52.919 | 8.18s |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 414 | Will SOFFE | Southerndownhill.com | 2:47.881 | 2:47.481 | 2:47.481 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Joel MOORE | 2:49.632 | 2:47.572 | 2:47.572 | 0.09s | |||
3rd | 498 | Nikki WHILES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:50.973 | 2:47.593 | 2:47.593 | 0.11s | ||
4th | 600 | Rhys EVANS | No Bull Racin | 2:54.184 | 2:56.926 | 2:54.184 | 6.70s | ||
5th | 402 | Danny BRADFORD | 2:58.506 | 2:55.624 | 2:55.625 | 8.14s | |||
6th | 235 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | Continental / Orange | 3:04.199 | 2:56.895 | 2:56.896 | 9.41s | ||
7th | 403 | Jack GRAHAM | Propain | 2:57.615 | 2:57.777 | 2:57.617 | 10.13s | ||
8th | 499 | Thomas EVANS (mas) | 3:04.2810 | 3:00.388 | 3:00.388 | 12.90s | |||
9th | 410 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | 3:00.417 | 5:56.1411 | 3:00.419 | 12.93s | |||
10th | 422 | Joseph WINSTON | 5:22.7011 | 3:01.329 | 3:01.3210 | 13.84s | |||
11th | 409 | Don HOWE | 3:01.808 | 3:02.2510 | 3:01.8011 | 14.32s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Ashley EVANS (mas) | 3:17.971 | 3:16.721 | 3:16.721 | - | |||
2nd | 150 | Ash BROWN (1) | Curtis Bikes / Live2ride.co.uk | 3:30.532 | 3:30.532 | 13.81s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Obi EICHHORN | 3:35.961 | 3:35.741 | 3:35.741 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:43.492 | 3:41.572 | 3:41.572 | 5.83s | ||
3rd | 304 | George LYNCH (ret.) | Kenda / SR Suntour | 3:43.563 | DNF | 3:43.563 | 7.82s | ||
4th | 603 | Joe PARFITT | 3:49.104 | 3:54.713 | 3:49.104 | 13.36s | |||
5th | 400 | Jack JENKINS (sen) | Lodge Cycles / WDMBA | 18:12.626 | 3:54.904 | 3:54.905 | 19.16s | ||
6th | 401 | Danni JONES | 8:20.255 | 6:58.915 | 6:58.916 | 3:23.17 |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Mike JONES (elt) | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:53.911 | 2:55.811 | 2:53.911 | - | ||
2nd | 314 | Thomas OWENS (1) | CTS / Lodge Cycles | 2:58.672 | 2:59.223 | 2:58.672 | 4.76s | ||
3rd | 309 | Callum HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Mojo Suspension | 3:12.097 | 2:59.092 | 2:59.093 | 5.18s | ||
4th | 320 | Taylor VERNON | Bike It / Fox / Juice Lubes / Maxxis | 6:31.9025 | 3:00.524 | 3:00.524 | 6.61s | ||
5th | 440 | Sam MARZETTI | 3:07.543 | 3:05.495 | 3:05.495 | 11.58s | |||
6th | 445 | William WESTON | Madison / Saracen | 3:32.0818 | 3:06.866 | 3:06.866 | 12.95s | ||
7th | 316 | Tom PROFFITT | Bad Ass Bikes | 3:08.864 | 3:08.247 | 3:08.247 | 14.33s | ||
8th | 446 | Owen WILLICOMBE | 4:36.3524 | 3:10.078 | 3:10.078 | 16.16s | |||
9th | 317 | Shaun RICHARDS | 3:10.726 | 3:10.279 | 3:10.279 | 16.36s | |||
10th | 436 | Dan BOWEN | MIJ Downhill Events | 3:10.545 | 3:10.3010 | 3:10.3010 | 16.39s | ||
11th | 444 | Finn TENNANT | Wiggle Ltd | 3:16.669 | 3:12.7111 | 3:12.7111 | 18.80s | ||
12th | 443 | Nicholas STOREY | 3:17.3410 | 3:13.6112 | 3:13.6112 | 19.70s | |||
13th | 100 | Callum THORNBURY | 3:14.748 | 3:16.1813 | 3:14.7413 | 20.83s | |||
14th | 319 | Daniel TAY | WDMBA | 3:27.8917 | 3:17.1714 | 3:17.1714 | 23.26s | ||
15th | 496 | Joel ANDERSON | Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes | 3:17.4011 | 3:18.5815 | 3:17.4015 | 23.49s | ||
16th | 313 | Liam JONES (sen1) | Extreme Culture Cycles | 3:19.7212 | 3:19.7816 | 3:19.7216 | 25.81s | ||
17th | 442 | J.J. SCOTT | 3:20.0313 | 3:34.3021 | 3:20.0317 | 26.12s | |||
18th | 404 | Joe EVANS (1) | my big brother | 3:24.2814 | 3:28.7017 | 3:24.2818 | 30.37s | ||
19th | 305 | Charlie BATTIN | 3:26.8415 | 3:30.0418 | 3:26.8419 | 32.93s | |||
20th | 385 | Chris LAMLEY | Leatt / Riderrunco | 3:26.8916 | 3:47.5025 | 3:26.8920 | 32.98s | ||
21st | 315 | Jack PERRY (sen) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 3:38.4522 | 3:32.2119 | 3:32.2121 | 38.30s | ||
22nd | 318 | Ben SALTER | 3:33.2319 | 3:36.4522 | 3:33.2322 | 39.32s | |||
23rd | 290 | Ryan BULLIMORE | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 3:36.5821 | 3:33.5220 | 3:33.5223 | 39.61s | ||
24th | 439 | Tom HUGHES (yth) | Team Bicycle Doctor | 3:35.0520 | 3:39.0424 | 3:35.0524 | 41.14s | ||
25th | 435 | Liam ARKELL | DNF | 3:36.5423 | 3:36.5425 | 42.63s | |||
26th | 306 | Josh DOWLEY | WDMBA | 3:51.4223 | 3:49.4626 | 3:49.4626 | 55.55s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 331 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co / Mojo Suspension / www.drift-mtb.com | 2:54.191 | 2:54.231 | 2:54.191 | - | ||
2nd | 325 | Moss MACRINER | 2:56.963 | 2:55.872 | 2:55.872 | 1.68s | |||
3rd | 322 | Grant BOYCE | Team Bicycle Doctor | 2:56.012 | 3:45.1023 | 2:56.013 | 1.82s | ||
4th | 495 | Isaac ANDERSON | Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes | 2:59.514 | 2:56.573 | 2:56.574 | 2.38s | ||
5th | 328 | Curtis SAUNDERS | forest leisure cycles | 3:01.135 | 3:01.044 | 3:01.045 | 6.85s | ||
6th | 412 | Thomas COLES | 3:04.896 | 3:03.735 | 3:03.736 | 9.54s | |||
7th | 453 | Glen HEWITT | Future Racing UK | 3:11.989 | 3:08.776 | 3:08.777 | 14.58s | ||
8th | 329 | Michael STRAW | Kik-Clothing.co.uk | 3:11.978 | 3:09.197 | 3:09.198 | 15.00s | ||
9th | 454 | Dan JOYCE (jun) | Zero G Cycles | 3:09.337 | 3:10.488 | 3:09.339 | 15.14s | ||
10th | 415 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Red Mist Racing | 3:15.7011 | 3:12.499 | 3:12.4910 | 18.30s | ||
11th | 323 | Sam HUNT (sen) | 3:13.5910 | 3:19.6914 | 3:13.5911 | 19.40s | |||
12th | 461 | Michael VOUT | 3:15.9413 | 3:14.7010 | 3:14.7012 | 20.51s | |||
13th | 458 | Will SKUSE | 3:15.7612 | 3:48.0924 | 3:15.7613 | 21.57s | |||
14th | 450 | Chris CALLAND-SCOBLE | 3:16.5514 | 3:16.1311 | 3:16.1314 | 21.94s | |||
15th | 456 | Olie PRICE | 3:23.9516 | 3:18.5812 | 3:18.5815 | 24.39s | |||
16th | 321 | Harry BOWMAN | 3:20.6215 | 3:19.6013 | 3:19.6016 | 25.41s | |||
17th | 449 | Daniel BLANEY | 3:31.3019 | 3:27.0815 | 3:27.0817 | 32.89s | |||
18th | 447 | Marcus ALDRIDGE | 3:27.4817 | 3:27.7216 | 3:27.4818 | 33.29s | |||
19th | 457 | Sam PYOTT | 3:29.1418 | 3:28.4517 | 3:28.4519 | 34.26s | |||
20th | 330 | Richard TURNER (sen) | 3:57.5523 | 3:31.4218 | 3:31.4220 | 37.23s | |||
21st | 451 | James CAMBÉ | 3:34.6820 | 3:37.1020 | 3:34.6821 | 40.49s | |||
22nd | 452 | Jack CHADWICK | 5:40.4324 | 3:35.1019 | 3:35.1022 | 40.91s | |||
23rd | 459 | Ashley SMALES | 3:46.3121 | 3:43.6021 | 3:43.6023 | 49.41s | |||
24th | 460 | Jack SMITH (ret.) | 3:50.2822 | 3:43.7222 | 3:43.7224 | 49.53s | |||
25th | 386 | Bahadir CIFTCI | Mojo Suspension | 10:29.7225 | 10:29.7225 | 7:35.53 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Robert WILLIAMS (elt) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 2:53.181 | 2:52.131 | 2:52.131 | - | ||
2nd | 393 | Alex MOSS | 3:05.7111 | 2:58.052 | 2:58.052 | 5.92s | |||
3rd | 491 | Greg HAMPTON | 3:01.895 | 2:58.393 | 2:58.393 | 6.26s | |||
4th | 468 | James DOWER | Adidas / Intense | 2:58.482 | 3:34.0941 | 2:58.484 | 6.35s | ||
5th | 497 | Ian STARK | Kustom Bikes | 2:58.513 | 2:58.994 | 2:58.515 | 6.38s | ||
6th | 310 | Vivian JONES | Bikeactive.com / cca-signs.co.uk | 2:59.914 | 3:00.115 | 2:59.916 | 7.78s | ||
7th | 384 | Chris KENWARD | PS Cycles / Tyler138.com | 3:04.039 | 3:00.856 | 3:00.857 | 8.72s | ||
8th | 370 | Eddie CHAFFE | Red Mist Racing | 3:03.898 | 3:01.297 | 3:01.298 | 9.16s | ||
9th | 371 | Callum CORBIN | Green Oil / SUMBC | 3:02.276 | DNF | 3:02.279 | 10.14s | ||
10th | 481 | James STOREY | 3:03.737 | 3:04.348 | 3:03.7310 | 11.60s | |||
11th | 465 | Alex CRABB | 3:06.5713 | 3:04.529 | 3:04.5211 | 12.39s | |||
12th | 479 | Harry STEER | 3:06.0412 | 3:04.9410 | 3:04.9412 | 12.81s | |||
13th | 388 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Certini Bicycle Co / DRIFT | 3:05.1910 | 6:37.5244 | 3:05.1913 | 13.06s | ||
14th | 492 | Ross SEARLE | 3:08.9620 | 3:05.8811 | 3:05.8814 | 13.75s | |||
15th | 482 | Joe SULLIVAN | 3:08.6119 | 3:05.9112 | 3:05.9115 | 13.78s | |||
16th | 490 | Ali COURTNEY | 3:06.8614 | 3:06.3313 | 3:06.3316 | 14.20s | |||
17th | 487 | Gareth WESTON | 3:08.0918 | 3:06.4514 | 3:06.4517 | 14.32s | |||
18th | 387 | Ifan LLOYD (mas) | 3:12.4323 | 3:06.5215 | 3:06.5218 | 14.39s | |||
19th | 486 | James WEAMES | 3:07.8717 | 3:06.7116 | 3:06.7119 | 14.58s | |||
20th | 376 | Paul FOX (sen) | 3:07.0615 | 3:07.4317 | 3:07.0620 | 14.93s | |||
21st | 383 | Kevin JAMES | 3:07.8116 | 3:09.2719 | 3:07.8121 | 15.68s | |||
22nd | 469 | Dafydd EVANS (mas) | 3:10.3621 | 3:09.0618 | 3:09.0622 | 16.93s | |||
23rd | 394 | David MOULSON | 3:14.0929 | 3:09.6520 | 3:09.6523 | 17.52s | |||
24th | 294 | Ryland STENNER | 3:10.7822 | 3:13.2525 | 3:10.7824 | 18.65s | |||
25th | 374 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 3:12.4424 | 3:10.8921 | 3:10.8925 | 18.76s | |||
26th | 406 | Steve STOKES | 3:15.9132 | 3:12.1522 | 3:12.1526 | 20.02s | |||
27th | 368 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | 3:13.7828 | 3:12.5323 | 3:12.5327 | 20.40s | |||
28th | 484 | Andrew WATKINS | Team Bicycle Doctor | 3:13.6427 | 3:12.8124 | 3:12.8128 | 20.68s | ||
29th | 369 | David CAIRNS | 3:13.0325 | 3:13.6426 | 3:13.0329 | 20.90s | |||
30th | 475 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 3:13.2526 | 3:14.1027 | 3:13.2530 | 21.12s | |||
31st | 471 | Richard JONES (mas1) | 3:19.5835 | 3:14.1928 | 3:14.1931 | 22.06s | |||
32nd | 463 | Luke CONSTANZA | 3:14.3330 | 3:34.0941 | 3:14.3332 | 22.20s | |||
33rd | 483 | Liam SWAIN | 3:15.1131 | 3:14.9629 | 3:14.9633 | 22.83s | |||
34th | 379 | Darrel HARRIS | Kontour Cycles | 3:16.5133 | 3:20.3932 | 3:16.5134 | 24.38s | ||
35th | 288 | Gareth POWELL (sen) | 3:19.5334 | 3:19.0730 | 3:19.0735 | 26.94s | |||
36th | 467 | Andrew DAVIES (sen) | 3:26.7143 | 3:19.3531 | 3:19.3536 | 27.22s | |||
37th | 476 | Alex PERRY (sen) | 3:20.1736 | 3:25.1538 | 3:20.1737 | 28.04s | |||
38th | 389 | Ollie LYNCH (mas) | Kenda / SR Suntour | 3:26.7042 | 3:21.2233 | 3:21.2238 | 29.09s | ||
39th | 478 | Steve SALTER | 3:22.0537 | 3:21.3934 | 3:21.3939 | 29.26s | |||
40th | 470 | Michael GORDON | 3:26.3840 | 3:21.5135 | 3:21.5140 | 29.38s | |||
41st | 493 | Fionn CORCORAN-TADD | 3:22.7838 | 3:23.0736 | 3:22.7841 | 30.65s | |||
42nd | 390 | Richard MATTHEWS (ret.) | 3:26.3941 | 3:23.3937 | 3:23.3942 | 31.26s | |||
43rd | 462 | Jamie BERRY | 3:26.2339 | 3:28.9839 | 3:26.2343 | 34.10s | |||
44th | 464 | Rob CRABB | 3:37.4544 | 3:31.9540 | 3:31.9544 | 39.82s | |||
45th | 472 | Jonathan JONES | 4:13.2945 | 4:15.7143 | 4:13.2945 | 1:21.16 | |||
46th | 474 | Rhys MATSON | 4:26.4446 | 4:26.4446 | 1:34.31 | ||||
47th | 489 | Joseph WILSON (mas) | 6:36.3447 | 6:36.3447 | 3:44.21 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Dan HAINES | Red Mist Racing | 3:00.202 | 2:56.221 | 2:56.221 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Shaun BEVAN | Back-On-Track / Extreme Culture Cycles | 2:58.491 | DNF | 2:58.492 | 2.27s | ||
3rd | 427 | Tom SMITH (vet2) | 3:02.564 | 2:59.532 | 2:59.533 | 3.31s | |||
4th | 340 | Steve JONES (vet2) | 3:01.823 | 3:00.343 | 3:00.344 | 4.12s | |||
5th | 424 | Tricky MOORE | OnlineBikes.com / Tricky Tuned Racing | 3:11.165 | 3:07.884 | 3:07.885 | 11.66s | ||
6th | 291 | Giles AUSTING | 3:11.226 | 3:38.4414 | 3:11.226 | 15.00s | |||
7th | 423 | Seb FROST | Michelin / Rootsandrain.com | 4:09.2819 | 3:11.555 | 3:11.557 | 15.33s | ||
8th | 337 | Roger HARRIS | WDMBA | 3:14.337 | 3:14.338 | 18.11s | |||
9th | 421 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | 3:18.259 | 3:15.566 | 3:15.569 | 19.34s | |||
10th | 349 | Mark THOMAS (vet1) | Tredz / WDMBA | 3:17.548 | 3:17.5410 | 21.32s | |||
11th | 348 | Jason STEPHENSON | WDMBA | 3:19.2710 | 3:19.2711 | 23.05s | |||
12th | 332 | Chris CROOK | Extreme Culture Cycles | 3:21.9111 | 3:26.8510 | 3:21.9112 | 25.69s | ||
13th | 428 | Paul TAMBINI | Nine Point Eight Cartel | 3:24.4615 | 3:22.197 | 3:22.1913 | 25.97s | ||
14th | 339 | Mike JONES (mas2) | 3:22.6712 | 3:25.739 | 3:22.6714 | 26.45s | |||
15th | 426 | Dylan ROBERTS | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 3:22.7913 | 3:22.7915 | 26.57s | |||
16th | 430 | Paul GILES | Albany Cycle / Red Mist Racing | 3:27.0516 | 3:23.328 | 3:23.3216 | 27.10s | ||
17th | 343 | Andrew OLD | 3:23.5414 | 3:28.0711 | 3:23.5417 | 27.32s | |||
18th | 425 | Lee PATTEMORE | 3:29.1517 | 3:29.4912 | 3:29.1518 | 32.93s | |||
19th | 265 | Andrew BRODRICK | 3:36.6018 | 3:35.8413 | 3:35.8419 | 39.62s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 434 | Rich SIMPSON | Balfa / Foes / ISO2 | 3:06.631 | 3:04.581 | 3:04.581 | - | ||
2nd | 353 | Niall INGRAM | Red Mist Racing | 3:10.642 | 3:09.332 | 3:09.332 | 4.75s | ||
3rd | 416 | John COBB | 3:11.163 | DNF | 3:11.163 | 6.58s | |||
4th | 358 | Glen PEPPETT | 3:14.916 | 3:13.263 | 3:13.264 | 8.68s | |||
5th | 432 | Tony HICKS | 3:13.584 | 3:21.777 | 3:13.585 | 9.00s | |||
6th | 355 | Darren KNEESHAW | Kustom Bikes | 3:14.515 | 3:13.654 | 3:13.656 | 9.07s | ||
7th | 433 | Mark NEAL (gvet) | 3:21.247 | 3:17.415 | 3:17.417 | 12.83s | |||
8th | 361 | Keith SAUNDERS | 3:34.199 | 3:20.556 | 3:20.558 | 15.97s | |||
9th | 359 | Tony PITTAS | captain jay | 3:29.788 | 3:30.158 | 3:29.789 | 25.20s | ||
10th | 356 | Tony MACRINER | 3:34.6110 | 3:39.6910 | 3:34.6110 | 30.03s | |||
11th | 602 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mule Bar | 3:35.2711 | 3:35.739 | 3:35.2711 | 30.69s | ||
12th | 357 | Gary MERRIMAN | 3:38.0012 | 3:40.7611 | 3:38.0012 | 33.42s | |||
13th | 360 | Chris ROBERTS-WRAY | 3:41.7413 | 3:41.7212 | 3:41.7213 | 37.14s | |||
14th | 363 | Philip WHITNEY | 3:53.2714 | 3:52.1513 | 3:52.1514 | 47.57s |
Female: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 3:16.861 | 3:12.271 | 3:12.271 | - |
Female: Senior
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Sarah Jane HEWITT | Loeka Clothing | 4:27.021 | 4:22.071 | 4:22.071 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified