The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 1:50.8861 | 1:49.7291 | 1:49.5371 | ||
2nd | 18 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:55.0353 | 1:52.8692 | 1:52.4132 | ||
3rd | 6 | Sam PAYET | 1:59.7079 | 2:01.60711 | 1:54.0303 | ||
4th | 11 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:59.5478 | 1:56.7974 | 1:56.4414 | ||
5th | 26 | Tony DAVIES | 2:06.80616 | 2:03.51213 | 1:57.6735 | ||
6th | 15 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 1:58.7326 | 1:56.0983 | 1:57.8176 | ||
7th | 17 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:59.5357 | 2:00.77210 | 1:58.4477 | ||
8th | 23 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:04.82615 | 2:00.2899 | 1:58.5128 | ||
9th | 22 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:01.45810 | 1:59.7138 | 1:58.7719 | ||
10th | 19 | Travis POLLARD | 2:04.33714 | 1:59.6147 | 2:00.48210 | ||
11th | 20 | Travis FAGE | 2:04.23013 | 2:04.16614 | 2:02.05211 | ||
12th | 25 | Shaun THOMLINSON | 2:02.20612 | 2:02.09112 | 2:02.95512 | ||
13th | 24 | Adrian WALSH | 1:58.6995 | 1:58.4126 | 2:06.55213 | ||
14th | 21 | Isaak WILSHER | 1:57.9204 | 1:56.9425 | 2:09.41914 | ||
15th | 48 | Alex JAEGER | 2:01.61311 | 2:06.94115 | |||
2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:53.3992 | DNF | ||||
16 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:10.71117 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:26.93513 | 2:03.6165 | 2:00.0211 | ||
2nd | 99 | Shane MEREMA | 2:01.2072 | 1:55.3891 | 2:00.2952 | ||
3rd | 319 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:00.6121 | 2:01.4203 | 2:00.3913 | ||
4th | 104 | Edward MOLONEY | 2:07.8477 | 2:06.0087 | 2:02.1104 | ||
5th | 90 | Shane ROSHER | 2:03.0493 | 2:02.5304 | 2:04.2315 | ||
6th | 318 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:07.7896 | 2:05.2286 | 2:08.1256 | ||
7th | 107 | Adam HALSALL | 2:04.9314 | 2:01.1402 | 2:16.1087 | ||
8th | 101 | Tim NEVE | 2:12.11411 | 2:06.2798 | |||
9th | 95 | Gerran TURNER | 2:09.3428 | 2:06.8429 | |||
10th | 106 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:12.05410 | 2:07.80410 | |||
11th | 98 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:12.62612 | 2:09.20211 | |||
12th | 94 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:11.5509 | 2:11.61712 | |||
13th | 102 | Ryan BARRON | 2:06.1225 | 2:14.86513 | |||
14th | 103 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 2:32.34814 | 2:31.28514 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 156 | Marcus HADDON | 2:10.2402 | 2:02.9541 | ||
2nd | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:05.0341 | 2:06.1872 | ||
3rd | 186 | Daniel MURFIT | 2:12.5973 | 2:08.6153 | ||
4th | 165 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:19.2625 | 2:15.1524 | ||
5th | 162 | Sebastian DE GRAAF | 2:25.6198 | 2:16.9975 | ||
6th | 166 | Nigel LLOYD | 2:21.2266 | 2:17.5606 | ||
7th | 152 | David BAKER | 2:24.9977 | 2:18.9017 | ||
8th | 159 | Joel WILLIAMSON | 2:46.56211 | 2:27.5258 | ||
9th | 164 | Gary WILKINSON | 2:26.4989 | 2:28.0219 | ||
10th | 168 | Brad SWANSEN | 2:42.79110 | 2:29.88810 | ||
150 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:15.5784 | DNF |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Mark BLACKWELL | 2:16.1363 | 2:13.3881 | ||
2nd | 339 | Rob EVANS | 2:13.7461 | 2:14.6132 | ||
3rd | 313 | Ellis MOORE | 2:18.9254 | 2:15.2513 | ||
4th | 317 | Garry MARTIN | 2:24.0755 | 2:17.0314 | ||
5th | 316 | Paul FAGE | 2:14.6952 | 2:19.0275 | ||
6th | 311 | Scott HOLMBERG | DNF | 2:21.6986 | ||
7th | 325 | Ash JARDINE | 2:31.6317 | 2:23.5527 | ||
8th | 320 | Tim ROACH (50+) | 2:29.7536 | 2:23.9568 | ||
9th | 338 | Steven BUURSEMA | 2:32.2248 | 2:29.5809 | ||
10th | 314 | Allan PERRYMAN | 2:59.5149 | 2:55.49110 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Aaron KANTERS | 2:40.7619 | 2:05.0434 | 2:03.3451 | ||
2nd | 333 | Clint BARKER | 2:03.3192 | 2:00.8082 | 2:04.0772 | ||
3rd | 345 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:04.2133 | 2:00.5821 | 2:07.0403 | ||
4th | 332 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:07.6614 | 2:01.6343 | 2:10.4634 | ||
5th | 350 | Paul DE KLERK | 2:01.3111 | 2:06.6055 | |||
6th | 331 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:11.6765 | 2:07.2746 | |||
7th | 335 | Liam FREJISZYN | 2:16.2126 | 2:11.5277 | |||
8th | 330 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:20.8497 | 2:17.9178 | |||
9th | 337 | Robert BELLAIRS | 2:25.1028 | 2:18.5609 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Gus KYME | 2:23.2891 | 2:22.4361 | ||
2nd | 224 | Camden PUZEY | 2:32.4382 | 2:41.4472 | ||
3rd | 222 | Cooper MOORE | 2:52.6123 | 2:53.4203 | ||
4th | 221 | Joshua KING | 3:35.3704 | 3:44.4944 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 237 | Joseph GILENKO | 2:12.9721 | 2:18.0011 | ||
2nd | 240 | Jake DE KLERK | 2:33.8383 | 2:22.0082 | ||
3rd | 234 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:33.0462 | 2:24.9193 | ||
4th | 239 | Jaxon SAWYER | DNF | 2:29.2124 | ||
5th | 233 | Nicholas KING | 2:47.1895 | 2:34.6575 | ||
6th | 236 | Seth RUDAS | 2:45.8024 | 2:41.2006 | ||
7th | 230 | Oliver KAARD | DNF | 3:26.9577 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Jessie MORGAN | 2:11.6342 | 2:09.0571 | ||
2nd | 264 | Roly KYME | 2:08.5201 | 2:09.9072 | ||
3rd | 255 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:15.2643 | 2:13.7073 | ||
4th | 263 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:17.2694 | 2:14.0464 | ||
5th | 253 | Liam PICKERING | 2:19.8057 | 2:17.0405 | ||
6th | 259 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | DNF | 2:21.1286 | ||
7th | 258 | Greg STANLEY | 2:19.2086 | 2:23.3357 | ||
8th | 251 | Brendan KEILAR | 2:38.37710 | 2:25.7938 | ||
9th | 269 | Benjamin MOORE | 2:25.5318 | 2:27.5699 | ||
10th | 257 | Marcus GRIFFITHS | 2:30.3989 | 2:34.55110 | ||
238 | Damon BLACKER | 2:18.2185 | DNF |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:58.8391 | 1:56.9371 | ||
2nd | 50 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:06.8304 | 2:08.1302 | ||
3rd | 88 | Aaron LEAGAS | 2:03.4023 | 2:09.2653 | ||
4th | 56 | Tom O'REILLY | 2:10.8116 | 2:09.6634 | ||
5th | 53 | Nathan MALE | 2:03.0592 | 2:12.3715 | ||
6th | 55 | Taylor CORTEZ | 2:15.1667 | 2:15.0956 | ||
7th | 51 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:08.8395 | 3:46.9657 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:04.9881 | 2:02.3271 | 2:01.2541 | ||
2nd | 291 | Harley CLEMENTS | DNF | 2:05.5962 | |||
3rd | 290 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 2:10.6022 | 2:06.0633 | |||
4th | 292 | Kyle GILLETT | 2:16.8963 | 2:19.7494 | |||
5th | 167 | Troy PIKE | 2:31.3394 | 2:22.9205 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 2:46.7644 | 2:34.1221 | ||
2nd | 274 | Louise WALLACE | 2:44.7613 | 2:34.6912 | ||
3rd | 270 | Penny HOLMBERG | 2:38.5611 | 2:41.0373 | ||
4th | 275 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:42.5892 | 2:45.9374 | ||
5th | 276 | Abi PATERSON | 3:17.6285 | 3:06.6435 | ||
6th | 271 | Kyra EDDY | 3:34.3906 | 3:48.0266 |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified