shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2015 WA State Series round 2 at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (97)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/2015-State-Race-2-Goat-Farm-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Jordan PROCHYRA 1:47.0621-
emoji_events2nd18Carl PICKERSGILL 1:48.29721.235s
emoji_events3rd6Sam PAYET 1:52.52135.459s
 4th2Ryan LITTERICK 1:53.00645.944s
 5th52Jake MARSHALL 1:53.12256.060s
 6th11Bill CARRUTHERS 1:53.27566.213s
 7th4Luke BALL 1:53.49876.436s
 8th14Alex JAEGER 1:56.22289.160s
 9th17Paul WILKINSON 1:56.68599.623s
 10th16Mitchell MONOTTI 1:57.6571010.595s
 11th20Travis FAGE 1:58.2881111.226s
 12th15Kose MICHIELSEN 2:03.8931216.831s
 13th19Travis POLLARD 2:10.2361323.174s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st109Tim LEDGER 1:55.9231-
emoji_events2nd153Cambridge TAYLOR 1:58.24922.326s
emoji_events3rd90Shane ROSHER 2:00.87234.949s
 4th318Joe TOLCZYK 2:01.85545.932s
 5th91Daniel TOLCZYK 2:03.53757.614s
 6th106Andrew HANNIG 2:03.54167.618s
 7th95Gerran TURNER 2:06.590710.667s
 8th98Kenny SELLERS 2:07.881811.958s
 9th103Kyle HAMBLEY 2:31.402935.479s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st173Andrew MCROBERTS 2:01.8391-
emoji_events2nd154Gareth FABISH 2:03.45521.616s
emoji_events3rd156Marcus HADDON 2:10.35638.517s
 4th165Guy WORSLEY 2:13.414411.575s
 5th171Joel RYAN 2:14.626512.787s
 6th175Greg FOSTER 2:14.690612.851s
 7th164Gary WILKINSON 2:16.117714.278s
 8th152David BAKER 2:18.228816.389s
 9th170Christiaan STEENKAMP 2:18.416916.577s
 10th166Nigel LLOYD 2:20.0611018.222s
 11th168Brad SWANSEN 2:21.3651119.526s
 12th150Daniel COSTELLO 2:24.6491222.810s
 13th176Luke BERGSMA 2:31.8061329.967s
 14th177Stellan MCCARTHY 2:41.3581439.519s
 300Michael YORK DNF

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st223Gus KYME 2:17.7681-
emoji_events2nd224Camden PUZEY 2:31.185213.417s
emoji_events3rd222Cooper MOORE 2:52.511334.743s
 4th221Joshua KING 3:39.25041:21.482

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st231Charlie HOWARD 2:06.4301-
emoji_events2nd239Jaxon SAWYER 2:14.48828.058s
emoji_events3rd240Jake DEKLERK 2:14.79438.364s
 4th234Jack O'CONNOR 2:17.160410.730s
 5th233Nicholas KING 2:25.772519.342s
 6th242Blair STUART 2:34.027627.597s
 7th230Oliver KAARD 2:36.785730.355s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:00.6971-
emoji_events2nd238Damon BLACKER-KIEWIET 2:06.74126.044s
emoji_events3rd258Greg STANLEY 2:09.48338.786s
 4th253Liam PICKERING 2:10.12249.425s
 5th237Joseph GILENKO 2:10.28659.589s
 6th262Yuliang SEOW 2:11.299610.602s
 7th255Louis O'DONNELL 2:11.392710.695s
 8th264Roly KYME 2:12.227811.530s
 9th257Marcus GRIFFITHS 2:12.357911.660s
 10th269Benjamin MOORE 2:15.1501014.453s
 11th259Daniel GRIFFIN 2:18.8391118.142s
 12th251Brendan KEILAR 2:20.3081219.611s
 13th236Seth RUDAS 2:21.9631321.266s
 14th263Declan O'CONNOR 2:23.1101422.413s
 15th252James KRAHNER 2:27.2131526.516s
 16th256Ben MALASPINA 2:45.5241644.827s

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st50Brock KIEWIET 2:00.9791-
emoji_events2nd53Nathan MALE 2:01.70520.726s
emoji_events3rd51Nathan SIVEC 2:09.73338.754s
 4th57Carlo TZIMAS 2:17.085416.106s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st316Paul FAGE 2:09.3991-
emoji_events2nd312Mark BLACKWELL 2:10.24520.846s
emoji_events3rd313Ellis MOORE 2:15.76836.369s
 4th339Rob EVANS 2:16.08346.684s
 5th311Scott HOLMBERG 2:19.28359.884s
 6th321Michael HARPER 2:29.744620.345s
 7th310David ROMANO 2:35.956726.557s
 8th334Colin HOWARD 2:43.136833.737s
 9th315Kim Wah SEOW 2:43.847934.448s
 10th314Allan PERRYMAN 2:44.3921034.993s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st345Sam RUSSELL 2:00.1331-
emoji_events2nd333Clint BARKER 2:00.82220.689s
emoji_events3rd350Paul DE KLERK 2:01.76531.632s
 4th330Michael SLOMAN 2:12.845412.712s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st296Thomas ANTICICH 1:57.9511-
emoji_events2nd295Adrian RICE 2:02.96625.015s
emoji_events3rd291Harley CLEMENTS 2:03.93735.986s
 4th290Andrew BROOKS 2:04.77246.821s
 5th293Fredrik SANDSTROM 2:06.78658.835s
 6th294Wayne CUMBERS 2:23.800625.849s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st272Katarina MCDOWELL 2:28.2561-
emoji_events2nd277Christa CAPEL 2:31.12622.870s
emoji_events3rd270Penny HOLMBERG 2:31.38433.128s
 4th275Alexandra KIRKBY 2:36.88848.632s
 5th276Abi PATERSON 2:39.770511.514s
 6th274Louise WALLACE 2:40.922612.666s
 7th271Kyra EDDY 3:09.175740.919s
 8th273Vilma FITZGERALD 3:23.397855.141s

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Nerys EDDY 2:55.2291-
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us