shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (111)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/2015-State-Race-3-Welli-Mills-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st7Carl PICKERSGILL 2:15.37842:00.1531-
emoji_events2nd6Sam PAYET 2:10.39922:09.86929.716s
emoji_events3rd2Ryan LITTERICK 2:13.88432:12.616312.463s
 4th33Isaak WILSHER 2:18.00752:17.385417.232s
 5th16Mitchell MONOTTI 2:20.09572:20.218520.065s
 6th17Paul WILKINSON 2:23.31682:23.005622.852s
 7th19Travis POLLARD 2:27.197112:25.790725.637s
 8th15Kose MICHIELSEN 2:29.621142:29.721829.568s
 9th31Tom ROBERTSON 2:24.502102:31.375931.222s
 10th22Benjamin HALSALL 2:29.203122:31.8141031.661s
 11th20Travis FAGE 2:30.893152:34.3811134.228s
 12th26Tony DAVIES 2:35.057172:36.5091236.356s
 13th28Dane VAN RYT 2:34.628162:39.6961339.543s
 14th23Rex DUBOIS 2:29.280132:47.3331447.180s
 15th27Bobby COOPER 2:23.92292:47.7371547.584s
 16th3Jordan PROCHYRA 2:04.58012:48.2661648.113s
 17th29Mitchell BRYANT 2:18.48164:39.357172:39.204
 30Thomas ANTICICH 2:35.63818

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st90Shane ROSHER 2:30.07422:25.3281-
emoji_events2nd95Gerran TURNER 2:26.34612:26.37221.044s
emoji_events3rd94Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:36.28132:30.59135.263s
 4th108Jayde SLEEP 2:45.903112:38.175412.847s
 5th153Cambridge TAYLOR 2:37.21342:39.145513.817s
 6th318Joe TOLCZYK 2:42.87082:39.921614.593s
 7th110Levi NEIL 2:40.07762:41.593716.265s
 8th106Andrew HANNIG 2:44.847102:42.020816.692s
 9th91Daniel TOLCZYK 2:38.70852:42.950917.622s
 10th98Kenny SELLERS 2:53.656132:48.2141022.886s
 11th123Chris DANIEL DNF2:49.7811124.453s
 12th111Sean LEE 2:43.35192:51.8791226.551s
 13th107Adam HALSALL 2:42.57872:55.8851330.557s
 14th101Tim NEVE 2:46.124122:59.1601433.832s
 15th103Kyle HAMBLEY 3:22.536143:42.729151:17.401

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st150Daniel COSTELLO 2:34.99312:37.2231-
emoji_events2nd154Gareth FABISH 2:43.02832:45.15827.935s
emoji_events3rd151Brody LAKE 2:46.01642:48.909311.686s
 4th32Timothy HARMAN 2:54.96962:52.902415.679s
 5th156Marcus HADDON 2:58.21772:54.422517.199s
 6th163Jeremy MARTIN 2:59.57682:55.994618.771s
 7th178Ryan KAU 2:42.95022:56.528719.305s
 8th175Greg FOSTER 2:59.69493:07.429830.206s
 9th165Guy WORSLEY 2:49.28653:09.248932.025s
 10th164Gary WILKINSON 3:16.284123:12.2411035.018s
 11th166Nigel LLOYD 3:27.598133:22.6511145.428s
 12th180Bryce TACKEN 3:08.155103:25.3651248.142s
 13th179Ben KENT 3:35.7991358.576s
 14th177Stellan MCCARTHY DNF3:41.784141:04.561
 15th181Jacob PHILLIPS 3:15.362113:49.939151:12.716
 16th170Christiaan STEENKAMP 3:40.456144:02.470161:25.247

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st223Gus KYME 2:56.22913:08.7301-
emoji_events2nd224Camden PUZEY 3:00.73123:10.34221.612s
emoji_events3rd222Cooper MOORE 3:44.50135:30.35932:21.629
 4th221Joshua KING 4:39.21446:11.09743:02.367

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st239Jaxon SAWYER 2:40.36722:36.6211-
emoji_events2nd231Charlie HOWARD 2:36.41012:41.28224.661s
emoji_events3rd234Jack O'CONNOR 2:51.67842:48.719312.098s
 4th245Riley WESTRA 2:46.28932:55.935419.314s
 5th240Jake DEKLERK 3:02.47453:15.995539.374s
 6th233Nicholas KING 3:36.63683:21.479644.858s
 7th230Oliver KAARD 3:15.85863:22.730746.109s
 8th242Blair STUART 3:15.98873:34.491857.870s
 9th243Jaco GRIMBEEK 5:01.60692:24.985

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st172Samuel BUCHANAN 2:20.71312:27.9121-
emoji_events2nd238Damon BLACKER-KIEWIET 2:36.06152:33.67325.761s
emoji_events3rd262Yuliang SEOW 2:38.66062:35.11237.200s
 4th263Declan O'CONNOR 2:31.92632:37.82749.915s
 5th268Cadel ADAMS 2:54.21692:39.532511.620s
 6th259Daniel GRIFFIN 2:52.05182:50.855622.943s
 7th269Benjamin MOORE 3:03.174112:55.454727.542s
 8th253Liam PICKERING 2:45.57972:57.802829.890s
 9th264Roly KYME 2:28.80622:58.813930.901s
 10th237Joseph GILENKO 3:02.741103:04.3221036.410s
 11th255Louis O'DONNELL 2:32.10743:23.8411155.929s
 12th236Seth RUDAS 3:09.828133:26.9781259.066s
 13th251Brendan KEILAR 3:04.805123:47.840131:19.928

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st52Jake MARSHALL 2:15.22512:19.5271-
emoji_events2nd51Nathan SIVEC 2:32.33522:29.23029.703s
emoji_events3rd53Nathan MALE 2:34.43432:32.319312.792s
 4th50Brock KIEWIET 2:37.89352:32.518412.991s
 5th59Jacob GREEN 2:37.09343:02.932543.405s
 6th55Taylor CORTEZ 2:52.38373:29.65661:10.129
 7th58Sam KENYON 3:31.47683:50.68671:31.159
 54Hamish HALL 2:40.3356

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st316Paul FAGE 2:54.27922:50.1441-
emoji_events2nd339Rob EVANS 2:49.67712:51.27921.135s
emoji_events3rd313Ellis MOORE 3:12.23133:09.245319.101s
 4th311Scott HOLMBERG 3:22.66953:15.566425.422s
 5th322David ROMANO 3:18.57043:34.096543.952s
 6th315Kim Wah SEOW 4:08.10763:55.93061:05.786
 314Allan PERRYMAN DNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Dale DEERY 2:29.51312:16.8631-
emoji_events2nd345Sam RUSSELL 2:33.46722:27.130210.267s
emoji_events3rd333Clint BARKER 3:26.56262:32.932316.069s
 4th350Paul DE KLERK 3:26.58772:37.421420.558s
 5th331Chris WRIGHT 2:43.25832:39.702522.839s
 6th332Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:54.97142:55.792638.929s
 7th330Michael SLOMAN 2:55.13853:03.634746.771s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Jimmy PRITCHARD 2:25.21912:14.6361-
emoji_events2nd298Jack MADIGAN 2:26.29922:17.48922.853s
emoji_events3rd12Graeme ADRIAENS 2:40.48642:29.412314.776s
 4th297Orion DALEY-COERS 2:26.42632:33.041418.405s
 5th167Troy PIKE 2:54.17253:01.033546.397s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st270Penny HOLMBERG 3:05.21213:24.0891-
emoji_events2nd272Katarina MCDOWELL 3:40.86033:27.33123.242s
emoji_events3rd274Louise WALLACE 4:08.93853:52.965328.876s
 4th276Abi PATERSON 3:50.63743:55.213431.124s
 5th277Christa CAPEL 3:34.83824:11.289547.200s
 6th275Alexandra KIRKBY 4:12.67364:19.285655.196s
 7th271Kyra EDDY 5:43.61975:21.24871:57.159
 8th273Vilma FITZGERALD 9:38.93287:30.95984:06.870

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st235Nerys EDDY 4:43.28614:51.5441-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us