The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 2:15.3784 | 2:00.1531 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Sam PAYET | 2:10.3992 | 2:09.8692 | 9.716s | ||
3rd | 2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 2:13.8843 | 2:12.6163 | 12.463s | ||
4th | 33 | Isaak WILSHER | 2:18.0075 | 2:17.3854 | 17.232s | ||
5th | 16 | Mitch MONOTTI | 2:20.0957 | 2:20.2185 | 20.065s | ||
6th | 17 | Paul WILKINSON | 2:23.3168 | 2:23.0056 | 22.852s | ||
7th | 19 | Travis POLLARD | 2:27.19711 | 2:25.7907 | 25.637s | ||
8th | 15 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 2:29.62114 | 2:29.7218 | 29.568s | ||
9th | 31 | Tom ROBERTSON | 2:24.50210 | 2:31.3759 | 31.222s | ||
10th | 22 | Benjamin HALSALL | 2:29.20312 | 2:31.81410 | 31.661s | ||
11th | 20 | Travis FAGE | 2:30.89315 | 2:34.38111 | 34.228s | ||
12th | 26 | Tony DAVIES | 2:35.05717 | 2:36.50912 | 36.356s | ||
13th | 28 | Dane VAN RYT | 2:34.62816 | 2:39.69613 | 39.543s | ||
14th | 23 | Rex DUBOIS | 2:29.28013 | 2:47.33314 | 47.180s | ||
15th | 27 | Bobby COOPER | 2:23.9229 | 2:47.73715 | 47.584s | ||
16th | 3 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:04.5801 | 2:48.26616 | 48.113s | ||
17th | 29 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:18.4816 | 4:39.35717 | 2:39.204 | ||
30 | Thomas ANTICICH | 2:35.63818 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Shane ROSHER | 2:30.0742 | 2:25.3281 | - | ||
2nd | 95 | Gerran TURNER | 2:26.3461 | 2:26.3722 | 1.044s | ||
3rd | 94 | Nikolay KARAKASHOV | 2:36.2813 | 2:30.5913 | 5.263s | ||
4th | 108 | Jayde SLEEP | 2:45.90311 | 2:38.1754 | 12.847s | ||
5th | 153 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 2:37.2134 | 2:39.1455 | 13.817s | ||
6th | 318 | Joe TOLCZYK | 2:42.8708 | 2:39.9216 | 14.593s | ||
7th | 110 | Levi NEIL | 2:40.0776 | 2:41.5937 | 16.265s | ||
8th | 106 | Andrew HANNIG | 2:44.84710 | 2:42.0208 | 16.692s | ||
9th | 91 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 2:38.7085 | 2:42.9509 | 17.622s | ||
10th | 98 | Kenny SELLERS | 2:53.65613 | 2:48.21410 | 22.886s | ||
11th | 123 | Chris DANIEL | DNF | 2:49.78111 | 24.453s | ||
12th | 111 | Sean LEE | 2:43.3519 | 2:51.87912 | 26.551s | ||
13th | 107 | Adam HALSALL | 2:42.5787 | 2:55.88513 | 30.557s | ||
14th | 101 | Tim NEVE | 2:46.12412 | 2:59.16014 | 33.832s | ||
15th | 103 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 3:22.53614 | 3:42.72915 | 1:17.401 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Daniel COSTELLO | 2:34.9931 | 2:37.2231 | - | ||
2nd | 154 | Gareth FABISH | 2:43.0283 | 2:45.1582 | 7.935s | ||
3rd | 151 | Brody LAKE | 2:46.0164 | 2:48.9093 | 11.686s | ||
4th | 32 | Tim HARMAN | 2:54.9696 | 2:52.9024 | 15.679s | ||
5th | 156 | Marcus HADDON | 2:58.2177 | 2:54.4225 | 17.199s | ||
6th | 163 | Jeremy MARTIN | 2:59.5768 | 2:55.9946 | 18.771s | ||
7th | 178 | Ryan KAU | 2:42.9502 | 2:56.5287 | 19.305s | ||
8th | 175 | Greg FOSTER | 2:59.6949 | 3:07.4298 | 30.206s | ||
9th | 165 | Guy WORSLEY | 2:49.2865 | 3:09.2489 | 32.025s | ||
10th | 164 | Gary WILKINSON | 3:16.28412 | 3:12.24110 | 35.018s | ||
11th | 166 | Nigel LLOYD | 3:27.59813 | 3:22.65111 | 45.428s | ||
12th | 180 | Bryce TACKEN | 3:08.15510 | 3:25.36512 | 48.142s | ||
13th | 179 | Ben KENT | 3:35.79913 | 58.576s | |||
14th | 177 | Stellan MCCARTHY | DNF | 3:41.78414 | 1:04.561 | ||
15th | 181 | Jacob PHILLIPS | 3:15.36211 | 3:49.93915 | 1:12.716 | ||
16th | 170 | Christiaan STEENKAMP | 3:40.45614 | 4:02.47016 | 1:25.247 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Paul FAGE | 2:54.2792 | 2:50.1441 | - | ||
2nd | 339 | Rob EVANS | 2:49.6771 | 2:51.2792 | 1.135s | ||
3rd | 313 | Ellis MOORE | 3:12.2313 | 3:09.2453 | 19.101s | ||
4th | 311 | Scott HOLMBERG | 3:22.6695 | 3:15.5664 | 25.422s | ||
5th | 322 | David ROMANO | 3:18.5704 | 3:34.0965 | 43.952s | ||
6th | 315 | Kim Wah SEOW | 4:08.1076 | 3:55.9306 | 1:05.786 | ||
314 | Allan PERRYMAN | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Dale DEERY | 2:29.5131 | 2:16.8631 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Sam RUSSELL | 2:33.4672 | 2:27.1302 | 10.267s | ||
3rd | 333 | Clint BARKER | 3:26.5626 | 2:32.9323 | 16.069s | ||
4th | 350 | Paul DE KLERK | 3:26.5877 | 2:37.4214 | 20.558s | ||
5th | 331 | Chris WRIGHT | 2:43.2583 | 2:39.7025 | 22.839s | ||
6th | 332 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 2:54.9714 | 2:55.7926 | 38.929s | ||
7th | 330 | Michael SLOMAN | 2:55.1385 | 3:03.6347 | 46.771s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Gus KYME | 2:56.2291 | 3:08.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Camden PUZEY | 3:00.7312 | 3:10.3422 | 1.612s | ||
3rd | 222 | Cooper MOORE | 3:44.5013 | 5:30.3593 | 2:21.629 | ||
4th | 221 | Joshua KING | 4:39.2144 | 6:11.0974 | 3:02.367 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Jaxon SAWYER | 2:40.3672 | 2:36.6211 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Charlie HOWARD | 2:36.4101 | 2:41.2822 | 4.661s | ||
3rd | 234 | Jack O'CONNOR | 2:51.6784 | 2:48.7193 | 12.098s | ||
4th | 245 | Riley WESTRA | 2:46.2893 | 2:55.9354 | 19.314s | ||
5th | 240 | Jake DE KLERK | 3:02.4745 | 3:15.9955 | 39.374s | ||
6th | 233 | Nicholas KING | 3:36.6368 | 3:21.4796 | 44.858s | ||
7th | 230 | Oliver KAARD | 3:15.8586 | 3:22.7307 | 46.109s | ||
8th | 242 | Blair STUART | 3:15.9887 | 3:34.4918 | 57.870s | ||
9th | 243 | Jaco GRIMBEEK | 5:01.6069 | 2:24.985 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 2:20.7131 | 2:27.9121 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Damon BLACKER-KIEWIET | 2:36.0615 | 2:33.6732 | 5.761s | ||
3rd | 262 | Yuliang SEOW | 2:38.6606 | 2:35.1123 | 7.200s | ||
4th | 263 | Declan O'CONNOR | 2:31.9263 | 2:37.8274 | 9.915s | ||
5th | 268 | Cadel ADAMS | 2:54.2169 | 2:39.5325 | 11.620s | ||
6th | 259 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 2:52.0518 | 2:50.8556 | 22.943s | ||
7th | 269 | Benjamin MOORE | 3:03.17411 | 2:55.4547 | 27.542s | ||
8th | 253 | Liam PICKERING | 2:45.5797 | 2:57.8028 | 29.890s | ||
9th | 264 | Roly KYME | 2:28.8062 | 2:58.8139 | 30.901s | ||
10th | 237 | Joseph GILENKO | 3:02.74110 | 3:04.32210 | 36.410s | ||
11th | 255 | Louis O'DONNELL | 2:32.1074 | 3:23.84111 | 55.929s | ||
12th | 236 | Seth RUDAS | 3:09.82813 | 3:26.97812 | 59.066s | ||
13th | 251 | Brendan KEILAR | 3:04.80512 | 3:47.84013 | 1:19.928 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Jake MARSHALL | 2:15.2251 | 2:19.5271 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Nathan SIVEC | 2:32.3352 | 2:29.2302 | 9.703s | ||
3rd | 53 | Nathan MALE | 2:34.4343 | 2:32.3193 | 12.792s | ||
4th | 50 | Brock KIEWIET | 2:37.8935 | 2:32.5184 | 12.991s | ||
5th | 59 | Jacob GREEN | 2:37.0934 | 3:02.9325 | 43.405s | ||
6th | 55 | Taylor CORTEZ | 2:52.3837 | 3:29.6566 | 1:10.129 | ||
7th | 58 | Sam KENYON | 3:31.4768 | 3:50.6867 | 1:31.159 | ||
54 | Hamish HALL | 2:40.3356 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 2:25.2191 | 2:14.6361 | - | ||
2nd | 298 | Jack MADIGAN | 2:26.2992 | 2:17.4892 | 2.853s | ||
3rd | 12 | Graeme ADRIAENS | 2:40.4864 | 2:29.4123 | 14.776s | ||
4th | 297 | Orion DALEY-COERS | 2:26.4263 | 2:33.0414 | 18.405s | ||
5th | 167 | Troy PIKE | 2:54.1725 | 3:01.0335 | 46.397s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Penny HOLMBERG | 3:05.2121 | 3:24.0891 | - | ||
2nd | 272 | Katarina MCDOWELL | 3:40.8603 | 3:27.3312 | 3.242s | ||
3rd | 274 | Louise WALLACE | 4:08.9385 | 3:52.9653 | 28.876s | ||
4th | 276 | Abi PATERSON | 3:50.6374 | 3:55.2134 | 31.124s | ||
5th | 277 | Christa CAPEL | 3:34.8382 | 4:11.2895 | 47.200s | ||
6th | 275 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 4:12.6736 | 4:19.2856 | 55.196s | ||
7th | 271 | Kyra EDDY | 5:43.6197 | 5:21.2487 | 1:57.159 | ||
8th | 273 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 9:38.9328 | 7:30.9598 | 4:06.870 |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified