2015 WA State Series round 5 at Mt Clarence, WA

view_listResults (87)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/06/2015-State-Race-5-Albany-Finals.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark14Luke BALL 1:25.58111:23.4491-
bookmark22Ryan LITTERICK 1:26.03121:24.13420.685s
bookmark352Jake MARSHALL 1:26.75731:27.71734.268s
 422Benjamin HALSALL 1:29.23541:28.03644.587s
 511Bill CARRUTHERS 1:30.03561:28.88755.438s
 627Bobby COOPER 1:29.77651:29.97366.524s
 720Travis FAGE 1:35.04871:31.55078.101s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1106Andrew HANNIG 1:32.51521:31.1881-
bookmark2108Jayde SLEEP 1:31.50611:31.43620.248s
bookmark395Gerran TURNER 1:46.25581:35.49234.304s
 4119Joe TOLCZYK 1:35.71841:35.64244.454s
 590Shane ROSHER 1:33.62431:37.32656.138s
 6120William MARWICK DNF1:38.18066.992s
 798Kenny SELLERS 1:41.48161:38.58877.400s
 8116Patrick TERRY 1:44.38871:44.706813.518s
 9118Kyle HAMBLEY 1:52.64391:52.805921.617s
 10117Blake CHENUE 1:40.61552:15.1291043.941s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1156Marcus HADDON 1:35.84711:35.9621-
bookmark2190Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH 1:42.37131:40.68024.718s
bookmark3150Daniel COSTELLO 1:43.42651:42.38636.424s
 4151Brody LAKE 1:46.08761:43.38347.421s
 5171Joel RYAN 1:48.72571:45.91759.955s
 6201Jason PELZERS 1:54.067101:50.288614.326s
 7192Leif CLARIDGE 1:51.77381:51.225715.263s
 8164Gary WILKINSON 2:08.485131:54.516818.554s
 9177Stellan MCCARTHY 1:56.195112:00.172924.210s
 10202Declan SAINT 1:52.49792:03.0231027.061s
 11197Anthony ADAMS 1:59.481122:20.7491144.787s
 12154Gareth FABISH 1:38.21722:44.874121:08.912
 175Greg FOSTER 1:43.2544DNF
 200Chris IDLE DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1223Gus KYME DNF1:44.3221-
bookmark2224Camden PUZEY DNF1:50.27925.957s
bookmark3226Kieran O'CONNOR DNF1:59.525315.203s
 4222Cooper MOORE 2:09.13812:11.634427.312s
 5227Jacob BLACKER DNF2:13.716529.394s
 6228Xavier WOOD DNF2:29.315644.993s
 7221Josh KING DNF3:09.66071:25.338

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1231Charlie HOWARD 1:38.58911:34.9621-
bookmark2240Jake DEKLERK 1:39.86621:39.01924.057s
bookmark3229Lachlan WILKES 1:45.01241:43.39238.430s
 4245Riley WESTRA 1:46.50451:45.347410.385s
 5239Jaxon SAWYER 1:42.22131:46.515511.553s
 6242Blair STUART 1:53.33461:49.989615.027s
 7234Jack O'CONNOR DNF1:51.247716.285s
 8230Oliver KAARD 1:53.33872:00.619825.657s
 233Nicholas KING DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1264Roly KYME 1:32.26211:31.5011-
bookmark2263Declan O'CONNOR 1:33.84831:32.79621.295s
bookmark3172Samuel BUCHANAN 1:33.05421:32.90531.404s
 4262Yuliang SEOW 1:37.97641:33.89442.393s
 5258Greg STANLEY 1:54.37681:36.39254.891s
 6268Cadel ADAMS 1:59.54791:39.50468.003s
 7253Liam PICKERING 1:46.23361:40.26678.765s
 8238Damon BLACKER 1:40.80851:40.60589.104s
 9255Louis O'DONNELL DNF1:41.36399.862s
 10251Brendan KEILAR 1:48.78171:47.2661015.765s
 236Seth RUDAS DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark188Aaron LEAGAS 1:29.96311:27.8731-
bookmark260Nathan MALE 1:35.20821:31.91424.041s
bookmark350Brock KIEWIET 1:40.07441:34.79636.923s
 451Nathan SIVEC 1:36.06631:36.02048.147s
 555Taylor CORTEZ 1:40.99451:40.149512.276s
 658Sam KENYON 2:11.29161:51.182623.309s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1316Paul FAGE 1:33.87611:34.9111-
bookmark2323Joshua PEARSON 1:40.69721:39.83924.928s
bookmark3334Colin HOWARD 1:44.93941:43.59138.680s
 4313Ellis MOORE 1:44.54531:43.77048.859s
 5311Scott HOLMBERG 1:52.17851:54.049519.138s
 6315Kim Wah SEOW 2:22.97662:14.141639.230s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1348Nathan SYMONDS 1:31.08111:30.6081-
bookmark2350Paul DE KLERK 1:31.63621:30.99420.386s
bookmark3333Clint BARKER 1:36.03231:32.75032.142s
 4346Shane BURNS 1:38.04241:38.82348.215s
 5347Liam FREIJISZYN 1:39.93851:39.52758.919s
 6330Michael SLOMAN 1:54.04361:45.452614.844s

Single crown men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1153Cambridge TAYLOR 1:36.26511:43.3591-
bookmark2302Michael YORK 1:46.62321:49.06125.702s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1281Natalie PEARSON 1:51.20611:53.6951-
bookmark2272Katarina MCDOWELL 1:59.40141:54.66420.969s
bookmark3280Catherine BONNET 1:57.59721:54.98731.292s
 4283Natasha WILLIAMS 1:58.94631:58.01544.320s
 5270Penny HOLMBERG 2:01.48952:00.37656.681s
 6277Christa CAPEL 2:04.79462:03.951610.256s
 7275Alexandra KIRKBY 2:12.69672:12.687718.992s
 8271Kyra EDDY 2:51.65082:23.094829.399s

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1241Nerys EDDY 2:11.79312:13.3521-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us