The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 1:17.7701 | 1:15.6871 | ||
2nd | 2 | Ryan LITTERICK | 1:17.8762 | 1:16.3772 | ||
3rd | 4 | Luke BALL | 1:19.1353 | 1:18.0833 | ||
4th | 115 | Ryan ANDREWS | 1:19.9554 | 1:19.1504 | ||
5th | 132 | Alex JAEGER | 1:20.7045 | 1:19.6865 | ||
6th | 22 | Thomas ANTICICH | 1:27.01612 | 1:21.4356 | ||
7th | 67 | Adrian WALSH | 1:24.14810 | 1:21.4477 | ||
8th | 36 | Bill CARRUTHERS | 1:21.8566 | 1:21.6888 | ||
9th | 75 | Andrew GILLETT | 1:22.4378 | 1:22.2559 | ||
10th | 51 | Benjamin HALSALL | 1:23.9009 | 1:24.17610 | ||
11th | 54 | Mitch MONOTTI | 1:25.35711 | 1:26.93311 | ||
12th | 13 | Travis FAGE | 1:37.74013 | 1:27.44812 | ||
31 | Paul WILKINSON | 1:22.3057 | DNF | |||
25 | Dane VAN RYT | DNF | ||||
50 | Isaak WILSHER | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Tim LEDGER | 1:23.4081 | 1:22.0951 | ||
2nd | 106 | Daniel TOLCZYK | 1:25.5312 | 1:23.5472 | ||
3rd | 99 | Gerran TURNER | 1:27.4276 | 1:24.3513 | ||
4th | 26 | Karl FEASEY-CUDDIHY | 1:25.7443 | 1:24.8854 | ||
5th | 88 | Jayde SLEEP | 1:29.0438 | 1:25.6045 | ||
6th | 107 | Patrick LAUNDY | 1:28.1877 | 1:26.6616 | ||
7th | 11 | Andrew HANNIG | 1:29.5659 | 1:27.1097 | ||
8th | 105 | Joe TOLCZYK | 1:26.2044 | 1:27.2668 | ||
9th | 52 | Edward MOLONEY | 1:34.42111 | 1:29.3019 | ||
10th | 93 | Argo ALLIKMETS | 1:31.71210 | 1:30.23210 | ||
11th | 61 | Cambridge TAYLOR | 1:27.1985 | 1:30.62711 | ||
12th | 84 | Kenny SELLERS | 1:40.54812 | 1:31.66612 | ||
13th | 34 | Kyle HAMBLEY | 1:48.35014 | 1:46.53813 | ||
14th | 114 | Samuel WEARNE | 1:51.68815 | 1:47.71014 | ||
15th | 60 | David BAKER | 1:41.00713 | 1:49.35815 |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Marcus HADDON | 1:31.3723 | 1:27.1051 | ||
2nd | 45 | Joshua THOMPSON | 1:30.5852 | 1:27.7062 | ||
3rd | 154 | Gareth FABISH | 1:29.4261 | 1:28.1573 | ||
4th | 49 | Justin BRISTOW | 1:31.7684 | 1:29.6804 | ||
5th | 122 | Daniel COSTELLO | 1:33.8706 | 1:30.2375 | ||
6th | 124 | Stephen SECKER | 1:33.0965 | 1:31.0296 | ||
7th | 120 | Christopher SECKER | 1:35.9137 | 1:32.5827 | ||
8th | 123 | Brody LAKE | 1:36.3058 | 1:32.9338 | ||
9th | 119 | Greg FOSTER | 1:37.62810 | 1:33.9159 | ||
10th | 121 | Guy WORSLEY | 1:37.4749 | 1:35.83810 | ||
11th | 78 | Perry TRAYNER | 1:43.01213 | 1:38.14311 | ||
12th | 125 | Joel CRUICKSHANK | 1:41.06911 | 1:38.83712 | ||
13th | 42 | Ryan JOEL | 1:42.45812 | 1:39.71413 | ||
14th | 56 | Gary WILKINSON | 1:44.76715 | 1:40.36014 | ||
15th | 128 | Joel SUTHERLAND-SMITH | 1:47.96716 | 1:40.66615 | ||
16th | 103 | Nigel LLOYD | 1:43.61014 | 1:41.35116 | ||
17th | 104 | Declan SAINT | 1:49.42117 | 1:42.32917 | ||
18th | 43 | Mick LANCE | 1:50.00318 | 1:49.70518 | ||
15 | Stellan MCCARTHY | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Chris DEEKS | 1:28.7291 | 1:25.1721 | ||
2nd | 12 | Paul FAGE | 1:31.1402 | 1:31.7482 | ||
3rd | 162 | Paul NEVE | 1:36.3803 | 1:32.5003 | ||
4th | 46 | Joshua PEARSON | 1:41.6706 | 1:37.5364 | ||
5th | 30 | Colin HOWARD | 1:40.2724 | 1:38.0295 | ||
6th | 17 | Rob EVANS | 1:41.2225 | 1:39.9836 | ||
7th | 18 | Scott HOLMBERG | 1:47.6507 | 1:45.9717 | ||
8th | 68 | Mark COSTA | 1:55.7389 | 1:54.2178 | ||
9th | 101 | Kim Wah SEOW | 1:55.0758 | 2:02.0429 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Nathan SYMONDS | 1:27.9013 | 1:23.4661 | ||
2nd | 113 | Ricky WOLLINGTON | 1:40.1598 | 1:25.6952 | ||
3rd | 108 | Chris WRIGHT | 1:30.3795 | 1:25.9163 | ||
4th | 33 | Clint BARKER | 2:04.47010 | 1:26.1954 | ||
5th | 82 | Sam RUSSELL | 1:27.0342 | 1:26.6845 | ||
6th | 111 | Hong Chun TAN | 1:28.6684 | 1:27.6146 | ||
7th | 109 | Liam FREJISZYN | 1:34.7697 | 1:32.8707 | ||
8th | 55 | Michael SLOMAN | 1:33.7346 | 1:34.0608 | ||
9th | 35 | Paul DE KLERK | 1:26.1971 | 1:34.8959 | ||
10th | 97 | Andrew SUNDERLAND | 2:01.2769 | 2:20.09610 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Gus KYME | 1:46.2762 | 1:37.2181 | ||
2nd | 24 | Camden PUZEY | 1:45.8711 | 1:40.5142 | ||
3rd | 117 | Riley WAKELING | 1:50.4853 | 1:46.0163 | ||
4th | 92 | Kieran O'CONNOR | 1:55.0074 | 1:48.3934 | ||
5th | 86 | Daniel ROUGHTON | 2:00.5195 | 1:56.3195 | ||
6th | 199 | Cooper MOORE | 2:05.9496 | 2:01.7836 | ||
7th | 53 | Joshua KING | 2:30.0887 | 2:35.7627 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Logan WAKELING | 1:40.3225 | 1:31.4581 | ||
2nd | 23 | Charlie HOWARD | 1:36.3084 | 1:31.6952 | ||
3rd | 112 | Tarky WALL | 1:35.8092 | 1:31.7913 | ||
4th | 59 | Jaxon SAWYER | 1:35.9933 | 1:32.2224 | ||
5th | 64 | Blair STUART | 1:42.8898 | 1:38.3805 | ||
6th | 89 | Riley WESTRA | 1:42.2837 | 1:38.7466 | ||
7th | 19 | Oliver KAARD | 1:44.9269 | 1:40.4487 | ||
8th | 100 | Jake DE KLERK | 1:34.1411 | 1:42.4818 | ||
9th | 16 | Nicholas KING | 1:51.11210 | 1:47.0699 | ||
10th | 66 | Jake COSTA | 1:58.56811 | 1:54.64710 | ||
91 | Jack O'CONNOR | 1:41.4806 | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 90 | Declan O'CONNOR | 1:30.2393 | 1:25.0321 | ||
2nd | 70 | Roly KYME | 1:34.5949 | 1:25.1852 | ||
3rd | 14 | Samuel BUCHANAN | 1:30.3474 | 1:25.4123 | ||
4th | 73 | Damon BLACKER | 1:29.1981 | 1:27.7364 | ||
5th | 126 | Tremayne WILLIAMSON | 1:32.8107 | 1:30.2985 | ||
6th | 181 | Yuliang SEOW | 1:30.0322 | 1:30.4186 | ||
7th | 39 | Greg STANLEY | 1:34.60110 | 1:31.1017 | ||
8th | 57 | Louis O'DONNELL | 1:34.1298 | 1:32.3258 | ||
9th | 41 | Liam PICKERING | 1:34.90411 | 1:34.3579 | ||
10th | 98 | Cadel ADAMS | 1:32.2485 | 1:34.80910 | ||
11th | 94 | Jessie MORGAN | 1:32.3926 | 1:36.05111 | ||
12th | 69 | Benjamin MOORE | 1:38.49312 | 1:37.69612 | ||
13th | 21 | Daniel GRIFFIN (WA) | 1:45.75115 | 1:38.77613 | ||
14th | 74 | Brendan KEILAR | 1:40.13013 | 1:39.05814 | ||
15th | 40 | Lachlan STEAD | 1:45.82616 | 1:39.69115 | ||
16th | 62 | Jared CHINNERY | 1:43.75714 | 1:45.79516 | ||
17th | 44 | Ethan MILES | 1:49.65918 | 1:45.80917 | ||
18th | 81 | Seth RUDAS | 1:48.93717 | 1:47.34918 |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 63 | Jake MARSHALL | 1:21.1331 | 1:19.0351 | ||
2nd | 29 | Aaron LEAGAS | 1:21.3652 | 1:19.9402 | ||
3rd | 37 | Nathan MALE | 1:28.3713 | 1:27.4053 | ||
4th | 72 | Brock KIEWIET | 1:29.8795 | 1:27.8794 | ||
5th | 48 | Jacob GREEN | 1:39.4096 | 1:33.5095 | ||
6th | 83 | Nathan SIVEC | 1:28.7604 | 1:43.3536 | ||
7th | 32 | Sam KENYON | 1:45.2177 | 1:47.2267 |
Male: Single crown Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Jimmy PRITCHARD | 1:20.8661 | 1:19.0401 | ||
2nd | 95 | Andrew BROOKS (WA) | 1:31.3063 | 1:25.8152 | ||
3rd | 96 | Harley CLEMENTS | 1:28.4112 | 1:25.8963 | ||
4th | 65 | Jamie HENDERSON | 1:32.1844 | 1:30.2094 | ||
5th | 20 | Luke ELSON | 1:35.2845 | 1:31.6035 | ||
6th | 79 | Gerard BLAIR | 1:50.7886 | 1:46.5906 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Catherine BONNET | 1:48.2001 | 1:45.3321 | ||
2nd | 47 | Natalie PEARSON | 1:51.9482 | 1:50.2582 | ||
3rd | 127 | Abi PATERSON | 1:59.4744 | 1:52.0563 | ||
4th | 27 | Louise WALLACE | 1:56.2183 | 1:54.7274 | ||
5th | 102 | Alexandra KIRKBY | 2:04.7505 | 1:58.3925 | ||
6th | 110 | Vilma FITZGERALD | 2:19.8588 | 1:59.2796 | ||
7th | 87 | Leonie BURFORD | 2:18.7067 | 1:59.8107 | ||
8th | 129 | Janelle SELLERS | 2:16.5656 | 2:08.1628 | ||
80 | Kyra EDDY | DNS |
Female: U15
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified