2015 Peel Club Series round 1 at Goat Farm, WA

view_listResults (80)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://pdmbc.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/2015-Roller-Race-1-Finals1.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark12Ryan LITTERICK 1:44.59711:44.3571-
bookmark26Sam PAYET 1:53.15251:46.32321.966s
bookmark311Bill CARRUTHERS 1:47.07121:46.72832.371s
 413Darren KIRBY 1:47.85631:46.91742.560s
 515Kose MICHIELSEN 1:51.03241:50.68856.331s
 616Mitchell MONOTTI 1:53.39261:51.00366.646s
 712Graeme ADRIAENS 1:53.55671:53.03478.677s
 814Alex JAEGER 1:57.27981:56.238811.881s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark193Josh FERNANCE 1:53.72421:52.0011-
bookmark299Shane MEREMA 1:53.23511:52.72720.726s
bookmark395Gerran TURNER 1:56.11751:52.82830.827s
 4100Austin HYDE 1:54.38331:53.00641.005s
 590Shane ROSHER 1:54.70141:53.78151.780s
 691Daniel TOLCZYK 1:58.27871:58.58666.585s
 798Kenny SELLERS 1:57.54661:58.70376.702s
 894Nikolay KARAKASHOV 2:03.94792:01.73489.733s
 996Emmet KELLY 2:00.46082:10.274918.273s
 1097Nigel WADE 2:08.113102:19.2681027.267s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1161Morgan RIGBY 1:57.00231:53.5611-
bookmark2153Cambridge TAYLOR 1:55.54311:53.70420.143s
bookmark3156Marcus HADDON 1:56.98421:53.93730.376s
 4160Bradley SEALE 1:57.92841:55.28941.728s
 5155Ryan PRINCE 1:59.00351:56.62553.064s
 6157Andrew MCROBERTS 2:00.79161:56.79163.230s
 7154Gareth FABISH 2:05.05492:02.76779.206s
 8151Brody LAKE 2:05.662102:02.85689.295s
 9150Daniel COSTELLO 2:03.25172:03.30199.740s
 10152David BAKER 2:09.520112:06.9811013.420s
 11159Joel WILLIAMSON 2:27.254122:24.6841131.123s
 165Guy WORSLEY 2:03.3458
 158Scott MELLISH 3:41.51513

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1224Camden PUZEY 2:20.46412:20.9901-
bookmark2222Cooper MOORE 2:36.12522:32.671211.681s
bookmark3220Josh KING 2:46.69332:41.304320.314s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1240Jake DEKLERK 2:11.05422:02.5861-
bookmark2231Charlie HOWARD 2:04.92012:02.58920.003s
bookmark3234Jack O'CONNOR 2:12.57832:08.15535.569s
 4232Caydn WHITE 2:16.34342:12.01449.428s
 5233Nicholas KING 2:18.89852:17.222514.636s
 6230Oliver KAARD 2:20.04962:52.971650.385s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1262Yuliang SEOW 1:57.22411:55.0031-
bookmark2253Liam PICKERING 2:04.91542:01.14726.144s
bookmark3250Tyler VERSCHUREN 2:02.83122:01.30536.302s
 4259Daniel GRIFFIN 2:07.20362:03.60348.600s
 5257Marcus GRIFFITHS 2:04.62732:04.06159.058s
 6269Benjamin MOORE 2:16.921112:04.29669.293s
 7255Louis O'DONNELL 2:06.14052:04.63379.630s
 8258Greg STANLEY 2:11.18482:04.91289.909s
 9256Ben MALASPINA 2:10.56872:08.241913.238s
 10252James KRAHNER 2:11.77792:09.0591014.056s
 11261David AMMANN 2:14.127102:13.2071118.204s
 12251Brendan KEILAR 2:39.473132:14.0251219.022s
 13254Jared CHINNERY 2:21.101122:26.7771331.774s
 260Isaac PEIRIS 2:47.40514DNF

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark152Jake MARSHALL 1:49.25111:48.5751-
bookmark288Aaron LEAGAS 1:52.48621:49.50020.925s
bookmark350Brock KIEWIET 1:59.00451:54.07435.499s
 454Hamish HALL 1:53.69531:54.10145.526s
 551Nathan SIVEC 2:02.95571:54.43155.856s
 653Nathan MALE 1:55.04241:54.93266.357s
 755Taylor CORTEZ 2:01.94961:58.903710.328s

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1312Mark BLACKWELL 2:10.20122:01.6991-
bookmark2313Ellis MOORE 2:08.14012:08.08326.384s
bookmark3311Scott HOLMBERG 2:12.96632:08.28236.583s
 4334Colin HOWARD 2:18.10542:13.290411.591s
 5315Kim Wah SEOW 2:29.11762:25.748524.049s
 6310David ROMANO 2:42.00172:27.280625.581s
 7314Allan PERRYMAN 2:28.83352:41.352739.653s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1350Paul DE KLERK 1:53.92621:49.3711-
bookmark2332Ricky WOLLINGTON 2:05.29251:51.71622.345s
bookmark3333Clint BARKER 1:52.32011:51.72632.355s
 4345Sam RUSSELL 1:59.10631:54.83845.467s
 5335Liam FREJISZYN 2:02.51341:58.70259.331s
 6330Michael SLOMAN 2:10.55872:06.670617.299s
 7336Patrick BINGHAM 2:09.76362:08.343718.972s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1270Penny HOLMBERG 2:25.01222:14.0351-
bookmark2272Katarina MCDOWELL 2:23.20512:16.57222.537s
bookmark3273Vilma FITZGERALD 2:48.85332:41.127327.092s
 4271Kyra EDDY 2:59.13642:51.406437.371s

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsSeedRaceDiff
bookmark1235Nerys EDDY 2:44.82712:44.2221-
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us