shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (439)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=291MargamPark1…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Dan MCCONNELL Trek Factory Racing (TFR)12:29112:36112:51113:05113:01113:05113:0414.8%1h30:141-
emoji_events2nd3Paul OLDHAM Hope12:44312:55213:04213:13313:07213:11213:2725.6%1h31:4421:30
emoji_events3rd7Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant12:34213:07313:24313:20413:22313:23313:3958.6%1h32:5132:37
 4th17Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant13:231413:23613:37613:06213:34413:32413:3343.9%1h34:1143:57
 5th13Iain PATON PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS13:13913:09413:36413:29513:36513:38514:01126.6%1h34:4554:31
 6th10Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax RT13:08713:35913:36413:31613:53813:51613:4375.7%1h35:2065:06
 7th4Hamish BATCHELOR Fluid Fin Race Team12:56513:14513:47813:31614:061214:181514:211911.0%1h36:1576:01
 8th8Dan FLEEMAN Metaltek Cycling13:141113:30813:39713:44814:282014:161313:4169.3%1h36:3586:21
 9th9Nick CRAIG Pioneer Scott Syncros - SCOTT UK13:461813:501113:47813:52913:38614:00713:5082.7%1h36:4496:30
 10th2David FLETCHER Orange Monkey Pro Team12:53413:25713:591014:271814:031014:03814:382413.6%1h37:31107:17
 11th12Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO13:13913:521214:101314:011113:45714:111014:342110.2%1h37:49117:35
 12th15Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing13:08713:361014:041114:101414:271714:321814:111510.7%1h38:10127:56
 13th19Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:461814:111514:181413:531014:061214:151113:56103.9%1h38:28138:14
 14th5Robert WARDELL Orange Monkey Pro Team13:141114:543014:061214:061314:00914:09913:581112.6%1h38:29148:15
 15th16Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance13:221314:141814:211714:231714:051114:151114:22207.6%1h39:05158:51
 16th40Jon PYBUS Torq Performance13:451714:161914:402414:201514:101414:171414:04136.7%1h39:35169:21
 17th22Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance14:082514:121614:201514:041214:271714:191614:17172.7%1h39:51179:37
 18th24Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax RT13:522214:342314:292114:332114:161514:442013:5596.2%1h40:251810:11
 19th21Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes13:502114:121614:382314:291914:271714:582414:20188.2%1h40:571910:43
 20th26Tom BELL (xc) 14:092614:101414:201514:221614:372115:112814:36227.3%1h41:282011:14
 21st43Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant14:092614:362414:352214:291914:392214:522214:10145.1%1h41:332111:19
 22nd20John HOPKINSON Torq Performance13:472014:402715:453914:532514:261614:271713:32316.4%1h41:342211:20
 23rd25Lee GRATTON Trek Bikes Coventry14:112814:262214:272014:432314:452314:482114:12164.3%1h41:342311:20
 24th18Richard JONES (elt) 13:421614:362414:502514:502415:042814:562314:402510.0%1h42:412412:27
 25th47James ROE GVC Edmond De Rothschild14:243414:543014:582715:022714:512414:341914:37234.4%1h43:232513:09
 26th27David COLLINS Hope14:243414:232014:221814:412215:132915:553515:342710.8%1h44:342614:20
 27th33Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site14:383814:422814:572615:022714:512415:212915:02264.9%1h44:362714:22
 28th31Michael BUTLER Team Gwb - ACTiV14:012314:442915:122915:073015:183215:463216:112815.5%1h46:212816:07
 29th36Stephen HODGE Mondraker UK14:574215:063519:484615:323515:573916:544259:0629295.3%2h37:23291h07:09
 30th35Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams14:343615:183715:574114:592615:002615:05269.5%1h30:5330
 31st45Ben PRICE (elt) Torq Performance14:433914:573315:203115:383615:293414:58246.2%1h31:0531
 32nd14Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 13:321514:362415:002815:393716:224415:583720.9%1h31:0732
 33rd42Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA14:594415:193815:383615:203215:153015:06274.3%1h31:3733
 34th41Matthew THOMPSON Cardiff JIF14:343615:294315:293215:052915:283315:41317.7%1h31:4634
 35th50Dieter DROGER PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS14:544115:234015:323315:243315:163115:25304.3%1h31:5435
 36th48Llewellyn HOLMES Strada Cycles14:203115:063515:443815:273415:383615:513310.6%1h32:0636
 37th30Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site14:112814:252115:183015:123115:022718:044327.4%1h32:1237
 38th28George BUDD 14:233214:543015:323315:393715:373516:193913.4%1h32:2438
 39th29Edward MCPARLAND Torq Performance14:193015:003415:363515:404115:553815:553511.2%1h32:2539
 40th46Grant LEAVY Urban Cyclery14:584315:254215:594215:534216:064016:22409.4%1h34:4340
 41st37James WILLIAMS (elt) CycleTec14:534015:234015:564016:114516:204316:454112.5%1h35:2841
 42nd39Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax15:274716:004416:264416:084315:403715:52346.4%1h35:3342
 43rd34Philip LENNEY Team Gwb-ACTiV15:104516:204516:234316:094416:154216:08388.0%1h36:2543
 44th11Ben ROFF Orange Monkey Pro Team14:233215:213915:383615:393716:104112.4%1h17:1144
 45th32Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed15:124616:204516:504515:393717:184513.8%1h21:1945
 46th23Dexter HURLOCK Mondraker UK14:022414:071314:23192.5%42:3246
 47th6Gareth MONTGOMERIE 13:036n/a13:0347

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury13:45114:27114:41114:53214:34114:5718.7%1h27:211-
emoji_events2nd411Richard DUNNETT 14:55514:57214:49214:43114:49214:5821.7%1h29:1321:52
emoji_events3rd404Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club14:25215:14515:03315:19415:21315:5079.8%1h31:1533:54
 4th406James HORTON Cannondale Racing14:59615:09315:31515:27515:34415:3554.0%1h32:1744:56
 5th415Joe NORLEDGE Velo29 Events15:131015:23715:24415:18315:40615:2233.0%1h32:2255:01
 6th409Matthew HILL (sen) UK-Biking Primera14:36415:34815:35615:35715:45715:3047.9%1h32:3765:16
 7th424Ashley EVANS (exp) 15:211515:36915:35615:32615:37515:4062.1%1h33:2276:01
 8th421Ian LEGG Primera.Sports.com go to site15:191415:371015:521215:591016:09915:5995.4%1h34:5787:36
 9th414Edward MOESLI 15:171315:22615:35615:57816:101016:48189.9%1h35:1097:49
 10th438Chris BAILEY (elt) 15:331815:491315:501015:591016:05815:5783.4%1h35:15107:54
 11th405Jon CRUIKSHANK 15:06715:491315:44915:57816:101016:28169.1%1h35:16117:55
 12th423Tom HOOPER All Terrain Cycles15:12915:461116:071316:051216:321416:22128.8%1h36:05128:44
 13th417Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY Wheelbase Altura MGD15:221617:012615:501016:401716:351516:041010.7%1h37:341310:13
 14th410Daniel DRAKE VC Deal15:311716:271716:231416:301416:171316:25146.3%1h37:341410:13
 15th413Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles16:042316:301816:401716:381516:441616:27154.1%1h39:051511:44
 16th439Ross FLASHMAN 15:572216:191616:481816:562016:471716:28166.2%1h39:181611:57
 17th418Sam SAYERS 16:102416:342116:521916:381517:131816:51196.5%1h40:211713:00
 18th427Andrew MAGNIER Velosure - Giordana RT15:11816:332018:572616:421817:302116:091124.8%1h41:041813:43
 19th440Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC16:162716:442216:321616:441917:171917:30237.6%1h41:061913:45
 20th420Chris PEDDER AW Cycles.co.uk go to site15:362115:551516:241516:071316:141222:032541.3%1h42:212015:00
 21st426Paul SOLE Kernow Riders16:112616:492417:342317:372317:272017:06218.9%1h42:482115:27
 22nd430Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD16:503316:442217:152117:272218:482416:221214.9%1h43:302216:09
 23rd442Jason HUCKLESBY Pivot Boompods Racing16:202816:321916:592017:252118:512517:332415.4%1h43:432316:22
 24th431Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles15:341917:152717:222217:442418:472317:052020.7%1h43:492416:28
 25th416Daniel EASTMENT 16:352916:512517:462418:072517:422217:19229.2%1h44:232517:02
 26th422Mark BARNES 17:163517:372818:302520:032719:002616.1%1h32:2626
 27th437Steven WOOD Arrow Cycles16:463218:052920:152719:562619:272720.8%1h34:2927
 28th435Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club17:133419:473021:052821:122921:272824.6%1h40:4428
 29th428Tom WRIGHT (exp) 18:323620:053121:212920:572821:352916.5%1h42:3029
 30th412Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers14:33315:1244.5%29:4530
 31st419Martin TURTON 15:352015:47121.3%31:2231
 32nd432James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey16:102424:113249.6%40:2132
 33rd407Michael GUILFORD Team Silva15:1411n/a15:1433
 34th402Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles15:1612n/a15:1634
 35th436Ian MOCKETT Renvale RT-Revel Outdoor-Cannondale16:3630n/a16:3635
 36th403James HYDE (elt) Clee Cycles16:4231n/a16:4236

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Philip MORRIS 14:10114:58214:54215:18215:11115:0718.0%1h29:411-
emoji_events2nd204Chris LEVER 14:53615:00315:14315:13115:18215:3344.5%1h31:1421:33
emoji_events3rd210Paul LLOYD (vet) 14:25214:45114:38115:25316:00516:141112.6%1h31:3031:49
 4th203Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing14:45515:21415:31515:42615:56415:2528.0%1h32:4243:01
 5th213Andy TAYLOR Jedi Cycle Sport14:26315:42915:26415:33516:09815:35511.9%1h32:5253:11
 6th201Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team15:23815:42915:57915:30415:52315:4173.7%1h34:0764:26
 7th207Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing15:371315:30615:37615:47716:07716:04104.0%1h34:4475:03
 8th205Thomas FOWLER Malvern cycle sport14:37415:551115:45716:01816:20916:451514.6%1h35:2685:45
 9th223Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT15:24916:341616:041216:07916:04615:2737.6%1h35:4296:01
 10th221Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC15:251115:41716:001116:141016:241015:5796.4%1h35:44106:03
 11th231Nick DREW 15:401415:571216:251316:351217:081415:4289.4%1h37:31117:50
 12th214Steve CHAPMAN (mas) Clee Cycles15:441616:061316:271416:501516:421215:4067.4%1h37:30127:49
 13th211Thomas ATKINSON (exp) Dennis Distribution16:192016:181416:361516:321117:091516:25145.2%1h39:23139:42
 14th239Luke MOSELEY Climb On Bikes CC16:212216:371716:411616:451316:471316:16123.2%1h39:29149:48
 15th222Mike TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:212216:511916:451716:471416:261116:23133.1%1h39:36159:55
 16th216Ian COOKE Sarum Velo16:202117:192317:111917:251618:101717:371611.2%1h44:041614:23
 17th209Anthony MORRIS 16:352716:572017:091817:521818:151918:041810.1%1h44:531715:12
 18th218Derek SHANKS Trek Concept Store Glasgow16:442816:391817:212018:262018:172017:431710.7%1h45:131815:32
 19th219Robert CROSS 16:061817:162117:292117:541918:382118:091915.7%1h45:341915:53
 20th228Matthew GREENSILL 16:322517:172217:382218:372118:562219:272017.6%1h48:282018:47
 21st208Christian AUCOTE Chris King / Kenda / Lake / Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles - Yeti15:411515:25515:54818:582424:232958.2%1h30:2121
 22nd224Nathan SMITH (vet2) Bio Cadenza RT17:383017:552618:132418:412318:05166.0%1h30:3222
 23rd220Mathew LIVESEY 16:081917:422418:122319:012519:352621.4%1h30:3823
 24th217Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles17:423117:562718:202518:382218:13185.3%1h30:4924
 25th236Martin ZIETSMAN Maties Cycling Club15:331217:482519:042619:242619:122524.8%1h31:0125
 26th237Ben PIRINGER 17:082920:233019:442717:431718:582319.0%1h33:5626
 27th232David KELLAM Arrow Cycles18:463319:042819:552819:322719:09246.1%1h36:2627
 28th238Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax RT20:263421:313121:273022:262920:53279.8%1h46:4328
 29th230Graham SMITH 20:413521:493222:173123:253022:132813.2%1h50:2529
 30th229Stephen CORBYN 18:233241:393320:582920:3528126.6%1h41:3530
 31st206Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:24915:41715:5793.6%47:0231
 32nd225Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA15:07716:25158.6%31:3232
 33rd212Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant16:342619:102915.7%35:4433
 34th234Edward WORTHINGTON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:0417n/a16:0434
 35th215Kevin DUFFELL Four4th16:2324n/a16:2335

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

47 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Jedi Cycle Sport14:05114:31214:36114:52214:23114:5315.7%1h27:221-
emoji_events2nd315Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT14:06214:29114:38214:51114:59215:41511.2%1h28:4521:23
emoji_events3rd302Sam HUMPHREY VC St. Raphael14:08414:56514:52415:07315:17414:5318.1%1h29:1531:53
 4th311Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing14:07314:44315:04515:09415:15314:5738.0%1h29:1941:57
 5th308Marc CHAMBERLAIN 14:22514:52414:49315:36516:16917:021518.6%1h32:5955:37
 6th314Anthony WHITE 15:02815:40615:26616:001015:58616:0777.2%1h34:1666:54
 7th316Adrian LAWRENCE Paul Bethell Electrical / Team-Elite15:211015:48915:571015:43615:50515:5163.9%1h34:3377:11
 8th304Lee HAYWARD Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site14:45615:581215:41815:59916:251116:10811.3%1h35:0087:38
 9th306Mark SPRATT Cardiff JIF14:54715:501015:55916:141216:201016:17109.6%1h35:3298:10
 10th344Timothy DAVIES CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print15:441516:101516:101215:54815:58615:3443.9%1h35:32108:10
 11th319Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop15:20915:40615:37715:47716:11818:102818.5%1h36:48119:26
 12th303Dan HOWE 15:421315:44816:251516:041116:481416:20117.0%1h37:05129:43
 13th321Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site15:411216:111616:081116:231316:271216:52137.5%1h37:461310:24
 14th305James METCALFE (vet) Dennis Distribution15:451615:571116:211416:281416:401316:54147.3%1h38:071410:45
 15th307Dean MORGAN 15:431415:581216:321716:411717:061516:1698.8%1h38:181510:56
 16th312Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER15:581816:071416:171316:311517:101717:19188.5%1h39:241612:02
 17th325Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera-UK-Biking16:152216:231716:281616:341617:232117:27227.4%1h40:321713:10
 18th337Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers16:082116:301916:551916:441817:412517:22209.6%1h41:221814:00
 19th329Richard CROSS (gvet) 15:501716:392216:411817:422417:252217:252111.8%1h41:441914:22
 20th332Matthew SPURGIN 16:513116:452417:012217:172017:141816:38123.9%1h41:482014:26
 21st310Chris HUNTER 16:372816:231717:032417:182117:171917:20195.8%1h42:012114:39
 22nd313Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport15:221116:322016:592118:182917:202017:342619.1%1h42:082214:46
 23rd317Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC16:312616:342116:582017:282217:302317:27226.0%1h42:302315:08
 24th326David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT16:262317:273017:122517:141917:061517:18176.2%1h42:452415:23
 25th318Matt CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA16:302416:442317:022317:392317:312417:31257.0%1h42:592515:37
 26th341Stephen BROWN (xc) dream cycling16:062016:542517:212717:592717:462717:292411.7%1h43:382616:16
 27th335Nick BUTLER Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site16:362716:582617:272818:203017:452617:151610.4%1h44:232717:01
 28th342Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre16:011917:323117:172617:492617:492818:032712.7%1h44:342817:12
 29th339Stuart BLUNT Team Corridori16:533217:042717:292917:442517:492818:11297.7%1h45:112917:49
 30th354Chris REED 16:493017:403218:273518:333317:503010.3%1h29:1930
 31st322Stacey BRAY Kernow Riders17:173417:252917:453018:142818:38347.8%1h29:1931
 32nd334Darren COMPTON 17:023317:072818:393618:343418:08329.5%1h29:3032
 33rd338Graham ROGERSON Army CSR16:432917:513518:023218:233118:383411.5%1h29:3733
 34th353Richard SAMUEL Clee Cycles17:253617:483418:133418:233117:58315.6%1h29:4734
 35th346David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS Cycling17:263717:403217:523118:483619:06379.6%1h30:5235
 36th343Jason NUNN 17:183517:523618:393618:413518:45368.4%1h31:1536
 37th323Dean FROST OFFCAMBER17:443918:173918:453919:413818:313311.0%1h32:5837
 38th327Robert ORR (vet) Matlock CC17:454018:163818:103320:113919:143813.7%1h33:3638
 39th347Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:244218:524019:094019:323720:12399.8%1h36:0939
 40th345Jon HOWES 18:364320:144220:284121:274120:474015.3%1h41:3240
 41st330Daniel WOOD (vet) 18:094119:434126:044521:084021:024143.6%1h46:0641
 42nd333Nick WELSH 20:124420:234321:244223:004323:094214.6%1h48:0842
 43rd352Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR21:224523:174523:364424:304414.7%1h32:4543
 44th336Gary SCOTT (vet) Dennis Distribution41:424722:004422:594322:304289.5%1h49:1144
 45th320Sean SCOTT Specialized Concept Store17:293817:533718:42387.0%54:0445
 46th324Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC16:3024n/a16:3046
 47th340Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz22:2146n/a22:2147

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st557Ryan PERRY Army CSR14:53415:18315:22115:48115:5526.9%1h17:171-
emoji_events2nd559James SPILSBURY Army CSR14:51214:55115:36216:12315:4319.1%1h17:192 2s
emoji_events3rd551Max SUTTIE Certini Bicycle Co14:52315:06216:29416:44516:32412.6%1h19:4432:27
 4th580Pete WARNER 15:30715:55516:28316:03216:0836.2%1h20:0542:48
 5th590Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC14:54515:39416:43516:40416:36512.2%1h20:3353:16
 6th581Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club15:34816:13616:52617:33817:08712.7%1h23:2266:05
 7th569Sam BARLEY 15:591116:351016:59916:54617:2188.6%1h23:5076:33
 8th554Peter MOORE (spt) 16:361716:14716:55817:581416:46610.7%1h24:3187:14
 9th578Jules BIRKS VC Londres15:29616:17816:52617:33818:471621.3%1h25:0097:43
 10th558Carwyn DAVIES (sen) KTM road-and-trail.com go to site15:42916:371117:471217:30717:281013.3%1h25:05107:48
 11th561James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport16:001216:25917:541317:451117:381211.9%1h25:44118:27
 12th566Daniel BARFORD 15:481016:571318:141618:271817:301116.8%1h26:57129:40
 13th573Martyn DUNNETT Iceni Velo16:191516:551217:321018:021619:122017.7%1h28:021310:45
 14th575Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport17:121917:431517:381117:421017:52133.9%1h28:081410:51
 15th583Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC17:182017:551618:071418:071718:56179.4%1h30:251513:08
 16th560Liam HARRIS (exp) M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports18:333018:101818:271717:531317:2186.9%1h30:261613:09
 17th552Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC16:311618:292118:531919:082018:011415.8%1h31:031713:46
 18th574Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport16:081418:051718:071417:471221:192432.1%1h31:271814:10
 19th563Ben PASKE Lancaster University CC17:252218:572718:371818:001519:04199.5%1h32:051914:48
 20th571Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles17:192118:312319:102119:041919:512314.6%1h33:572016:40
 21st584Philip COY Diss & District CC18:012718:282019:062019:142119:32228.4%1h34:222117:05
 22nd555Alex TOMPSETT KTM road-and-trail.com go to site17:282318:352419:332219:542319:011813.9%1h34:322217:15
 23rd564Ed WELSH Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site17:582618:572719:472319:592418:321511.2%1h35:162317:59
 24th567Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension17:021818:292121:352919:492219:192126.7%1h36:172419:00
 25th568Garry HURST 18:212918:502620:302521:052714.9%1h18:4625
 26th577Keith ANDERSON 18:463119:242920:162420:462610.7%1h19:1226
 27th582Lichaba WEST Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team17:462420:573220:402620:312517.9%1h19:5427
 28th576James WILLIAMSON (xc) 18:563220:143020:512722:072916.8%1h22:0828
 29th587Ashley KIRK 19:253320:453121:112821:212810.0%1h22:4229
 30th572Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles19:563421:313422:463022:433014.2%1h26:5630
 31st570Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cycling21:503521:213323:333123:123110.3%1h29:5631
 32nd565Chris WILLS 17:522518:412529:433266.3%1h06:1632
 33rd553Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich16:061316:57135.3%33:0333
 34th562Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT14:50118:231923.9%33:1334
 35th586Thomas STODDART 18:0328n/a18:0335

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st170Frazer CLACHERTY Nutcracker racing13:29414:15314:27114:29413:3617.4%1h10:181-
emoji_events2nd151Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team13:24214:21414:27114:27313:5427.8%1h10:35217s
emoji_events3rd153Craig THOMAS (sen) Pioneer Scott Synchros13:23114:21414:28314:25214:0148.1%1h10:41323s
 4th152Mark MCGUIRE Team Bicycles13:25314:21414:30514:34514:0958.6%1h11:01443s
 5th158Jack RAVENSCROFT Team Thompsons Cycles13:49614:43914:54714:21113:5537.8%1h11:4551:27
 6th154Liam EARL Team Corridori13:47514:13214:29415:06814:3579.6%1h12:1361:55
 7th155David CREBER Malvern cycle sport13:50814:42814:45614:55614:4197.8%1h12:5572:37
 8th157Harry JOHNSTON Team Thompsons Cycles13:49614:12114:56815:081014:50109.5%1h12:5882:40
 9th162Arthur GREEN Ferryhill Wheelers CC14:181314:29715:171015:07914:58116.9%1h14:1293:54
 10th164Paddy ATKINSON 14:151115:151314:59915:05714:4087.0%1h14:15103:57
 11th167Billy HARDING Orange Monkey Pro Team14:161215:151315:501415:341314:31611.0%1h15:27115:09
 12th168Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC14:09914:481015:521615:511516:101714.3%1h16:53126:35
 13th160James EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC14:461515:471615:361315:141115:39136.9%1h17:04136:46
 14th166Jacob PHELPS Cardiff Ajax CC14:421415:321515:511515:431415:38127.8%1h17:28147:10
 15th165Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax RT15:492016:482015:321215:331215:43148.2%1h19:27159:09
 16th179Joe TAYLOR (spt) Clevedon & District RC15:271815:511716:011716:261615:58166.4%1h19:43169:25
 17th156William CHEANEY Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors15:401915:101215:181116:531716:461911.3%1h19:49179:31
 18th159Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club15:171616:351816:431918:022015:531518.0%1h22:331812:15
 19th169Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport15:512116:431916:562017:161816:10178.9%1h22:571912:39
 20th175Liam MANSER 15:261717:092217:062117:351916:562013.9%1h24:132013:55
 21st174Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co16:002216:562119:082219:182120.6%1h11:2221
 22nd173Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing16:532518:042416:281820:352225.0%1h12:0022
 23rd172Bradley SYMONDS Bio Cadenza RT16:202319:282622:212336.8%58:0923
 24th178Jake POOLE VC Lincoln14:131014:49114.2%29:0224
 25th171Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar16:452417:38235.3%34:2325
 26th161Pearce SOMERVILLE Rockhard MBC17:142619:152511.7%36:2926

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st452Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site15:31116:00115:49216:36216:2027.0%1h20:181-
emoji_events2nd451Peter TURNBULL Gateway Racing15:32216:00115:48116:36216:2236.9%1h20:192 1s
emoji_events3rd454Grant JOHNSON 15:46316:01316:13316:28115:5814.4%1h20:28310s
 4th456Kevin HOLLOWAY VC1016:461016:36416:34416:46416:2941.7%1h23:1242:54
 5th468Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles16:20416:41516:51517:04617:0254.5%1h23:5953:41
 6th470Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site16:42716:58716:57617:02517:0562.3%1h24:4564:27
 7th462Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site16:34616:46617:12717:33717:3175.9%1h25:3875:20
 8th457Richard DALE Dennis Distribution16:45917:03817:23818:031018:01107.8%1h27:1887:00
 9th466Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC16:44817:381018:001017:40817:3487.6%1h27:3897:20
 10th455Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:171117:441217:46917:53917:3483.5%1h28:16107:58
 11th459Mark HORROCKS Hope17:451518:151718:061118:071118:14112.8%1h30:291110:11
 12th479Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site17:401418:251918:131218:221218:38145.5%1h31:191211:01
 13th477Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe17:501818:211818:241418:301318:40154.7%1h31:481311:30
 14th458Patrick STOKES 17:171118:051418:291619:452118:231214.3%1h32:001411:42
 15th475Mick PILCHER Numplumz Mountainbikers17:471618:041318:251518:481419:341910.0%1h32:411512:23
 16th481Sean QUINN Numplumz Mountainbikers18:052018:081619:012019:061718:27135.6%1h32:491612:31
 17th472Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC / Hotel Collingwood - bournemouth arrow cc17:491718:071518:341718:571519:592112.2%1h33:281713:10
 18th483Peter BROMWICH 18:502418:342118:411819:011619:09163.1%1h34:161813:58
 19th480Richard HOUSE 18:362218:552319:112219:151919:17183.7%1h35:161914:58
 20th460Steve WHITEHOUSE One And All Cycling19:142518:592418:461919:091819:09162.5%1h35:192015:01
 21st464Karl CLAY 17:571918:292019:362320:072419:512012.1%1h36:022115:44
 22nd469Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport18:362218:472219:412420:022320:312310.3%1h37:392217:21
 23rd484Nigel MOORE Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles19:562619:352519:032120:002220:08225.7%1h38:452318:27
 24th471Barry WHITE UK-Biking Primera17:221317:391118:171319:262011.9%1h12:4424
 25th476Leigh HARRIS 20:462721:322723:362522:362513.6%1h28:3025
 26th486Martin JONES (gvet) 21:142822:452824:252624:522717.1%1h33:1626
 27th487Geoff ROBINSON Glossop Kinder Velo21:543023:432924:582724:452614.0%1h35:2027
 28th461Ian WRIGHT 16:26517:1795.2%33:4328
 29th474Ashley ROLES Witney MTB - Witney Wheelers18:142120:032610.0%38:1729
 30th478Norman CARTER 21:5129n/a21:5130

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st616Rhys HIDRIO Caesarian CC Jersey15:00115:20116:08115:3817.6%1h02:081-
emoji_events2nd610Barry MCGUIRE Team Bicycles16:36216:50316:59217:0022.4%1h07:2725:19
emoji_events3rd622Ry MCGRATH 16:38316:42217:42317:4736.9%1h08:5036:42
 4th617Graeme SHORT Thomsons Cycles17:26618:18518:44517:5847.5%1h12:28410:20
 5th618Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon17:54817:49418:40418:0754.8%1h12:32510:24
 6th604Steven WAITT Army CSR17:53719:17819:05719:2768.8%1h15:44613:36
 7th624Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1018:461019:34919:56820:0777.2%1h18:25716:17
 8th625Harry BEAUMONT 18:21919:551021:061120:22915.0%1h19:46817:38
 9th620Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:381119:581120:19920:0883.5%1h20:04917:56
 10th614Paul WARNER Team Darenth20:141320:511221:071221:53118.2%1h24:061021:58
 11th619Paul MOCKETT EHF Racing20:171421:421320:591021:34107.0%1h24:331122:25
 12th615Robert HAVILL 21:391722:041521:551321:56121.9%1h27:361225:28
 13th623Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed20:131222:221723:581522:351318.5%1h29:101327:02
 14th602Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing21:091622:211623:311423:371411.7%1h30:401428:32
 15th606James COOPER (opn) 21:031522:011424:351626:341526.2%1h34:141532:06
 16th621Paul TAYLOR (sen) 17:23418:21618:4768.1%54:3116
 17th608Phil JACQUES 23:241825:181829:081724.5%1h17:5017
 18th603Mike SPENCER 24:442028:381930:261823.0%1h23:4818
 19th607Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC17:25518:5478.5%36:1919
 20th626Rhys ADAMS 30:492137:442122.4%1h08:3320
 21st605Christopher BIRCH 38:202333:592012.8%1h12:1921
 22nd601Antony GITTINS 40:592447:442216.5%1h28:4322
 23rd609Owain TURNER 24:3119n/a24:3123
 24th611Joel CAUBET 36:4722n/a36:4724

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st101Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing13:33114:21114:36114:4118.4%57:121-
emoji_events2nd111William GASCOYNE 14:12215:14415:04215:2038.0%59:5222:40
emoji_events3rd103Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy14:22415:03215:26315:4079.0%1h00:3433:22
 4th116Cameron ORR Team Velocite14:27515:05315:47415:3269.2%1h00:5343:41
 5th102Matthew FRATESI dream cycling14:13315:49616:241016:011015.4%1h02:2955:17
 6th117Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport15:221115:56916:03615:1625.1%1h02:3965:27
 7th118Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport15:231215:52816:02515:2144.5%1h02:4075:28
 8th140Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF14:59815:51716:18715:3158.8%1h02:4185:29
 9th112Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC15:421616:291416:18715:4585.0%1h04:1597:03
 10th104Tom HOLLAND (opn) Velotive / West Coast MTB15:321516:051016:371216:06127.0%1h04:21107:09
 11th110Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport15:241316:532016:311116:19149.6%1h05:08117:56
 12th122Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers16:052116:331516:381315:5894.2%1h05:15128:03
 13th109Elliot METCALFE 15:541816:411816:471516:04115.6%1h05:29138:17
 14th121Scott QUINCEY VC Nyon14:46716:161217:322316:531718.7%1h05:30148:18
 15th114Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC 1016:032016:341616:401416:16133.8%1h05:35158:23
 16th120Joshua HOOPER Primera-UK-Biking15:241316:521917:021816:411510.6%1h06:01168:49
 17th106Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team14:29615:35516:23919:593238.0%1h06:27179:15
 18th108Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles15:05916:121116:581718:222721.8%1h06:38189:26
 19th139Olli DAWSON 16:272416:251316:491616:56193.1%1h06:38199:26
 20th133Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team16:152216:401717:041917:02205.0%1h07:02209:50
 21st136Jacob PAYNE (xc) Chippenham & District Wheelers15:501717:042517:312217:502412.6%1h08:172111:05
 22nd135Tyler BRENNAN West Wales Cycle Racing Team16:433016:572117:402516:55185.7%1h08:162211:04
 23rd124Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers16:392517:012217:092017:28234.9%1h08:192311:07
 24th119Sam SHEPHERD Primera-UK-Biking16:202317:092617:492617:11219.1%1h08:312411:19
 25th123Cameron BIDDLE Solihull CC15:561917:122718:122817:222214.2%1h08:442511:32
 26th134Toby MARTIN 16:402617:472817:292116:47166.7%1h08:452611:33
 27th138Sam LAWTON Ben Wyvis Cycle Club16:422917:012217:372417:50246.8%1h09:122712:00
 28th132Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club16:483118:053018:112718:09268.2%1h11:142814:02
 29th115Harry LEWIS Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team16:543218:002918:353018:332810.0%1h12:032914:51
 30th125Thomas CLARKE (1) Red Rose Olympic CC16:412718:413219:033219:103114.9%1h13:363016:24
 31st128Joshua GUNN Solihull CC17:383418:453318:443118:51296.9%1h13:593116:47
 32nd126Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team17:433618:503419:033218:56307.5%1h14:333217:21
 33rd137Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth CC17:163318:403119:293520:083316.6%1h15:343318:22
 34th131Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) Holme Valley Wheelers17:423519:193519:273420:143414.3%1h16:443419:32
 35th105Jack BROADLEY Cardiff Ajax CC15:171017:022418:262920.6%50:4535
 36th130George ARMSTRONG (spt) Taw Velo20:403823:093622:223612.0%1h06:1136
 37th127Teifion BEST Abergavenny RC16:4127n/a16:4137
 38th129Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co19:2137n/a19:2138

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st541Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club18:22118:43119:07119:2215.4%1h15:361-
emoji_events2nd546Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC18:43319:06319:28219:3824.9%1h16:5621:20
emoji_events3rd542Lynn LINES Gateway Racing18:42219:04219:57321:19414.0%1h19:0533:29
 4th543Denis SMITH 20:26420:50422:04421:1738.0%1h24:3949:03
 5th549Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:41523:07523:02522:38511.8%1h29:29513:53
 6th547Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC23:55626:45627:41615.7%1h18:216
 7th544Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC25:52728:27729:06712.5%1h23:257
 8th548Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association29:36851:40974.5%1h21:168
 9th545Robert LEE (svet) 51:01951:0780.2%1h42:089

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st361Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC15:11116:14116:3429.1%47:591-
emoji_events2nd360Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co15:33217:16216:33111.0%49:2221:23
emoji_events3rd386Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC15:59317:28817:1549.3%50:4332:44
 4th366Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team16:19517:16217:2176.3%50:5842:59
 5th373Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC16:19517:16217:2897.0%51:0453:05
 6th362Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:18417:36917:1658.0%51:1163:12
 7th368Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC16:53917:20517:0332.7%51:1773:18
 8th374Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club16:561017:21617:1652.5%51:3583:36
 9th364Ben TULETT Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant16:35717:391017:31106.4%51:4793:48
 10th367Noah CHARLTON VC Deal17:111317:24717:2381.3%51:59104:00
 11th365Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS16:48817:461118:02117.3%52:37114:38
 12th379Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle17:091117:551218:14136.3%53:19125:20
 13th369Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC17:101217:581318:23147.1%53:32135:33
 14th363Thomas TIMBERLAKE 17:151418:281618:05127.1%53:49145:50
 15th372Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport17:511618:251518:34154.0%54:51156:52
 16th381Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo17:381518:051420:372016.9%56:22168:23
 17th370Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC18:031719:441819:19169.3%57:07179:08
 18th371Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers18:362019:341719:21175.2%57:31189:32
 19th377Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:331919:501919:41186.9%58:051910:06
 20th375Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team18:231820:012020:00198.9%58:252010:26
 21st380Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC19:042120:062121:182211.7%1h00:302112:31
 22nd387Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy19:502320:342221:07216.5%1h01:332213:34
 23rd376Aaron PAYNE Chippenham & District Wheelers19:372222:222322:062314.0%1h04:062316:07
 24th389Oliver BEERE Maindy Flyers Youth CC20:132422:462523:172415.2%1h06:172418:18
 25th390Carl CROWLEY Abergavenny RC20:412622:432425:102621.7%1h08:352520:36
 26th388Archie LEWIS Sherwood Pines CC22:072724:002623:58258.5%1h10:062622:07
 27th383Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:372529:332743.3%50:1027
 28th382Oliver GUNN Solihull CC27:072833:362823.9%1h00:4328

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st272Wayne DAVIES TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)19:29120:4916.8%40:181-
emoji_events2nd276Steve LONG 21:38221:5921.6%43:3723:19
emoji_events3rd273John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT22:58324:0234.6%47:0036:42
 4th275Marcus ORME Riders from Mars41:16542:0542.0%1h23:22443:04
 5th274Douglas CORBETT (1) 28:214n/a28:215

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Rebecca HENDERSON Trek Factory Racing (TFR)15:08115:34116:12116:13116:04116:0027.2%1h35:131-
emoji_events2nd62Lee CRAIGIE Cannondale Racing15:33216:26316:43216:31316:51215:5318.4%1h37:5922:46
emoji_events3rd72Alice BARNES T-MO Racing15:39416:25216:47316:23216:51216:0537.7%1h38:1232:59
 4th68Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles15:35316:28417:00417:05417:26518:19517.5%1h41:5646:43
 5th65Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros16:19516:52517:07517:26517:25417:3547.8%1h42:4657:33
 6th63Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ Tom s Bellès Cannondale by Gaes16:53717:11617:16617:29617:43618:34610.0%1h45:0969:56
 7th74Maddie HORTON Fully Sussed17:06817:20717:24717:51718:25718:3979.1%1h46:47711:34
 8th69Joanne CLAY Torq Performance17:10918:10918:52818:56819:19919:29813.5%1h51:59816:46
 9th79Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC17:551218:511119:03919:26919:16820:04912.0%1h54:38919:25
 10th75Ruby MILLER Torq Performance17:211019:081219:071019:301119:391021:251023.4%1h56:131021:00
 11th78Rachel FENTON Trek Bicycle Coventry17:531119:191319:221119:281019:39109.9%1h35:4111
 12th70Ruth OWEN-EVANS 19:091420:021420:161320:271220:55129.2%1h40:4912
 13th82Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes19:481620:221520:551421:191322:141412.3%1h44:3813
 14th80Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes21:321820:591621:051521:291422:13135.9%1h47:1814
 15th83Emma BRADLEY 20:211722:211822:311622:081523:341515.8%1h50:5515
 16th84Danielle RIDER Arrow Cycles22:351923:491925:401723:161613.7%1h35:2016
 17th76Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams (GDT)19:101521:431720:041213.3%1h00:5717
 18th64Jessie ROBERTS Trek Bicycle Coventry16:33617:5388.1%34:2618
 19th73Carla HAINES Torq Performance18:001318:47104.4%36:4719
 20th81Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears23:1220n/a23:1220

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st241Hollie BETTLES 18:42119:37119:08120:2028.7%1h17:491-
emoji_events2nd246Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT19:24219:38219:51219:2612.3%1h18:21232s
emoji_events3rd242Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles20:50520:13320:09320:2133.4%1h21:3433:45
 4th244Melanie PADDINGTON 20:04320:13320:58420:2544.5%1h21:4143:52
 5th243Sophie FENNELL Malvern cycle sport20:18421:07521:03620:4064.0%1h23:1055:21
 6th249Helen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC21:43822:56821:00520:34511.5%1h26:1468:25
 7th247Jemima LEACH Velo Sport Jersey21:23622:05621:51722:2274.6%1h27:4379:54
 8th245Kathy BERESFORD 21:36722:28722:08823:0086.5%1h29:14811:25
 9th248Hannah ATTENBURROW 25:14926:49926:5596.7%1h18:589

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Isla SHORT Team Thompsons Cycles15:24115:38116:33116:3017.5%1h04:071-
emoji_events2nd187Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing17:00317:04217:04217:2732.6%1h08:3624:29
emoji_events3rd183Evie RICHARDS Malvern cycle sport16:11217:21417:24417:4449.6%1h08:4134:34
 4th182Ffion JAMES Abergavenny RC17:00317:18317:21317:2622.5%1h09:0644:59
 5th184Amira MELLOR Bradford Olympic CC / Paul Milnes Cycles17:39518:30519:08518:4768.4%1h14:0559:58
 6th185Lucy ALLAN Fully Sussed17:56618:55619:14618:3157.2%1h14:37610:30
 7th193Abigail VAN TWISK Wxc World Racing18:25718:59719:28722:23921.5%1h19:18715:11
 8th189Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles19:24819:53820:22820:4076.5%1h20:21816:14
 9th190Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing20:12921:031022:091020:5689.7%1h24:21920:14
 10th188Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing22:361123:181120:22814.4%1h06:1610
 11th191Hannah SAVILLE North Midlands Youth Squad21:501020:24925:361125.5%1h07:5011

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st531Kate RATCLIFFE Three Valleys MTB Club19:17119:35119:46119:4812.7%1h18:271-
emoji_events2nd521Alison HOLMES Run & Ride19:32220:18220:25319:5424.5%1h20:1121:44
emoji_events3rd524Helen MACGREGOR VC Lincoln19:59320:26320:21220:3633.1%1h21:2332:56
 4th530Caroline GOWARD Contessa Scott Synchros20:17420:39421:00420:5843.5%1h22:5644:29
 5th525Sarah BARNWELL 20:18520:51521:09521:0354.2%1h23:2254:55
 6th527Emma CUTLER 22:18622:36723:19723:4966.8%1h32:04613:37
 7th526Juliet HORROCKS Hope23:01724:01826:54827:04717.6%1h41:02722:35
 8th532Vickie WILKINSON Cheltenham & County CC23:51822:26622:0767.8%1h08:248

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st251Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT18:58218:58118:2513.0%56:211-
emoji_events2nd252Ella CONOLLY Ben Wyvis Cycle Club18:35119:13318:3323.6%56:222 1s
emoji_events3rd260Sophie WRIGHT Great Yarmouth CC19:01319:08218:3632.9%56:45324s
 4th253Hannah ENGLISH GuernseyDHR.com go to site19:20421:27621:05510.9%1h01:5245:31
 5th255Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC20:12821:03521:0144.2%1h02:1655:55
 6th263Phoebe HUGHES 19:35721:54722:11613.3%1h03:4267:21
 7th261Lowri THOMAS M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports19:22524:151023:22725.2%1h07:00710:39
 8th256Evie LANE 20:46923:35923:56815.2%1h08:19811:58
 9th259Sophie THACKRAY Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes22:001022:45824:1099.8%1h08:56912:35
 10th254Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC19:31620:08432:171265.4%1h11:571015:36
 11th264Lucy LEE Marsh tracks race team22:471124:421125:201111.2%1h12:501116:29
 12th258Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles23:121225:321225:121010.1%1h13:571217:36
 13th265Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC27:451332:421317.8%1h00:2713

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st491Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC21:24120:46120:4913.0%1h03:011-
emoji_events2nd492Kim LONG 22:17222:47223:4926.9%1h08:5425:53
emoji_events3rd494Alison LINNEL 23:19323:49323:5732.7%1h11:0738:06
 4th493Penny ALLAN YOGi Cycling25:37426:07425:3842.0%1h17:24414:23
 5th495Maggie MAUNDRELL 26:14528:56529:46513.5%1h24:57521:56

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st92Amy THOMAS Bike Doctor26:47127:4913.9%54:371-
emoji_events2nd93Dani HUMPHREY 29:31230:4324.1%1h00:1525:38

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st501Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC18:25118:5913.1%37:241-
emoji_events2nd504Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC18:32319:0823.2%37:41217s
emoji_events3rd509Kim BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX18:25119:5958.5%38:2531:01
 4th502Lucy HORROCKS Hope19:05420:5079.2%39:5642:32
 5th511Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport20:01519:5740.3%39:5952:35
 6th510Elena SMITH Matlock CC20:30619:4733.6%40:1862:54
 7th505Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co20:31720:2660.4%40:5873:34
 8th503Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC20:50821:1381.8%42:0484:40
 9th506Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC20:59922:0194.9%43:0095:36
 10th507Chloe WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport21:591024:251011.1%46:24109:00
 11th508Emily ASHWOOD De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC25:131129:261116.7%54:401117:16
Chat with us