The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Dan MCCONNELL | Trek Factory Racing (TFR) | 7 | 12:291 | 12:361 | 12:511 | 13:051 | 13:011 | 13:051 | 13:041 | 4.8% | 1h30:141 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 7 | 12:443 | 12:552 | 13:042 | 13:133 | 13:072 | 13:112 | 13:272 | 5.6% | 1h31:442 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 7 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 7 | 12:342 | 13:073 | 13:243 | 13:204 | 13:223 | 13:233 | 13:395 | 8.6% | 1h32:513 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 17 | Ian FIELD | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 7 | 13:2314 | 13:236 | 13:376 | 13:062 | 13:344 | 13:324 | 13:334 | 3.9% | 1h34:114 | 3:57 | ||
5th | 13 | Iain PATON | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 13:139 | 13:094 | 13:364 | 13:295 | 13:365 | 13:385 | 14:0112 | 6.6% | 1h34:455 | 4:31 | ||
6th | 10 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 7 | 13:087 | 13:359 | 13:364 | 13:316 | 13:538 | 13:516 | 13:437 | 5.7% | 1h35:206 | 5:06 | ||
7th | 4 | Hamish BATCHELOR | Fluid Fin RT | 7 | 12:565 | 13:145 | 13:478 | 13:316 | 14:0612 | 14:1815 | 14:2119 | 11.0% | 1h36:157 | 6:01 | ||
8th | 8 | Dan FLEEMAN | Metaltek Cycling | 7 | 13:1411 | 13:308 | 13:397 | 13:448 | 14:2820 | 14:1613 | 13:416 | 9.3% | 1h36:358 | 6:21 | ||
9th | 9 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 7 | 13:4618 | 13:5011 | 13:478 | 13:529 | 13:386 | 14:007 | 13:508 | 2.7% | 1h36:449 | 6:30 | ||
10th | 2 | David FLETCHER | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 12:534 | 13:257 | 13:5910 | 14:2718 | 14:0310 | 14:038 | 14:3824 | 13.6% | 1h37:3110 | 7:17 | ||
11th | 12 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 7 | 13:139 | 13:5212 | 14:1013 | 14:0111 | 13:457 | 14:1110 | 14:3421 | 10.2% | 1h37:4911 | 7:35 | ||
12th | 15 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 13:087 | 13:3610 | 14:0411 | 14:1014 | 14:2717 | 14:3218 | 14:1115 | 10.7% | 1h38:1012 | 7:56 | ||
13th | 19 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 13:4618 | 14:1115 | 14:1814 | 13:5310 | 14:0612 | 14:1511 | 13:5610 | 3.9% | 1h38:2813 | 8:14 | ||
14th | 5 | Rab WARDELL | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 7 | 13:1411 | 14:5430 | 14:0612 | 14:0613 | 14:009 | 14:099 | 13:5811 | 12.6% | 1h38:2914 | 8:15 | ||
15th | 16 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 7 | 13:2213 | 14:1418 | 14:2117 | 14:2317 | 14:0511 | 14:1511 | 14:2220 | 7.6% | 1h39:0515 | 8:51 | ||
16th | 40 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 13:4517 | 14:1619 | 14:4024 | 14:2015 | 14:1014 | 14:1714 | 14:0413 | 6.7% | 1h39:3516 | 9:21 | ||
17th | 22 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 7 | 14:0825 | 14:1216 | 14:2015 | 14:0412 | 14:2717 | 14:1916 | 14:1717 | 2.7% | 1h39:5117 | 9:37 | ||
18th | 24 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax | 7 | 13:5222 | 14:3423 | 14:2921 | 14:3321 | 14:1615 | 14:4420 | 13:559 | 6.2% | 1h40:2518 | 10:11 | ||
19th | 21 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 7 | 13:5021 | 14:1216 | 14:3823 | 14:2919 | 14:2717 | 14:5824 | 14:2018 | 8.2% | 1h40:5719 | 10:43 | ||
20th | 26 | Tom BELL (xc) | 7 | 14:0926 | 14:1014 | 14:2015 | 14:2216 | 14:3721 | 15:1128 | 14:3622 | 7.3% | 1h41:2820 | 11:14 | |||
21st | 43 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 7 | 14:0926 | 14:3624 | 14:3522 | 14:2919 | 14:3922 | 14:5222 | 14:1014 | 5.1% | 1h41:3321 | 11:19 | ||
22nd | 20 | John HOPKINSON | TORQ Performance | 7 | 13:4720 | 14:4027 | 15:4539 | 14:5325 | 14:2616 | 14:2717 | 13:323 | 16.4% | 1h41:3422 | 11:20 | ||
23rd | 25 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Bikes Coventry | 7 | 14:1128 | 14:2622 | 14:2720 | 14:4323 | 14:4523 | 14:4821 | 14:1216 | 4.3% | 1h41:3423 | 11:20 | ||
24th | 18 | Richard JONES (exp) | 7 | 13:4216 | 14:3624 | 14:5025 | 14:5024 | 15:0428 | 14:5623 | 14:4025 | 10.0% | 1h42:4124 | 12:27 | |||
25th | 47 | James ROE | GVC Edmond De Rothschild | 7 | 14:2434 | 14:5430 | 14:5827 | 15:0227 | 14:5124 | 14:3419 | 14:3723 | 4.4% | 1h43:2325 | 13:09 | ||
26th | 27 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope | 7 | 14:2434 | 14:2320 | 14:2218 | 14:4122 | 15:1329 | 15:5535 | 15:3427 | 10.8% | 1h44:3426 | 14:20 | ||
27th | 33 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 7 | 14:3838 | 14:4228 | 14:5726 | 15:0227 | 14:5124 | 15:2129 | 15:0226 | 4.9% | 1h44:3627 | 14:22 | ||
28th | 31 | Michael BUTLER | Team Gwb - ACTiV | 7 | 14:0123 | 14:4429 | 15:1229 | 15:0730 | 15:1832 | 15:4632 | 16:1128 | 15.5% | 1h46:2128 | 16:07 | ||
29th | 36 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Mondraker UK | 7 | 14:5742 | 15:0635 | 19:4846 | 15:3235 | 15:5739 | 16:5442 | 59:0629 | 295.3% | 2h37:2329 | 1h07:09 | ||
30th | 35 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 6 | 14:3436 | 15:1837 | 15:5741 | 14:5926 | 15:0026 | 15:0526 | 9.5% | 1h30:5330 | ||||
31st | 45 | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:4339 | 14:5733 | 15:2031 | 15:3836 | 15:2934 | 14:5824 | 6.2% | 1h31:0531 | ||||
32nd | 14 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | 6 | 13:3215 | 14:3624 | 15:0028 | 15:3937 | 16:2244 | 15:5837 | 20.9% | 1h31:0732 | |||||
33rd | 42 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 14:5944 | 15:1938 | 15:3836 | 15:2032 | 15:1530 | 15:0627 | 4.3% | 1h31:3733 | ||||
34th | 41 | Matthew THOMPSON (vet) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 14:3436 | 15:2943 | 15:2932 | 15:0529 | 15:2833 | 15:4131 | 7.7% | 1h31:4634 | ||||
35th | 50 | Dieter DROGER | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6 | 14:5441 | 15:2340 | 15:3233 | 15:2433 | 15:1631 | 15:2530 | 4.3% | 1h31:5435 | ||||
36th | 48 | Llewellyn HOLMES | Strada Cycles | 6 | 14:2031 | 15:0635 | 15:4438 | 15:2734 | 15:3836 | 15:5133 | 10.6% | 1h32:0636 | ||||
37th | 30 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 6 | 14:1128 | 14:2521 | 15:1830 | 15:1231 | 15:0227 | 18:0443 | 27.4% | 1h32:1237 | ||||
38th | 28 | George BUDD | 6 | 14:2332 | 14:5430 | 15:3233 | 15:3937 | 15:3735 | 16:1939 | 13.4% | 1h32:2438 | |||||
39th | 29 | Edward MCPARLAND | TORQ Performance | 6 | 14:1930 | 15:0034 | 15:3635 | 15:4041 | 15:5538 | 15:5535 | 11.2% | 1h32:2539 | ||||
40th | 46 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery | 6 | 14:5843 | 15:2542 | 15:5942 | 15:5342 | 16:0640 | 16:2240 | 9.4% | 1h34:4340 | ||||
41st | 37 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | CycleTec | 6 | 14:5340 | 15:2340 | 15:5640 | 16:1145 | 16:2043 | 16:4541 | 12.5% | 1h35:2841 | ||||
42nd | 39 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 15:2747 | 16:0044 | 16:2644 | 16:0843 | 15:4037 | 15:5234 | 6.4% | 1h35:3342 | ||||
43rd | 34 | Philip LENNEY | Team Gwb-ACTiV | 6 | 15:1045 | 16:2045 | 16:2343 | 16:0944 | 16:1542 | 16:0838 | 8.0% | 1h36:2543 | ||||
44th | 11 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 14:2332 | 15:2139 | 15:3836 | 15:3937 | 16:1041 | 12.4% | 1h17:1144 | |||||
45th | 32 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 15:1246 | 16:2045 | 16:5045 | 15:3937 | 17:1845 | 13.8% | 1h21:1945 | |||||
46th | 23 | Dexter HURLOCK | Mondraker UK | 3 | 14:0224 | 14:0713 | 14:2319 | 2.5% | 42:3246 | |||||||
47th | 6 | Gareth MONTGOMERIE | 1 | 13:036 | n/a | 13:0347 |
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarian CC Jersey | 4 | 15:001 | 15:201 | 16:081 | 15:381 | 7.6% | 1h02:081 | - | ||
2nd | 610 | Barry MCGUIRE | Team Bicycles | 4 | 16:362 | 16:503 | 16:592 | 17:002 | 2.4% | 1h07:272 | 5:19 | ||
3rd | 622 | Ry MCGRATH | 4 | 16:383 | 16:422 | 17:423 | 17:473 | 6.9% | 1h08:503 | 6:42 | |||
4th | 617 | Graeme SHORT | Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:266 | 18:185 | 18:445 | 17:584 | 7.5% | 1h12:284 | 10:20 | ||
5th | 618 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 4 | 17:548 | 17:494 | 18:404 | 18:075 | 4.8% | 1h12:325 | 10:24 | ||
6th | 604 | Steven WAITT | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 17:537 | 19:178 | 19:057 | 19:276 | 8.8% | 1h15:446 | 13:36 | ||
7th | 624 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 4 | 18:4610 | 19:349 | 19:568 | 20:077 | 7.2% | 1h18:257 | 16:17 | ||
8th | 625 | Harry BEAUMONT | 4 | 18:219 | 19:5510 | 21:0611 | 20:229 | 15.0% | 1h19:468 | 17:38 | |||
9th | 620 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 19:3811 | 19:5811 | 20:199 | 20:088 | 3.5% | 1h20:049 | 17:56 | ||
10th | 614 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 20:1413 | 20:5112 | 21:0712 | 21:5311 | 8.2% | 1h24:0610 | 21:58 | ||
11th | 619 | Paul MOCKETT | EHF Racing | 4 | 20:1714 | 21:4213 | 20:5910 | 21:3410 | 7.0% | 1h24:3311 | 22:25 | ||
12th | 615 | Robert HAVILL | 4 | 21:3917 | 22:0415 | 21:5513 | 21:5612 | 1.9% | 1h27:3612 | 25:28 | |||
13th | 623 | Neil HORNER | Behind The Bikeshed | 4 | 20:1312 | 22:2217 | 23:5815 | 22:3513 | 18.5% | 1h29:1013 | 27:02 | ||
14th | 602 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 4 | 21:0916 | 22:2116 | 23:3114 | 23:3714 | 11.7% | 1h30:4014 | 28:32 | ||
15th | 606 | James COOPER (opn) | 4 | 21:0315 | 22:0114 | 24:3516 | 26:3415 | 26.2% | 1h34:1415 | 32:06 | |||
16th | 621 | Paul TAYLOR (opn) | 3 | 17:234 | 18:216 | 18:476 | 8.1% | 54:3116 | |||||
17th | 608 | Phil JACQUES | 3 | 23:2418 | 25:1818 | 29:0817 | 24.5% | 1h17:5017 | |||||
18th | 603 | Mike SPENCER | 3 | 24:4420 | 28:3819 | 30:2618 | 23.0% | 1h23:4818 | |||||
19th | 607 | Andrew EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 2 | 17:255 | 18:547 | 8.5% | 36:1919 | |||||
20th | 626 | Rhys ADAMS | 2 | 30:4921 | 37:4421 | 22.4% | 1h08:3320 | ||||||
21st | 605 | Christopher BIRCH | 2 | 38:2023 | 33:5920 | 12.8% | 1h12:1921 | ||||||
22nd | 601 | Antony GITTINS | 2 | 40:5924 | 47:4422 | 16.5% | 1h28:4322 | ||||||
23rd | 609 | Owain TURNER | 1 | 24:3119 | n/a | 24:3123 | |||||||
24th | 611 | Joel CAUBET | 1 | 36:4722 | n/a | 36:4724 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 13:451 | 14:271 | 14:411 | 14:532 | 14:341 | 14:571 | 8.7% | 1h27:211 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Richard DUNNETT | 6 | 14:555 | 14:572 | 14:492 | 14:431 | 14:492 | 14:582 | 1.7% | 1h29:132 | 1:52 | |||
3rd | 404 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 6 | 14:252 | 15:145 | 15:033 | 15:194 | 15:213 | 15:507 | 9.8% | 1h31:153 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 406 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 14:596 | 15:093 | 15:315 | 15:275 | 15:344 | 15:355 | 4.0% | 1h32:174 | 4:56 | ||
5th | 415 | Joe NORLEDGE | Velo29 Events | 6 | 15:1310 | 15:237 | 15:244 | 15:183 | 15:406 | 15:223 | 3.0% | 1h32:225 | 5:01 | ||
6th | 409 | Matthew HILL (mas) | UK-Biking Primera | 6 | 14:364 | 15:348 | 15:356 | 15:357 | 15:457 | 15:304 | 7.9% | 1h32:376 | 5:16 | ||
7th | 424 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | 6 | 15:2115 | 15:369 | 15:356 | 15:326 | 15:375 | 15:406 | 2.1% | 1h33:227 | 6:01 | |||
8th | 421 | Ian LEGG | Primera-Sports.Com | 6 | 15:1914 | 15:3710 | 15:5212 | 15:5910 | 16:099 | 15:599 | 5.4% | 1h34:578 | 7:36 | ||
9th | 414 | Edward MOESLI | 6 | 15:1713 | 15:226 | 15:356 | 15:578 | 16:1010 | 16:4818 | 9.9% | 1h35:109 | 7:49 | |||
10th | 438 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | 6 | 15:3318 | 15:4913 | 15:5010 | 15:5910 | 16:058 | 15:578 | 3.4% | 1h35:1510 | 7:54 | |||
11th | 405 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | 6 | 15:067 | 15:4913 | 15:449 | 15:578 | 16:1010 | 16:2816 | 9.1% | 1h35:1611 | 7:55 | |||
12th | 423 | Tom HOOPER | All Terrain Cycles | 6 | 15:129 | 15:4611 | 16:0713 | 16:0512 | 16:3214 | 16:2212 | 8.8% | 1h36:0512 | 8:44 | ||
13th | 417 | Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 15:2216 | 17:0126 | 15:5010 | 16:4017 | 16:3515 | 16:0410 | 10.7% | 1h37:3413 | 10:13 | ||
14th | 410 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 6 | 15:3117 | 16:2717 | 16:2314 | 16:3014 | 16:1713 | 16:2514 | 6.3% | 1h37:3414 | 10:13 | ||
15th | 413 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 6 | 16:0423 | 16:3018 | 16:4017 | 16:3815 | 16:4416 | 16:2715 | 4.1% | 1h39:0515 | 11:44 | ||
16th | 439 | Ross FLASHMAN | 6 | 15:5722 | 16:1916 | 16:4818 | 16:5620 | 16:4717 | 16:2816 | 6.2% | 1h39:1816 | 11:57 | |||
17th | 418 | Sam SAYERS | 6 | 16:1024 | 16:3421 | 16:5219 | 16:3815 | 17:1318 | 16:5119 | 6.5% | 1h40:2117 | 13:00 | |||
18th | 427 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure - Giordana RT | 6 | 15:118 | 16:3320 | 18:5726 | 16:4218 | 17:3021 | 16:0911 | 24.8% | 1h41:0418 | 13:43 | ||
19th | 440 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 6 | 16:1627 | 16:4422 | 16:3216 | 16:4419 | 17:1719 | 17:3023 | 7.6% | 1h41:0619 | 13:45 | ||
20th | 420 | Chris PEDDER | AW Cycles.co.uk | 6 | 15:3621 | 15:5515 | 16:2415 | 16:0713 | 16:1412 | 22:0325 | 41.3% | 1h42:2120 | 15:00 | ||
21st | 426 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 6 | 16:1126 | 16:4924 | 17:3423 | 17:3723 | 17:2720 | 17:0621 | 8.9% | 1h42:4821 | 15:27 | ||
22nd | 430 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 6 | 16:5033 | 16:4422 | 17:1521 | 17:2722 | 18:4824 | 16:2212 | 14.9% | 1h43:3022 | 16:09 | ||
23rd | 442 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 6 | 16:2028 | 16:3219 | 16:5920 | 17:2521 | 18:5125 | 17:3324 | 15.4% | 1h43:4323 | 16:22 | ||
24th | 431 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:3419 | 17:1527 | 17:2222 | 17:4424 | 18:4723 | 17:0520 | 20.7% | 1h43:4924 | 16:28 | ||
25th | 416 | Daniel EASTMENT | 6 | 16:3529 | 16:5125 | 17:4624 | 18:0725 | 17:4222 | 17:1922 | 9.2% | 1h44:2325 | 17:02 | |||
26th | 422 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 17:1635 | 17:3728 | 18:3025 | 20:0327 | 19:0026 | 16.1% | 1h32:2626 | |||||
27th | 437 | Steven WOOD | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 16:4632 | 18:0529 | 20:1527 | 19:5626 | 19:2727 | 20.8% | 1h34:2927 | ||||
28th | 435 | Ollie FENTON | southdowns bikes CC | 5 | 17:1334 | 19:4730 | 21:0528 | 21:1229 | 21:2728 | 24.6% | 1h40:4428 | ||||
29th | 428 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | 5 | 18:3236 | 20:0531 | 21:2129 | 20:5728 | 21:3529 | 16.5% | 1h42:3029 | |||||
30th | 412 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 14:333 | 15:124 | 4.5% | 29:4530 | |||||||
31st | 419 | Martin TURTON | 2 | 15:3520 | 15:4712 | 1.3% | 31:2231 | ||||||||
32nd | 432 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 2 | 16:1024 | 24:1132 | 49.6% | 40:2132 | |||||||
33rd | 407 | Michael GUILFORD | Team Silva | 1 | 15:1411 | n/a | 15:1433 | ||||||||
34th | 402 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 1 | 15:1612 | n/a | 15:1634 | ||||||||
35th | 436 | Ian MOCKETT | Renvale RT-Revel Outdoor-Cannondale | 1 | 16:3630 | n/a | 16:3635 | ||||||||
36th | 403 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles | 1 | 16:4231 | n/a | 16:4236 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 557 | Ryan PERRY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 14:534 | 15:183 | 15:221 | 15:481 | 15:552 | 6.9% | 1h17:171 | - | ||
2nd | 559 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 14:512 | 14:551 | 15:362 | 16:123 | 15:431 | 9.1% | 1h17:192 | 2s | ||
3rd | 551 | Max SUTTIE | Certini Bicycle Co | 5 | 14:523 | 15:062 | 16:294 | 16:445 | 16:324 | 12.6% | 1h19:443 | 2:27 | ||
4th | 580 | Pete W | 5 | 15:307 | 15:555 | 16:283 | 16:032 | 16:083 | 6.2% | 1h20:054 | 2:48 | |||
5th | 590 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 5 | 14:545 | 15:394 | 16:435 | 16:404 | 16:365 | 12.2% | 1h20:335 | 3:16 | ||
6th | 581 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha Condor CC | 5 | 15:348 | 16:136 | 16:526 | 17:338 | 17:087 | 12.7% | 1h23:226 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 569 | Sam BARLEY | 5 | 15:5911 | 16:3510 | 16:599 | 16:546 | 17:218 | 8.6% | 1h23:507 | 6:33 | |||
8th | 554 | Peter MOORE (spt) | 5 | 16:3617 | 16:147 | 16:558 | 17:5814 | 16:466 | 10.7% | 1h24:318 | 7:14 | |||
9th | 578 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 5 | 15:296 | 16:178 | 16:526 | 17:338 | 18:4716 | 21.3% | 1h25:009 | 7:43 | ||
10th | 558 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | KTM road-and-trail.com | 5 | 15:429 | 16:3711 | 17:4712 | 17:307 | 17:2810 | 13.3% | 1h25:0510 | 7:48 | ||
11th | 561 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 16:0012 | 16:259 | 17:5413 | 17:4511 | 17:3812 | 11.9% | 1h25:4411 | 8:27 | ||
12th | 566 | Daniel BARFORD | 5 | 15:4810 | 16:5713 | 18:1416 | 18:2718 | 17:3011 | 16.8% | 1h26:5712 | 9:40 | |||
13th | 573 | Martyn DUNNETT | Iceni Velo | 5 | 16:1915 | 16:5512 | 17:3210 | 18:0216 | 19:1220 | 17.7% | 1h28:0213 | 10:45 | ||
14th | 575 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 17:1219 | 17:4315 | 17:3811 | 17:4210 | 17:5213 | 3.9% | 1h28:0814 | 10:51 | ||
15th | 583 | Lee FINCH | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 17:1820 | 17:5516 | 18:0714 | 18:0717 | 18:5617 | 9.4% | 1h30:2515 | 13:08 | ||
16th | 560 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 5 | 18:3330 | 18:1018 | 18:2717 | 17:5313 | 17:218 | 6.9% | 1h30:2616 | 13:09 | ||
17th | 552 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 16:3116 | 18:2921 | 18:5319 | 19:0820 | 18:0114 | 15.8% | 1h31:0317 | 13:46 | ||
18th | 574 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 16:0814 | 18:0517 | 18:0714 | 17:4712 | 21:1924 | 32.1% | 1h31:2718 | 14:10 | ||
19th | 563 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 5 | 17:2522 | 18:5727 | 18:3718 | 18:0015 | 19:0419 | 9.5% | 1h32:0519 | 14:48 | ||
20th | 571 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 17:1921 | 18:3123 | 19:1021 | 19:0419 | 19:5123 | 14.6% | 1h33:5720 | 16:40 | ||
21st | 584 | Philip COY | Diss & District CC | 5 | 18:0127 | 18:2820 | 19:0620 | 19:1421 | 19:3222 | 8.4% | 1h34:2221 | 17:05 | ||
22nd | 555 | Alex TOMPSETT | KTM road-and-trail.com | 5 | 17:2823 | 18:3524 | 19:3322 | 19:5423 | 19:0118 | 13.9% | 1h34:3222 | 17:15 | ||
23rd | 564 | Ed WELSH | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 17:5826 | 18:5727 | 19:4723 | 19:5924 | 18:3215 | 11.2% | 1h35:1623 | 17:59 | ||
24th | 567 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 17:0218 | 18:2921 | 21:3529 | 19:4922 | 19:1921 | 26.7% | 1h36:1724 | 19:00 | ||
25th | 568 | Garry HURST | 4 | 18:2129 | 18:5026 | 20:3025 | 21:0527 | 14.9% | 1h18:4625 | |||||
26th | 577 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 4 | 18:4631 | 19:2429 | 20:1624 | 20:4626 | 10.7% | 1h19:1226 | |||||
27th | 582 | Lichaba WEST | Ace - The Sufferfest - Lesotho MTB Team | 4 | 17:4624 | 20:5732 | 20:4026 | 20:3125 | 17.9% | 1h19:5427 | ||||
28th | 576 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 18:5632 | 20:1430 | 20:5127 | 22:0729 | 16.8% | 1h22:0828 | |||||
29th | 587 | Ashley KIRK | 4 | 19:2533 | 20:4531 | 21:1128 | 21:2128 | 10.0% | 1h22:4229 | |||||
30th | 572 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:5634 | 21:3134 | 22:4630 | 22:4330 | 14.2% | 1h26:5630 | ||||
31st | 570 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | PH-MAS Cycling | 4 | 21:5035 | 21:2133 | 23:3331 | 23:1231 | 10.3% | 1h29:5631 | ||||
32nd | 565 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 17:5225 | 18:4125 | 29:4332 | 66.3% | 1h06:1632 | ||||||
33rd | 553 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 2 | 16:0613 | 16:5713 | 5.3% | 33:0333 | ||||||
34th | 562 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 2 | 14:501 | 18:2319 | 23.9% | 33:1334 | ||||||
35th | 586 | Thomas STODDART | 1 | 18:0328 | n/a | 18:0335 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 361 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 15:111 | 16:141 | 16:342 | 9.1% | 47:591 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 15:332 | 17:162 | 16:331 | 11.0% | 49:222 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 386 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 15:593 | 17:288 | 17:154 | 9.3% | 50:433 | 2:44 | ||
4th | 366 | Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 16:195 | 17:162 | 17:217 | 6.3% | 50:584 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 373 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 16:195 | 17:162 | 17:289 | 7.0% | 51:045 | 3:05 | ||
6th | 362 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 16:184 | 17:369 | 17:165 | 8.0% | 51:116 | 3:12 | ||
7th | 368 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 16:539 | 17:205 | 17:033 | 2.7% | 51:177 | 3:18 | ||
8th | 374 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 16:5610 | 17:216 | 17:165 | 2.5% | 51:358 | 3:36 | ||
9th | 364 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 16:357 | 17:3910 | 17:3110 | 6.4% | 51:479 | 3:48 | ||
10th | 367 | Noah CHARLTON | VC Deal | 3 | 17:1113 | 17:247 | 17:238 | 1.3% | 51:5910 | 4:00 | ||
11th | 365 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3 | 16:488 | 17:4611 | 18:0211 | 7.3% | 52:3711 | 4:38 | ||
12th | 379 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 17:0911 | 17:5512 | 18:1413 | 6.3% | 53:1912 | 5:20 | ||
13th | 369 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 17:1012 | 17:5813 | 18:2314 | 7.1% | 53:3213 | 5:33 | ||
14th | 363 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 3 | 17:1514 | 18:2816 | 18:0512 | 7.1% | 53:4914 | 5:50 | |||
15th | 372 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 17:5116 | 18:2515 | 18:3415 | 4.0% | 54:5115 | 6:52 | ||
16th | 381 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 17:3815 | 18:0514 | 20:3720 | 16.9% | 56:2216 | 8:23 | ||
17th | 370 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 18:0317 | 19:4418 | 19:1916 | 9.3% | 57:0717 | 9:08 | ||
18th | 371 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 3 | 18:3620 | 19:3417 | 19:2117 | 5.2% | 57:3118 | 9:32 | ||
19th | 377 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:3319 | 19:5019 | 19:4118 | 6.9% | 58:0519 | 10:06 | ||
20th | 375 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 3 | 18:2318 | 20:0120 | 20:0019 | 8.9% | 58:2520 | 10:26 | ||
21st | 380 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 19:0421 | 20:0621 | 21:1822 | 11.7% | 1h00:3021 | 12:31 | ||
22nd | 387 | Mason HOLLYMAN | Kirklees Cycling Academy | 3 | 19:5023 | 20:3422 | 21:0721 | 6.5% | 1h01:3322 | 13:34 | ||
23rd | 376 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 3 | 19:3722 | 22:2223 | 22:0623 | 14.0% | 1h04:0623 | 16:07 | ||
24th | 389 | Oliver BEERE | Maindy Flyers Youth CC | 3 | 20:1324 | 22:4625 | 23:1724 | 15.2% | 1h06:1724 | 18:18 | ||
25th | 390 | Carl CROWLEY | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 20:4126 | 22:4324 | 25:1026 | 21.7% | 1h08:3525 | 20:36 | ||
26th | 388 | Archie LEWIS | Sherwood Pines CC | 3 | 22:0727 | 24:0026 | 23:5825 | 8.5% | 1h10:0626 | 22:07 | ||
27th | 383 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 20:3725 | 29:3327 | 43.3% | 50:1027 | ||||
28th | 382 | Oliver GUNN (sen) | Solihull CC | 2 | 27:0728 | 33:3628 | 23.9% | 1h00:4328 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 4 | 13:331 | 14:211 | 14:361 | 14:411 | 8.4% | 57:121 | - | ||
2nd | 111 | William GASCOYNE | 4 | 14:122 | 15:144 | 15:042 | 15:203 | 8.0% | 59:522 | 2:40 | |||
3rd | 103 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 4 | 14:224 | 15:032 | 15:263 | 15:407 | 9.0% | 1h00:343 | 3:22 | ||
4th | 116 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 4 | 14:275 | 15:053 | 15:474 | 15:326 | 9.2% | 1h00:534 | 3:41 | ||
5th | 102 | Matt FRATESI | dream cycling | 4 | 14:133 | 15:496 | 16:2410 | 16:0110 | 15.4% | 1h02:295 | 5:17 | ||
6th | 117 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:2211 | 15:569 | 16:036 | 15:162 | 5.1% | 1h02:396 | 5:27 | ||
7th | 118 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 15:2312 | 15:528 | 16:025 | 15:214 | 4.5% | 1h02:407 | 5:28 | ||
8th | 140 | Tomos NESHAM | Cardiff JIF | 4 | 14:598 | 15:517 | 16:187 | 15:315 | 8.8% | 1h02:418 | 5:29 | ||
9th | 112 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 4 | 15:4216 | 16:2914 | 16:187 | 15:458 | 5.0% | 1h04:159 | 7:03 | ||
10th | 104 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 4 | 15:3215 | 16:0510 | 16:3712 | 16:0612 | 7.0% | 1h04:2110 | 7:09 | ||
11th | 110 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 4 | 15:2413 | 16:5320 | 16:3111 | 16:1914 | 9.6% | 1h05:0811 | 7:56 | ||
12th | 122 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 16:0521 | 16:3315 | 16:3813 | 15:589 | 4.2% | 1h05:1512 | 8:03 | ||
13th | 109 | Elliot METCALFE | 4 | 15:5418 | 16:4118 | 16:4715 | 16:0411 | 5.6% | 1h05:2913 | 8:17 | |||
14th | 121 | Scott QUINCEY | VC Nyon | 4 | 14:467 | 16:1612 | 17:3223 | 16:5317 | 18.7% | 1h05:3014 | 8:18 | ||
15th | 114 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC 10 | 4 | 16:0320 | 16:3416 | 16:4014 | 16:1613 | 3.8% | 1h05:3515 | 8:23 | ||
16th | 120 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 15:2413 | 16:5219 | 17:0218 | 16:4115 | 10.6% | 1h06:0116 | 8:49 | ||
17th | 106 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 14:296 | 15:355 | 16:239 | 19:5932 | 38.0% | 1h06:2717 | 9:15 | ||
18th | 108 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 15:059 | 16:1211 | 16:5817 | 18:2227 | 21.8% | 1h06:3818 | 9:26 | ||
19th | 139 | Olli DAWSON | 4 | 16:2724 | 16:2513 | 16:4916 | 16:5619 | 3.1% | 1h06:3819 | 9:26 | |||
20th | 133 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 16:1522 | 16:4017 | 17:0419 | 17:0220 | 5.0% | 1h07:0220 | 9:50 | ||
21st | 136 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 4 | 15:5017 | 17:0425 | 17:3122 | 17:5024 | 12.6% | 1h08:1721 | 11:05 | ||
22nd | 135 | Tyler BRENNAN | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 4 | 16:4330 | 16:5721 | 17:4025 | 16:5518 | 5.7% | 1h08:1622 | 11:04 | ||
23rd | 124 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 16:3925 | 17:0122 | 17:0920 | 17:2823 | 4.9% | 1h08:1923 | 11:07 | ||
24th | 119 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 16:2023 | 17:0926 | 17:4926 | 17:1121 | 9.1% | 1h08:3124 | 11:19 | ||
25th | 123 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 4 | 15:5619 | 17:1227 | 18:1228 | 17:2222 | 14.2% | 1h08:4425 | 11:32 | ||
26th | 134 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4 | 16:4026 | 17:4728 | 17:2921 | 16:4716 | 6.7% | 1h08:4526 | 11:33 | |||
27th | 138 | Sam LAWTON | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 4 | 16:4229 | 17:0122 | 17:3724 | 17:5024 | 6.8% | 1h09:1227 | 12:00 | ||
28th | 132 | Logan DOW (sen) | Stirling Bike Club | 4 | 16:4831 | 18:0530 | 18:1127 | 18:0926 | 8.2% | 1h11:1428 | 14:02 | ||
29th | 115 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 4 | 16:5432 | 18:0029 | 18:3530 | 18:3328 | 10.0% | 1h12:0329 | 14:51 | ||
30th | 125 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 16:4127 | 18:4132 | 19:0332 | 19:1031 | 14.9% | 1h13:3630 | 16:24 | ||
31st | 128 | Joshua GUNN | Solihull CC | 4 | 17:3834 | 18:4533 | 18:4431 | 18:5129 | 6.9% | 1h13:5931 | 16:47 | ||
32nd | 126 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 4 | 17:4336 | 18:5034 | 19:0332 | 18:5630 | 7.5% | 1h14:3332 | 17:21 | ||
33rd | 137 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 4 | 17:1633 | 18:4031 | 19:2935 | 20:0833 | 16.6% | 1h15:3433 | 18:22 | ||
34th | 131 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Wheelers | 4 | 17:4235 | 19:1935 | 19:2734 | 20:1434 | 14.3% | 1h16:4434 | 19:32 | ||
35th | 105 | Jack BROADLEY | Cardiff Ajax CC | 3 | 15:1710 | 17:0224 | 18:2629 | 20.6% | 50:4535 | ||||
36th | 130 | George ARMSTRONG (spt) | Taw Velo | 3 | 20:4038 | 23:0936 | 22:2236 | 12.0% | 1h06:1136 | ||||
37th | 127 | Teifion BEST | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 16:4127 | n/a | 16:4137 | ||||||
38th | 129 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 1 | 19:2137 | n/a | 19:2138 |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Frazer CLACHERTY | Nutcracker racing | 5 | 13:294 | 14:153 | 14:271 | 14:294 | 13:361 | 7.4% | 1h10:181 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Dylan KERFOOT-ROBSON | Marsh Tracks RT | 5 | 13:242 | 14:214 | 14:271 | 14:273 | 13:542 | 7.8% | 1h10:352 | 17s | ||
3rd | 153 | Craig THOMAS (sen) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 5 | 13:231 | 14:214 | 14:283 | 14:252 | 14:014 | 8.1% | 1h10:413 | 23s | ||
4th | 152 | Mark MCGUIRE | Team Bicycles | 5 | 13:253 | 14:214 | 14:305 | 14:345 | 14:095 | 8.6% | 1h11:014 | 43s | ||
5th | 158 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thompsons Cycles | 5 | 13:496 | 14:439 | 14:547 | 14:211 | 13:553 | 7.8% | 1h11:455 | 1:27 | ||
6th | 154 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 5 | 13:475 | 14:132 | 14:294 | 15:068 | 14:357 | 9.6% | 1h12:136 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 155 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 13:508 | 14:428 | 14:456 | 14:556 | 14:419 | 7.8% | 1h12:557 | 2:37 | ||
8th | 157 | Harry JOHNSTON | Team Thompsons Cycles | 5 | 13:496 | 14:121 | 14:568 | 15:0810 | 14:5010 | 9.5% | 1h12:588 | 2:40 | ||
9th | 162 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:1813 | 14:297 | 15:1710 | 15:079 | 14:5811 | 6.9% | 1h14:129 | 3:54 | ||
10th | 164 | Paddy ATKINSON | 5 | 14:1511 | 15:1513 | 14:599 | 15:057 | 14:408 | 7.0% | 1h14:1510 | 3:57 | |||
11th | 167 | Billy HARDING | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 14:1612 | 15:1513 | 15:5014 | 15:3413 | 14:316 | 11.0% | 1h15:2711 | 5:09 | ||
12th | 168 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 5 | 14:099 | 14:4810 | 15:5216 | 15:5115 | 16:1017 | 14.3% | 1h16:5312 | 6:35 | ||
13th | 160 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:4615 | 15:4716 | 15:3613 | 15:1411 | 15:3913 | 6.9% | 1h17:0413 | 6:46 | ||
14th | 166 | Jacob PHELPS | Cardiff Ajax CC | 5 | 14:4214 | 15:3215 | 15:5115 | 15:4314 | 15:3812 | 7.8% | 1h17:2814 | 7:10 | ||
15th | 165 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 15:4920 | 16:4820 | 15:3212 | 15:3312 | 15:4314 | 8.2% | 1h19:2715 | 9:09 | ||
16th | 179 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon & District RC | 5 | 15:2718 | 15:5117 | 16:0117 | 16:2616 | 15:5816 | 6.4% | 1h19:4316 | 9:25 | ||
17th | 156 | William CHEANEY | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 5 | 15:4019 | 15:1012 | 15:1811 | 16:5317 | 16:4619 | 11.3% | 1h19:4917 | 9:31 | ||
18th | 159 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | southdowns bikes CC | 5 | 15:1716 | 16:3518 | 16:4319 | 18:0220 | 15:5315 | 18.0% | 1h22:3318 | 12:15 | ||
19th | 169 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 15:5121 | 16:4319 | 16:5620 | 17:1618 | 16:1017 | 8.9% | 1h22:5719 | 12:39 | ||
20th | 175 | Liam MANSER | 5 | 15:2617 | 17:0922 | 17:0621 | 17:3519 | 16:5620 | 13.9% | 1h24:1320 | 13:55 | |||
21st | 174 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 16:0022 | 16:5621 | 19:0822 | 19:1821 | 20.6% | 1h11:2221 | ||||
22nd | 173 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 16:5325 | 18:0424 | 16:2818 | 20:3522 | 25.0% | 1h12:0022 | ||||
23rd | 172 | Bradley SYMONDS | Bio Cadenza RT | 3 | 16:2023 | 19:2826 | 22:2123 | 36.8% | 58:0923 | |||||
24th | 178 | Jake POOLE | VC Lincoln | 2 | 14:1310 | 14:4911 | 4.2% | 29:0224 | ||||||
25th | 171 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 2 | 16:4524 | 17:3823 | 5.3% | 34:2325 | ||||||
26th | 161 | Pearce SOMERVILLE | Rockhard MBC | 2 | 17:1426 | 19:1525 | 11.7% | 36:2926 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Philip MORRIS | 6 | 14:101 | 14:582 | 14:542 | 15:182 | 15:111 | 15:071 | 8.0% | 1h29:411 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | Chris LEVER | 6 | 14:536 | 15:003 | 15:143 | 15:131 | 15:182 | 15:334 | 4.5% | 1h31:142 | 1:33 | |||
3rd | 210 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 6 | 14:252 | 14:451 | 14:381 | 15:253 | 16:005 | 16:1411 | 12.6% | 1h31:303 | 1:49 | |||
4th | 203 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 14:455 | 15:214 | 15:315 | 15:426 | 15:564 | 15:252 | 8.0% | 1h32:424 | 3:01 | ||
5th | 213 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 6 | 14:263 | 15:429 | 15:264 | 15:335 | 16:098 | 15:355 | 11.9% | 1h32:525 | 3:11 | ||
6th | 201 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 15:238 | 15:429 | 15:579 | 15:304 | 15:523 | 15:417 | 3.7% | 1h34:076 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 207 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 6 | 15:3713 | 15:306 | 15:376 | 15:477 | 16:077 | 16:0410 | 4.0% | 1h34:447 | 5:03 | ||
8th | 205 | Thomas FOWLER | Malvern cycle sport | 6 | 14:374 | 15:5511 | 15:457 | 16:018 | 16:209 | 16:4515 | 14.6% | 1h35:268 | 5:45 | ||
9th | 223 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT | 6 | 15:249 | 16:3416 | 16:0412 | 16:079 | 16:046 | 15:273 | 7.6% | 1h35:429 | 6:01 | ||
10th | 221 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 6 | 15:2511 | 15:417 | 16:0011 | 16:1410 | 16:2410 | 15:579 | 6.4% | 1h35:4410 | 6:03 | ||
11th | 231 | Nick DREW | 6 | 15:4014 | 15:5712 | 16:2513 | 16:3512 | 17:0814 | 15:428 | 9.4% | 1h37:3111 | 7:50 | |||
12th | 214 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles | 6 | 15:4416 | 16:0613 | 16:2714 | 16:5015 | 16:4212 | 15:406 | 7.4% | 1h37:3012 | 7:49 | ||
13th | 211 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 16:1920 | 16:1814 | 16:3615 | 16:3211 | 17:0915 | 16:2514 | 5.2% | 1h39:2313 | 9:42 | ||
14th | 239 | Luke MOSELEY | Climb On Bikes CC | 6 | 16:2122 | 16:3717 | 16:4116 | 16:4513 | 16:4713 | 16:1612 | 3.2% | 1h39:2914 | 9:48 | ||
15th | 222 | Michael TOMLINSON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:2122 | 16:5119 | 16:4517 | 16:4714 | 16:2611 | 16:2313 | 3.1% | 1h39:3615 | 9:55 | ||
16th | 216 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo | 6 | 16:2021 | 17:1923 | 17:1119 | 17:2516 | 18:1017 | 17:3716 | 11.2% | 1h44:0416 | 14:23 | ||
17th | 209 | Anthony MORRIS | 6 | 16:3527 | 16:5720 | 17:0918 | 17:5218 | 18:1519 | 18:0418 | 10.1% | 1h44:5317 | 15:12 | |||
18th | 218 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 6 | 16:4428 | 16:3918 | 17:2120 | 18:2620 | 18:1720 | 17:4317 | 10.7% | 1h45:1318 | 15:32 | ||
19th | 219 | Robert CROSS | 6 | 16:0618 | 17:1621 | 17:2921 | 17:5419 | 18:3821 | 18:0919 | 15.7% | 1h45:3419 | 15:53 | |||
20th | 228 | Matthew GREENSILL | 6 | 16:3225 | 17:1722 | 17:3822 | 18:3721 | 18:5622 | 19:2720 | 17.6% | 1h48:2820 | 18:47 | |||
21st | 208 | Christian AUCOTE | Chris King / Kenda / Lake / Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles - Yeti | 5 | 15:4115 | 15:255 | 15:548 | 18:5824 | 24:2329 | 58.2% | 1h30:2121 | ||||
22nd | 224 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 17:3830 | 17:5526 | 18:1324 | 18:4123 | 18:0516 | 6.0% | 1h30:3222 | ||||
23rd | 220 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 16:0819 | 17:4224 | 18:1223 | 19:0125 | 19:3526 | 21.4% | 1h30:3823 | |||||
24th | 217 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles | 5 | 17:4231 | 17:5627 | 18:2025 | 18:3822 | 18:1318 | 5.3% | 1h30:4924 | ||||
25th | 236 | Martin ZIETSMAN | Maties CC | 5 | 15:3312 | 17:4825 | 19:0426 | 19:2426 | 19:1225 | 24.8% | 1h31:0125 | ||||
26th | 237 | Ben PIRINGER | 5 | 17:0829 | 20:2330 | 19:4427 | 17:4317 | 18:5823 | 19.0% | 1h33:5626 | |||||
27th | 232 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 18:4633 | 19:0428 | 19:5528 | 19:3227 | 19:0924 | 6.1% | 1h36:2627 | ||||
28th | 238 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 5 | 20:2634 | 21:3131 | 21:2730 | 22:2629 | 20:5327 | 9.8% | 1h46:4328 | ||||
29th | 230 | Graham SMITH (vet) | 5 | 20:4135 | 21:4932 | 22:1731 | 23:2530 | 22:1328 | 13.2% | 1h50:2529 | |||||
30th | 229 | Stephen CORBYN | 4 | 18:2332 | 41:3933 | 20:5829 | 20:3528 | 126.6% | 1h41:3530 | ||||||
31st | 206 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 3 | 15:249 | 15:417 | 15:579 | 3.6% | 47:0231 | ||||||
32nd | 225 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 2 | 15:077 | 16:2515 | 8.6% | 31:3232 | |||||||
33rd | 212 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 2 | 16:3426 | 19:1029 | 15.7% | 35:4433 | |||||||
34th | 234 | Edward WORTHINGTON | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 1 | 16:0417 | n/a | 16:0434 | ||||||||
35th | 215 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 1 | 16:2324 | n/a | 16:2335 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 6 | 14:051 | 14:312 | 14:361 | 14:522 | 14:231 | 14:531 | 5.7% | 1h27:221 | - | ||
2nd | 315 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 14:062 | 14:291 | 14:382 | 14:511 | 14:592 | 15:415 | 11.2% | 1h28:452 | 1:23 | ||
3rd | 302 | Sam HUMPHREY | VC St. Raphael | 6 | 14:084 | 14:565 | 14:524 | 15:073 | 15:174 | 14:531 | 8.1% | 1h29:153 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 311 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 6 | 14:073 | 14:443 | 15:045 | 15:094 | 15:153 | 14:573 | 8.0% | 1h29:194 | 1:57 | ||
5th | 308 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 6 | 14:225 | 14:524 | 14:493 | 15:365 | 16:169 | 17:0215 | 18.6% | 1h32:595 | 5:37 | |||
6th | 314 | Anthony WHITE | 6 | 15:028 | 15:406 | 15:266 | 16:0010 | 15:586 | 16:077 | 7.2% | 1h34:166 | 6:54 | |||
7th | 316 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Paul Bethell Electrical / Team-Elite | 6 | 15:2110 | 15:489 | 15:5710 | 15:436 | 15:505 | 15:516 | 3.9% | 1h34:337 | 7:11 | ||
8th | 304 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 14:456 | 15:5812 | 15:418 | 15:599 | 16:2511 | 16:108 | 11.3% | 1h35:008 | 7:38 | ||
9th | 306 | Mark SPRATT | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 14:547 | 15:5010 | 15:559 | 16:1412 | 16:2010 | 16:1710 | 9.6% | 1h35:329 | 8:10 | ||
10th | 344 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 6 | 15:4415 | 16:1015 | 16:1012 | 15:548 | 15:586 | 15:344 | 3.9% | 1h35:3210 | 8:10 | ||
11th | 319 | Gary MCCRAE | bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop | 6 | 15:209 | 15:406 | 15:377 | 15:477 | 16:118 | 18:1028 | 18.5% | 1h36:4811 | 9:26 | ||
12th | 303 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 15:4213 | 15:448 | 16:2515 | 16:0411 | 16:4814 | 16:2011 | 7.0% | 1h37:0512 | 9:43 | |||
13th | 321 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 15:4112 | 16:1116 | 16:0811 | 16:2313 | 16:2712 | 16:5213 | 7.5% | 1h37:4613 | 10:24 | ||
14th | 305 | James METCALFE (vet) | Dennis Distribution | 6 | 15:4516 | 15:5711 | 16:2114 | 16:2814 | 16:4013 | 16:5414 | 7.3% | 1h38:0714 | 10:45 | ||
15th | 307 | Dean MORGAN | 6 | 15:4314 | 15:5812 | 16:3217 | 16:4117 | 17:0615 | 16:169 | 8.8% | 1h38:1815 | 10:56 | |||
16th | 312 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 6 | 15:5818 | 16:0714 | 16:1713 | 16:3115 | 17:1017 | 17:1918 | 8.5% | 1h39:2416 | 12:02 | ||
17th | 325 | Darren SHEPHERD (gvet) | Primera-UK-Biking | 6 | 16:1522 | 16:2317 | 16:2816 | 16:3416 | 17:2321 | 17:2722 | 7.4% | 1h40:3217 | 13:10 | ||
18th | 337 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 16:0821 | 16:3019 | 16:5519 | 16:4418 | 17:4125 | 17:2220 | 9.6% | 1h41:2218 | 14:00 | ||
19th | 329 | Richard CROSS (gvet) | 6 | 15:5017 | 16:3922 | 16:4118 | 17:4224 | 17:2522 | 17:2521 | 11.8% | 1h41:4419 | 14:22 | |||
20th | 332 | Matthew SPURGIN | 6 | 16:5131 | 16:4524 | 17:0122 | 17:1720 | 17:1418 | 16:3812 | 3.9% | 1h41:4820 | 14:26 | |||
21st | 310 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 16:3728 | 16:2317 | 17:0324 | 17:1821 | 17:1719 | 17:2019 | 5.8% | 1h42:0121 | 14:39 | |||
22nd | 313 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 6 | 15:2211 | 16:3220 | 16:5921 | 18:1829 | 17:2020 | 17:3426 | 19.1% | 1h42:0822 | 14:46 | ||
23rd | 317 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 6 | 16:3126 | 16:3421 | 16:5820 | 17:2822 | 17:3023 | 17:2722 | 6.0% | 1h42:3023 | 15:08 | ||
24th | 326 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 16:2623 | 17:2730 | 17:1225 | 17:1419 | 17:0615 | 17:1817 | 6.2% | 1h42:4524 | 15:23 | ||
25th | 318 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 6 | 16:3024 | 16:4423 | 17:0223 | 17:3923 | 17:3124 | 17:3125 | 7.0% | 1h42:5925 | 15:37 | ||
26th | 341 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | dream cycling | 6 | 16:0620 | 16:5425 | 17:2127 | 17:5927 | 17:4627 | 17:2924 | 11.7% | 1h43:3826 | 16:16 | ||
27th | 335 | Nick BUTLER | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 6 | 16:3627 | 16:5826 | 17:2728 | 18:2030 | 17:4526 | 17:1516 | 10.4% | 1h44:2327 | 17:01 | ||
28th | 342 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 6 | 16:0119 | 17:3231 | 17:1726 | 17:4926 | 17:4928 | 18:0327 | 12.7% | 1h44:3428 | 17:12 | ||
29th | 339 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 6 | 16:5332 | 17:0427 | 17:2929 | 17:4425 | 17:4928 | 18:1129 | 7.7% | 1h45:1129 | 17:49 | ||
30th | 354 | Chris REED | 5 | 16:4930 | 17:4032 | 18:2735 | 18:3333 | 17:5030 | 10.3% | 1h29:1930 | |||||
31st | 322 | Stacey BRAY | Kernow Riders | 5 | 17:1734 | 17:2529 | 17:4530 | 18:1428 | 18:3834 | 7.8% | 1h29:1931 | ||||
32nd | 334 | Darren COMPTON | 5 | 17:0233 | 17:0728 | 18:3936 | 18:3434 | 18:0832 | 9.5% | 1h29:3032 | |||||
33rd | 338 | Graham ROGERSON | Army Cycling Union | 5 | 16:4329 | 17:5135 | 18:0232 | 18:2331 | 18:3834 | 11.5% | 1h29:3733 | ||||
34th | 353 | Richard SAMUEL | Clee Cycles | 5 | 17:2536 | 17:4834 | 18:1334 | 18:2331 | 17:5831 | 5.6% | 1h29:4734 | ||||
35th | 346 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 5 | 17:2637 | 17:4032 | 17:5231 | 18:4836 | 19:0637 | 9.6% | 1h30:5235 | ||||
36th | 343 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 17:1835 | 17:5236 | 18:3936 | 18:4135 | 18:4536 | 8.4% | 1h31:1536 | |||||
37th | 323 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 5 | 17:4439 | 18:1739 | 18:4539 | 19:4138 | 18:3133 | 11.0% | 1h32:5837 | ||||
38th | 327 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 5 | 17:4540 | 18:1638 | 18:1033 | 20:1139 | 19:1438 | 13.7% | 1h33:3638 | ||||
39th | 347 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 18:2442 | 18:5240 | 19:0940 | 19:3237 | 20:1239 | 9.8% | 1h36:0939 | ||||
40th | 345 | Jon HOWES | 5 | 18:3643 | 20:1442 | 20:2841 | 21:2741 | 20:4740 | 15.3% | 1h41:3240 | |||||
41st | 330 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | 5 | 18:0941 | 19:4341 | 26:0445 | 21:0840 | 21:0241 | 43.6% | 1h46:0641 | |||||
42nd | 333 | Nick WELSH (gvet) | 5 | 20:1244 | 20:2343 | 21:2442 | 23:0043 | 23:0942 | 14.6% | 1h48:0842 | |||||
43rd | 352 | Stuart CRIGHTON | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 21:2245 | 23:1745 | 23:3644 | 24:3044 | 14.7% | 1h32:4543 | |||||
44th | 336 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 41:4247 | 22:0044 | 22:5943 | 22:3042 | 89.5% | 1h49:1144 | |||||
45th | 320 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 3 | 17:2938 | 17:5337 | 18:4238 | 7.0% | 54:0445 | ||||||
46th | 324 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 1 | 16:3024 | n/a | 16:3046 | ||||||||
47th | 340 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz | 1 | 22:2146 | n/a | 22:2147 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 452 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 15:311 | 16:001 | 15:492 | 16:362 | 16:202 | 7.0% | 1h20:181 | - | ||
2nd | 451 | Peter TURNBULL | Gateway Racing | 5 | 15:322 | 16:001 | 15:481 | 16:362 | 16:223 | 6.9% | 1h20:192 | 1s | ||
3rd | 454 | Grant JOHNSON | 5 | 15:463 | 16:013 | 16:133 | 16:281 | 15:581 | 4.4% | 1h20:283 | 10s | |||
4th | 456 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | VC10 | 5 | 16:4610 | 16:364 | 16:344 | 16:464 | 16:294 | 1.7% | 1h23:124 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 468 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 5 | 16:204 | 16:415 | 16:515 | 17:046 | 17:025 | 4.5% | 1h23:595 | 3:41 | ||
6th | 470 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 16:427 | 16:587 | 16:576 | 17:025 | 17:056 | 2.3% | 1h24:456 | 4:27 | ||
7th | 462 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 16:346 | 16:466 | 17:127 | 17:337 | 17:317 | 5.9% | 1h25:387 | 5:20 | ||
8th | 457 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 16:459 | 17:038 | 17:238 | 18:0310 | 18:0110 | 7.8% | 1h27:188 | 7:00 | ||
9th | 466 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 5 | 16:448 | 17:3810 | 18:0010 | 17:408 | 17:348 | 7.6% | 1h27:389 | 7:20 | ||
10th | 455 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:1711 | 17:4412 | 17:469 | 17:539 | 17:348 | 3.5% | 1h28:1610 | 7:58 | ||
11th | 459 | Mark HORROCKS | Hope | 5 | 17:4515 | 18:1517 | 18:0611 | 18:0711 | 18:1411 | 2.8% | 1h30:2911 | 10:11 | ||
12th | 479 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 17:4014 | 18:2519 | 18:1312 | 18:2212 | 18:3814 | 5.5% | 1h31:1912 | 11:01 | ||
13th | 477 | Timothy STOWE | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 17:5018 | 18:2118 | 18:2414 | 18:3013 | 18:4015 | 4.7% | 1h31:4813 | 11:30 | ||
14th | 458 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:1711 | 18:0514 | 18:2916 | 19:4521 | 18:2312 | 14.3% | 1h32:0014 | 11:42 | |||
15th | 475 | Mick PILCHER | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 17:4716 | 18:0413 | 18:2515 | 18:4814 | 19:3419 | 10.0% | 1h32:4115 | 12:23 | ||
16th | 481 | Sean QUINN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 18:0520 | 18:0816 | 19:0120 | 19:0617 | 18:2713 | 5.6% | 1h32:4916 | 12:31 | ||
17th | 472 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 5 | 17:4917 | 18:0715 | 18:3417 | 18:5715 | 19:5921 | 12.2% | 1h33:2817 | 13:10 | ||
18th | 483 | Peter BROMWICH | 5 | 18:5024 | 18:3421 | 18:4118 | 19:0116 | 19:0916 | 3.1% | 1h34:1618 | 13:58 | |||
19th | 480 | Richard HOUSE | 5 | 18:3622 | 18:5523 | 19:1122 | 19:1519 | 19:1718 | 3.7% | 1h35:1619 | 14:58 | |||
20th | 460 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | One And All Cycling | 5 | 19:1425 | 18:5924 | 18:4619 | 19:0918 | 19:0916 | 2.5% | 1h35:1920 | 15:01 | ||
21st | 464 | Karl CLAY | 5 | 17:5719 | 18:2920 | 19:3623 | 20:0724 | 19:5120 | 12.1% | 1h36:0221 | 15:44 | |||
22nd | 469 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 18:3622 | 18:4722 | 19:4124 | 20:0223 | 20:3123 | 10.3% | 1h37:3922 | 17:21 | ||
23rd | 484 | Nigel MOORE | Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles | 5 | 19:5626 | 19:3525 | 19:0321 | 20:0022 | 20:0822 | 5.7% | 1h38:4523 | 18:27 | ||
24th | 471 | Barry WHITE | UK-Biking Primera | 4 | 17:2213 | 17:3911 | 18:1713 | 19:2620 | 11.9% | 1h12:4424 | ||||
25th | 476 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 20:4627 | 21:3227 | 23:3625 | 22:3625 | 13.6% | 1h28:3025 | |||||
26th | 486 | Martin JONES (emtb) | 4 | 21:1428 | 22:4528 | 24:2526 | 24:5227 | 17.1% | 1h33:1626 | |||||
27th | 487 | Geoff ROBINSON | Glossop Kinder Velo | 4 | 21:5430 | 23:4329 | 24:5827 | 24:4526 | 14.0% | 1h35:2027 | ||||
28th | 461 | Ian WRIGHT | 2 | 16:265 | 17:179 | 5.2% | 33:4328 | |||||||
29th | 474 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB - Witney Wheelers | 2 | 18:1421 | 20:0326 | 10.0% | 38:1729 | ||||||
30th | 478 | Norman CARTER | 1 | 21:5129 | n/a | 21:5130 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 4 | 18:221 | 18:431 | 19:071 | 19:221 | 5.4% | 1h15:361 | - | ||
2nd | 546 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 18:433 | 19:063 | 19:282 | 19:382 | 4.9% | 1h16:562 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 542 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing | 4 | 18:422 | 19:042 | 19:573 | 21:194 | 14.0% | 1h19:053 | 3:29 | ||
4th | 543 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 20:264 | 20:504 | 22:044 | 21:173 | 8.0% | 1h24:394 | 9:03 | |||
5th | 549 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:415 | 23:075 | 23:025 | 22:385 | 11.8% | 1h29:295 | 13:53 | ||
6th | 547 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 3 | 23:556 | 26:456 | 27:416 | 15.7% | 1h18:216 | ||||
7th | 544 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 25:527 | 28:277 | 29:067 | 12.5% | 1h23:257 | ||||
8th | 548 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 2 | 29:368 | 51:409 | 74.5% | 1h21:168 | |||||
9th | 545 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 51:019 | 51:078 | 0.2% | 1h42:089 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 272 | Wayne DAVIES | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 2 | 19:291 | 20:491 | 6.8% | 40:181 | - | ||
2nd | 276 | Steve LONG | 2 | 21:382 | 21:592 | 1.6% | 43:372 | 3:19 | |||
3rd | 273 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 22:583 | 24:023 | 4.6% | 47:003 | 6:42 | ||
4th | 275 | Marcus ORME | Riders from Mars | 2 | 41:165 | 42:054 | 2.0% | 1h23:224 | 43:04 | ||
5th | 274 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 1 | 28:214 | n/a | 28:215 |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Rebecca HENDERSON | Trek Factory Racing (TFR) | 6 | 15:081 | 15:341 | 16:121 | 16:131 | 16:041 | 16:002 | 7.2% | 1h35:131 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Lee CRAIGIE | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 15:332 | 16:263 | 16:432 | 16:313 | 16:512 | 15:531 | 8.4% | 1h37:592 | 2:46 | ||
3rd | 72 | Alice BARNES | T-MO Racing | 6 | 15:394 | 16:252 | 16:473 | 16:232 | 16:512 | 16:053 | 7.7% | 1h38:123 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 68 | Kerry MACPHEE | Rock And Road Cycles | 6 | 15:353 | 16:284 | 17:004 | 17:054 | 17:265 | 18:195 | 17.5% | 1h41:564 | 6:43 | ||
5th | 65 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 6 | 16:195 | 16:525 | 17:075 | 17:265 | 17:254 | 17:354 | 7.8% | 1h42:465 | 7:33 | ||
6th | 63 | Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ | Tom s Bellès Cannondale by Gaes | 6 | 16:537 | 17:116 | 17:166 | 17:296 | 17:436 | 18:346 | 10.0% | 1h45:096 | 9:56 | ||
7th | 74 | Maddie HORTON | Fully Sussed | 6 | 17:068 | 17:207 | 17:247 | 17:517 | 18:257 | 18:397 | 9.1% | 1h46:477 | 11:34 | ||
8th | 69 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:109 | 18:109 | 18:528 | 18:568 | 19:199 | 19:298 | 13.5% | 1h51:598 | 16:46 | ||
9th | 79 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 6 | 17:5512 | 18:5111 | 19:039 | 19:269 | 19:168 | 20:049 | 12.0% | 1h54:389 | 19:25 | ||
10th | 75 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:2110 | 19:0812 | 19:0710 | 19:3011 | 19:3910 | 21:2510 | 23.4% | 1h56:1310 | 21:00 | ||
11th | 78 | Rachel FENTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 17:5311 | 19:1913 | 19:2211 | 19:2810 | 19:3910 | 9.9% | 1h35:4111 | ||||
12th | 70 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | 5 | 19:0914 | 20:0214 | 20:1613 | 20:2712 | 20:5512 | 9.2% | 1h40:4912 | |||||
13th | 82 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 19:4816 | 20:2215 | 20:5514 | 21:1913 | 22:1414 | 12.3% | 1h44:3813 | ||||
14th | 80 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 5 | 21:3218 | 20:5916 | 21:0515 | 21:2914 | 22:1313 | 5.9% | 1h47:1814 | ||||
15th | 83 | Emma BRADLEY | 5 | 20:2117 | 22:2118 | 22:3116 | 22:0815 | 23:3415 | 15.8% | 1h50:5515 | |||||
16th | 84 | Danielle RIDER | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 22:3519 | 23:4919 | 25:4017 | 23:1616 | 13.7% | 1h35:2016 | |||||
17th | 76 | Imogen BUICK | Giant Dealerteams (GDT) | 3 | 19:1015 | 21:4317 | 20:0412 | 13.3% | 1h00:5717 | ||||||
18th | 64 | Jessie ROBERTS | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 2 | 16:336 | 17:538 | 8.1% | 34:2618 | |||||||
19th | 73 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 2 | 18:0013 | 18:4710 | 4.4% | 36:4719 | |||||||
20th | 81 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1 | 23:1220 | n/a | 23:1220 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Amy THOMAS (mas) | Bike Doctor | 2 | 26:471 | 27:491 | 3.9% | 54:371 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Dani HUMPHREY | 2 | 29:312 | 30:432 | 4.1% | 1h00:152 | 5:38 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Hollie BETTLES | 4 | 18:421 | 19:371 | 19:081 | 20:202 | 8.7% | 1h17:491 | - | |||
2nd | 246 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT | 4 | 19:242 | 19:382 | 19:512 | 19:261 | 2.3% | 1h18:212 | 32s | ||
3rd | 242 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:505 | 20:133 | 20:093 | 20:213 | 3.4% | 1h21:343 | 3:45 | ||
4th | 244 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 20:043 | 20:133 | 20:584 | 20:254 | 4.5% | 1h21:414 | 3:52 | |||
5th | 243 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:184 | 21:075 | 21:036 | 20:406 | 4.0% | 1h23:105 | 5:21 | ||
6th | 249 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 21:438 | 22:568 | 21:005 | 20:345 | 11.5% | 1h26:146 | 8:25 | ||
7th | 247 | Jemima LEACH | Velo Sport Jersey | 4 | 21:236 | 22:056 | 21:517 | 22:227 | 4.6% | 1h27:437 | 9:54 | ||
8th | 245 | Kathy BERESFORD | 4 | 21:367 | 22:287 | 22:088 | 23:008 | 6.5% | 1h29:148 | 11:25 | |||
9th | 248 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | 3 | 25:149 | 26:499 | 26:559 | 6.7% | 1h18:589 |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 18:251 | 18:591 | 3.1% | 37:241 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 18:323 | 19:082 | 3.2% | 37:412 | 17s | ||
3rd | 509 | Kim BAPTISTA | Mid Lancs BMX | 2 | 18:251 | 19:595 | 8.5% | 38:253 | 1:01 | ||
4th | 502 | Lucy HORROCKS | Hope | 2 | 19:054 | 20:507 | 9.2% | 39:564 | 2:32 | ||
5th | 511 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 20:015 | 19:574 | 0.3% | 39:595 | 2:35 | ||
6th | 510 | Elena SMITH | Matlock CC | 2 | 20:306 | 19:473 | 3.6% | 40:186 | 2:54 | ||
7th | 505 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 20:317 | 20:266 | 0.4% | 40:587 | 3:34 | ||
8th | 503 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 20:508 | 21:138 | 1.8% | 42:048 | 4:40 | ||
9th | 506 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 2 | 20:599 | 22:019 | 4.9% | 43:009 | 5:36 | ||
10th | 507 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:5910 | 24:2510 | 11.1% | 46:2410 | 9:00 | ||
11th | 508 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC | 2 | 25:1311 | 29:2611 | 16.7% | 54:4011 | 17:16 |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 251 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 18:582 | 18:581 | 18:251 | 3.0% | 56:211 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 18:351 | 19:133 | 18:332 | 3.6% | 56:222 | 1s | ||
3rd | 260 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 19:013 | 19:082 | 18:363 | 2.9% | 56:453 | 24s | ||
4th | 253 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 19:204 | 21:276 | 21:055 | 10.9% | 1h01:524 | 5:31 | ||
5th | 255 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 20:128 | 21:035 | 21:014 | 4.2% | 1h02:165 | 5:55 | ||
6th | 263 | Phoebe HUGHES | 3 | 19:357 | 21:547 | 22:116 | 13.3% | 1h03:426 | 7:21 | |||
7th | 261 | Lowri THOMAS (sen) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 3 | 19:225 | 24:1510 | 23:227 | 25.2% | 1h07:007 | 10:39 | ||
8th | 256 | Evie LANE | 3 | 20:469 | 23:359 | 23:568 | 15.2% | 1h08:198 | 11:58 | |||
9th | 259 | Sophie THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 3 | 22:0010 | 22:458 | 24:109 | 9.8% | 1h08:569 | 12:35 | ||
10th | 254 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 19:316 | 20:084 | 32:1712 | 65.4% | 1h11:5710 | 15:36 | ||
11th | 264 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 22:4711 | 24:4211 | 25:2011 | 11.2% | 1h12:5011 | 16:29 | ||
12th | 258 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 23:1212 | 25:3212 | 25:1210 | 10.1% | 1h13:5712 | 17:36 | ||
13th | 265 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 27:4513 | 32:4213 | 17.8% | 1h00:2713 |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 181 | Isla SHORT | Team Thompsons Cycles | 4 | 15:241 | 15:381 | 16:331 | 16:301 | 7.5% | 1h04:071 | - | ||
2nd | 187 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 17:003 | 17:042 | 17:042 | 17:273 | 2.6% | 1h08:362 | 4:29 | ||
3rd | 183 | Evie RICHARDS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:112 | 17:214 | 17:244 | 17:444 | 9.6% | 1h08:413 | 4:34 | ||
4th | 182 | Ffion JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 4 | 17:003 | 17:183 | 17:213 | 17:262 | 2.5% | 1h09:064 | 4:59 | ||
5th | 184 | Amira MELLOR | Bradford Olympic CC / Paul Milnes Cycles | 4 | 17:395 | 18:305 | 19:085 | 18:476 | 8.4% | 1h14:055 | 9:58 | ||
6th | 185 | Lucy ALLAN | Fully Sussed | 4 | 17:566 | 18:556 | 19:146 | 18:315 | 7.2% | 1h14:376 | 10:30 | ||
7th | 193 | Abigail VAN TWISK | WXC World Racing | 4 | 18:257 | 18:597 | 19:287 | 22:239 | 21.5% | 1h19:187 | 15:11 | ||
8th | 189 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 19:248 | 19:538 | 20:228 | 20:407 | 6.5% | 1h20:218 | 16:14 | ||
9th | 190 | Molly WILLIAMS | WXC World Racing | 4 | 20:129 | 21:0310 | 22:0910 | 20:568 | 9.7% | 1h24:219 | 20:14 | ||
10th | 188 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:3611 | 23:1811 | 20:228 | 14.4% | 1h06:1610 | ||||
11th | 191 | Hannah SAVILLE | North Midlands Youth Squad | 3 | 21:5010 | 20:249 | 25:3611 | 25.5% | 1h07:5011 |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 531 | Kate RATCLIFFE | Three Valleys MTB Club | 4 | 19:171 | 19:351 | 19:461 | 19:481 | 2.7% | 1h18:271 | - | ||
2nd | 521 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 4 | 19:322 | 20:182 | 20:253 | 19:542 | 4.5% | 1h20:112 | 1:44 | ||
3rd | 524 | Helen MACGREGOR | VC Lincoln | 4 | 19:593 | 20:263 | 20:212 | 20:363 | 3.1% | 1h21:233 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 530 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Synchros | 4 | 20:174 | 20:394 | 21:004 | 20:584 | 3.5% | 1h22:564 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 525 | Sarah BARNWELL | 4 | 20:185 | 20:515 | 21:095 | 21:035 | 4.2% | 1h23:225 | 4:55 | |||
6th | 527 | Emma CUTLER | 4 | 22:186 | 22:367 | 23:197 | 23:496 | 6.8% | 1h32:046 | 13:37 | |||
7th | 526 | Juliet HORROCKS | Hope | 4 | 23:017 | 24:018 | 26:548 | 27:047 | 17.6% | 1h41:027 | 22:35 | ||
8th | 532 | Vickie WILKINSON | Cheltenham & County CC | 3 | 23:518 | 22:266 | 22:076 | 7.8% | 1h08:248 |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 491 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 21:241 | 20:461 | 20:491 | 3.0% | 1h03:011 | - | ||
2nd | 492 | Kim LONG | 3 | 22:172 | 22:472 | 23:492 | 6.9% | 1h08:542 | 5:53 | |||
3rd | 494 | Alison LINNEL | 3 | 23:193 | 23:493 | 23:573 | 2.7% | 1h11:073 | 8:06 | |||
4th | 493 | Penny ALLAN | YOGi Cycling | 3 | 25:374 | 26:074 | 25:384 | 2.0% | 1h17:244 | 14:23 | ||
5th | 495 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 3 | 26:145 | 28:565 | 29:465 | 13.5% | 1h24:575 | 21:56 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified