2014 British Cycling MTB XC round 4 at Sherwood Pines

13th July 2014

view_listResults (526)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=294SherwoodPin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

57 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6Lap 7Lap 8SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark11Grant FERGUSON Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)12:06 (1)14:33 (12)14:22 (2)14:39 (10)14:28 (3)14:28 (3)13:42 (1)14:09 (1)21.1%1h52:32-
bookmark24Jonas DE BACKER Vanomobil MTB Cycling Team12:07 (3)14:31 (7)14:23 (4)14:40 (12)14:24 (1)14:33 (6)13:58 (2)14:32 (7)21.0%1h53:1240s
bookmark36Didier BATS Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW (GSC)12:14 (10)14:27 (3)14:26 (7)14:36 (7)14:25 (2)14:30 (5)14:32 (6)14:19 (3)19.3%1h53:321:00
bookmark42Robby DE BOCK Feenstra Felt PB Kenda Bike Team (FBT)12:13 (9)14:29 (4)14:19 (1)14:39 (10)14:28 (3)14:28 (3)14:34 (7)14:24 (4)19.9%1h53:381:06
bookmark517Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant12:17 (11)14:29 (4)14:27 (8)14:36 (7)14:32 (8)14:26 (1)14:30 (3)14:18 (2)18.9%1h53:391:07
bookmark612Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax RT12:17 (11)14:26 (2)14:24 (6)14:32 (2)14:30 (6)14:27 (2)14:35 (8)14:28 (5)18.7%1h53:431:11
bookmark710Kenta GALLAGHER Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)12:12 (8)14:32 (9)14:23 (4)14:34 (3)14:29 (5)14:38 (9)14:30 (3)14:43 (9)20.6%1h54:051:33
bookmark859Liam KILLEEN 12:44 (27)14:23 (1)14:22 (2)14:34 (3)14:36 (10)14:34 (7)14:30 (3)14:29 (6)14.7%1h54:171:45
bookmark918Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO12:06 (1)14:32 (9)14:32 (11)14:38 (9)14:37 (12)14:37 (8)14:43 (9)14:41 (8)21.6%1h54:301:58
bookmark109Gareth MONTGOMERIE GT Racing12:11 (6)14:31 (7)14:27 (8)14:35 (5)14:31 (7)14:38 (9)14:54 (14)14:44 (10)22.3%1h54:352:03
bookmark115Paul OLDHAM Hope Technology12:11 (6)14:32 (9)14:28 (10)14:35 (5)14:37 (12)14:39 (11)14:44 (10)14:56 (13)22.6%1h54:472:15
bookmark127Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant12:07 (3)15:01 (23)14:44 (16)14:28 (1)14:35 (9)14:48 (12)15:11 (18)15:17 (22)26.1%1h56:153:43
bookmark1314Iain PATON PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS12:36 (21)14:33 (12)14:35 (12)14:52 (15)14:40 (14)14:59 (14)15:14 (20)14:50 (12)20.9%1h56:233:51
bookmark1411Dan FLEEMAN Metaltek Cycling12:21 (15)14:40 (16)14:43 (15)14:57 (18)15:04 (19)15:27 (26)14:49 (12)14:49 (11)25.1%1h56:544:22
bookmark1525Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site12:22 (16)14:30 (6)15:00 (22)14:45 (13)14:59 (15)15:11 (19)15:09 (17)15:01 (15)22.8%1h57:014:29
bookmark1626Richard JONES (elt) 12:31 (19)14:40 (16)14:56 (19)15:01 (19)15:12 (21)14:57 (13)14:45 (11)15:04 (17)21.4%1h57:104:38
bookmark1721Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing12:27 (17)14:36 (15)14:42 (14)14:53 (16)15:43 (38)15:00 (16)14:51 (13)14:57 (14)26.2%1h57:124:40
bookmark1815Kyle WARD 12:19 (14)14:54 (19)14:41 (13)14:46 (14)14:36 (10)14:59 (14)15:17 (21)16:23 (35)33.0%1h57:595:27
bookmark1922Mathias CLOOSTERMANS Bike-Inn Team Herentals12:18 (13)15:07 (27)14:45 (17)14:56 (17)15:12 (21)15:01 (17)15:00 (15)16:16 (34)32.2%1h58:396:07
bookmark208Robert WARDELL Orange Monkey Pro Team12:08 (5)14:35 (14)14:48 (18)15:06 (22)15:09 (20)15:24 (25)15:11 (18)16:27 (39)35.6%1h58:526:20
bookmark2138Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:21 (37)15:05 (24)14:56 (19)15:03 (20)15:02 (16)15:10 (18)15:06 (16)15:16 (20)14.4%1h59:026:30
bookmark2236Jonathan PYBUS Torq Performance12:40 (24)14:54 (19)15:01 (23)15:09 (24)15:02 (16)15:19 (22)15:28 (26)15:29 (23)22.2%1h59:056:33
bookmark2332Tom BELL (elt) 12:52 (29)15:21 (36)15:11 (30)15:21 (30)15:19 (26)15:15 (21)15:17 (21)15:09 (18)19.3%1h59:497:17
bookmark2434David COLLINS Hope Technology12:43 (26)14:53 (18)14:57 (21)15:10 (25)15:12 (21)15:42 (33)15:46 (30)15:55 (29)25.2%2h00:227:50
bookmark2531Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax RT12:48 (28)15:24 (39)15:10 (29)15:03 (20)15:02 (16)15:12 (20)15:57 (33)15:49 (26)24.6%2h00:287:56
bookmark2633Lee GRATTON Trek Bicycle Coventry13:25 (40)15:23 (38)15:17 (33)15:22 (31)15:24 (27)15:20 (23)15:18 (23)15:02 (16)14.8%2h00:358:03
bookmark2762Chris BADDICK 13:36 (46)15:08 (28)15:03 (24)15:16 (26)15:32 (32)15:35 (31)15:20 (24)15:09 (18)14.6%2h00:438:11
bookmark2835Dexter HURLOCK Mondraker UK12:55 (30)15:18 (33)15:13 (31)15:18 (28)15:26 (28)15:34 (29)15:38 (28)15:34 (24)21.0%2h00:598:27
bookmark2942Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site13:26 (42)15:19 (35)15:18 (34)15:22 (31)15:17 (25)15:29 (27)15:28 (26)15:37 (25)16.3%2h01:228:50
bookmark3057Robert FRIEL Glasgow Wheelers13:28 (43)15:16 (31)15:05 (26)15:24 (33)15:26 (28)15:33 (28)15:40 (29)15:54 (28)18.1%2h01:499:17
bookmark3156Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors13:31 (45)15:16 (31)15:21 (36)15:17 (27)15:12 (21)15:34 (29)15:55 (32)15:50 (27)17.8%2h02:009:28
bookmark3224Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance12:39 (23)14:55 (21)15:03 (24)15:07 (23)15:34 (33)16:08 (39)16:15 (36)16:24 (36)29.6%2h02:099:37
bookmark3352Dieter DROGER PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS12:55 (30)15:32 (44)15:30 (40)15:29 (36)15:26 (28)15:23 (24)16:13 (35)16:05 (31)25.5%2h02:3610:04
bookmark3427Robin VAN DEN ABEELE Cecemel Cycling Team12:33 (20)15:06 (26)15:16 (32)15:28 (35)15:40 (36)16:02 (36)16:22 (39)16:09 (33)30.4%2h02:3910:07
bookmark3560David MONTGOMERY (elt) 13:41 (48)15:37 (46)15:35 (44)15:37 (39)15:41 (37)15:43 (34)15:26 (25)15:16 (20)14.9%2h02:4110:09
bookmark3639George BUDD Salsa Factory Racing13:29 (44)15:15 (30)15:19 (35)15:25 (34)15:34 (33)15:50 (35)15:57 (33)15:57 (30)18.3%2h02:4910:17
bookmark3723Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 12:42 (25)14:55 (21)15:09 (28)15:39 (40)16:14 (45)16:13 (42)16:28 (41)16:06 (32)29.7%2h03:3010:58
bookmark3837Michael BUTLER Team Gwb - ACTiV13:25 (40)15:26 (41)15:21 (36)16:06 (44)15:37 (35)15:39 (32)15:49 (31)16:26 (37)22.5%2h03:5211:20
bookmark3929Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance13:22 (38)15:13 (29)15:27 (39)15:20 (29)15:29 (31)16:07 (38)16:43 (46)17:00 (47)27.2%2h04:4512:13
bookmark4047Ben PRICE (elt) 13:06 (35)15:18 (33)15:33 (43)15:35 (38)16:34 (49)16:02 (36)16:28 (41)16:34 (43)26.5%2h05:1312:41
bookmark4165Erno MCCRAE Goeman Scott Cycling Team13:03 (33)15:21 (36)15:25 (38)15:44 (41)16:12 (44)16:40 (48)16:20 (38)16:42 (45)28.0%2h05:3112:59
bookmark4219Ben ROFF Orange Monkey Pro Team12:36 (21)15:26 (41)15:32 (41)15:53 (42)16:08 (42)16:38 (46)16:57 (48)17:12 (48)36.5%2h06:2513:53
bookmark4343Edward MCPARLAND Torq Performance13:02 (32)15:24 (39)15:32 (41)15:33 (37)16:08 (42)16:17 (43)17:11 (50)17:55 (49)37.5%2h07:0714:35
bookmark4446Philip LENNEY Team Gwb-ACTiV13:56 (54)16:02 (48)16:14 (48)16:02 (43)16:00 (39)16:11 (40)16:18 (37)16:33 (42)18.8%2h07:1914:47
bookmark4516Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles13:04 (34)15:52 (47)16:06 (46)16:10 (45)16:22 (46)16:31 (45)16:51 (47)16:29 (40)29.0%2h07:2914:57
bookmark4628John HOPKINSON Torq Performance13:42 (50)15:36 (45)15:35 (44)17:08 (55)16:00 (39)16:49 (50)16:39 (45)16:26 (37)25.1%2h07:5915:27
bookmark4751Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT14:19 (56)16:21 (54)16:26 (51)16:15 (46)16:05 (41)16:12 (41)16:26 (40)16:35 (44)15.8%2h08:4316:11
bookmark4849Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF CA-CSR13:41 (48)16:02 (48)16:14 (48)16:23 (48)16:51 (51)16:30 (44)16:34 (44)16:32 (41)23.1%2h08:5116:19
bookmark4961Neal CRAMPTON Torq Performance13:51 (51)16:11 (51)16:18 (50)16:21 (47)16:22 (46)16:38 (46)16:29 (43)16:45 (46)20.9%2h08:5816:26
bookmark5048James WILLIAMS (elt) Cycle-Tec13:54 (53)16:15 (52)16:31 (52)16:38 (50)16:27 (48)16:52 (51)17:15 (51)24.1%1h53:52
bookmark5158Daniel BLACKWELL Team-Elite13:37 (47)16:18 (53)16:34 (54)16:42 (52)16:57 (52)16:46 (49)17:02 (49)25.1%1h53:56
bookmark5240Stephen HODGE Mondraker UK14:02 (55)16:34 (55)16:31 (52)16:39 (51)16:44 (50)17:08 (52)18:15 (53)30.0%1h55:53
bookmark5350Stuart BALLANTINE Xmtb McConvey Cycles13:52 (52)16:56 (56)17:12 (57)16:53 (53)16:58 (53)17:25 (53)17:15 (51)25.6%1h56:31
bookmark5445Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed13:13 (36)16:02 (48)16:43 (56)16:30 (49)26.5%1h02:28
bookmark5563Nick BARNES GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site14:21 (57)17:51 (57)16:36 (55)16:55 (54)24.4%1h05:43
bookmark5620Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax RT12:30 (18)15:05 (24)15:05 (26)20.7%42:40
bookmark5730Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes13:24 (39)15:31 (43)16:07 (47)20.3%45:02

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1301Phillip PEARCE Banjo Cycles Newbury12:34 (1)15:17 (2)15:31 (1)15:34 (2)15:02 (1)15:31 (2)23.9%1h29:31-
bookmark2308James HYDE (elt) 12:47 (2)15:14 (1)15:38 (3)15:33 (1)15:37 (2)15:43 (6)22.9%1h30:341:03
bookmark3304Jon CRUIKSHANK 12:50 (3)15:31 (3)15:35 (2)15:52 (6)15:45 (4)15:42 (3)23.6%1h31:181:47
bookmark4307Matthew HILL UK-Biking Primera13:12 (6)15:36 (4)15:41 (6)16:00 (9)16:07 (11)15:53 (8)22.1%1h32:313:00
bookmark5313Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey13:33 (15)16:00 (10)15:53 (8)15:44 (4)16:01 (9)15:28 (1)18.2%1h32:423:11
bookmark6302Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club12:51 (4)15:54 (6)15:39 (4)16:06 (12)16:21 (16)16:15 (12)27.2%1h33:093:38
bookmark7347Matt MACDONALD Hargroves Cycles RT14:08 (31)16:04 (14)15:49 (7)15:42 (3)15:37 (2)15:48 (7)13.7%1h33:103:39
bookmark8317Ashley EVANS 13:15 (9)16:00 (10)15:56 (9)16:00 (9)16:13 (13)16:07 (10)22.4%1h33:334:02
bookmark9315Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury13:23 (11)15:56 (9)16:11 (13)16:13 (15)16:00 (8)16:02 (9)21.2%1h33:464:15
bookmark10314Craig BOWLES 13:51 (23)16:19 (20)16:12 (15)15:59 (8)15:57 (6)15:42 (3)17.8%1h34:024:31
bookmark10349Oliver COX 13:45 (19)16:12 (17)16:23 (19)16:01 (11)15:57 (6)15:42 (3)19.2%1h34:034:32
bookmark12305Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles13:14 (8)16:00 (10)16:14 (17)16:14 (16)16:18 (15)16:16 (13)23.2%1h34:174:46
bookmark13312Edward MOESLI 13:47 (21)16:07 (15)16:07 (11)16:06 (12)16:12 (12)16:07 (10)17.5%1h34:294:58
bookmark14342Ben COOPER Batley CC14:07 (30)16:09 (16)16:07 (11)16:21 (17)16:17 (14)16:42 (17)18.3%1h35:476:16
bookmark15310Daniel DRAKE VC Deal13:30 (14)16:30 (24)16:25 (20)16:36 (21)16:27 (17)16:36 (14)23.0%1h36:066:35
bookmark16329Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles13:25 (12)16:00 (10)16:33 (21)16:43 (22)16:57 (23)16:59 (22)26.6%1h36:417:10
bookmark17343Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT14:10 (32)16:25 (22)16:39 (23)16:24 (18)16:38 (18)16:41 (16)17.8%1h37:007:29
bookmark18333Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC13:53 (24)16:33 (26)16:39 (23)16:31 (19)16:45 (21)16:50 (19)21.2%1h37:147:43
bookmark19346Luke MARKHAM Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe15:50 (42)16:13 (18)16:11 (13)16:06 (12)15:52 (5)17:18 (26)9.3%1h37:328:01
bookmark20324Paul SOLE Kernow Riders13:44 (18)16:44 (29)16:44 (26)16:48 (23)16:44 (20)16:55 (20)23.2%1h37:418:10
bookmark21337Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club14:06 (29)16:32 (25)16:47 (27)17:02 (29)16:39 (19)16:56 (21)20.8%1h38:058:34
bookmark22330Ross FLASHMAN Mondraker UK13:46 (20)16:52 (31)16:33 (21)16:51 (24)17:01 (24)17:25 (29)26.5%1h38:298:58
bookmark23339James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey13:56 (25)16:45 (30)16:52 (28)17:13 (31)17:11 (27)16:37 (15)23.6%1h38:379:06
bookmark24345Matthew HUMPAGE Islabikes14:16 (33)16:27 (23)16:39 (23)16:52 (25)16:54 (22)17:53 (32)25.4%1h39:049:33
bookmark25316Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles13:41 (17)16:34 (27)16:57 (29)17:09 (30)17:23 (29)17:22 (27)27.0%1h39:099:38
bookmark26319Sam SAYERS 13:38 (16)16:18 (19)16:21 (18)16:53 (26)17:22 (28)18:39 (34)36.8%1h39:149:43
bookmark27334Brendan MURPHY Mondraker UK13:59 (26)16:40 (28)17:11 (32)16:56 (27)17:09 (25)17:38 (31)26.1%1h39:3610:05
bookmark28344Tom O'NEILL (sen) 14:00 (27)17:00 (35)17:10 (31)17:16 (32)17:29 (30)17:23 (28)24.9%1h40:2110:50
bookmark29322Andrew MAGNIER Velosure - Giordana RT14:56 (41)17:01 (36)17:16 (33)16:31 (19)18:02 (34)16:43 (18)20.8%1h40:3111:00
bookmark30350Jim BAILEY www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team go to site14:23 (35)16:58 (33)16:57 (29)17:31 (33)17:38 (31)17:10 (24)22.6%1h40:4011:09
bookmark31331Joseph HOME Fietsen Tempo14:25 (36)16:58 (33)17:23 (36)16:58 (28)17:49 (33)17:06 (23)23.6%1h40:4111:10
bookmark32323Mark BARNES 14:32 (37)17:14 (37)17:21 (35)17:35 (34)17:09 (25)17:12 (25)21.0%1h41:0411:33
bookmark33335Mike MOORE 9Bar / Paleo Racing14:05 (28)16:57 (32)17:17 (34)17:51 (35)17:42 (32)17:28 (30)26.7%1h41:2211:51
bookmark34303James HORTON Cannondale Racing12:52 (5)15:55 (8)15:40 (5)15:45 (5)16:01 (9)26:34 (36)106.5%1h42:5013:19
bookmark35336Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club14:17 (34)17:30 (38)17:53 (37)18:19 (36)19:11 (36)18:18 (33)34.3%1h45:3116:00
bookmark36328Tom WRIGHT (exp) 14:42 (39)17:50 (40)18:12 (38)18:53 (37)18:39 (35)19:33 (35)33.0%1h47:5118:20
bookmark37320Tom HOOPER All Terrain Cycles13:28 (13)15:48 (5)16:12 (15)15:58 (7)20.3%1h01:26
bookmark38325Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers13:20 (10)15:54 (6)15:56 (9)19.5%45:10
bookmark39306Richard DUNNETT 13:50 (22)16:22 (21)18.3%30:12
bookmark40348Sean DOWNEY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC14:43 (40)17:46 (39)20.7%32:29
bookmark41340Jack CHAMBERS Yorkshire RC14:41 (38)19:14 (41)31.0%33:55
bookmark42309Joe NORLEDGE Velo29 Events13:13 (7)n/a13:13

30-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1408Andy TAYLOR Norwood Paragon12:48 (2)15:31 (3)15:25 (5)15:32 (4)15:46 (4)15:25 (1)23.2%1h30:30-
bookmark2407Paul LLOYD (vet) 12:47 (1)15:33 (5)15:23 (3)15:33 (5)15:45 (2)15:28 (2)23.2%1h30:32 2s
bookmark3405Thomas FOWLER Malvern cycle sport12:58 (3)15:22 (1)15:25 (5)15:33 (5)15:45 (2)15:31 (3)21.5%1h30:37 7s
bookmark4440Daniel WELLS 13:15 (14)15:33 (5)15:19 (1)15:23 (1)15:42 (1)15:42 (4)18.5%1h30:5626s
bookmark5402Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team12:59 (4)15:36 (8)15:35 (8)15:31 (3)15:55 (7)15:53 (6)22.6%1h31:301:00
bookmark6415Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC13:09 (9)15:39 (9)15:20 (2)15:26 (2)16:00 (9)16:07 (11)22.6%1h31:431:13
bookmark7420Andrew COCKBURN 13:09 (9)15:25 (2)15:34 (7)15:55 (8)15:52 (6)16:30 (17)25.5%1h32:271:57
bookmark8412Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:00 (5)15:32 (4)15:40 (9)16:14 (14)16:02 (11)16:19 (13)25.5%1h32:502:20
bookmark9443Kevin SMITH (mas) 13:24 (15)15:35 (7)15:48 (10)15:59 (10)16:10 (14)15:53 (6)20.6%1h32:522:22
bookmark10410Christian AUCOTE Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles13:10 (11)15:39 (9)15:23 (3)16:07 (13)16:16 (15)16:23 (16)24.4%1h33:002:30
bookmark11406Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing13:07 (7)15:46 (12)15:57 (13)15:59 (10)16:09 (13)16:04 (9)23.1%1h33:032:33
bookmark12426Jaime HARPER Sheffrec Cc13:14 (13)15:40 (11)15:57 (13)16:00 (12)16:08 (12)16:04 (9)21.9%1h33:052:35
bookmark13437Geoff BEETHAM Retrobike.co.uk go to site13:40 (22)15:56 (15)15:56 (12)15:50 (7)16:01 (10)15:59 (8)17.2%1h33:232:53
bookmark14436Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes14:01 (27)15:50 (13)15:49 (11)15:58 (9)15:57 (8)16:14 (12)15.8%1h33:503:20
bookmark15404Chris LEVER 13:12 (12)16:06 (16)16:19 (16)17:39 (26)15:47 (5)15:50 (5)33.7%1h34:554:25
bookmark16403Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing13:04 (6)15:53 (14)16:04 (15)16:40 (18)16:59 (20)16:19 (13)30.0%1h35:014:31
bookmark17425Nick DREW Dysons Cycles13:31 (18)16:44 (26)16:30 (17)16:22 (15)16:20 (16)16:21 (15)23.8%1h35:505:20
bookmark18423Kevin DUFFELL Four4th13:38 (21)16:31 (20)16:39 (19)16:30 (17)16:36 (17)16:49 (18)23.3%1h36:476:17
bookmark19430Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:30 (17)16:30 (19)16:40 (20)16:27 (16)16:53 (19)17:15 (22)27.8%1h37:196:49
bookmark20418Mike TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:44 (23)16:39 (24)16:53 (24)16:44 (19)16:47 (18)17:04 (20)24.3%1h37:547:24
bookmark21435Robert THACKRAY Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes13:36 (20)16:31 (20)16:45 (21)16:52 (20)17:24 (24)17:07 (21)27.9%1h38:177:47
bookmark22424Matthew GREENSILL 13:51 (26)16:36 (23)17:00 (26)17:25 (24)17:09 (21)16:51 (19)25.8%1h38:558:25
bookmark23411Anthony MORRIS 14:02 (28)16:43 (25)16:54 (25)17:13 (23)17:23 (23)17:19 (23)23.9%1h39:359:05
bookmark24413Ian COOKE Stonehenge Cycles13:35 (19)16:31 (20)16:49 (23)17:32 (25)17:31 (25)17:53 (25)31.7%1h39:539:23
bookmark25434Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club14:20 (29)16:51 (27)16:48 (22)17:12 (22)17:19 (22)17:47 (24)24.1%1h40:199:49
bookmark26422Nathan SMITH (spt) Bio Cadenza RT14:56 (35)17:46 (31)18:10 (30)18:04 (28)18:28 (27)18:22 (26)23.7%1h45:4915:19
bookmark27441Will MATTHEWS 15:10 (36)17:59 (35)18:04 (29)18:14 (29)19:18 (28)19:07 (27)27.3%1h47:5417:24
bookmark28438Chris LILLYWHITE OFFCAMBER14:27 (30)17:11 (30)17:29 (27)17:59 (27)20:19 (30)20:55 (29)44.8%1h48:2317:53
bookmark29444Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo14:51 (34)17:46 (31)18:34 (32)18:54 (30)19:28 (29)19:43 (28)32.8%1h49:1918:49
bookmark30428Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA13:29 (16)16:27 (18)16:31 (18)17:02 (21)18:11 (26)34.9%1h21:40
bookmark31419Robert CROSS 13:46 (25)16:52 (28)18:17 (31)42:14 (31)206.8%1h31:09
bookmark32431David KELLAM Arrow Cycles14:46 (33)17:54 (33)17:32 (28)21.2%50:12
bookmark33427Paul BRENNAN 13:45 (24)16:14 (17)18.1%29:59
bookmark34401Philip MORRIS 13:08 (8)17:09 (29)30.6%30:17
bookmark35416Derek SHANKS Trek Concept Store Glasgow14:41 (31)17:57 (34)22.2%32:38
bookmark36429Chris HARLEY 14:44 (32)19:31 (36)32.5%34:15
bookmark37433Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles15:19 (37)n/a15:19

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1509Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT12:54 (4)15:14 (2)15:13 (2)15:13 (3)15:07 (2)15:06 (1)18.1%1h28:49-
bookmark2506Marc CHAMBERLAIN 12:56 (5)15:13 (1)15:16 (4)15:12 (1)15:03 (1)15:10 (3)18.0%1h28:53 4s
bookmark3501Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Jedi Cycle Sport12:53 (3)15:14 (2)15:15 (3)15:13 (3)15:07 (2)15:09 (2)18.4%1h28:53 4s
bookmark4502Sam HUMPHREY VC St. Raphael12:52 (1)15:15 (4)15:16 (4)15:12 (1)15:27 (4)15:30 (4)20.5%1h29:3546s
bookmark5507Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing12:52 (1)15:20 (5)15:12 (1)15:16 (5)15:39 (5)16:24 (17)27.5%1h30:461:57
bookmark6512Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant13:24 (12)15:50 (7)15:47 (7)15:52 (7)15:53 (7)16:07 (9)20.3%1h32:544:05
bookmark7542Stephen POMFRET 13:26 (13)15:48 (6)15:58 (10)15:58 (10)15:55 (8)15:52 (5)18.9%1h32:594:10
bookmark8504Dan HOWE 13:12 (6)15:52 (8)15:57 (9)15:51 (6)16:03 (9)16:06 (7)22.0%1h33:044:15
bookmark9513Adrian LAWRENCE Paul Bethell Electrical - Lancashire Road Club / Team-Elite13:17 (7)15:59 (9)15:58 (10)15:55 (9)16:10 (12)16:13 (12)22.1%1h33:334:44
bookmark10548Christopher RATHBONE Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:47 (22)16:04 (11)15:46 (6)15:53 (8)16:09 (11)16:06 (7)17.2%1h33:484:59
bookmark11511Anthony WHITE 13:20 (10)16:22 (16)15:58 (10)15:58 (10)16:03 (9)16:05 (6)22.8%1h33:484:59
bookmark12505Mark SPRATT Cardiff JIF13:21 (11)16:04 (11)16:03 (13)16:11 (14)16:10 (12)16:12 (11)21.3%1h34:055:16
bookmark13535Christopher CLARK (vet) York Cycleworks13:45 (21)16:15 (14)16:09 (16)15:59 (12)15:52 (6)16:08 (10)18.2%1h34:105:21
bookmark14503Lee HAYWARD Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:19 (9)16:30 (21)15:55 (8)16:10 (13)16:27 (17)16:38 (20)24.9%1h35:016:12
bookmark15516Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop13:40 (18)16:14 (13)16:15 (17)16:28 (20)16:24 (14)16:14 (13)20.5%1h35:176:28
bookmark16510Dean MORGAN 13:31 (15)16:18 (15)16:07 (14)16:20 (16)16:42 (21)16:22 (15)23.6%1h35:236:34
bookmark17522Matthew CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA13:26 (13)16:22 (16)16:07 (14)16:43 (27)16:26 (16)16:22 (15)24.4%1h35:296:40
bookmark18508James METCALFE (vet) Dennis Distribution13:18 (8)16:02 (10)16:18 (18)16:18 (15)16:38 (19)16:54 (27)27.1%1h35:306:41
bookmark19520Lloyd BETTLES 13:50 (25)16:24 (19)16:25 (20)16:20 (16)16:24 (14)16:16 (14)18.7%1h35:426:53
bookmark20523Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera-UK-Biking13:34 (17)16:22 (16)16:20 (19)16:21 (18)16:39 (20)16:45 (24)23.5%1h36:047:15
bookmark21521Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles13:54 (28)16:26 (20)16:31 (23)16:23 (19)16:34 (18)16:40 (22)19.9%1h36:317:42
bookmark22525David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT13:40 (18)16:45 (30)16:30 (22)16:33 (23)16:46 (23)16:29 (18)22.7%1h36:467:57
bookmark23528Sean SCOTT 13:53 (27)16:34 (23)16:32 (24)16:30 (22)16:44 (22)16:33 (19)20.5%1h36:498:00
bookmark24519Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:47 (22)16:31 (22)16:42 (26)16:41 (26)16:54 (25)16:56 (28)22.9%1h37:358:46
bookmark25527Christopher TAYLOR (vet1) Wolverhampton Wheelers13:32 (16)16:34 (23)17:04 (32)16:37 (24)17:13 (30)16:49 (25)27.2%1h37:529:03
bookmark26554Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles14:09 (34)16:42 (28)16:49 (28)16:50 (28)16:46 (23)16:38 (20)19.0%1h37:569:07
bookmark27517Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:49 (24)16:46 (33)16:51 (31)16:50 (28)16:59 (26)16:40 (22)22.9%1h37:579:08
bookmark28538Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre14:08 (33)16:48 (34)17:10 (36)16:38 (25)17:01 (29)16:53 (26)21.5%1h38:429:53
bookmark29526Matthew SPURGIN Evans Cycles RT14:19 (38)16:44 (29)16:41 (25)17:02 (33)16:59 (26)16:59 (29)19.0%1h38:479:58
bookmark30547Mark WINGAR VC Revolution14:18 (37)16:36 (26)16:48 (27)16:57 (30)17:18 (31)16:59 (29)21.0%1h38:5910:10
bookmark31531Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site14:05 (32)16:45 (30)16:49 (28)16:57 (30)17:21 (33)17:10 (31)23.2%1h39:0910:20
bookmark32514Andrew PARSONS (vet) OFFCAMBER13:51 (26)16:35 (25)16:28 (21)16:29 (21)17:34 (36)18:26 (49)33.1%1h39:2610:37
bookmark33536Stephen BROWN (xc) dream cycling14:03 (30)16:49 (35)17:09 (35)16:58 (32)17:20 (32)17:37 (36)25.4%1h40:0011:11
bookmark34537Graham ROGERSON Army CSR14:27 (40)17:18 (45)17:08 (33)17:03 (34)16:59 (26)17:33 (35)21.5%1h40:3011:41
bookmark35557Alan COLVILLE 14:45 (43)17:01 (37)17:16 (39)17:09 (35)17:23 (34)17:19 (33)17.9%1h40:5512:06
bookmark36532Darren COMPTON Ride 2413:58 (29)16:45 (30)16:50 (30)17:36 (41)17:54 (42)17:56 (41)28.4%1h41:0212:13
bookmark37559Paul GIBBONS Climb On Bikes CC - Climb On Bikes, CSS, Greenapple Sludge14:40 (41)17:15 (43)17:22 (40)17:18 (37)17:28 (35)17:18 (32)19.1%1h41:2312:34
bookmark38556Philip WESTOBY Army CSR14:42 (42)17:01 (37)17:08 (33)17:10 (36)17:39 (37)17:57 (43)22.1%1h41:3912:50
bookmark39549Graeme ROLINSON Leisure Lakes14:50 (45)17:08 (39)17:10 (36)17:18 (37)17:41 (38)17:39 (37)19.2%1h41:4812:59
bookmark40529Dean FROST OFFCAMBER14:14 (35)17:11 (40)17:32 (43)17:27 (39)17:54 (42)17:56 (41)26.0%1h42:1513:26
bookmark41541Jason NUNN 14:22 (39)16:54 (36)17:36 (44)17:33 (40)18:05 (48)17:46 (40)25.9%1h42:1813:29
bookmark42540David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS Cycling14:17 (36)17:16 (44)17:30 (41)17:36 (41)17:53 (41)18:01 (45)26.1%1h42:3613:47
bookmark43546Joseph HEYWOOD 14:53 (46)17:12 (42)17:12 (38)17:47 (44)17:57 (45)18:04 (46)21.4%1h43:0714:18
bookmark44543Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:55 (48)17:11 (40)17:30 (41)18:03 (47)17:59 (46)17:43 (39)21.0%1h43:2414:35
bookmark45539Clement PALOZZI 14:56 (49)17:22 (46)17:37 (45)18:01 (45)17:48 (39)17:42 (38)20.6%1h43:2914:40
bookmark46544Andrew WARD (vet) 14:54 (47)17:36 (48)17:46 (46)17:46 (43)17:54 (42)17:31 (34)20.1%1h43:2914:40
bookmark47534Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC14:48 (44)17:23 (47)17:50 (47)18:14 (50)18:18 (50)18:57 (50)28.0%1h45:3116:42
bookmark48555Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR15:36 (50)17:58 (49)18:00 (49)18:02 (46)18:12 (49)18:00 (44)16.7%1h45:5017:01
bookmark49551Dermot MCKEE 15:48 (52)18:00 (50)17:55 (48)18:03 (47)17:50 (40)18:12 (48)15.2%1h45:5117:02
bookmark50550Philip BROMWICH Evesham & District Whls CC15:47 (51)18:05 (51)18:11 (50)18:12 (49)18:03 (47)18:10 (47)15.3%1h46:3017:41
bookmark51545David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC15:58 (53)19:25 (52)19:54 (51)19:56 (51)19:01 (51)24.8%1h34:14
bookmark52558Lee HOPKINSON 17:50 (54)22:29 (53)23:51 (52)24:48 (52)39.1%1h28:58
bookmark53515Chris HUNTER 13:41 (20)16:40 (27)21.8%30:21
bookmark54524Richard CROSS (gvet) 14:04 (31)n/a14:04

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1152Ryan PERRY Army CSR12:07 (1)14:30 (1)14:32 (2)14:23 (1)14:29 (1)19.9%1h10:03-
bookmark2154James SPILSBURY Army CSR12:07 (1)14:30 (1)14:29 (1)14:28 (2)14:29 (1)19.7%1h10:04 1s
bookmark3155Peter MOORE (spt) Four4th12:11 (4)14:32 (3)14:56 (3)15:04 (4)14:55 (4)23.7%1h11:401:37
bookmark4161Daniel BARFORD 12:29 (5)14:44 (4)15:01 (4)14:55 (3)14:49 (3)20.3%1h12:001:57
bookmark5159Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich12:58 (11)15:01 (8)15:18 (6)15:08 (5)14:59 (6)18.0%1h13:263:23
bookmark6153Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC13:04 (15)14:54 (6)15:17 (5)15:08 (5)15:01 (7)17.0%1h13:273:24
bookmark7183Nathan JUDGE 13:16 (19)14:58 (7)15:19 (7)15:09 (7)14:56 (5)15.5%1h13:393:36
bookmark8164Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site12:36 (8)15:06 (10)15:32 (9)15:13 (8)15:12 (9)23.3%1h13:403:37
bookmark9151Max SUTTIE Certini Bicycle Co12:08 (3)14:45 (5)15:24 (8)15:53 (17)15:29 (11)30.9%1h13:413:38
bookmark10168Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club12:37 (9)15:03 (9)15:39 (13)15:52 (15)15:11 (8)25.8%1h14:244:21
bookmark11156Carwyn DAVIES KTM road-and-trail.com go to site12:33 (6)15:19 (12)15:39 (13)15:23 (9)15:29 (11)24.7%1h14:254:22
bookmark12193James WALKER (elt) University Of Manchester CC13:01 (12)15:29 (13)15:36 (12)15:56 (19)15:28 (10)22.4%1h15:315:28
bookmark13157James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport12:46 (10)15:16 (11)15:59 (19)16:00 (22)15:50 (24)25.3%1h15:545:51
bookmark14179Jack WILSON (exp) Arrow Cycles13:17 (20)15:33 (15)15:52 (17)15:43 (10)15:29 (11)19.4%1h15:565:53
bookmark14184Shane ASHBY City College Norwich13:05 (16)15:42 (21)15:55 (18)15:43 (10)15:29 (11)21.7%1h15:555:52
bookmark16197Adam HUNNEYBALL 13:32 (25)15:35 (16)15:40 (15)15:47 (12)15:50 (24)17.0%1h16:276:24
bookmark17194Jay HORTON Fully Sussed13:43 (30)15:40 (20)15:35 (10)15:50 (13)15:46 (20)15.4%1h16:366:33
bookmark17167Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles13:08 (17)15:39 (18)16:11 (26)15:50 (13)15:46 (20)23.2%1h16:376:34
bookmark19176Scott BISHOP 13:26 (23)15:42 (21)15:44 (16)16:04 (23)15:40 (16)19.6%1h16:386:35
bookmark20191Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing13:39 (27)15:32 (14)15:35 (10)15:58 (21)16:10 (27)18.4%1h16:566:53
bookmark21185Lee HUTCHINSON 13:49 (31)15:45 (23)16:00 (20)15:57 (20)15:29 (11)15.8%1h17:026:59
bookmark22166Martyn DUNNETT 12:35 (7)15:54 (24)17:11 (35)15:52 (15)15:41 (17)36.6%1h17:157:12
bookmark23162Benjamin COLLEY 13:10 (18)15:39 (18)16:08 (24)16:22 (26)15:58 (26)24.3%1h17:187:15
bookmark24175Philip COY 13:42 (29)15:55 (25)16:00 (20)15:55 (18)15:47 (22)16.8%1h17:217:18
bookmark25172Chris WILLS 13:03 (14)16:17 (30)16:26 (28)16:11 (24)15:47 (22)25.9%1h17:467:43
bookmark26181Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles13:18 (21)15:38 (17)16:01 (22)16:27 (27)16:34 (29)24.6%1h18:007:57
bookmark27174Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC13:31 (24)15:57 (26)16:01 (22)16:48 (28)15:44 (18)24.3%1h18:038:00
bookmark28180Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles13:40 (28)15:59 (27)16:18 (27)16:21 (25)15:45 (19)19.6%1h18:058:02
bookmark29160Sam BARLEY Bikinmotion CC13:02 (13)15:59 (27)16:10 (25)16:58 (30)16:43 (32)30.2%1h18:558:52
bookmark30158Liam HARRIS M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports13:33 (26)16:15 (29)16:43 (29)16:58 (30)16:29 (28)25.2%1h20:009:57
bookmark31178James WILLIAMSON (xc) 13:59 (32)16:37 (32)16:45 (30)16:56 (29)16:40 (31)21.1%1h20:5910:56
bookmark32163Ben PASKE Lancaster University CC13:25 (22)17:08 (36)17:06 (33)17:03 (32)16:35 (30)27.7%1h21:1911:16
bookmark33186Oliver QUINTON 14:19 (36)16:27 (31)16:55 (31)17:06 (33)17:03 (33)19.4%1h21:5311:50
bookmark34182Thomas FRATER 14:08 (33)16:43 (33)16:55 (31)17:23 (36)17:43 (35)25.4%1h22:5412:51
bookmark35177Keith ANDERSON 14:23 (40)16:48 (34)17:22 (36)17:15 (34)17:06 (34)20.7%1h22:5512:52
bookmark36195Robin LIHOU 14:21 (38)17:15 (37)17:07 (34)17:19 (35)18:47 (38)30.9%1h24:5114:48
bookmark37171Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cycling14:20 (37)17:35 (38)17:31 (37)18:22 (37)18:17 (37)28.1%1h26:0816:05
bookmark38173Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles14:17 (35)17:02 (35)18:09 (38)18:54 (38)18:15 (36)32.3%1h26:3816:35
bookmark39190Jed FRISKNEY 9Bar / Paleo Racing14:36 (41)17:43 (39)18:28 (39)19:20 (39)32.4%1h10:07
bookmark40169Garry HURST KTM road-and-trail.com go to site14:22 (39)23:01 (40)60.2%37:23
bookmark41188Michael MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles Folkestone14:13 (34)n/a14:13

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1201Mark MCGUIRE Team Bicycles12:39 (2)15:10 (1)15:14 (2)15:07 (1)14:48 (1)20.4%1h13:01 1s
bookmark1202Jack RAVENSCROFT Team Thomsons Cycles12:33 (1)15:14 (2)15:08 (1)15:15 (2)14:48 (1)21.5%1h13:00-
bookmark3209Billy HARDING Orange Monkey Pro Team12:52 (4)15:31 (4)15:22 (3)15:40 (4)15:52 (6)23.3%1h15:192:19
bookmark4212Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC12:55 (7)15:46 (8)15:42 (6)15:39 (3)15:30 (4)22.1%1h15:332:33
bookmark5206Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club - World of Books12:53 (5)15:31 (4)15:52 (8)15:53 (6)15:23 (3)23.3%1h15:342:34
bookmark6208Paddy ATKINSON 13:09 (11)15:29 (3)15:37 (4)15:48 (5)15:31 (5)20.2%1h15:352:35
bookmark7204William CHEANEY Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors12:42 (3)15:41 (6)15:47 (7)15:55 (7)16:06 (12)26.8%1h16:113:11
bookmark8203Harry JOHNSTON Team Thomsons Cycles12:54 (6)15:44 (7)15:37 (4)15:56 (8)16:03 (9)24.4%1h16:163:16
bookmark9210Oliver STEAN 13:06 (9)15:54 (9)16:11 (11)16:36 (13)16:14 (13)26.7%1h18:035:03
bookmark10225Gregg BOOKER Team Elite13:07 (10)16:03 (11)16:30 (13)16:26 (11)15:56 (8)25.8%1h18:045:04
bookmark11220Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association12:56 (8)16:14 (12)16:08 (10)17:08 (19)15:54 (7)32.5%1h18:225:22
bookmark12207James EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC13:10 (12)15:59 (10)16:03 (9)16:32 (12)16:36 (14)26.1%1h18:235:23
bookmark13217Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing13:59 (19)16:17 (13)16:36 (14)16:11 (9)16:05 (11)18.7%1h19:106:10
bookmark14214Pearce SOMERVILLE Rockhard MBC13:32 (15)16:19 (14)16:13 (12)16:23 (10)16:47 (17)24.0%1h19:166:16
bookmark15216Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co13:38 (17)16:24 (15)16:39 (15)16:53 (15)16:38 (16)23.8%1h20:147:14
bookmark16222James FLURY Team Darenth13:31 (14)16:33 (17)16:58 (18)16:54 (16)17:05 (19)26.4%1h21:028:02
bookmark17221Joe TAYLOR (spt) Clevedon & District RC13:37 (16)18:13 (24)16:49 (17)16:40 (14)16:03 (9)33.8%1h21:238:23
bookmark18218Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar14:11 (20)17:03 (21)17:09 (19)16:57 (18)16:37 (15)20.9%1h22:009:00
bookmark19219Bradley SYMONDS Bio Cadenza RT13:51 (18)16:54 (18)17:38 (21)16:56 (17)16:56 (18)27.3%1h22:189:18
bookmark20224Joseph HADDOCK Manx Viking Wheelers14:11 (20)16:57 (19)17:15 (20)17:12 (20)17:40 (21)24.6%1h23:1610:16
bookmark21211Jacob PHELPS Cardiff Ajax CC13:22 (13)16:32 (16)16:45 (16)18:03 (21)19:57 (24)49.3%1h24:4111:41
bookmark22223Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC14:16 (22)17:00 (20)18:07 (22)18:17 (22)17:39 (20)28.2%1h25:2012:20
bookmark23226Joe PITT 14:40 (25)18:15 (25)18:38 (23)19:17 (23)19:24 (22)32.3%1h30:1517:15
bookmark24227James PRITCHARD 14:37 (24)18:06 (23)19:06 (24)20:23 (24)19:42 (23)39.5%1h31:5418:54
bookmark25228Christopher BARNES GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site14:16 (22)17:18 (22)21.3%31:34

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1601Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:18 (1)15:59 (1)16:01 (1)16:04 (1)16:07 (1)21.2%1h17:32-
bookmark2603Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles13:30 (3)16:23 (3)16:39 (2)16:47 (3)16:51 (5)24.8%1h20:122:40
bookmark3617Ian WRIGHT 14:05 (8)16:42 (6)16:58 (5)16:25 (2)16:14 (2)20.5%1h20:262:54
bookmark4604Kevin HOLLOWAY VC1013:44 (4)16:28 (4)16:50 (4)16:50 (4)16:44 (3)22.6%1h20:393:07
bookmark5609Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles13:49 (5)16:38 (5)16:48 (3)16:53 (5)16:47 (4)22.2%1h20:583:26
bookmark6610Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk go to site13:50 (6)16:45 (7)16:58 (5)17:03 (6)16:57 (6)23.3%1h21:374:05
bookmark7602Peter TURNBULL 13:19 (2)16:15 (2)17:26 (15)17:20 (10)17:50 (14)33.9%1h22:134:41
bookmark8605Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe14:02 (7)17:02 (8)17:11 (11)17:15 (9)17:25 (12)24.1%1h22:585:26
bookmark9615Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC14:29 (15)17:22 (11)16:59 (8)17:10 (7)17:06 (8)19.9%1h23:085:36
bookmark10620Robert JACKSON (gvet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC14:23 (13)17:27 (16)16:58 (5)17:14 (8)17:06 (8)21.3%1h23:105:38
bookmark11611Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC14:19 (11)17:28 (18)17:00 (9)17:21 (11)17:05 (7)22.0%1h23:165:44
bookmark12608Patrick STOKES 14:16 (9)17:18 (10)17:15 (13)17:22 (12)17:16 (10)21.7%1h23:295:57
bookmark13616Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe14:21 (12)17:10 (9)17:12 (12)17:30 (14)17:18 (11)22.0%1h23:356:03
bookmark14635Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club14:49 (17)17:26 (15)17:25 (14)17:29 (13)17:42 (13)19.5%1h24:537:21
bookmark15623Barry WHITE UK-Biking Primera14:25 (14)17:27 (16)17:05 (10)17:39 (15)18:18 (20)26.9%1h24:567:24
bookmark16634Eamon MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:55 (20)17:22 (11)17:29 (16)17:42 (16)17:55 (15)20.1%1h25:247:52
bookmark17607Mark HORROCKS Hope Technology14:16 (9)17:28 (18)17:35 (17)18:08 (18)18:09 (16)27.2%1h25:378:05
bookmark18619Richard HOUSE One And All Cycling14:45 (16)17:22 (11)17:37 (18)18:15 (20)18:09 (16)23.7%1h26:118:39
bookmark19627Ashley ROLES Witney MTB14:50 (18)17:24 (14)17:40 (19)18:15 (20)18:22 (21)23.8%1h26:339:01
bookmark20618Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre14:52 (19)17:31 (20)18:01 (20)18:25 (25)19:06 (27)28.5%1h27:5710:25
bookmark21626Nigel MOORE Lyme RC16:03 (28)17:55 (21)18:02 (21)17:58 (17)18:24 (22)14.6%1h28:2510:53
bookmark22631Christopher ROWE Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles15:11 (21)18:21 (26)18:18 (23)18:25 (25)18:14 (19)21.3%1h28:3211:00
bookmark23636Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC15:42 (23)18:00 (22)18:17 (22)18:17 (22)18:36 (24)18.5%1h28:5411:22
bookmark24630Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC15:45 (24)18:17 (25)18:27 (26)18:20 (23)18:11 (18)17.1%1h29:0211:30
bookmark25613Karl CLAY 15:39 (22)18:05 (23)18:18 (23)18:09 (19)19:04 (26)21.8%1h29:1711:45
bookmark26612Steve WHITEHOUSE One and All Cycling - Ghost Racing15:58 (26)18:12 (24)18:18 (23)18:20 (23)18:33 (23)16.2%1h29:2311:51
bookmark27614Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport15:48 (25)18:34 (27)18:39 (27)18:42 (27)18:56 (25)19.8%1h30:4213:10
bookmark28632Paul WARNER Team Darenth16:09 (30)19:01 (29)19:02 (28)18:52 (28)19:12 (28)18.9%1h32:1814:46
bookmark29633Craig TURNER (gvet) Sram - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris / www.pinescycles.co.uk go to site16:10 (31)18:47 (28)19:10 (30)19:00 (29)19:38 (30)21.4%1h32:4815:16
bookmark30624Michael RADBURN Primera-UK-Biking - Owen Cycles16:00 (27)19:15 (30)19:09 (29)19:09 (30)19:27 (29)21.6%1h33:0315:31
bookmark31622Peter BROMWICH 16:23 (32)19:15 (30)19:33 (31)19:36 (31)19:50 (31)21.1%1h34:3817:06
bookmark32629Geoff ROBINSON Glossop Kinder Velo16:07 (29)19:44 (32)20:14 (32)20:26 (32)20:24 (32)26.8%1h36:5719:25
bookmark33628Norman CARTER 16:58 (33)20:02 (33)20:41 (33)21:27 (33)26.4%1h19:08

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

41 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1666Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:28 (1)15:13 (1)15:03 (1)15:09 (1)22.1%57:54-
bookmark2667Jason MILES 13:47 (9)15:58 (6)15:39 (3)15:18 (3)15.8%1h00:432:49
bookmark3691Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles13:52 (12)16:00 (7)15:37 (2)15:15 (2)15.4%1h00:442:50
bookmark4672Dave POWELL 14:07 (18)15:45 (3)16:17 (10)15:43 (4)15.3%1h01:544:00
bookmark5690Paul TAYLOR (sen) 13:19 (2)15:18 (2)16:07 (6)17:19 (23)30.0%1h02:054:11
bookmark6683Paul DAVIES 13:52 (12)16:02 (8)16:12 (7)16:05 (5)16.8%1h02:124:18
bookmark7662Andre PUCCI 13:23 (4)16:20 (12)16:22 (12)16:16 (9)22.3%1h02:224:28
bookmark8687Adam ELLIS Spalding CC13:41 (6)16:05 (9)16:27 (13)16:14 (8)20.2%1h02:294:35
bookmark9678Guy MARTIN (mas) 14:21 (24)15:57 (4)16:00 (5)16:10 (6)12.7%1h02:304:36
bookmark10693Phil ENGLISH 13:51 (11)16:15 (10)16:14 (9)16:28 (11)18.9%1h02:494:55
bookmark11663Dan SMALL Hamsterley MTB Racing13:50 (10)16:36 (18)16:35 (15)16:23 (10)20.0%1h03:255:31
bookmark12694Graeme SHORT Team Thomsons Cycles14:06 (16)16:16 (11)16:37 (16)16:30 (12)17.8%1h03:315:37
bookmark13661Andrew BURGESS 13:53 (14)16:29 (16)16:44 (17)16:31 (13)20.5%1h03:395:45
bookmark14664Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC13:42 (7)16:31 (17)16:51 (19)16:36 (15)23.0%1h03:415:47
bookmark15685Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed14:34 (26)16:28 (15)16:28 (14)16:11 (7)13.0%1h03:435:49
bookmark16695Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.zepnat RT14:20 (23)16:24 (13)16:49 (18)16:32 (14)17.3%1h04:056:11
bookmark17675Roger FLURY Team Darenth13:46 (8)16:25 (14)17:00 (20)17:13 (18)25.1%1h04:266:32
bookmark18671Matthew BURROWS 14:22 (25)16:48 (19)17:01 (21)17:01 (16)18.4%1h05:147:20
bookmark19688Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1014:11 (21)16:53 (20)17:21 (23)17:16 (21)22.3%1h05:427:48
bookmark20674Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:17 (22)16:58 (21)17:32 (24)17:15 (20)22.8%1h06:038:09
bookmark21660Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo13:40 (5)17:26 (23)17:17 (22)17:39 (24)29.1%1h06:048:10
bookmark22668Shaun NEWBITT 14:06 (16)17:12 (22)17:53 (26)18:08 (28)28.6%1h07:209:26
bookmark23665Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers14:53 (30)18:13 (30)17:46 (25)17:02 (17)22.4%1h07:5710:03
bookmark24684Christopher HARDWICK 14:38 (28)17:43 (26)18:05 (29)17:41 (25)23.6%1h08:0910:15
bookmark25652Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing14:35 (27)18:12 (28)18:04 (28)17:18 (22)24.8%1h08:1110:17
bookmark26658Martin ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club14:57 (32)17:33 (24)18:01 (27)17:41 (25)20.5%1h08:1310:19
bookmark27679John WRIGHT (vet) 14:46 (29)17:42 (25)18:16 (30)18:21 (29)24.3%1h09:0611:12
bookmark28656Anthony FRANKLIN 14:08 (19)18:33 (33)18:57 (35)18:39 (33)34.1%1h10:1912:25
bookmark29681Lee NOWAK King`s Lynn CC15:42 (35)18:17 (31)18:32 (33)18:00 (27)18.0%1h10:3212:38
bookmark30689Dale CASPER Holmfirth CC14:56 (31)18:09 (27)18:58 (36)18:30 (32)27.0%1h10:3312:39
bookmark31653Alex PARK Hamsterley MTB Racing15:36 (34)18:25 (32)18:26 (31)18:29 (31)18.5%1h10:5813:04
bookmark32682Tim HIGGINS Scunthorpe CC15:54 (37)18:12 (28)18:31 (32)18:24 (30)16.5%1h11:0313:09
bookmark33673Lee MARSHALL (opn) 15:27 (33)19:07 (34)18:38 (34)18:59 (34)23.7%1h12:1214:18
bookmark34670Lee EATON 14:02 (15)25:01 (40)16:17 (10)17:13 (18)78.3%1h12:3514:41
bookmark35686Douglas CORBETT 16:04 (38)19:36 (36)20:34 (38)20:33 (35)28.0%1h16:4818:54
bookmark36659Steven TODD 15:46 (36)19:27 (35)20:35 (39)21:21 (37)35.4%1h17:1019:16
bookmark37654Roger SOANES 16:16 (39)20:16 (37)20:28 (37)21:11 (36)30.2%1h18:1320:19
bookmark38692John JOHNSTON 14:09 (20)15:57 (4)15:44 (4)12.7%45:50
bookmark39677Philip SIMCOCK 13:22 (3)25:26 (41)16:13 (8)90.3%55:01
bookmark40657David ALVEY 17:46 (41)21:51 (39)23:15 (40)30.9%1h02:52
bookmark41680Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 17:11 (40)20:16 (37)17.9%37:27

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

37 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1104William GASCOYNE Specialized Racing13:17 (2)15:33 (1)15:55 (1)16:23 (6)23.3%1h01:10-
bookmark2101Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy13:16 (1)15:59 (3)16:12 (2)16:22 (4)23.4%1h01:5141s
bookmark3102Matthew FRATESI dream cycling13:18 (3)15:52 (2)16:19 (3)16:21 (3)22.9%1h01:5141s
bookmark4105Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team13:22 (6)16:15 (6)16:29 (5)16:14 (2)23.3%1h02:221:12
bookmark5118Harry LEWIS Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team13:19 (4)16:14 (5)16:43 (9)16:22 (4)25.5%1h02:381:28
bookmark6110Jack BROADLEY Cardiff Ajax CC13:33 (10)16:22 (7)16:29 (5)16:13 (1)21.6%1h02:391:29
bookmark7113Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles13:23 (7)16:03 (4)16:23 (4)16:58 (15)26.8%1h02:481:38
bookmark8109Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport13:31 (9)16:33 (10)16:30 (7)16:38 (9)23.1%1h03:132:03
bookmark9117Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS13:26 (8)16:29 (8)16:46 (10)16:55 (14)25.9%1h03:372:27
bookmark10125Simon PRICE Marsh tracks race team13:50 (12)16:36 (11)16:34 (8)16:43 (12)20.8%1h03:432:33
bookmark11108Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport13:48 (11)16:52 (20)16:49 (12)16:38 (9)22.2%1h04:082:58
bookmark12111Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:07 (19)16:36 (11)16:48 (11)16:36 (8)19.0%1h04:092:59
bookmark13127Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC13:57 (15)16:43 (15)16:49 (12)16:41 (11)20.5%1h04:123:02
bookmark14146Joshua WATERS Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team14:28 (27)16:44 (16)16:49 (12)16:29 (7)16.2%1h04:333:23
bookmark15103Tom HOLLAND Velotive / West Coast MTB14:19 (24)16:40 (13)16:49 (12)16:43 (12)17.5%1h04:333:23
bookmark16122Cameron BIDDLE Solihull CC13:56 (13)16:45 (17)16:50 (16)17:07 (18)22.8%1h04:383:28
bookmark17114Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC 1013:56 (13)16:47 (18)17:00 (17)17:02 (16)22.2%1h04:483:38
bookmark18121Miles WORNER Teesdale CRC13:21 (5)16:32 (9)17:27 (22)17:56 (24)34.3%1h05:174:07
bookmark19107Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC13:58 (16)16:41 (14)17:25 (20)17:31 (22)25.4%1h05:364:26
bookmark20116Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking14:01 (17)16:51 (19)17:32 (24)17:13 (19)25.1%1h05:394:29
bookmark21112Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing14:28 (27)17:16 (23)17:11 (18)17:03 (17)19.4%1h05:584:48
bookmark22124Thomas CLARKE Red Rose Olympic CC14:16 (23)17:03 (22)17:26 (21)17:24 (20)22.2%1h06:115:01
bookmark23131Toby MARTIN Team Darenth14:08 (20)17:22 (25)17:28 (23)17:29 (21)23.7%1h06:295:19
bookmark24129Joshua GUNN Solihull CC14:30 (30)16:59 (21)17:22 (19)18:17 (26)26.1%1h07:095:59
bookmark25132Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers14:08 (20)17:20 (24)17:37 (25)18:32 (31)31.1%1h07:396:29
bookmark26119Sam SHEPHERD Primera-UK-Biking - UK Biking14:21 (25)17:39 (27)18:20 (30)18:02 (25)27.8%1h08:247:14
bookmark27130Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club14:29 (29)18:16 (31)17:51 (26)17:48 (23)26.1%1h08:257:15
bookmark28144Alan AVERY Nottingham Clarion CC14:58 (32)18:14 (30)18:04 (27)18:27 (29)23.3%1h09:458:35
bookmark29128Tyler BRENNAN West Wales Cycle Racing Team14:41 (31)18:05 (28)18:32 (32)18:26 (28)26.2%1h09:468:36
bookmark30126Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team15:00 (33)18:23 (33)18:19 (29)18:28 (30)23.1%1h10:129:02
bookmark31138Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth CC15:04 (34)18:13 (29)18:24 (31)19:00 (32)26.1%1h10:439:33
bookmark32134Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) Holme Valley Wheelers15:22 (35)18:34 (35)18:44 (33)18:21 (27)21.9%1h11:029:52
bookmark33141Joseph PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC15:24 (36)18:33 (34)18:44 (33)19:12 (34)24.7%1h11:5410:44
bookmark34137Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co19:41 (37)18:17 (32)19:31 (35)19:10 (33)7.7%1h16:4115:31
bookmark35133Jacob PAYNE (xc) 14:23 (26)17:31 (26)18:05 (28)28:12 (35)96.1%1h18:1217:02
bookmark36123Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF14:02 (18)n/a14:02
bookmark37139Ben TURNER (jun) Bradford Olympic / Paul Milnes Cycles14:14 (22)n/a14:14

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1721Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club14:36 (1)17:50 (1)18:02 (1)18:07 (1)24.1%1h08:36-
bookmark2722Lynn LINES Gateway Racing - Gateway R15:16 (2)18:21 (2)18:21 (2)18:32 (3)21.4%1h10:301:54
bookmark3727Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC15:36 (3)18:38 (3)18:44 (3)18:31 (2)20.1%1h11:312:55
bookmark4729Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:34 (4)19:14 (4)19:38 (4)19:38 (4)18.5%1h15:056:29
bookmark5723Denis SMITH Team 30016:50 (6)19:40 (5)19:46 (5)19:59 (5)18.7%1h16:167:40
bookmark6731Francis MCGHEE Elizabethan CC - elizabethan c c16:40 (5)20:35 (6)21:09 (6)21:35 (6)29.5%1h20:0011:24
bookmark7724Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC17:09 (8)21:34 (8)21:53 (7)22:23 (7)30.5%1h23:0114:25
bookmark8730Philip JONES Crosstrax17:02 (7)20:57 (7)22:02 (8)23:10 (8)36.0%1h23:1314:37
bookmark9728Stephen COLLEN Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association19:45 (9)23:44 (9)24:31 (9)23:50 (9)24.1%1h31:5123:15
bookmark10725Robert LEE (svet) 22:16 (10)30:33 (10)31:37 (10)42.0%1h24:26

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1231Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co13:42 (1)16:32 (1)17:01 (2)24.2%47:17-
bookmark2240Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC14:03 (3)16:56 (2)17:01 (2)21.1%48:0144s
bookmark3265Tim SHOREMAN Deeside Thistle CC14:22 (7)17:08 (3)16:50 (1)19.3%48:211:04
bookmark4232Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC13:44 (2)17:28 (8)17:09 (8)27.2%48:221:05
bookmark5235Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team14:13 (5)17:27 (7)17:02 (4)22.7%48:431:26
bookmark6250Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC14:20 (6)17:18 (6)17:06 (6)20.7%48:461:29
bookmark7242Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo - Team Darenth14:32 (9)17:11 (4)17:03 (5)18.2%48:461:29
bookmark8236Ben TULETT Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant14:24 (8)17:16 (5)17:07 (7)19.9%48:491:32
bookmark9237Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS14:12 (4)17:30 (9)17:31 (9)23.4%49:141:57
bookmark10233Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site14:33 (10)17:45 (10)18:06 (11)24.4%50:253:08
bookmark11241Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC14:49 (14)17:47 (11)18:03 (10)21.8%50:403:23
bookmark12238Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC14:45 (11)17:55 (12)18:12 (13)23.4%50:543:37
bookmark13244Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport14:48 (13)18:04 (13)18:21 (14)24.0%51:153:58
bookmark14234Thomas TIMBERLAKE 14:50 (15)18:32 (16)18:23 (15)24.9%51:464:29
bookmark15249Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:47 (12)18:36 (19)18:25 (16)25.8%51:494:32
bookmark16239Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal15:23 (19)18:32 (16)18:09 (12)20.5%52:064:49
bookmark17269Benjamin MOODY Achieve-Skinnergate Racing15:44 (25)18:20 (15)18:26 (17)17.2%52:315:14
bookmark18268Tam MUNRO-WHITE Ben Wyvis Cycle Club15:08 (16)18:51 (23)18:41 (18)24.6%52:425:25
bookmark19247Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle15:28 (21)18:17 (14)18:56 (21)22.4%52:425:25
bookmark20270Cavan WALKER Clifton CC15:20 (18)18:45 (22)18:42 (19)22.3%52:485:31
bookmark21251Oliver SNODDEN 15:17 (17)18:33 (18)19:13 (23)25.7%53:045:47
bookmark22253Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC15:33 (22)18:40 (21)18:54 (20)21.5%53:085:51
bookmark23273Matthew ELLIS Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT15:50 (28)18:36 (19)19:10 (22)21.1%53:376:20
bookmark24245Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers15:25 (20)19:06 (24)19:44 (27)28.0%54:166:59
bookmark25258Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy15:45 (26)19:23 (25)19:40 (25)24.9%54:497:32
bookmark26243Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC15:46 (27)19:23 (25)19:57 (30)26.5%55:077:50
bookmark27261Archie LEWIS Sherwood Pines CC15:41 (24)20:08 (32)19:24 (24)28.4%55:137:56
bookmark28246Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team15:34 (23)19:48 (28)19:52 (28)27.6%55:157:58
bookmark29264Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC16:12 (32)19:41 (27)19:43 (26)21.7%55:378:20
bookmark30262James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC16:06 (31)19:49 (29)20:20 (33)26.3%56:168:59
bookmark31254Troy WINGAR 16:15 (33)20:02 (30)19:59 (31)23.3%56:168:59
bookmark32276Cuthbert AMOS 16:05 (30)20:09 (33)20:06 (32)25.3%56:209:03
bookmark33256Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:56 (29)20:24 (35)20:28 (35)28.5%56:509:33
bookmark34266Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club16:22 (34)20:02 (30)20:32 (36)25.5%56:579:40
bookmark35272Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC17:19 (39)20:38 (37)19:52 (28)19.2%57:5010:33
bookmark36274Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:08 (37)20:44 (38)20:41 (37)21.0%58:3311:16
bookmark37263Reuben ORR Matlock CC17:56 (41)20:22 (34)20:20 (33)13.6%58:3911:22
bookmark38257Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:29 (42)20:31 (36)20:59 (38)13.5%1h00:0012:43
bookmark39271Robert MCANDREW Witham Wheelers CC17:03 (36)21:07 (39)21:49 (39)28.0%1h00:0112:44
bookmark40275Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC17:31 (40)22:07 (40)22:13 (40)26.8%1h01:5314:36
bookmark41255Oliver GUNN Solihull CC17:16 (38)26:37 (41)29:29 (41)70.8%1h13:2326:06
bookmark42267Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles16:23 (35)n/a16:23

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1585Michael SHULDHAM 13:33 (1)15:46 (1)16.4%29:19-
bookmark2581Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC13:52 (2)16:11 (2)16.7%30:0344s
bookmark3584Wayne DAVIES Towy Riders14:16 (3)17:06 (3)19.9%31:232:04
bookmark4573Andrew WATSON (1) 14:46 (4)17:26 (4)18.1%32:132:54
bookmark5580John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT15:05 (6)17:58 (5)19.1%33:043:45
bookmark6575Glenn BARRY 15:04 (5)18:23 (6)22.0%33:274:08
bookmark7576Patrick WATSON 15:38 (7)18:38 (7)19.2%34:174:58
bookmark8583Grant MCGONIGLE 16:00 (8)19:19 (8)20.7%35:196:00
bookmark9579Bradley KING 16:09 (9)20:44 (9)28.4%36:537:34
bookmark10577Simon MORRIS 16:22 (10)20:55 (10)27.8%37:177:58
bookmark11571Jason KOTCH Stockton Wheelers CC17:13 (11)21:23 (11)24.2%38:369:17
bookmark12578Harry BURGESS 19:06 (12)27:23 (12)43.4%46:3017:11

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark171Githa MICHIELS Trek-KNC Trade Team (KMC)13:26 (1)15:59 (1)16:26 (1)16:40 (1)16:23 (2)15:55 (1)24.1%1h34:52-
bookmark295Annie LAST Trek Factory Racing (TFR)13:30 (3)16:20 (3)16:49 (4)16:51 (2)16:02 (1)16:12 (2)24.8%1h35:4654s
bookmark380Alice BARNES T-MO Racing13:32 (4)16:19 (2)16:45 (3)16:55 (3)16:36 (3)16:22 (3)25.0%1h36:321:40
bookmark476Bethany CRUMPTON 13:27 (2)16:26 (4)16:44 (2)16:55 (3)16:36 (3)16:25 (4)25.8%1h36:361:44
bookmark593Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team14:28 (9)16:59 (5)16:59 (5)17:08 (5)17:14 (5)17:07 (5)19.1%1h39:575:05
bookmark675Jessie ROBERTS Trek Bicycle Coventry14:07 (6)17:10 (6)17:15 (7)17:24 (6)17:22 (7)17:13 (6)23.3%1h40:335:41
bookmark772Lee CRAIGIE Cannondale Racing13:40 (5)17:10 (6)17:16 (8)18:18 (11)17:16 (6)17:18 (7)33.9%1h41:006:08
bookmark874Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros14:08 (7)17:10 (6)17:10 (6)17:32 (7)17:50 (8)18:04 (8)27.8%1h41:567:04
bookmark984Maddie HORTON Fully Sussed14:27 (8)17:49 (11)17:41 (9)17:59 (8)18:10 (10)18:18 (9)26.6%1h44:289:36
bookmark1077Claire OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:36 (11)17:41 (9)17:54 (10)18:11 (9)18:23 (11)18:24 (12)26.0%1h45:1110:19
bookmark1186Annabel SIMPSON Hope Technology14:40 (13)17:42 (10)18:01 (11)18:32 (12)18:43 (12)18:18 (9)27.6%1h45:5911:07
bookmark1273Merce Pacios PUJADÓ Tom s Bellès Cannondale by Gaes15:15 (15)18:15 (15)18:09 (12)18:16 (10)18:08 (9)18:21 (11)20.3%1h46:2611:34
bookmark1382Joanne CLAY Torq Performance14:35 (10)17:53 (12)18:19 (14)18:37 (13)18:45 (13)18:48 (13)28.9%1h47:0012:08
bookmark1485Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros14:37 (12)18:09 (14)18:20 (15)19:03 (16)19:14 (16)18:50 (14)31.6%1h48:1513:23
bookmark1587Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC14:46 (14)18:02 (13)18:11 (13)18:50 (15)19:09 (15)19:16 (16)30.5%1h48:1513:23
bookmark1694Jules TOONE 15:20 (16)18:21 (17)18:45 (16)18:45 (14)18:50 (14)19:00 (15)23.9%1h49:0314:11
bookmark1788Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams (GDT)15:47 (18)18:18 (16)18:56 (17)19:16 (17)19:46 (17)19:57 (17)26.4%1h52:0317:11
bookmark1891Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes15:56 (19)19:19 (18)19:38 (19)19:45 (18)20:09 (18)20:30 (18)28.7%1h55:1820:26
bookmark1983Ruth OWEN-EVANS 16:02 (20)19:25 (19)19:40 (20)19:58 (19)20:14 (19)26.2%1h35:19
bookmark2092Emma BRADLEY 16:07 (21)19:35 (20)19:30 (18)20:08 (20)20:26 (20)26.8%1h35:46
bookmark2181Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY Orbital Racing Collective16:33 (22)20:45 (21)21:06 (21)21:02 (21)21:35 (21)30.4%1h41:01
bookmark2289Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes15:43 (17)n/a15:43

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1371Hollie BETTLES 15:26 (1)18:36 (1)18:47 (1)18:47 (1)19:38 (3)27.2%1h31:17-
bookmark2380Fern HENRY Sigma Sport.co.uk go to site15:34 (2)19:08 (3)19:04 (2)19:35 (4)18:49 (1)25.8%1h32:1356s
bookmark3373Melanie PADDINGTON 16:10 (4)19:01 (2)19:15 (3)19:16 (2)18:54 (2)19.2%1h32:371:20
bookmark4372Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles15:56 (3)19:13 (4)19:25 (4)19:26 (3)19:38 (3)23.2%1h33:402:23
bookmark5374Sophie FENNELL Malvern cycle sport16:17 (5)19:52 (6)20:28 (7)20:48 (6)20:10 (6)27.7%1h37:376:20
bookmark6379Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax RT17:19 (8)20:15 (7)20:09 (5)20:06 (5)19:47 (5)16.9%1h37:386:21
bookmark7381Melissa MATHER GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site16:25 (6)19:43 (5)20:20 (6)21:14 (8)22:15 (10)35.5%1h39:588:41
bookmark8383Amelia CAMBRIDGE Windmill Wheels Cycling Club17:43 (11)20:31 (8)20:48 (9)21:08 (7)20:56 (7)19.3%1h41:079:50
bookmark9375Kathy BERESFORD 16:49 (7)20:42 (9)20:36 (8)21:52 (10)21:25 (8)30.0%1h41:2710:10
bookmark10376Jemima LEACH Big Maggys17:20 (9)21:35 (11)21:40 (10)21:27 (9)21:45 (9)25.5%1h43:5012:33
bookmark11377Hannah ATTENBURROW Velo Virtuoso BRC17:31 (10)21:26 (10)21:48 (11)22:00 (11)22:20 (11)27.5%1h45:0613:49
bookmark12382Paige COOPE RAF CA-CSR18:00 (12)22:00 (12)22:43 (12)23:28 (12)24:13 (12)34.5%1h50:2819:11
bookmark13378Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association18:58 (13)23:27 (13)24:28 (13)24:05 (13)24:19 (13)29.0%1h55:2024:03

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1471Alison HOLMES Run & Ride15:44 (1)18:33 (1)18:33 (1)18:40 (1)18:59 (1)20.7%1h30:31-
bookmark2472Helen MACGREGOR VC Lincoln15:57 (3)18:48 (2)19:00 (2)19:27 (2)19:24 (2)21.9%1h32:382:07
bookmark3476Caroline GOWARD Contessa Scott Synchros15:47 (2)18:59 (3)19:16 (3)20:01 (3)20:04 (4)27.1%1h34:093:38
bookmark4473Nicky HUGHES Contessa Scott Syncros16:38 (5)19:43 (4)19:29 (4)20:06 (4)20:03 (3)20.8%1h36:025:31
bookmark5480Madeline SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:21 (4)19:43 (4)19:53 (5)20:10 (5)20:53 (6)27.7%1h37:026:31
bookmark6470Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:41 (6)19:57 (6)20:42 (6)21:07 (6)20:30 (5)26.6%1h39:008:29
bookmark7475Juliet HORROCKS Hope Technology17:58 (7)21:29 (7)21:32 (7)21:32 (7)22:06 (7)23.0%1h44:3814:07
bookmark8478Nicola HARTLE PH-MAS Cycling20:36 (8)24:11 (8)24:48 (8)24:48 (8)20.4%1h34:23

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1281Isla SHORT Team Thomsons Cycles13:49 (1)16:59 (1)17:07 (1)16:56 (1)23.9%1h04:52-
bookmark2282Evie RICHARDS Malvern cycle sport14:25 (2)17:25 (2)17:25 (2)17:10 (2)20.8%1h06:261:34
bookmark3283Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing14:26 (3)17:26 (3)17:41 (3)17:59 (4)24.6%1h07:342:42
bookmark4284Amira MELLOR Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles14:44 (5)17:56 (5)17:42 (4)18:05 (5)22.7%1h08:283:36
bookmark5290Abigail VAN TWISK Wxc World Racing14:57 (6)17:42 (4)17:44 (5)18:42 (7)25.1%1h09:064:14
bookmark6291Lucy GRANT Peebles CC14:43 (4)18:14 (6)18:39 (8)18:15 (6)26.7%1h09:514:59
bookmark7285Lucy ALLAN Fully Sussed14:58 (7)18:42 (8)18:27 (6)17:53 (3)24.9%1h10:015:09
bookmark8286Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing15:24 (10)18:37 (7)18:36 (7)19:02 (8)23.6%1h11:406:48
bookmark9287Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles15:08 (9)18:52 (9)19:27 (9)19:19 (9)28.5%1h12:487:56
bookmark10289Hannah SAVILLE North Midlands Youth Squad15:05 (8)19:10 (10)19:40 (10)20:02 (10)32.8%1h13:599:07
bookmark11288Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing16:33 (11)20:17 (11)20:30 (11)21:05 (11)27.4%1h18:2613:34

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1561Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC17:08 (1)19:27 (1)19:16 (1)19:33 (1)14.1%1h15:26-
bookmark2563Alison LINNEL 18:02 (2)21:30 (2)21:56 (2)22:19 (3)23.8%1h23:498:23
bookmark3562Penny ALLAN YOGi Cycling18:30 (3)22:15 (3)22:40 (3)22:01 (2)22.5%1h25:2810:02

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark197Linda YOUNG GB Cycles.co.uk go to site16:12 (1)19:14 (1)19:04 (1)18.7%54:31-
bookmark2481Dani HUMPHREY 18:26 (2)20:42 (2)19:44 (2)12.3%58:534:22
bookmark3483Amy WORLEY 20:43 (3)28:46 (3)30:44 (3)48.4%1h20:1425:43

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1352Ella CONOLLY Ben Wyvis Cycle Club15:29 (2)18:48 (2)18:18 (1)21.4%52:35-
bookmark2358Sophie WRIGHT Great Yarmouth CC15:33 (4)18:44 (1)18:22 (2)20.5%52:41 6s
bookmark3351Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:28 (1)18:48 (2)18:37 (3)21.6%52:5318s
bookmark4354Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC15:37 (6)18:59 (4)19:11 (4)22.8%53:481:13
bookmark5353Hannah ENGLISH GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:31 (3)19:04 (5)19:39 (5)26.6%54:151:40
bookmark6355Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC15:36 (5)19:23 (6)19:58 (7)28.0%54:582:23
bookmark7359Sophie THACKRAY Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes15:50 (7)19:30 (7)19:42 (6)24.4%55:032:28
bookmark8362Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield City CC16:15 (9)19:55 (8)20:22 (8)25.3%56:333:58
bookmark9356Evie LANE Fully Sussed16:01 (8)20:29 (9)20:41 (10)29.1%57:124:37
bookmark10367Isabelle BOON Derby Mercury RC16:30 (11)20:47 (12)20:31 (9)26.0%57:495:14
bookmark11366Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club16:31 (12)20:42 (11)20:46 (11)25.7%57:595:24
bookmark12361Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC16:26 (10)20:33 (10)21:17 (12)29.5%58:175:42
bookmark13368Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club17:12 (15)21:37 (13)21:32 (13)25.7%1h00:217:46
bookmark14363Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC17:31 (16)21:38 (14)22:18 (15)27.3%1h01:288:53
bookmark15365Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC17:59 (18)21:38 (14)22:15 (14)23.7%1h01:539:18
bookmark16369Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers17:44 (17)21:58 (16)22:22 (16)26.1%1h02:059:30
bookmark17357Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles17:06 (14)22:37 (17)22:37 (17)32.3%1h02:229:47
bookmark18364Helen KOTCH Stockton Wheelers CC18:00 (19)23:28 (18)23:47 (18)32.1%1h05:1612:41
bookmark19360Lowri THOMAS M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports16:58 (13)n/a16:58

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1451Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC15:27 (1)18:29 (1)19.6%33:56-
bookmark2458Kim BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX15:29 (2)18:32 (3)19.7%34:01 5s
bookmark3453Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC15:33 (3)18:30 (2)19.0%34:04 8s
bookmark4452Lucy HORROCKS Hope Technology15:34 (4)19:26 (4)24.8%35:011:05
bookmark5460Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:34 (6)19:39 (5)18.6%36:132:17
bookmark6455Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co16:30 (5)19:46 (6)19.8%36:172:21
bookmark7456Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC16:42 (7)20:10 (7)20.8%36:522:56
bookmark8461Elena SMITH Matlock CC16:51 (8)21:01 (8)24.7%37:523:56
bookmark9457Chloe WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport17:16 (9)21:24 (10)23.9%38:404:44
bookmark10459Emily ASHWOOD De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC17:29 (11)21:17 (9)21.7%38:464:50
bookmark11462Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers17:26 (10)22:04 (11)26.6%39:305:34
bookmark12463Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC18:39 (12)24:24 (12)30.8%43:049:08

Fun women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1482Jacqueline SIMCOCK 18:06 (1)20:46 (1)14.7%38:52-
bookmark2392Katy GLENVILLE 18:08 (2)21:35 (2)19.0%39:4351s
bookmark3391Sally BURGESS 19:32 (3)25:17 (3)29.4%44:495:57
bookmark4393Piper RADFORD Sherwood Pines CC20:53 (4)29:14 (4)40.0%50:0811:16