shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (526)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=294SherwoodPin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

57 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Grant FERGUSON Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)12:06114:331214:22214:391014:28314:28313:42114:09121.1%1h52:321-
emoji_events2nd4Jonas DE BACKER Vanomobil MTB Cycling Team12:07314:31714:23414:401214:24114:33613:58214:32721.0%1h53:12240s
emoji_events3rd6Didier BATS Goeman Scott Cycling Team VZW (GSC)12:141014:27314:26714:36714:25214:30514:32614:19319.3%1h53:3231:00
 4th2Robby DE BOCK Feenstra Felt PB Kenda Bike Team (FBT)12:13914:29414:19114:391014:28314:28314:34714:24419.9%1h53:3841:06
 5th17Ian FIELD Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant12:171114:29414:27814:36714:32814:26114:30314:18218.9%1h53:3951:07
 6th12Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax RT12:171114:26214:24614:32214:30614:27214:35814:28518.7%1h53:4361:11
 7th10Kenta GALLAGHER Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB)12:12814:32914:23414:34314:29514:38914:30314:43920.6%1h54:0571:33
 8th59Liam KILLEEN 12:442714:23114:22214:34314:361014:34714:30314:29614.7%1h54:1781:45
 9th18Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO12:06114:32914:321114:38914:371214:37814:43914:41821.6%1h54:3091:58
 10th9Gareth MONTGOMERIE GT Racing12:11614:31714:27814:35514:31714:38914:541414:441022.3%1h54:35102:03
 11th5Paul OLDHAM Hope12:11614:32914:281014:35514:371214:391114:441014:561322.6%1h54:47112:15
 12th7Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant12:07315:012314:441614:28114:35914:481215:111815:172226.1%1h56:15123:43
 13th14Iain PATON PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS12:362114:331214:351214:521514:401414:591415:142014:501220.9%1h56:23133:51
 14th11Dan FLEEMAN Metaltek Cycling12:211514:401614:431514:571815:041915:272614:491214:491125.1%1h56:54144:22
 15th25Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site12:221614:30615:002214:451314:591515:111915:091715:011522.8%1h57:01154:29
 16th26Richard JONES (elt) 12:311914:401614:561915:011915:122114:571314:451115:041721.4%1h57:10164:38
 17th21Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing12:271714:361514:421414:531615:433815:001614:511314:571426.2%1h57:12174:40
 18th15Kyle WARD 12:191414:541914:411314:461414:361014:591415:172116:233533.0%1h57:59185:27
 19th22Mathias CLOOSTERMANS Bike-Inn Team Herentals12:181315:072714:451714:561715:122115:011715:001516:163432.2%1h58:39196:07
 20th8Robert WARDELL Orange Monkey Pro Team12:08514:351414:481815:062215:092015:242515:111816:273935.6%1h58:52206:20
 21st38Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site13:213715:052414:561915:032015:021615:101815:061615:162014.4%1h59:02216:30
 22nd36Jon PYBUS Torq Performance12:402414:541915:012315:092415:021615:192215:282615:292322.2%1h59:05226:33
 23rd32Tom BELL (xc) 12:522915:213615:113015:213015:192615:152115:172115:091819.3%1h59:49237:17
 24th34David COLLINS Hope12:432614:531814:572115:102515:122115:423315:463015:552925.2%2h00:22247:50
 25th31Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax RT12:482815:243915:102915:032015:021615:122015:573315:492624.6%2h00:28257:56
 26th33Lee GRATTON Trek Bicycle Coventry13:254015:233815:173315:223115:242715:202315:182315:021614.8%2h00:35268:03
 27th62Chris BADDICK 13:364615:082815:032415:162615:323215:353115:202415:091814.6%2h00:43278:11
 28th35Dexter HURLOCK Mondraker UK12:553015:183315:133115:182815:262815:342915:382815:342421.0%2h00:59288:27
 29th42Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site13:264215:193515:183415:223115:172515:292715:282615:372516.3%2h01:22298:50
 30th57Robert FRIEL Glasgow Wheelers13:284315:163115:052615:243315:262815:332815:402915:542818.1%2h01:49309:17
 31st56Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors13:314515:163115:213615:172715:122115:342915:553215:502717.8%2h02:00319:28
 32nd24Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance12:392314:552115:032415:072315:343316:083916:153616:243629.6%2h02:09329:37
 33rd52Dieter DROGER PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS12:553015:324415:304015:293615:262815:232416:133516:053125.5%2h02:363310:04
 34th27Robin VAN DEN ABEELE Cecemel Cycling Team12:332015:062615:163215:283515:403616:023616:223916:093330.4%2h02:393410:07
 35th60David MONTGOMERY (elt) 13:414815:374615:354415:373915:413715:433415:262515:162014.9%2h02:413510:09
 36th39George BUDD Salsa Factory Racing13:294415:153015:193515:253415:343315:503515:573315:573018.3%2h02:493610:17
 37th23Lee WILLIAMS (elt) 12:422514:552115:092815:394016:144516:134216:284116:063229.7%2h03:303710:58
 38th37Michael BUTLER Team Gwb - ACTiV13:254015:264115:213616:064415:373515:393215:493116:263722.5%2h03:523811:20
 39th29Christopher ANDREWS Torq Performance13:223815:132915:273915:202915:293116:073816:434617:004727.2%2h04:453912:13
 40th47Ben PRICE (elt) 13:063515:183315:334315:353816:344916:023616:284116:344326.5%2h05:134012:41
 41st65Erno MCCRAE Goeman Scott Cycling Team13:033315:213615:253815:444116:124416:404816:203816:424528.0%2h05:314112:59
 42nd19Ben ROFF Orange Monkey Pro Team12:362115:264115:324115:534216:084216:384616:574817:124836.5%2h06:254213:53
 43rd43Edward MCPARLAND Torq Performance13:023215:243915:324115:333716:084216:174317:115017:554937.5%2h07:074314:35
 44th46Philip LENNEY Team Gwb-ACTiV13:565416:024816:144816:024316:003916:114016:183716:334218.8%2h07:194414:47
 45th16Graham BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles13:043415:524716:064616:104516:224616:314516:514716:294029.0%2h07:294514:57
 46th28John HOPKINSON Torq Performance13:425015:364515:354417:085516:003916:495016:394516:263725.1%2h07:594615:27
 47th51Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax RT14:195616:215416:265116:154616:054116:124116:264016:354415.8%2h08:434716:11
 48th49Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA13:414816:024816:144816:234816:515116:304416:344416:324123.1%2h08:514816:19
 49th61Neal CRAMPTON Torq Performance13:515116:115116:185016:214716:224616:384616:294316:454620.9%2h08:584916:26
 50th48James WILLIAMS (elt) Cycle-Tec13:545316:155216:315216:385016:274816:525117:155124.1%1h53:5250
 51st58Daniel BLACKWELL Team-Elite13:374716:185316:345416:425216:575216:464917:024925.1%1h53:5651
 52nd40Stephen HODGE Mondraker UK14:025516:345516:315216:395116:445017:085218:155330.0%1h55:5352
 53rd50Stuart BALLANTINE Xmtb McConvey Cycles13:525216:565617:125716:535316:585317:255317:155125.6%1h56:3153
 54th45Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed13:133616:024816:435616:304926.5%1h02:2854
 55th63Nick BARNES GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site14:215717:515716:365516:555424.4%1h05:4355
 56th20Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax RT12:301815:052415:052620.7%42:4056
 57th30Giles DRAKE Leisure Lakes13:243915:314316:074720.3%45:0257

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st301Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury12:34115:17215:31115:34215:02115:31223.9%1h29:311-
emoji_events2nd308James HYDE (elt) 12:47215:14115:38315:33115:37215:43622.9%1h30:3421:03
emoji_events3rd304Jon CRUIKSHANK 12:50315:31315:35215:52615:45415:42323.6%1h31:1831:47
 4th307Matthew HILL (sen) UK-Biking Primera13:12615:36415:41616:00916:071115:53822.1%1h32:3143:00
 5th313Rhys HIDRIO Caesarean CC Jersey13:331516:001015:53815:44416:01915:28118.2%1h32:4253:11
 6th302Nicholas CORLETT Manx Mountain Bike Club12:51415:54615:39416:061216:211616:151227.2%1h33:0963:38
 7th347Matt MACDONALD Hargroves Cycles RT14:083116:041415:49715:42315:37215:48713.7%1h33:1073:39
 8th317Ashley EVANS (exp) 13:15916:001015:56916:00916:131316:071022.4%1h33:3384:02
 9th315Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury13:231115:56916:111316:131516:00816:02921.2%1h33:4694:15
 10th314Craig BOWLES 13:512316:192016:121515:59815:57615:42317.8%1h34:02104:31
 10th349Oliver COX 13:451916:121716:231916:011115:57615:42319.2%1h34:03104:32
 12th305Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles13:14816:001016:141716:141616:181516:161323.2%1h34:17124:46
 13th312Edward MOESLI 13:472116:071516:071116:061216:121216:071017.5%1h34:29134:58
 14th342Ben COOPER Batley CC14:073016:091616:071116:211716:171416:421718.3%1h35:47146:16
 15th310Daniel DRAKE VC Deal13:301416:302416:252016:362116:271716:361423.0%1h36:06156:35
 16th329Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles13:251216:001016:332116:432216:572316:592226.6%1h36:41167:10
 17th343Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT14:103216:252216:392316:241816:381816:411617.8%1h37:00177:29
 18th333Mark BYRNE Plymouth Corinthian CC13:532416:332616:392316:311916:452116:501921.2%1h37:14187:43
 19th346Luke MARKHAM Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe15:504216:131816:111316:061215:52517:18269.3%1h37:32198:01
 20th324Paul SOLE Kernow Riders13:441816:442916:442616:482316:442016:552023.2%1h37:41208:10
 21st337Leszek JEZIERSKI Treads Cycle Club14:062916:322516:472717:022916:391916:562120.8%1h38:05218:34
 22nd330Ross FLASHMAN Mondraker UK13:462016:523116:332116:512417:012417:252926.5%1h38:29228:58
 23rd339James PATTERSON Caesarean CC Jersey13:562516:453016:522817:133117:112716:371523.6%1h38:37239:06
 24th345Matthew HUMPAGE Islabikes14:163316:272316:392316:522516:542217:533225.4%1h39:04249:33
 25th316Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles13:411716:342716:572917:093017:232917:222727.0%1h39:09259:38
 26th319Sam SAYERS 13:381616:181916:211816:532617:222818:393436.8%1h39:14269:43
 27th334Brendan MURPHY Mondraker UK13:592616:402817:113216:562717:092517:383126.1%1h39:362710:05
 28th344Tom O'NEILL (spt) 14:002717:003517:103117:163217:293017:232824.9%1h40:212810:50
 29th322Andrew MAGNIER Velosure - Giordana RT14:564117:013617:163316:311918:023416:431820.8%1h40:312911:00
 30th350Jim BAILEY www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team go to site14:233516:583316:572917:313317:383117:102422.6%1h40:403011:09
 31st331Joseph HOME Fietsen Tempo14:253616:583317:233616:582817:493317:062323.6%1h40:413111:10
 32nd323Mark BARNES 14:323717:143717:213517:353417:092517:122521.0%1h41:043211:33
 33rd335Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / Paleo Racing14:052816:573217:173417:513517:423217:283026.7%1h41:223311:51
 34th303James HORTON Cannondale Racing12:52515:55815:40515:45516:01926:3436106.5%1h42:503413:19
 35th336Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club14:173417:303817:533718:193619:113618:183334.3%1h45:313516:00
 36th328Tom WRIGHT (exp) 14:423917:504018:123818:533718:393519:333533.0%1h47:513618:20
 37th320Tom HOOPER All Terrain Cycles13:281315:48516:121515:58720.3%1h01:2637
 38th325Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Numplumz Mountainbikers13:201015:54615:56919.5%45:1038
 39th306Richard DUNNETT 13:502216:222118.3%30:1239
 40th348Sean DOWNEY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC14:434017:463920.7%32:2940
 41st340Jack CHAMBERS (mas) Yorkshire RC14:413819:144131.0%33:5541
 42nd309Joe NORLEDGE Velo29 Events13:137n/a13:1342

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st408Andy TAYLOR Norwood Paragon12:48215:31315:25515:32415:46415:25123.2%1h30:301-
emoji_events2nd407Paul LLOYD (vet) 12:47115:33515:23315:33515:45215:28223.2%1h30:322 2s
emoji_events3rd405Thomas FOWLER Malvern cycle sport12:58315:22115:25515:33515:45215:31321.5%1h30:373 7s
 4th440Dan WELLS 13:151415:33515:19115:23115:42115:42418.5%1h30:56426s
 5th402Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team12:59415:36815:35815:31315:55715:53622.6%1h31:3051:00
 6th415Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC13:09915:39915:20215:26216:00916:071122.6%1h31:4361:13
 7th420Andrew COCKBURN 13:09915:25215:34715:55815:52616:301725.5%1h32:2771:57
 8th412Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:00515:32415:40916:141416:021116:191325.5%1h32:5082:20
 9th443Kevin SMITH (mas2) 13:241515:35715:481015:591016:101415:53620.6%1h32:5292:22
 10th410Christian AUCOTE Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles13:101115:39915:23316:071316:161516:231624.4%1h33:00102:30
 11th406Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing13:07715:461215:571315:591016:091316:04923.1%1h33:03112:33
 12th426Jaime HARPER Sheffrec Cc13:141315:401115:571316:001216:081216:04921.9%1h33:05122:35
 13th437Geoff BEETHAM Retrobike.co.uk go to site13:402215:561515:561215:50716:011015:59817.2%1h33:23132:53
 14th436Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes14:012715:501315:491115:58915:57816:141215.8%1h33:50143:20
 15th404Chris LEVER 13:121216:061616:191617:392615:47515:50533.7%1h34:55154:25
 16th403Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing13:04615:531416:041516:401816:592016:191330.0%1h35:01164:31
 17th425Nick DREW Dyson Cycles13:311816:442616:301716:221516:201616:211523.8%1h35:50175:20
 18th423Kev DUFFELL Four4th13:382116:312016:391916:301716:361716:491823.3%1h36:47186:17
 19th430Ben PIRINGER Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:301716:301916:402016:271616:531917:152227.8%1h37:19196:49
 20th418Mike TOMLINSON Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:442316:392416:532416:441916:471817:042024.3%1h37:54207:24
 21st435Robert THACKRAY Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes13:362016:312016:452116:522017:242417:072127.9%1h38:17217:47
 22nd424Matthew GREENSILL 13:512616:362317:002617:252417:092116:511925.8%1h38:55228:25
 23rd411Anthony MORRIS 14:022816:432516:542517:132317:232317:192323.9%1h39:35239:05
 24th413Ian COOKE Stonehenge Cycles13:351916:312016:492317:322517:312517:532531.7%1h39:53249:23
 25th434Philip HOLWELL Peak Road Club14:202916:512716:482217:122217:192217:472424.1%1h40:19259:49
 26th422Nathan SMITH (vet2) Bio Cadenza RT14:563517:463118:103018:042818:282718:222623.7%1h45:492615:19
 27th441Will MATTHEWS 15:103617:593518:042918:142919:182819:072727.3%1h47:542717:24
 28th438Chris LILLYWHITE OFFCAMBER14:273017:113017:292717:592720:193020:552944.8%1h48:232817:53
 29th444Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo14:513417:463118:343218:543019:282919:432832.8%1h49:192918:49
 30th428Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA13:291616:271816:311817:022118:112634.9%1h21:4030
 31st419Robert CROSS 13:462516:522818:173142:1431206.8%1h31:0931
 32nd431David KELLAM Arrow Cycles14:463317:543317:322821.2%50:1232
 33rd427Paul BRENNAN 13:452416:141718.1%29:5933
 34th401Philip MORRIS 13:08817:092930.6%30:1734
 35th416Derek SHANKS Trek Concept Store Glasgow14:413117:573422.2%32:3835
 36th429Chris HARLEY 14:443219:313632.5%34:1536
 37th433Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles15:1937n/a15:1937

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st509Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT12:54415:14215:13215:13315:07215:06118.1%1h28:491-
emoji_events2nd506Marc CHAMBERLAIN 12:56515:13115:16415:12115:03115:10318.0%1h28:532 4s
emoji_events3rd501Ian TAYLOR (vet1) Jedi Cycle Sport12:53315:14215:15315:13315:07215:09218.4%1h28:533 4s
 4th502Sam HUMPHREY VC St. Raphael12:52115:15415:16415:12115:27415:30420.5%1h29:35446s
 5th507Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing12:52115:20515:12115:16515:39516:241727.5%1h30:4651:57
 6th512Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant13:241215:50715:47715:52715:53716:07920.3%1h32:5464:05
 7th542Stephen POMFRET 13:261315:48615:581015:581015:55815:52518.9%1h32:5974:10
 8th504Dan HOWE 13:12615:52815:57915:51616:03916:06722.0%1h33:0484:15
 9th513Adrian LAWRENCE Paul Bethell Electrical - Lancashire Road Club / Team-Elite13:17715:59915:581015:55916:101216:131222.1%1h33:3394:44
 10th548Christopher RATHBONE Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:472216:041115:46615:53816:091116:06717.2%1h33:48104:59
 11th511Anthony WHITE 13:201016:221615:581015:581016:03916:05622.8%1h33:48114:59
 12th505Mark SPRATT Cardiff JIF13:211116:041116:031316:111416:101216:121121.3%1h34:05125:16
 13th535Christopher CLARK (vet) York Cycleworks13:452116:151416:091615:591215:52616:081018.2%1h34:10135:21
 14th503Lee HAYWARD Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:19916:302115:55816:101316:271716:382024.9%1h35:01146:12
 15th516Gary MCCRAE bikers boutique / Team Leslie Bike Shop13:401816:141316:151716:282016:241416:141320.5%1h35:17156:28
 16th510Dean MORGAN 13:311516:181516:071416:201616:422116:221523.6%1h35:23166:34
 17th522Matt CRANER Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA13:261316:221616:071416:432716:261616:221524.4%1h35:29176:40
 18th508James METCALFE (vet) Dennis Distribution13:18816:021016:181816:181516:381916:542727.1%1h35:30186:41
 19th520Lloyd BETTLES 13:502516:241916:252016:201616:241416:161418.7%1h35:42196:53
 20th523Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera-UK-Biking13:341716:221616:201916:211816:392016:452423.5%1h36:04207:15
 21st521Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles13:542816:262016:312316:231916:341816:402219.9%1h36:31217:42
 22nd525David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT13:401816:453016:302216:332316:462316:291822.7%1h36:46227:57
 23rd528Sean SCOTT 13:532716:342316:322416:302216:442216:331920.5%1h36:49238:00
 24th519Peter DAWE Southfork Racing.co.uk go to site13:472216:312216:422616:412616:542516:562822.9%1h37:35248:46
 25th527Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers13:321616:342317:043216:372417:133016:492527.2%1h37:52259:03
 26th554Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles14:093416:422816:492816:502816:462316:382019.0%1h37:56269:07
 27th517Nicholas POPHAM Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport13:492416:463316:513116:502816:592616:402222.9%1h37:57279:08
 28th538Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre14:083316:483417:103616:382517:012916:532621.5%1h38:42289:53
 29th526Matthew SPURGIN Evans Cycles RT14:193816:442916:412517:023316:592616:592919.0%1h38:47299:58
 30th547Mark WINGAR VC Revolution14:183716:362616:482716:573017:183116:592921.0%1h38:593010:10
 31st531Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site14:053216:453016:492816:573017:213317:103123.2%1h39:093110:20
 32nd514Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER13:512616:352516:282116:292117:343618:264933.1%1h39:263210:37
 33rd536Stephen BROWN (xc) dream cycling14:033016:493517:093516:583217:203217:373625.4%1h40:003311:11
 34th537Graham ROGERSON Army CSR14:274017:184517:083317:033416:592617:333521.5%1h40:303411:41
 35th557Alan COLVILLE 14:454317:013717:163917:093517:233417:193317.9%1h40:553512:06
 36th532Darren COMPTON Ride 2413:582916:453016:503017:364117:544217:564128.4%1h41:023612:13
 37th559Paul GIBBONS Climb On Bikes CC - Climb On Bikes, CSS, Greenapple Sludge14:404117:154317:224017:183717:283517:183219.1%1h41:233712:34
 38th556Philip WESTOBY Army CSR14:424217:013717:083317:103617:393717:574322.1%1h41:393812:50
 39th549Graeme ROLINSON Leisure Lakes14:504517:083917:103617:183717:413817:393719.2%1h41:483912:59
 40th529Dean FROST OFFCAMBER14:143517:114017:324317:273917:544217:564126.0%1h42:154013:26
 41st541Jason NUNN 14:223916:543617:364417:334018:054817:464025.9%1h42:184113:29
 42nd540David SHAW (vet) PH-MAS Cycling14:173617:164417:304117:364117:534118:014526.1%1h42:364213:47
 43rd546Joseph HEYWOOD 14:534617:124217:123817:474417:574518:044621.4%1h43:074314:18
 44th543Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:554817:114017:304118:034717:594617:433921.0%1h43:244414:35
 45th539Clement PALOZZI 14:564917:224617:374518:014517:483917:423820.6%1h43:294514:40
 46th544Andrew WARD (vet) 14:544717:364817:464617:464317:544217:313420.1%1h43:294614:40
 47th534Bill KAY Hetton Hawks CC14:484417:234717:504718:145018:185018:575028.0%1h45:314716:42
 48th555Stuart CRIGHTON Army CSR15:365017:584918:004918:024618:124918:004416.7%1h45:504817:01
 49th551Dermot MCKEE 15:485218:005017:554818:034717:504018:124815.2%1h45:514917:02
 50th550Philip BROMWICH Evesham & District Whls CC15:475118:055118:115018:124918:034718:104715.3%1h46:305017:41
 51st545David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC15:585319:255219:545119:565119:015124.8%1h34:1451
 52nd558Lee HOPKINSON 17:505422:295323:515224:485239.1%1h28:5852
 53rd515Chris HUNTER 13:412016:402721.8%30:2153
 54th524Richard CROSS (gvet) 14:0431n/a14:0454

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Ryan PERRY Army CSR12:07114:30114:32214:23114:29119.9%1h10:031-
emoji_events2nd154James SPILSBURY Army CSR12:07114:30114:29114:28214:29119.7%1h10:042 1s
emoji_events3rd155Peter MOORE (spt) Four4th12:11414:32314:56315:04414:55423.7%1h11:4031:37
 4th161Daniel BARFORD 12:29514:44415:01414:55314:49320.3%1h12:0041:57
 5th159Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich12:581115:01815:18615:08514:59618.0%1h13:2653:23
 6th153Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC13:041514:54615:17515:08515:01717.0%1h13:2763:24
 7th183Nathan JUDGE 13:161914:58715:19715:09714:56515.5%1h13:3973:36
 8th164Pete WARNER Ridebike.co.uk go to site12:36815:061015:32915:13815:12923.3%1h13:4083:37
 9th151Max SUTTIE Certini Bicycle Co12:08314:45515:24815:531715:291130.9%1h13:4193:38
 10th168Adam FRENCH Rapha Condor Cycling Club12:37915:03915:391315:521515:11825.8%1h14:24104:21
 11th156Carwyn DAVIES (exp) KTM road-and-trail.com go to site12:33615:191215:391315:23915:291124.7%1h14:25114:22
 12th193James WALKER (elt) University Of Manchester CC13:011215:291315:361215:561915:281022.4%1h15:31125:28
 13th157James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport12:461015:161115:591916:002215:502425.3%1h15:54135:51
 14th179Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles13:172015:331515:521715:431015:291119.4%1h15:56145:53
 14th184Shane ASHBY City College Norwich13:051615:422115:551815:431015:291121.7%1h15:55145:52
 16th197Adam HUNNEYBALL 13:322515:351615:401515:471215:502417.0%1h16:27166:24
 17th194Jay HORTON Fully Sussed13:433015:402015:351015:501315:462015.4%1h16:36176:33
 17th167Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles13:081715:391816:112615:501315:462023.2%1h16:37176:34
 19th176Scott BISHOP 13:262315:422115:441616:042315:401619.6%1h16:38196:35
 20th191Kyle BURLEIGH Fossa Racing13:392715:321415:351015:582116:102718.4%1h16:56206:53
 21st185Lee HUTCHINSON 13:493115:452316:002015:572015:291115.8%1h17:02216:59
 22nd166Martyn DUNNETT 12:35715:542417:113515:521515:411736.6%1h17:15227:12
 23rd162Benjamin COLLEY 13:101815:391816:082416:222615:582624.3%1h17:18237:15
 24th175Philip COY 13:422915:552516:002015:551815:472216.8%1h17:21247:18
 25th172Chris WILLS 13:031416:173016:262816:112415:472225.9%1h17:46257:43
 26th181Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles13:182115:381716:012216:272716:342924.6%1h18:00267:57
 27th174Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC13:312415:572616:012216:482815:441824.3%1h18:03278:00
 28th180Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles13:402815:592716:182716:212515:451919.6%1h18:05288:02
 29th160Sam BARLEY Bikinmotion CC13:021315:592716:102516:583016:433230.2%1h18:55298:52
 30th158Liam HARRIS (exp) M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports13:332616:152916:432916:583016:292825.2%1h20:00309:57
 31st178James WILLIAMSON (xc) 13:593216:373216:453016:562916:403121.1%1h20:593110:56
 32nd163Ben PASKE Lancaster University CC13:252217:083617:063317:033216:353027.7%1h21:193211:16
 33rd186Oliver QUINTON 14:193616:273116:553117:063317:033319.4%1h21:533311:50
 34th182Thomas FRATER 14:083316:433316:553117:233617:433525.4%1h22:543412:51
 35th177Keith ANDERSON 14:234016:483417:223617:153417:063420.7%1h22:553512:52
 36th195Robin LIHOU 14:213817:153717:073417:193518:473830.9%1h24:513614:48
 37th171Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cycling14:203717:353817:313718:223718:173728.1%1h26:083716:05
 38th173Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles14:173517:023518:093818:543818:153632.3%1h26:383816:35
 39th190Jed FRISKNEY 9Bar / Paleo Racing14:364117:433918:283919:203932.4%1h10:0739
 40th169Garry HURST KTM road-and-trail.com go to site14:223923:014060.2%37:2340
 41st188Michael MCLATCHIE Activ Cycles Folkestone14:1334n/a14:1341

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st201Mark MCGUIRE Team Bicycles12:39215:10115:14215:07114:48120.4%1h13:011 1s
emoji_events1st202Jack RAVENSCROFT Team Thomsons Cycles12:33115:14215:08115:15214:48121.5%1h13:001-
emoji_events3rd209Billy HARDING Orange Monkey Pro Team12:52415:31415:22315:40415:52623.3%1h15:1932:19
 4th212Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC12:55715:46815:42615:39315:30422.1%1h15:3342:33
 5th206Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club - World of Books12:53515:31415:52815:53615:23323.3%1h15:3452:34
 6th208Paddy ATKINSON 13:091115:29315:37415:48515:31520.2%1h15:3562:35
 7th204William CHEANEY Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors12:42315:41615:47715:55716:061226.8%1h16:1173:11
 8th203Harry JOHNSTON Team Thomsons Cycles12:54615:44715:37415:56816:03924.4%1h16:1683:16
 9th210Oliver STEAN 13:06915:54916:111116:361316:141326.7%1h18:0395:03
 10th225Gregg BOOKER Team Elite13:071016:031116:301316:261115:56825.8%1h18:04105:04
 11th220Oliver LOWTHORPE Jersey Cycling Association12:56816:141216:081017:081915:54732.5%1h18:22115:22
 12th207James EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC13:101215:591016:03916:321216:361426.1%1h18:23125:23
 13th217Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing13:591916:171316:361416:11916:051118.7%1h19:10136:10
 14th214Pearce SOMERVILLE Rockhard MBC13:321516:191416:131216:231016:471724.0%1h19:16146:16
 15th216Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co13:381716:241516:391516:531516:381623.8%1h20:14157:14
 16th222James FLURY Team Darenth13:311416:331716:581816:541617:051926.4%1h21:02168:02
 17th221Joe TAYLOR (spt) Clevedon & District RC13:371618:132416:491716:401416:03933.8%1h21:23178:23
 18th218Charles HOUGH The Bike Cellar14:112017:032117:091916:571816:371520.9%1h22:00189:00
 19th219Bradley SYMONDS Bio Cadenza RT13:511816:541817:382116:561716:561827.3%1h22:18199:18
 20th224Joseph HADDOCK Manx Viking Wheelers14:112016:571917:152017:122017:402124.6%1h23:162010:16
 21st211Jacob PHELPS Cardiff Ajax CC13:221316:321616:451618:032119:572449.3%1h24:412111:41
 22nd223Benjamin MORRIS Welland Valley CC14:162217:002018:072218:172217:392028.2%1h25:202212:20
 23rd226Joe PITT 14:402518:152518:382319:172319:242232.3%1h30:152317:15
 24th227James PRITCHARD 14:372418:062319:062420:232419:422339.5%1h31:542418:54
 25th228Christopher BARNES GSG / Kuota / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site14:162217:182221.3%31:3425

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st601Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site13:18115:59116:01116:04116:07121.2%1h17:321-
emoji_events2nd603Grant JOHNSON Sunset Cycles13:30316:23316:39216:47316:51524.8%1h20:1222:40
emoji_events3rd617Ian WRIGHT 14:05816:42616:58516:25216:14220.5%1h20:2632:54
 4th604Kevin HOLLOWAY VC1013:44416:28416:50416:50416:44322.6%1h20:3943:07
 5th609Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles13:49516:38516:48316:53516:47422.2%1h20:5853:26
 6th610Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk go to site13:50616:45716:58517:03616:57623.3%1h21:3764:05
 7th602Peter TURNBULL 13:19216:15217:261517:201017:501433.9%1h22:1374:41
 8th605Peter BUSBY Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe14:02717:02817:111117:15917:251224.1%1h22:5885:26
 9th615Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC14:291517:221116:59817:10717:06819.9%1h23:0895:36
 10th620Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC14:231317:271616:58517:14817:06821.3%1h23:10105:38
 11th611Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC14:191117:281817:00917:211117:05722.0%1h23:16115:44
 12th608Patrick STOKES 14:16917:181017:151317:221217:161021.7%1h23:29125:57
 13th616Timothy STOWE Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe14:211217:10917:121217:301417:181122.0%1h23:35136:03
 14th635Nigel GREGORY Leicestershire Road Club14:491717:261517:251417:291317:421319.5%1h24:53147:21
 15th623Barry WHITE UK-Biking Primera14:251417:271617:051017:391518:182026.9%1h24:56157:24
 16th634Eamon MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:552017:221117:291617:421617:551520.1%1h25:24167:52
 17th607Mark HORROCKS Hope14:16917:281817:351718:081818:091627.2%1h25:37178:05
 18th619Richard HOUSE One And All Cycling14:451617:221117:371818:152018:091623.7%1h26:11188:39
 19th627Ashley ROLES Witney MTB14:501817:241417:401918:152018:222123.8%1h26:33199:01
 20th618Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre14:521917:312018:012018:252519:062728.5%1h27:572010:25
 21st626Nigel MOORE Lyme RC16:032817:552118:022117:581718:242214.6%1h28:252110:53
 22nd631Christopher ROWE Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles15:112118:212618:182318:252518:141921.3%1h28:322211:00
 23rd636Jonathan EDWARDS Matlock CC15:422318:002218:172218:172218:362418.5%1h28:542311:22
 24th630Stephen CLAYTON Lichfield City CC15:452418:172518:272618:202318:111817.1%1h29:022411:30
 25th613Karl CLAY 15:392218:052318:182318:091919:042621.8%1h29:172511:45
 26th612Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) One and All Cycling - Ghost Racing15:582618:122418:182318:202318:332316.2%1h29:232611:51
 27th614Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport15:482518:342718:392718:422718:562519.8%1h30:422713:10
 28th632Paul WARNER Team Darenth16:093019:012919:022818:522819:122818.9%1h32:182814:46
 29th633Craig TURNER (gvet) Sram - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris / www.pinescycles.co.uk go to site16:103118:472819:103019:002919:383021.4%1h32:482915:16
 30th624Michael RADBURN Primera-UK-Biking - Owen Cycles16:002719:153019:092919:093019:272921.6%1h33:033015:31
 31st622Peter BROMWICH 16:233219:153019:333119:363119:503121.1%1h34:383117:06
 32nd629Geoff ROBINSON Glossop Kinder Velo16:072919:443220:143220:263220:243226.8%1h36:573219:25
 33rd628Norman CARTER 16:583320:023320:413321:273326.4%1h19:0833

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st666Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles12:28115:13115:03115:09122.1%57:541-
emoji_events2nd667Jason MILES 13:47915:58615:39315:18315.8%1h00:4322:49
emoji_events3rd691Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles13:521216:00715:37215:15215.4%1h00:4432:50
 4th672Dave POWELL 14:071815:45316:171015:43415.3%1h01:5444:00
 5th690Paul TAYLOR (sen) 13:19215:18216:07617:192330.0%1h02:0554:11
 6th683Paul DAVIES (vet) 13:521216:02816:12716:05516.8%1h02:1264:18
 7th662Andre PUCCI 13:23416:201216:221216:16922.3%1h02:2274:28
 8th687Adam ELLIS Spalding CC13:41616:05916:271316:14820.2%1h02:2984:35
 9th678Guy MARTIN (mas) 14:212415:57416:00516:10612.7%1h02:3094:36
 10th693Phil ENGLISH 13:511116:151016:14916:281118.9%1h02:49104:55
 11th663Dan SMALL Hamsterley MTB13:501016:361816:351516:231020.0%1h03:25115:31
 12th694Graeme SHORT Team Thomsons Cycles14:061616:161116:371616:301217.8%1h03:31125:37
 13th661Andrew BURGESS 13:531416:291616:441716:311320.5%1h03:39135:45
 14th664Andrew EDMOND Ferryhill Wheelers CC13:42716:311716:511916:361523.0%1h03:41145:47
 15th685Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed14:342616:281516:281416:11713.0%1h03:43155:49
 16th695Chris BRADLEY (vet) www.zepnat RT14:202316:241316:491816:321417.3%1h04:05166:11
 17th675Roger FLURY Team Darenth13:46816:251417:002017:131825.1%1h04:26176:32
 18th671Matthew BURROWS (vet) 14:222516:481917:012117:011618.4%1h05:14187:20
 19th688Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1014:112116:532017:212317:162122.3%1h05:42197:48
 20th674Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:172216:582117:322417:152022.8%1h06:03208:09
 21st660Jimmy HUPTON Iceni Velo13:40517:262317:172217:392429.1%1h06:04218:10
 22nd668Shaun NEWBITT 14:061617:122217:532618:082828.6%1h07:20229:26
 23rd665Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers14:533018:133017:462517:021722.4%1h07:572310:03
 24th684Christopher HARDWICK 14:382817:432618:052917:412523.6%1h08:092410:15
 25th652Mike LAWRENCE EHF Racing14:352718:122818:042817:182224.8%1h08:112510:17
 26th658Martin ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club14:573217:332418:012717:412520.5%1h08:132610:19
 27th679John WRIGHT (gvet) 14:462917:422518:163018:212924.3%1h09:062711:12
 28th656Anthony FRANKLIN 14:081918:333318:573518:393334.1%1h10:192812:25
 29th681Lee NOWAK King`s Lynn CC15:423518:173118:323318:002718.0%1h10:322912:38
 30th689Dale CASPER Holmfirth CC14:563118:092718:583618:303227.0%1h10:333012:39
 31st653Alex PARK Hamsterley MTB15:363418:253218:263118:293118.5%1h10:583113:04
 32nd682Tim HIGGINS Scunthorpe CC15:543718:122818:313218:243016.5%1h11:033213:09
 33rd673Lee MARSHALL (opn) 15:273319:073418:383418:593423.7%1h12:123314:18
 34th670Lee EATON 14:021525:014016:171017:131878.3%1h12:353414:41
 35th686Douglas CORBETT (1) 16:043819:363620:343820:333528.0%1h16:483518:54
 36th659Steven TODD 15:463619:273520:353921:213735.4%1h17:103619:16
 37th654Roger SOANES 16:163920:163720:283721:113630.2%1h18:133720:19
 38th692John JOHNSTON 14:092015:57415:44412.7%45:5038
 39th677Philip SIMCOCK 13:22325:264116:13890.3%55:0139
 40th657David ALVEY 17:464121:513923:154030.9%1h02:5240
 41st680Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 17:114020:163717.9%37:2741

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st104William GASCOYNE Specialized Racing13:17215:33115:55116:23623.3%1h01:101-
emoji_events2nd101Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy13:16115:59316:12216:22423.4%1h01:51241s
emoji_events3rd102Matthew FRATESI dream cycling13:18315:52216:19316:21322.9%1h01:51341s
 4th105Joe BARNWELL Marsh tracks race team13:22616:15616:29516:14223.3%1h02:2241:12
 5th118Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team13:19416:14516:43916:22425.5%1h02:3851:28
 6th110Jack BROADLEY Cardiff Ajax CC13:331016:22716:29516:13121.6%1h02:3961:29
 7th113Owyn WALLACE Arrow Cycles13:23716:03416:23416:581526.8%1h02:4871:38
 8th109Thomas MEIN Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport13:31916:331016:30716:38923.1%1h03:1382:03
 9th117Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Mid-Shropshire Wheelers13:26816:29816:461016:551425.9%1h03:3792:27
 10th125Simon PRICE (jun) Marsh tracks race team13:501216:361116:34816:431220.8%1h03:43102:33
 11th108Stan PRITCHARD Malvern cycle sport13:481116:522016:491216:38922.2%1h04:08112:58
 12th111Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:071916:361116:481116:36819.0%1h04:09122:59
 13th127Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC13:571516:431516:491216:411120.5%1h04:12133:02
 14th146Joshua WATERS Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team14:282716:441616:491216:29716.2%1h04:33143:23
 15th103Tom HOLLAND (opn) Velotive / West Coast MTB14:192416:401316:491216:431217.5%1h04:33153:23
 16th122Cameron BIDDLE Solihull CC13:561316:451716:501617:071822.8%1h04:38163:28
 17th114Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC 1013:561316:471817:001717:021622.2%1h04:48173:38
 18th121Miles WORNER Teesdale CRC13:21516:32917:272217:562434.3%1h05:17184:07
 19th107Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC13:581616:411417:252017:312225.4%1h05:36194:26
 20th116Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking14:011716:511917:322417:131925.1%1h05:39204:29
 21st112Elliot METCALFE Nutcracker racing14:282717:162317:111817:031719.4%1h05:58214:48
 22nd124Thomas CLARKE (1) Red Rose Olympic CC14:162317:032217:262117:242022.2%1h06:11225:01
 23rd131Toby MARTIN Team Darenth14:082017:222517:282317:292123.7%1h06:29235:19
 24th129Joshua GUNN Solihull CC14:303016:592117:221918:172626.1%1h07:09245:59
 25th132Olli DAWSON Border City Wheelers14:082017:202417:372518:323131.1%1h07:39256:29
 26th119Sam SHEPHERD Primera-UK-Biking - UK Biking14:212517:392718:203018:022527.8%1h08:24267:14
 27th130Logan DOW Stirling Bike Club14:292918:163117:512617:482326.1%1h08:25277:15
 28th144Alan AVERY Nottingham Clarion CC14:583218:143018:042718:272923.3%1h09:45288:35
 29th128Tyler BRENNAN West Wales Cycle Racing Team14:413118:052818:323218:262826.2%1h09:46298:36
 30th126Jack NASH Marsh tracks race team15:003318:233318:192918:283023.1%1h10:12309:02
 31st138Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth CC15:043418:132918:243119:003226.1%1h10:43319:33
 32nd134Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) Holme Valley Wheelers15:223518:343518:443318:212721.9%1h11:02329:52
 33rd141Joseph PEATFIELD Bolton Hot Wheels CC15:243618:333418:443319:123424.7%1h11:543310:44
 34th137Gabriel COX Certini Bicycle Co19:413718:173219:313519:10337.7%1h16:413415:31
 35th133Jacob PAYNE (xc) 14:232617:312618:052828:123596.1%1h18:123517:02
 36th123Tomos NESHAM Cardiff JIF14:0218n/a14:0236
 37th139Ben TURNER (jun) Bradford Olympic / Paul Milnes Cycles14:1422n/a14:1437

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st721Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club14:36117:50118:02118:07124.1%1h08:361-
emoji_events2nd722Lynn LINES Gateway Racing - Gateway R15:16218:21218:21218:32321.4%1h10:3021:54
emoji_events3rd727Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC15:36318:38318:44318:31220.1%1h11:3132:55
 4th729Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site16:34419:14419:38419:38418.5%1h15:0546:29
 5th723Denis SMITH Team 30016:50619:40519:46519:59518.7%1h16:1657:40
 6th731Francis MCGHEE Elizabethan CC - elizabethan c c16:40520:35621:09621:35629.5%1h20:00611:24
 7th724Alan MORRIS (svet) Lichfield City CC17:09821:34821:53722:23730.5%1h23:01714:25
 8th730Philip JONES (svet) Crosstrax17:02720:57722:02823:10836.0%1h23:13814:37
 9th728Stephen COLLEN (svet) Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association19:45923:44924:31923:50924.1%1h31:51923:15
 10th725Robert LEE (svet) 22:161030:331031:371042.0%1h24:2610

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st231Harry BIRCHILL Certini Bicycle Co13:42116:32117:01224.2%47:171-
emoji_events2nd240Sean FLYNN Edinburgh RC14:03316:56217:01221.1%48:01244s
emoji_events3rd265Tim SHOREMAN Deeside Thistle CC14:22717:08316:50119.3%48:2131:04
 4th232Craig ROGERS Birkenhead North End CC13:44217:28817:09827.2%48:2241:05
 5th235Solomon KERFOOT-ROBSON Marsh tracks race team14:13517:27717:02422.7%48:4351:26
 6th250Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC14:20617:18617:06620.7%48:4661:29
 7th242Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo - Team Darenth14:32917:11417:03518.2%48:4671:29
 8th236Ben TULETT Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant14:24817:16517:07719.9%48:4981:32
 9th237Charlie CRAIG PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS14:12417:30917:31923.4%49:1491:57
 10th233Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site14:331017:451018:061124.4%50:25103:08
 11th241Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield City CC14:491417:471118:031021.8%50:40113:23
 12th238Joseph BECKINGSALE Abergavenny RC14:451117:551218:121323.4%50:54123:37
 13th244Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport14:481318:041318:211424.0%51:15133:58
 14th234Thomas TIMBERLAKE 14:501518:321618:231524.9%51:46144:29
 15th249Craig MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:471218:361918:251625.8%51:49154:32
 16th239Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal15:231918:321618:091220.5%52:06164:49
 17th269Benjamin MOODY Achieve-Skinnergate Racing15:442518:201518:261717.2%52:31175:14
 18th268Tam MUNRO-WHITE Ben Wyvis Cycle Club15:081618:512318:411824.6%52:42185:25
 19th247Cory EDMONDSON Cycle Sport Pendle15:282118:171418:562122.4%52:42195:25
 20th270Cavan WALKER Clifton CC15:201818:452218:421922.3%52:48205:31
 21st251Oliver SNODDEN 15:171718:331819:132325.7%53:04215:47
 22nd253Marcus HOLMES Lichfield City CC15:332218:402118:542021.5%53:08225:51
 23rd273Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT15:502818:361919:102221.1%53:37236:20
 24th245Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers15:252019:062419:442728.0%54:16246:59
 25th258Mason HOLLYMAN Kirklees Cycling Academy15:452619:232519:402524.9%54:49257:32
 26th243Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC15:462719:232519:573026.5%55:07267:50
 27th261Archie LEWIS Sherwood Pines CC15:412420:083219:242428.4%55:13277:56
 28th246Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram Race Team15:342319:482819:522827.6%55:15287:58
 29th264Joshua MURAD Mildenhall CC16:123219:412719:432621.7%55:37298:20
 30th262James SWADLING Nottingham Clarion CC16:063119:492920:203326.3%56:16308:59
 31st254Troy WINGAR 16:153320:023019:593123.3%56:16318:59
 32nd276Cuthbert AMOS 16:053020:093320:063225.3%56:20329:03
 33rd256Drew ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles15:562920:243520:283528.5%56:50339:33
 34th266Reuben ALLANSON Richardsons Cycle Club16:223420:023020:323625.5%56:57349:40
 35th272Elliot BANNISTER Nottingham Clarion CC17:193920:383719:522819.2%57:503510:33
 36th274Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles17:083720:443820:413721.0%58:333611:16
 37th263Reuben ORR Matlock CC17:564120:223420:203313.6%58:393711:22
 38th257Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:294220:313620:593813.5%1h00:003812:43
 39th271Robert MCANDREW Witham Wheelers CC17:033621:073921:493928.0%1h00:013912:44
 40th275Nicky EDWARDS (M) Matlock CC17:314022:074022:134026.8%1h01:534014:36
 41st255Oliver GUNN Solihull CC17:163826:374129:294170.8%1h13:234126:06
 42nd267Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles16:2335n/a16:2342

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st585Michael SHULDHAM 13:33115:46116.4%29:191-
emoji_events2nd581Duncan PUTMAN Derby Mercury RC13:52216:11216.7%30:03244s
emoji_events3rd584Wayne DAVIES Towy Riders14:16317:06319.9%31:2332:04
 4th573Andrew WATSON (1) 14:46417:26418.1%32:1342:54
 5th580John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT15:05617:58519.1%33:0453:45
 6th575Glenn BARRY 15:04518:23622.0%33:2764:08
 7th576Patrick WATSON 15:38718:38719.2%34:1774:58
 8th583Grant MCGONIGLE 16:00819:19820.7%35:1986:00
 9th579Bradley KING 16:09920:44928.4%36:5397:34
 10th577Simon MORRIS 16:221020:551027.8%37:17107:58
 11th571Jason KOTCH Stockton Wheelers CC17:131121:231124.2%38:36119:17
 12th578Harry BURGESS 19:061227:231243.4%46:301217:11

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st71Githa MICHIELS Trek-KNC Trade Team (KMC)13:26115:59116:26116:40116:23215:55124.1%1h34:521-
emoji_events2nd95Annie LAST Trek Factory Racing (TFR)13:30316:20316:49416:51216:02116:12224.8%1h35:46254s
emoji_events3rd80Alice BARNES T-MO Racing13:32416:19216:45316:55316:36316:22325.0%1h36:3231:40
 4th76Bethany CRUMPTON 13:27216:26416:44216:55316:36316:25425.8%1h36:3641:44
 5th93Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team14:28916:59516:59517:08517:14517:07519.1%1h39:5755:05
 6th75Jessie ROBERTS Trek Bicycle Coventry14:07617:10617:15717:24617:22717:13623.3%1h40:3365:41
 7th72Lee CRAIGIE Cannondale Racing13:40517:10617:16818:181117:16617:18733.9%1h41:0076:08
 8th74Melanie ALEXANDER Contessa Scott Synchros14:08717:10617:10617:32717:50818:04827.8%1h41:5687:04
 9th84Maddie HORTON Fully Sussed14:27817:491117:41917:59818:101018:18926.6%1h44:2899:36
 10th77Claire OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles14:361117:41917:541018:11918:231118:241226.0%1h45:111010:19
 11th86Annabel SIMPSON Hope14:401317:421018:011118:321218:431218:18927.6%1h45:591111:07
 12th73Merce PACIOS PUJADÓ Tom s Bellès Cannondale by Gaes15:151518:151518:091218:161018:08918:211120.3%1h46:261211:34
 13th82Joanne CLAY Torq Performance14:351017:531218:191418:371318:451318:481328.9%1h47:001312:08
 14th85Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros14:371218:091418:201519:031619:141618:501431.6%1h48:151413:23
 15th87Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC14:461418:021318:111318:501519:091519:161630.5%1h48:151513:23
 16th94Jules TOONE 15:201618:211718:451618:451418:501419:001523.9%1h49:031614:11
 17th88Imogen BUICK Giant Dealerteams (GDT)15:471818:181618:561719:161719:461719:571726.4%1h52:031717:11
 18th91Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes15:561919:191819:381919:451820:091820:301828.7%1h55:181820:26
 19th83Ruth OWEN-EVANS 16:022019:251919:402019:581920:141926.2%1h35:1919
 20th92Emma BRADLEY 16:072119:352019:301820:082020:262026.8%1h35:4620
 21st81Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY Orbital Racing Collective16:332220:452121:062121:022121:352130.4%1h41:0121
 22nd89Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes15:4317n/a15:4322

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st371Hollie BETTLES 15:26118:36118:47118:47119:38327.2%1h31:171-
emoji_events2nd380Fern HENRY Sigma Sport.co.uk go to site15:34219:08319:04219:35418:49125.8%1h32:13256s
emoji_events3rd373Melanie PADDINGTON 16:10419:01219:15319:16218:54219.2%1h32:3731:20
 4th372Vanessa HOLMES Arrow Cycles15:56319:13419:25419:26319:38323.2%1h33:4042:23
 5th374Sophie FENNELL Malvern cycle sport16:17519:52620:28720:48620:10627.7%1h37:3756:20
 6th379Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax RT17:19820:15720:09520:06519:47516.9%1h37:3866:21
 7th381Melissa MATHER GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site16:25619:43520:20621:14822:151035.5%1h39:5878:41
 8th383Amelia CAMBRIDGE Windmill Wheels Cycling Club17:431120:31820:48921:08720:56719.3%1h41:0789:50
 9th375Kathy BERESFORD 16:49720:42920:36821:521021:25830.0%1h41:27910:10
 10th376Jemima LEACH Big Maggys17:20921:351121:401021:27921:45925.5%1h43:501012:33
 11th377Hannah ATTENBURROW Velo Virtuoso BRC17:311021:261021:481122:001122:201127.5%1h45:061113:49
 12th382Paige COOPE RAF-CA18:001222:001222:431223:281224:131234.5%1h50:281219:11
 13th378Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association18:581323:271324:281324:051324:191329.0%1h55:201324:03

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st471Alison HOLMES Run & Ride15:44118:33118:33118:40118:59120.7%1h30:311-
emoji_events2nd472Helen MACGREGOR VC Lincoln15:57318:48219:00219:27219:24221.9%1h32:3822:07
emoji_events3rd476Caroline GOWARD Contessa Scott Synchros15:47218:59319:16320:01320:04427.1%1h34:0933:38
 4th473Nicky HUGHES Contessa Scott Syncros16:38519:43419:29420:06420:03320.8%1h36:0245:31
 5th480Madeline SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club16:21419:43419:53520:10520:53627.7%1h37:0256:31
 6th470Sarah BARNWELL Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy16:41619:57620:42621:07620:30526.6%1h39:0068:29
 7th475Juliet HORROCKS Hope17:58721:29721:32721:32722:06723.0%1h44:38714:07
 8th478Nicola HARTLE PH-MAS Cycling20:36824:11824:48824:48820.4%1h34:238

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st281Isla SHORT Team Thomsons Cycles13:49116:59117:07116:56123.9%1h04:521-
emoji_events2nd282Evie RICHARDS Malvern cycle sport14:25217:25217:25217:10220.8%1h06:2621:34
emoji_events3rd283Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing14:26317:26317:41317:59424.6%1h07:3432:42
 4th284Amira MELLOR Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles14:44517:56517:42418:05522.7%1h08:2843:36
 5th290Abigail VAN TWISK Wxc World Racing14:57617:42417:44518:42725.1%1h09:0654:14
 6th291Lucy GRANT Peebles CC14:43418:14618:39818:15626.7%1h09:5164:59
 7th285Lucy ALLAN Fully Sussed14:58718:42818:27617:53324.9%1h10:0175:09
 8th286Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing15:241018:37718:36719:02823.6%1h11:4086:48
 9th287Erika ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles15:08918:52919:27919:19928.5%1h12:4897:56
 10th289Hannah SAVILLE North Midlands Youth Squad15:05819:101019:401020:021032.8%1h13:59109:07
 11th288Molly WILLIAMS Wxc World Racing16:331120:171120:301121:051127.4%1h18:261113:34

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st561Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield City CC17:08119:27119:16119:33114.1%1h15:261-
emoji_events2nd563Alison LINNEL 18:02221:30221:56222:19323.8%1h23:4928:23
emoji_events3rd562Penny ALLAN YOGi Cycling18:30322:15322:40322:01222.5%1h25:28310:02

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st97Linda YOUNG GB Cycles.co.uk go to site16:12119:14119:04118.7%54:311-
emoji_events2nd481Dani HUMPHREY 18:26220:42219:44212.3%58:5324:22
emoji_events3rd483Amy WORLEY 20:43328:46330:44348.4%1h20:14325:43

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st352Ella CONOLLY Ben Wyvis Cycle Club15:29218:48218:18121.4%52:351-
emoji_events2nd358Sophie WRIGHT Great Yarmouth CC15:33418:44118:22220.5%52:412 6s
emoji_events3rd351Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT15:28118:48218:37321.6%52:53318s
 4th354Anna KAY Hetton Hawks CC15:37618:59419:11422.8%53:4841:13
 5th353Hannah ENGLISH GuernseyDHR.com go to site15:31319:04519:39526.6%54:1551:40
 6th355Rhianna STOVES Derwentside CC15:36519:23619:58728.0%54:5862:23
 7th359Sophie THACKRAY Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes15:50719:30719:42624.4%55:0372:28
 8th362Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield City CC16:15919:55820:22825.3%56:3383:58
 9th356Evie LANE Fully Sussed16:01820:29920:411029.1%57:1294:37
 10th367Isabelle BOON Derby Mercury RC16:301120:471220:31926.0%57:49105:14
 11th366Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club16:311220:421120:461125.7%57:59115:24
 12th361Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC16:261020:331021:171229.5%58:17125:42
 13th368Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club17:121521:371321:321325.7%1h00:21137:46
 14th363Amy SELIBAS Lichfield City CC17:311621:381422:181527.3%1h01:28148:53
 15th365Kirsty MORRIS Welland Valley CC17:591821:381422:151423.7%1h01:53159:18
 16th369Rebecca SIMMONS Wolverhampton Wheelers17:441721:581622:221626.1%1h02:05169:30
 17th357Katie ALLEN Team Thomsons Cycles17:061422:371722:371732.3%1h02:22179:47
 18th364Helen KOTCH Stockton Wheelers CC18:001923:281823:471832.1%1h05:161812:41
 19th360Lowri THOMAS M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports16:5813n/a16:5819

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st451Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC15:27118:29119.6%33:561-
emoji_events2nd458Kim BAPTISTA Mid Lancs BMX15:29218:32319.7%34:012 5s
emoji_events3rd453Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC15:33318:30219.0%34:043 8s
 4th452Lucy HORROCKS Hope15:34419:26424.8%35:0141:05
 5th460Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport16:34619:39518.6%36:1352:17
 6th455Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co16:30519:46619.8%36:1762:21
 7th456Nicole CLARKE Birkenhead North End CC16:42720:10720.8%36:5272:56
 8th461Elena SMITH Matlock CC16:51821:01824.7%37:5283:56
 9th457Chloe WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport17:16921:241023.9%38:4094:44
 10th459Emily ASHWOOD De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC17:291121:17921.7%38:46104:50
 11th462Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers17:261022:041126.6%39:30115:34
 12th463Megan WILKINSON Peebles CC18:391224:241230.8%43:04129:08

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st482Jacqui SIMCOCK 18:06120:46114.7%38:521-
emoji_events2nd392Katy GLENVILLE 18:08221:35219.0%39:43251s
emoji_events3rd391Sally BURGESS 19:32325:17329.4%44:4935:57
 4th393Piper RADFORD Sherwood Pines CC20:53429:14440.0%50:08411:16
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us