The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | Betch.NL Superior Brentjens MTB Racing Team (BSB) | 6 | 17:431 | 17:084 | 16:501 | 17:131 | 17:151 | 16:401 | 6.3% | 1h42:511 | - | |||
2nd | 6 | Liam KILLEEN | 6 | 17:442 | 17:062 | 16:512 | 17:131 | 17:151 | 16:462 | 5.8% | 1h42:562 | 5s | ||||
3rd | 2 | Martin GUJAN | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 6 | 17:442 | 17:051 | 16:512 | 17:143 | 17:151 | 17:153 | 5.2% | 1h43:263 | 35s | |||
4th | 12 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 17:497 | 17:156 | 17:276 | 17:274 | 17:294 | 17:474 | 3.3% | 1h45:154 | 2:24 | |||
5th | 11 | Iain PATON | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6 | 17:486 | 17:167 | 17:194 | 17:335 | 17:445 | 18:016 | 4.3% | 1h45:435 | 2:52 | |||
6th | 10 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 17:464 | 17:062 | 17:245 | 17:386 | 17:587 | 18:3114 | 8.3% | 1h46:266 | 3:35 | |||
7th | 5 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 6 | 17:475 | 17:125 | 17:397 | 18:079 | 18:008 | 17:505 | 5.3% | 1h46:387 | 3:47 | |||
8th | 3 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope | 6 | 17:588 | 17:328 | 17:549 | 18:027 | 17:566 | 18:078 | 3.3% | 1h47:328 | 4:41 | |||
9th | 14 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 18:1910 | 17:4610 | 17:538 | 18:068 | 18:0410 | 18:2210 | 3.4% | 1h48:339 | 5:42 | |||
10th | 20 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 18:1910 | 17:359 | 18:1011 | 18:1211 | 18:0711 | 18:4516 | 6.6% | 1h49:1110 | 6:20 | |||
11th | 18 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax | 6 | 18:4312 | 18:1311 | 18:3113 | 18:3013 | 18:3515 | 18:2411 | 2.7% | 1h50:5811 | 8:07 | |||
12th | 15 | Nick CRAIG | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 6 | 19:3423 | 19:2729 | 18:0210 | 18:0910 | 18:039 | 18:2713 | 8.5% | 1h51:4312 | 8:52 | |||
13th | 27 | Dexter HURLOCK | Mondraker UK | 6 | 19:0415 | 18:4018 | 18:5019 | 18:5319 | 18:1712 | 18:016 | 5.8% | 1h51:4813 | 8:57 | |||
14th | 25 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 19:3021 | 18:2915 | 18:3314 | 18:3414 | 18:2913 | 18:2612 | 5.8% | 1h52:0314 | 9:12 | |||
15th | 24 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 6 | 19:3322 | 18:2613 | 18:3715 | 18:3715 | 18:3214 | 18:209 | 6.6% | 1h52:0815 | 9:17 | |||
16th | 29 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 19:0013 | 18:3916 | 18:4918 | 18:3715 | 18:4116 | 18:4115 | 2.1% | 1h52:3016 | 9:39 | |||
17th | 22 | Tom BELL (xc) | 6 | 19:4525 | 19:0325 | 18:1512 | 18:2312 | 18:4317 | 18:4717 | 8.2% | 1h52:5917 | 10:08 | ||||
18th | 28 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 19:1719 | 18:2412 | 18:4817 | 18:4718 | 18:5918 | 19:4021 | 6.9% | 1h53:5718 | 11:06 | |||
19th | 21 | Richard JONES (exp) | 6 | 19:0114 | 18:3916 | 18:5420 | 18:5820 | 19:4325 | 18:5718 | 5.7% | 1h54:1319 | 11:22 | ||||
20th | 23 | Christopher ANDREWS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 19:1217 | 18:2814 | 18:4616 | 18:4517 | 19:0820 | 20:0524 | 8.8% | 1h54:2720 | 11:36 | |||
21st | 43 | James PORTER (elt) | Chapeau The People`s Bicycle Club | 6 | 19:1518 | 18:4919 | 19:0021 | 19:1221 | 19:1621 | 19:3320 | 3.9% | 1h55:0821 | 12:17 | |||
22nd | 37 | Philip LENNEY | Team Gwb-ACTiV | 6 | 19:5226 | 18:5020 | 19:2225 | 19:1422 | 19:0619 | 19:2019 | 5.5% | 1h55:4522 | 12:54 | |||
23rd | 32 | Michael BUTLER | Team Gwb - ACTiV | 6 | 19:2120 | 18:5020 | 19:3227 | 19:1422 | 19:1922 | 20:2426 | 8.3% | 1h56:4323 | 13:52 | |||
24th | 9 | Graham BOYD | McConvey Cycles | 6 | 19:5627 | 18:5020 | 19:0021 | 19:3024 | 19:3323 | 19:5222 | 5.8% | 1h56:4424 | 13:53 | |||
25th | 42 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope | 6 | 20:0230 | 18:5123 | 19:3026 | 19:3625 | 19:3424 | 20:0423 | 6.5% | 1h57:4025 | 14:49 | |||
26th | 16 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 6 | 19:3423 | 19:1328 | 19:1023 | 19:3926 | 20:0027 | 20:1325 | 5.5% | 1h57:5126 | 15:00 | |||
27th | 41 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 20:0129 | 18:5924 | 19:2024 | 19:4027 | 19:5726 | 20:4327 | 9.1% | 1h58:4227 | 15:51 | |||
28th | 31 | George BUDD | Salsa Factory Racing | 6 | 20:1533 | 19:4730 | 20:1330 | 20:1728 | 20:1528 | 20:4628 | 5.0% | 2h01:3528 | 18:44 | |||
29th | 33 | Stephen HODGE (exp) | Mondraker UK | 6 | 20:1131 | 20:0031 | 20:0429 | 20:2729 | 21:1129 | 22:0529 | 10.4% | 2h04:0129 | 21:10 | |||
30th | 39 | Stuart BALLANTINE | McConvey Cycles | 5 | 22:0135 | 22:0332 | 21:3031 | 22:0030 | 22:2830 | 4.5% | 1h50:0230 | |||||
31st | 40 | Matthew THOMPSON (vet) | Cardiff JIF | 3 | 19:5728 | 19:0627 | 19:4828 | 4.5% | 58:5131 | |||||||
32nd | 13 | David MONTGOMERY (elt) | 2 | 19:0916 | 19:0526 | 0.3% | 38:1432 | |||||||||
33rd | 7 | Dan FLEEMAN | Metaltek Cycling | 1 | 18:189 | n/a | 18:1833 | |||||||||
34th | 44 | Daniel BLACKWELL | Team-Elite | 1 | 20:1332 | n/a | 20:1334 | |||||||||
35th | 30 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 1 | 20:4634 | n/a | 20:4635 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 638 | Lewis KING (gvet) | GBR19691031 | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 18:471 | 19:021 | 19:191 | 19:421 | 4.9% | 1h16:511 | - | ||
2nd | 625 | Rob GRIMES | GBR19770411 | Fred Williams Cycles | 4 | 19:483 | 20:222 | 20:152 | 20:553 | 5.6% | 1h21:212 | 4:30 | ||
3rd | 630 | Pete HARRIS | GBR19570109 | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:342 | 20:313 | 20:523 | 21:134 | 8.4% | 1h22:123 | 5:21 | ||
4th | 665 | John JOHNSTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 20:205 | 20:484 | 20:594 | 20:512 | 3.2% | 1h23:004 | 6:09 | |||
5th | 662 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 4 | 21:3611 | 21:497 | 21:355 | 21:345 | 1.2% | 1h26:355 | 9:44 | ||||
6th | 618 | Andrew EDMOND | GBR19670511 | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 21:198 | 21:396 | 22:197 | 22:358 | 5.9% | 1h27:536 | 11:02 | ||
7th | 612 | Robert JACKSON (opn) | GBR19740414 | 4 | 21:177 | 22:1910 | 22:209 | 22:076 | 4.9% | 1h28:057 | 11:14 | |||
8th | 664 | Harry BEAUMONT | 4 | 21:5914 | 21:588 | 22:197 | 22:076 | 1.6% | 1h28:258 | 11:34 | ||||
9th | 655 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:046 | 22:2211 | 22:166 | 22:5511 | 8.8% | 1h28:399 | 11:48 | |||
10th | 627 | Duncan PUTMAN | GBR19771008 | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 21:249 | 22:009 | 22:5111 | 22:5812 | 7.3% | 1h29:1410 | 12:23 | ||
11th | 619 | Andre PUCCI | 4 | 22:0115 | 22:4616 | 22:5713 | 23:1213 | 5.4% | 1h30:5711 | 14:06 | ||||
12th | 659 | Michael STEVENSON (vet) | Peloton Bikes | 4 | 23:2324 | 22:2812 | 23:1317 | 22:449 | 4.1% | 1h31:4912 | 14:58 | |||
13th | 652 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon | 4 | 22:2318 | 22:3113 | 22:5713 | 23:5817 | 7.1% | 1h31:5113 | 15:00 | |||
14th | 633 | Benjamin BRINDLE | GBR19870425 | 4 | 23:3629 | 22:4515 | 22:5212 | 22:4810 | 3.7% | 1h32:0314 | 15:12 | |||
15th | 609 | Anthony FRANKLIN | GBR19751128 | 4 | 21:3310 | 22:3814 | 23:5320 | 24:0519 | 11.8% | 1h32:1215 | 15:21 | |||
16th | 641 | Dave HIATT | GBR19861007 | 4 | 21:5012 | 23:0820 | 23:1216 | 24:0820 | 10.5% | 1h32:2016 | 15:29 | |||
17th | 622 | Spencer PARKER | GBR19720608 | 4 | 22:1717 | 23:0418 | 23:4318 | 23:3515 | 6.4% | 1h32:4117 | 15:50 | |||
18th | 624 | Martin VICKERS | GBR19780425 | 4 | 23:2626 | 23:0619 | 23:0115 | 23:4316 | 3.0% | 1h33:1718 | 16:26 | |||
19th | 603 | Stephen MCGRATH | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 22:1216 | 23:1422 | 23:4819 | 24:1121 | 8.9% | 1h33:2819 | 16:37 | |||
20th | 623 | Kevin GADSBY | GBR19690321 | 4 | 23:1721 | 23:1221 | 24:0721 | 24:0418 | 4.0% | 1h34:4220 | 17:51 | |||
21st | 658 | Darrell WILDE | 4 | 23:2223 | 23:0017 | 24:0721 | 24:5626 | 8.4% | 1h35:2621 | 18:35 | ||||
22nd | 656 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Racing | 4 | 23:5131 | 23:5823 | 24:1524 | 24:1121 | 1.7% | 1h36:1622 | 19:25 | |||
23rd | 657 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 22:4219 | 25:0932 | 25:4833 | 23:1914 | 13.7% | 1h36:5923 | 20:08 | |||
24th | 613 | David STALEY | GBR19760410 | 4 | 21:5613 | 24:1226 | 25:0828 | 25:4529 | 17.4% | 1h37:0124 | 20:10 | |||
25th | 667 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC | 4 | 24:0734 | 24:0525 | 24:1423 | 24:3724 | 2.2% | 1h37:0525 | 20:14 | |||
26th | 621 | Tamas DEMETER | HUN19781204 | 4 | 23:3528 | 24:2627 | 24:5527 | 24:3825 | 5.7% | 1h37:3626 | 20:45 | |||
27th | 648 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 4 | 24:0232 | 24:4930 | 24:3725 | 24:2523 | 3.3% | 1h37:5627 | 21:05 | |||
28th | 611 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing Club | 4 | 23:2525 | 24:0424 | 24:5226 | 26:2331 | 12.7% | 1h38:4528 | 21:54 | |||
29th | 626 | Andrew HOLMES | 4 | 23:1020 | 24:3028 | 25:1430 | 26:1630 | 13.4% | 1h39:1129 | 22:20 | ||||
30th | 610 | Graham TILLETT | GBR19770222 | 4 | 23:3227 | 24:4229 | 25:4632 | 26:4532 | 13.7% | 1h40:4730 | 23:56 | |||
31st | 640 | Mike DANIELS | GBR19650101 | 4 | 25:0040 | 25:1333 | 25:0828 | 25:4028 | 2.7% | 1h41:0331 | 24:12 | |||
32nd | 632 | Neal SHERRATT | GBR19760709 | 4 | 24:4739 | 25:5241 | 26:0234 | 25:2727 | 5.0% | 1h42:0932 | 25:18 | |||
33rd | 601 | James COOPER (opn) | GBR19730604 | 4 | 23:3930 | 24:5031 | 25:3731 | 28:3435 | 20.8% | 1h42:4133 | 25:50 | |||
34th | 660 | Michael SHEPHERD | Team Goldtec | 4 | 24:0533 | 25:2035 | 26:1235 | 27:2433 | 13.8% | 1h43:0234 | 26:11 | |||
35th | 604 | Richard TALLIS | GBR19870420 | 4 | 23:2022 | 25:4740 | 27:3743 | 28:2834 | 22.0% | 1h45:1335 | 28:22 | |||
36th | 605 | James BURVILL | 4 | 29:3550 | 34:5949 | 35:0251 | 38:1736 | 29.4% | 2h17:5536 | 1h01:04 | ||||
37th | 631 | Roy HUNT | GBR19541212 | BBB / Colnago / Microshift / Morgan Blue - Colnago / Skins | 3 | 20:194 | 21:285 | 22:4010 | 11.6% | 1h04:2737 | ||||
38th | 666 | Kerstin MORRIS | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 24:4038 | 25:1734 | 27:0339 | 9.7% | 1h17:0038 | |||||
39th | 606 | Jay BRIDGE | GBR19710127 | 3 | 25:2442 | 25:2436 | 26:2836 | 4.2% | 1h17:1639 | |||||
40th | 653 | John WRIGHT (gvet) | GBR19650824 | 3 | 24:3136 | 25:3839 | 27:2442 | 11.8% | 1h17:3340 | |||||
41st | 661 | Robert EVANS (gvet) | 3 | 25:2341 | 26:0342 | 27:0640 | 6.8% | 1h18:3241 | ||||||
42nd | 620 | Samuel HOLDER | GBR19930110 | 3 | 24:0935 | 25:3538 | 29:0444 | 20.4% | 1h18:4842 | |||||
43rd | 628 | Andy BURDETT | GBR19720416 | 3 | 26:2443 | 26:3143 | 27:1941 | 3.5% | 1h20:1443 | |||||
44th | 644 | Darren JONES (vet) | GBR19750730 | Team Bongo | 3 | 26:4544 | 26:3544 | 27:0038 | 1.6% | 1h20:2044 | ||||
45th | 639 | Kevin AYRES | GBR19680714 | 3 | 24:3537 | 25:3237 | 30:4347 | 24.9% | 1h20:5045 | |||||
46th | 643 | David JEVONS | 3 | 27:3045 | 26:5345 | 26:5437 | 2.3% | 1h21:1746 | ||||||
47th | 663 | Simon JEFFERY | GBR19760902 | 3 | 28:0447 | 28:4246 | 30:3146 | 8.7% | 1h27:1747 | |||||
48th | 602 | Christopher BIRCH | GBR19740130 | 3 | 28:0246 | 30:2548 | 29:2045 | 8.5% | 1h27:4748 | |||||
49th | 647 | Roger SOANES | GBR19600222 | 3 | 29:4451 | 30:0147 | 30:5648 | 4.0% | 1h30:4149 | |||||
50th | 616 | Simon MORRIS | GBR19661204 | 3 | 29:0348 | 45:4152 | 33:3749 | 57.3% | 1h48:2150 | |||||
51st | 649 | Antonio CALATAYUD | GBR19861001 | 3 | 31:0552 | 44:4151 | 34:1250 | 43.8% | 1h49:5851 | |||||
52nd | 617 | Manuel PONCHAUX | FRA19780507 | 3 | 32:5253 | 40:0250 | 37:2052 | 21.8% | 1h50:1452 | |||||
53rd | 635 | Anthony BOOTH | GBR19730410 | 1 | 29:1549 | n/a | 29:1553 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 18:301 | 17:571 | 18:341 | 18:271 | 18:401 | 4.0% | 1h32:101 | - | |||
2nd | 204 | James HYDE (elt) | 5 | 18:482 | 18:232 | 18:462 | 19:316 | 18:583 | 6.2% | 1h34:272 | 2:17 | ||||
3rd | 202 | Nicholas CORLETT | Manx Mountain Bike Club | 5 | 19:063 | 18:363 | 19:014 | 19:122 | 18:422 | 3.2% | 1h34:393 | 2:29 | |||
4th | 206 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 5 | 19:175 | 18:374 | 19:003 | 19:183 | 19:014 | 3.7% | 1h35:154 | 3:05 | |||
5th | 229 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 19:449 | 19:016 | 19:336 | 19:204 | 19:225 | 3.8% | 1h37:015 | 4:51 | ||||
6th | 208 | Rhys HIDRIO | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 19:134 | 19:068 | 19:408 | 19:479 | 20:059 | 5.1% | 1h37:536 | 5:43 | |||
7th | 203 | Jon CRUIKSHANK | 5 | 19:296 | 19:047 | 19:275 | 19:407 | 20:3014 | 7.5% | 1h38:127 | 6:02 | ||||
8th | 205 | Matthew HILL (mas) | UK-Biking Primera | 5 | 20:0312 | 19:099 | 19:336 | 19:285 | 20:1910 | 6.1% | 1h38:348 | 6:24 | |||
9th | 212 | Craig BOWLES | 5 | 20:0011 | 19:3311 | 20:1112 | 19:5710 | 19:436 | 3.2% | 1h39:279 | 7:17 | ||||
10th | 207 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 19:377 | 19:1510 | 19:489 | 20:1712 | 21:1920 | 10.7% | 1h40:1810 | 8:08 | |||
11th | 245 | Sean FROST | 5 | 20:1614 | 19:4312 | 20:2518 | 20:1813 | 20:2212 | 3.6% | 1h41:0711 | 8:57 | ||||
12th | 222 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure - Giordana RT | 5 | 20:1313 | 20:0117 | 20:3921 | 20:2617 | 19:538 | 3.9% | 1h41:1412 | 9:04 | |||
13th | 237 | Bruce DALTON | 5 | 21:2028 | 20:1923 | 20:2215 | 19:448 | 19:477 | 8.1% | 1h41:3313 | 9:23 | ||||
14th | 233 | James PATTERSON | Caesarean CC Jersey | 5 | 21:0325 | 19:5015 | 20:1613 | 20:2516 | 20:2011 | 6.1% | 1h41:5614 | 9:46 | |||
15th | 235 | Luke MARKHAM | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 5 | 20:3115 | 19:4312 | 20:4722 | 20:1611 | 21:0818 | 7.2% | 1h42:2715 | 10:17 | |||
16th | 225 | Mark BYRNE | Plymouth Corinthian CC | 5 | 20:5021 | 20:0016 | 20:2619 | 20:3118 | 20:4516 | 4.2% | 1h42:3416 | 10:24 | |||
17th | 220 | Tom HOOPER | All Terrain Cycles | 5 | 20:3716 | 20:0719 | 20:2215 | 20:5722 | 20:3215 | 4.1% | 1h42:3717 | 10:27 | |||
18th | 226 | Ross FLASHMAN | Mondraker UK | 5 | 20:5722 | 20:0820 | 20:2417 | 20:4620 | 20:2212 | 4.1% | 1h42:3918 | 10:29 | |||
19th | 243 | James HARMAN | 5 | 21:1426 | 20:1021 | 20:3720 | 20:2415 | 20:4516 | 5.3% | 1h43:1219 | 11:02 | ||||
20th | 234 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 20:5924 | 19:4312 | 20:1613 | 20:3519 | 21:4323 | 10.1% | 1h43:1820 | 11:08 | |||
21st | 230 | Brendan MURPHY | Mondraker UK | 5 | 20:4319 | 20:1622 | 20:4923 | 20:5321 | 21:4122 | 7.0% | 1h44:2421 | 12:14 | |||
22nd | 231 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 21:2829 | 20:2925 | 21:2526 | 21:1623 | 21:1619 | 4.8% | 1h45:5522 | 13:45 | |||
23rd | 219 | Paul SOLE | Kernow Riders | 5 | 21:3430 | 20:5627 | 21:2324 | 21:5024 | 21:3621 | 4.3% | 1h47:2223 | 15:12 | |||
24th | 221 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles | 5 | 20:4118 | 20:2624 | 21:3827 | 22:2926 | 23:1424 | 13.7% | 1h48:3024 | 16:20 | |||
25th | 224 | Mark BARNES | 5 | 21:4432 | 21:1829 | 21:5528 | 22:4627 | 23:1825 | 9.4% | 1h51:0325 | 18:53 | ||||
26th | 236 | Ollie FENTON | southdowns bikes CC | 5 | 22:1933 | 22:0432 | 22:4229 | 22:2825 | 24:0426 | 9.1% | 1h53:3926 | 21:29 | |||
27th | 217 | Sam SAYERS | 4 | 19:5310 | 20:5526 | 20:0011 | 20:2014 | 5.2% | 1h21:0827 | ||||||
28th | 244 | Joseph RICHARDS | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 4 | 24:2634 | 24:3733 | 25:1131 | 25:0628 | 3.1% | 1h39:2028 | |||||
29th | 227 | Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 19:408 | 18:515 | 19:5310 | 5.5% | 58:2429 | ||||||
30th | 210 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 3 | 21:1827 | 21:1228 | 21:2324 | 0.9% | 1h03:5330 | ||||||
31st | 239 | James BAILEY (opn) | www.cyclestore.co.uk RT | 3 | 21:3931 | 21:4031 | 23:2630 | 8.2% | 1h06:4531 | ||||||
32nd | 242 | Tom NEWMAN | 2 | 20:3917 | 20:0218 | 3.1% | 40:4132 | ||||||||
33rd | 215 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 20:5823 | 21:2430 | 2.1% | 42:2233 | |||||||
34th | 213 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1 | 20:4520 | n/a | 20:4534 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 451 | Ryan PERRY | GBR19870110 | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:351 | 18:291 | 19:273 | 19:021 | 5.2% | 1h15:361 | - | ||
2nd | 453 | James SPILSBURY | GBR19870913 | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 18:514 | 18:503 | 19:201 | 19:032 | 2.7% | 1h16:062 | 30s | ||
3rd | 452 | Max SUTTIE | GBR19930304 | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 18:382 | 18:452 | 19:252 | 19:574 | 7.1% | 1h16:473 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 458 | Daniel BARFORD | 4 | 18:393 | 19:004 | 19:434 | 20:185 | 8.8% | 1h17:424 | 2:06 | ||||
5th | 454 | Peter MOORE (spt) | GBR19840413 | Four4th Lights | 4 | 18:586 | 19:325 | 19:515 | 19:463 | 4.7% | 1h18:095 | 2:33 | ||
6th | 464 | Sam BARLEY | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 4 | 19:309 | 20:078 | 20:126 | 20:226 | 4.4% | 1h20:136 | 4:37 | |||
7th | 456 | Carwyn DAVIES (opn) | GBR19950627 | KTM road-and-trail.com | 4 | 18:535 | 20:067 | 20:467 | 21:1817 | 12.8% | 1h21:057 | 5:29 | ||
8th | 455 | Lee WOODCOCK | GBR19851016 | Mildenhall CC | 4 | 20:1817 | 20:219 | 20:488 | 20:4910 | 2.5% | 1h22:178 | 6:41 | ||
9th | 457 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 4 | 19:087 | 19:486 | 21:0210 | 22:4527 | 18.9% | 1h22:459 | 7:09 | |||
10th | 460 | Pete W | GBR19910505 | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 19:3110 | 20:4811 | 21:2715 | 21:0915 | 9.9% | 1h22:5710 | 7:21 | ||
11th | 459 | James DICKENS | GBR19950408 | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:238 | 21:0014 | 21:2614 | 21:1116 | 10.6% | 1h23:0211 | 7:26 | ||
12th | 474 | Tom CREBER | GBR19940415 | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:1014 | 20:4912 | 21:1313 | 21:3219 | 6.8% | 1h23:4612 | 8:10 | ||
13th | 463 | Ben COLLEY | GBR19820710 | 4 | 20:1716 | 21:0014 | 21:2715 | 21:0213 | 5.8% | 1h23:4713 | 8:11 | |||
14th | 493 | Peter BROOK | GBR19810803 | CHESTER RC | 4 | 21:0726 | 21:0817 | 20:599 | 20:417 | 2.2% | 1h23:5714 | 8:21 | ||
15th | 466 | Ben PASKE | GBR19880512 | Lancaster University | 4 | 20:1115 | 21:0817 | 21:4321 | 21:2418 | 7.6% | 1h24:2715 | 8:51 | ||
16th | 469 | Will KEARSE | GBR19950809 | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 21:1828 | 21:2320 | 21:1112 | 20:5911 | 1.9% | 1h24:5216 | 9:16 | ||
17th | 477 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | GBR19870208 | 4 | 19:3711 | 23:2934 | 21:0411 | 20:428 | 19.7% | 1h24:5317 | 9:17 | |||
18th | 481 | Ashley KIRK | Timber MTB | 4 | 20:5724 | 21:2421 | 21:3617 | 21:0514 | 3.1% | 1h25:0418 | 9:28 | |||
19th | 462 | Alex TOMPSETT | GBR19830615 | KTM road-and-trail.com | 4 | 20:3620 | 21:2421 | 22:0323 | 20:5911 | 7.0% | 1h25:0319 | 9:27 | ||
20th | 461 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | GBR19931209 | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 4 | 21:0625 | 21:3726 | 21:3718 | 20:479 | 4.0% | 1h25:0820 | 9:32 | ||
21st | 488 | Oliver RICHARDSON (exp) | GBR19871203 | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 20:2119 | 21:0014 | 21:3819 | 22:4426 | 11.7% | 1h25:4421 | 10:08 | ||
22nd | 467 | Martyn DUNNETT | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:3721 | 21:2019 | 21:3920 | 22:2421 | 8.6% | 1h26:0222 | 10:26 | |||
23rd | 484 | James TAPP | Primera-UK-Biking | 4 | 20:3922 | 21:3023 | 22:0022 | 22:3123 | 9.0% | 1h26:4223 | 11:06 | |||
24th | 480 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 21:2830 | 21:3324 | 22:0924 | 21:5320 | 3.2% | 1h27:0424 | 11:28 | |||
25th | 468 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:2018 | 21:4727 | 22:5729 | 22:2421 | 12.9% | 1h27:2925 | 11:53 | ||||
26th | 487 | Sam ROPER | GBR19951224 | Groundwater Engineering RT | 4 | 20:5523 | 21:3425 | 22:4928 | 22:3324 | 9.1% | 1h27:5326 | 12:17 | ||
27th | 482 | Ben SPIERS | GBR19770303 | Rockingham Forest Wheelers | 4 | 21:0927 | 21:5028 | 22:2825 | 23:1129 | 9.6% | 1h28:4027 | 13:04 | ||
28th | 475 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | GBR19860611 | 4 | 21:3232 | 22:4232 | 22:3726 | 22:4025 | 5.4% | 1h29:3128 | 13:55 | |||
29th | 485 | Gareth SANGER | GBR19750903 | 4 | 21:3031 | 22:2930 | 23:0530 | 23:2830 | 9.1% | 1h30:3329 | 14:57 | |||
30th | 483 | Jed FRISKNEY | GBR19930810 | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 22:3436 | 22:3931 | 22:4127 | 22:4527 | 0.8% | 1h30:4130 | 15:05 | ||
31st | 486 | James HARDS | 4 | 21:2629 | 22:2329 | 23:2731 | 24:0632 | 12.4% | 1h31:2331 | 15:47 | ||||
32nd | 476 | Louis WELLS (spt) | GBR19690605 | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 21:5033 | 23:2934 | 24:0332 | 23:5731 | 10.2% | 1h33:2032 | 17:44 | ||
33rd | 478 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | GBR19750206 | 4 | 21:5434 | 23:0133 | 24:0733 | 24:2533 | 11.5% | 1h33:2933 | 17:53 | |||
34th | 489 | David SMITH (vet3) | GBR19830425 | Run and Ride | 4 | 22:4137 | 23:4336 | 24:0934 | 26:0135 | 14.7% | 1h36:3434 | 20:58 | ||
35th | 490 | Peter BONNINGTON | Team MK | 4 | 23:5838 | 25:2537 | 26:0935 | 25:4334 | 9.1% | 1h41:1635 | 25:40 | |||
36th | 492 | Michael GIBBS | GBR19901215 | 3 | 27:3340 | 27:0838 | 28:0536 | 3.5% | 1h22:4636 | |||||
37th | 472 | Paul MITCHELL (spt) | GBR19870711 | PH-MAS Cycling | 3 | 26:0039 | 31:0339 | 28:3237 | 19.4% | 1h25:3537 | ||||
38th | 479 | Kyle BURLEIGH | GBR19871117 | Fossa Racing | 2 | 19:5112 | 20:2510 | 2.9% | 40:1638 | |||||
39th | 471 | Lee FINCH | GBR19850814 | Gloucester City CC | 2 | 20:0413 | 20:5213 | 4.0% | 40:5639 | |||||
40th | 491 | Gareth VICKERS | GBR19820916 | Rhos On Sea CC | 1 | 22:3135 | n/a | 22:3140 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Harry BIRCHILL | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 20:371 | 20:073 | 20:151 | 2.5% | 1h01:011 | - | |||
2nd | 362 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 20:382 | 20:052 | 20:173 | 2.7% | 1h01:022 | 1s | |||
3rd | 353 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 20:423 | 20:031 | 20:162 | 3.2% | 1h01:023 | 1s | |||
4th | 356 | Sean FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 3 | 20:474 | 20:404 | 20:304 | 1.4% | 1h01:584 | 57s | |||
5th | 371 | Tim SHOREMAN | Deeside Thistle CC | 3 | 21:146 | 21:115 | 22:0311 | 4.1% | 1h04:285 | 3:27 | |||
6th | 352 | Craig ROGERS | Birkenhead North End CC | 3 | 20:495 | 21:429 | 22:0210 | 5.8% | 1h04:356 | 3:34 | |||
7th | 384 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 22:1510 | 21:346 | 21:366 | 3.2% | 1h05:267 | 4:25 | |||
8th | 354 | Ben TULETT | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 3 | 22:007 | 21:5011 | 21:427 | 1.4% | 1h05:338 | 4:32 | |||
9th | 372 | Jack MURPHY (jun) | Killarney CC | 3 | 22:099 | 21:418 | 21:458 | 2.2% | 1h05:369 | 4:35 | |||
10th | 361 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 22:2111 | 21:5212 | 21:275 | 4.2% | 1h05:4110 | 4:40 | |||
11th | 355 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 3 | 22:3913 | 21:4510 | 21:539 | 4.1% | 1h06:1811 | 5:17 | ||||
12th | 357 | Charlie CRAIG (yth) | Pioneer Scott Syncros | 3 | 22:058 | 21:5613 | 22:3312 | 2.8% | 1h06:3612 | 5:35 | |||
13th | 359 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 3 | 22:2212 | 21:407 | 22:5114 | 5.5% | 1h06:5413 | 5:53 | |||
14th | 365 | Craig MCCARTHY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 23:0515 | 22:5317 | 22:5616 | 0.9% | 1h08:5514 | 7:54 | |||
15th | 360 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:0916 | 22:3314 | 23:2017 | 3.5% | 1h09:0315 | 8:02 | |||
16th | 385 | Charlie ALDRIDGE | Stirling Bike Club | 3 | 23:2317 | 22:4615 | 22:5415 | 2.7% | 1h09:0416 | 8:03 | |||
17th | 391 | Adam MCGARR | Irish Mountain Bike Racing Club | 3 | 23:3019 | 22:5317 | 22:4113 | 3.6% | 1h09:0517 | 8:04 | |||
18th | 358 | Joseph BECKINGSALE | Abergavenny RC | 3 | 23:2818 | 22:5216 | 23:2819 | 2.6% | 1h09:4918 | 8:48 | |||
19th | 366 | Cory EDMONDSON | Cycle Sport Pendle | 3 | 23:0214 | 23:0119 | 24:4423 | 7.5% | 1h10:4819 | 9:47 | |||
20th | 377 | Theo MODELL | East London Velo | 3 | 23:4720 | 24:1424 | 23:2318 | 3.6% | 1h11:2420 | 10:23 | |||
21st | 393 | Cian MAY | Lucan CC | 3 | 24:1122 | 23:4721 | 23:3820 | 2.3% | 1h11:3721 | 10:36 | |||
22nd | 369 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 24:4625 | 23:5222 | 23:5221 | 3.8% | 1h12:3122 | 11:30 | |||
23rd | 373 | Troy WINGAR | 3 | 24:0121 | 24:3627 | 24:2222 | 2.4% | 1h13:0023 | 11:59 | ||||
24th | 386 | Cameron MASON | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 24:1122 | 23:5823 | 24:5824 | 4.2% | 1h13:0924 | 12:08 | |||
25th | 364 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 3 | 25:1228 | 23:3220 | 25:1225 | 7.1% | 1h13:5725 | 12:56 | |||
26th | 383 | Lee HARVEY | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 25:0426 | 24:5428 | 26:3826 | 7.0% | 1h16:3726 | 15:36 | |||
27th | 380 | Joshua MURAD | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 27:0831 | 26:5530 | 27:3127 | 2.2% | 1h21:3527 | 20:34 | |||
28th | 374 | Drew ARMSTRONG | McConvey Cycles | 3 | 26:5430 | 26:5229 | 28:1528 | 5.1% | 1h22:0128 | 21:00 | |||
29th | 388 | Josh POPHAM | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 27:3632 | 27:1131 | 28:4430 | 5.7% | 1h23:3129 | 22:30 | |||
30th | 381 | Reuben ORR | Matlock CC | 3 | 25:0727 | 24:2826 | 34:2931 | 40.9% | 1h24:0530 | 23:04 | |||
31st | 394 | Oisin O'CONNOR | Killarney CC | 3 | 27:5433 | 27:5732 | 28:2029 | 1.6% | 1h24:1131 | 23:10 | |||
32nd | 378 | Benjamin MOODY | Achieve-Skinnergate Racing | 2 | 24:1424 | 24:2625 | 0.8% | 48:4032 | |||||
33rd | 387 | Craig DOBBINS | Perth City Cycles | 2 | 25:5529 | 29:1133 | 12.6% | 55:0633 | |||||
34th | 392 | William DUGGINS | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 29:4634 | 30:3934 | 3.0% | 1h00:2534 | |||||
35th | 390 | Brian DOHERTY | Killarney CC | 2 | 34:3035 | 36:5235 | 6.9% | 1h11:2235 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 3 | 19:441 | 19:234 | 19:112 | 2.9% | 58:181 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Matt FRATESI | dream cycling | 3 | 20:419 | 18:451 | 18:591 | 10.3% | 58:272 | 9s | |||
3rd | 159 | Miles WORNER | Teesdale CRC | 3 | 20:253 | 19:132 | 19:273 | 6.2% | 59:063 | 48s | |||
4th | 145 | Tom HOLLAND (opn) | Velotive / West Coast MTB | 3 | 20:327 | 19:163 | 19:425 | 6.6% | 59:314 | 1:13 | |||
5th | 148 | Owyn WALLACE | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 20:182 | 19:335 | 19:425 | 3.8% | 59:345 | 1:16 | |||
6th | 144 | Joe BARNWELL | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 20:316 | 19:437 | 19:324 | 5.0% | 59:476 | 1:29 | |||
7th | 147 | Thomas MEIN | Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport | 3 | 20:275 | 19:356 | 20:1012 | 4.4% | 1h00:137 | 1:55 | |||
8th | 146 | Jack BROADLEY | Cardiff Ajax CC | 3 | 20:368 | 19:529 | 20:009 | 3.7% | 1h00:298 | 2:11 | |||
9th | 156 | Cameron ORR | Team Velocite | 3 | 20:264 | 20:0712 | 20:0110 | 2.1% | 1h00:359 | 2:17 | |||
10th | 172 | Joshua WATERS | Sherwood Pines Cycles - Sram RT | 3 | 20:4911 | 19:448 | 20:0511 | 5.5% | 1h00:3810 | 2:20 | |||
11th | 150 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:5212 | 20:0511 | 19:548 | 4.9% | 1h00:5211 | 2:34 | |||
12th | 149 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:3215 | 19:5710 | 19:497 | 8.7% | 1h01:1912 | 3:01 | |||
13th | 168 | Olli DAWSON | Border City Wheelers | 3 | 21:3517 | 20:1113 | 20:1012 | 7.0% | 1h01:5713 | 3:39 | |||
14th | 163 | David CONROY | Donnybrooke Landscapes / Scott Bikes | 3 | 20:4710 | 20:1314 | 20:5715 | 3.6% | 1h01:5714 | 3:39 | |||
15th | 178 | Finn CROCKETT | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 21:1514 | 20:3816 | 20:2514 | 4.1% | 1h02:1915 | 4:01 | |||
16th | 151 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 20:5813 | 20:4918 | 21:0418 | 1.2% | 1h02:5116 | 4:33 | |||
17th | 154 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 3 | 21:3316 | 20:2815 | 20:5817 | 5.3% | 1h03:0117 | 4:43 | |||
18th | 166 | Joshua GUNN | Solihull CC | 3 | 21:5121 | 20:4117 | 21:0919 | 5.6% | 1h03:4218 | 5:24 | |||
19th | 161 | Simon PRICE (jun) | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 21:5222 | 21:0621 | 20:5715 | 4.4% | 1h03:5619 | 5:38 | |||
20th | 155 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC 10 | 3 | 21:4719 | 21:5024 | 21:1121 | 3.1% | 1h04:4920 | 6:31 | |||
21st | 181 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 22:0426 | 21:3522 | 21:1020 | 4.3% | 1h04:5021 | 6:32 | |||
22nd | 183 | Tyler BRENNAN | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 3 | 21:5323 | 21:0520 | 21:5324 | 3.8% | 1h04:5322 | 6:35 | |||
23rd | 158 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 3 | 21:4719 | 21:0319 | 22:0125 | 4.6% | 1h04:5123 | 6:33 | |||
24th | 176 | Joseph PEATFIELD | Bolton Hot Wheels CC | 3 | 21:5524 | 21:4123 | 21:3822 | 1.3% | 1h05:1524 | 6:57 | |||
25th | 174 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:2027 | 22:1125 | 22:0426 | 1.2% | 1h06:3625 | 8:18 | |||
26th | 164 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 3 | 22:4329 | 22:1526 | 21:4723 | 4.3% | 1h06:4626 | 8:28 | |||
27th | 171 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | 3 | 22:4430 | 23:0329 | 22:3127 | 2.4% | 1h08:1927 | 10:01 | ||||
28th | 173 | Gabriel COX | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 22:3228 | 23:3331 | 23:2430 | 4.5% | 1h09:2928 | 11:11 | |||
29th | 167 | Jack NASH | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 23:2731 | 23:3230 | 23:0728 | 1.8% | 1h10:0729 | 11:49 | |||
30th | 180 | John QUINN | Irish Mountain Bike Racing Club | 3 | 23:3232 | 23:0028 | 23:5131 | 3.7% | 1h10:2430 | 12:06 | |||
31st | 170 | Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) | Holme Valley Wheelers | 3 | 24:0233 | 23:4732 | 24:0832 | 1.5% | 1h11:5831 | 13:40 | |||
32nd | 182 | Bailey WATERS | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 3 | 26:2434 | 26:2934 | 26:2533 | 0.3% | 1h19:1932 | 21:01 | |||
33rd | 177 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 35:3736 | 22:1827 | 23:0929 | 59.7% | 1h21:0533 | 22:47 | |||
34th | 162 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 33:2735 | 25:3633 | 30.7% | 59:0334 | |||||
35th | 157 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | primera-UK Biking | 1 | 21:4618 | n/a | 21:4635 | ||||||
36th | 153 | Elliot METCALFE | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 22:0325 | n/a | 22:0336 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 18:402 | 18:021 | 18:171 | 18:541 | 4.8% | 1h13:551 | - | |||
2nd | 106 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:391 | 18:062 | 18:382 | 18:563 | 4.6% | 1h14:222 | 27s | |||
3rd | 105 | Paddy ATKINSON | 4 | 18:423 | 18:173 | 18:473 | 18:552 | 3.5% | 1h14:433 | 48s | ||||
4th | 111 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:534 | 18:384 | 19:134 | 19:235 | 4.0% | 1h16:084 | 2:13 | |||
5th | 117 | Calum MAGOWAN | Peebles CC | 4 | 19:558 | 19:166 | 19:286 | 19:266 | 3.4% | 1h18:075 | 4:12 | |||
6th | 102 | William CHEANEY | Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors | 4 | 19:165 | 19:247 | 19:397 | 19:569 | 3.5% | 1h18:166 | 4:21 | |||
7th | 110 | Jacob PHELPS | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 19:296 | 19:115 | 19:448 | 19:569 | 3.9% | 1h18:227 | 4:27 | |||
8th | 107 | James EDMOND | Ferryhill Wheelers CC | 4 | 20:029 | 19:268 | 19:5310 | 19:498 | 3.1% | 1h19:128 | 5:17 | |||
9th | 104 | Billy HARDING | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 4 | 20:4119 | 20:0717 | 19:165 | 19:144 | 7.5% | 1h19:199 | 5:24 | |||
10th | 115 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | Jersey Cycling Association Youth Academy | 4 | 20:0310 | 19:268 | 20:0111 | 19:5911 | 3.2% | 1h19:3010 | 5:35 | |||
11th | 114 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:547 | 19:5713 | 20:0512 | 19:457 | 1.7% | 1h19:4311 | 5:48 | |||
12th | 129 | Daniel BRICKENDEN | epic mtb / Expert Cycles | 4 | 20:5120 | 20:0514 | 19:469 | 20:1012 | 5.5% | 1h20:5312 | 6:58 | |||
13th | 120 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | Clevedon & District RC | 4 | 20:0411 | 19:4610 | 20:2914 | 20:3718 | 4.3% | 1h20:5713 | 7:02 | |||
14th | 119 | Gregg BOOKER | Team Elite | 4 | 20:2512 | 20:0514 | 20:0512 | 20:2715 | 1.8% | 1h21:0414 | 7:09 | |||
15th | 103 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | southdowns bikes CC | 4 | 20:3716 | 20:0514 | 20:3415 | 20:1213 | 2.7% | 1h21:2915 | 7:34 | |||
16th | 112 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 20:3514 | 19:5412 | 20:3616 | 20:2816 | 3.5% | 1h21:3516 | 7:40 | |||
17th | 118 | Bradley SYMONDS | Bio Cadenza RT | 4 | 20:3817 | 20:0818 | 20:4818 | 20:2816 | 3.3% | 1h22:0417 | 8:09 | |||
18th | 127 | Chris WELBURN | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 20:3615 | 20:1920 | 20:5019 | 20:2414 | 2.5% | 1h22:1018 | 8:15 | |||
19th | 113 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 20:3817 | 19:5311 | 20:3717 | 21:4319 | 9.2% | 1h22:5319 | 8:58 | |||
20th | 126 | Garrett HEGARTY | Irish Mountain Bike Racing Club | 4 | 20:3313 | 20:0818 | 21:0220 | 21:4820 | 8.3% | 1h23:3220 | 9:37 | |||
21st | 128 | Anthony QUINN | Irish Mountain Bike Racing Club | 4 | 21:3421 | 21:3521 | 22:0321 | 22:2021 | 3.6% | 1h27:3421 | 13:39 | |||
22nd | 116 | Charles HOUGH | The Bike Cellar | 4 | 22:3322 | 22:4022 | 23:0522 | 24:0922 | 7.1% | 1h32:2822 | 18:33 | |||
23rd | 125 | Stephen DOHERTY | Killarney CC | 4 | 22:3623 | 23:2923 | 24:1023 | 34:0023 | 50.4% | 1h44:1623 | 30:21 | |||
24th | 130 | Harrison COOMBES | VC Londres | 3 | 27:1224 | 27:4724 | 30:4724 | 13.2% | 1h25:4624 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Philip MORRIS | 5 | 19:072 | 18:401 | 19:032 | 19:091 | 19:423 | 5.5% | 1h35:441 | - | ||||
2nd | 255 | Thomas FOWLER | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 19:083 | 18:523 | 19:234 | 19:102 | 19:181 | 2.7% | 1h35:542 | 10s | |||
3rd | 256 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 5 | 19:061 | 18:442 | 19:011 | 19:213 | 19:402 | 5.0% | 1h35:543 | 10s | ||||
4th | 252 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:405 | 19:095 | 19:093 | 19:304 | 19:514 | 3.7% | 1h37:214 | 1:37 | |||
5th | 258 | Christian AUCOTE | Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 19:556 | 18:534 | 19:345 | 20:2710 | 20:2710 | 8.3% | 1h39:195 | 3:35 | |||
6th | 253 | Chris LEVER | 5 | 19:567 | 19:338 | 19:528 | 20:096 | 19:575 | 3.1% | 1h39:296 | 3:45 | ||||
7th | 276 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:1511 | 19:287 | 19:417 | 20:239 | 20:218 | 4.7% | 1h40:107 | 4:26 | |||
8th | 278 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 21:0416 | 19:5212 | 19:406 | 19:405 | 20:239 | 7.1% | 1h40:408 | 4:56 | |||
9th | 293 | Alexander PATERSON | 5 | 20:2112 | 19:5313 | 20:009 | 20:157 | 20:2710 | 2.8% | 1h40:579 | 5:13 | ||||
10th | 259 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 19:588 | 19:449 | 20:0712 | 20:3411 | 20:5514 | 6.0% | 1h41:2110 | 5:37 | |||
11th | 268 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 20:2813 | 20:1114 | 20:009 | 20:3813 | 20:146 | 3.2% | 1h41:3411 | 5:50 | |||
12th | 260 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 20:129 | 19:4811 | 20:2814 | 20:3612 | 20:4212 | 4.5% | 1h41:4712 | 6:03 | |||
13th | 279 | Paul BRENNAN | 5 | 21:0517 | 20:2215 | 20:0611 | 20:198 | 20:187 | 4.9% | 1h42:1113 | 6:27 | ||||
14th | 262 | Thomas ATKINSON (exp) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 21:2822 | 21:0123 | 20:1013 | 20:4914 | 20:5113 | 6.4% | 1h44:2114 | 8:37 | |||
15th | 292 | Billy MCSWEENEY | Killarney CC | 5 | 21:0719 | 20:3816 | 20:5117 | 20:5915 | 21:2616 | 3.9% | 1h45:0415 | 9:20 | |||
16th | 271 | Matthew GREENSILL | 5 | 21:1720 | 21:0224 | 21:0818 | 21:1316 | 21:4317 | 3.2% | 1h46:2416 | 10:40 | ||||
17th | 269 | Derek SHANKS | Trek Concept Store Glasgow | 5 | 21:2721 | 21:0425 | 21:2722 | 21:4918 | 21:2015 | 3.6% | 1h47:0817 | 11:24 | |||
18th | 281 | Robert THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 5 | 21:0618 | 20:4719 | 21:1619 | 22:1421 | 22:0719 | 7.0% | 1h47:3318 | 11:49 | |||
19th | 261 | Anthony MORRIS | 5 | 21:5327 | 20:5321 | 21:2420 | 22:0019 | 22:0118 | 5.4% | 1h48:1319 | 12:29 | ||||
20th | 288 | Ben EEDY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 21:4324 | 20:5020 | 21:2621 | 22:1320 | 22:2020 | 7.2% | 1h48:3420 | 12:50 | |||
21st | 272 | Robert CROSS | 5 | 21:3423 | 21:1026 | 21:4023 | 22:5424 | 23:0525 | 9.1% | 1h50:2621 | 14:42 | ||||
22nd | 267 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 22:1129 | 21:5627 | 22:0024 | 22:1522 | 22:2921 | 2.5% | 1h50:5322 | 15:09 | |||
23rd | 283 | David KELLAM | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 22:2330 | 21:5828 | 22:0725 | 22:5725 | 22:4823 | 4.5% | 1h52:1423 | 16:30 | |||
24th | 290 | Danny LOWTHORPE | Langsett Cycles RT | 5 | 22:2631 | 22:1829 | 22:3426 | 22:3023 | 22:3722 | 1.4% | 1h52:2724 | 16:43 | |||
25th | 263 | Ian COOKE | Stonehenge Cycles | 5 | 22:3132 | 23:2131 | 24:2827 | 23:2026 | 23:0124 | 8.7% | 1h56:4425 | 21:00 | |||
26th | 280 | Ryan MILNE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:3014 | 20:4618 | 20:4916 | 21:1617 | 3.7% | 1h23:2126 | |||||
27th | 265 | Kev DUFFELL | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:4415 | 20:4317 | 20:4315 | 34:0427 | 64.4% | 1h36:1427 | |||||
28th | 266 | Jaime HARPER | Sheffrec CC | 3 | 19:264 | 19:4610 | 29:0628 | 49.7% | 1h08:1828 | ||||||
29th | 251 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 2 | 20:1410 | 19:276 | 4.0% | 39:4129 | |||||||
30th | 274 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant | 2 | 21:4826 | 21:0022 | 3.8% | 42:4830 | |||||||
31st | 264 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles | 2 | 21:4525 | 23:1530 | 6.9% | 45:0031 | |||||||
32nd | 275 | Ben PIRINGER | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 2 | 22:0428 | 25:4132 | 16.4% | 47:4532 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 19:231 | 18:343 | 18:433 | 18:381 | 18:461 | 4.4% | 1h34:071 | - | ||||
2nd | 301 | Sam HUMPHREY | VC St. Raphael | 5 | 19:242 | 18:321 | 18:341 | 18:512 | 18:592 | 4.7% | 1h34:222 | 15s | |||
3rd | 304 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:253 | 18:321 | 18:341 | 19:083 | 19:394 | 6.0% | 1h35:203 | 1:13 | |||
4th | 303 | Dan HOWE | 5 | 20:024 | 19:294 | 19:566 | 20:126 | 19:425 | 3.7% | 1h39:224 | 5:15 | ||||
5th | 334 | Roy DAVIES | Team-Elite | 5 | 21:2116 | 19:465 | 19:374 | 20:115 | 19:476 | 8.8% | 1h40:445 | 6:37 | |||
6th | 314 | Peter DAWE | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:359 | 19:578 | 20:007 | 20:024 | 20:247 | 3.2% | 1h41:016 | 6:54 | |||
7th | 311 | Lloyd BETTLES | 5 | 20:5013 | 19:476 | 19:505 | 20:267 | 20:5211 | 5.5% | 1h41:487 | 7:41 | ||||
8th | 305 | Lee HAYWARD (xc) | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 5 | 20:348 | 19:547 | 20:069 | 20:418 | 20:4710 | 4.4% | 1h42:038 | 7:56 | |||
9th | 307 | James METCALFE (vet) | Dennis Distribution | 5 | 20:3710 | 20:0611 | 20:0910 | 20:489 | 20:398 | 3.5% | 1h42:219 | 8:14 | |||
10th | 313 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 5 | 20:4111 | 19:589 | 20:028 | 21:1513 | 20:469 | 6.4% | 1h42:4410 | 8:37 | |||
11th | 306 | Mark SPRATT | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 20:055 | 20:0812 | 20:3012 | 21:0612 | 21:1112 | 5.5% | 1h43:0211 | 8:55 | |||
12th | 309 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 20:4812 | 20:0410 | 20:2211 | 20:5410 | 21:4315 | 8.2% | 1h43:5312 | 9:46 | |||
13th | 310 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport | 5 | 20:216 | 20:1013 | 21:1714 | 20:5711 | 21:2013 | 5.8% | 1h44:0613 | 9:59 | |||
14th | 335 | Christopher KAY | Fibrax Wrexham RC | 5 | 20:327 | 20:1114 | 20:5213 | 21:2514 | 22:0618 | 9.5% | 1h45:0914 | 11:02 | |||
15th | 329 | Jay HORTON | Fully Sussed | 5 | 20:5814 | 20:2015 | 21:4519 | 21:2514 | 21:5617 | 7.9% | 1h46:2615 | 12:19 | |||
16th | 312 | Matthew CRANER | Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA | 5 | 21:1715 | 20:4516 | 21:3717 | 21:4818 | 21:4014 | 5.1% | 1h47:0916 | 13:02 | |||
17th | 320 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 22:0820 | 21:1419 | 21:2215 | 21:4717 | 21:5416 | 4.2% | 1h48:2817 | 14:21 | |||
18th | 332 | Graeme ROLINSON | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 22:1222 | 21:1117 | 21:2616 | 21:5819 | 22:2120 | 5.5% | 1h49:1018 | 15:03 | |||
19th | 324 | Bill KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 21:4917 | 21:2620 | 21:4418 | 22:2320 | 22:2822 | 4.8% | 1h49:5119 | 15:44 | |||
20th | 331 | Jason NUNN | 5 | 22:1723 | 21:3923 | 22:0521 | 22:3421 | 22:1719 | 4.2% | 1h50:5520 | 16:48 | ||||
21st | 321 | Darren COMPTON | Ride 24 | 5 | 21:5718 | 25:4730 | 21:5920 | 21:3716 | 19:333 | 31.9% | 1h50:5621 | 16:49 | |||
22nd | 322 | Dean FROST | Off Camber | 5 | 22:0619 | 21:2821 | 22:2022 | 22:5223 | 23:3024 | 9.5% | 1h52:1822 | 18:11 | |||
23rd | 338 | Philip BROMWICH | Evesham & District Whls CC | 5 | 23:2928 | 22:0524 | 22:4325 | 22:3622 | 22:2120 | 6.3% | 1h53:1623 | 19:09 | |||
24th | 342 | Nick SHAUGHNESSY | BBB / Colnago / Morgan Blue | 5 | 22:1121 | 21:1218 | 22:3824 | 23:5227 | 24:0025 | 13.2% | 1h53:5524 | 19:48 | |||
25th | 326 | Clement PALOZZI | 5 | 22:3224 | 21:3222 | 22:2523 | 23:3025 | 24:2026 | 13.0% | 1h54:2225 | 20:15 | ||||
26th | 330 | David SHAW (vet) | PH-MAS Cycling | 5 | 22:4126 | 22:2025 | 23:0426 | 23:5026 | 23:1123 | 6.7% | 1h55:0826 | 21:01 | |||
27th | 339 | Mark WEBB (vet) | Malvern cycle sport | 5 | 23:1027 | 22:4527 | 23:0827 | 23:1624 | 24:3127 | 7.8% | 1h56:5127 | 22:44 | |||
28th | 340 | Mark SMITH (vet1) | Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 23:5029 | 23:3628 | 24:1728 | 25:4929 | 9.4% | 1h37:3228 | |||||
29th | 337 | Carl SALISBURY | 4 | 24:5031 | 23:4929 | 25:0329 | 25:3528 | 7.4% | 1h39:1729 | ||||||
30th | 336 | Christian SMITH (vet) | 3 | 22:3725 | 22:2126 | 27:1730 | 22.1% | 1h12:1530 | |||||||
31st | 328 | Gareth SCOTT | Dennis Distribution | 1 | 23:5029 | n/a | 23:5031 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk | 4 | 20:391 | 20:031 | 20:211 | 20:412 | 3.2% | 1h21:461 | - | |||
2nd | 413 | Ian WRIGHT | 4 | 21:143 | 20:382 | 20:432 | 20:181 | 4.6% | 1h22:552 | 1:09 | ||||
3rd | 403 | Grant JOHNSON | Sunset Cycles | 4 | 20:512 | 20:453 | 20:523 | 21:479 | 5.0% | 1h24:173 | 2:31 | |||
4th | 406 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 21:344 | 21:025 | 21:015 | 21:165 | 2.6% | 1h24:544 | 3:08 | |||
5th | 411 | Richard DALE | Dennis Distribution | 4 | 21:517 | 20:464 | 21:116 | 21:134 | 5.2% | 1h25:025 | 3:16 | |||
6th | 408 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles - AWCycles.co.uk | 4 | 21:495 | 21:126 | 21:387 | 20:513 | 4.6% | 1h25:316 | 3:45 | |||
7th | 405 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe | 4 | 22:3311 | 21:126 | 20:584 | 21:317 | 7.6% | 1h26:167 | 4:30 | |||
8th | 412 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 21:506 | 21:189 | 21:428 | 21:368 | 2.5% | 1h26:278 | 4:41 | |||
9th | 431 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicestershire RC | 4 | 22:028 | 21:148 | 21:459 | 21:5410 | 3.8% | 1h26:579 | 5:11 | |||
10th | 414 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 22:2310 | 21:2410 | 21:5110 | 21:5912 | 4.6% | 1h27:3810 | 5:52 | |||
11th | 407 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 22:139 | 21:4412 | 21:5412 | 21:5611 | 2.2% | 1h27:4811 | 6:02 | ||||
12th | 440 | Carl STUKENBROCK | Club Corley Cycles | 4 | 22:4713 | 21:3011 | 21:5211 | 22:2915 | 6.0% | 1h28:3912 | 6:53 | |||
13th | 437 | Carlton HOLMES | non | 4 | 23:1117 | 22:0414 | 22:1114 | 21:296 | 7.9% | 1h28:5713 | 7:11 | |||
14th | 423 | Ashley ROLES | Witney MTB | 4 | 23:0716 | 22:0313 | 22:0313 | 22:4217 | 4.8% | 1h29:5714 | 8:11 | |||
15th | 417 | Karl CLAY | 4 | 22:5615 | 22:1116 | 22:1416 | 22:4818 | 3.4% | 1h30:1015 | 8:24 | ||||
16th | 424 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC | 4 | 23:3320 | 22:0815 | 22:1917 | 22:1013 | 6.4% | 1h30:1216 | 8:26 | |||
17th | 425 | Peter BROMWICH | 4 | 23:3119 | 22:1317 | 22:1215 | 22:3216 | 5.9% | 1h30:2917 | 8:43 | ||||
18th | 434 | Christopher ROWE | Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles | 4 | 22:4512 | 22:1518 | 22:3618 | 22:5819 | 3.2% | 1h30:3518 | 8:49 | |||
19th | 410 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 22:5214 | 23:0422 | 22:3618 | 22:1214 | 3.9% | 1h30:4519 | 8:59 | |||
20th | 420 | Richard HOUSE | One And All Cycling | 4 | 23:4321 | 22:4319 | 22:5620 | 23:1720 | 4.4% | 1h32:4120 | 10:55 | |||
21st | 421 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 23:1318 | 22:5320 | 23:3022 | 23:4122 | 3.5% | 1h33:1721 | 11:31 | |||
22nd | 439 | Stefano FRATESI | 4 | 24:1324 | 22:5621 | 23:0321 | 23:3521 | 5.6% | 1h33:4922 | 12:03 | ||||
23rd | 419 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:5622 | 23:1223 | 24:2323 | 24:0723 | 5.1% | 1h35:4023 | 13:54 | |||
24th | 415 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | One and All Cycling - Ghost Racing | 4 | 24:0323 | 23:3724 | 25:1426 | 26:0125 | 10.2% | 1h38:5724 | 17:11 | |||
25th | 442 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 4 | 25:2025 | 24:4925 | 24:5724 | 25:1524 | 2.1% | 1h40:2325 | 18:37 | |||
26th | 427 | Leigh HARRIS | 4 | 25:4726 | 25:0127 | 25:2227 | 26:3027 | 5.9% | 1h42:4226 | 20:56 | ||||
27th | 444 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 4 | 28:5632 | 24:5126 | 25:0525 | 26:0526 | 16.4% | 1h44:5827 | 23:12 | |||
28th | 443 | Colin HUMPHREYS | Red Rose Olympic CC | 4 | 25:5428 | 25:5228 | 26:3628 | 26:3628 | 2.8% | 1h44:5928 | 23:13 | |||
29th | 445 | Philip GREEN | 4 | 25:5529 | 26:0231 | 27:0129 | 27:5830 | 7.9% | 1h46:5829 | 25:12 | ||||
30th | 430 | Norman CARTER | 4 | 26:2730 | 25:5430 | 27:1230 | 29:0231 | 12.1% | 1h48:3730 | 26:51 | ||||
31st | 436 | Paul DALTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 27:0831 | 26:4032 | 27:3331 | 27:4629 | 4.1% | 1h49:0931 | 27:23 | |||
32nd | 433 | Geoff ROBINSON | Glossop Kinder Velo | 2 | 25:5327 | 25:5329 | 0.0% | 51:4632 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 540 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | southdowns bikes CC | 3 | 23:061 | 22:281 | 22:491 | 2.8% | 1h08:251 | - | |||
2nd | 547 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:043 | 23:132 | 23:162 | 3.7% | 1h10:342 | 2:09 | |||
3rd | 545 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 3 | 24:032 | 23:383 | 24:093 | 2.2% | 1h11:503 | 3:25 | |||
4th | 541 | Lynn LINES | Gateway Racing - Gateway R | 3 | 24:114 | 24:464 | 25:225 | 4.9% | 1h14:204 | 5:55 | |||
5th | 542 | Denis SMITH | Team 300 | 3 | 25:566 | 24:596 | 24:294 | 5.9% | 1h15:265 | 7:01 | |||
6th | 549 | Francis MCGHEE | Elizabethan CC | 3 | 25:555 | 25:067 | 26:326 | 5.7% | 1h17:356 | 9:10 | |||
7th | 548 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 26:147 | 24:495 | 26:587 | 8.7% | 1h18:027 | 9:37 | |||
8th | 550 | Philip JONES (sgvet) | Crosstrax | 3 | 27:498 | 28:278 | 30:108 | 8.4% | 1h26:278 | 18:02 | |||
9th | 546 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 3 | 33:0610 | 33:299 | 34:449 | 4.9% | 1h41:209 | 32:55 | |||
10th | 543 | Alan MORRIS (svet) | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 30:459 | 33:4010 | 9.5% | 1h04:2510 | |||||
11th | 544 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 46:5311 | 55:0711 | 17.6% | 1h42:0011 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 572 | Gareth RICHARDSON | Malvery Cycle Sport | 2 | 21:571 | 22:401 | 3.3% | 44:371 | - | |||
2nd | 576 | Andrew SIERS | 2 | 22:252 | 22:592 | 2.5% | 45:252 | 48s | ||||
3rd | 571 | Wayne DAVIES | Towy Rider CC | 2 | 23:213 | 24:304 | 4.9% | 47:513 | 3:14 | |||
4th | 564 | Adrian PARKER | GBR19720522 | 2 | 24:166 | 23:553 | 1.5% | 48:124 | 3:35 | |||
5th | 551 | John ALLAN (gvet) | GBR19640328 | YOGi Cycling | 2 | 24:237 | 24:565 | 2.3% | 49:195 | 4:42 | ||
6th | 555 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | GBR19751207 | 2 | 24:004 | 25:297 | 6.2% | 49:306 | 4:53 | |||
7th | 569 | Owen DUGGINS | GBR19711104 | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 24:258 | 25:126 | 3.2% | 49:387 | 5:01 | ||
8th | 556 | Gareth EVANS (fun) | GBR19810507 | 2 | 24:559 | 28:008 | 12.4% | 52:558 | 8:18 | |||
9th | 552 | Attila BROGLI | HUN19840402 | 2 | 26:2810 | 28:069 | 6.2% | 54:349 | 9:57 | |||
10th | 558 | Tony WINTER | GBR19610809 | 2 | 26:5712 | 28:2810 | 5.6% | 55:2510 | 10:48 | |||
11th | 567 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 26:4811 | 28:4711 | 7.4% | 55:3611 | 10:59 | |||
12th | 570 | Martin HAINES | Run & Ride | 2 | 28:2014 | 29:0912 | 2.9% | 57:2912 | 12:52 | |||
13th | 560 | Tom BRAY | GBR19990719 | 2 | 29:4515 | 33:2113 | 12.1% | 1h03:0713 | 18:30 | |||
14th | 561 | Joe BRAY | GBR19980219 | 2 | 33:2216 | 36:4015 | 9.9% | 1h10:0314 | 25:26 | |||
15th | 562 | David HOLDER | GBR19640622 | 2 | 33:3017 | 36:3714 | 9.3% | 1h10:0815 | 25:31 | |||
16th | 557 | Tony MCCANN | GBR19700426 | 2 | 35:0718 | 42:2618 | 20.8% | 1h17:3316 | 32:56 | |||
17th | 575 | Chris PARRY (sen) | 2 | 35:5420 | 41:4016 | 16.1% | 1h17:3417 | 32:57 | ||||
18th | 574 | Vincent NOOTT | 2 | 35:5219 | 41:4317 | 16.3% | 1h17:3618 | 32:59 | ||||
19th | 553 | Paul PAGET | GBR19620216 | 2 | 37:3921 | 42:4619 | 13.6% | 1h20:2519 | 35:48 | |||
20th | 568 | Karl BATE | GBR19830613 | 1 | 24:045 | n/a | 24:0420 | |||||
21st | 565 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | GBR19760223 | 1 | 27:4313 | n/a | 27:4321 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Bethany CRUMPTON | North West MTB RT | 5 | 20:521 | 20:032 | 20:231 | 20:441 | 20:471 | 4.1% | 1h42:511 | - | |||
2nd | 53 | Alice BARNES | T-MO Racing | 5 | 21:212 | 20:443 | 21:002 | 21:092 | 21:153 | 3.0% | 1h45:322 | 2:41 | |||
3rd | 58 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team | 5 | 21:473 | 21:035 | 21:013 | 21:244 | 21:022 | 3.6% | 1h46:193 | 3:28 | |||
4th | 55 | Jessie ROBERTS | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 22:034 | 20:554 | 21:094 | 21:133 | 21:424 | 5.4% | 1h47:044 | 4:13 | |||
5th | 54 | Melanie ALEXANDER | Contessa Scott Synchros | 5 | 22:125 | 21:366 | 22:076 | 22:065 | 22:185 | 3.2% | 1h50:215 | 7:30 | |||
6th | 59 | Maddie HORTON | Fully Sussed | 5 | 22:146 | 22:0410 | 21:535 | 22:327 | 22:326 | 3.0% | 1h51:186 | 8:27 | |||
7th | 60 | Maxine FILBY | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 5 | 22:5811 | 21:537 | 22:169 | 22:206 | 22:337 | 5.0% | 1h52:027 | 9:11 | |||
8th | 64 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 5 | 22:217 | 22:008 | 22:087 | 22:458 | 22:468 | 3.5% | 1h52:018 | 9:10 | |||
9th | 69 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 5 | 22:559 | 22:019 | 22:098 | 22:519 | 23:1110 | 5.3% | 1h53:089 | 10:17 | |||
10th | 65 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 23:0212 | 22:2111 | 22:5710 | 23:1610 | 23:1311 | 4.1% | 1h54:5110 | 12:00 | |||
11th | 67 | Jules TOONE | 5 | 23:2513 | 22:2912 | 22:5911 | 23:1610 | 23:109 | 4.2% | 1h55:2111 | 12:30 | ||||
12th | 73 | Leona KADIR | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 25:0617 | 23:5214 | 23:5813 | 23:4712 | 23:2012 | 7.6% | 2h00:0512 | 17:14 | |||
13th | 62 | Ruth OWEN-EVANS | 5 | 24:4816 | 23:3413 | 24:2914 | 25:1113 | 25:2214 | 7.6% | 2h03:2613 | 20:35 | ||||
14th | 66 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 5 | 23:5014 | 24:3415 | 25:3316 | 26:4115 | 24:4613 | 12.0% | 2h05:2614 | 22:35 | |||
15th | 70 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 5 | 25:2518 | 25:0116 | 25:0615 | 25:4814 | 25:5115 | 3.3% | 2h07:1415 | 24:23 | |||
16th | 71 | Emma BRADLEY | 4 | 25:3319 | 26:1218 | 27:2217 | 27:4216 | 8.4% | 1h46:4916 | ||||||
17th | 63 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 3 | 22:428 | 25:3417 | 23:3712 | 12.6% | 1h11:5317 | ||||||
18th | 51 | Annie LAST | Trek Factory Racing (TFR) | 2 | 1h16:0621 | 19:141 | 295.7% | 1h35:2018 | |||||||
19th | 61 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope | 1 | 22:5710 | n/a | 22:5719 | ||||||||
20th | 57 | Claire OAKLEY | McConvey Cycles | 1 | 24:0715 | n/a | 24:0720 | ||||||||
21st | 75 | Hollie BETTLES | 1 | 26:4120 | n/a | 26:4121 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 132 | Lucy CHILVERS | GBR19750217 | 3 | 26:501 | 28:301 | 30:101 | 12.4% | 1h25:301 | - | |||
2nd | 135 | Mandie JAMES | 3 | 28:352 | 29:202 | 30:202 | 6.1% | 1h28:172 | 2:47 | ||||
3rd | 134 | Dani HUMPHREY | 3 | 30:113 | 30:293 | 30:213 | 1.0% | 1h31:023 | 5:32 | ||||
4th | 133 | Alison KEIGHT | GBR19680217 | 3 | 35:414 | 45:314 | 42:174 | 27.6% | 2h03:304 | 38:00 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 522 | Melanie PADDINGTON | 4 | 24:372 | 23:381 | 23:511 | 23:561 | 4.2% | 1h36:041 | - | ||||
2nd | 521 | Vanessa HOLMES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:281 | 23:572 | 24:042 | 24:372 | 2.8% | 1h37:072 | 1:03 | |||
3rd | 533 | Flo DANNAH | 4 | 25:163 | 24:424 | 24:283 | 25:053 | 3.3% | 1h39:333 | 3:29 | ||||
4th | 524 | Kathy BERESFORD | 4 | 25:264 | 24:383 | 24:444 | 25:455 | 4.5% | 1h40:344 | 4:30 | ||||
5th | 531 | Donna MORRIS | 4 | 26:225 | 25:145 | 25:135 | 25:354 | 4.6% | 1h42:265 | 6:22 | ||||
6th | 528 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:306 | 25:226 | 25:526 | 26:106 | 4.5% | 1h43:556 | 7:51 | |||
7th | 525 | Jemima LEACH | Big Maggys | 4 | 27:127 | 27:289 | 26:437 | 27:047 | 2.8% | 1h48:297 | 12:25 | |||
8th | 529 | Helen CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 4 | 27:358 | 26:597 | 27:429 | 28:349 | 5.9% | 1h50:528 | 14:48 | |||
9th | 526 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 4 | 28:5010 | 27:168 | 26:598 | 28:268 | 6.9% | 1h51:339 | 15:29 | |||
10th | 530 | Melissa MATHER | GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 27:599 | 28:1710 | 29:2410 | 29:0410 | 5.1% | 1h54:4410 | 18:40 | |||
11th | 527 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB Association | 2 | 32:1911 | 35:4311 | 10.5% | 1h08:0211 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Angela PIKE | GBR19761014 | Plymouth Corinthians CC | 3 | 25:201 | 26:051 | 27:051 | 6.9% | 1h18:321 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 26:212 | 23:181 | 13.1% | 49:401 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Kim BAPTISTA | Mid Lancs BMX | 2 | 26:201 | 23:382 | 11.4% | 49:592 | 19s | |||
3rd | 508 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 26:293 | 23:493 | 11.2% | 50:183 | 38s | |||
4th | 514 | Ellie PARK | Glasgow Riderz | 2 | 27:244 | 24:454 | 10.7% | 52:094 | 2:29 | |||
5th | 509 | Elena SMITH | Matlock CC | 2 | 27:365 | 25:075 | 9.9% | 52:435 | 3:03 | |||
6th | 504 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 2 | 28:056 | 25:547 | 8.4% | 54:006 | 4:20 | |||
7th | 510 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 2 | 28:228 | 25:376 | 10.7% | 53:597 | 4:19 | |||
8th | 507 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 2 | 28:097 | 26:198 | 7.0% | 54:298 | 4:49 | |||
9th | 511 | Polly HENDERSON | Stewartry Wheelers | 2 | 29:299 | 27:559 | 5.6% | 57:249 | 7:44 | |||
10th | 512 | Emily BRIDSON | Jersey Cycling Association | 2 | 31:2610 | 29:2410 | 6.9% | 1h00:5010 | 11:10 | |||
11th | 513 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 35:0111 | 33:3711 | 4.2% | 1h08:3811 | 18:58 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Sophie WRIGHT | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 21:081 | 21:511 | 22:452 | 7.6% | 1h05:451 | - | |||
2nd | 81 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 21:092 | 22:552 | 22:311 | 8.4% | 1h06:362 | 51s | |||
3rd | 82 | Ella CONOLLY | Ben Wyvis Cycle Club | 3 | 21:274 | 23:033 | 22:473 | 7.5% | 1h07:183 | 1:33 | |||
4th | 94 | Leagh MAUNSELL | Team Ballyhoura MBW Kona Ireland Racing | 3 | 21:263 | 23:094 | 23:324 | 9.8% | 1h08:074 | 2:22 | |||
5th | 84 | Anna KAY | Hetton Hawks CC | 3 | 22:296 | 23:285 | 24:235 | 8.5% | 1h10:205 | 4:35 | |||
6th | 83 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 22:035 | 24:326 | 24:516 | 12.7% | 1h11:276 | 5:42 | |||
7th | 88 | Sophie THACKRAY | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes | 3 | 23:047 | 25:277 | 25:017 | 10.3% | 1h13:347 | 7:49 | |||
8th | 85 | Rhianna STOVES | Derwentside CC | 3 | 24:049 | 25:498 | 25:588 | 7.9% | 1h15:528 | 10:07 | |||
9th | 91 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 23:288 | 25:529 | 26:5310 | 14.6% | 1h16:149 | 10:29 | |||
10th | 95 | Ria MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 24:1911 | 26:2611 | 26:269 | 8.7% | 1h17:1110 | 11:26 | |||
11th | 86 | Evie LANE | Fully Sussed | 3 | 24:1810 | 26:1410 | 27:0711 | 11.6% | 1h17:4011 | 11:55 | |||
12th | 90 | Lowri THOMAS (sen) | M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports | 3 | 24:4212 | 27:1612 | 28:0112 | 13.4% | 1h20:0112 | 14:16 | |||
13th | 89 | Katie ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 24:5213 | 27:3313 | 28:1713 | 13.7% | 1h20:4313 | 14:58 | |||
14th | 96 | Jade MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 3 | 24:5314 | 28:3214 | 28:2814 | 14.7% | 1h21:5414 | 16:09 | |||
15th | 98 | Kirsty MORRIS | Welland Valley CC | 2 | 26:5315 | 30:0615 | 12.0% | 56:5915 | |||||
16th | 99 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 2 | 28:0516 | 30:5016 | 9.8% | 58:5516 | |||||
17th | 92 | Helen KOTCH | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 1 | 29:0217 | n/a | 29:0217 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Evie RICHARDS | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:581 | 20:211 | 20:221 | 3.0% | 1h01:421 | - | |||
2nd | 192 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 22:242 | 22:232 | 21:592 | 1.9% | 1h06:472 | 5:05 | |||
3rd | 194 | Lucy ALLAN | Fully Sussed | 3 | 22:573 | 22:232 | 22:173 | 3.0% | 1h07:393 | 5:57 | |||
4th | 193 | Amira MELLOR | Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles | 3 | 23:034 | 22:565 | 23:114 | 1.1% | 1h09:114 | 7:29 | |||
5th | 196 | Erika ALLEN | Team Thomsons Cycles | 3 | 23:255 | 22:394 | 23:545 | 5.5% | 1h09:595 | 8:17 | |||
6th | 197 | Hannah SAVILLE | North Midlands Youth Squad | 3 | 23:276 | 23:376 | 24:276 | 4.3% | 1h11:336 | 9:51 | |||
7th | 195 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:387 | 25:527 | 24:297 | 5.7% | 1h15:597 | 14:17 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 24:291 | 23:261 | 23:391 | 4.5% | 1h11:351 | - | |||
2nd | 347 | Caroline GOWARD | Contessa Scott Synchros | 3 | 25:042 | 24:523 | 24:432 | 1.4% | 1h14:392 | 3:04 | |||
3rd | 345 | Sarah BARNWELL | Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Conwy | 3 | 25:474 | 24:523 | 24:523 | 3.7% | 1h15:323 | 3:57 | |||
4th | 344 | Nicky HUGHES | Contessa Scott Syncros | 3 | 25:053 | 24:382 | 31:335 | 28.1% | 1h21:174 | 9:42 | |||
5th | 348 | Nicola HARTLE | PH-MAS Cycling | 3 | 31:285 | 30:485 | 31:084 | 2.2% | 1h33:265 | 21:51 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 246 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield City CC | 3 | 26:491 | 26:281 | 26:331 | 1.3% | 1h19:511 | - | |||
2nd | 249 | Kim LONG | Certini Bicycle Co | 3 | 27:542 | 27:282 | 27:462 | 1.6% | 1h23:092 | 3:18 | |||
3rd | 247 | Alison LINNEL | 3 | 28:113 | 27:303 | 28:233 | 3.2% | 1h24:053 | 4:14 | ||||
4th | 248 | Penny ALLAN | YOGi Cycling | 3 | 29:494 | 28:244 | 29:244 | 5.0% | 1h27:384 | 7:47 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 295 | Una MAY | IRL19690811 | 2 | 30:151 | 30:581 | 2.4% | 1h01:131 | - | |||
2nd | 294 | Sara GILKS | GBR19810712 | 2 | 41:312 | 44:232 | 6.9% | 1h25:552 | 24:42 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified