shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (341)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Paul OLDHAM 413252Hope Factory Racing18:08118:39118:48119:10119:1716.3%1h34:051-
emoji_events2nd9David FLETCHER 423632Orange Monkey Pro Team18:40219:20219:39219:52219:3026.4%1h37:0422:59
emoji_events3rd3Nick CRAIG 400191PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS19:44519:24319:52320:02320:3265.8%1h39:3535:30
 4th6Lee GRATTON 721792Trek Bicycle Coventry19:48720:02520:12420:18420:0032.5%1h40:2146:16
 5th13John HOPKINSON 435850Torq Performance19:15319:54420:13520:34520:2756.8%1h40:2456:19
 6th11Giles DRAKE 424457Leisure Lakes19:42420:07620:38621:16820:2648.0%1h42:1068:05
 7th5Tony FAWCETT 432561PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS19:44520:23720:51720:43620:5676.1%1h42:3978:34
 8th4Dieter DROGER 435099PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS20:341021:09920:57821:14722:0687.5%1h46:02811:57
 9th12Edward MCPARLAND 708482Torq Performance19:53821:06821:20921:55923:141016.8%1h47:30913:25
 10th2Daniel BLACKWELL 721993Team Elite20:33921:181021:311022:021022:2198.8%1h47:471013:42

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Jack HUMPHREYS 443460Wheelbase Altura MGD20:26220:35120:56121:17121:4416.4%1h45:001-
emoji_events2nd53Nicholas CORLETT 447930Manx Mountain Bike Club20:25120:46221:09222:18323:02412.8%1h47:4222:42
emoji_events3rd55Hamish FLETCHER-COONEY 447604Wheelbase Altura MGD20:47321:26321:57322:00222:2828.1%1h48:3933:39
 4th58Tom HOOPER 439502All Terrain Cycles21:26422:26422:14422:32423:0137.4%1h51:4046:40
 5th61Tom NEWMAN 93915322:06622:46722:56523:01523:0654.5%1h53:5758:57
 6th57Philip HOLWELL 421689Peak Road Club22:16822:38622:57623:04623:4977.0%1h54:4469:44
 7th63Juan Jose RODRIGUEZ PEREZ-GRUESO 1024656Richardsons Cycle Club22:18922:34524:311123:15723:1469.9%1h55:53710:53
 8th56James HARMAN 706070Wheelbase Altura MGD22:00523:151123:34824:26824:57913.4%1h58:13813:13
 9th52Jack CHAMBERS (mas) 904379Yorkshire RC22:15723:06924:04924:451025:371115.1%1h59:48914:48
 10th66Martin PEARSON 425261RAF-CA23:051323:261224:061024:36925:341010.8%2h00:481015:48
 11th60Andrew MAGNIER 441698Velosure - Giordana RT25:421423:111023:30724:481123:51810.9%2h01:031116:03
 12th50Josh ASQUITH 886688Arrow Cycles22:551224:081325:161225:561227:461221.2%2h06:021221:02
 13th65Steven WOOD 711471Arrow Cycles25:571527:591428:361328:591311.7%1h51:3113
 14th51Nick BARNES 448916GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site22:471123:0281.1%45:4914
 15th62Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS 448146www.cxmagazine.com go to site22:3110n/a22:3115

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st138Ben COOPER 919955Bill Hargreaves Cycles27:00122:31122:45123:14119.9%1h35:311-
emoji_events2nd117Nathan JUDGE 820679Firth Cycles / How To Cycle Bradford27:33223:06222:56223:18220.1%1h36:5421:23
emoji_events3rd120Alex MCLEAN Hetton Hawks28:27324:16324:17324:36417.2%1h41:3636:05
 4th109Joseph ELWOOD 28:29424:16324:17324:35317.4%1h41:3746:06
 5th131Matt SCARBOROUGH 953484Arrow Cycles28:39524:29624:50625:59717.0%1h43:5858:27
 6th133Louis WELLS (1) 955840Arrow Cycles28:591124:30724:49526:131118.3%1h44:3169:00
 7th124Rupert NETTLES 100689829:141325:231525:00725:04516.9%1h44:4279:11
 8th128Ben PASKE 899235Lancaster University Cycling Club28:571024:26525:311026:00818.5%1h44:5589:24
 9th119Tristan MAYOR 452876KTM road-and-trail.com go to site28:44725:141325:10826:221314.2%1h45:31910:00
 10th139Ash CLANK 837911Dennis Distribution29:331825:281625:12925:21617.3%1h45:351010:04
 11th123Marcus NAINBY 441314Team WNT28:50924:551025:381126:151215.7%1h45:391110:08
 12th110Phil ENGLISH 28:47824:42825:561326:561716.5%1h46:211210:50
 13th106Barrie-John DOHERTY 441010RAF-CA29:311725:422025:401226:08915.0%1h47:011311:30
 14th134Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles29:261525:331826:071526:111015.2%1h47:171411:46
 15th127Henry NORMAN Ride Sheffield29:211425:331826:001426:251414.9%1h47:201511:49
 16th104Euan DAVIES 986284Cambridge University CC29:271625:021226:411826:341517.6%1h47:441612:13
 17th113Wayne HUTSON 953045Arrow Cycles28:41624:551026:501927:532015.1%1h48:201712:49
 18th144Thomas FRATER 88911230:161925:211426:241727:101919.4%1h49:121813:41
 19th121Paul MITCHELL (spt) 841332PH-MAS Cycling31:052226:232127:072026:371617.8%1h51:131915:42
 21st111Tom HARRISON 31:132326:592327:542127:542115.7%1h53:592118:28
 22nd107Matthew DOWNES 458454Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles30:232026:282228:092229:592414.8%1h55:002219:29
 23rd135Matt WILSON (gvet) 445897Durham University Cycling Club30:262127:192429:332528:392211.4%1h55:582320:27
 24th140Tim SPOONER 423440Ilkley Cycles31:262427:512528:362330:382712.9%1h58:322423:01
 25th142Bryn TURNER Cycle Gear Halifax32:042527:542629:012430:092514.9%1h59:102523:39
 26th114Paul HUTSON 948680Arrow Cycles32:052629:352730:142830:49288.5%2h02:432627:12
 27th125David NICHOLSON (mas) 869949Bolsover & District Cycling Club32:432930:172930:002729:452310.0%2h02:462727:15
 28th143James ROGERS Cycle Gear Halifax34:243230:433029:402630:342616.0%2h05:212829:50
 29th103Luke COPESTAKE 33:203030:092832:163110.6%1h35:4529
 30th118Michael KERCEL 897762Planet X RT34:233132:213232:13306.7%1h38:5730
 31st102Alex CAULFIELD 35:083431:583132:03299.9%1h39:0931
 32nd105Tom DAVIES (spt) 35:053332:253333:38328.2%1h41:0832
 33rd116Mitchell JONES 7063113RT29:131224:44918.1%53:5733
 34th132Thomas STOCKDALE 95839137:373535:30346.0%1h13:0734
 35th108Marc ELMEUA 32:2927n/a32:2935
 36th137Dean PETTISON 47:0836n/a47:0836
 37th136Ross KAY 46285447:1037n/a47:1037

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st254Jack RAVENSCROFT 706775Team Thomsons Cycles24:19120:14120:54121:02120.2%1h26:311-
emoji_events2nd257Billy HARDING 703890Orange Monkey Pro Team24:49220:44221:36321:22219.7%1h28:3122:00
emoji_events3rd252James EDMOND 455567Ferryhill Wheelers CC25:12321:21321:33221:50318.0%1h29:5733:26
 4th4000Ben LAWSON 943634Nutcracker racing26:56523:23523:52523:52415.2%1h38:05411:34
 5th3000Tom SEAMAN Nutcracker racing26:37422:46423:24425:57516.9%1h38:45512:14
 6th250Christopher BARNES 457127GSG Clothing / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site28:55724:39627:39732:57633.7%1h54:11627:40
 7th253Stephen LEE 710440Derwentside CC28:22625:54729:01833:47730.4%1h57:06730:35
 8th258Michael SKULDHAM 909906Arrow Cycles30:08825:55827:08616.3%1h23:118
 9th255Christian WEBSTER-REED 40:32938:58942:52910.0%2h02:229

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st635Stuart WEARMOUTH 414450MTS Cycle Sport21:14220:56121:55122:1316.1%1h26:191-
emoji_events2nd614Chris LEVER 953497Cookson Cyles21:06121:41422:15222:3827.3%1h27:4221:23
emoji_events3rd628Anthony MORRIS 41751721:31421:33222:20323:0066.9%1h28:2632:07
 4th610Jaime HARPER 408190Sheffrec Cc21:15322:09622:27422:4537.1%1h28:3842:19
 5th632Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 715898Dennis Distribution22:13721:40322:41522:5555.8%1h29:3153:12
 6th621Ady RUDD 717442All Terrain Cycles22:26822:08523:06722:5044.4%1h30:3164:12
 7th618Keith MURRAY 404493PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS22:11522:22722:58623:2775.7%1h30:5874:39
 8th636Shaun WELLS 711646Cookson Cyles22:44923:59924:431024:1588.7%1h35:4289:23
 9th620Mark RICHMOND (mas) 882513Ilkley Cycles22:12623:01823:50827:151922.7%1h36:20910:01
 10th637Robert THACKRAY 413769Paul Milnes RT23:181124:001024:22925:0997.9%1h36:491010:30
 11th600James ATKINSON 715590All Terrain Cycles23:491324:271325:011225:11105.7%1h38:301112:11
 12th605Ian DOUGHTY 24:221624:441525:001125:19113.9%1h39:261213:07
 13th601Gary BOURNE 893284Ferryhill Wheelers CC23:421224:221125:101326:121510.5%1h39:271313:08
 14th617Stephen MOON PH-MAS Cycling24:121424:441525:301525:35125.7%1h40:021413:43
 15th622Jordan SOUTHERN PH-MAS Cycling24:291724:261225:461725:39135.5%1h40:201514:01
 16th629Anthony SPALDING Cycle Gear Halifax24:311824:411425:381626:42168.9%1h41:341615:15
 17th638Rau JPEE? HRC25:092025:111825:261426:11144.1%1h41:591715:40
 18th611Dean HARWOOD 470933High Peak Cycles25:001925:321925:591826:59177.9%1h43:301817:11
 19th613John HUMBERSTONE 89407224:141524:511726:121929:062420.1%1h44:241918:05
 20th612John HORLOCK 25:532326:152126:472027:13185.2%1h46:092019:50
 21st630Garry COCKROFT Cycle Gear Halifax25:542426:282327:092227:29206.1%1h47:012120:42
 22nd616Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 25:312226:352427:332327:30218.0%1h47:102220:51
 23rd631Mark CHRYSSANTHOU 25:232126:212227:502427:582210.2%1h47:342321:15
 24th606Matthew EASTWOOD 404443York Cycleworks26:132526:022027:082128:25239.2%1h47:502421:31
 25th773Simon DAVISON Blackhawk Bikes27:372727:362528:032529:21256.3%1h52:382526:19
 26th604Richard DEARING 96223127:162628:242728:442630:012610.1%1h54:262628:07
 27th634Chris CUCKSON 705610Clifton CC28:412828:572829:37283.3%1h27:1527
 28th639Andy MAY 722749Stockton Wheelers32:533328:152628:572716.4%1h30:0528
 29th615Stuart MACDONALD 987707Beamish Odd Sox30:063030:112930:52292.5%1h31:0929
 30th619Tom OWNSWORTH 31:563132:193131:22303.0%1h35:3730
 31st633Alec WARTFIRS 938601Dennis Distribution29:192932:153034:513118.9%1h36:2531
 32nd623Rich SPENCE 32:513233:533236:543212.3%1h43:3832
 33rd602Adam CADLE 82225922:4910n/a22:4933
 34th625Christopher STONE Clifton CC33:0734n/a33:0734
 35th609Liam GOLDER 95847646:1735n/a46:1735

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st758Ian TAYLOR (vet1) 406948Jedi Cycle Sport24:58120:31120:31120:42121.7%1h26:421-
emoji_events2nd731Adrian LAWRENCE 425686Team Elite24:59221:12221:37222:14417.8%1h30:0223:20
emoji_events3rd762Anthony WHITE 41403725:52322:07622:06322:09317.0%1h32:1535:33
 4th745Alan NIXON 408370Blackhawk Bikes26:16622:05522:15421:54219.9%1h32:3145:49
 5th769James METCALFE (vet) 467763Dennis Distribution26:15521:51322:35522:15520.1%1h32:5756:15
 6th736Richard LISTER 401683Ellmore Factory Racing25:58422:00422:37623:19618.0%1h33:5467:12
 7th730Guy KESTEVEN 26:40822:49723:32723:55716.9%1h36:56710:14
 8th722Stephen HOPPER 90803627:181123:15823:51824:13817.4%1h38:37811:55
 9th721Raymond HONOUR 467704Inkland RT / MTS Cycle Sport27:021023:381024:061024:23914.4%1h39:09912:27
 10th757Ryan STOCKTON ° 26:33723:35924:131124:531112.6%1h39:151012:33
 11th756Peter SQUIRES 884285Big Bear Bikes RT27:00924:061124:301324:291012.0%1h40:061113:24
 12th729Bill KAY 959907Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27:541324:071224:461425:191415.7%1h42:061215:24
 13th751Pete ROEBUCK Richardsons Cycle Club27:551424:261624:271225:211514.3%1h42:091315:27
 14th744Lee MORLEY 1004548Ilkley Cycling Club29:402624:111324:00925:161323.6%1h43:091416:27
 15th726Ian JEFFERSON 433465Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling28:311724:361724:461425:311615.9%1h43:261516:44
 16th748Nick PIPER 471717Mtb Guisborough28:271624:522025:191624:551214.4%1h43:341616:52
 17th732Joff LAZENBY 72371428:181524:221525:221725:481816.1%1h43:511717:09
 18th723Peter HORLOCK 28:502024:411925:371925:441716.8%1h44:521818:10
 19th735Jon LIGHTFOOT 722843Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT29:362525:052125:402025:511918.0%1h46:131919:31
 20th716John ELLISON 417789Aire Valley Racing Team28:361825:142326:232326:042113.3%1h46:162019:34
 21st740Dermot MCKEE 46389729:122125:132226:062226:432615.8%1h47:142120:32
 22nd743Paul MILES (vet) 874821Cappuccino Cycling Club29:212325:192426:292626:252415.9%1h47:352220:53
 23rd766Graham GEE 449540Arrow Cycles27:331224:161427:233128:523219.0%1h48:052321:23
 24th706Robert BRADLEY 715174www.pinescycles.co.uk SRAM go to site30:473325:292625:361826:202220.8%1h48:132421:31
 25th702Colin ATKINSON 30:243126:002926:022125:511917.6%1h48:162521:34
 26th705Gerard BIRCH 99240630:022826:033026:262526:222315.3%1h48:542622:12
 27th715Andrew EDMOND 716019Ferryhill Wheelers CC29:552725:562826:252426:412515.4%1h48:582722:16
 28th753David SHAW (vet) 892606PH-MAS Cycling28:481925:222526:392828:283113.5%1h49:182822:36
 29th755Christian SMITH (vet) 97910330:263225:472726:332727:242718.0%1h50:112923:29
 30th763Mick WIGGLESWORTH 30:082926:253126:502927:482914.1%1h51:113024:29
 31st704David BETTRIDGE 989071Derby Mercury RC30:213026:373227:533327:493014.0%1h52:413125:59
 32nd720Joseph HEYWOOD 43341129:352427:173628:503927:43288.4%1h53:263226:44
 33rd737Kev LYE 31:573626:423328:143619.7%1h26:5333
 34th771David LANGDALE Dennis Distribution32:394427:023427:173020.8%1h26:5834
 35th724Nick HOWARTH 32:354227:083527:523220.1%1h27:3535
 36th708Peter BUKOWSKI 32:083828:063928:083414.4%1h28:2236
 37th772Marc STAPLEFORD 445745Team Bongo31:303528:134228:443811.6%1h28:2737
 38th760Ian THOMPSON 918177Mtb Guisborough33:044827:203728:103521.0%1h28:3438
 39th728Dan JOYCE (vet) Richardsons Cycle Club32:364327:503828:283717.1%1h28:5439
 40th741Len METCALFE 31:063428:114029:374310.3%1h28:5440
 41st738Mark MATHER 431965Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare32:274028:224328:574014.4%1h29:4641
 42nd770Gary SCOTT (vet) 827621Dennis Distribution32:043729:234629:10419.9%1h30:3742
 43rd700Steve AIR 898008Run & Ride32:594728:114029:344217.0%1h30:4443
 44th754Jason SHIPTON 453077Malton Wheelers Road Club32:394429:164529:474511.6%1h31:4244
 45th711Andrew COOK (gvet) 417881Holmfirth Cycling Club32:564629:464830:044610.6%1h32:4645
 46th752Carl SALISBURY 86550932:233929:264730:584910.0%1h32:4746
 47th747Graham PICCAVEY 707163Huddersfield Star Whlrs33:595030:145029:444414.3%1h33:5747
 48th701Benjamin APPLEBY 413221Arrow Cycles34:335329:104430:174718.5%1h34:0048
 49th739Jason MCCOURT 442365Barnesbury CC33:494930:275131:035011.1%1h35:1949
 50th707Dave BREEDON Arrow Cycles35:015430:595330:304814.8%1h36:3050
 51st725Gary JACKSON 935934Huddersfield Star Whlrs34:055131:395431:25518.5%1h37:0951
 52nd713Ian DUNN 36:365830:485231:375218.8%1h39:0152
 53rd750Simon RHODES 714536Hamsterley Trailblazers34:245232:075534:43538.1%1h41:1453
 54th734Steven LEWIS 36:015633:435735:39566.8%1h45:2354
 55th712Gary DEARDEN 37:035933:495836:48599.6%1h47:4055
 56th767Ian SPENCER (vet) Cycle Gear Halifax36:205734:445937:52609.0%1h48:5656
 57th759Karl THOMPSON 87486438:506335:226235:025410.8%1h49:1457
 58th768Darren JONES (vet) ° 38:536435:096135:145510.6%1h49:1658
 59th742Peter MIDDLEMISS 827651Otley Cc38:476234:546035:395611.1%1h49:2059
 60th765Brian WILSON (vet) 89623237:566136:046338:23616.4%1h52:2360
 61st703John BARKER (vet) 40:346536:366436:215811.6%1h53:3161
 62nd746Darren NUTTALL 35:225532:175647:516248.2%1h55:3062
 63rd761Tim WEBSTER 29:152224:361718.9%53:5163
 64th749Rob POWELL 709269Richardsons Cycle Club32:294130:02498.2%1h02:3164
 65th718Gary FREEMAN 37:1560n/a37:1565

° Riders racing out of category

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st903Stewart COATES 417241Team JD Cycles Ilkley31:33322:30122:57223:20240.2%1h40:221-
emoji_events2nd918Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Team JD Cycles Ilkley31:32222:58222:56123:18137.5%1h40:45223s
emoji_events3rd908Peter HARRIS 413902Pearce Cycles31:28123:01323:32324:39336.7%1h42:4132:19
 4th926Richard DALE 884898Dennis Distribution32:38424:10425:00424:47435.0%1h46:3546:13
 5th910Mark HORROCKS 877079Hope Factory Racing33:16525:21525:56526:44631.2%1h51:18510:56
 6th909Andrew HOLGATE 822279TNFC34:01626:41726:21626:29529.1%1h53:34613:12
 7th902Karl CLAY 89546334:30726:02626:26727:41832.5%1h54:39714:17
 8th914Mark MITCHELL (vet) 89564835:181127:38926:46827:05731.9%1h56:48816:26
 9th919Christopher ROWE 416485Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles34:59927:22827:55929:19927.8%1h59:36919:14
 10th921James SUTHERLAND 907250Bolsover & District Cycling Club35:471228:071128:341029:281027.3%2h01:571021:35
 11th924Craig WOOLLEY 838386Clifton CC35:121029:061329:141130:141321.0%2h03:471123:25
 12th917Andrew PRESSLEY 83088636:381428:381229:311329:501127.9%2h04:371224:15
 13th913Gary KONDOR 452867Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT36:241328:041029:371431:461629.7%2h05:511325:29
 14th922Graeme WELLS 102393036:571529:261429:271230:091225.5%2h05:591425:37
 15th915Andrew MOXON 409751Otley Cc37:101629:551631:191631:381424.2%2h10:031529:41
 16th905Mark EMMERSON 899405Clifton CC37:241730:381731:041531:401522.1%2h10:471630:25
 17th900Chris AVILL 37:261829:491533:461825.5%1h41:0117
 18th920Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC39:021931:431832:311723.1%1h43:1618
 19th912Kevin JOHNSON 39:242033:101935:211918.8%1h47:5519
 20th901Lee CLARKE 39:412134:362136:002214.7%1h50:1720
 21st906Grant FORBES 41:372335:092235:422118.4%1h52:2821
 22nd911Nick JAGGARD 47095640:522235:242336:292315.4%1h52:4522
 23rd907Allan GREENWOOD 437294Aire Valley Racing Team41:512435:562435:292017.9%1h53:1623
 24th904Darren CROWLEY 34:56834:01202.7%1h08:5724

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st927Clifford FEATHERSTONE 411099MTS Cycle Sport34:16126:51127:36129:25127.6%1h58:101-
emoji_events2nd916Colin MURLEY 405560Derwentside CC36:12227:59229:55231:14229.4%2h05:2127:11
emoji_events3rd925Ian TOWNLEY 42:42341:41341:4432.4%2h06:073

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1000Elliot METCALFE 951664Nutcracker racing21:01121:4113.2%42:431-
emoji_events2nd470Miles WORNER 459700Teesdale CRC21:47222:5034.8%44:3721:54
emoji_events3rd460Thomas MEIN 708893Derwentside CC22:21322:4922.1%45:1032:27
 4th468Owyn WALLACE 827993Arrow Cycles22:27424:49910.5%47:1644:33
 5th458Harry HARDCASTLE 724879Kirklees Cycling Academy23:12524:3756.1%47:4955:06
 6th472Harry LEWIS 894364Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT23:42624:3863.9%48:2065:37
 7th464Finlay ROBERTSON 469371Derwentside CC24:01724:4673.1%48:4776:04
 8th463Joseph PEATFIELD 469646Bolton Hot Wheels CC24:03824:4673.0%48:4886:05
 9th453Thomas CLARKE (1) 823055Red Rose Olympic CC24:14925:38115.8%49:5297:09
 10th456Marc GEE 924689Arrow Cycles24:471025:07101.3%49:54107:11
 11th465Feargus SCHERCZER 887056Derwentside CC25:141125:42121.8%50:56118:13
 12th467Ben TURNER (jun) 704913Dinnington Racing Club27:081923:57413.3%51:05128:22
 13th471Callum WRATHALL 903319Stewartry Wheelers25:281227:20137.3%52:481310:05
 14th469Joe WILLIAMS (sen1) 462383Holme Valley Whls26:431427:29152.9%54:121411:29
 15th457Daniel HADNUM 954371Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26:481527:37163.0%54:251511:42
 16th452Kieren BROWN 1005618Bolsover & District Cycling Club27:011827:26141.5%54:271611:44
 17th473Ross TITHERINGTON 470896Hetton Hawks Cycling Club26:591727:38172.4%54:361711:53
 18th462Bailey PAYNE 466235Cycle Sport Pendle26:411329:05189.0%55:461813:03
 19th455Chris GARRARD 102582427:472229:09194.9%56:561914:13
 20th459Sam LEE 27:462130:07208.5%57:532015:10
 21st454Harrison COOPER-OLDROYD 895103Kirklees Cycling Academy27:352032:142216.9%59:482117:05
 22nd466William TURLEY 939658Team Fulford Cycles Racing26:571634:042326.4%1h01:012218:18
 23rd461Ryan MIDDLEMISS 725508Otley Cc29:242331:40217.7%1h01:042318:21

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st364Adam WARD (spt) 100557430:17123:48127.2%54:061-
emoji_events2nd351Richard SIMMS 32:33425:26328.0%57:5923:53
emoji_events3rd348Dean SAUNDERS 89338431:47326:16721.0%58:0333:57
 4th322Jonathon HAGGAR 31:45226:32819.7%58:1744:11
 5th370Rob YOUNG (exp) Crosstrax33:251025:00233.7%58:2554:19
 6th368Geoff WYNN 32:56626:00626.7%58:5664:50
 7th308Anthony BURRELL (fun) 469438The Hub Club32:49527:271419.6%1h00:1676:10
 8th327Stuart JACKSON (fun) 33:06727:211221.0%1h00:2786:21
 9th323Simon HEDLEY 34:491425:49434.9%1h00:3996:33
 10th362Mark VALLANCE 33:24927:141022.6%1h00:38106:32
 11th315Antony DE CSERNATONY 95296533:23827:181122.3%1h00:41116:35
 12th321Anthony FRANKLIN 35:011525:56535.0%1h00:57126:51
 13th312Tom CRETNEY 33:511128:371818.3%1h02:28138:22
 14th328Jason JOHNSON 35:121627:421527.1%1h02:54148:48
 15th355Steve THOMPSON 35:351827:211230.1%1h02:56158:50
 16th376Tom BAKER (spt) 36:112027:06933.5%1h03:17169:11
 17th378Adam BATES Clifton CC35:311727:491627.7%1h03:20179:14
 18th342Mike POSTLE 34:431328:471920.6%1h03:30189:24
 19th318Timothy EVANS 702234Harrogate Nova CC34:381229:482216.2%1h04:261910:20
 20th309Ashley CAPES RAF-CA35:361930:012518.6%1h05:372011:31
 21st365Philip WARDMAN 36:212229:252023.6%1h05:462111:40
 22nd306Dave BRAMLEY 37:432928:051734.3%1h05:482211:42
 23rd353Paul STACEY 36:232329:272123.5%1h05:502311:44
 24th333Darrel LEADLEY 36:302429:582321.8%1h06:282412:22
 25th377Liam WALTON 37:002629:582323.5%1h06:582512:52
 26th325Nigel HOLLYMAN 428710Holmfirth Cycling Club36:132130:593016.9%1h07:132613:07
 27th337Karl NICHOLSON 38:213530:292725.8%1h08:502714:44
 28th320Darren FRANCIS (mas) 37:473031:153420.9%1h09:022814:56
 29th310David CASSIDY 72184938:093230:562923.3%1h09:052914:59
 30th371Luke JONES (sen1) 36:552532:164214.4%1h09:113015:05
 31st317Sean DEVITT 39:064430:062629.9%1h09:133115:07
 32nd350Lee SHIPLEY 38:153331:013223.3%1h09:163215:10
 33rd314Graham DALE 38:333731:043324.1%1h09:373315:31
 34th361John UNDERWOOD 38:193431:423620.9%1h10:023415:56
 35th303Matthew BENNETT 94907739:034230:593026.0%1h10:033515:57
 36th356Charlie TOPHAM 37:252732:414314.5%1h10:073616:01
 37th375Steve BARNES 403372zepnat.co.uk go to site38:073132:134018.3%1h10:203716:14
 38th344Martin ROBSON 38:464031:403522.4%1h10:273816:21
 39th366Martin WERESZCZYNSKI 38:433831:513721.6%1h10:343916:28
 40th302William BARKER 39:524730:522829.2%1h10:454016:39
 41st301Steven AIRSTONE 39:024132:023821.9%1h11:044116:58
 42nd316Steve DEFREITAS 39:054332:154121.2%1h11:204217:14
 43rd357Will TOPHAM 38:293632:554416.9%1h11:244317:18
 44th338Daniel NIXON 38:453933:084717.0%1h11:534417:47
 45th331David KENNEDY (fun) 888289Hull and East Riding RC37:422834:20509.8%1h12:024517:56
 46th339Matt NORRIE 39:084534:014915.0%1h13:094619:03
 47th369Mark LAZENBY 1026151Clifton CC39:484633:434818.0%1h13:314719:25
 48th326Stuart HULL 969163West Riding Track League41:215232:123928.4%1h13:344819:28
 49th329Scott JOHNSTON Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd40:245034:255117.4%1h14:494920:43
 50th336Colin MITCHELL (vet) 40:154934:475215.7%1h15:025020:56
 51st358Dave TOPPING 940748Pendle Forest CC39:544835:265412.6%1h15:205121:14
 52nd346Steven ROEBUCK Clifton CC41:205134:505318.7%1h16:105222:04
 53rd345Filipe ROBSON 41:315335:315516.9%1h17:025322:56
 54th372Darren BROOK 44:525933:044535.7%1h17:565423:50
 55th360Andrew TYAS 42:535536:485616.5%1h19:415525:35
 56th352Stephen SMITH (fun) 445688Huddersfield Star Whlrs42:285437:475712.4%1h20:165626:10
 57th304David BIRKINSHAW 44:225738:285815.3%1h22:505728:44
 58th335Lee MITCHELL (vet) 44:505838:295916.5%1h23:195829:13
 59th305Nick BOGGAN 50:436433:044553.4%1h23:475929:41
 60th332Jason KOTCH 718977Stockton Wheelers CC43:545640:31608.4%1h24:266030:20
 61st324Rodney HILL 46:176040:336114.1%1h26:506132:44
 62nd373Andrew MORTON 46:1861n/a46:1862
 63rd374Graham FAWCETT 47:4462n/a47:4463
 64th330Paul JONES (fun) 50:0063n/a50:0064
 65th359Ian TOWERS 55:2865n/a55:2865

11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st504Charlie CRAIG 884199PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS27:331-
emoji_events2nd513Oliver SNODDEN 463928Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT28:4221:08
emoji_events3rd511Mason HOLLYMAN 463666Kirklees Cycling Academy30:4733:14
 4th515Cory EDMONSON 837015Cycle Sport Pendle30:5143:18
 5th503Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD 895107Kirklees Cycling Academy31:1453:41
 6th505Oliver DRAFFAN 94781531:3864:05
 7th516Aidan LAWRENCE 879674Eastlands Velo32:5775:24
 8th512Zak HOWARTH 34:2686:53
 9th502Sam CLAPTON 37:40910:07
 10th510Matthew HADNUM 965864Hetton Hawks Cycling Club41:281013:55
 11th508Liam FEWLASS 43:261115:53
 12th500Reuben ALLANSON 840136Richardsons Cycle Club43:461216:13
 13th507George FENTON 43:511316:18
 14th517Louis COOK 902889Holmfirth Cycling Club44:121416:39

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Rebecca PREECE 457839Contessa Scott Syncros23:53124:46124:24124:3213.7%1h37:371-
emoji_events2nd22Iwona SZMYD 89362224:52226:02226:00226:2526.2%1h43:2125:44
emoji_events3rd25Joanne CLAY 832981Torq Performance25:41326:03326:54327:2736.9%1h46:0738:30

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st75Vanessa HOLMES 957210Arrow Cycles28:24130:12129:43130:2317.0%1h58:441-
emoji_events2nd74Nadia RANDJI 101144932:02232:07236:08212.8%1h40:172

Sport women

1 competitor found

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st297Hannah SAVILLE 448576North Midlands Youth Squad32:58129:47129:32111.6%1h32:171-
emoji_events2nd299Libby GREATOREX 471188Wakefield Junior Triathlon Club41:51239:38242:1426.6%2h03:43231:26

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st698Chrysothermi SPILIOPOULOU 841394Alba Rosa CC38:07236:14140:06110.7%1h54:281-
emoji_events2nd699Dee FRY 81972135:35143:10242:52221.3%2h01:3827:10

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st895Helen MACGREGOR 401674VC Lincoln31:26128:03128:50112.1%1h28:201-
emoji_events2nd892Ruth THOMPSON 71880733:14328:47230:38415.5%1h32:4024:20
emoji_events3rd894Madeline SMITH 929006Bolsover & District Cycling Club33:12229:42330:16211.8%1h33:1134:51
 4th899Fiona CLACHERTY 87109634:03430:32531:04511.5%1h35:3847:18
 5th893Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT36:22530:17430:32320.1%1h37:1158:51
 6th897Juliet HORROCKS 929745Hope Factory Racing36:26633:37636:1568.4%1h46:18617:58
 7th898Nicola HARTLE 717372PH-MAS Cycling40:26736:28737:49810.9%1h54:44726:24
 8th891Sharon WELCH 41:20838:34836:37712.9%1h56:31828:11

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st969Carolyn SPEIRS 451663Horwich CC39:14134:51134:21114.2%1h48:271-

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st497Rhianna STOVES 833049Derwentside CC26:46126:4810.1%53:351-
emoji_events2nd499Anna KAY 953256Hetton Hawks Cycling Club27:03227:2821.5%54:32257s
emoji_events3rd496Sophie THACKRAY 898513Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles27:13327:5932.8%55:1231:37
 4th495Joni WILDMAN 87249831:49433:0043.7%1h04:49411:14
 5th5000Eve LYON Nutcracker racing32:59537:30513.7%1h10:30516:55
 6th498Helen KOTCH 706639Stockton Wheelers CC34:36638:08610.2%1h12:44619:09

Fun women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st442Karen LEDERER 39:51132:08124.0%1h12:001-
emoji_events2nd249Megan DALE 41:51334:23221.7%1h16:1424:14
emoji_events3rd433Claire JOHNSON 43:04434:57423.2%1h18:0136:01
 4th448Ruth DAVIES 41:34236:57512.5%1h18:3146:31
 5th446Pamela HAIGH 44:01534:46326.6%1h18:4856:48
 6th440Philippa THORPE 45:36640:09613.6%1h25:46613:46
 7th447Malgorzata GOSK 49:437n/a49:437
 8th439Sarah TOWERS 98205550:308n/a50:308
 9th438Clare WOODALL 53:379n/a53:379
 10th441Lelania ROGERS 55:2510n/a55:2510
 11th445Laura HATHWAY 57:4111n/a57:4111
 12th444Caroline HOBSON 58:3112n/a58:3112

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st599Kim BAPTISTA 705430Mid Lancs BMX29:421-
emoji_events2nd594Poppy WILDMAN 872497Nottingham Clarion CC29:59216s
emoji_events3rd597Polly HENDERSON 718715Stewartry Wheelers34:5235:09
 4th595Ella LAZENBY 471178Clifton CC43:03413:20
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us