view_listResults (131)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st61Tom NEWMAN 93915321:30121:34121:29121:0112.6%1h25:361-
bookmark2nd67Matt BROWN (exp) 890818The Kinesis Morvelo Project21:47222:06221:48222:0421.5%1h27:4622:10
bookmark3rd82Paul CARMICHAEL 836658Planet X RT22:07322:30322:51322:1633.3%1h29:4534:09

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st117Nathan JUDGE 82067923:44122:11222:30221:12111.9%1h29:381-
bookmark2nd109Joseph ELWOOD 23:46322:10122:21121:21311.3%1h29:392 1s
bookmark3rd197Sam ROPER 72334024:27622:39423:03421:20214.6%1h31:3031:52
 4th155Nigel SMITH 23:45222:23323:08622:2346.1%1h31:4042:02
 5th198Joe CURRAN 24:08522:53523:06524:26106.8%1h34:3454:56
 6th149Aaron TUPLIN 434870Arrow Cycles25:06923:40723:01323:3159.1%1h35:1965:41
 7th152Andy OLIVER 41879524:57823:41823:40724:1995.4%1h36:3877:00
 8th127Henry NORMAN 24:39723:44924:441123:5764.2%1h37:0587:27
 9th107Matthew DOWNES 458454Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles25:331223:34624:19924:1888.4%1h37:4598:07
 10th151Adam WARD (spt) 100557424:02424:461225:051224:31114.4%1h38:25108:47
 11th134Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles25:071024:231024:221024:55123.1%1h38:48119:10
 12th131Matt SCARBOROUGH 953484Arrow Cycles25:131124:311124:17825:34135.3%1h39:36129:58
 13th133Louis WELLS (1) 955840Arrow Cycles25:331224:521325:181325:45153.6%1h41:291311:51
 14th196Graham TIBBOT 27:521626:571626:381524:05715.7%1h45:321415:54
 15th111Tom HARRISON 26:281426:181527:041626:32172.9%1h46:241516:46
 16th142Lloyd TURNER 28:521725:501426:181425:441412.2%1h46:451617:07
 17th114Paul HUTSON 948680Arrow Cycles29:491928:001727:271727:40188.6%1h52:571723:19
 18th121Paul MITCHELL (spt) 841332PH-MAS Cycling29:321828:421828:271826:291611.5%1h53:101823:32
 19th195Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 30:412029:371930:05193.6%1h30:2319
 20th140Tim SPOONER 423440Ilkley Cycles26:431530:442015.0%57:2720
 21st199Shane DALY 38:2221n/a38:2221
 116Mitchell JONES 3RTn/a

17-18 boys

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st3000Tom SEAMAN 907707Nutcracker racing21:37122:19124:16125:55119.9%1h34:081-

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st643Richard KNOWLES 83088120:14120:52121:25121:4217.2%1h24:141-
bookmark2nd632Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 715898Dennis Distribution20:40221:12221:36221:4725.4%1h25:1721:03
bookmark3rd629Anthony SPALDING Cycle Gear21:44322:32323:05422:1836.2%1h29:4135:27
 4th644Mathew LIVESEY 92498721:49422:33422:58323:0645.9%1h30:2746:13
 5th601Gary BOURNE 893284Ferryhill Wheelers CC22:10623:10524:08624:25810.2%1h33:5459:40
 6th638James RAW Hambleton Road Club22:09523:48624:39824:07611.3%1h34:44610:30
 7th648Lloyd TURNER Cycle Gear23:13724:07724:01523:3053.9%1h34:52710:38
 8th631Mark CHRYSAN 23:28824:16824:29724:2074.3%1h36:34812:20
 9th616Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 23:30924:39925:28925:0798.4%1h38:45914:31
 10th651David CHARMAN 724695Blackhawk Bikes26:571027:431027:561028:07104.3%1h50:431026:29
 11th603David CASSIDY 72184929:321133:251132:231113.1%1h35:2011
 607Lee SHIPLEY n/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st745Alan NIXON 408370Blackhawk Bikes24:46121:04121:37121:19117.6%1h28:471-
bookmark2nd722Stephen HOPPER 908036Richardsons Cycle Club25:28222:27323:01322:35213.4%1h33:3324:46
bookmark3rd789Michael HARDCASTLE 1002903RAF CA-CSR26:20422:19222:54222:45318.0%1h34:1935:32
 4th726Ian JEFFERSON 433465Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cycling25:41323:07423:14423:48611.1%1h35:5147:04
 5th766Graham GEE 449540Arrow Cycles27:18723:17523:26523:15517.4%1h37:1758:30
 6th732Joff LAZENBY 723714TNFC26:44523:26623:49623:57714.1%1h37:5869:11
 7th756Peter SQUIRES 884285Big Bear Bikes RT27:05624:07723:55723:05417.3%1h38:1379:26
 8th755Christian SMITH (vet) 97910327:49824:35824:41824:33813.3%1h41:40812:53
 9th738Mark MATHER 431965Adept Precision RT / NE Healthcare28:25925:26925:37925:281011.7%1h44:57916:10
 10th704David BETTRIDGE 989071Derby Mercury RC28:391025:291025:511025:25912.7%1h45:261016:39
 11th767Ian SPENCER Cycle Gear28:481126:301126:171127:37119.6%1h49:131120:26
 12th770Gary SCOTT (vet) 827621Dennis Distribution29:201226:421228:171228:15139.9%1h52:351223:48
 13th752Carl SALISBURY 86550930:111327:241328:221328:111210.2%1h54:091325:22
 14th728Dan JOYCE (vet) Richardsons CC30:581428:331528:531529:43148.5%1h58:081429:21
 15th798Philip WARDMAN 31:311528:221428:381430:221511.1%1h58:541530:07
 16th750Simon RHODES 714536Hamsterley Trailblazers31:401628:471630:371610.0%1h31:0416
 17th701Benjamin APPLEBY 413221Arrow Cycles33:301829:211730:471714.1%1h33:3817
 18th725Gary JACKSON 935934Huddersfield Star Whlrs33:001731:161834:08189.2%1h38:2418
 19th730Guy KESTEVEN TNFC43:211932:171935:311934.3%1h51:0919
 759Karl THOMPSON n/a
 772Marc STAPLEFORD Team Bongon/a
 797Dave TOPPING Pendle Forest CCn/a

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st908Peter HARRIS 413902Pearce Cycles28:45121:30122:38122:27133.7%1h35:231-
bookmark2nd926Richard DALE 884898Dennis Distribution29:26222:36223:08223:48330.2%1h39:0123:38
bookmark3rd940Matt WILSON (gvet) 884002Pedalsport CC30:53322:52323:11323:30235.1%1h40:2835:05
 4th909Andrew HOLGATE 82227932:59524:48424:31425:03434.5%1h47:23412:00
 5th949Ian ROBSON 710991MTS CYCLESPORT32:05425:15525:47525:47527.1%1h48:56513:33
 6th920Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC35:07628:27629:35628:38623.4%2h01:49626:26
 7th911Nick JAGGARD 47095638:27732:13733:58719.3%1h44:387
 8th907Allan GREENWOOD 437294Aire Valley RT39:28834:20839:50816.0%1h53:388

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st927Clifford FEATHERSTONE 411099MTS CYCLESPORT30:44124:06125:44125:44127.5%1h46:191-
bookmark2nd916Colin MURLEY 40556035:51228:16228:49231:46226.8%2h04:43218:24
 931Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racingn/a

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st456Marc GEE 924689Arrow Cycles23:12124:0213.6%47:151-
bookmark2nd491Tom MARTIN (elt) 100188324:38225:1022.2%49:4822:33
bookmark3rd466William TURLEY 939658Team Fulford Cycles Racing24:52325:5934.5%50:5133:36
 4th465Feargus SCHERCZER 887056Derwentside CC25:26426:1142.9%51:3844:23
 5th457Daniel HADNUM 95437125:57527:0554.4%53:0355:48
 6th475George FOX 882527Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles26:00627:4166.5%53:4166:26
 7th455Chris GARRARD 102582427:25728:1172.8%55:3678:21
 8th485Luke BENN 92438130:01831:4986.0%1h01:51814:36
 9th451Arron SMITH 98438336:141036:0590.4%1h12:19925:04
 10th478Joe PARKER (1) 70418934:409n/a34:4010
 450Sam PILLAR n/a
 454Harrison COOPER-OLDROYD Kirklees Cycling Academyn/a

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st351Richard SIMMS 30:20224:58121.5%55:191-
bookmark2nd327Stuart JACKSON (fun) 30:19125:47217.6%56:06247s
bookmark3rd342Mike POSTLE 32:13526:10323.1%58:2333:04
 4th312Tom HARRISON Arrow Cycles31:42327:13516.5%58:5543:36
 5th315Antony DE CSERNATONY 95296532:19627:11418.9%59:3054:11
 6th371Luke JONES (sen1) 32:46828:05716.7%1h00:5165:32
 7th381Ben LAMBERT (spt) 31:48429:0989.1%1h00:5775:38
 8th366Martin WERESZCZYNSKI 33:54927:51621.7%1h01:4586:26
 9th344Martin WERESZCZYNSKI 35:271229:58918.3%1h05:25910:06
 10th303Matthew BENNETT 94907734:511030:391013.7%1h05:301010:11
 11th356Charlie TOPHAM 35:251131:351112.1%1h07:001111:41
 12th361Joe CURRAN 36:541431:391216.6%1h08:331213:14
 13th329Scott JOHNSON 36:431333:36159.3%1h10:181314:59
 14th357Charlie TOPHAM 38:161532:201318.4%1h10:361415:17
 15th389Chris OAK 38:271633:331414.6%1h12:011516:42
 16th401Liam FEWLASS 38:421734:301612.2%1h13:121617:53
 17th345Filipe ROBSON 40:081837:36196.7%1h17:441722:25
 18th354Alan SWALES 43:152136:061719.8%1h19:221824:03
 19th399Marc PARTRIDGE 40:361939:03214.0%1h19:401924:21
 20th384Giles ROGERS 94180843:102037:241815.4%1h20:342025:15
 21st396Michael HILL 44:092237:502016.7%1h21:592126:40
 22nd383Jake MOXON Atgni45:092344:50220.7%1h29:592234:40
 23rd324Michael HILL 48:502451:09234.7%1h39:592344:40
 24th378Adam BATES 32:307n/a32:3024
 311Shane DALY n/a
 391Stuart HELMN n/a

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st512Zak HOWARTH 27:421-
bookmark2nd501Joseph BROOKS 941497Eastlands Velo28:40258s
bookmark3rd525Matti EGGLESTONE 72545830:0232:20
 4th534Joe CURRAN 33:2145:38
 5th510Matthew HADNUM 96586433:3255:50
 6th508Liam FEWLASS 34:3066:48
 7th533Will FOSTER 44:57717:14
 503Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles

 

 

Expert women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st72Kate CARMICHAEL 470617Hervelo Cycling30:00129:32129:3211.6%1h29:051-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st246Erica MOKS 32:20231:24130:1317.0%1h33:591-
bookmark2nd242Stephanie MACHAM Arrows Cycles31:051n/a31:052

30-39 women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st697Clare SMITH 894795Huddersfield Star Whlrs34:27134:25137:0017.5%1h45:521-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st893Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT33:36131:20130:26110.4%1h35:241-
bookmark2nd896Mandie JAMES 820517Ashfield RC39:48237:45238:2125.4%1h55:55220:31

50+ women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
bookmark1st969Carolyn SPEIRS 451663Horwich CC40:59133:29132:28126.2%1h46:561-

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st597Polly HENDERSON Stewartry Wheelers30:451-
bookmark2nd591Fiona TURNBULL 895400Tyneside Vagabonds CC37:3426:49

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st5000Eve LYON 823147Nutcracker racing32:111-
bookmark2nd494Emelia CLARKE 1046726Holmfirth Cycling Club35:4523:33

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
bookmark1st428Donna WARING 37:521-
bookmark2nd446Pamela HAIGH 49:24211:31
bookmark3rd441Lelania ROGERS 52:01314:08
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us