shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (186)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Neal CRAMPTON 710941Torq Performance33:02125:16125:34130.7%1h23:531-

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st61Tom NEWMAN 93915334:11127:13227:26125.6%1h28:511-
emoji_events2nd58Tom HOOPER 439502All Terrain Cycles35:43327:55328:29227.9%1h32:0723:16
emoji_events3rd67Matt BROWN (exp) 890818The Kinesis Morvelo Project35:52428:20428:56326.6%1h33:0934:18
 4th65Steven WOOD 711471Arrow Cycles40:45537:35538:1348.4%1h56:33427:42
 5th69Ben COOPER 919955Bill Hargreaves Cycle34:37226:5411h13:315173.3%2h15:02546:11
 62Edwyn OLIVER-EVANS www.cxmagazine.com go to siten/a

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st173Andrew DOUGLAS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles38:01126:29127:05243.5%1h31:361-
emoji_events2nd109Joseph ELWOOD 106470338:27327:57226:19146.1%1h32:4321:07
emoji_events3rd201Nathan WILSON (exp) Wilsons Wheels Race Team38:29427:57228:46337.7%1h35:1233:36
 4th117Nathan JUDGE 82067938:26227:57228:49437.5%1h35:1243:36
 5th149Aaron TUPLIN 434870Arrow Cycles40:34629:07530:01739.3%1h39:4358:07
 6th151Adam WARD (spt) 100557441:081030:31829:24539.9%1h41:0469:28
 7th128Ben PASKE 899235Lancaster University Cycling Club39:26529:49632:171532.3%1h41:3279:56
 8th134Jack WILSON (xc) 956246Arrow Cycles40:47830:20730:38934.5%1h41:46810:10
 9th180Alex WHITING 897069Bolsover & District Cycling Club41:301230:461129:59638.4%1h42:16910:40
 11th133Louis WELLS (1) 955840Arrow Cycles41:05930:32932:001334.6%1h43:381112:02
 12th127Henry NORMAN 41:221130:581231:351133.6%1h43:561212:20
 13th100James ALDER 448345Cycleways Sports & Leisure42:501530:581230:391039.7%1h44:271312:51
 14th116Mitchell JONES 7063113RT41:361331:001432:141434.2%1h44:511413:15
 15th202Andrew WALKER (elt) Madison Sarecen44:001732:081531:591237.6%1h48:071516:31
 16th143James ROGERS 44:161832:581733:281734.3%1h50:431619:07
 17th107Matthew DOWNES 458454Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles43:421632:321634:331834.3%1h50:471719:11
 18th196Graham TIBBOT 44:371934:491933:111634.5%1h52:371821:01
 19th142Bryn TURNER 44:562034:371835:531929.8%1h55:271923:51
 20th152Andy OLIVER 41879540:43736:432010.9%1h17:2620
 21st114Paul HUTSON 948680Arrow Cycles51:492241:322124.8%1h33:2121
 22nd200John TIDYMAN 961768San Fairy Ann CC47:2121n/a47:2122
 121Paul MITCHELL (spt) PH-MAS Cyclingn/a

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2000Frazer CLACHERTY 895236Nutcracker racing34:07125:56126:28131.6%1h26:321-
emoji_events2nd252James EDMOND 455567Ferryhill Wheelers CC35:48427:25327:53230.6%1h31:0724:35
emoji_events3rd4000Ben LAWSON 943634Nutcracker racing35:45326:37229:11334.3%1h31:3435:02
 4th257Billy HARDING 703890Orange Monkey Pro Team34:55228:38436:58429.1%1h40:32414:00
 5th3000Tom SEAMAN 907707Nutcracker racing37:37536:0654.2%1h13:435

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st673Simon RODGERS 39:29127:28127:29143.8%1h34:271-
emoji_events2nd643Richard KNOWLES 83088139:49227:46228:59243.4%1h36:3522:08
emoji_events3rd620Mark RICHMOND (mas) 882513Ilkley Cycles41:41829:04429:17343.4%1h40:0335:36
 4th608Mark BARKER (mas) 88175541:23428:57329:55442.9%1h40:1545:48
 5th629Anthony SPALDING Cycle Gear42:05929:50630:22541.1%1h42:1857:51
 6th644Mathew LIVESEY 92498741:32529:28531:27741.0%1h42:2868:01
 7th601Gary BOURNE 893284Ferryhill Wheelers CC41:38730:51731:18635.0%1h43:4779:20
 8th624Oliver GRAHAM 446348Hamsterley Trailblazers41:35631:00831:57834.1%1h44:32810:05
 9th660Dan SMALL 456234Hamsterley MTB44:591134:241035:521030.8%1h55:15920:48
 10th631Mark CHRYSSANTHOU 44:211039:151333:00934.4%1h56:361022:09
 11th651David CHARMAN 724695Blackhawk Bikes48:381636:121136:291134.3%2h01:201126:53
 12th604Richard DEARING 96223148:171537:171238:211229.5%2h03:561229:29
 13th616Jonathan MARSHALL (vet) 45:011233:07935.9%1h18:0813
 14th626Mark PAGE 47:331441:591413.3%1h29:3214
 15th674David CASSIDY 72184953:551742:541525.7%1h36:4915
 16th632Thomas ATKINSON (exp) 715898Dennis Distribution41:173n/a41:1716
 17th661Kevin SMITH (mas2) 94376345:2513n/a45:2517
 642David KELLAM Arrow Cyclesn/a

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st758Ian TAYLOR (vet1) 406948Jedi Cycle Sport39:44126:11125:46154.2%1h31:421-
emoji_events2nd731Adrian LAWRENCE 425686Team Elite40:36226:48226:28253.4%1h33:5322:11
emoji_events3rd789Michael HARDCASTLE 1002903RAF-CA43:29629:28329:23348.0%1h42:21310:39
 4th732Joff LAZENBY 72371442:36329:32430:13544.2%1h42:22410:40
 5th756Peter SQUIRES 884285Big Bear Bikes RT43:06430:46830:08443.0%1h44:00512:18
 6th729Bill KAY 959907Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:21529:33531:431146.7%1h44:38612:56
 7th722Stephen HOPPER 908036Richardsons Cycle Club44:14730:581030:17646.1%1h45:30713:48
 8th720Joseph HEYWOOD 43341145:08930:32730:28748.1%1h46:09814:27
 9th766Graham GEE 449540Arrow Cycles45:111130:31631:06848.1%1h46:48915:06
 10th715Andrew EDMOND 716019Ferryhill Wheelers CC44:30830:57931:30943.8%1h46:581015:16
 11th755Christian SMITH (vet) 97910345:171231:221132:241244.4%1h49:041117:22
 12th760Ian THOMPSON 91817747:511433:071431:381051.3%1h52:351220:53
 13th815Huw JONES (vet) 45:571332:551335:301739.6%1h54:221322:40
 14th747Graham PICCAVEY 707163Huddersfield Star Whlrs48:161633:261533:411444.4%1h55:231423:41
 15th704David BETTRIDGE 989071Derby Mercury RC48:291734:571833:171345.7%1h56:431525:01
 16th816Mark ALBONE 47:541534:331634:171539.7%1h56:451625:03
 17th738Mark MATHER 43196549:111834:351735:151642.2%1h59:011727:19
 18th753David SHAW (vet) 892606PH-MAS Cycling45:101031:571244:542041.4%2h02:021830:20
 19th811Ben BINNER 50:112035:151937:331942.4%2h02:591931:17
 20th701Benjamin APPLEBY 413221Arrow Cycles51:472437:002037:321840.0%2h06:182034:36
 21st794Peter DUKES 87930851:232137:582147:042135.3%2h16:252144:43
 22nd728Dan JOYCE (vet) 51:322238:432248:332233.1%2h18:492247:07
 23rd741Len METCALFE 49:571939:092327.6%1h29:0623
 24th798Philip WARDMAN 52:462639:362533.2%1h32:2224
 25th750Simon RHODES 714536Hamsterley Trailblazers52:202540:522628.1%1h33:1225
 26th814Christian EVANS 54:252741:372730.8%1h36:0226
 27th712Gary DEARDEN 54:462843:062827.1%1h37:5227
 28th813Edward SARMIENTO 898836www.cxmagazine.com go to site55:542943:122929.4%1h39:0628
 29th767Ian SPENCER (vet) 1h04:153039:112464.0%1h43:2629
 30th752Carl SALISBURY 86550951:3323n/a51:3330
 709Ian CHAPMAN PH-MAS Cyclingn/a
 809Darren BALL n/a
 810Ian BARTHOLOMEW n/a

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st918Bruce ROLLINSON 405522Ilkley Cycles43:57228:42228:46253.1%1h41:261-
emoji_events2nd903Stewart COATES 417241Ilkley Cycles44:33428:33128:36156.0%1h41:43217s
emoji_events3rd926Richard DALE 884898Dennis Distribution44:31329:47430:21449.5%1h44:4033:14
 4th940Matt WILSON (gvet) 884002Pedalsport Cycling Club45:12529:42330:01352.2%1h44:5643:30
 5th949Ian ROBSON 71099147:44632:44532:44645.8%1h53:13511:47
 6th908Peter HARRIS 413902Pearce Cycles43:16140:24831:57535.4%1h55:38614:12
 7th938Timothy EVANS (gvet) 702234Harrogate Nova CC50:47737:25635:28743.2%2h03:42722:16
 8th920Michael SPEIRS 436112Horwich CC51:42838:55740:06932.8%2h10:43829:17
 9th917Andrew PRESSLEY 83088651:44941:15938:47833.4%2h11:47930:21
 10th911Nick JAGGARD 47095656:381141:341049:581036.2%2h28:111046:45
 11th930Phil KILROE 1h01:031247:261228.7%1h48:2911
 12th907Allan GREENWOOD 437294Aire Valley RT1h26:401344:091196.3%2h10:4912
 13th912Kevin JOHNSON 56:3610n/a56:3613

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st927Clifford FEATHERSTONE 41109948:58134:17137:56142.8%2h01:121-
emoji_events2nd916Colin MURLEY 40556050:58238:03238:50233.9%2h07:5226:40
emoji_events3rd923Graham WHITING 831030Bolsover & District Cycling Club54:57339:22339.6%1h34:193
 4th948David MCLEAN (svet) 426155Hetton Hawks Cycling Club58:09442:20537.4%1h40:294
 5th931Nigel MIDDLEHURST 406865Ellmore Factory Racing58:16542:15437.9%1h40:315
 6th955Ian TOWNLEY 1h02:02651:03621.5%1h53:056

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st470Miles WORNER 459700Teesdale CRC35:00127:13228.6%1h02:141-
emoji_events2nd1000Elliot METCALFE 951664Nutcracker racing35:46327:12131.5%1h02:59245s
emoji_events3rd468Owyn WALLACE 827993Arrow Cycles35:42227:20330.6%1h03:02348s
 4th460Thomas MEIN 708893Derwentside CC35:50428:18426.6%1h04:0841:54
 5th456Marc GEE 924689Arrow Cycles39:06928:39536.5%1h07:4555:31
 6th480Nick HAMILTON (yth) 722576Teesdale CRC37:15530:33921.9%1h07:4965:35
 7th850Jack GRIFFITHS (sen) 940725Furness Future Flyers37:52630:01626.2%1h07:5375:39
 8th463Joseph PEATFIELD 469646Bolton Hot Wheels CC38:23730:24826.3%1h08:4786:33
 9th491Tom MARTIN (elt) 38:56830:06729.3%1h09:0296:48
 10th466William TURLEY 939658Team Fulford Cycles Racing41:161132:221027.5%1h13:381011:24
 11th455Chris GARRARD 102582441:271332:421126.8%1h14:101111:56
 12th473Ross TITHERINGTON 470896Hetton Hawks Cycling Club42:101433:081227.3%1h15:191213:05
 13th851Tyla LOFTUS 710597Furness Future Flyers41:201234:521418.5%1h16:111313:57
 14th482Aaron SWAINSTON 976767Hetton Hawks Cycling Club42:261534:111324.1%1h16:361414:22
 15th457Daniel HADNUM 954371Hetton Hawks Cycling Club43:541737:461516.2%1h21:391519:25
 16th475George FOX 882527Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles43:401639:44169.9%1h23:241621:10
 17th451Arron SMITH 49:071941:441717.7%1h30:521728:38
 18th464Finlay ROBERTSON 469371Derwentside CC40:411057:582042.5%1h38:391836:25
 19th461Ryan MIDDLEMISS 725508Otley Cc55:322053:23184.0%1h48:541946:40
 20th814Samuel BURROWS 1h10:092256:371923.9%2h06:4620
 21st481Olli DAWSON 886381Border City Wheelers CC46:3518n/a46:3521
 22nd478Joe PARKER (1) 70418957:4121n/a57:4122

11-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st536Euan CAMERON 46337150:141-
emoji_events2nd514Cavan WALKER 956699Clifton CC50:36221s
emoji_events3rd516Aidan LAWRENCE 87967452:4432:29
 4th503Finlay COOPER-OLDROYD 895107Bradford Olympic RC / Paul Milnes Cycles53:2243:07
 5th525Matti EGGLESTONE 72545855:3455:20
 6th510Matthew HADNUM 965864Hetton Hawks Cycling Club1h02:58612:43
 7th508Liam FEWLASS 1h11:06720:51
 8th535Jack BURROW 1h33:51843:36
 512Zak HOWARTH

Fun men  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st351Richard SIMMS 50:131-
emoji_events2nd308Anthony BURRELL (fun) 469438The Hub Club50:152 1s
emoji_events3rd327Stuart JACKSON (fun) 50:39325s
 4th328Jason JOHNSON 50:59445s
 5th371Luke JONES (sen1) 52:5452:40
 6th378Adam BATES Clifton CC53:2463:10
 7th302William BARKER 53:2573:11
 8th317Sean DEVITT 54:4284:28
 9th303Matthew BENNETT 94907754:4894:35
 10th340Robbie KITCHEN 54:50104:36
 11th361John UNDERWOOD 54:54114:40
 12th326Stuart HULL 96916356:29126:15
 13th344Martin ROBSON 56:40136:26
 14th389Chris OAK Arrows Cycles59:30149:16
 15th356Charlie TOPHAM 1h00:00159:46
 16th354Alan SWALES 1h01:091610:55
 17th401Wayne FEWLASS 1h01:401711:27
 18th345Filipe ROBSON 1h02:111811:58
 19th391Stuart HELMN 1h07:401917:27
 20th383Jake MOXON 1h09:022018:48
 21st393Gary TAYLOR 1h11:192121:05
 22nd307Andrew MATTOCKS 1h16:322226:19
 23rd396Michael HILL 1h17:582327:44
 24th384Giles ROGERS 9418081h21:282431:15
 25th319Ben BEASLEY 1h26:072535:53
 26th311Kevin BURROW Cycopaths1h33:442643:30
 27th324Rodney HILL 1h35:382745:24
 332Jason KOTCH Stockton Wheelers CC

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Danielle RIDER 709973Arrow Cycles54:16141:24131.1%1h35:401-

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st241Rebecca BRIGHT 1h06:47150:18132.8%1h57:061-
emoji_events2nd246Erica MOKS 1h31:232n/a1h31:232

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6000Sarah LOMAS 452965Nutcracker racing40:28132:23125.0%1h12:521-

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st698Chrysothermi SPILIOPOULOU 84139457:26145:57125.0%1h43:241-
emoji_events2nd697Clare SMITH 894795Huddersfield Star Whlrs1h01:17250:49320.6%1h52:0528:41
emoji_events3rd699Dee FRY 8197211h06:02348:37235.8%1h54:38311:14

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st899Fiona CLACHERTY 87109652:49136:59142.8%1h29:491-
emoji_events2nd893Jane SQUIRES Big Bear Bikes RT52:52237:25241.3%1h30:17228s
emoji_events3rd898Nicola HARTLE 717372PH-MAS Cycling1h01:56345:36335.8%1h47:32317:43

50+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st969Carolyn SPEIRS 451663Horwich CC1h00:54145:04135.1%1h45:581-

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st75Vanessa HOLMES 957210Arrow Cycles1h35:451-

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st599Kim BAPTISTA 705430Mid Lancs BMX50:491-
emoji_events2nd597Polly HENDERSON 718715Stewartry Wheelers55:4824:58
emoji_events3rd591Fiona TURNBULL 895400Tyneside Vagabonds CC56:2235:32

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st499Anna KAY 953256Hetton Hawks Cycling Club44:281-
emoji_events2nd497Rhianna STOVES 833049Derwentside CC47:4923:20
emoji_events3rd494Emelia CLARKE 1046726Holmfirth Cycling Club50:4536:16
 4th5000Eve LYON 823147Nutcracker racing51:4047:12
 5th498Helen KOTCH 706639Stockton Wheelers CC54:1859:49

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st446Pamela HAIGH 1h21:311-
 441Lelania ROGERS
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us