shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (331)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=315ShouldhamWa…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Richard JONES (elt) 17:34117:07117:30117:37117:4513.7%1h27:331-
emoji_events2nd187Andrew COCKBURN AW Cycles.co.uk go to site18:36318:17318:34218:54318:5133.4%1h33:1225:39
emoji_events3rd186Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT18:22218:08218:39519:13518:5136.0%1h33:1335:40
 4th191Benjamin HOUGHTON 19:11518:19518:36418:41218:3724.7%1h33:2445:51
 5th189Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club18:46418:17318:35318:59419:1455.2%1h33:5156:18
 6th197Thomas STANFORD VC Norwich19:11518:20619:05619:55720:10810.0%1h36:4169:08
 7th188Nick DREW Dyson Cycles19:531019:18719:48819:56819:5563.3%1h38:50711:17
 8th198Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT19:581219:331019:30719:53619:5972.5%1h38:53811:20
 9th192Nicholas JONES (mas) Corley Cycles - Drops RT19:24719:24819:50920:08920:51117.5%1h39:37912:04
 10th185Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich19:571119:331019:541020:361020:31105.4%1h40:311012:58
 11th196Nathan SMITH (vet2) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club20:211319:511320:031220:451120:2394.5%1h41:231113:50
 12th195Martin PEARSON RAF-CA19:51919:391219:581121:111221:521311.3%1h42:311214:58
 13th190Chris HARLEY EHF Racing20:421420:321420:471321:151321:26124.4%1h44:421317:09
 14th200Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Racing21:281522:011522:091424:091512.5%1h29:4714
 15th194Tom O'NEILL (spt) 22:391622:301622:361522:25141.0%1h30:1015
 16th199Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC19:40819:26927:381642.2%1h06:4416

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Clay DAVIES Rock & Road Bikes19:26318:51319:24119:20119:3914.2%1h36:401-
emoji_events2nd228Liam MANSER 19:14118:35219:44520:12320:50712.1%1h38:3521:55
emoji_events3rd201Daniel BARFORD 19:38419:451120:00820:00219:4531.9%1h39:0832:28
 4th214Martyn DUNNETT 19:40519:02419:51720:14520:2357.1%1h39:1042:30
 5th238Jonathan SHEASBY 20:201019:20519:43320:14519:4425.2%1h39:2152:41
 6th215Matthew ELEY Ely & District CC20:00619:28619:43320:12319:5943.8%1h39:2262:42
 7th232James MURPHY (vet) 20:351219:42919:50620:30720:4465.2%1h41:2174:41
 8th221Seb HERROD 20:08719:34819:40220:43821:30149.9%1h41:3584:55
 9th204Scott BISHOP Strada-Sport20:371319:451120:061020:51920:5696.0%1h42:1595:35
 10th209Philip COY Sussed Out Suspension20:10820:101420:061020:521020:57104.2%1h42:15105:35
 11th237Trevor SCOTT 20:10819:32720:311421:051122:011712.7%1h43:19116:39
 12th220Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles20:371320:181621:021721:251620:5485.5%1h44:16127:36
 13th359Louis WELLS (1) Arrow Cycles21:011720:161520:391521:241521:29136.0%1h44:49138:09
 14th217Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club21:031820:481820:261321:221422:12188.6%1h45:51149:11
 15th210Adam CROSS (mas) 20:381519:431020:071222:322223:342019.5%1h46:34159:54
 16th363Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution20:531621:172321:241921:451821:28124.2%1h46:471610:07
 17th231Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo21:282121:302620:571621:211321:42153.6%1h46:581710:18
 18th207Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club21:452520:591921:141821:181221:49164.0%1h47:051810:25
 19th225Will KEARSE 20:241119:591320:03922:482625:552129.7%1h49:091912:29
 20th241Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC21:362421:042021:552221:361723:00199.2%1h49:112012:31
 21st222Henry HEYES 23:303222:363023:042823:042721:071111.3%1h53:212116:41
 22nd230Antony MAY EHF Velopro21:041921:062122:082422:46258.1%1h27:0422
 23rd229Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 22:132621:182421:412122:19214.8%1h27:3123
 24th239Rich SHERMAN 22:292821:262521:572322:17204.9%1h28:0924
 25th226Ashley KIRK 21:282121:112222:192724:002913.3%1h28:5825
 26th224Lee HUTCHINSON 21:332323:593421:332022:031911.3%1h29:0826
 27th223Daniel HILES 22:433021:592722:152522:34233.3%1h29:3127
 28th219Leon GOODWIN Rasen Riders22:402922:012822:152522:36243.0%1h29:3228
 29th227Robert LANGLEY 23:053123:043123:282923:44282.9%1h33:2129
 30th242Liam WALKER 23:403423:163224:393124:24325.9%1h35:5930
 31st206Neil CATLING Performancecoaching.me22:232722:352925:053326:193517.6%1h36:2231
 32nd233Connor PRICE VC Revolution23:353323:423324:563224:19305.7%1h36:3232
 33rd240Jonathon SNOWBALL 24:163624:093624:093024:20310.8%1h36:5433
 34th244Graham WEBBER 25:023823:593425:283425:56338.1%1h40:2534
 35th202Luke BARTON Rasen Riders24:263725:053825:403526:05346.8%1h41:1635
 36th203Joel BILNER 23:443524:493728:223832:533738.6%1h49:4836
 37th205Adrian BUTLER Rasen Riders26:434027:413928:093728:38367.2%1h51:1137
 38th213Sean DUNLEA Neon-Velo Cycling Team21:052020:181626:493632.1%1h08:1238
 39th216Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 25:033929:184032:513931.1%1h27:1239
 40th236Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO19:14118:3413.6%37:4840
 41st208Rob CLAXTON 30:224130:24410.1%1h00:4641

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Nicholas AINSWORTH 19:15118:33118:45119:48120:34610.9%1h36:551-
emoji_events2nd275Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC19:50219:11219:28219:54319:5613.9%1h38:1921:24
emoji_events3rd8Darren EVANS (vet) Aylsham Road Club20:11419:22319:34319:49220:0424.2%1h39:0032:05
 4th255Richard BETTANEY 4T+ Velo Club20:16619:26419:55520:56720:5177.7%1h41:2444:29
 5th289Jason NUNN EHF Velopro20:15519:43620:12721:071020:2757.1%1h41:4454:49
 6th285Nick LAING Cycles UK21:141519:561020:06620:18420:2436.5%1h41:5865:03
 7th278Chris HUNTER 20:53720:051220:18820:18420:2544.0%1h41:5975:04
 8th296Glenn STANFORD 21:02820:341719:41420:49621:501010.9%1h43:5687:01
 9th291Clement PALOZZI EHF Racing21:131419:47720:21921:071022:101112.0%1h44:3897:43
 10th260Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club21:02819:55820:261021:06922:231412.4%1h44:52107:57
 11th301Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors21:251820:381820:501320:56721:2894.0%1h45:17118:22
 12th300Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team21:02820:121421:301721:511621:1788.2%1h45:52128:57
 13th302Mark WINGAR VC Revolution21:02819:561020:421222:011822:261512.5%1h46:07139:12
 14th263Keith CLARKE (gvet) 21:442120:421920:561421:261422:15127.5%1h47:031410:08
 15th272Craig GUNNELL 21:151620:201622:142021:101222:15129.4%1h47:141510:19
 16th295Greg SIMCOCK Corley Cycles - Drops RT21:02819:55820:281122:132125:031725.8%1h48:411611:46
 17th299Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site20:07319:35524:053321:131324:251624.7%1h49:251712:30
 18th362David MILLER (vet) Revel Outdoors21:111320:151521:091522:092025:041823.8%1h49:481812:53
 19th264Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles21:301920:051221:311822:312512.1%1h25:3719
 20th256Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club21:532221:452321:211621:42152.5%1h26:4120
 21st298Andrew WARD (vet) TROG22:022321:362222:202222:26233.9%1h28:2421
 22nd360John MCANDREW Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH21:221721:042122:582623:412812.4%1h29:0522
 23rd277Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA22:122422:442822:292421:51164.0%1h29:1623
 24th283Iain KEMP 22:412622:172622:172122:02193.0%1h29:1724
 25th279Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC22:512822:022422:212322:35263.7%1h29:4925
 26th303Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro22:252522:042522:562522:25223.9%1h29:5026
 27th271Steve GILES Numplumz mtb21:342020:502021:551926:184126.2%1h30:3727
 28th251Keith ANDERSON EHF Velopro22:412622:292723:292723:41285.3%1h32:2028
 29th290Glen ORFORD 24:423823:002923:493022:272410.0%1h33:5829
 30th270Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club23:363323:013123:352824:03304.5%1h34:1530
 31st261Paul CHAMBERLAIN 24:413723:002923:593223:13277.3%1h34:5331
 32nd281Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club23:383423:033223:462924:44327.3%1h35:1132
 33rd357Justin SANDERSON Revel Outdoors22:512823:043323:573125:383512.2%1h35:3033
 34th297Darren STYLES Revel Outdoors23:233123:253424:223425:08347.5%1h36:1834
 35th361David FRASER (gvet) 23:323223:303524:243524:55336.0%1h36:2135
 36th266Matthew DENNY West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club23:133023:573825:023825:433710.8%1h37:5536
 37th293Shaun RAVEN 24:594024:023924:323624:36314.0%1h38:0937
 38th274Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC23:403523:413624:443726:414212.7%1h38:4638
 39th358James RETHMAN* 24:553923:523725:274026:414211.8%1h40:5539
 40th259Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers24:353624:204026:284325:39368.8%1h41:0240
 41st284William KEYS Newmarket Cycling & Traithlon Club25:284124:384125:414226:09396.2%1h41:5641
 42nd258Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth25:354325:084325:203926:04383.7%1h42:0742
 43rd268Stuart DONALD Cambridge Cc25:424425:024225:404126:15404.9%1h42:3943
 44th287Mike MAY-GILLINGS 25:344225:484527:224628:484612.6%1h47:3244
 45th280Phil JOHNSTON 26:074626:134626:564528:20458.5%1h47:3645
 46th273Richard HALL (gvet) Diss & District CC28:075126:424726:414427:47445.4%1h49:1746
 47th262Howard CLARKE 25:424425:314430:065018.0%1h21:1947
 48th286Johnathan LINCOLN 27:014727:334829:544910.7%1h24:2848
 49th282Jon KEEFE St Neots CC28:005028:134929:38485.8%1h25:5149
 50th252Iain ARTHURTON 27:504828:145030:15518.7%1h26:1950
 51st253Mark BARFORD 28:365228:475129:15472.3%1h26:3851
 52nd276Ian HOBBS Team Trisports31:015436:205436:105217.1%1h43:3152
 53rd269Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding Cycling Club27:584930:22528.6%58:2053
 54th267Stephen DICKS Team Milton Keynes30:195333:05539.1%1h03:2454

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Paul ASHBY fat birds c.c20:03119:04119:16119:32119:1915.2%1h37:141-
emoji_events2nd329Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club21:44220:25220:54221:2436.4%1h24:272
emoji_events3rd327Patrick STOKES 21:44220:51321:09321:1324.2%1h24:573
 4th326Paul SPOWAGE 22:49421:58422:41424:36612.0%1h32:044
 5th315Kevin LANCHESTER 23:31622:43723:12623:0943.5%1h32:355
 6th321Paul MOCKETT EHF Racing23:38722:40622:53523:4254.6%1h32:536
 7th309Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team22:49422:22523:17725:17813.0%1h33:457
 8th310Stephen DUNNETT Diss and District CC25:101524:251025:02825:0073.1%1h39:378
 9th314Garry HOUGHTON 23:44823:20825:221028:001420.0%1h40:269
 10th316Mark LANGLEY 24:581424:561525:14925:30102.3%1h40:3810
 11th330Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles24:531024:401226:121225:1896.2%1h41:0311
 12th307Mark CUSHING 24:571224:421325:331126:49118.6%1h42:0112
 13th356Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC24:541124:451426:491427:181210.3%1h43:4613
 14th328Ion THOMSON 24:22924:18926:341331:041627.8%1h46:1814
 15th322Gary MORGANS 27:221727:221727:361527:32130.9%1h49:5215
 16th312Philip HEYES 26:501626:421627:431629:15159.6%1h50:3016
 17th323Robert PISOLKAR Finsbury Park CC24:571224:361133:112034.9%1h22:4417
 18th318Dick LINES 28:331828:111830:08176.9%1h26:5218
 19th324John ROGERS 30:372031:452030:58183.7%1h33:2019
 20th319James LINFORD 29:581931:341931:54196.5%1h33:2620
 21st313Graham HILBERY Essex Roads CC40:312145:432112.8%1h26:1421

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team17:59117:32118:10118:3616.1%1h12:171-
emoji_events2nd246Zac HERROD 21:51221:32223:07223:41210.0%1h30:11217:54
emoji_events3rd249Robert SMITH (sen) Kreek Racing Team22:46329:45429:30330.7%1h22:013
 4th247Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club27:30428:25329:3037.3%1h25:254

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st311Nigel HERROD 23:50122:35123:00123:1715.5%1h32:421-
emoji_events2nd325Denis SMITH 24:58224:18226:04327:52414.7%1h43:12210:30
emoji_events3rd331Antony WOOD (svet) A R WOOD MOWERS26:53425:53326:01226:3023.9%1h45:17312:35
 4th320Nigel MIDDLEHURST Ellmore Factory Racing26:47326:32427:11427:2933.6%1h47:59415:17
 5th308Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC27:56528:15532:24516.0%1h28:355
 6th317Robert LEE (svet) 43:26653:26623.0%1h36:526

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

79 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st339Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension20:17219:52120:1812.2%1h00:271-
emoji_events2nd93Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB20:14120:19220:4022.1%1h01:13246s
emoji_events3rd103Stuart WEATHERLEY 22:39720:30321:30510.5%1h04:3934:12
 4th66Matthew LAY 22:39721:16420:4938.8%1h04:4444:17
 5th75Kurt MINTER 22:13321:27621:2244.0%1h05:0254:35
 6th100Ian TURNER St Neots CC22:37621:17521:5176.3%1h05:4565:18
 7th51Ben FROST 22:21421:48722:1482.5%1h06:2375:56
 8th29Paul ASPLIN 22:33522:06822:2492.0%1h07:0386:36
 9th86Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB23:141122:211021:3567.6%1h07:1096:43
 10th63Michael HOY St Ives CC22:47923:001522:55111.0%1h08:42108:15
 11th71Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC22:531022:581423:01130.6%1h08:52118:25
 12th104Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT23:591822:15922:59127.8%1h09:13128:46
 13th80Matthew NOBLE Vicious Velo23:431622:351223:13155.0%1h09:31139:04
 14th36Leon COLE Iceni Velo23:301522:481323:48204.4%1h10:06149:39
 15th53Alan GARDNER 23:221223:141623:41191.9%1h10:17159:50
 16th52Linley GALES Iceni Velo23:251323:311824:02222.6%1h10:581610:31
 17th355Terry MINTER TRADERVAN23:431623:311824:04232.3%1h11:181710:51
 18th349George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT23:271425:003023:09148.0%1h11:361811:09
 19th341Charles PICKERING JRB Racing25:182323:191723:52218.5%1h12:291912:02
 20th79Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club25:393123:332023:25179.5%1h12:372012:10
 21st58Christopher HARDWICK TROG27:524822:241122:491024.4%1h13:052112:38
 22nd336Mark HARRIMAN 25:382924:102223:34188.8%1h13:222212:55
 23rd77Nick HAYDEN 9Bar / Paleo Racing25:222424:312424:17244.5%1h14:102313:43
 24th85Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC24:451924:392624:51300.8%1h14:152413:48
 25th35Dom CLARKE 27:224223:552123:141617.8%1h14:312514:04
 26th43Charles DALE Walden Velo25:553424:192324:17246.7%1h14:312614:04
 27th68John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC25:122124:422724:57312.0%1h14:512714:24
 28th102Adam WARDLE 25:403324:342524:43264.5%1h14:572814:30
 29th41Michael CUBITT Kings Lynn MTB25:393124:452824:49293.6%1h15:132914:46
 30th98David SWEETING Diss & District CC25:382925:103224:47283.4%1h15:353015:08
 31st59Daniel HEATH 25:242525:063125:15321.2%1h15:453115:18
 32nd64David JENKINS 25:152224:462925:45364.0%1h15:463215:19
 33rd49Jason FOWLER 24:542026:134425:24345.3%1h16:313316:04
 34th82Lee NOWAK King`s Lynn CC25:322725:213525:39351.2%1h16:323416:05
 35th91Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC25:242525:193325:51372.1%1h16:343516:07
 36th74Ian MEGGINSON 26:013725:223625:20332.7%1h16:433616:16
 37th333Robert MCGHEE 26:533925:474024:45278.6%1h17:253716:58
 38th65Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club25:573625:203426:08393.2%1h17:253816:58
 39th70Mark LONGMAN 25:342825:333826:24423.3%1h17:313917:04
 40th56Richard HALLETT (sen) 26:013725:453925:59381.0%1h17:454017:18
 41st55Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club25:553425:263726:46445.2%1h18:074117:40
 42nd38Richard COOK (opn) Kings Lynn MTB26:533926:154526:08392.9%1h19:164218:49
 43rd61Mark HOLLINGWORTH 27:354425:484126:30436.9%1h19:534319:26
 44th101Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes27:424526:034226:16416.3%1h20:014419:34
 45th72Adam MATHEW 27:094127:105127:54462.8%1h22:134521:46
 46th57Sam HANKS 27:244326:574928:05474.2%1h22:264621:59
 47th40Mark COUTTS 27:484726:374628:09495.8%1h22:344722:07
 48th334Tom LINDFIELD 27:424526:374628:33547.3%1h22:524822:25
 49th33Kris BUTCHER 28:405227:185227:36455.0%1h23:344923:07
 50th45Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC28:485526:464828:32517.6%1h24:065023:39
 51st62Kevin HOLLINS Velo Virtuoso BRC28:114927:255328:32514.1%1h24:085123:41
 52nd97Colin STEVENSON 28:455327:275428:05474.7%1h24:175223:50
 53rd32Peter BUCHKOV 28:535627:035028:55566.9%1h24:515324:24
 54th84Paul PENTNEY 28:355128:065728:32511.7%1h25:135424:46
 55th88Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC28:455327:585628:43552.8%1h25:265524:59
 56th46Neil FELLINGHAM 30:336427:445528:175010.2%1h26:345626:07
 57th39Xavier COOPER 28:335028:115830:02606.6%1h26:465726:19
 58th90John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club29:285828:435929:59584.4%1h28:105827:43
 58th337Robert SMITH (opn) SDCC29:265728:456029:59584.3%1h28:105827:43
 60th106David WOODS 33:167026:104329:065727.1%1h28:326028:05
 61st50Lewis FOWLER 29:416029:376330:20622.4%1h29:386129:11
 62nd348Paul MACKINTOSH 30:186329:286130:09612.8%1h29:556229:28
 63rd83Kevin OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC29:496230:076734:106314.6%1h34:066333:39
 64th31Dale BRINKLEY 29:426129:446435:086418.3%1h34:346434:07
 65th67Nicholas LEEDING 29:385930:10681.8%59:4865
 66th105Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG30:576530:06662.8%1h01:0366
 67th73Ian MATTHEWS 31:056730:04653.4%1h01:0967
 68th99Lewis TINDALL Velo Virtuoso BRC31:396829:32627.2%1h01:1168
 69th94Gary SPARKES 31:036630:38691.4%1h01:4169
 70th34Bradley CARTER 32:186932:06700.6%1h04:2470
 71st78Adrian MURRAY Kings Lynn MTB33:167033:46721.5%1h07:0271
 72nd60Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club35:137434:12733.0%1h09:2572
 73rd44Steve ELLIS 34:197235:06752.3%1h09:2573
 74th96Simon STEARN 37:187933:187112.0%1h10:3674
 75th42Michael CURTIS St Ives CC36:487634:50745.6%1h11:3875
 76th92Jon SMITH Colchester Rovers CC36:047538:23766.4%1h14:2776
 77th54Gerard GIBSON 37:167839:49776.8%1h17:0577
 78th30Clive BARTON St Ives CC36:487650:507838.1%1h27:3878
 79th48Gary FLEET 34:2973n/a34:2979

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st122Jake NORTON Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:12121:30124:06213.7%1h06:481-
emoji_events2nd112Josun COLE Iceni Velo21:44222:10223:0916.5%1h07:03215s
emoji_events3rd120Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro23:23324:11324:2034.1%1h11:5435:06
 4th117Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC24:08425:52425:2247.2%1h15:2248:34
 5th125Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club25:52626:58529:14613.0%1h22:04515:16
 6th123Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club27:14827:09728:3355.2%1h22:56616:08
 7th121Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC26:36728:15830:00712.8%1h24:51718:03
 8th116Ben HOYLE 30:321232:121232:2085.9%1h35:04828:16
 9th113Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes27:551032:071140:16944.2%1h40:18933:30
 10th114Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)28:061131:301042:421052.0%1h42:181035:30
 11th119Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC24:43527:0369.4%51:4611
 12th338Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Colchester Rovers CC27:15930:18911.2%57:3312
 13th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC30:391332:37136.4%1h03:1613
 14th126Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club31:281437:021417.7%1h08:3014
 15th332Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors RT35:121539:061511.1%1h14:1815
 16th115Ryan GOODERHAM 36:101646:041627.4%1h22:1416
 17th124Samuel ROBINSON 38:331748:111725.0%1h26:4417
 18th111Owain BARTON St Ives CC39:011850:381829.8%1h29:3918

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st141Dougal TOMS Iceni Velo20:36120:53121:4735.7%1h03:161-
emoji_events2nd130Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:02221:13421:3212.4%1h03:47231s
emoji_events3rd134Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC21:19321:11321:3822.1%1h04:08352s
 4th139Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT21:38521:36522:0942.5%1h05:2342:07
 5th137Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:20420:55223:29612.3%1h05:4452:28
 6th142Troy WINGAR VC Revolution22:39622:50623:2253.2%1h08:5165:35
 7th140Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club23:17823:23724:4085.9%1h11:2078:04
 8th136Frank MOORE Cycling Club Hackney23:11723:38824:4796.9%1h11:3688:20
 9th131Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)23:31923:58924:3774.7%1h12:0698:50
 10th342Robert MCANDREW Witham Wheelers CC24:141025:191025:35105.6%1h15:081011:52
 11th340James PICKERING (exp) Barford Bicycle Club24:441125:531126:34127.4%1h17:111113:55
 12th128Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club25:301226:231226:26113.7%1h18:191215:03
 13th135Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club26:221326:561328:27137.9%1h21:451318:29
 14th133Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club26:591528:571430:001411.2%1h25:561422:40
 15th127Luke ARNOLD 26:481429:551511.6%56:4315
 16th138Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC28:331740:141640.9%1h08:4716
 17th132Oliver GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy34:491843:281724.8%1h18:1717
 18th345Sam TIPLADY Aero Cycles27:5016n/a27:5018
 19th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club1h25:4919n/a1h25:4919

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club10:28110:59111:2819.6%32:551-
emoji_events2nd24Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension11:13211:16211:2812.2%33:5721:02
emoji_events3rd22Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC11:13212:25413:24519.5%37:0234:07
 4th182Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 12:13512:28512:4944.9%37:3044:35
 5th177Josh BOWYER 13:35912:04312:11312.6%37:5054:55
 6th179Edward COLE Iceni Velo11:54413:01813:35714.1%38:3065:35
 7th351George ALLEN Cambridge Junior Cycle Club12:51712:44613:2455.2%38:5976:04
 8th184Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC12:37612:59716:181429.2%41:5488:59
 9th15Ben LAFLIN 12:53813:53915:201219.0%42:0699:11
 10th6Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club14:021414:041014:4384.9%42:49109:54
 11th2Caleb BROWN Team Darenth13:381115:241614:58913.0%44:001111:05
 12th26Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC14:241714:391115:17106.1%44:201211:25
 13th17Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC14:181614:481315:17106.9%44:231311:28
 14th18Ben NORTON Spalding Cycling Club13:411215:061416:481522.8%45:351412:40
 15th4Finn COOPER 14:491914:441216:02138.8%45:351512:40
 16th16Jamie LAFLIN 14:101516:171717:151721.8%47:421614:47
 17th21Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC14:532015:111519:011927.8%49:051716:10
 18th13Joseph HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:471817:091917:101616.1%49:061816:11
 19th11Daniel FLOCKHART 14:552116:351818:201822.9%49:501916:55
 20th28Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes13:411217:152026.1%30:5620
 21st14Jeremy HUGHES Ipswich Bicycle Club15:532317:302110.2%33:2321
 22nd1Archie BRACEWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC17:542517:41221.2%35:3522
 23rd353Harry CHAPLIN 16:292420:532426.7%37:2223
 24th19Alex NUNN 19:162619:45232.5%39:0124
 25th9Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC13:359n/a13:3525
 26th178Oliver BRINKLEY 15:1722n/a15:1726

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension21:32221:01121:30121:3812.9%1h25:411-
emoji_events2nd344Imogen BUICK Newdales Cycles21:31121:33222:30223:1438.0%1h28:4823:07
emoji_events3rd110Katy SIMCOCK Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC22:16322:07322:41422:3122.6%1h29:3533:54
 4th343Anna BUICK Newdales Cycles22:16322:07322:40323:1845.4%1h30:2144:40
 5th107Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro22:16322:51523:21523:2355.0%1h31:5156:10
 6th108Louise PEARSON RAF-CA24:34624:31626:50628:57618.1%1h44:52619:11
 7th335Paige COOPE RAF-CA28:08735:59744:38758.6%1h48:457

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st147Roz GILES Numplumz mtb23:28123:05124:22125:37211.0%1h36:321-
emoji_events2nd150Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB23:28124:04224:23224:3815.0%1h36:332 1s
emoji_events3rd146Rhea COX Arrow Cycles27:39326:46328:36427:5436.8%1h50:55314:23
 4th144Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers27:41427:31428:39528:4344.4%1h52:34416:02
 5th148Donna GOODWIN Rasen Riders28:42530:13730:27729:3856.1%1h59:00522:28
 6th149Emily ORFORD 29:08728:32528:1932.9%1h25:596
 7th145Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing30:43828:54629:0166.3%1h28:387
 8th151Stephanie WILSON 29:04631:04833:25815.0%1h33:338

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Sophie WRIGHT Strada-Sport21:32121:01121:30121:2012.5%1h25:231-
emoji_events2nd161Holly HOY St Ives CC23:49224:3523.2%48:242
emoji_events3rd162Megan KENDALL Spalding Cycling Club39:01341:2236.0%1h20:233

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Anita BUXTON Thetford MTB Racing24:32124:10125:01125:0814.0%1h38:511-
emoji_events2nd350Sue MCINTYRE Flitch Bikes26:53226:23227:33228:1627.1%1h49:05210:14
emoji_events3rd152Emma BAMFIELD 28:05427:42328:59429:3436.7%1h54:20315:29
 4th158Sarah VIGROW 28:50528:46428:1931.8%1h25:554
 5th156Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo30:44730:12529:2754.4%1h30:235
 6th154Amy COLE Iceni Velo29:18632:34629:29611.1%1h31:216
 7th157Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles27:573n/a27:577

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Donna DALE Walden TRI27:03126:2512.4%53:281-
emoji_events2nd173Avril PORTER 29:42328:5722.6%58:3925:11
emoji_events3rd174Zoe REPMAN 29:02231:3849.0%1h00:4037:12
 4th171Diane MANTLE Mildenhall CC32:18432:0650.6%1h04:24410:56
 5th172Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 32:24532:4571.1%1h05:09511:41
 6th166Cara AINSWORTH 32:43632:3560.4%1h05:18611:50
 7th169Alison GOSS 34:02831:1638.8%1h05:18711:50
 8th346Kristine VASKA 33:58736:1886.9%1h10:16816:48
 9th175Christine RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC43:421143:2690.6%1h27:08933:40
 10th170Kate GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy42:381046:00107.9%1h28:381035:10
 11th167Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club44:141249:391112.2%1h33:531140:25
 12th176Roxanne TIMMINS 39:059n/a39:0512

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st163Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)24:29125:4815.4%50:171-
emoji_events2nd164Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension26:08226:2821.3%52:3622:19
emoji_events3rd159Samantha HARDING St Ives CC28:26328:1730.5%56:4336:26
 4th160Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC28:36429:1842.4%57:5447:37

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Emily RICHARDS Spalding Cycling Club14:36115:36215:2916.8%45:411-
emoji_events2nd5Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC15:49217:46312.3%33:352
emoji_events3rd7Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycle Club17:02318:51410.7%35:533
 4th27Niobe WALDRON Hadleigh MTB Club21:46515:30140.4%37:164
 5th12Daisy GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy17:32419:46512.7%37:185
Chat with us