The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Richard JONES (exp) | 5 | 17:341 | 17:071 | 17:301 | 17:371 | 17:451 | 3.7% | 1h27:331 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Andrew COCKBURN | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 18:363 | 18:173 | 18:342 | 18:543 | 18:513 | 3.4% | 1h33:122 | 5:39 | ||
3rd | 186 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 5 | 18:222 | 18:082 | 18:395 | 19:135 | 18:513 | 6.0% | 1h33:133 | 5:40 | ||
4th | 191 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 5 | 19:115 | 18:195 | 18:364 | 18:412 | 18:372 | 4.7% | 1h33:244 | 5:51 | |||
5th | 189 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 5 | 18:464 | 18:173 | 18:353 | 18:594 | 19:145 | 5.2% | 1h33:515 | 6:18 | ||
6th | 197 | Thomas STANFORD | VC Norwich | 5 | 19:115 | 18:206 | 19:056 | 19:557 | 20:108 | 10.0% | 1h36:416 | 9:08 | ||
7th | 188 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:5310 | 19:187 | 19:488 | 19:568 | 19:556 | 3.3% | 1h38:507 | 11:17 | ||
8th | 198 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 5 | 19:5812 | 19:3310 | 19:307 | 19:536 | 19:597 | 2.5% | 1h38:538 | 11:20 | ||
9th | 192 | Nicholas JONES (mas) | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 5 | 19:247 | 19:248 | 19:509 | 20:089 | 20:5111 | 7.5% | 1h39:379 | 12:04 | ||
10th | 185 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 19:5711 | 19:3310 | 19:5410 | 20:3610 | 20:3110 | 5.4% | 1h40:3110 | 12:58 | ||
11th | 196 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 5 | 20:2113 | 19:5113 | 20:0312 | 20:4511 | 20:239 | 4.5% | 1h41:2311 | 13:50 | ||
12th | 195 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 19:519 | 19:3912 | 19:5811 | 21:1112 | 21:5213 | 11.3% | 1h42:3112 | 14:58 | ||
13th | 190 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Racing | 5 | 20:4214 | 20:3214 | 20:4713 | 21:1513 | 21:2612 | 4.4% | 1h44:4213 | 17:09 | ||
14th | 200 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Racing | 4 | 21:2815 | 22:0115 | 22:0914 | 24:0915 | 12.5% | 1h29:4714 | ||||
15th | 194 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 4 | 22:3916 | 22:3016 | 22:3615 | 22:2514 | 1.0% | 1h30:1015 | |||||
16th | 199 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 19:408 | 19:269 | 27:3816 | 42.2% | 1h06:4416 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 339 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:172 | 19:521 | 20:181 | 2.2% | 1h00:271 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 20:141 | 20:192 | 20:402 | 2.1% | 1h01:132 | 46s | ||
3rd | 103 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | 3 | 22:397 | 20:303 | 21:305 | 10.5% | 1h04:393 | 4:12 | |||
4th | 66 | Matthew LAY | 3 | 22:397 | 21:164 | 20:493 | 8.8% | 1h04:444 | 4:17 | |||
5th | 75 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 22:133 | 21:276 | 21:224 | 4.0% | 1h05:025 | 4:35 | |||
6th | 100 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 3 | 22:376 | 21:175 | 21:517 | 6.3% | 1h05:456 | 5:18 | ||
7th | 51 | Ben FROST | 3 | 22:214 | 21:487 | 22:148 | 2.5% | 1h06:237 | 5:56 | |||
8th | 29 | Paul ASPLIN | 3 | 22:335 | 22:068 | 22:249 | 2.0% | 1h07:038 | 6:36 | |||
9th | 86 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 23:1411 | 22:2110 | 21:356 | 7.6% | 1h07:109 | 6:43 | ||
10th | 63 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 22:479 | 23:0015 | 22:5511 | 1.0% | 1h08:4210 | 8:15 | ||
11th | 71 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 22:5310 | 22:5814 | 23:0113 | 0.6% | 1h08:5211 | 8:25 | ||
12th | 104 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 23:5918 | 22:159 | 22:5912 | 7.8% | 1h09:1312 | 8:46 | ||
13th | 80 | Matthew NOBLE | Vicious Velo | 3 | 23:4316 | 22:3512 | 23:1315 | 5.0% | 1h09:3113 | 9:04 | ||
14th | 36 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 23:3015 | 22:4813 | 23:4820 | 4.4% | 1h10:0614 | 9:39 | ||
15th | 53 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 23:2212 | 23:1416 | 23:4119 | 1.9% | 1h10:1715 | 9:50 | |||
16th | 52 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 23:2513 | 23:3118 | 24:0222 | 2.6% | 1h10:5816 | 10:31 | ||
17th | 355 | Terry MINTER | TRADERVAN | 3 | 23:4316 | 23:3118 | 24:0423 | 2.3% | 1h11:1817 | 10:51 | ||
18th | 349 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 23:2714 | 25:0030 | 23:0914 | 8.0% | 1h11:3618 | 11:09 | ||
19th | 341 | Charles PICKERING | JRB Racing | 3 | 25:1823 | 23:1917 | 23:5221 | 8.5% | 1h12:2919 | 12:02 | ||
20th | 79 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 25:3931 | 23:3320 | 23:2517 | 9.5% | 1h12:3720 | 12:10 | ||
21st | 58 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 27:5248 | 22:2411 | 22:4910 | 24.4% | 1h13:0521 | 12:38 | ||
22nd | 336 | Mark HARRIMAN | 3 | 25:3829 | 24:1022 | 23:3418 | 8.8% | 1h13:2222 | 12:55 | |||
23rd | 77 | Nick HAYDEN | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 25:2224 | 24:3124 | 24:1724 | 4.5% | 1h14:1023 | 13:43 | ||
24th | 85 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 24:4519 | 24:3926 | 24:5130 | 0.8% | 1h14:1524 | 13:48 | ||
25th | 35 | Dom CLARKE | 3 | 27:2242 | 23:5521 | 23:1416 | 17.8% | 1h14:3125 | 14:04 | |||
26th | 43 | Charles DALE | Walden Velo | 3 | 25:5534 | 24:1923 | 24:1724 | 6.7% | 1h14:3126 | 14:04 | ||
27th | 68 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 25:1221 | 24:4227 | 24:5731 | 2.0% | 1h14:5127 | 14:24 | ||
28th | 102 | Adam WARDLE | 3 | 25:4033 | 24:3425 | 24:4326 | 4.5% | 1h14:5728 | 14:30 | |||
29th | 41 | Michael CUBITT | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 25:3931 | 24:4528 | 24:4929 | 3.6% | 1h15:1329 | 14:46 | ||
30th | 98 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 25:3829 | 25:1032 | 24:4728 | 3.4% | 1h15:3530 | 15:08 | ||
31st | 59 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 25:2425 | 25:0631 | 25:1532 | 1.2% | 1h15:4531 | 15:18 | |||
32nd | 64 | David JENKINS | 3 | 25:1522 | 24:4629 | 25:4536 | 4.0% | 1h15:4632 | 15:19 | |||
33rd | 49 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 24:5420 | 26:1344 | 25:2434 | 5.3% | 1h16:3133 | 16:04 | |||
34th | 82 | Lee NOWAK | King`s Lynn CC | 3 | 25:3227 | 25:2135 | 25:3935 | 1.2% | 1h16:3234 | 16:05 | ||
35th | 91 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 25:2425 | 25:1933 | 25:5137 | 2.1% | 1h16:3435 | 16:07 | ||
36th | 74 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 26:0137 | 25:2236 | 25:2033 | 2.7% | 1h16:4336 | 16:16 | |||
37th | 333 | Robert MCGHEE | 3 | 26:5339 | 25:4740 | 24:4527 | 8.6% | 1h17:2537 | 16:58 | |||
38th | 65 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 25:5736 | 25:2034 | 26:0839 | 3.2% | 1h17:2538 | 16:58 | ||
39th | 70 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 25:3428 | 25:3338 | 26:2442 | 3.3% | 1h17:3139 | 17:04 | |||
40th | 56 | Richard HALLETT (sen) | 3 | 26:0137 | 25:4539 | 25:5938 | 1.0% | 1h17:4540 | 17:18 | |||
41st | 55 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 25:5534 | 25:2637 | 26:4644 | 5.2% | 1h18:0741 | 17:40 | ||
42nd | 38 | Rich COOK (opn) | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 26:5339 | 26:1545 | 26:0839 | 2.9% | 1h19:1642 | 18:49 | ||
43rd | 61 | Mark HOLLINGWORTH | 3 | 27:3544 | 25:4841 | 26:3043 | 6.9% | 1h19:5343 | 19:26 | |||
44th | 101 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 27:4245 | 26:0342 | 26:1641 | 6.3% | 1h20:0144 | 19:34 | ||
45th | 72 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 27:0941 | 27:1051 | 27:5446 | 2.8% | 1h22:1345 | 21:46 | |||
46th | 57 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 27:2443 | 26:5749 | 28:0547 | 4.2% | 1h22:2646 | 21:59 | |||
47th | 40 | Mark COUTTS | 3 | 27:4847 | 26:3746 | 28:0949 | 5.8% | 1h22:3447 | 22:07 | |||
48th | 334 | Tom LINDFIELD | 3 | 27:4245 | 26:3746 | 28:3354 | 7.3% | 1h22:5248 | 22:25 | |||
49th | 33 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 28:4052 | 27:1852 | 27:3645 | 5.0% | 1h23:3449 | 23:07 | |||
50th | 45 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 28:4855 | 26:4648 | 28:3251 | 7.6% | 1h24:0650 | 23:39 | ||
51st | 62 | Kevin HOLLINS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 28:1149 | 27:2553 | 28:3251 | 4.1% | 1h24:0851 | 23:41 | ||
52nd | 97 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 28:4553 | 27:2754 | 28:0547 | 4.7% | 1h24:1752 | 23:50 | |||
53rd | 32 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 28:5356 | 27:0350 | 28:5556 | 6.9% | 1h24:5153 | 24:24 | |||
54th | 84 | Paul PENTNEY | 3 | 28:3551 | 28:0657 | 28:3251 | 1.7% | 1h25:1354 | 24:46 | |||
55th | 88 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 28:4553 | 27:5856 | 28:4355 | 2.8% | 1h25:2655 | 24:59 | ||
56th | 46 | Neil FELLINGHAM | 3 | 30:3364 | 27:4455 | 28:1750 | 10.2% | 1h26:3456 | 26:07 | |||
57th | 39 | Xavier COOPER | 3 | 28:3350 | 28:1158 | 30:0260 | 6.6% | 1h26:4657 | 26:19 | |||
58th | 90 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 29:2858 | 28:4359 | 29:5958 | 4.4% | 1h28:1058 | 27:43 | ||
58th | 337 | Robert SMITH (opn) | SDCC | 3 | 29:2657 | 28:4560 | 29:5958 | 4.3% | 1h28:1058 | 27:43 | ||
60th | 106 | David WOODS | 3 | 33:1670 | 26:1043 | 29:0657 | 27.1% | 1h28:3260 | 28:05 | |||
61st | 50 | Lewis FOWLER | 3 | 29:4160 | 29:3763 | 30:2062 | 2.4% | 1h29:3861 | 29:11 | |||
62nd | 348 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 30:1863 | 29:2861 | 30:0961 | 2.8% | 1h29:5562 | 29:28 | |||
63rd | 83 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 29:4962 | 30:0767 | 34:1063 | 14.6% | 1h34:0663 | 33:39 | ||
64th | 31 | Dale BRINKLEY | 3 | 29:4261 | 29:4464 | 35:0864 | 18.3% | 1h34:3464 | 34:07 | |||
65th | 67 | Nicholas LEEDING | 2 | 29:3859 | 30:1068 | 1.8% | 59:4865 | |||||
66th | 105 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 2 | 30:5765 | 30:0666 | 2.8% | 1h01:0366 | ||||
67th | 73 | Ian MATTHEWS | 2 | 31:0567 | 30:0465 | 3.4% | 1h01:0967 | |||||
68th | 99 | Lewis TINDALL | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 2 | 31:3968 | 29:3262 | 7.2% | 1h01:1168 | ||||
69th | 94 | Gary SPARKES | 2 | 31:0366 | 30:3869 | 1.4% | 1h01:4169 | |||||
70th | 34 | Bradley CARTER | 2 | 32:1869 | 32:0670 | 0.6% | 1h04:2470 | |||||
71st | 78 | Adrian MURRAY | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 33:1670 | 33:4672 | 1.5% | 1h07:0271 | ||||
72nd | 60 | Richard HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 2 | 35:1374 | 34:1273 | 3.0% | 1h09:2572 | ||||
73rd | 44 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 34:1972 | 35:0675 | 2.3% | 1h09:2573 | |||||
74th | 96 | Simon STEARN | 2 | 37:1879 | 33:1871 | 12.0% | 1h10:3674 | |||||
75th | 42 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 36:4876 | 34:5074 | 5.6% | 1h11:3875 | ||||
76th | 92 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 36:0475 | 38:2376 | 6.4% | 1h14:2776 | ||||
77th | 54 | Gerard GIBSON | 2 | 37:1678 | 39:4977 | 6.8% | 1h17:0577 | |||||
78th | 30 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 36:4876 | 50:5078 | 38.1% | 1h27:3878 | ||||
79th | 48 | Gary FLEET | 1 | 34:2973 | n/a | 34:2979 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Clay DAVIES | Rock & Road Bikes | 5 | 19:263 | 18:513 | 19:241 | 19:201 | 19:391 | 4.2% | 1h36:401 | - | ||
2nd | 228 | Liam MANSER | 5 | 19:141 | 18:352 | 19:445 | 20:123 | 20:507 | 12.1% | 1h38:352 | 1:55 | |||
3rd | 201 | Daniel BARFORD | 5 | 19:384 | 19:4511 | 20:008 | 20:002 | 19:453 | 1.9% | 1h39:083 | 2:28 | |||
4th | 214 | Martyn DUNNETT | 5 | 19:405 | 19:024 | 19:517 | 20:145 | 20:235 | 7.1% | 1h39:104 | 2:30 | |||
5th | 238 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 20:2010 | 19:205 | 19:433 | 20:145 | 19:442 | 5.2% | 1h39:215 | 2:41 | |||
6th | 215 | Matthew ELEY | Ely & District CC | 5 | 20:006 | 19:286 | 19:433 | 20:123 | 19:594 | 3.8% | 1h39:226 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 232 | James MURPHY (vet) | 5 | 20:3512 | 19:429 | 19:506 | 20:307 | 20:446 | 5.2% | 1h41:217 | 4:41 | |||
8th | 221 | Seb HERROD | 5 | 20:087 | 19:348 | 19:402 | 20:438 | 21:3014 | 9.9% | 1h41:358 | 4:55 | |||
9th | 204 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 5 | 20:3713 | 19:4511 | 20:0610 | 20:519 | 20:569 | 6.0% | 1h42:159 | 5:35 | ||
10th | 209 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 20:108 | 20:1014 | 20:0610 | 20:5210 | 20:5710 | 4.2% | 1h42:1510 | 5:35 | ||
11th | 237 | Trevor SCOTT | 5 | 20:108 | 19:327 | 20:3114 | 21:0511 | 22:0117 | 12.7% | 1h43:1911 | 6:39 | |||
12th | 220 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 20:3713 | 20:1816 | 21:0217 | 21:2516 | 20:548 | 5.5% | 1h44:1612 | 7:36 | ||
13th | 359 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 21:0117 | 20:1615 | 20:3915 | 21:2415 | 21:2913 | 6.0% | 1h44:4913 | 8:09 | ||
14th | 217 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 5 | 21:0318 | 20:4818 | 20:2613 | 21:2214 | 22:1218 | 8.6% | 1h45:5114 | 9:11 | ||
15th | 210 | Adam CROSS (sen) | 5 | 20:3815 | 19:4310 | 20:0712 | 22:3222 | 23:3420 | 19.5% | 1h46:3415 | 9:54 | |||
16th | 363 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 5 | 20:5316 | 21:1723 | 21:2419 | 21:4518 | 21:2812 | 4.2% | 1h46:4716 | 10:07 | ||
17th | 231 | Simon MILLARD | Iceni Velo | 5 | 21:2821 | 21:3026 | 20:5716 | 21:2113 | 21:4215 | 3.6% | 1h46:5817 | 10:18 | ||
18th | 207 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 21:4525 | 20:5919 | 21:1418 | 21:1812 | 21:4916 | 4.0% | 1h47:0518 | 10:25 | ||
19th | 225 | Will KEARSE | 5 | 20:2411 | 19:5913 | 20:039 | 22:4826 | 25:5521 | 29.7% | 1h49:0919 | 12:29 | |||
20th | 241 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 21:3624 | 21:0420 | 21:5522 | 21:3617 | 23:0019 | 9.2% | 1h49:1120 | 12:31 | ||
21st | 222 | Henry HEYES | 5 | 23:3032 | 22:3630 | 23:0428 | 23:0427 | 21:0711 | 11.3% | 1h53:2121 | 16:41 | |||
22nd | 230 | Antony MAY | EHF Velopro | 4 | 21:0419 | 21:0621 | 22:0824 | 22:4625 | 8.1% | 1h27:0422 | ||||
23rd | 229 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 4 | 22:1326 | 21:1824 | 21:4121 | 22:1921 | 4.8% | 1h27:3123 | |||||
24th | 239 | Rich SHERMAN | 4 | 22:2928 | 21:2625 | 21:5723 | 22:1720 | 4.9% | 1h28:0924 | |||||
25th | 226 | Ashley KIRK | 4 | 21:2821 | 21:1122 | 22:1927 | 24:0029 | 13.3% | 1h28:5825 | |||||
26th | 224 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 4 | 21:3323 | 23:5934 | 21:3320 | 22:0319 | 11.3% | 1h29:0826 | |||||
27th | 223 | Daniel HILES | 4 | 22:4330 | 21:5927 | 22:1525 | 22:3423 | 3.3% | 1h29:3127 | |||||
28th | 219 | Leon GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 4 | 22:4029 | 22:0128 | 22:1525 | 22:3624 | 3.0% | 1h29:3228 | ||||
29th | 227 | Robert LANGLEY | 4 | 23:0531 | 23:0431 | 23:2829 | 23:4428 | 2.9% | 1h33:2129 | |||||
30th | 242 | Liam WALKER | 4 | 23:4034 | 23:1632 | 24:3931 | 24:2432 | 5.9% | 1h35:5930 | |||||
31st | 206 | Neil CATLING | Performancecoaching.me | 4 | 22:2327 | 22:3529 | 25:0533 | 26:1935 | 17.6% | 1h36:2231 | ||||
32nd | 233 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 4 | 23:3533 | 23:4233 | 24:5632 | 24:1930 | 5.7% | 1h36:3232 | ||||
33rd | 240 | Jonathon SNOWBALL | 4 | 24:1636 | 24:0936 | 24:0930 | 24:2031 | 0.8% | 1h36:5433 | |||||
34th | 244 | Graham WEBBER | 4 | 25:0238 | 23:5934 | 25:2834 | 25:5633 | 8.1% | 1h40:2534 | |||||
35th | 202 | Luke BARTON | Rasen Riders | 4 | 24:2637 | 25:0538 | 25:4035 | 26:0534 | 6.8% | 1h41:1635 | ||||
36th | 203 | Joel BILNER | 4 | 23:4435 | 24:4937 | 28:2238 | 32:5337 | 38.6% | 1h49:4836 | |||||
37th | 205 | Adrian BUTLER | Rasen Riders | 4 | 26:4340 | 27:4139 | 28:0937 | 28:3836 | 7.2% | 1h51:1137 | ||||
38th | 213 | Sean DUNLEA | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 3 | 21:0520 | 20:1816 | 26:4936 | 32.1% | 1h08:1238 | |||||
39th | 216 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 3 | 25:0339 | 29:1840 | 32:5139 | 31.1% | 1h27:1239 | ||||||
40th | 236 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 2 | 19:141 | 18:341 | 3.6% | 37:4840 | ||||||
41st | 208 | Rob CLAXTON | 2 | 30:2241 | 30:2441 | 0.1% | 1h00:4641 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 21:121 | 21:301 | 24:062 | 13.7% | 1h06:481 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:442 | 22:102 | 23:091 | 6.5% | 1h07:032 | 15s | ||
3rd | 120 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 3 | 23:233 | 24:113 | 24:203 | 4.1% | 1h11:543 | 5:06 | ||
4th | 117 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:084 | 25:524 | 25:224 | 7.2% | 1h15:224 | 8:34 | ||
5th | 125 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 25:526 | 26:585 | 29:146 | 13.0% | 1h22:045 | 15:16 | ||
6th | 123 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 27:148 | 27:097 | 28:335 | 5.2% | 1h22:566 | 16:08 | ||
7th | 121 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 26:367 | 28:158 | 30:007 | 12.8% | 1h24:517 | 18:03 | ||
8th | 116 | Ben HOYLE | 3 | 30:3212 | 32:1212 | 32:208 | 5.9% | 1h35:048 | 28:16 | |||
9th | 113 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 27:5510 | 32:0711 | 40:169 | 44.2% | 1h40:189 | 33:30 | ||
10th | 114 | Felix FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 28:0611 | 31:3010 | 42:4210 | 52.0% | 1h42:1810 | 35:30 | ||
11th | 119 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 24:435 | 27:036 | 9.4% | 51:4611 | ||||
12th | 338 | Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 27:159 | 30:189 | 11.2% | 57:3312 | ||||
13th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 30:3913 | 32:3713 | 6.4% | 1h03:1613 | ||||
14th | 126 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 31:2814 | 37:0214 | 17.7% | 1h08:3014 | ||||
15th | 332 | Jack STYLES | Revel Outdoors RT | 2 | 35:1215 | 39:0615 | 11.1% | 1h14:1815 | ||||
16th | 115 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 36:1016 | 46:0416 | 27.4% | 1h22:1416 | |||||
17th | 124 | Samuel ROBINSON | 2 | 38:3317 | 48:1117 | 25.0% | 1h26:4417 | |||||
18th | 111 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 39:0118 | 50:3818 | 29.8% | 1h29:3918 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Dougal TOMS | Iceni Velo | 3 | 20:361 | 20:531 | 21:473 | 5.7% | 1h03:161 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 21:022 | 21:134 | 21:321 | 2.4% | 1h03:472 | 31s | ||
3rd | 134 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 21:193 | 21:113 | 21:382 | 2.1% | 1h04:083 | 52s | ||
4th | 139 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 21:385 | 21:365 | 22:094 | 2.5% | 1h05:234 | 2:07 | ||
5th | 137 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 21:204 | 20:552 | 23:296 | 12.3% | 1h05:445 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 142 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 3 | 22:396 | 22:506 | 23:225 | 3.2% | 1h08:516 | 5:35 | ||
7th | 140 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 23:178 | 23:237 | 24:408 | 5.9% | 1h11:207 | 8:04 | ||
8th | 136 | Frank MOORE | CC Hackney | 3 | 23:117 | 23:388 | 24:479 | 6.9% | 1h11:368 | 8:20 | ||
9th | 131 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 23:319 | 23:589 | 24:377 | 4.7% | 1h12:069 | 8:50 | ||
10th | 342 | Robert MCANDREW | Witham Wheelers CC | 3 | 24:1410 | 25:1910 | 25:3510 | 5.6% | 1h15:0810 | 11:52 | ||
11th | 340 | James PICKERING (elt) | Barford Bicycle Club | 3 | 24:4411 | 25:5311 | 26:3412 | 7.4% | 1h17:1111 | 13:55 | ||
12th | 128 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 25:3012 | 26:2312 | 26:2611 | 3.7% | 1h18:1912 | 15:03 | ||
13th | 135 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 26:2213 | 26:5613 | 28:2713 | 7.9% | 1h21:4513 | 18:29 | ||
14th | 133 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 26:5915 | 28:5714 | 30:0014 | 11.2% | 1h25:5614 | 22:40 | ||
15th | 127 | Luke ARNOLD | 2 | 26:4814 | 29:5515 | 11.6% | 56:4315 | |||||
16th | 138 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 2 | 28:3317 | 40:1416 | 40.9% | 1h08:4716 | ||||
17th | 132 | Oliver GRANTHAM (sen) | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 34:4918 | 43:2817 | 24.8% | 1h18:1717 | ||||
18th | 345 | Sam TIPLADY | Aero Cycles | 1 | 27:5016 | n/a | 27:5018 | |||||
19th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 1 | 1h25:4919 | n/a | 1h25:4919 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 17:591 | 17:321 | 18:101 | 18:361 | 6.1% | 1h12:171 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Zac HERROD | 4 | 21:512 | 21:322 | 23:072 | 23:412 | 10.0% | 1h30:112 | 17:54 | |||
3rd | 249 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 3 | 22:463 | 29:454 | 29:303 | 30.7% | 1h22:013 | ||||
4th | 247 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 27:304 | 28:253 | 29:303 | 7.3% | 1h25:254 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 5 | 19:151 | 18:331 | 18:451 | 19:481 | 20:346 | 10.9% | 1h36:551 | - | |||
2nd | 275 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 19:502 | 19:112 | 19:282 | 19:543 | 19:561 | 3.9% | 1h38:192 | 1:24 | ||
3rd | 8 | Darren EVANS (vet) | Aylsham RC | 5 | 20:114 | 19:223 | 19:343 | 19:492 | 20:042 | 4.2% | 1h39:003 | 2:05 | ||
4th | 255 | Richard BETTANEY | 4T+ Velo Club | 5 | 20:166 | 19:264 | 19:555 | 20:567 | 20:517 | 7.7% | 1h41:244 | 4:29 | ||
5th | 289 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | 5 | 20:155 | 19:436 | 20:127 | 21:0710 | 20:275 | 7.1% | 1h41:445 | 4:49 | ||
6th | 285 | Nick LAING | Cycles UK | 5 | 21:1415 | 19:5610 | 20:066 | 20:184 | 20:243 | 6.5% | 1h41:586 | 5:03 | ||
7th | 278 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 20:537 | 20:0512 | 20:188 | 20:184 | 20:254 | 4.0% | 1h41:597 | 5:04 | |||
8th | 296 | Glenn STANFORD | 5 | 21:028 | 20:3417 | 19:414 | 20:496 | 21:5010 | 10.9% | 1h43:568 | 7:01 | |||
9th | 291 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Racing | 5 | 21:1314 | 19:477 | 20:219 | 21:0710 | 22:1011 | 12.0% | 1h44:389 | 7:43 | ||
10th | 260 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 5 | 21:028 | 19:558 | 20:2610 | 21:069 | 22:2314 | 12.4% | 1h44:5210 | 7:57 | ||
11th | 301 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 21:2518 | 20:3818 | 20:5013 | 20:567 | 21:289 | 4.0% | 1h45:1711 | 8:22 | ||
12th | 300 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 21:028 | 20:1214 | 21:3017 | 21:5116 | 21:178 | 8.2% | 1h45:5212 | 8:57 | ||
13th | 302 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 5 | 21:028 | 19:5610 | 20:4212 | 22:0118 | 22:2615 | 12.5% | 1h46:0713 | 9:12 | ||
14th | 263 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 21:4421 | 20:4219 | 20:5614 | 21:2614 | 22:1512 | 7.5% | 1h47:0314 | 10:08 | |||
15th | 272 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 21:1516 | 20:2016 | 22:1420 | 21:1012 | 22:1512 | 9.4% | 1h47:1415 | 10:19 | |||
16th | 295 | Greg SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 5 | 21:028 | 19:558 | 20:2811 | 22:1321 | 25:0317 | 25.8% | 1h48:4116 | 11:46 | ||
17th | 299 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 5 | 20:073 | 19:355 | 24:0533 | 21:1313 | 24:2516 | 24.7% | 1h49:2517 | 12:30 | ||
18th | 362 | David MILLER (vet) | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 21:1113 | 20:1515 | 21:0915 | 22:0920 | 25:0418 | 23.8% | 1h49:4818 | 12:53 | ||
19th | 264 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 21:3019 | 20:0512 | 21:3118 | 22:3125 | 12.1% | 1h25:3719 | ||||
20th | 256 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 21:5322 | 21:4523 | 21:2116 | 21:4215 | 2.5% | 1h26:4120 | ||||
21st | 298 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | TROG | 4 | 22:0223 | 21:3622 | 22:2022 | 22:2623 | 3.9% | 1h28:2421 | ||||
22nd | 360 | John MCANDREW | Ben Hayward Cycles / OTH | 4 | 21:2217 | 21:0421 | 22:5826 | 23:4128 | 12.4% | 1h29:0522 | ||||
23rd | 277 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 4 | 22:1224 | 22:4428 | 22:2924 | 21:5116 | 4.0% | 1h29:1623 | ||||
24th | 283 | Iain KEMP | 4 | 22:4126 | 22:1726 | 22:1721 | 22:0219 | 3.0% | 1h29:1724 | |||||
25th | 279 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 22:5128 | 22:0224 | 22:2123 | 22:3526 | 3.7% | 1h29:4925 | ||||
26th | 303 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:2525 | 22:0425 | 22:5625 | 22:2522 | 3.9% | 1h29:5026 | ||||
27th | 271 | Steve GILES | Numplumz mtb | 4 | 21:3420 | 20:5020 | 21:5519 | 26:1841 | 26.2% | 1h30:3727 | ||||
28th | 251 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:4126 | 22:2927 | 23:2927 | 23:4128 | 5.3% | 1h32:2028 | ||||
29th | 290 | Glen ORFORD | 4 | 24:4238 | 23:0029 | 23:4930 | 22:2724 | 10.0% | 1h33:5829 | |||||
30th | 270 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 4 | 23:3633 | 23:0131 | 23:3528 | 24:0330 | 4.5% | 1h34:1530 | ||||
31st | 261 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 4 | 24:4137 | 23:0029 | 23:5932 | 23:1327 | 7.3% | 1h34:5331 | |||||
32nd | 281 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 4 | 23:3834 | 23:0332 | 23:4629 | 24:4432 | 7.3% | 1h35:1132 | ||||
33rd | 357 | Justin SANDERSON | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 22:5128 | 23:0433 | 23:5731 | 25:3835 | 12.2% | 1h35:3033 | ||||
34th | 297 | Darren STYLES | Revel Outdoors | 4 | 23:2331 | 23:2534 | 24:2234 | 25:0834 | 7.5% | 1h36:1834 | ||||
35th | 361 | David FRASER | 4 | 23:3232 | 23:3035 | 24:2435 | 24:5533 | 6.0% | 1h36:2135 | |||||
36th | 266 | Matthew DENNY | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 23:1330 | 23:5738 | 25:0238 | 25:4337 | 10.8% | 1h37:5536 | ||||
37th | 293 | Shaun RAVEN | 4 | 24:5940 | 24:0239 | 24:3236 | 24:3631 | 4.0% | 1h38:0937 | |||||
38th | 274 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 4 | 23:4035 | 23:4136 | 24:4437 | 26:4142 | 12.7% | 1h38:4638 | ||||
39th | 358 | James RETHMAN* | 4 | 24:5539 | 23:5237 | 25:2740 | 26:4142 | 11.8% | 1h40:5539 | |||||
40th | 259 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 24:3536 | 24:2040 | 26:2843 | 25:3936 | 8.8% | 1h41:0240 | ||||
41st | 284 | William KEYS | Newmarket Cycling & Traithlon Club | 4 | 25:2841 | 24:3841 | 25:4142 | 26:0939 | 6.2% | 1h41:5641 | ||||
42nd | 258 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 4 | 25:3543 | 25:0843 | 25:2039 | 26:0438 | 3.7% | 1h42:0742 | ||||
43rd | 268 | Stuart DONALD | Cambridge CC | 4 | 25:4244 | 25:0242 | 25:4041 | 26:1540 | 4.9% | 1h42:3943 | ||||
44th | 287 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 4 | 25:3442 | 25:4845 | 27:2246 | 28:4846 | 12.6% | 1h47:3244 | |||||
45th | 280 | Phil JOHNSTON | 4 | 26:0746 | 26:1346 | 26:5645 | 28:2045 | 8.5% | 1h47:3645 | |||||
46th | 273 | Richard HALL (vet2) | Diss & District CC | 4 | 28:0751 | 26:4247 | 26:4144 | 27:4744 | 5.4% | 1h49:1746 | ||||
47th | 262 | Howard CLARKE | 3 | 25:4244 | 25:3144 | 30:0650 | 18.0% | 1h21:1947 | ||||||
48th | 286 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 3 | 27:0147 | 27:3348 | 29:5449 | 10.7% | 1h24:2848 | ||||||
49th | 282 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 3 | 28:0050 | 28:1349 | 29:3848 | 5.8% | 1h25:5149 | |||||
50th | 252 | Iain ARTHURTON | 3 | 27:5048 | 28:1450 | 30:1551 | 8.7% | 1h26:1950 | ||||||
51st | 253 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 28:3652 | 28:4751 | 29:1547 | 2.3% | 1h26:3851 | ||||||
52nd | 276 | Ian HOBBS | Team Trisports | 3 | 31:0154 | 36:2054 | 36:1052 | 17.1% | 1h43:3152 | |||||
53rd | 269 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 2 | 27:5849 | 30:2252 | 8.6% | 58:2053 | ||||||
54th | 267 | Stephen DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 2 | 30:1953 | 33:0553 | 9.1% | 1h03:2454 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Paul ASHBY | fat birds c.c | 5 | 20:031 | 19:041 | 19:161 | 19:321 | 19:191 | 5.2% | 1h37:141 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 21:442 | 20:252 | 20:542 | 21:243 | 6.4% | 1h24:272 | ||||
3rd | 327 | Patrick STOKES | 4 | 21:442 | 20:513 | 21:093 | 21:132 | 4.2% | 1h24:573 | |||||
4th | 326 | Paul SPOWAGE | 4 | 22:494 | 21:584 | 22:414 | 24:366 | 12.0% | 1h32:044 | |||||
5th | 315 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 23:316 | 22:437 | 23:126 | 23:094 | 3.5% | 1h32:355 | |||||
6th | 321 | Paul MOCKETT | EHF Racing | 4 | 23:387 | 22:406 | 22:535 | 23:425 | 4.6% | 1h32:536 | ||||
7th | 309 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 22:494 | 22:225 | 23:177 | 25:178 | 13.0% | 1h33:457 | ||||
8th | 310 | Stephen DUNNETT | Diss & District CC | 4 | 25:1015 | 24:2510 | 25:028 | 25:007 | 3.1% | 1h39:378 | ||||
9th | 314 | Garry HOUGHTON | 4 | 23:448 | 23:208 | 25:2210 | 28:0014 | 20.0% | 1h40:269 | |||||
10th | 316 | Mark LANGLEY | 4 | 24:5814 | 24:5615 | 25:149 | 25:3010 | 2.3% | 1h40:3810 | |||||
11th | 330 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 4 | 24:5310 | 24:4012 | 26:1212 | 25:189 | 6.2% | 1h41:0311 | ||||
12th | 307 | Mark CUSHING | 4 | 24:5712 | 24:4213 | 25:3311 | 26:4911 | 8.6% | 1h42:0112 | |||||
13th | 356 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 4 | 24:5411 | 24:4514 | 26:4914 | 27:1812 | 10.3% | 1h43:4613 | ||||
14th | 328 | Ion THOMSON | 4 | 24:229 | 24:189 | 26:3413 | 31:0416 | 27.8% | 1h46:1814 | |||||
15th | 322 | Gary MORGANS | 4 | 27:2217 | 27:2217 | 27:3615 | 27:3213 | 0.9% | 1h49:5215 | |||||
16th | 312 | Philip HEYES | 4 | 26:5016 | 26:4216 | 27:4316 | 29:1515 | 9.6% | 1h50:3016 | |||||
17th | 323 | Robert PISOLKAR | Finsbury Park CC | 3 | 24:5712 | 24:3611 | 33:1120 | 34.9% | 1h22:4417 | |||||
18th | 318 | Dick LINES | 3 | 28:3318 | 28:1118 | 30:0817 | 6.9% | 1h26:5218 | ||||||
19th | 324 | John ROGERS | 3 | 30:3720 | 31:4520 | 30:5818 | 3.7% | 1h33:2019 | ||||||
20th | 319 | James LINFORD (gvet) | 3 | 29:5819 | 31:3419 | 31:5419 | 6.5% | 1h33:2620 | ||||||
21st | 313 | Graham HILBERY | Essex Roads CC | 2 | 40:3121 | 45:4321 | 12.8% | 1h26:1421 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 311 | Nigel HERROD ° | 4 | 23:501 | 22:351 | 23:001 | 23:171 | 5.5% | 1h32:421 | - | |||
2nd | 325 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 24:582 | 24:182 | 26:043 | 27:524 | 14.7% | 1h43:122 | 10:30 | |||
3rd | 331 | Tony WOOD (svet) | A R WOOD MOWERS | 4 | 26:534 | 25:533 | 26:012 | 26:302 | 3.9% | 1h45:173 | 12:35 | ||
4th | 320 | Nigel MIDDLEHURST | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 26:473 | 26:324 | 27:114 | 27:293 | 3.6% | 1h47:594 | 15:17 | ||
5th | 308 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 3 | 27:565 | 28:155 | 32:245 | 16.0% | 1h28:355 | ||||
6th | 317 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 43:266 | 53:266 | 23.0% | 1h36:526 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 21:322 | 21:011 | 21:301 | 21:381 | 2.9% | 1h25:411 | - | ||
2nd | 344 | Imogen BUICK | Newdales Cycles | 4 | 21:311 | 21:332 | 22:302 | 23:143 | 8.0% | 1h28:482 | 3:07 | ||
3rd | 110 | Katy SIMCOCK | Corley Cycles - Drops RT - St Ives CC | 4 | 22:163 | 22:073 | 22:414 | 22:312 | 2.6% | 1h29:353 | 3:54 | ||
4th | 343 | Anna BUICK | Newdales Cycles | 4 | 22:163 | 22:073 | 22:403 | 23:184 | 5.4% | 1h30:214 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 107 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 4 | 22:163 | 22:515 | 23:215 | 23:235 | 5.0% | 1h31:515 | 6:10 | ||
6th | 108 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 4 | 24:346 | 24:316 | 26:506 | 28:576 | 18.1% | 1h44:526 | 19:11 | ||
7th | 335 | Paige COOPE | RAF-CA | 3 | 28:087 | 35:597 | 44:387 | 58.6% | 1h48:457 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Donna DALE | Walden TRI | 2 | 27:031 | 26:251 | 2.4% | 53:281 | - | ||
2nd | 173 | Avril PORTER | 2 | 29:423 | 28:572 | 2.6% | 58:392 | 5:11 | |||
3rd | 174 | Zoe REPMAN | 2 | 29:022 | 31:384 | 9.0% | 1h00:403 | 7:12 | |||
4th | 171 | Diane MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 32:184 | 32:065 | 0.6% | 1h04:244 | 10:56 | ||
5th | 172 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 2 | 32:245 | 32:457 | 1.1% | 1h05:095 | 11:41 | |||
6th | 166 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 32:436 | 32:356 | 0.4% | 1h05:186 | 11:50 | |||
7th | 169 | Alison GOSS | 2 | 34:028 | 31:163 | 8.8% | 1h05:187 | 11:50 | |||
8th | 346 | Kristine VASKA | 2 | 33:587 | 36:188 | 6.9% | 1h10:168 | 16:48 | |||
9th | 175 | Christine RETHMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 43:4211 | 43:269 | 0.6% | 1h27:089 | 33:40 | ||
10th | 170 | Kate GRANTHAM | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 42:3810 | 46:0010 | 7.9% | 1h28:3810 | 35:10 | ||
11th | 167 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 44:1412 | 49:3911 | 12.2% | 1h33:5311 | 40:25 | ||
12th | 176 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 1 | 39:059 | n/a | 39:0512 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Roz GILES | Numplumz mtb | 4 | 23:281 | 23:051 | 24:221 | 25:372 | 11.0% | 1h36:321 | - | ||
2nd | 150 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 23:281 | 24:042 | 24:232 | 24:381 | 5.0% | 1h36:332 | 1s | ||
3rd | 146 | Rhea COX | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 27:393 | 26:463 | 28:364 | 27:543 | 6.8% | 1h50:553 | 14:23 | ||
4th | 144 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 27:414 | 27:314 | 28:395 | 28:434 | 4.4% | 1h52:344 | 16:02 | ||
5th | 148 | Donna GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 4 | 28:425 | 30:137 | 30:277 | 29:385 | 6.1% | 1h59:005 | 22:28 | ||
6th | 149 | Emily ORFORD | 3 | 29:087 | 28:325 | 28:193 | 2.9% | 1h25:596 | |||||
7th | 145 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 3 | 30:438 | 28:546 | 29:016 | 6.3% | 1h28:387 | ||||
8th | 151 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 29:046 | 31:048 | 33:258 | 15.0% | 1h33:338 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 24:291 | 25:481 | 5.4% | 50:171 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 26:082 | 26:282 | 1.3% | 52:362 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 159 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 2 | 28:263 | 28:173 | 0.5% | 56:433 | 6:26 | ||
4th | 160 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 2 | 28:364 | 29:184 | 2.4% | 57:544 | 7:37 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 4 | 21:321 | 21:011 | 21:301 | 21:201 | 2.5% | 1h25:231 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 2 | 23:492 | 24:352 | 3.2% | 48:242 | |||||
3rd | 162 | Megan KENDALL | Spalding CC | 2 | 39:013 | 41:223 | 6.0% | 1h20:233 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Charlotte BROUGHTON | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 1 | 21:531 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Anita BUXTON | Thetford MTB Racing | 4 | 24:321 | 24:101 | 25:011 | 25:081 | 4.0% | 1h38:511 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Sue MCINTYRE | Flitch Bikes | 4 | 26:532 | 26:232 | 27:332 | 28:162 | 7.1% | 1h49:052 | 10:14 | ||
3rd | 152 | Emma BAMFIELD | 4 | 28:054 | 27:423 | 28:594 | 29:343 | 6.7% | 1h54:203 | 15:29 | |||
4th | 158 | Sarah VIGROW | 3 | 28:505 | 28:464 | 28:193 | 1.8% | 1h25:554 | |||||
5th | 156 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 30:447 | 30:125 | 29:275 | 4.4% | 1h30:235 | ||||
6th | 154 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 29:186 | 32:346 | 29:296 | 11.1% | 1h31:216 | ||||
7th | 157 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 1 | 27:573 | n/a | 27:577 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified