The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 7 | 14:321 | 14:342 | 15:081 | 14:491 | 14:511 | 15:012 | 14:441 | 4.1% | 1h43:391 | - | ||
2nd | 412 | David FLETCHER | Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve | 7 | 14:321 | 14:331 | 15:092 | 14:491 | 14:522 | 14:591 | 15:143 | 4.8% | 1h44:082 | 29s | ||
3rd | 193 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 7 | 15:003 | 15:025 | 15:363 | 15:414 | 15:123 | 15:544 | 15:102 | 6.0% | 1h47:353 | 3:56 | ||
4th | 413 | James HYDE (elt) | 7 | 15:003 | 15:013 | 15:374 | 15:414 | 15:134 | 15:533 | 15:484 | 5.9% | 1h48:134 | 4:34 | |||
5th | 480 | Joe NORLEDGE | Flatout cycles | 7 | 15:288 | 15:216 | 15:395 | 15:343 | 15:445 | 15:575 | 16:075 | 5.0% | 1h49:505 | 6:11 | ||
6th | 411 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 7 | 15:257 | 15:408 | 16:169 | 16:346 | 16:456 | 16:336 | 16:296 | 8.6% | 1h53:426 | 10:03 | ||
7th | 198 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 7 | 16:0312 | 16:1812 | 16:3110 | 16:408 | 17:058 | 17:109 | 17:117 | 7.1% | 1h56:587 | 13:19 | ||
8th | 189 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 7 | 16:0312 | 16:2115 | 16:4814 | 17:0511 | 16:547 | 16:457 | 18:0710 | 12.9% | 1h58:038 | 14:24 | ||
9th | 191 | Benjamin HOUGHTON | 7 | 16:4016 | 16:2014 | 16:4011 | 16:377 | 17:179 | 17:3510 | 17:509 | 9.2% | 1h58:599 | 15:20 | |||
10th | 196 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Windmill Wheels CC | 7 | 16:5918 | 16:3716 | 16:5716 | 17:1612 | 17:3011 | 17:5912 | 17:448 | 8.2% | 2h01:0210 | 17:23 | ||
11th | 199 | Lee WOODCOCK | EHF Velopro | 7 | 16:3815 | 16:1812 | 16:4313 | 16:4710 | 17:5214 | 18:0914 | 20:5711 | 28.5% | 2h03:2411 | 19:45 | ||
12th | 185 | Mark BARNES | 6 | 16:5517 | 17:0517 | 17:2217 | 17:3914 | 17:5013 | 18:0013 | 6.4% | 1h44:5112 | |||||
13th | 194 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 16:5918 | 17:1418 | 17:5518 | 18:2616 | 18:0016 | 17:4811 | 8.5% | 1h46:2213 | |||||
14th | 187 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 15:5711 | 15:419 | 15:567 | 24:4217 | 17:2210 | 16:548 | 57.5% | 1h46:3214 | ||||
15th | 414 | Callum RILEY | Giant Dealerteams | 5 | 15:003 | 15:347 | 15:556 | 16:439 | 17:4912 | 18.8% | 1h21:0115 | |||||
16th | 481 | Ben ROFF | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 5 | 15:399 | 16:1011 | 16:5415 | 17:3213 | 17:5515 | 14.5% | 1h24:1016 | |||||
17th | 190 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 5 | 17:2420 | 17:4519 | 18:0519 | 18:2515 | 18:3617 | 6.9% | 1h30:1517 | |||||
18th | 186 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Renvale RT | 3 | 15:016 | 15:013 | 16:4212 | 11.2% | 46:4418 | |||||||
19th | 415 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 15:4010 | 15:4310 | 15:588 | 1.9% | 47:2119 | |||||||
20th | 195 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 1 | 16:1914 | n/a | 16:1920 | |||||||||
21st | 200 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 1 | 18:1321 | n/a | 18:1321 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 18:272 | 17:483 | 17:403 | 4.4% | 53:551 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | 3 | 18:485 | 17:352 | 17:514 | 6.9% | 54:142 | 19s | |||
3rd | 100 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 3 | 18:272 | 18:186 | 17:322 | 5.2% | 54:173 | 22s | ||
4th | 51 | Ben FROST | 3 | 18:272 | 18:197 | 18:217 | 0.7% | 55:074 | 1:12 | |||
5th | 75 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 21:0322 | 17:141 | 17:031 | 23.5% | 55:205 | 1:25 | |||
6th | 366 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 19:5911 | 18:074 | 17:535 | 11.7% | 55:596 | 2:04 | ||
7th | 104 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 19:396 | 18:155 | 18:116 | 8.1% | 56:057 | 2:10 | ||
8th | 455 | Greg HERRING | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 20:2113 | 18:268 | 18:339 | 10.4% | 57:208 | 3:25 | ||
9th | 71 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 19:428 | 19:1912 | 18:308 | 6.5% | 57:319 | 3:36 | ||
10th | 349 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 19:407 | 19:0910 | 18:4810 | 4.6% | 57:3710 | 3:42 | ||
11th | 53 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 19:428 | 19:2113 | 19:2113 | 1.8% | 58:2411 | 4:29 | |||
12th | 58 | Chris HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 20:2113 | 18:559 | 19:2914 | 7.6% | 58:4512 | 4:50 | ||
13th | 63 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:5510 | 19:3115 | 19:4616 | 2.0% | 59:1213 | 5:17 | ||
14th | 336 | Mark HARRIMAN | 3 | 21:0018 | 19:1711 | 19:0712 | 9.9% | 59:2414 | 5:29 | |||
15th | 380 | Andrew O'REGAN | CYCLE LAB | 3 | 21:0120 | 19:2614 | 19:4717 | 8.1% | 1h00:1415 | 6:19 | ||
16th | 36 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 20:2216 | 19:5818 | 20:0922 | 2.0% | 1h00:2916 | 6:34 | ||
17th | 470 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:1312 | 20:1120 | 20:1723 | 0.5% | 1h00:4117 | 6:46 | ||
18th | 35 | Dom CLARKE | 3 | 21:5335 | 19:5216 | 18:5811 | 15.4% | 1h00:4318 | 6:48 | |||
19th | 70 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 21:0018 | 20:1421 | 20:0320 | 4.7% | 1h01:1719 | 7:22 | |||
20th | 472 | Glyn WILLIAMS | Born2Tri / Chelmer Cycles | 3 | 22:0437 | 20:0819 | 19:3315 | 12.9% | 1h01:4520 | 7:50 | ||
21st | 49 | Jason FOWLER | 3 | 20:3517 | 19:5417 | 21:3740 | 8.6% | 1h02:0621 | 8:11 | |||
22nd | 52 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:0120 | 21:1031 | 19:5918 | 5.9% | 1h02:1022 | 8:15 | ||
23rd | 55 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 21:1725 | 20:3824 | 20:2124 | 4.6% | 1h02:1623 | 8:21 | ||
24th | 68 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:1023 | 20:3423 | 20:4128 | 2.9% | 1h02:2524 | 8:30 | ||
25th | 471 | Edd CHARLTON-WEEDY | 3 | 22:0840 | 20:1722 | 20:0320 | 10.4% | 1h02:2825 | 8:33 | |||
26th | 37 | Garth COLLIER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 21:4134 | 20:5727 | 20:0219 | 8.2% | 1h02:4026 | 8:45 | ||
27th | 59 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 21:1424 | 20:5727 | 20:3927 | 2.8% | 1h02:5027 | 8:55 | |||
28th | 65 | Andy LAFLIN | 3 | 21:1827 | 21:1537 | 20:4229 | 2.9% | 1h03:1528 | 9:20 | |||
29th | 40 | Mark COUTTS | 3 | 21:5736 | 20:4625 | 20:3325 | 6.8% | 1h03:1629 | 9:21 | |||
30th | 69 | Laurie BONE | 3 | 22:0639 | 20:4826 | 20:3626 | 7.3% | 1h03:3030 | 9:35 | |||
31st | 372 | Michael FISHER | 3 | 21:3532 | 21:0729 | 20:4930 | 3.7% | 1h03:3131 | 9:36 | |||
32nd | 91 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:1725 | 21:1435 | 21:0834 | 0.7% | 1h03:3932 | 9:44 | ||
33rd | 371 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 21:4033 | 21:0830 | 21:0032 | 3.2% | 1h03:4833 | 9:53 | ||
34th | 379 | David MODELL | 3 | 21:3030 | 21:1435 | 21:1235 | 1.4% | 1h03:5634 | 10:01 | |||
35th | 387 | Jonathan STEVENS | 3 | 21:2729 | 21:1334 | 21:1836 | 1.1% | 1h03:5835 | 10:03 | |||
36th | 47 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 22:0840 | 21:1031 | 21:2239 | 4.6% | 1h04:4036 | 10:45 | ||
37th | 98 | David SWEETING | Diss & District CC | 3 | 22:1843 | 21:1233 | 21:2038 | 5.2% | 1h04:5037 | 10:55 | ||
38th | 101 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 22:1843 | 21:1738 | 21:1937 | 4.8% | 1h04:5438 | 10:59 | ||
39th | 84 | Paul PENTNEY | 3 | 22:2946 | 22:2439 | 21:5141 | 2.9% | 1h06:4439 | 12:49 | |||
40th | 459 | Simon ANTROBUS | Chelmer CC | 3 | 22:2045 | 22:3241 | 22:2645 | 0.9% | 1h07:1840 | 13:23 | ||
41st | 32 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 23:0449 | 22:2439 | 21:5542 | 5.2% | 1h07:2341 | 13:28 | |||
42nd | 45 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 24:0261 | 22:4142 | 21:0032 | 14.4% | 1h07:4342 | 13:48 | ||
43rd | 39 | Xavier COOPER | 3 | 24:0059 | 23:0647 | 20:5431 | 14.8% | 1h08:0043 | 14:05 | |||
44th | 374 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 23:3351 | 22:4644 | 21:5542 | 7.5% | 1h08:1444 | 14:19 | ||
45th | 72 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 23:4253 | 22:4644 | 22:2544 | 5.7% | 1h08:5345 | 14:58 | |||
46th | 368 | Chris DRIVER | 3 | 23:0047 | 22:5946 | 23:0248 | 0.2% | 1h09:0146 | 15:06 | |||
47th | 33 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 23:0047 | 23:4756 | 22:2846 | 5.9% | 1h09:1547 | 15:20 | |||
48th | 383 | Steve RUST | 3 | 13:581 | 32:4680 | 23:1550 | 134.6% | 1h09:5948 | 16:04 | |||
49th | 83 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:3351 | 23:1549 | 23:3553 | 1.4% | 1h10:2349 | 16:28 | ||
50th | 391 | Martin WOOLLER | 3 | 24:3765 | 22:4543 | 23:1349 | 8.2% | 1h10:3550 | 16:40 | |||
51st | 97 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 23:4454 | 24:2160 | 22:3447 | 7.9% | 1h10:3951 | 16:44 | |||
52nd | 390 | Jamie WEBB (vet1) | 3 | 23:4655 | 23:1048 | 23:4856 | 2.7% | 1h10:4452 | 16:49 | |||
53rd | 458 | Alan TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 23:5458 | 23:3052 | 23:2052 | 2.4% | 1h10:4453 | 16:49 | ||
54th | 90 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 23:5157 | 23:3754 | 23:1951 | 2.3% | 1h10:4754 | 16:52 | ||
55th | 388 | Jason TAYLOR (opn) | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:3150 | 23:1549 | 24:2459 | 4.9% | 1h11:1055 | 17:15 | ||
56th | 376 | Craig KING | 3 | 24:0962 | 23:2451 | 24:0557 | 3.2% | 1h11:3856 | 17:43 | |||
57th | 62 | Kevin HOLLINS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 23:4956 | 23:3453 | 25:3166 | 8.3% | 1h12:5457 | 18:59 | ||
58th | 105 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 3 | 24:0059 | 24:0157 | 25:0362 | 4.4% | 1h13:0458 | 19:09 | ||
59th | 95 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 3 | 25:1167 | 24:1759 | 23:3754 | 6.6% | 1h13:0559 | 19:10 | |||
60th | 385 | Daniel SMITH (opn) | 3 | 25:4969 | 23:4355 | 23:3754 | 9.3% | 1h13:0960 | 19:14 | |||
61st | 378 | John MCMAHON | 3 | 24:1363 | 24:4063 | 25:0863 | 3.8% | 1h14:0161 | 20:06 | |||
62nd | 348 | Paul MACKINTOSH | 3 | 24:5566 | 24:3762 | 24:3160 | 1.6% | 1h14:0362 | 20:08 | |||
63rd | 73 | Ian MATTHEWS | 3 | 24:2764 | 24:3661 | 25:1164 | 3.0% | 1h14:1463 | 20:19 | |||
64th | 369 | Matthew EASTMAN | 3 | 26:1071 | 24:0558 | 24:1458 | 8.7% | 1h14:2964 | 20:34 | |||
65th | 76 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 3 | 26:0270 | 24:4063 | 25:2765 | 5.5% | 1h16:0965 | 22:14 | ||
66th | 382 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 3 | 26:1272 | 25:0265 | 25:4368 | 4.7% | 1h16:5766 | 23:02 | ||
67th | 373 | James GRAINGER | 3 | 26:2673 | 25:4567 | 24:4861 | 6.6% | 1h16:5967 | 23:04 | |||
68th | 375 | Paul JULIER | 3 | 26:5275 | 25:1266 | 25:4267 | 6.6% | 1h17:4668 | 23:51 | |||
69th | 253 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 25:2468 | 26:1669 | 27:1069 | 7.0% | 1h18:5069 | 24:55 | |||
70th | 370 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 3 | 26:2974 | 26:1068 | 29:4871 | 13.9% | 1h22:2770 | 28:32 | |||
71st | 367 | Barry DEEKS | 3 | 27:1076 | 27:5673 | 28:4270 | 5.6% | 1h23:4871 | 29:53 | |||
72nd | 92 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 28:0577 | 28:0974 | 0.2% | 56:1472 | ||||
73rd | 60 | Richard HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 2 | 28:2178 | 27:5472 | 1.6% | 56:1573 | ||||
74th | 106 | David WOODS | 2 | 21:2128 | 35:2481 | 65.8% | 56:4574 | |||||
75th | 54 | Gerard GIBSON | 2 | 28:4379 | 28:3275 | 0.6% | 57:1575 | |||||
76th | 377 | Mark LEVETT | 2 | 30:4884 | 27:0971 | 13.4% | 57:5776 | |||||
77th | 30 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 29:2980 | 28:3476 | 3.2% | 58:0377 | ||||
78th | 42 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 29:3581 | 28:4977 | 2.7% | 58:2478 | ||||
79th | 381 | Russell PEARCY | 2 | 30:4783 | 28:5078 | 6.8% | 59:3779 | |||||
80th | 44 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 29:5982 | 31:1579 | 4.2% | 1h01:1480 | |||||
81st | 48 | Gary FLEET | 2 | 36:2385 | 27:0470 | 34.4% | 1h03:2781 | |||||
82nd | 85 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 1 | 20:2113 | n/a | 20:2182 | |||||
83rd | 88 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 1 | 21:3131 | n/a | 21:3183 | |||||
84th | 89 | James RETHMAN* | 1 | 22:0538 | n/a | 22:0584 | ||||||
85th | 468 | Tony SLATER | OnlineBikes.com | 1 | 22:1042 | n/a | 22:1085 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Liam MANSER | 6 | 16:011 | 16:213 | 16:221 | 16:271 | 16:542 | 16:282 | 5.5% | 1h38:331 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Clay DAVIES | 6 | 16:052 | 16:172 | 16:232 | 16:434 | 17:004 | 16:061 | 5.7% | 1h38:342 | 1s | |||
3rd | 236 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 6 | 16:133 | 16:101 | 16:232 | 16:271 | 16:531 | 16:343 | 4.4% | 1h38:403 | 7s | ||
4th | 201 | Daniel BARFORD | 6 | 16:133 | 16:254 | 16:567 | 16:423 | 16:593 | 17:369 | 8.5% | 1h40:514 | 2:18 | |||
5th | 215 | Matthew ELEY | 6 | 16:265 | 16:385 | 16:506 | 17:126 | 17:106 | 17:248 | 5.9% | 1h41:405 | 3:07 | |||
6th | 221 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 16:5910 | 16:568 | 17:048 | 17:075 | 17:158 | 17:146 | 1.9% | 1h42:356 | 4:02 | |||
7th | 232 | James MURPHY (vet) | 6 | 16:437 | 16:546 | 17:059 | 17:289 | 17:289 | 16:585 | 4.5% | 1h42:367 | 4:03 | |||
8th | 209 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 16:589 | 16:557 | 17:3111 | 17:4111 | 17:004 | 16:444 | 5.7% | 1h42:498 | 4:16 | ||
9th | 214 | Martyn DUNNETT | 6 | 16:306 | 17:0510 | 16:484 | 17:268 | 17:4411 | 18:0211 | 9.3% | 1h43:359 | 5:02 | |||
10th | 238 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 17:5719 | 16:579 | 16:495 | 17:237 | 17:137 | 17:217 | 6.7% | 1h43:4010 | 5:07 | |||
11th | 237 | Trevor SCOTT | 6 | 16:508 | 17:1511 | 17:2510 | 17:3510 | 18:0312 | 18:0712 | 7.6% | 1h45:1511 | 6:42 | |||
12th | 93 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 17:3015 | 17:2913 | 17:4012 | 18:1315 | 17:2910 | 17:369 | 4.2% | 1h45:5712 | 7:24 | ||
13th | 210 | Adam CROSS (sen) | 6 | 17:3517 | 17:4417 | 17:5716 | 18:0114 | 18:1413 | 18:1113 | 3.7% | 1h47:4213 | 9:09 | |||
14th | 230 | Antony MAY | EHF Velopro | 6 | 17:2914 | 17:1912 | 17:5015 | 18:2317 | 18:2616 | 18:3215 | 7.0% | 1h47:5914 | 9:26 | ||
15th | 420 | Garry HURST | 6 | 17:5719 | 17:3615 | 17:4714 | 17:5512 | 18:1514 | 18:3014 | 5.1% | 1h48:0015 | 9:27 | |||
16th | 207 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 6 | 17:5922 | 18:0818 | 18:0317 | 17:5813 | 18:2315 | 18:3516 | 3.4% | 1h49:0616 | 10:33 | ||
17th | 422 | David PENNY | 6 | 17:2712 | 17:3114 | 17:4113 | 18:1416 | 19:0520 | 19:1721 | 10.5% | 1h49:1517 | 10:42 | |||
18th | 229 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 6 | 18:2425 | 18:1824 | 18:2721 | 18:4119 | 19:0219 | 18:5818 | 4.0% | 1h51:5018 | 13:17 | |||
19th | 239 | Rich SHERMAN | 6 | 18:2425 | 18:1824 | 18:2721 | 18:3018 | 19:1321 | 18:5919 | 5.0% | 1h51:5119 | 13:18 | |||
20th | 241 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 19:3929 | 18:0920 | 18:3424 | 18:5521 | 18:2917 | 18:5517 | 8.3% | 1h52:4120 | 14:08 | ||
21st | 226 | Ashley KIRK | 6 | 17:2813 | 17:4016 | 18:0818 | 18:5120 | 19:2422 | 21:2524 | 22.6% | 1h52:5621 | 14:23 | |||
22nd | 484 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run & Ride | 6 | 18:0724 | 18:2126 | 18:4326 | 19:0922 | 19:3824 | 20:3123 | 13.2% | 1h54:2922 | 15:56 | ||
23rd | 206 | Neil CATLING | Performancecoaching.me | 6 | 18:0423 | 18:1322 | 18:3825 | 20:2326 | 19:4525 | 20:2622 | 13.1% | 1h55:2923 | 16:56 | ||
24th | 219 | Leon GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 6 | 17:5719 | 18:1021 | 18:2721 | 24:2534 | 18:4418 | 19:0320 | 36.0% | 1h56:4624 | 18:13 | ||
25th | 457 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 17:3216 | 18:1623 | 18:2120 | 19:3124 | 21:5030 | 22:4025 | 29.3% | 1h58:1025 | 19:37 | ||
26th | 419 | Mark HARRIS (vet1) | 5 | 18:4227 | 19:2428 | 20:1830 | 20:0725 | 20:2427 | 9.1% | 1h38:5526 | |||||
27th | 227 | Robert LANGLEY | 5 | 19:5430 | 19:3030 | 20:1629 | 20:2527 | 19:5926 | 4.7% | 1h40:0427 | |||||
28th | 235 | Robert BENTLEY | 5 | 25:5943 | 18:5427 | 19:2927 | 19:1923 | 19:2422 | 37.5% | 1h43:0528 | |||||
29th | 417 | Jean-Pierre DUPONT | 5 | 20:1936 | 20:2032 | 20:4833 | 21:1329 | 21:5030 | 7.5% | 1h44:3029 | |||||
30th | 233 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 5 | 20:1535 | 20:1231 | 20:3232 | 22:5533 | 21:3328 | 13.4% | 1h45:2730 | ||||
31st | 479 | Jacob HAMMOND | 5 | 19:5430 | 21:0834 | 22:2935 | 22:2331 | 21:4829 | 13.0% | 1h47:4231 | |||||
32nd | 205 | Adrian BUTLER | Rasen Riders | 5 | 21:5238 | 22:1236 | 22:1834 | 22:1530 | 22:3032 | 2.9% | 1h51:0732 | ||||
33rd | 202 | Luke BARTON | Rasen Riders | 5 | 18:5028 | 19:2829 | 19:4728 | 20:3428 | 35:1535 | 87.2% | 1h53:5433 | ||||
34th | 424 | Jeff RINGROSE | TROG | 5 | 22:0439 | 23:5839 | 22:5436 | 22:4632 | 22:4433 | 8.6% | 1h54:2634 | ||||
35th | 421 | Robert MCGHEE | 5 | 19:5832 | 20:2433 | 20:3131 | 26:1935 | 29:0734 | 45.8% | 1h56:1935 | |||||
36th | 423 | James RANDLESOME | 4 | 22:5740 | 23:4938 | 25:4237 | 28:5437 | 25.9% | 1h41:2236 | ||||||
37th | 243 | Lee BURDEN | 4 | 19:5832 | 21:5235 | 28:4039 | 34:1438 | 71.5% | 1h44:4437 | ||||||
38th | 418 | Reto FISHER | 4 | 24:2742 | 26:2240 | 26:3038 | 27:5836 | 14.4% | 1h45:1738 | ||||||
39th | 231 | Simon MILLARD | Iceni Velo | 3 | 17:5118 | 18:0818 | 18:1019 | 1.8% | 54:0939 | ||||||
40th | 203 | Joel BILNER | 2 | 20:0334 | 23:2937 | 17.1% | 43:3240 | ||||||||
41st | 217 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 1 | 17:2511 | n/a | 17:2541 | ||||||||
42nd | 416 | Michal DOBOSZ | 1 | 20:3037 | n/a | 20:3042 | |||||||||
43rd | 476 | Scott CORDY | Pedal Addiction | 1 | 24:1541 | n/a | 24:1543 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 464 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 3 | 18:291 | 18:171 | 18:401 | 2.1% | 55:261 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:153 | 19:263 | 18:542 | 2.8% | 57:352 | 2:09 | ||
3rd | 120 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 3 | 19:142 | 19:122 | 19:523 | 3.5% | 58:183 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 117 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:224 | 20:004 | 20:534 | 4.4% | 1h01:154 | 5:49 | ||
5th | 119 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:316 | 21:256 | 21:005 | 4.4% | 1h02:565 | 7:30 | ||
6th | 392 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 20:255 | 20:365 | 21:566 | 7.4% | 1h02:576 | 7:31 | ||
7th | 121 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 21:427 | 22:388 | 23:198 | 7.5% | 1h07:397 | 12:13 | ||
8th | 114 | Felix FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 22:2610 | 22:007 | 23:2210 | 6.2% | 1h07:488 | 12:22 | ||
9th | 125 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:118 | 23:1210 | 23:219 | 5.3% | 1h08:449 | 13:18 | ||
10th | 123 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 22:149 | 22:459 | 24:2611 | 9.9% | 1h09:2510 | 13:59 | ||
11th | 116 | Ben HOYLE | 3 | 23:1711 | 24:3113 | 24:2812 | 5.3% | 1h12:1611 | 16:50 | |||
12th | 126 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 24:3015 | 24:4314 | 23:147 | 6.4% | 1h12:2712 | 17:01 | ||
13th | 124 | Samuel ROBINSON | 3 | 24:3116 | 24:1211 | 25:1113 | 4.1% | 1h13:5413 | 18:28 | |||
14th | 113 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 23:1912 | 24:2912 | 26:4714 | 14.9% | 1h14:3514 | 19:09 | ||
15th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 24:2714 | 26:0715 | 6.8% | 50:3415 | ||||
16th | 393 | Artie OREGAN | CC Hackney | 2 | 23:4013 | 27:3417 | 16.5% | 51:1416 | ||||
17th | 115 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 26:4917 | 26:2116 | 1.8% | 53:1017 | |||||
18th | 332 | Jack STYLES | Revel Outdoors RT | 2 | 27:0018 | 30:1019 | 11.7% | 57:1018 | ||||
19th | 111 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 29:4319 | 29:5518 | 0.7% | 59:3819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 16:351 | 16:401 | 16:541 | 1.9% | 50:091 | - | ||
2nd | 465 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 17:082 | 17:072 | 17:363 | 2.8% | 51:512 | 1:42 | ||
3rd | 129 | Zak COLEMAN | Strada-Sport | 3 | 17:243 | 17:093 | 17:384 | 2.8% | 52:113 | 2:02 | ||
4th | 134 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 17:445 | 17:475 | 18:086 | 2.3% | 53:394 | 3:30 | ||
5th | 130 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 18:147 | 17:364 | 18:065 | 3.6% | 53:565 | 3:47 | ||
6th | 466 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 18:126 | 17:526 | 18:248 | 3.0% | 54:286 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 399 | Theo MODELL | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 18:4312 | 18:107 | 18:137 | 3.0% | 55:067 | 4:57 | ||
8th | 139 | Oliver SNODDEN | 3 | 18:299 | 18:419 | 19:2310 | 4.9% | 56:338 | 6:24 | |||
9th | 131 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:4312 | 18:5911 | 19:089 | 2.2% | 56:509 | 6:41 | ||
10th | 140 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:3710 | 18:5310 | 19:4511 | 6.1% | 57:1510 | 7:06 | ||
11th | 137 | Travis PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:258 | 18:118 | 21:0817 | 16.2% | 57:4411 | 7:35 | ||
12th | 397 | Calum FERNIE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 17:324 | 25:0519 | 17:062 | 46.7% | 59:4312 | 9:34 | ||
13th | 395 | Jake DARRAGH | Maldon & District CC | 3 | 19:1214 | 20:2012 | 20:2812 | 6.6% | 1h00:0013 | 9:51 | ||
14th | 396 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 20:1715 | 20:4115 | 20:3113 | 2.0% | 1h01:2914 | 11:20 | ||
15th | 128 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:2017 | 20:3713 | 21:0115 | 3.4% | 1h01:5815 | 11:49 | ||
16th | 135 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:1816 | 20:3713 | 21:0516 | 3.9% | 1h02:0016 | 11:51 | ||
17th | 456 | Sam TIPLADY | Aero Cycles | 3 | 20:2017 | 21:4516 | 20:3514 | 7.0% | 1h02:4017 | 12:31 | ||
18th | 453 | Alex SHAWL | Fenland Clanon | 3 | 20:3919 | 21:5217 | 22:5718 | 11.1% | 1h05:2818 | 15:19 | ||
19th | 133 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 23:3220 | 23:1918 | 23:1219 | 1.4% | 1h10:0319 | 19:54 | ||
20th | 474 | Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER | 3 | 23:3421 | 26:0320 | 27:2720 | 16.5% | 1h17:0420 | 26:55 | |||
21st | 132 | Oliver GRANTHAM (sen) | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 23:5922 | 26:3521 | 10.8% | 50:3421 | ||||
22nd | 400 | Will TAYLOR (yth) | 2 | 26:1523 | 28:1522 | 7.6% | 54:3022 | |||||
23rd | 142 | Troy WINGAR | 1 | 18:3811 | n/a | 18:3823 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Paddy ATKINSON | 6 | 15:251 | 15:241 | 15:391 | 15:591 | 16:541 | 17:201 | 12.6% | 1h36:411 | - | |||
2nd | 427 | Joe PITT | 6 | 16:362 | 16:433 | 17:042 | 16:582 | 17:042 | 17:582 | 8.2% | 1h42:232 | 5:42 | |||
3rd | 425 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 6 | 16:393 | 16:402 | 17:223 | 17:003 | 17:273 | 18:073 | 8.8% | 1h43:153 | 6:34 | ||
4th | 246 | Zac HERROD | 6 | 17:416 | 18:085 | 18:356 | 17:454 | 17:354 | 18:244 | 5.7% | 1h48:084 | 11:27 | |||
5th | 428 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 6 | 17:164 | 17:364 | 17:475 | 18:355 | 20:205 | 22:205 | 29.3% | 1h53:545 | 17:13 | ||
6th | 426 | Cai DAVIES (elt) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 17:265 | 19:427 | 17:374 | 20:096 | 23:107 | 32.9% | 1h38:046 | ||||
7th | 249 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 18:307 | 18:536 | 20:257 | 21:217 | 21:176 | 15.4% | 1h40:267 | ||||
8th | 247 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 22:098 | 23:188 | 25:038 | 39:338 | 78.6% | 1h50:038 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 250 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 16:161 | 15:441 | 15:591 | 16:101 | 16:484 | 16:515 | 7.1% | 1h37:481 | - | |||
2nd | 437 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 16:393 | 16:214 | 16:143 | 16:293 | 16:281 | 16:311 | 2.6% | 1h38:422 | 54s | ||
3rd | 467 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 6 | 17:079 | 16:193 | 16:274 | 16:334 | 16:382 | 16:372 | 4.9% | 1h39:413 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 255 | Richard BETTANEY | 6 | 16:577 | 16:225 | 16:346 | 16:476 | 16:443 | 16:453 | 3.6% | 1h40:094 | 2:21 | |||
5th | 299 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 16:566 | 16:529 | 16:387 | 16:435 | 16:484 | 17:158 | 3.7% | 1h41:125 | 3:24 | ||
6th | 339 | Andy SAMPSON | 6 | 17:3715 | 16:427 | 16:335 | 17:057 | 17:006 | 16:453 | 6.4% | 1h41:426 | 3:54 | |||
7th | 278 | Chris HUNTER | 6 | 16:588 | 16:518 | 16:387 | 17:149 | 17:159 | 17:2912 | 5.1% | 1h42:257 | 4:37 | |||
8th | 275 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 16:524 | 16:5711 | 16:579 | 17:2613 | 17:3614 | 17:3213 | 4.3% | 1h43:208 | 5:32 | ||
9th | 296 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 16:535 | 17:2921 | 17:0812 | 17:3615 | 17:2412 | 17:016 | 4.2% | 1h43:319 | 5:43 | |||
10th | 440 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 17:3313 | 16:296 | 17:4019 | 17:088 | 17:159 | 17:3314 | 7.2% | 1h43:3810 | 5:50 | ||
11th | 260 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 6 | 17:0810 | 16:529 | 16:5811 | 17:2311 | 17:2713 | 17:5318 | 6.0% | 1h43:4111 | 5:53 | ||
12th | 478 | Damian BAKER | 6 | 17:5618 | 17:0312 | 16:579 | 17:2210 | 17:1811 | 17:2310 | 5.8% | 1h43:5912 | 6:11 | |||
13th | 272 | Craig GUNNELL | 6 | 17:5919 | 17:2014 | 17:1214 | 17:2412 | 17:127 | 17:199 | 4.6% | 1h44:2613 | 6:38 | |||
14th | 301 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 6 | 17:4117 | 17:2014 | 17:0913 | 17:3718 | 17:127 | 17:4015 | 3.1% | 1h44:3914 | 6:51 | ||
15th | 264 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 17:3715 | 17:2014 | 17:1214 | 17:4119 | 17:4315 | 17:2511 | 3.0% | 1h44:5815 | 7:10 | ||
16th | 289 | Jason NUNN | 6 | 17:1512 | 17:1813 | 17:1817 | 17:3014 | 17:5216 | 18:1720 | 6.0% | 1h45:3016 | 7:42 | |||
17th | 300 | Mark WELLSTED | Amisvelo Racing Team | 6 | 17:1011 | 17:2318 | 17:1516 | 18:1122 | 18:1120 | 18:0119 | 5.9% | 1h46:1117 | 8:23 | ||
18th | 360 | John MCANDREW | Ely & District CC | 6 | 18:0420 | 17:2820 | 17:4220 | 17:4820 | 18:0318 | 17:5117 | 3.4% | 1h46:5618 | 9:08 | ||
19th | 285 | Nick LAING | Cycles UK | 6 | 18:3021 | 17:4923 | 17:2618 | 17:3615 | 17:5717 | 17:5016 | 6.1% | 1h47:0819 | 9:20 | ||
20th | 291 | Clement PALOZZI | 6 | 17:3313 | 17:2419 | 19:2935 | 17:3615 | 18:0318 | 18:2622 | 12.0% | 1h48:3120 | 10:43 | |||
21st | 298 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 6 | 18:4123 | 17:5725 | 17:5221 | 18:0121 | 18:1621 | 18:1720 | 4.6% | 1h49:0421 | 11:16 | |||
22nd | 432 | Dan HOWE | 6 | 16:161 | 15:441 | 15:591 | 16:101 | 28:1349 | 17:016 | 79.3% | 1h49:2322 | 11:35 | |||
23rd | 302 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 6 | 18:3122 | 17:2117 | 18:2423 | 18:2723 | 19:1925 | 19:3828 | 13.2% | 1h51:4023 | 13:52 | ||
24th | 460 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Velopro | 6 | 18:5428 | 18:4028 | 18:5427 | 18:4624 | 19:0823 | 18:5923 | 2.5% | 1h53:2124 | 15:33 | ||
25th | 251 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | 6 | 18:4425 | 18:1026 | 18:3025 | 19:0431 | 19:2828 | 19:2627 | 7.2% | 1h53:2225 | 15:34 | |||
26th | 436 | Jimmy PIPER | 6 | 18:4827 | 17:5124 | 18:2524 | 18:5225 | 19:1124 | 20:1533 | 13.4% | 1h53:2226 | 15:34 | |||
27th | 283 | Iain KEMP | 6 | 18:4425 | 18:1327 | 18:4126 | 18:5828 | 19:0722 | 19:4029 | 8.0% | 1h53:2327 | 15:35 | |||
28th | 277 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 6 | 18:4224 | 18:4028 | 18:5729 | 18:5626 | 19:3832 | 19:1424 | 5.2% | 1h54:0728 | 16:19 | ||
29th | 290 | Glen ORFORD | 6 | 19:2336 | 18:4130 | 18:5830 | 18:5727 | 19:2727 | 19:1525 | 4.1% | 1h54:4129 | 16:53 | |||
30th | 483 | Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. | 6 | 19:0431 | 18:4932 | 18:5830 | 19:0229 | 19:3229 | 19:2026 | 3.8% | 1h54:4530 | 16:57 | |||
31st | 357 | Justin SANDERSON | 6 | 19:0431 | 18:4231 | 19:0332 | 19:0330 | 19:5434 | 19:4430 | 6.4% | 1h55:3031 | 17:42 | |||
32nd | 463 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | EHF Velopro | 6 | 18:5529 | 19:0735 | 19:3737 | 19:1032 | 19:2026 | 19:4631 | 4.5% | 1h55:5532 | 18:07 | ||
33rd | 439 | Leigh SPARKS | 6 | 19:1335 | 19:0534 | 19:1633 | 19:2833 | 19:3730 | 20:0432 | 5.2% | 1h56:4333 | 18:55 | |||
34th | 279 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 19:0633 | 21:1352 | 18:5427 | 19:4434 | 19:5133 | 12.3% | 1h38:4834 | ||||
35th | 274 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 19:2637 | 19:1739 | 19:2134 | 19:5436 | 21:0940 | 9.7% | 1h39:0735 | ||||
36th | 281 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 5 | 20:2444 | 19:3140 | 19:3036 | 19:5235 | 20:2038 | 4.6% | 1h39:3736 | |||||
37th | 429 | John COCKRELL | 5 | 19:2637 | 19:1638 | 20:0039 | 20:0939 | 21:3042 | 11.6% | 1h40:2137 | |||||
38th | 288 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 20:0841 | 19:5142 | 20:0740 | 20:0137 | 20:1737 | 2.2% | 1h40:2438 | |||||
39th | 265 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 19:2739 | 20:2445 | 20:1542 | 20:5643 | 20:0535 | 7.6% | 1h41:0739 | ||||
40th | 431 | David GREEN (gvet1) | 5 | 20:1342 | 19:4441 | 20:1041 | 20:0438 | 21:0039 | 6.4% | 1h41:1140 | |||||
41st | 361 | David FRASER | 5 | 19:0633 | 19:1036 | 19:4938 | 21:4246 | 21:3843 | 13.6% | 1h41:2541 | |||||
42nd | 259 | Paul BROWN (gvet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 20:1743 | 20:2445 | 20:5746 | 20:2140 | 20:0936 | 4.0% | 1h42:0842 | ||||
43rd | 262 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 21:0049 | 20:0644 | 20:4045 | 20:5042 | 19:3730 | 7.1% | 1h42:1343 | |||||
44th | 294 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 5 | 20:3146 | 19:5743 | 20:2743 | 20:4541 | 21:1041 | 6.1% | 1h42:5044 | ||||
45th | 257 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 20:2745 | 20:3347 | 20:3844 | 20:5643 | 22:2746 | 9.8% | 1h45:0145 | |||||
46th | 284 | William KEYS | Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club | 5 | 21:2451 | 21:0849 | 21:1247 | 21:2245 | 21:3944 | 2.4% | 1h46:4546 | ||||
47th | 280 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 21:4153 | 21:4254 | 22:3250 | 22:2247 | 22:1645 | 3.9% | 1h50:3347 | |||||
48th | 287 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 22:0555 | 22:1255 | 22:3149 | 23:3148 | 22:3047 | 6.5% | 1h52:4948 | |||||
49th | 282 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 5 | 22:4357 | 23:0657 | 23:4552 | 23:4549 | 25:3048 | 12.3% | 1h58:4949 | ||||
50th | 435 | Dave PATON | 4 | 21:2652 | 21:3653 | 22:4551 | 25:0350 | 16.9% | 1h30:5050 | ||||||
51st | 430 | Joel FARROW | Team Trisports | 4 | 20:5948 | 24:3359 | 27:4753 | 25:5752 | 32.4% | 1h39:1651 | |||||
52nd | 482 | Dennis HALEY | 4 | 23:0258 | 23:3158 | 27:5754 | 25:4351 | 21.3% | 1h40:1352 | ||||||
53rd | 441 | Andrew TOPLIFFE | 4 | 25:2560 | 25:4460 | 28:2055 | 29:1453 | 15.0% | 1h48:4353 | ||||||
54th | 433 | Andy KEENE | London Phoenix CC | 3 | 20:3647 | 21:1151 | 21:3648 | 4.9% | 1h03:2354 | ||||||
55th | 263 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 3 | 36:1461 | 17:4322 | 18:0022 | 104.5% | 1h11:5755 | |||||||
56th | 270 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 2 | 19:0330 | 18:4932 | 1.2% | 37:5256 | |||||||
57th | 485 | Steve GILES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 2 | 19:4440 | 19:1237 | 2.8% | 38:5657 | |||||||
58th | 258 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:0049 | 21:0849 | 0.6% | 42:0858 | |||||||
59th | 256 | Malcolm BORG | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 2 | 23:5259 | 20:4848 | 14.7% | 44:4059 | |||||||
60th | 269 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 2 | 22:1756 | 22:4356 | 1.9% | 45:0060 | |||||||
61st | 293 | Shaun RAVEN | 1 | 21:4854 | n/a | 21:4861 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Patrick STOKES | 6 | 17:541 | 17:182 | 17:251 | 17:351 | 17:571 | 17:591 | 3.9% | 1h46:081 | - | |||
2nd | 447 | Russell MILLER | 6 | 19:116 | 18:374 | 19:4410 | 19:094 | 19:112 | 18:582 | 6.0% | 1h54:502 | 8:42 | |||
3rd | 311 | Nigel HERROD | 6 | 19:458 | 19:018 | 18:484 | 18:512 | 19:153 | 19:453 | 5.1% | 1h55:253 | 9:17 | |||
4th | 326 | Paul SPOWAGE | 6 | 18:583 | 18:273 | 18:323 | 19:083 | 19:344 | 21:024 | 14.0% | 1h55:414 | 9:33 | |||
5th | 309 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 19:055 | 18:416 | 19:066 | 19:185 | 21:0912 | 13.2% | 1h37:195 | ||||
6th | 321 | Paul MOCKETT | 5 | 19:469 | 18:597 | 19:128 | 19:507 | 19:535 | 4.7% | 1h37:406 | |||||
7th | 314 | Garry HOUGHTON | 5 | 18:594 | 18:385 | 19:097 | 19:588 | 21:0311 | 13.0% | 1h37:477 | |||||
8th | 315 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 19:177 | 19:109 | 19:025 | 20:4411 | 20:167 | 8.9% | 1h38:298 | |||||
9th | 449 | David OLNEY | 5 | 20:1411 | 19:3210 | 19:229 | 19:236 | 19:586 | 4.5% | 1h38:299 | |||||
10th | 330 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:4710 | 20:1912 | 21:0611 | 21:3713 | 21:2113 | 9.3% | 1h44:1010 | ||||
11th | 323 | Robert PISOLKAR | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 21:1717 | 20:4813 | 21:0712 | 20:259 | 20:449 | 4.2% | 1h44:2111 | ||||
12th | 316 | Mark LANGLEY | 5 | 20:5415 | 20:5815 | 21:1413 | 20:5712 | 20:4910 | 2.0% | 1h44:5212 | |||||
13th | 325 | Denis SMITH | 5 | 20:4013 | 21:0617 | 22:0615 | 20:3210 | 20:298 | 7.9% | 1h44:5313 | |||||
14th | 356 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 5 | 20:4414 | 20:5916 | 21:2914 | 21:5114 | 21:3514 | 5.4% | 1h46:3814 | ||||
15th | 446 | Vince LEGG | 5 | 21:1516 | 20:4914 | 23:3219 | 22:5917 | 22:2515 | 13.1% | 1h51:0015 | |||||
16th | 322 | Gary MORGANS | 5 | 22:0218 | 22:2219 | 22:4416 | 22:5516 | 23:0716 | 4.9% | 1h53:1016 | |||||
17th | 444 | Nigel BOARDMAN | 5 | 23:0123 | 22:5822 | 23:0217 | 22:3515 | 23:4317 | 5.0% | 1h55:1917 | |||||
18th | 331 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 5 | 22:3019 | 22:5721 | 23:3620 | 23:1818 | 24:1418 | 7.7% | 1h56:3518 | |||||
19th | 318 | Dick LINES | 5 | 22:4921 | 22:5020 | 23:2018 | 24:2719 | 25:3719 | 12.3% | 1h59:0319 | |||||
20th | 337 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 22:3120 | 23:1424 | 24:2722 | 25:4520 | 27:0620 | 20.4% | 2h03:0320 | ||||
21st | 448 | Richard MUCHMORE | 4 | 18:102 | 17:131 | 17:262 | 26:5124 | 56.0% | 1h19:4021 | ||||||
22nd | 452 | Shaun WOODLEY | 4 | 24:1824 | 22:1518 | 23:4121 | 26:1221 | 17.8% | 1h36:2622 | ||||||
23rd | 451 | Tony SHORTLAND | Team Trisports | 4 | 23:0022 | 22:5822 | 24:3423 | 26:3522 | 15.7% | 1h37:0723 | |||||
24th | 477 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 24:2126 | 25:1326 | 26:1724 | 26:3823 | 9.4% | 1h42:2924 | |||||
25th | 306 | Gary BYFORD | 4 | 25:1027 | 27:2527 | 27:2725 | 27:2325 | 9.1% | 1h47:2525 | ||||||
26th | 324 | John ROGERS | 3 | 26:4128 | 27:5828 | 27:5026 | 4.8% | 1h22:2926 | |||||||
27th | 317 | Robert LEE (svet) | 3 | 34:5429 | 36:5829 | 54:2527 | 55.9% | 2h06:1727 | |||||||
28th | 328 | Ion THOMSON | 2 | 20:2312 | 19:4011 | 3.6% | 40:0328 | ||||||||
29th | 450 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 2 | 24:2025 | 23:4925 | 2.2% | 48:0929 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Hollie BETTLES | 4 | 18:201 | 18:361 | 19:361 | 20:051 | 9.5% | 1h16:371 | - | |||
2nd | 107 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:322 | 19:583 | 20:142 | 20:162 | 3.8% | 1h20:002 | 3:23 | ||
3rd | 402 | Alex NICHOL | Iceni Velo | 4 | 20:023 | 19:472 | 20:263 | 20:433 | 4.7% | 1h20:583 | 4:21 | ||
4th | 108 | Louise PEARSON | RAF-CA | 4 | 20:023 | 20:174 | 20:514 | 21:264 | 7.0% | 1h22:364 | 5:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 22:361 | 22:131 | 1.7% | 44:491 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 25:152 | 25:423 | 1.8% | 50:572 | 6:08 | |||
3rd | 172 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 2 | 25:573 | 25:102 | 3.1% | 51:073 | 6:18 | |||
4th | 346 | Kristine VASKA | 2 | 26:274 | 27:254 | 3.7% | 53:524 | 9:03 | |||
5th | 406 | Tracy KENNEDY | 2 | 27:375 | 27:545 | 1.0% | 55:315 | 10:42 | |||
6th | 169 | Alison GOSS | 2 | 28:376 | 28:456 | 0.5% | 57:226 | 12:33 | |||
7th | 176 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 2 | 29:297 | 34:097 | 15.8% | 1h03:387 | 18:49 | |||
8th | 170 | Kate GRANTHAM | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 33:388 | 35:318 | 5.6% | 1h09:098 | 24:20 | ||
9th | 167 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 34:529 | 37:459 | 8.3% | 1h12:379 | 27:48 | ||
10th | 175 | Christine RETHMAN | Colchester Rovers CC | 2 | 37:1010 | 39:3810 | 6.6% | 1h16:4810 | 31:59 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 4 | 19:421 | 19:341 | 20:031 | 20:151 | 3.5% | 1h19:341 | - | ||
2nd | 678 | Roz GILES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 4 | 19:502 | 20:002 | 20:462 | 21:042 | 6.2% | 1h21:402 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 144 | Louise BROWN | 4 | 22:263 | 23:224 | 23:293 | 23:184 | 4.7% | 1h32:353 | 13:01 | |||
4th | 145 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 24:114 | 22:483 | 24:074 | 22:513 | 6.1% | 1h33:574 | 14:23 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 405 | Poppy WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 18:521 | 19:321 | 19:241 | 3.5% | 57:481 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 21:183 | 22:022 | 22:373 | 6.2% | 1h05:572 | 8:09 | ||
3rd | 403 | Megan BETTLES | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:582 | 22:123 | 22:504 | 8.9% | 1h06:003 | 8:12 | ||
4th | 164 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 21:374 | 22:144 | 22:112 | 2.9% | 1h06:024 | 8:14 | ||
5th | 159 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 3 | 22:105 | 24:095 | 26:155 | 18.4% | 1h12:345 | 14:46 | ||
6th | 160 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:026 | 24:216 | 26:226 | 14.5% | 1h13:456 | 15:57 | ||
7th | 404 | Imogen CHASTELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:047 | 26:237 | 26:467 | 16.0% | 1h16:137 | 18:25 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Sophie WRIGHT | Team CCN | 4 | 18:011 | 17:441 | 18:391 | 18:581 | 7.0% | 1h13:221 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Holly HOY | St. Ives CC | 3 | 19:322 | 19:442 | 21:012 | 7.6% | 1h00:172 | ||||
3rd | 461 | Sarah BRUNTON | Cambridge Tri | 3 | 22:493 | 22:383 | 24:073 | 6.6% | 1h09:343 | ||||
4th | 162 | Megan KENDALL | Spalding CC | 2 | 33:104 | 34:344 | 4.2% | 1h07:444 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Ria MOBBS | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:551 | 20:441 | 20:241 | 20:231 | 4.1% | 1h21:261 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Laura SAMPSON | 4 | 17:521 | 17:291 | 18:111 | 18:161 | 4.5% | 1h11:481 | - | |||
2nd | 153 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 20:332 | 20:122 | 20:422 | 20:152 | 2.5% | 1h21:422 | 9:54 | |||
3rd | 158 | Sarah VIGROW | 4 | 22:344 | 23:223 | 22:503 | 23:293 | 4.1% | 1h32:153 | 20:27 | |||
4th | 212 | Nicola FLYNN | Autostrasse Porsche RT | 3 | 23:005 | 24:235 | 24:544 | 8.3% | 1h12:174 | ||||
5th | 156 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 24:136 | 25:036 | 25:085 | 3.8% | 1h14:245 | ||||
6th | 152 | Emma BAMFIELD | 2 | 22:123 | 23:424 | 6.8% | 45:546 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified