shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (361)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=317CarverBarra…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st410Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO14:32114:34215:08114:49114:51115:01214:4414.1%1h43:391-
emoji_events2nd412David FLETCHER Pines Cycles - Felt - Enve14:32114:33115:09214:49114:52214:59115:1434.8%1h44:08229s
emoji_events3rd193Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT15:00315:02515:36315:41415:12315:54415:1026.0%1h47:3533:56
 4th413James HYDE (elt) 15:00315:01315:37415:41415:13415:53315:4845.9%1h48:1344:34
 5th480Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles15:28815:21615:39515:34315:44515:57516:0755.0%1h49:5056:11
 6th411Richard DUNNETT Torq Performance15:25715:40816:16916:34616:45616:33616:2968.6%1h53:42610:03
 7th198Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT16:031216:181216:311016:40817:05817:10917:1177.1%1h56:58713:19
 8th189Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club16:031216:211516:481417:051116:54716:45718:071012.9%1h58:03814:24
 9th191Benjamin HOUGHTON 16:401616:201416:401116:37717:17917:351017:5099.2%1h58:59915:20
 10th196Nathan SMITH (vet2) Windmill Wheels Cycling Club16:591816:371616:571617:161217:301117:591217:4488.2%2h01:021017:23
 11th199Lee WOODCOCK EHF Velopro16:381516:181216:431316:471017:521418:091420:571128.5%2h03:241119:45
 12th185Mark BARNES 16:551717:051717:221717:391417:501318:00136.4%1h44:5112
 13th194Tom O'NEILL (spt) 16:591817:141817:551818:261618:001617:48118.5%1h46:2213
 14th187Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT15:571115:41915:56724:421717:221016:54857.5%1h46:3214
 15th414Callum RILEY Giant Dealerteams15:00315:34715:55616:43917:491218.8%1h21:0115
 16th481Ben ROFF Orange Monkey Pro Team15:39916:101116:541517:321317:551514.5%1h24:1016
 17th190Chris HARLEY EHF Velopro17:242017:451918:051918:251518:36176.9%1h30:1517
 18th186Matthew BARRETT (elt) Renvale RT15:01615:01316:421211.2%46:4418
 19th415James SPILSBURY Army CSR15:401015:431015:5881.9%47:2119
 20th195Martin PEARSON RAF-CA16:1914n/a16:1920
 21st200Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velopro18:1321n/a18:1321

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Liam MANSER 16:01116:21316:22116:27116:54216:2825.5%1h38:331-
emoji_events2nd211Clay DAVIES 16:05216:17216:23216:43417:00416:0615.7%1h38:342 1s
emoji_events3rd236Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO16:13316:10116:23216:27116:53116:3434.4%1h38:403 7s
 4th201Daniel BARFORD 16:13316:25416:56716:42316:59317:3698.5%1h40:5142:18
 5th215Matthew ELEY 16:26516:38516:50617:12617:10617:2485.9%1h41:4053:07
 6th221Seb HERROD 16:591016:56817:04817:07517:15817:1461.9%1h42:3564:02
 7th232James MURPHY (vet) 16:43716:54617:05917:28917:28916:5854.5%1h42:3674:03
 8th209Philip COY Sussed Out Suspension16:58916:55717:311117:411117:00416:4445.7%1h42:4984:16
 9th214Martyn DUNNETT 16:30617:051016:48417:26817:441118:02119.3%1h43:3595:02
 10th238Jonathan SHEASBY 17:571916:57916:49517:23717:13717:2176.7%1h43:40105:07
 11th237Trevor SCOTT 16:50817:151117:251017:351018:031218:07127.6%1h45:15116:42
 12th93Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB17:301517:291317:401218:131517:291017:3694.2%1h45:57127:24
 13th210Adam CROSS (mas) 17:351717:441717:571618:011418:141318:11133.7%1h47:42139:09
 14th230Antony MAY EHF Velopro17:291417:191217:501518:231718:261618:32157.0%1h47:59149:26
 15th420Garry HURST 17:571917:361517:471417:551218:151418:30145.1%1h48:00159:27
 16th207Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club17:592218:081818:031717:581318:231518:35163.4%1h49:061610:33
 17th422David PENNY 17:271217:311417:411318:141619:052019:172110.5%1h49:151710:42
 18th229Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 18:242518:182418:272118:411919:021918:58184.0%1h51:501813:17
 19th239Rich SHERMAN 18:242518:182418:272118:301819:132118:59195.0%1h51:511913:18
 20th241Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC19:392918:092018:342418:552118:291718:55178.3%1h52:412014:08
 21st226Ashley KIRK 17:281317:401618:081818:512019:242221:252422.6%1h52:562114:23
 22nd484David SMITH (spt) Run & Ride18:072418:212618:432619:092219:382420:312313.2%1h54:292215:56
 23rd206Neil CATLING Performancecoaching.me18:042318:132218:382520:232619:452520:262213.1%1h55:292316:56
 24th219Leon GOODWIN Rasen Riders17:571918:102118:272124:253418:441819:032036.0%1h56:462418:13
 25th457Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall CC17:321618:162318:212019:312421:503022:402529.3%1h58:102519:37
 26th419Mark HARRIS (mas) 18:422719:242820:183020:072520:24279.1%1h38:5526
 27th227Robert LANGLEY 19:543019:303020:162920:252719:59264.7%1h40:0427
 28th235Robert BENTLEY 25:594318:542719:292719:192319:242237.5%1h43:0528
 29th417Jean-Pierre DUPONT 20:193620:203220:483321:132921:50307.5%1h44:3029
 30th233Connor PRICE VC Revolution20:153520:123120:323222:553321:332813.4%1h45:2730
 31st479Jacob HAMMOND 19:543021:083422:293522:233121:482913.0%1h47:4231
 32nd205Adrian BUTLER Rasen Riders21:523822:123622:183422:153022:30322.9%1h51:0732
 33rd202Luke BARTON Rasen Riders18:502819:282919:472820:342835:153587.2%1h53:5433
 34th424Jeff RINGROSE TROG22:043923:583922:543622:463222:44338.6%1h54:2634
 35th421Robert MCGHEE 19:583220:243320:313126:193529:073445.8%1h56:1935
 36th423James RANDLESOME 22:574023:493825:423728:543725.9%1h41:2236
 37th243Lee BURDEN 19:583221:523528:403934:143871.5%1h44:4437
 38th418Reto FISHER 24:274226:224026:303827:583614.4%1h45:1738
 39th231Simon MILLARD Iceni Velo17:511818:081818:10191.8%54:0939
 40th203Joel BILNER 20:033423:293717.1%43:3240
 41st217Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club17:2511n/a17:2541
 42nd416Michal DOBOSZ 20:3037n/a20:3042
 43rd476Scott CORDY Pedal Addiction24:1541n/a24:1543

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Paddy ATKINSON 15:25115:24115:39115:59116:54117:20112.6%1h36:411-
emoji_events2nd427Joe PITT 16:36216:43317:04216:58217:04217:5828.2%1h42:2325:42
emoji_events3rd425Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC16:39316:40217:22317:00317:27318:0738.8%1h43:1536:34
 4th246Zac HERROD 17:41618:08518:35617:45417:35418:2445.7%1h48:08411:27
 5th428Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club17:16417:36417:47518:35520:20522:20529.3%1h53:54517:13
 6th426Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC17:26519:42717:37420:09623:10732.9%1h38:046
 7th249Robert SMITH (sen) Kreek Racing Team18:30718:53620:25721:21721:17615.4%1h40:267
 8th247Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club22:09823:18825:03839:33878.6%1h50:038

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

Pos Bib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st250Nicholas AINSWORTH 16:16115:44115:59116:10116:48416:5157.1%1h37:481-
emoji_events2nd437Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team16:39316:21416:14316:29316:28116:3112.6%1h38:42254s
emoji_events3rd467Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC17:07916:19316:27416:33416:38216:3724.9%1h39:4131:53
 4th255Richard BETTANEY 16:57716:22516:34616:47616:44316:4533.6%1h40:0942:21
 5th299Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site16:56616:52916:38716:43516:48417:1583.7%1h41:1253:24
 6th339Andrew SAMPSON 17:371516:42716:33517:05717:00616:4536.4%1h41:4263:54
 7th278Chris HUNTER 16:58816:51816:38717:14917:15917:29125.1%1h42:2574:37
 8th275Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC16:52416:571116:57917:261317:361417:32134.3%1h43:2085:32
 9th296Glenn STANFORD 16:53517:292117:081217:361517:241217:0164.2%1h43:3195:43
 10th440Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Whls17:331316:29617:401917:08817:15917:33147.2%1h43:38105:50
 11th260Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club17:081016:52916:581117:231117:271317:53186.0%1h43:41115:53
 12th478Damian BAKER 17:561817:031216:57917:221017:181117:23105.8%1h43:59126:11
 13th272Craig GUNNELL 17:591917:201417:121417:241217:12717:1994.6%1h44:26136:38
 14th301Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors17:411717:201417:091317:371817:12717:40153.1%1h44:39146:51
 15th264Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles17:371517:201417:121417:411917:431517:25113.0%1h44:58157:10
 16th289Jason NUNN 17:151217:181317:181717:301417:521618:17206.0%1h45:30167:42
 17th300Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team17:101117:231817:151618:112218:112018:01195.9%1h46:11178:23
 18th360John MCANDREW Ely & District CC18:042017:282017:422017:482018:031817:51173.4%1h46:56189:08
 19th285Nick LAING Cycles UK18:302117:492317:261817:361517:571717:50166.1%1h47:08199:20
 20th291Clement PALOZZI 17:331317:241919:293517:361518:031818:262212.0%1h48:312010:43
 21st298Andrew WARD (vet) 18:412317:572517:522118:012118:162118:17204.6%1h49:042111:16
 22nd432Dan HOWE 16:16115:44115:59116:10128:134917:01679.3%1h49:232211:35
 23rd302Mark WINGAR VC Revolution18:312217:211718:242318:272319:192519:382813.2%1h51:402313:52
 24th460Mike LAWRENCE EHF Velopro18:542818:402818:542718:462419:082318:59232.5%1h53:212415:33
 25th251Keith ANDERSON 18:442518:102618:302519:043119:282819:26277.2%1h53:222515:34
 26th436Jimmy PIPER 18:482717:512418:252418:522519:112420:153313.4%1h53:222615:34
 27th283Iain KEMP 18:442518:132718:412618:582819:072219:40298.0%1h53:232715:35
 28th277Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA18:422418:402818:572918:562619:383219:14245.2%1h54:072816:19
 29th290Glen ORFORD 19:233618:413018:583018:572719:272719:15254.1%1h54:412916:53
 30th483Hendrick BADENHORST Sr. 19:043118:493218:583019:022919:322919:20263.8%1h54:453016:57
 31st357Justin SANDERSON 19:043118:423119:033219:033019:543419:44306.4%1h55:303117:42
 32nd463Matthew BURROWS (vet) EHF Velopro18:552919:073519:373719:103219:202619:46314.5%1h55:553218:07
 33rd439Leigh SPARKS 19:133519:053419:163319:283319:373020:04325.2%1h56:433318:55
 34th279Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC19:063321:135218:542719:443419:513312.3%1h38:4834
 35th274Steve HANKS London Phoenix CC19:263719:173919:213419:543621:09409.7%1h39:0735
 36th281Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 20:244419:314019:303619:523520:20384.6%1h39:3736
 37th429John COCKRELL 19:263719:163820:003920:093921:304211.6%1h40:2137
 38th288William MITCHAM 20:084119:514220:074020:013720:17372.2%1h40:2438
 39th265Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre19:273920:244520:154220:564320:05357.6%1h41:0739
 40th431David GREEN (gvt1) 20:134219:444120:104120:043821:00396.4%1h41:1140
 41st361David FRASER (gvet) 19:063319:103619:493821:424621:384313.6%1h41:2541
 42nd259Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers20:174320:244520:574620:214020:09364.0%1h42:0842
 43rd262Howard CLARKE 21:004920:064420:404520:504219:37307.1%1h42:1343
 44th294Michael CLARK Team Trisports20:314619:574320:274320:454121:10416.1%1h42:5044
 45th257Keith BOTHICK 20:274520:334720:384420:564322:27469.8%1h45:0145
 46th284William KEYS Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club21:245121:084921:124721:224521:39442.4%1h46:4546
 47th280Phil JOHNSTON 21:415321:425422:325022:224722:16453.9%1h50:3347
 48th287Mike MAY-GILLINGS 22:055522:125522:314923:314822:30476.5%1h52:4948
 49th282Jon KEEFE St Neots CC22:435723:065723:455223:454925:304812.3%1h58:4949
 50th435Dave PATON 21:265221:365322:455125:035016.9%1h30:5050
 51st430Joel FARROW Team Trisports20:594824:335927:475325:575232.4%1h39:1651
 52nd482Dennis HALEY 23:025823:315827:575425:435121.3%1h40:1352
 53rd441Andrew TOPLIFFE 25:256025:446028:205529:145315.0%1h48:4353
 54th433Andy KEENE London Phoenix CC20:364721:115121:36484.9%1h03:2354
 55th263Keith CLARKE (gvet) 36:146117:432218:0022104.5%1h11:5755
 56th270Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club19:033018:49321.2%37:5256
 57th485Steve GILES Numplumz mtb19:444019:12372.8%38:5657
 58th258Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth21:004921:08490.6%42:0858
 59th256Malcolm BORG West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club23:525920:484814.7%44:4059
 60th269Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding Cycling Club22:175622:43561.9%45:0060
 61st293Shaun RAVEN 21:4854n/a21:4861

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st327Patrick STOKES 17:54117:18217:25117:35117:57117:5913.9%1h46:081-
emoji_events2nd447Russell MILLER 19:11618:37419:441019:09419:11218:5826.0%1h54:5028:42
emoji_events3rd311Nigel HERROD 19:45819:01818:48418:51219:15319:4535.1%1h55:2539:17
 4th326Paul SPOWAGE 18:58318:27318:32319:08319:34421:02414.0%1h55:4149:33
 5th309Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team19:05518:41619:06619:18521:091213.2%1h37:195
 6th321Paul MOCKETT 19:46918:59719:12819:50719:5354.7%1h37:406
 7th314Garry HOUGHTON 18:59418:38519:09719:58821:031113.0%1h37:477
 8th315Kevin LANCHESTER 19:17719:10919:02520:441120:1678.9%1h38:298
 9th449David OLNEY 20:141119:321019:22919:23619:5864.5%1h38:299
 10th330Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles19:471020:191221:061121:371321:21139.3%1h44:1010
 11th323Robert PISOLKAR Finsbury Park CC21:171720:481321:071220:25920:4494.2%1h44:2111
 12th316Mark LANGLEY 20:541520:581521:141320:571220:49102.0%1h44:5212
 13th325Denis SMITH 20:401321:061722:061520:321020:2987.9%1h44:5313
 14th356Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC20:441420:591621:291421:511421:35145.4%1h46:3814
 15th446Vince LEGG 21:151620:491423:321922:591722:251513.1%1h51:0015
 16th322Gary MORGANS 22:021822:221922:441622:551623:07164.9%1h53:1016
 17th444Nigel BOARDMAN 23:012322:582223:021722:351523:43175.0%1h55:1917
 18th331Antony WOOD (svet) 22:301922:572123:362023:181824:14187.7%1h56:3518
 19th318Dick LINES 22:492122:502023:201824:271925:371912.3%1h59:0319
 20th337Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC22:312023:142424:272225:452027:062020.4%2h03:0320
 21st448Richard MUCHMORE 18:10217:13117:26226:512456.0%1h19:4021
 22nd452Shaun WOODLEY 24:182422:151823:412126:122117.8%1h36:2622
 23rd451Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports23:002222:582224:342326:352215.7%1h37:0723
 24th477Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC24:212625:132626:172426:38239.4%1h42:2924
 25th306Gary BYFORD 25:102727:252727:272527:23259.1%1h47:2525
 26th324John ROGERS 26:412827:582827:50264.8%1h22:2926
 27th317Robert LEE (svet) 34:542936:582954:252755.9%2h06:1727
 28th328Ion THOMSON 20:231219:40113.6%40:0328
 29th450Keith PERRY Team Trisports24:202523:49252.2%48:0929

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

85 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st86Paul QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB18:27217:48317:4034.4%53:551-
emoji_events2nd103Stuart WEATHERLEY 18:48517:35217:5146.9%54:14219s
emoji_events3rd100Ian TURNER St Neots CC18:27218:18617:3225.2%54:17322s
 4th51Ben FROST 18:27218:19718:2170.7%55:0741:12
 5th75Kurt MINTER 21:032217:14117:03123.5%55:2051:25
 6th366Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club19:591118:07417:53511.7%55:5962:04
 7th104Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT19:39618:15518:1168.1%56:0572:10
 8th455Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT20:211318:26818:33910.4%57:2083:25
 9th71Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC19:42819:191218:3086.5%57:3193:36
 10th349George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT19:40719:091018:48104.6%57:37103:42
 11th53Alan GARDNER 19:42819:211319:21131.8%58:24114:29
 12th58Christopher HARDWICK TROG20:211318:55919:29147.6%58:45124:50
 13th63Michael HOY St Ives CC19:551019:311519:46162.0%59:12135:17
 14th336Mark HARRIMAN 21:001819:171119:07129.9%59:24145:29
 15th380Andrew O'REGAN CYCLE LAB21:012019:261419:47178.1%1h00:14156:19
 16th36Leon COLE Iceni Velo20:221619:581820:09222.0%1h00:29166:34
 17th470Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension20:131220:112020:17230.5%1h00:41176:46
 18th35Dom CLARKE 21:533519:521618:581115.4%1h00:43186:48
 19th70Mark LONGMAN 21:001820:142120:03204.7%1h01:17197:22
 20th472Glyn WILLIAMS Born2Tri / Chelmer Cycles22:043720:081919:331512.9%1h01:45207:50
 21st49Jason FOWLER 20:351719:541721:37408.6%1h02:06218:11
 22nd52Linley GALES Iceni Velo21:012021:103119:59185.9%1h02:10228:15
 23rd55Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club21:172520:382420:21244.6%1h02:16238:21
 24th68John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC21:102320:342320:41282.9%1h02:25248:30
 25th471Edd CHARLTON-VEELY 22:084020:172220:032010.4%1h02:28258:33
 26th37Garth COLLIER West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club21:413420:572720:02198.2%1h02:40268:45
 27th59Daniel HEATH 21:142420:572720:39272.8%1h02:50278:55
 28th65Andy LAFLIN 21:182721:153720:42292.9%1h03:15289:20
 29th40Mark COUTTS 21:573620:462520:33256.8%1h03:16299:21
 30th69Laurie BONE 22:063920:482620:36267.3%1h03:30309:35
 31st372Michael FISHER 21:353221:072920:49303.7%1h03:31319:36
 32nd91Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC21:172521:143521:08340.7%1h03:39329:44
 33rd371Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:403321:083021:00323.2%1h03:48339:53
 34th379David MODELL 21:303021:143521:12351.4%1h03:563410:01
 35th387Jonathan STEVENS 21:272921:133421:18361.1%1h03:583510:03
 36th47Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB22:084021:103121:22394.6%1h04:403610:45
 37th98David SWEETING Diss & District CC22:184321:123321:20385.2%1h04:503710:55
 38th101Anthony WALTON Team Milton Keynes22:184321:173821:19374.8%1h04:543810:59
 39th84Paul PENTNEY 22:294622:243921:51412.9%1h06:443912:49
 40th459Simon ANTROBUS Chelmer CC22:204522:324122:26450.9%1h07:184013:23
 41st32Peter BUCHKOV 23:044922:243921:55425.2%1h07:234113:28
 42nd45Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC24:026122:414221:003214.4%1h07:434213:48
 43rd39Xavier COOPER 24:005923:064720:543114.8%1h08:004314:05
 44th374David HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)23:335122:464421:55427.5%1h08:144414:19
 45th72Adam MATHEW 23:425322:464422:25445.7%1h08:534514:58
 46th368Chris DRIVER 23:004722:594623:02480.2%1h09:014615:06
 47th33Kris BUTCHER 23:004723:475622:28465.9%1h09:154715:20
 48th383Steve RUST 13:58132:468023:1550134.6%1h09:594816:04
 49th83Kevin OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC23:335123:154923:35531.4%1h10:234916:28
 50th391Martin WOOLLER 24:376522:454323:13498.2%1h10:355016:40
 51st97Colin STEVENSON 23:445424:216022:34477.9%1h10:395116:44
 52nd390Jamie WEBB (vet1) 23:465523:104823:48562.7%1h10:445216:49
 53rd458Alan TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club23:545823:305223:20522.4%1h10:445316:49
 54th90John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club23:515723:375423:19512.3%1h10:475416:52
 55th388Jason TAYLOR (opn) Colchester Rovers CC23:315023:154924:24594.9%1h11:105517:15
 56th376Craig KING 24:096223:245124:05573.2%1h11:385617:43
 57th62Kevin HOLLINS Velo Virtuoso BRC23:495623:345325:31668.3%1h12:545718:59
 58th105Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG24:005924:015725:03624.4%1h13:045819:09
 59th95Richard BUCKMASTER 25:116724:175923:37546.6%1h13:055919:10
 60th385Daniel SMITH (opn) 25:496923:435523:37549.3%1h13:096019:14
 61st378John MCMAHON 24:136324:406325:08633.8%1h14:016120:06
 62nd348Paul MACKINTOSH 24:556624:376224:31601.6%1h14:036220:08
 63rd73Ian MATTHEWS 24:276424:366125:11643.0%1h14:146320:19
 64th369Matthew EASTMAN 26:107124:055824:14588.7%1h14:296420:34
 65th76Harry MOORE (gvet) Cycling Club Hackney26:027024:406325:27655.5%1h16:096522:14
 66th382Joe RACKHAM (opn) Team Trisports26:127225:026525:43684.7%1h16:576623:02
 67th373James GRAINGER 26:267325:456724:48616.6%1h16:596723:04
 68th375Paul JULIER 26:527525:126625:42676.6%1h17:466823:51
 69th253Mark BARFORD 25:246826:166927:10697.0%1h18:506924:55
 70th370Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 26:297426:106829:487113.9%1h22:277028:32
 71st367Barry DEEKS 27:107627:567328:42705.6%1h23:487129:53
 72nd92Jon SMITH Colchester Rovers CC28:057728:09740.2%56:1472
 73rd60Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club28:217827:54721.6%56:1573
 74th106David WOODS 21:212835:248165.8%56:4574
 75th54Gerard GIBSON 28:437928:32750.6%57:1575
 76th377Mark LEVETT 30:488427:097113.4%57:5776
 77th30Clive BARTON St Ives CC29:298028:34763.2%58:0377
 78th42Michael CURTIS St Ives CC29:358128:49772.7%58:2478
 79th381Russell PEARCY 30:478328:50786.8%59:3779
 80th44Steve ELLIS 29:598231:15794.2%1h01:1480
 81st48Gary FLEET 36:238527:047034.4%1h03:2781
 82nd85Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC20:2113n/a20:2182
 83rd88Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC21:3131n/a21:3183
 84th89James RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC22:0538n/a22:0584
 85th468Tony SLATER Online Bikes22:1042n/a22:1085

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st464Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing18:29118:17118:4012.1%55:261-
emoji_events2nd112Josun COLE Iceni Velo19:15319:26318:5422.8%57:3522:09
emoji_events3rd120Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro19:14219:12219:5233.5%58:1832:52
 4th117Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC20:22420:00420:5344.4%1h01:1545:49
 5th119Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC20:31621:25621:0054.4%1h02:5657:30
 6th392Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club20:25520:36521:5667.4%1h02:5767:31
 7th121Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC21:42722:38823:1987.5%1h07:39712:13
 8th114Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)22:261022:00723:22106.2%1h07:48812:22
 9th125Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:11823:121023:2195.3%1h08:44913:18
 10th123Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club22:14922:45924:26119.9%1h09:251013:59
 11th116Ben HOYLE 23:171124:311324:28125.3%1h12:161116:50
 12th126Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club24:301524:431423:1476.4%1h12:271217:01
 13th124Samuel ROBINSON 24:311624:121125:11134.1%1h13:541318:28
 14th113Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes23:191224:291226:471414.9%1h14:351419:09
 15th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC24:271426:07156.8%50:3415
 16th393Artie OREGAN Cycling Club Hackney23:401327:341716.5%51:1416
 17th115Ryan GOODERHAM 26:491726:21161.8%53:1017
 18th332Jack STYLES Revel Outdoors RT27:001830:101911.7%57:1018
 19th111Owain BARTON St Ives CC29:431929:55180.7%59:3819

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st398Harry LEWIS (sen) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT16:35116:40116:5411.9%50:091-
emoji_events2nd465Toby MARTIN 4T+ Velo Club17:08217:07217:3632.8%51:5121:42
emoji_events3rd129Zak COLEMAN Strada-Sport17:24317:09317:3842.8%52:1132:02
 4th134Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC17:44517:47518:0862.3%53:3943:30
 5th130Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT18:14717:36418:0653.6%53:5653:47
 6th466Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club18:12617:52618:2483.0%54:2864:19
 7th399Theo MODELL Corley Cycles - Drops RT18:431218:10718:1373.0%55:0674:57
 8th139Oliver SNODDEN 18:29918:41919:23104.9%56:3386:24
 9th131Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:431218:591119:0892.2%56:5096:41
 10th140Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:371018:531019:45116.1%57:15107:06
 11th137Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:25818:11821:081716.2%57:44117:35
 12th397Calum FERNIE Nottingham Clarion CC17:32425:051917:06246.7%59:43129:34
 13th395Jake DARRAGH Maldon & District CC19:121420:201220:28126.6%1h00:00139:51
 14th396Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney20:171520:411520:31132.0%1h01:291411:20
 15th128Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club20:201720:371321:01153.4%1h01:581511:49
 16th135Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club20:181620:371321:05163.9%1h02:001611:51
 17th456Sam TIPLADY Aero Cycles20:201721:451620:35147.0%1h02:401712:31
 18th453Alex SHAWL Fenland Clanon20:391921:521722:571811.1%1h05:281815:19
 19th133Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club23:322023:191823:12191.4%1h10:031919:54
 20th474Nicholas MARSHALL-TURNER 23:342126:032027:272016.5%1h17:042026:55
 21st132Oliver GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy23:592226:352110.8%50:3421
 22nd400Will TAYLOR (yth) 26:152328:15227.6%54:3022
 23rd142Troy WINGAR 18:3811n/a18:3823

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:3015:4715:5437.3%17:111-
emoji_events2nd182Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 5:5325:5335:4921.1%17:35224s
emoji_events3rd409Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Whls CC6:0435:4925:4316.1%17:36325s
 4th24Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension6:0436:1446:1352.7%18:3141:20
 5th351George ALLEN Cambridge Junior Cycle Club6:1366:1856:0244.4%18:3351:22
 6th177Josh BOWYER 6:2586:2976:2162.1%19:1562:04
 7th9Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC6:2796:2766:2770.0%19:2172:10
 8th179Edward COLE Iceni Velo6:2476:2976:3993.9%19:3282:21
 9th6Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club6:38116:38106:3580.8%19:5192:40
 10th25Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC6:41126:3196:42112.8%19:54102:43
 11th22Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC6:1156:47137:021713.7%20:00112:49
 12th17Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC6:42136:39116:40100.8%20:01122:50
 13th15Ben LAFLIN 6:34106:40126:50124.1%20:04132:53
 14th14Jeremy HUGHES Ipswich Bicycle Club7:05177:00146:56132.2%21:01143:50
 15th475Harry NYMAN 6:51157:11167:01164.9%21:03153:52
 16th2Caleb BROWN Team Darenth6:42137:16207:08198.5%21:06163:55
 17th21Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC7:03167:08157:00151.9%21:11174:00
 18th16Jamie LAFLIN 7:07187:13177:08191.4%21:28184:17
 19th11Daniel FLOCKHART 7:16207:14187:03183.1%21:33194:22
 20th28Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes7:22217:14186:59145.5%21:35204:24
 21st26Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC7:07187:20227:08193.0%21:35214:24
 22nd4Finn COOPER 7:28227:17217:09224.4%21:54224:43
 23rd3James FISHER (u12) 7:52257:40238:06255.7%23:38236:27
 24th13Joseph HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)7:38238:03278:01245.5%23:42246:31
 25th353Harry CHAPLIN 7:44247:54248:22268.2%24:00256:49
 26th364Nikolas SLIESTER 7:54268:12287:58233.8%24:04266:53
 27th1Archie BRACEWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC8:16278:01269:262717.7%25:43278:32
 28th407Dominic HUNT Colchester Rovers CC9:55287:562525.0%17:5128

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st401Hollie BETTLES 18:20118:36119:36120:0519.5%1h16:371-
emoji_events2nd107Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro19:32219:58320:14220:1623.8%1h20:0023:23
emoji_events3rd402Alex NICHOL Iceni Velo20:02319:47220:26320:4334.7%1h20:5834:21
 4th108Louise PEARSON RAF-CA20:02320:17420:51421:2647.0%1h22:3645:59

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st150Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB19:42119:34120:03120:1513.5%1h19:341-
emoji_events2nd678Roz GILES Numplumz mtb19:50220:00220:46221:0426.2%1h21:4022:06
emoji_events3rd144Louise BROWN 22:26323:22423:29323:1844.7%1h32:35313:01
 4th145Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing24:11422:48324:07422:5136.1%1h33:57414:23

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Sophie WRIGHT Team CCN18:01117:44118:39118:5817.0%1h13:221-
emoji_events2nd161Holly HOY St. Ives CC19:32219:44221:0127.6%1h00:172
emoji_events3rd461Sarah BRUNTON Cambridge Tri22:49322:38324:0736.6%1h09:343
 4th162Megan KENDALL Spalding Cycling Club33:10434:3444.2%1h07:444

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st248Ria MOBBS Welland Valley CC19:55120:44120:24120:2314.1%1h21:261-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Laura SAMPSON 17:52117:29118:11118:1614.5%1h11:481-
emoji_events2nd153Anita BUXTON 20:33220:12220:42220:1522.5%1h21:4229:54
emoji_events3rd158Sarah VIGROW 22:34423:22322:50323:2934.1%1h32:15320:27
 4th212Nicola FLYNN Autostrasse Porsche RT23:00524:23524:5448.3%1h12:174
 5th156Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo24:13625:03625:0853.8%1h14:245
 6th152Emma BAMFIELD 22:12323:4246.8%45:546

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st405Poppy WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC18:52119:32119:2413.5%57:481-
emoji_events2nd163Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:18322:02222:3736.2%1h05:5728:09
emoji_events3rd403Megan BETTLES Numplumz Mountainbikers20:58222:12322:5048.9%1h06:0038:12
 4th164Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension21:37422:14422:1122.9%1h06:0248:14
 5th159Samantha HARDING St Ives CC22:10524:09526:15518.4%1h12:34514:46
 6th160Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC23:02624:21626:22614.5%1h13:45615:57
 7th404Imogen CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers CC23:04726:23726:46716.0%1h16:13718:25

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st154Amy COLE Iceni Velo22:36122:1311.7%44:491-
emoji_events2nd166Cara AINSWORTH 25:15225:4231.8%50:5726:08
emoji_events3rd172Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 25:57325:1023.1%51:0736:18
 4th346Kristine VASKA 26:27427:2543.7%53:5249:03
 5th406Tracy KENNEDY 27:37527:5451.0%55:31510:42
 6th169Alison GOSS 28:37628:4560.5%57:22612:33
 7th176Roxanne TIMMINS 29:29734:09715.8%1h03:38718:49
 8th170Kate GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy33:38835:3185.6%1h09:09824:20
 9th167Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club34:52937:4598.3%1h12:37927:48
 10th175Christine RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC37:101039:38106.6%1h16:481031:59

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC6:4416:5816:4713.5%20:291-
emoji_events2nd23Emily RICHARDS Bourne Whls CC7:0927:0226:5623.1%21:07238s
emoji_events3rd5Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC7:2837:1537:0844.7%21:5131:22
 4th7Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycle Club7:4047:2747:0239.0%22:0941:40
 5th20Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC8:0158:0968:0861.7%24:1853:49
 6th12Daisy GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy8:1767:5958:0453.8%24:2063:51
 7th27Niobe WALDRON Hadleigh MTB Club9:29710:0977.0%19:387
 8th365Hannah WALTON Team Milton Keynes10:05810:5488.1%20:598
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us