shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (305)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=320HenhamPark,…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st410Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO14:32113:28213:18213:15113:18213:00111.8%1h20:511-
emoji_events2nd193Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT14:55213:17113:07113:15113:16113:15213.7%1h21:05214s
emoji_events3rd187Andrew COCKBURN Newdales Cycles RT15:38513:54314:01314:04314:29514:23412.5%1h26:2935:38
 4th199Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC15:44614:12514:15414:09414:12314:13311.2%1h26:4545:54
 5th188Nick DREW Dyson Cycles15:37313:56414:20514:27514:27414:31512.1%1h27:1856:27
 6th189Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club15:45714:42614:40614:41614:47615:1077.4%1h29:4568:54
 7th198Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT16:21814:50714:44715:16715:07715:07611.0%1h31:25710:34
 8th194Tom O'NEILL (spt) 17:10915:35816:10815:33816:10816:02810.4%1h36:40815:49
 9th200Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velopro18:281117:16918:42919:02918:17910.2%1h31:459
 10th506Jonathan SHUSTER 15:373n/a15:3710
 11th190Chris HARLEY EHF Velopro17:4610n/a17:4611

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Liam MANSER 15:49114:20114:03114:16114:55114:20112.6%1h27:431-
emoji_events2nd211Clay DAVIES 15:50214:21214:21214:51215:14314:45210.3%1h29:2221:39
emoji_events3rd236Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO16:28315:221115:31915:16414:55114:47311.4%1h32:1934:36
 4th238Jonathan SHEASBY 16:38515:10615:14415:02315:22415:15510.6%1h32:4144:58
 5th221Seb HERROD 16:47815:03415:28815:36615:22414:47313.5%1h33:0355:20
 6th232James MURPHY (vet) Kings Lynn MTB16:43615:00315:24715:26515:23615:18611.4%1h33:1465:31
 7th422David PENNY Kings Lynn MTB17:171515:151015:10315:38715:38915:18614.0%1h34:1676:33
 8th217Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club17:071315:13815:21615:43915:37815:48912.5%1h34:4987:06
 9th226Ashley KIRK EHF Velpro17:061115:13815:341015:41816:041115:40812.4%1h35:1897:35
 10th93Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB16:45715:241215:481315:561115:531016:18108.8%1h36:04108:21
 11th225Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension17:061115:11715:361216:141316:121412.6%1h20:1911
 12th207Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club17:161415:371415:341015:461016:081210.9%1h20:2112
 13th363Paul THOMAS (opn) VC Revolution16:56915:341315:561416:211615:3678.8%1h20:2313
 14th220Ian GRIST 17:311715:381515:18516:191516:191514.5%1h21:0514
 15th230Antony MAY EHF Velopro16:571015:391616:151616:121216:31188.3%1h21:3415
 16th457Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club17:251615:401716:141516:271716:572111.2%1h22:4316
 17th219Leon GOODWIN Rasen Riders17:461916:221816:221716:181416:27179.0%1h23:1517
 18th234Oliver QUINTON Iceni Velo17:341816:361917:002216:291916:21167.4%1h24:0018
 19th241Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC18:002016:412016:511916:281816:111311.2%1h24:1119
 20th239Rich SHERMAN Maglia Rosso18:192116:412016:421816:452016:49209.8%1h25:1620
 21st202Luke BARTON Rasen Riders18:332417:132416:592117:182116:451910.7%1h26:4821
 22nd206Neil CATLING Performancecoaching.me18:202216:422216:552017:382417:17239.8%1h26:5222
 23rd229Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 18:282316:492317:142317:242217:14229.8%1h27:0923
 24th227Robert LANGLEY 19:012517:592517:432417:342317:23249.4%1h29:4024
 25th240Jonathon SNOWBALL 19:342618:402618:582518:392518:05258.2%1h33:5625
 26th205Adrian BUTLER Rasen Riders20:392818:582719:002619:082719:00268.9%1h36:4526
 27th233Connor PRICE VC Revolution19:502719:022819:052718:412621:002712.4%1h37:3827
 28th216Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 20:502919:422920:182821:34289.5%1h22:2428
 29th509Nolan TOVELL 22:143023:413021:43299.1%1h07:3829
 30th209Philip COY Sussed Out Suspension16:37415:04510.3%31:4130
 31st423James RANDLESOME 22:5631n/a22:5631

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Dan HOWE Wolsey RC15:56114:06114:21114:25214:12114:29113.0%1h27:291-
emoji_events2nd437Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team16:15314:28214:26214:15114:22214:32214.0%1h28:18249s
emoji_events3rd250Nicholas AINSWORTH 15:56114:42314:31414:55315:10415:0649.8%1h30:2032:51
 4th339Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension16:48714:42314:52614:57415:04314:50314.3%1h31:1343:44
 5th255Richard BETTANEY 4T+ Velo Club16:18414:55514:47515:03515:20515:14510.3%1h31:3754:08
 6th299Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site16:44515:201015:03715:07615:28915:45711.2%1h33:2765:58
 7th264Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles16:571315:10615:09915:35915:24815:27611.9%1h33:4276:13
 8th296Glenn STANFORD 16:53915:441714:30315:07615:381116:29816.4%1h34:2186:52
 9th275Adrian HEALEY Stowmarket & District CC16:44515:18915:06815:421116:161910.8%1h19:069
 10th302Mark WINGAR VC Revolution16:53915:16715:231015:471215:551310.6%1h19:1410
 11th260Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club16:52815:16715:431415:30815:581510.5%1h19:1911
 12th272Craig GUNNELL 16:561215:401415:501915:381015:36108.5%1h19:4012
 13th289Jason NUNN EHF Velopro17:001415:251115:401215:501416:091710.3%1h20:0413
 14th254Paul BARROW Amisvelo Racing Team17:191815:481815:441615:521615:21612.8%1h20:0414
 15th291Clement PALOZZI EHF Velopro17:081716:002115:431415:521615:22711.5%1h20:0515
 16th278Chris HUNTER 16:541115:311215:401215:501416:17208.9%1h20:1216
 17th511Ben FINDLAY Norfolk'n'chance17:031515:421515:331115:481316:23229.6%1h20:2917
 18th285Nick LAING Cycles UK17:301915:421515:481816:082015:401211.7%1h20:4818
 19th301Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors17:051615:491915:461716:031916:13188.4%1h20:5619
 20th513Chris GUY Iceni Velo17:532115:391315:542016:132116:041614.3%1h21:4320
 21st436Jimmy PIPER 17:442015:502016:162115:581815:551312.0%1h21:4321
 22nd263Keith CLARKE (gvet) 18:192516:072216:222216:172216:232213.7%1h23:2822
 23rd283Iain KEMP 18:122316:132416:222216:262316:202112.2%1h23:3323
 24th279Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC18:182416:262516:472517:112716:592511.4%1h25:4124
 25th298Andrew WARD (vet) 18:442816:512716:462417:032416:532411.7%1h26:1725
 26th251Keith ANDERSON EHF Velopro18:432716:362617:122817:092617:102612.8%1h26:5026
 27th530Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK18:102216:112316:572618:263617:383013.9%1h27:2227
 28th357Justin SANDERSON Revel Outdoors18:312617:162917:292917:302917:24287.2%1h28:1028
 29th259Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers19:193518:394217:303017:142817:332912.1%1h30:1529
 30th261Paul CHAMBERLAIN 19:454017:483317:583417:353017:212713.8%1h30:2730
 31st265Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre19:113417:343118:043618:193318:11329.2%1h31:1931
 32nd155Richard ALEXANDER Amisvelo Racing Team19:253817:513417:503218:133218:03318.9%1h31:2232
 33rd303Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro18:542917:173017:503219:064218:323610.5%1h31:3933
 34th442Kurt BROAD 19:203618:364117:443118:123118:21349.0%1h32:1334
 35th512Matthew GANT Sussed Out Suspension19:103217:413218:183818:233418:49408.4%1h32:2135
 36th266Matthew DENNY West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club19:243717:533518:223918:383718:17338.5%1h32:3436
 37th288William MITCHAM 19:293918:093718:123718:493818:32367.3%1h33:1137
 38th438Paul BIRD (vet) Ipswich Bicycle Club19:464117:533518:374018:544118:383810.5%1h33:4838
 39th293Shaun RAVEN 20:054418:454318:013518:233418:463911.5%1h34:0039
 40th280Phil JOHNSTON 20:034318:484418:544218:534018:26358.8%1h35:0440
 41st257Keith BOTHICK 20:064518:264019:034318:503919:01419.0%1h35:2641
 42nd262Howard CLARKE 20:014218:163818:374019:254324:014231.5%1h40:2042
 43rd521William KEYS Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club21:284719:274619:444519:404410.4%1h20:1943
 44th443Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club21:004619:254519:164421:00479.0%1h20:4144
 45th286Johnathan LINCOLN 22:014920:114720:214620:29459.1%1h23:0245
 46th269Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding Cycling Club21:314820:304820:294721:49486.5%1h24:1946
 47th290Glen ORFORD 19:063031:465217:002717:052586.9%1h24:5747
 48th515Ian WAKEFIELD 22:014921:085021:044820:52465.5%1h25:0548
 49th252Iain ARTHURTON 22:105121:044921:474922:06495.2%1h27:0749
 50th514Mark MATHEWS 23:035221:425121:495022:16506.2%1h28:5050
 51st434Douglas BATES 19:083117:142811.0%36:2251
 52nd361David FRASER (gvet) 19:103218:25394.1%37:3552

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTB16:33114:42114:41115:00115:00114:48112.7%1h30:441-
emoji_events2nd329Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club17:37215:39215:40215:52216:02212.6%1h20:502
emoji_events3rd448Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors17:51415:57316:16316:18316:49511.9%1h23:113
 4th327Patrick STOKES 17:50316:15416:30416:32416:2139.7%1h23:284
 5th519Ian ROBSON Ipswich Bicycle Club18:25516:39516:41616:47516:45410.6%1h25:175
 6th326Paul SPOWAGE 18:30616:51716:37516:58617:00611.3%1h25:566
 7th531Spencer NASH Bikeactive.com go to site19:04817:21817:12817:13717:14710.9%1h28:047
 8th311Nigel HERROD 19:361217:551217:15917:13717:25813.8%1h29:248
 9th323Robert PISOLKAR Finsbury Park CC19:101017:29917:531217:391217:36109.6%1h29:479
 10th321Paul MOCKETT EHF Velopro19:291117:391017:401117:371017:34910.9%1h29:5910
 11th315Kevin LANCHESTER 19:07917:571317:231017:381118:261510.0%1h30:3111
 12th330Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles19:541318:191518:121318:351418:18149.3%1h33:1812
 13th328Ion THOMSON 19:561418:001418:201418:431618:331610.7%1h33:3213
 14th517Nigel LEADBEATER 20:161718:231718:211518:211318:141311.2%1h33:3514
 15th445Mike DOPSON VC Norwich19:561418:191518:251618:531718:44178.8%1h34:1715
 16th518Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden25:352816:43616:59717:27917:471153.0%1h34:3116
 17th316Mark LANGLEY 19:591619:011918:461818:421518:071210.3%1h34:3517
 18th520Dale WALLACE 20:351918:241818:391718:541818:571811.9%1h35:2918
 19th356Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC20:341819:072019:321919:16197.6%1h18:2919
 20th331Antony WOOD (svet) 22:172119:332120:092120:242014.0%1h22:2320
 21st444Nigel BOARDMAN 22:242220:002219:592021:272212.1%1h23:5021
 22nd452Shaun WOODLEY 22:422520:142320:422220:382112.2%1h24:1622
 23rd318Dick LINES 22:592620:322421:042322:032311.9%1h26:3823
 24th477Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC22:132021:022521:372422:17245.9%1h27:0924
 25th306Gary BYFORD Walden Velo25:152724:442825:222524:44252.6%1h40:0525
 26th324John ROGERS 26:122928:373026:07269.6%1h20:5626
 27th313Graham HILBERY Essex Roads CC32:313029:413130:34279.5%1h32:4627
 28th322Gary MORGANS Amisvelo22:322422:53261.6%45:2528
 29th309Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team18:43727:132945.4%45:5629
 30th516Paul HARBINSON 22:242223:36275.4%46:0030
 31st307Mark CUSHING Amisvelo Racing Team1h01:483117:4511248.2%1h19:3331

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st425Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC16:36215:35215:20115:06115:3419.9%1h18:111-
emoji_events2nd428Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:26114:48115:42216:19216:58314.6%1h20:1322:02
emoji_events3rd510Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team17:26416:02416:04316:22316:4028.7%1h22:3434:23
 4th427Joe PITT Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club17:11315:44316:13417:29417:15411.1%1h23:5245:41
 5th249Robert SMITH (sen) Kreek Racing Team18:23617:09517:05517:34518:2357.6%1h28:34510:23
 6th247Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club21:37821:25721:49622:3265.2%1h27:236
 7th246Zac HERROD 17:51517:5660.5%35:477
 8th525Jake TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club20:577n/a20:578

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st115Ryan GOODERHAM 24:351422:301428:091436:18161.3%1h51:321-
emoji_events2nd122Jake NORTON Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:15115:18115:22112.7%47:552
emoji_events3rd112Josun COLE Iceni Velo18:34316:48216:31212.4%51:533
 4th120Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro18:31216:52316:44310.7%52:074
 5th117Louis JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC20:32418:38419:13510.2%58:235
 6th121Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC21:12719:17518:26415.0%58:556
 7th392Harrison POWELL Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club21:10519:20619:4269.5%1h00:127
 8th119Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC21:11619:36720:5088.1%1h01:378
 9th125Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club22:321021:341120:28710.1%1h04:349
 10th113Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes22:31920:54821:0997.7%1h04:3410
 11th394Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC21:55821:261021:15103.1%1h04:3611
 12th114Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)22:361121:361221:47114.6%1h05:5912
 13th123Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club23:111221:12922:46129.4%1h07:0913
 14th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC24:121322:251324:08138.0%1h10:4514
 15th124Samuel ROBINSON 24:501524:07153.0%48:5715
 16th126Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club27:361627:09161.7%54:4516
 17th111Owain BARTON St Ives CC30:171727:33179.9%57:5017

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Stuart WEATHERLEY 17:14215:17115:09113.8%47:401-
emoji_events2nd100Ian TURNER St Neots CC17:12115:19215:10213.4%47:412 1s
emoji_events3rd201Daniel BARFORD 17:19315:36315:18313.2%48:13333s
 4th75Kurt MINTER 17:33415:40415:53612.0%49:0641:26
 5th51Ben FROST 17:34516:04515:48411.2%49:2651:46
 6th366Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club17:34516:04515:52510.7%49:3061:50
 7th486Liam BROOK Newdales Cycles RT17:36716:04516:2399.5%50:0372:23
 8th63Michael HOY St Ives CC18:10816:20816:421211.2%51:1283:32
 9th35Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB18:16916:471016:10713.0%51:1393:33
 10th349George ALEXANDER Newdales Cycles RT18:471216:40916:20815.0%51:47104:07
 11th80Matthew NOBLE Vicious Velo18:221016:571216:291011.4%51:48114:08
 12th71Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC18:291116:561116:371111.2%52:02124:22
 13th58Christopher HARDWICK TROG18:511316:571216:561311.3%52:44135:04
 14th389Steven WAITT Army CSR18:561517:181616:581411.6%53:12145:32
 15th104Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT18:541417:171517:081610.3%53:19155:39
 16th523Kevin DARRAGH Maldon + District CC19:482117:211717:141714.9%54:23166:43
 17th87Neil ALLEN Kings Lynn MTB19:161717:502317:191811.3%54:25176:45
 18th52Linley GALES Iceni Velo19:462017:261917:231913.7%54:35186:55
 19th79Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club20:272717:121417:011520.2%54:40197:00
 20th49Jason FOWLER Sussed Out Suspension19:311917:422217:422110.3%54:55207:15
 21st37Garth COLLIER West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club19:552217:241818:002314.5%55:19217:39
 22nd524Leigh SPARKS 19:211818:272618:28294.9%56:16228:36
 23rd36Leon COLE Iceni Velo19:562318:292717:522211.6%56:17238:37
 24th68John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC20:152518:162418:082611.7%56:39248:59
 25th64David JENKINS 20:102418:312918:012411.9%56:42259:02
 26th55Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club20:152518:302818:112711.4%56:56269:16
 27th333Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB20:272718:423118:122812.4%57:21279:41
 28th371Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)21:003218:232518:072515.9%57:30289:50
 29th70Mark LONGMAN 18:581617:392121:035319.3%57:402910:00
 30th358James RETHMAN* 20:302918:353018:413010.3%57:463010:06
 31st59Daniel HEATH 20:473018:503418:533310.4%58:303110:50
 32nd470Toby THOMAS Sussed Out Suspension20:593118:443319:073512.0%58:503211:10
 33rd43Charles DALE Walden Velo21:143418:433219:083613.4%59:053311:25
 34th32Peter BUCHKOV 21:233618:563518:473113.8%59:063411:26
 35th106David WOODS TROG21:083319:163719:033410.9%59:273511:47
 36th57Sam HANKS 21:233619:173818:493213.6%59:293611:49
 37th65Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club22:064119:053619:113715.8%1h00:223712:42
 38th88Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC21:523920:054019:373811.5%1h01:343813:54
 39th91Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC21:223519:473920:32468.0%1h01:413914:01
 40th39Xavier COOPER 21:423820:054020:10418.0%1h01:574014:17
 41st493Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT21:554020:134319:59409.7%1h02:074114:27
 42nd85Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC27:106717:312017:372055.1%1h02:184214:38
 43rd45Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC22:134320:204420:124310.0%1h02:454315:05
 44th105Andrew WOODS (opn) TROG22:154420:214520:114210.2%1h02:474415:07
 45th497Andrew RILEY (vet) Newdales Cycles RT22:114220:354820:13449.7%1h02:594515:19
 46th97Colin STEVENSON 22:474720:234619:503914.9%1h03:004615:20
 47th487Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC22:204520:124220:354810.6%1h03:074715:27
 48th72Adam MATHEW 22:444620:314720:344710.8%1h03:494816:09
 49th368Chris DRIVER TROG23:134820:435020:414912.2%1h04:374916:57
 50th376Craig KING 23:245020:414920:545113.1%1h04:595017:19
 51st90John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club23:355320:555120:575212.7%1h05:275117:47
 52nd494Chris GUTTERIDGE 23:415421:115320:475014.0%1h05:395217:59
 53rd391Martin WOOLLER 23:335220:595221:125412.2%1h05:445318:04
 54th253Mark BARFORD 24:035621:225520:274517.6%1h05:525418:12
 55th458Alan TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club23:265121:195421:42579.9%1h06:275518:47
 56th490Robert DOBINSON 23:515522:035821:185512.0%1h07:125619:32
 57th83Kevin OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC23:224921:395622:14587.9%1h07:155719:35
 58th489Matthew DEEKS 24:375922:475922:46598.1%1h10:105822:30
 59th370Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 26:296522:025721:395622.3%1h10:105922:30
 60th31Dale BRINKLEY 24:105723:47621.6%47:5760
 61st48Gary FLEET 24:325823:34614.1%48:0661
 62nd377Mark LEVETT 25:146023:21608.1%48:3562
 63rd44Steve ELLIS 25:336124:43663.4%50:1663
 64th498Neil STAGG 25:496224:54673.7%50:4364
 65th367Barry DEEKS 26:266424:24638.3%50:5065
 66th60Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club26:256324:25648.2%50:5066
 67th30Clive BARTON St Ives CC27:306824:356511.9%52:0567
 68th54Gerard GIBSON 26:556625:30685.6%52:2568
 69th496Nick MAWER 28:367026:07699.5%54:4369
 70th42Michael CURTIS St Ives CC27:346928:04711.8%55:3870
 71st492Matthew FINCH 28:517126:51707.4%55:4271
 72nd92Jon SMITH Colchester Rovers CC29:0372n/a29:0372

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st130Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT17:16215:17115:22113.0%47:551-
emoji_events2nd527Titouan BARTHELEMY HHYCC17:15115:17115:36212.9%48:08213s
emoji_events3rd134Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC17:37316:43316:5345.4%51:1333:18
 4th140Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club18:20516:55416:27311.4%51:4243:47
 5th142Troy WINGAR VC Revolution18:26616:55417:2669.0%52:4754:52
 6th131Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)18:51717:11617:1259.7%53:1465:19
 7th396Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney19:55917:52718:15711.5%56:0278:07
 8th395Jake DARRAGH Maldon & District CC19:20819:07918:4583.1%57:1289:17
 9th453Alex SHAUL Fenland Clarion CC20:531019:00819:0299.9%58:55911:00
 10th127Luke ARNOLD 21:591120:321020:57107.1%1h03:281015:33
 11th133Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club22:441321:071121:54117.7%1h05:451117:50
 12th138Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC22:431222:011233:491253.6%1h18:331230:38
 13th129Zak COLEMAN Strada-Sport17:554n/a17:5513

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:16210:17119.3%22:331-
emoji_events2nd409Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Whls CC12:15110:23218.0%22:382 5s
emoji_events3rd24Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension12:34310:46416.7%23:20347s
 4th182Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 13:04410:46421.4%23:5041:17
 5th22Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC13:18610:40324.7%23:5851:25
 6th177Josh BOWYER 13:16511:08619.2%24:2461:51
 7th179Edward COLE Iceni Velo13:47711:45717.3%25:3272:59
 8th6Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club14:10811:48820.1%25:5883:25
 9th9Jack EMERSON (yth) Colchester Rovers CC14:16912:12916.9%26:2893:55
 10th17Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC14:421112:271018.1%27:09104:36
 11th180Joe COOPER (u12) 14:421112:291117.8%27:11114:38
 12th15Ben LAFLIN 14:411012:381216.2%27:19124:46
 13th25Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC14:451312:441415.8%27:29134:56
 14th4Finn COOPER 15:011412:421318.2%27:43145:10
 15th16Jamie LAFLIN 15:191612:451520.1%28:04155:31
 16th21Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC15:021514:03187.0%29:05166:32
 17th14Jeremy HUGHES Ipswich Bicycle Club15:401713:301616.0%29:10176:37
 18th26Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC15:581813:441716.3%29:42187:09
 19th178Oliver BRINKLEY 16:021914:041914.0%30:06197:33
 20th11Daniel FLOCKHART 16:422014:462013.1%31:28208:55
 21st19Alex NUNN 19:052215:162125.0%34:212111:48
 22nd1Archie BRACEWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC18:162116:072213.3%34:232211:50
 23rd10Cameron GUY 20:092316:252322.7%36:342314:01
 24th351George ALLEN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club25:3624n/a25:3624

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Laura SAMPSON Newdales Cycles RT18:38116:19116:23116:26114.2%1h07:461-
emoji_events2nd401Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT18:56217:26218:10317:5638.6%1h12:2824:42
emoji_events3rd107Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro19:41317:54318:06217:51210.3%1h13:3235:46
 4th500Hannah ATTENBURROW Pedal 2 Pedal21:23519:09418:40419:23414.6%1h18:35410:49
 5th344Imogen BUICK Newdales Cycles RT20:16419:5551.8%40:115

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st145Jodie COLE 9Bar / Paleo Racing22:59221:05120:32120:48111.9%1h25:241-
emoji_events2nd144Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers22:40122:08421:3525.0%1h06:232
emoji_events3rd148Donna GOODWIN Rasen Riders23:15321:26221:5438.5%1h06:353
 4th149Emily ORFORD 23:53421:44323:2549.9%1h09:024
 5th151Stephanie WILSON 24:23523:04524:0455.7%1h11:315

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Anita BUXTON 20:11117:57118:10118:00112.4%1h14:181-
emoji_events2nd529Sue MCINTYRE Walden Velo22:19220:05220:51320:14311.1%1h23:2929:11
emoji_events3rd501Sara FLATT Iceni Velo23:21520:06320:22220:03216.5%1h23:5239:34
 4th158Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC23:21521:01421:04420:41412.9%1h26:07411:49
 5th152Emma BAMFIELD 22:55321:01421:17522:0659.0%1h27:19513:01
 6th157Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles23:03421:27622:2077.5%1h06:506
 7th212Nicola FLYNN Autostrasse Porsche RT23:31722:30722:0766.3%1h08:087
 8th502Louise GODDARD 24:24823:00823:3686.1%1h11:008
 9th526Alex BROCKHURST 30:26927:38926:59912.8%1h25:039

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st163Harley PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)20:40119:17119:1627.3%59:131-
emoji_events2nd164Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension20:44219:32219:0019.1%59:162 3s
emoji_events3rd160Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC21:47320:31321:5046.4%1h04:0834:55
 4th404Imogen CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers CC23:16421:18421:3839.2%1h06:1246:59
 5th159Samantha HARDING St Ives CC23:44523:10523:0652.7%1h10:00510:47
 6th7Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club29:41629:5160.6%59:326

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Sophie WRIGHT Strada-Sport17:53115:47116:13113.3%49:531-
emoji_events2nd161Holly HOY St Ives CC19:40217:52218:07210.1%55:3925:46
emoji_events3rd528Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC22:37320:44319:41314.9%1h03:02313:09
 4th461Sarah BRUNTON Cambridge Triathlon Club23:51521:39422:46410.2%1h08:16418:23
 5th503Gemma WHIFFEN 23:30422:49523:0753.0%1h09:26519:33

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st174Zoe REPMAN 23:33121:01112.1%44:341-
emoji_events2nd154Amy COLE Iceni Velo23:50221:01113.4%44:51217s
emoji_events3rd504Emma BOND EHF Velopro24:43323:3345.0%48:1633:42
 4th169Alison GOSS 26:55522:35319.2%49:3044:56
 5th166Cara AINSWORTH 26:23424:0159.9%50:2455:50
 6th171Diane MANTLE Mildenhall CC28:46627:0566.2%55:51611:17
 7th170Kate GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy33:08729:34712.1%1h02:42718:08
 8th176Roxanne TIMMINS 33:10830:5487.3%1h04:04819:30
 9th167Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club34:23932:0597.2%1h06:28921:54
 10th505Jackie MILTON 35:091034:53100.8%1h10:021025:28

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC15:47211:59131.7%27:461-
emoji_events2nd23Emily RICHARDS Bourne Whls CC15:29112:38222.6%28:07221s
emoji_events3rd522Jodie TAYLOR Colchester Rovers CC16:52314:43314.6%31:3533:49
 4th12Daisy GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy19:49417:00416.6%36:4949:03
 5th20Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC20:08518:5056.9%38:58511:12
 6th183Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC25:506n/a25:506
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us