The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 410 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 14:321 | 13:282 | 13:182 | 13:151 | 13:182 | 13:001 | 11.8% | 1h20:511 | - | ||
2nd | 193 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 14:552 | 13:171 | 13:071 | 13:151 | 13:161 | 13:152 | 13.7% | 1h21:052 | 14s | ||
3rd | 187 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 15:385 | 13:543 | 14:013 | 14:043 | 14:295 | 14:234 | 12.5% | 1h26:293 | 5:38 | ||
4th | 199 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 15:446 | 14:125 | 14:154 | 14:094 | 14:123 | 14:133 | 11.2% | 1h26:454 | 5:54 | ||
5th | 188 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 15:373 | 13:564 | 14:205 | 14:275 | 14:274 | 14:315 | 12.1% | 1h27:185 | 6:27 | ||
6th | 189 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 6 | 15:457 | 14:426 | 14:406 | 14:416 | 14:476 | 15:107 | 7.4% | 1h29:456 | 8:54 | ||
7th | 198 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 16:218 | 14:507 | 14:447 | 15:167 | 15:077 | 15:076 | 11.0% | 1h31:257 | 10:34 | ||
8th | 194 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 6 | 17:109 | 15:358 | 16:108 | 15:338 | 16:108 | 16:028 | 10.4% | 1h36:408 | 15:49 | |||
9th | 200 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 18:2811 | 17:169 | 18:429 | 19:029 | 18:179 | 10.2% | 1h31:459 | ||||
10th | 506 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 1 | 15:373 | n/a | 15:3710 | |||||||||
11th | 190 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 1 | 17:4610 | n/a | 17:4611 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | 3 | 17:142 | 15:171 | 15:091 | 13.8% | 47:401 | - | |||
2nd | 100 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 3 | 17:121 | 15:192 | 15:102 | 13.4% | 47:412 | 1s | ||
3rd | 201 | Daniel BARFORD | 3 | 17:193 | 15:363 | 15:183 | 13.2% | 48:133 | 33s | |||
4th | 75 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 17:334 | 15:404 | 15:536 | 12.0% | 49:064 | 1:26 | |||
5th | 51 | Ben FROST | 3 | 17:345 | 16:045 | 15:484 | 11.2% | 49:265 | 1:46 | |||
6th | 366 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:345 | 16:045 | 15:525 | 10.7% | 49:306 | 1:50 | ||
7th | 486 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 17:367 | 16:045 | 16:239 | 9.5% | 50:037 | 2:23 | ||
8th | 63 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:108 | 16:208 | 16:4212 | 11.2% | 51:128 | 3:32 | ||
9th | 35 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 18:169 | 16:4710 | 16:107 | 13.0% | 51:139 | 3:33 | ||
10th | 349 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 18:4712 | 16:409 | 16:208 | 15.0% | 51:4710 | 4:07 | ||
11th | 80 | Matthew NOBLE | Vicious Velo | 3 | 18:2210 | 16:5712 | 16:2910 | 11.4% | 51:4811 | 4:08 | ||
12th | 71 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 18:2911 | 16:5611 | 16:3711 | 11.2% | 52:0212 | 4:22 | ||
13th | 58 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 18:5113 | 16:5712 | 16:5613 | 11.3% | 52:4413 | 5:04 | ||
14th | 389 | Steven WAITT | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 18:5615 | 17:1816 | 16:5814 | 11.6% | 53:1214 | 5:32 | ||
15th | 104 | Paul WHIFFEN | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 18:5414 | 17:1715 | 17:0816 | 10.3% | 53:1915 | 5:39 | ||
16th | 523 | Kevin DARRAGH | Maldon + District CC | 3 | 19:4821 | 17:2117 | 17:1417 | 14.9% | 54:2316 | 6:43 | ||
17th | 87 | Neil ALLEN | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 19:1617 | 17:5023 | 17:1918 | 11.3% | 54:2517 | 6:45 | ||
18th | 52 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:4620 | 17:2619 | 17:2319 | 13.7% | 54:3518 | 6:55 | ||
19th | 79 | Colin NEWSTEAD | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 20:2727 | 17:1214 | 17:0115 | 20.2% | 54:4019 | 7:00 | ||
20th | 49 | Jason FOWLER | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 19:3119 | 17:4222 | 17:4221 | 10.3% | 54:5520 | 7:15 | ||
21st | 37 | Garth COLLIER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 19:5522 | 17:2418 | 18:0023 | 14.5% | 55:1921 | 7:39 | ||
22nd | 524 | Leigh SPARKS | 3 | 19:2118 | 18:2726 | 18:2829 | 4.9% | 56:1622 | 8:36 | |||
23rd | 36 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 19:5623 | 18:2927 | 17:5222 | 11.6% | 56:1723 | 8:37 | ||
24th | 68 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:1525 | 18:1624 | 18:0826 | 11.7% | 56:3924 | 8:59 | ||
25th | 64 | David JENKINS | 3 | 20:1024 | 18:3129 | 18:0124 | 11.9% | 56:4225 | 9:02 | |||
26th | 55 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 20:1525 | 18:3028 | 18:1127 | 11.4% | 56:5626 | 9:16 | ||
27th | 333 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 20:2727 | 18:4231 | 18:1228 | 12.4% | 57:2127 | 9:41 | ||
28th | 371 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 21:0032 | 18:2325 | 18:0725 | 15.9% | 57:3028 | 9:50 | ||
29th | 70 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 18:5816 | 17:3921 | 21:0353 | 19.3% | 57:4029 | 10:00 | |||
30th | 358 | James RETHMAN* | 3 | 20:3029 | 18:3530 | 18:4130 | 10.3% | 57:4630 | 10:06 | |||
31st | 59 | Daniel HEATH | 3 | 20:4730 | 18:5034 | 18:5333 | 10.4% | 58:3031 | 10:50 | |||
32nd | 470 | Toby THOMAS | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:5931 | 18:4433 | 19:0735 | 12.0% | 58:5032 | 11:10 | ||
33rd | 43 | Charles DALE | Walden Velo | 3 | 21:1434 | 18:4332 | 19:0836 | 13.4% | 59:0533 | 11:25 | ||
34th | 32 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 21:2336 | 18:5635 | 18:4731 | 13.8% | 59:0634 | 11:26 | |||
35th | 106 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 21:0833 | 19:1637 | 19:0334 | 10.9% | 59:2735 | 11:47 | ||
36th | 57 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 21:2336 | 19:1738 | 18:4932 | 13.6% | 59:2936 | 11:49 | |||
37th | 65 | Andy LAFLIN | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 22:0641 | 19:0536 | 19:1137 | 15.8% | 1h00:2237 | 12:42 | ||
38th | 88 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 21:5239 | 20:0540 | 19:3738 | 11.5% | 1h01:3438 | 13:54 | ||
39th | 91 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:2235 | 19:4739 | 20:3246 | 8.0% | 1h01:4139 | 14:01 | ||
40th | 39 | Xavier COOPER | 3 | 21:4238 | 20:0540 | 20:1041 | 8.0% | 1h01:5740 | 14:17 | |||
41st | 493 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 21:5540 | 20:1343 | 19:5940 | 9.7% | 1h02:0741 | 14:27 | ||
42nd | 85 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 27:1067 | 17:3120 | 17:3720 | 55.1% | 1h02:1842 | 14:38 | ||
43rd | 45 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 22:1343 | 20:2044 | 20:1243 | 10.0% | 1h02:4543 | 15:05 | ||
44th | 105 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 3 | 22:1544 | 20:2145 | 20:1142 | 10.2% | 1h02:4744 | 15:07 | ||
45th | 497 | Andrew RILEY (vet) | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 22:1142 | 20:3548 | 20:1344 | 9.7% | 1h02:5945 | 15:19 | ||
46th | 97 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 22:4747 | 20:2346 | 19:5039 | 14.9% | 1h03:0046 | 15:20 | |||
47th | 487 | Duncan CHENERY | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 3 | 22:2045 | 20:1242 | 20:3548 | 10.6% | 1h03:0747 | 15:27 | ||
48th | 72 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 22:4446 | 20:3147 | 20:3447 | 10.8% | 1h03:4948 | 16:09 | |||
49th | 368 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 3 | 23:1348 | 20:4350 | 20:4149 | 12.2% | 1h04:3749 | 16:57 | ||
50th | 376 | Craig KING | 3 | 23:2450 | 20:4149 | 20:5451 | 13.1% | 1h04:5950 | 17:19 | |||
51st | 90 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 23:3553 | 20:5551 | 20:5752 | 12.7% | 1h05:2751 | 17:47 | ||
52nd | 494 | Chris GUTTERIDGE | 3 | 23:4154 | 21:1153 | 20:4750 | 14.0% | 1h05:3952 | 17:59 | |||
53rd | 391 | Martin WOOLLER | 3 | 23:3352 | 20:5952 | 21:1254 | 12.2% | 1h05:4453 | 18:04 | |||
54th | 253 | Mark BARFORD | 3 | 24:0356 | 21:2255 | 20:2745 | 17.6% | 1h05:5254 | 18:12 | |||
55th | 458 | Alan TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 23:2651 | 21:1954 | 21:4257 | 9.9% | 1h06:2755 | 18:47 | ||
56th | 490 | Robert DOBINSON | 3 | 23:5155 | 22:0358 | 21:1855 | 12.0% | 1h07:1256 | 19:32 | |||
57th | 83 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 23:2249 | 21:3956 | 22:1458 | 7.9% | 1h07:1557 | 19:35 | ||
58th | 489 | Matthew DEEKS | 3 | 24:3759 | 22:4759 | 22:4659 | 8.1% | 1h10:1058 | 22:30 | |||
59th | 370 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 3 | 26:2965 | 22:0257 | 21:3956 | 22.3% | 1h10:1059 | 22:30 | |||
60th | 31 | Dale BRINKLEY | 2 | 24:1057 | 23:4762 | 1.6% | 47:5760 | |||||
61st | 48 | Gary FLEET | 2 | 24:3258 | 23:3461 | 4.1% | 48:0661 | |||||
62nd | 377 | Mark LEVETT | 2 | 25:1460 | 23:2160 | 8.1% | 48:3562 | |||||
63rd | 44 | Steven ELLIS | 2 | 25:3361 | 24:4366 | 3.4% | 50:1663 | |||||
64th | 498 | Neil STAGG | 2 | 25:4962 | 24:5467 | 3.7% | 50:4364 | |||||
65th | 367 | Barry DEEKS | 2 | 26:2664 | 24:2463 | 8.3% | 50:5065 | |||||
66th | 60 | Richard HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 2 | 26:2563 | 24:2564 | 8.2% | 50:5066 | ||||
67th | 30 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 27:3068 | 24:3565 | 11.9% | 52:0567 | ||||
68th | 54 | Gerard GIBSON | 2 | 26:5566 | 25:3068 | 5.6% | 52:2568 | |||||
69th | 496 | Nick MAWER | 2 | 28:3670 | 26:0769 | 9.5% | 54:4369 | |||||
70th | 42 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 2 | 27:3469 | 28:0471 | 1.8% | 55:3870 | ||||
71st | 492 | Matthew FINCH | 2 | 28:5171 | 26:5170 | 7.4% | 55:4271 | |||||
72nd | 92 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | Colchester Rovers CC | 1 | 29:0372 | n/a | 29:0372 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Liam MANSER | 6 | 15:491 | 14:201 | 14:031 | 14:161 | 14:551 | 14:201 | 12.6% | 1h27:431 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | Clay DAVIES | 6 | 15:502 | 14:212 | 14:212 | 14:512 | 15:143 | 14:452 | 10.3% | 1h29:222 | 1:39 | |||
3rd | 236 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 6 | 16:283 | 15:2211 | 15:319 | 15:164 | 14:551 | 14:473 | 11.4% | 1h32:193 | 4:36 | ||
4th | 238 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 6 | 16:385 | 15:106 | 15:144 | 15:023 | 15:224 | 15:155 | 10.6% | 1h32:414 | 4:58 | |||
5th | 221 | Seb HERROD | 6 | 16:478 | 15:034 | 15:288 | 15:366 | 15:224 | 14:473 | 13.5% | 1h33:035 | 5:20 | |||
6th | 232 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:436 | 15:003 | 15:247 | 15:265 | 15:236 | 15:186 | 11.4% | 1h33:146 | 5:31 | ||
7th | 422 | David PENNY | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 17:1715 | 15:1510 | 15:103 | 15:387 | 15:389 | 15:186 | 14.0% | 1h34:167 | 6:33 | ||
8th | 217 | Tom ELWOOD | Oxford Brookes University | 6 | 17:0713 | 15:138 | 15:216 | 15:439 | 15:378 | 15:489 | 12.5% | 1h34:498 | 7:06 | ||
9th | 226 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velpro | 6 | 17:0611 | 15:138 | 15:3410 | 15:418 | 16:0411 | 15:408 | 12.4% | 1h35:189 | 7:35 | ||
10th | 93 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:457 | 15:2412 | 15:4813 | 15:5611 | 15:5310 | 16:1810 | 8.8% | 1h36:0410 | 8:21 | ||
11th | 225 | Will KEARSE | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 17:0611 | 15:117 | 15:3612 | 16:1413 | 16:1214 | 12.6% | 1h20:1911 | ||||
12th | 207 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 17:1614 | 15:3714 | 15:3410 | 15:4610 | 16:0812 | 10.9% | 1h20:2112 | ||||
13th | 363 | Paul THOMAS (opn) | VC Revolution | 5 | 16:569 | 15:3413 | 15:5614 | 16:2116 | 15:367 | 8.8% | 1h20:2313 | ||||
14th | 220 | Ian GRIST | 5 | 17:3117 | 15:3815 | 15:185 | 16:1915 | 16:1915 | 14.5% | 1h21:0514 | |||||
15th | 230 | Antony MAY | EHF Velopro | 5 | 16:5710 | 15:3916 | 16:1516 | 16:1212 | 16:3118 | 8.3% | 1h21:3415 | ||||
16th | 457 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 17:2516 | 15:4017 | 16:1415 | 16:2717 | 16:5721 | 11.2% | 1h22:4316 | ||||
17th | 219 | Leon GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 5 | 17:4619 | 16:2218 | 16:2217 | 16:1814 | 16:2717 | 9.0% | 1h23:1517 | ||||
18th | 234 | Oliver QUINTON | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17:3418 | 16:3619 | 17:0022 | 16:2919 | 16:2116 | 7.4% | 1h24:0018 | ||||
19th | 241 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 18:0020 | 16:4120 | 16:5119 | 16:2818 | 16:1113 | 11.2% | 1h24:1119 | ||||
20th | 239 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 5 | 18:1921 | 16:4120 | 16:4218 | 16:4520 | 16:4920 | 9.8% | 1h25:1620 | ||||
21st | 202 | Luke BARTON | Rasen Riders | 5 | 18:3324 | 17:1324 | 16:5921 | 17:1821 | 16:4519 | 10.7% | 1h26:4821 | ||||
22nd | 206 | Neil CATLING | Performancecoaching.me | 5 | 18:2022 | 16:4222 | 16:5520 | 17:3824 | 17:1723 | 9.8% | 1h26:5222 | ||||
23rd | 229 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 18:2823 | 16:4923 | 17:1423 | 17:2422 | 17:1422 | 9.8% | 1h27:0923 | |||||
24th | 227 | Robert LANGLEY | 5 | 19:0125 | 17:5925 | 17:4324 | 17:3423 | 17:2324 | 9.4% | 1h29:4024 | |||||
25th | 240 | Jonathon SNOWBALL | 5 | 19:3426 | 18:4026 | 18:5825 | 18:3925 | 18:0525 | 8.2% | 1h33:5625 | |||||
26th | 205 | Adrian BUTLER | Rasen Riders | 5 | 20:3928 | 18:5827 | 19:0026 | 19:0827 | 19:0026 | 8.9% | 1h36:4526 | ||||
27th | 233 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 5 | 19:5027 | 19:0228 | 19:0527 | 18:4126 | 21:0027 | 12.4% | 1h37:3827 | ||||
28th | 216 | Robert ELLIOTT (spt) | 4 | 20:5029 | 19:4229 | 20:1828 | 21:3428 | 9.5% | 1h22:2428 | ||||||
29th | 509 | Nolan TOVELL | 3 | 22:1430 | 23:4130 | 21:4329 | 9.1% | 1h07:3829 | |||||||
30th | 209 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 2 | 16:374 | 15:045 | 10.3% | 31:4130 | |||||||
31st | 423 | James RANDLESOME | 1 | 22:5631 | n/a | 22:5631 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 115 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 4 | 24:3514 | 22:3014 | 28:0914 | 36:181 | 61.3% | 1h51:321 | - | |||
2nd | 122 | Jake NORTON | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 17:151 | 15:181 | 15:221 | 12.7% | 47:552 | ||||
3rd | 112 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 18:343 | 16:482 | 16:312 | 12.4% | 51:533 | ||||
4th | 120 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 3 | 18:312 | 16:523 | 16:443 | 10.7% | 52:074 | ||||
5th | 117 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:324 | 18:384 | 19:135 | 10.2% | 58:235 | ||||
6th | 121 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 21:127 | 19:175 | 18:264 | 15.0% | 58:556 | ||||
7th | 392 | Harrison POWELL | Lee Valley Youth CC | 3 | 21:105 | 19:206 | 19:426 | 9.5% | 1h00:127 | ||||
8th | 119 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 21:116 | 19:367 | 20:508 | 8.1% | 1h01:378 | ||||
9th | 125 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 22:3210 | 21:3411 | 20:287 | 10.1% | 1h04:349 | ||||
10th | 113 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 22:319 | 20:548 | 21:099 | 7.7% | 1h04:3410 | ||||
11th | 394 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 21:558 | 21:2610 | 21:1510 | 3.1% | 1h04:3611 | ||||
12th | 114 | Felix FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 22:3611 | 21:3612 | 21:4711 | 4.6% | 1h05:5912 | ||||
13th | 123 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 23:1112 | 21:129 | 22:4612 | 9.4% | 1h07:0913 | ||||
14th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 24:1213 | 22:2513 | 24:0813 | 8.0% | 1h10:4514 | ||||
15th | 124 | Samuel ROBINSON | 2 | 24:5015 | 24:0715 | 3.0% | 48:5715 | ||||||
16th | 126 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 27:3616 | 27:0916 | 1.7% | 54:4516 | |||||
17th | 111 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 30:1717 | 27:3317 | 9.9% | 57:5017 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 130 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 17:162 | 15:171 | 15:221 | 13.0% | 47:551 | - | ||
2nd | 527 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 3 | 17:151 | 15:171 | 15:362 | 12.9% | 48:082 | 13s | ||
3rd | 134 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 17:373 | 16:433 | 16:534 | 5.4% | 51:133 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 140 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 18:205 | 16:554 | 16:273 | 11.4% | 51:424 | 3:47 | ||
5th | 142 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 3 | 18:266 | 16:554 | 17:266 | 9.0% | 52:475 | 4:52 | ||
6th | 131 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 18:517 | 17:116 | 17:125 | 9.7% | 53:146 | 5:19 | ||
7th | 396 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 19:559 | 17:527 | 18:157 | 11.5% | 56:027 | 8:07 | ||
8th | 395 | Jake DARRAGH | Maldon & District CC | 3 | 19:208 | 19:079 | 18:458 | 3.1% | 57:128 | 9:17 | ||
9th | 453 | Alex SHAUL | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 20:5310 | 19:008 | 19:029 | 9.9% | 58:559 | 11:00 | ||
10th | 127 | Luke ARNOLD | 3 | 21:5911 | 20:3210 | 20:5710 | 7.1% | 1h03:2810 | 15:33 | |||
11th | 133 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 22:4413 | 21:0711 | 21:5411 | 7.7% | 1h05:4511 | 17:50 | ||
12th | 138 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 22:4312 | 22:0112 | 33:4912 | 53.6% | 1h18:3312 | 30:38 | ||
13th | 129 | Zak COLEMAN | Strada-Sport | 1 | 17:554 | n/a | 17:5513 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 425 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 5 | 16:362 | 15:352 | 15:201 | 15:061 | 15:341 | 9.9% | 1h18:111 | - | ||
2nd | 428 | Alex SALMON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 16:261 | 14:481 | 15:422 | 16:192 | 16:583 | 14.6% | 1h20:132 | 2:02 | ||
3rd | 510 | Tom PARKER (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 17:264 | 16:024 | 16:043 | 16:223 | 16:402 | 8.7% | 1h22:343 | 4:23 | ||
4th | 427 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 17:113 | 15:443 | 16:134 | 17:294 | 17:154 | 11.1% | 1h23:524 | 5:41 | ||
5th | 249 | Robert SMITH (sen) | Kreek Racing Team | 5 | 18:236 | 17:095 | 17:055 | 17:345 | 18:235 | 7.6% | 1h28:345 | 10:23 | ||
6th | 247 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 21:378 | 21:257 | 21:496 | 22:326 | 5.2% | 1h27:236 | ||||
7th | 246 | Zac HERROD | 2 | 17:515 | 17:566 | 0.5% | 35:477 | |||||||
8th | 525 | Jake TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 1 | 20:577 | n/a | 20:578 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 15:561 | 14:061 | 14:211 | 14:252 | 14:121 | 14:291 | 13.0% | 1h27:291 | - | ||
2nd | 437 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 6 | 16:153 | 14:282 | 14:262 | 14:151 | 14:222 | 14:322 | 14.0% | 1h28:182 | 49s | ||
3rd | 250 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 15:561 | 14:423 | 14:314 | 14:553 | 15:104 | 15:064 | 9.8% | 1h30:203 | 2:51 | |||
4th | 339 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 16:487 | 14:423 | 14:526 | 14:574 | 15:043 | 14:503 | 14.3% | 1h31:134 | 3:44 | ||
5th | 255 | Richard BETTANEY | 4T+ Velo Club | 6 | 16:184 | 14:555 | 14:475 | 15:035 | 15:205 | 15:145 | 10.3% | 1h31:375 | 4:08 | ||
6th | 299 | Russell WELCH | Travers Bikes.com | 6 | 16:445 | 15:2010 | 15:037 | 15:076 | 15:289 | 15:457 | 11.2% | 1h33:276 | 5:58 | ||
7th | 264 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 6 | 16:5713 | 15:106 | 15:099 | 15:359 | 15:248 | 15:276 | 11.9% | 1h33:427 | 6:13 | ||
8th | 296 | Glenn STANFORD | 6 | 16:539 | 15:4417 | 14:303 | 15:076 | 15:3811 | 16:298 | 16.4% | 1h34:218 | 6:52 | |||
9th | 275 | Adrian HEALEY | Stowmarket & District CC | 5 | 16:445 | 15:189 | 15:068 | 15:4211 | 16:1619 | 10.8% | 1h19:069 | ||||
10th | 302 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 5 | 16:539 | 15:167 | 15:2310 | 15:4712 | 15:5513 | 10.6% | 1h19:1410 | ||||
11th | 260 | Justin BURRELL | Bedfordshire Road CC | 5 | 16:528 | 15:167 | 15:4314 | 15:308 | 15:5815 | 10.5% | 1h19:1911 | ||||
12th | 272 | Craig GUNNELL | 5 | 16:5612 | 15:4014 | 15:5019 | 15:3810 | 15:3610 | 8.5% | 1h19:4012 | |||||
13th | 289 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | 5 | 17:0014 | 15:2511 | 15:4012 | 15:5014 | 16:0917 | 10.3% | 1h20:0413 | ||||
14th | 254 | Paul BARROW | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 17:1918 | 15:4818 | 15:4416 | 15:5216 | 15:216 | 12.8% | 1h20:0414 | ||||
15th | 291 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Velopro | 5 | 17:0817 | 16:0021 | 15:4314 | 15:5216 | 15:227 | 11.5% | 1h20:0515 | ||||
16th | 278 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 16:5411 | 15:3112 | 15:4012 | 15:5014 | 16:1720 | 8.9% | 1h20:1216 | |||||
17th | 511 | Ben FINDLAY | Norfolk'n'chance | 5 | 17:0315 | 15:4215 | 15:3311 | 15:4813 | 16:2322 | 9.6% | 1h20:2917 | ||||
18th | 285 | Nick LAING | Cycles UK | 5 | 17:3019 | 15:4215 | 15:4818 | 16:0820 | 15:4012 | 11.7% | 1h20:4818 | ||||
19th | 301 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 17:0516 | 15:4919 | 15:4617 | 16:0319 | 16:1318 | 8.4% | 1h20:5619 | ||||
20th | 513 | Chris GUY | Iceni Velo | 5 | 17:5321 | 15:3913 | 15:5420 | 16:1321 | 16:0416 | 14.3% | 1h21:4320 | ||||
21st | 436 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 17:4420 | 15:5020 | 16:1621 | 15:5818 | 15:5513 | 12.0% | 1h21:4321 | |||||
22nd | 263 | Keith CLARKE (gvet) | 5 | 18:1925 | 16:0722 | 16:2222 | 16:1722 | 16:2322 | 13.7% | 1h23:2822 | |||||
23rd | 283 | Iain KEMP | 5 | 18:1223 | 16:1324 | 16:2222 | 16:2623 | 16:2021 | 12.2% | 1h23:3323 | |||||
24th | 279 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 18:1824 | 16:2625 | 16:4725 | 17:1127 | 16:5925 | 11.4% | 1h25:4124 | ||||
25th | 298 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 18:4428 | 16:5127 | 16:4624 | 17:0324 | 16:5324 | 11.7% | 1h26:1725 | |||||
26th | 251 | Keith ANDERSON (vet) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 18:4327 | 16:3626 | 17:1228 | 17:0926 | 17:1026 | 12.8% | 1h26:5026 | ||||
27th | 530 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 5 | 18:1022 | 16:1123 | 16:5726 | 18:2636 | 17:3830 | 13.9% | 1h27:2227 | ||||
28th | 357 | Justin SANDERSON | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 18:3126 | 17:1629 | 17:2929 | 17:3029 | 17:2428 | 7.2% | 1h28:1028 | ||||
29th | 259 | Paul BROWN (svet2) | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 5 | 19:1935 | 18:3942 | 17:3030 | 17:1428 | 17:3329 | 12.1% | 1h30:1529 | ||||
30th | 261 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 19:4540 | 17:4833 | 17:5834 | 17:3530 | 17:2127 | 13.8% | 1h30:2730 | |||||
31st | 265 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 19:1134 | 17:3431 | 18:0436 | 18:1933 | 18:1132 | 9.2% | 1h31:1931 | ||||
32nd | 155 | Richard ALEXANDER (gvet) | Amisvelo Racing Team | 5 | 19:2538 | 17:5134 | 17:5032 | 18:1332 | 18:0331 | 8.9% | 1h31:2232 | ||||
33rd | 303 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 18:5429 | 17:1730 | 17:5032 | 19:0642 | 18:3236 | 10.5% | 1h31:3933 | ||||
34th | 442 | Kurt BROAD | 5 | 19:2036 | 18:3641 | 17:4431 | 18:1231 | 18:2134 | 9.0% | 1h32:1334 | |||||
35th | 512 | Matthew GANT | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 19:1032 | 17:4132 | 18:1838 | 18:2334 | 18:4940 | 8.4% | 1h32:2135 | ||||
36th | 266 | Matthew DENNY | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 19:2437 | 17:5335 | 18:2239 | 18:3837 | 18:1733 | 8.5% | 1h32:3436 | ||||
37th | 288 | William MITCHAM | 5 | 19:2939 | 18:0937 | 18:1237 | 18:4938 | 18:3236 | 7.3% | 1h33:1137 | |||||
38th | 438 | Paul BIRD (vet1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 19:4641 | 17:5335 | 18:3740 | 18:5441 | 18:3838 | 10.5% | 1h33:4838 | ||||
39th | 293 | Shaun RAVEN | 5 | 20:0544 | 18:4543 | 18:0135 | 18:2334 | 18:4639 | 11.5% | 1h34:0039 | |||||
40th | 280 | Phil JOHNSTON | 5 | 20:0343 | 18:4844 | 18:5442 | 18:5340 | 18:2635 | 8.8% | 1h35:0440 | |||||
41st | 257 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 20:0645 | 18:2640 | 19:0343 | 18:5039 | 19:0141 | 9.0% | 1h35:2641 | |||||
42nd | 262 | Howard CLARKE | 5 | 20:0142 | 18:1638 | 18:3740 | 19:2543 | 24:0142 | 31.5% | 1h40:2042 | |||||
43rd | 521 | William KEYS | Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club | 4 | 21:2847 | 19:2746 | 19:4445 | 19:4044 | 10.4% | 1h20:1943 | |||||
44th | 443 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 4 | 21:0046 | 19:2545 | 19:1644 | 21:0047 | 9.0% | 1h20:4144 | |||||
45th | 286 | Johnathan LINCOLN | 4 | 22:0149 | 20:1147 | 20:2146 | 20:2945 | 9.1% | 1h23:0245 | ||||||
46th | 269 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 4 | 21:3148 | 20:3048 | 20:2947 | 21:4948 | 6.5% | 1h24:1946 | |||||
47th | 290 | Glen ORFORD | 4 | 19:0630 | 31:4652 | 17:0027 | 17:0525 | 86.9% | 1h24:5747 | ||||||
48th | 515 | Ian WAKEFIELD | 4 | 22:0149 | 21:0850 | 21:0448 | 20:5246 | 5.5% | 1h25:0548 | ||||||
49th | 252 | Iain ARTHURTON | 4 | 22:1051 | 21:0449 | 21:4749 | 22:0649 | 5.2% | 1h27:0749 | ||||||
50th | 514 | Mark MATHEWS | 4 | 23:0352 | 21:4251 | 21:4950 | 22:1650 | 6.2% | 1h28:5050 | ||||||
51st | 434 | Douglas BATES | 2 | 19:0831 | 17:1428 | 11.0% | 36:2251 | ||||||||
52nd | 361 | David FRASER | 2 | 19:1032 | 18:2539 | 4.1% | 37:3552 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Paul ASHBY | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 16:331 | 14:421 | 14:411 | 15:001 | 15:001 | 14:481 | 12.7% | 1h30:441 | - | ||
2nd | 329 | Paul WATSON (svet) | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 5 | 17:372 | 15:392 | 15:402 | 15:522 | 16:022 | 12.6% | 1h20:502 | ||||
3rd | 448 | Richard MUCHMORE | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 17:514 | 15:573 | 16:163 | 16:183 | 16:495 | 11.9% | 1h23:113 | ||||
4th | 327 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 17:503 | 16:154 | 16:304 | 16:324 | 16:213 | 9.7% | 1h23:284 | |||||
5th | 519 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5 | 18:255 | 16:395 | 16:416 | 16:475 | 16:454 | 10.6% | 1h25:175 | ||||
6th | 326 | Paul SPOWAGE | 5 | 18:306 | 16:517 | 16:375 | 16:586 | 17:006 | 11.3% | 1h25:566 | |||||
7th | 531 | Spencer NASH | Bikeactive.com | 5 | 19:048 | 17:218 | 17:128 | 17:137 | 17:147 | 10.9% | 1h28:047 | ||||
8th | 311 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 19:3612 | 17:5512 | 17:159 | 17:137 | 17:258 | 13.8% | 1h29:248 | |||||
9th | 323 | Robert PISOLKAR | Finsbury Park CC | 5 | 19:1010 | 17:299 | 17:5312 | 17:3912 | 17:3610 | 9.6% | 1h29:479 | ||||
10th | 321 | Paul MOCKETT | EHF Velopro | 5 | 19:2911 | 17:3910 | 17:4011 | 17:3710 | 17:349 | 10.9% | 1h29:5910 | ||||
11th | 315 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 5 | 19:079 | 17:5713 | 17:2310 | 17:3811 | 18:2615 | 10.0% | 1h30:3111 | |||||
12th | 330 | Alan WEBB | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 19:5413 | 18:1915 | 18:1213 | 18:3514 | 18:1814 | 9.3% | 1h33:1812 | ||||
13th | 328 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 19:5614 | 18:0014 | 18:2014 | 18:4316 | 18:3316 | 10.7% | 1h33:3213 | |||||
14th | 517 | Nigel LEADBEATER | 5 | 20:1617 | 18:2317 | 18:2115 | 18:2113 | 18:1413 | 11.2% | 1h33:3514 | |||||
15th | 445 | Mike DOPSON | VC Norwich | 5 | 19:5614 | 18:1915 | 18:2516 | 18:5317 | 18:4417 | 8.8% | 1h34:1715 | ||||
16th | 518 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 25:3528 | 16:436 | 16:597 | 17:279 | 17:4711 | 53.0% | 1h34:3116 | ||||
17th | 316 | Mark LANGLEY | 5 | 19:5916 | 19:0119 | 18:4618 | 18:4215 | 18:0712 | 10.3% | 1h34:3517 | |||||
18th | 520 | Dale WALLACE | 5 | 20:3519 | 18:2418 | 18:3917 | 18:5418 | 18:5718 | 11.9% | 1h35:2918 | |||||
19th | 356 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 4 | 20:3418 | 19:0720 | 19:3219 | 19:1619 | 7.6% | 1h18:2919 | |||||
20th | 331 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 22:1721 | 19:3321 | 20:0921 | 20:2420 | 14.0% | 1h22:2320 | ||||||
21st | 444 | Nigel BOARDMAN | 4 | 22:2422 | 20:0022 | 19:5920 | 21:2722 | 12.1% | 1h23:5021 | ||||||
22nd | 452 | Shaun WOODLEY | 4 | 22:4225 | 20:1423 | 20:4222 | 20:3821 | 12.2% | 1h24:1622 | ||||||
23rd | 318 | Dick LINES | 4 | 22:5926 | 20:3224 | 21:0423 | 22:0323 | 11.9% | 1h26:3823 | ||||||
24th | 477 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 22:1320 | 21:0225 | 21:3724 | 22:1724 | 5.9% | 1h27:0924 | |||||
25th | 306 | Gary BYFORD | Walden Velo | 4 | 25:1527 | 24:4428 | 25:2225 | 24:4425 | 2.6% | 1h40:0525 | |||||
26th | 324 | John ROGERS | 3 | 26:1229 | 28:3730 | 26:0726 | 9.6% | 1h20:5626 | |||||||
27th | 313 | Graham HILBERY | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 32:3130 | 29:4131 | 30:3427 | 9.5% | 1h32:4627 | ||||||
28th | 322 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo | 2 | 22:3224 | 22:5326 | 1.6% | 45:2528 | |||||||
29th | 309 | Paul DRIVER | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 18:437 | 27:1329 | 45.4% | 45:5629 | |||||||
30th | 516 | Paul HARBINSON | 2 | 22:2422 | 23:3627 | 5.4% | 46:0030 | ||||||||
31st | 307 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 2 | 1h01:4831 | 17:4511 | 248.2% | 1h19:3331 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Laura SAMPSON | Newdales Cycles RT | 4 | 18:381 | 16:191 | 16:231 | 16:261 | 14.2% | 1h07:461 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 4 | 18:562 | 17:262 | 18:103 | 17:563 | 8.6% | 1h12:282 | 4:42 | ||
3rd | 107 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 4 | 19:413 | 17:543 | 18:062 | 17:512 | 10.3% | 1h13:323 | 5:46 | ||
4th | 500 | Hannah ATTENBURROW | Pedal 2 Pedal | 4 | 21:235 | 19:094 | 18:404 | 19:234 | 14.6% | 1h18:354 | 10:49 | ||
5th | 344 | Imogen BUICK | Newdales Cycles RT | 2 | 20:164 | 19:555 | 1.8% | 40:115 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Zoe REPMAN | 2 | 23:331 | 21:011 | 12.1% | 44:341 | - | |||
2nd | 154 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 2 | 23:502 | 21:011 | 13.4% | 44:512 | 17s | ||
3rd | 504 | Emma BOND | EHF Velopro | 2 | 24:433 | 23:334 | 5.0% | 48:163 | 3:42 | ||
4th | 169 | Alison GOSS | 2 | 26:555 | 22:353 | 19.2% | 49:304 | 4:56 | |||
5th | 166 | Cara AINSWORTH | 2 | 26:234 | 24:015 | 9.9% | 50:245 | 5:50 | |||
6th | 171 | Diane MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 28:466 | 27:056 | 6.2% | 55:516 | 11:17 | ||
7th | 170 | Kate GRANTHAM | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 33:087 | 29:347 | 12.1% | 1h02:427 | 18:08 | ||
8th | 176 | Roxanne TIMMINS | 2 | 33:108 | 30:548 | 7.3% | 1h04:048 | 19:30 | |||
9th | 167 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 34:239 | 32:059 | 7.2% | 1h06:289 | 21:54 | ||
10th | 505 | Jackie MILTON | 2 | 35:0910 | 34:5310 | 0.8% | 1h10:0210 | 25:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 145 | Jodie COLE | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 22:592 | 21:051 | 20:321 | 20:481 | 11.9% | 1h25:241 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 22:401 | 22:084 | 21:352 | 5.0% | 1h06:232 | ||||
3rd | 148 | Donna GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 3 | 23:153 | 21:262 | 21:543 | 8.5% | 1h06:353 | ||||
4th | 149 | Emily ORFORD | 3 | 23:534 | 21:443 | 23:254 | 9.9% | 1h09:024 | |||||
5th | 151 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 24:235 | 23:045 | 24:045 | 5.7% | 1h11:315 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Harley PELL | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 20:401 | 19:171 | 19:162 | 7.3% | 59:131 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 20:442 | 19:322 | 19:001 | 9.1% | 59:162 | 3s | ||
3rd | 160 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 21:473 | 20:313 | 21:504 | 6.4% | 1h04:083 | 4:55 | ||
4th | 404 | Imogen CHASTELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 23:164 | 21:184 | 21:383 | 9.2% | 1h06:124 | 6:59 | ||
5th | 159 | Samantha HARDING | St Ives CC | 3 | 23:445 | 23:105 | 23:065 | 2.7% | 1h10:005 | 10:47 | ||
6th | 7 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 29:416 | 29:516 | 0.6% | 59:326 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 3 | 17:531 | 15:471 | 16:131 | 13.3% | 49:531 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 19:402 | 17:522 | 18:072 | 10.1% | 55:392 | 5:46 | ||
3rd | 528 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 22:373 | 20:443 | 19:413 | 14.9% | 1h03:023 | 13:09 | ||
4th | 461 | Sarah BRUNTON | Cambridge Triathlon Club | 3 | 23:515 | 21:394 | 22:464 | 10.2% | 1h08:164 | 18:23 | ||
5th | 503 | Gemma WHIFFEN | 3 | 23:304 | 22:495 | 23:075 | 3.0% | 1h09:265 | 19:33 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 20:111 | 17:571 | 18:101 | 18:001 | 12.4% | 1h14:181 | - | |||
2nd | 529 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 4 | 22:192 | 20:052 | 20:513 | 20:143 | 11.1% | 1h23:292 | 9:11 | ||
3rd | 501 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 4 | 23:215 | 20:063 | 20:222 | 20:032 | 16.5% | 1h23:523 | 9:34 | ||
4th | 158 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 23:215 | 21:014 | 21:044 | 20:414 | 12.9% | 1h26:074 | 11:49 | ||
5th | 152 | Emma BAMFIELD | 4 | 22:553 | 21:014 | 21:175 | 22:065 | 9.0% | 1h27:195 | 13:01 | |||
6th | 157 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 3 | 23:034 | 21:276 | 22:207 | 7.5% | 1h06:506 | ||||
7th | 212 | Nicola FLYNN | Autostrasse Porsche RT | 3 | 23:317 | 22:307 | 22:076 | 6.3% | 1h08:087 | ||||
8th | 502 | Louise GODDARD | 3 | 24:248 | 23:008 | 23:368 | 6.1% | 1h11:008 | |||||
9th | 526 | Alex BROCKHURST | 3 | 30:269 | 27:389 | 26:599 | 12.8% | 1h25:039 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified