shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (326)photo_libraryPhotos (735)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=325Hadleigh10/…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Richard JONES (elt)photo_library Renvale RT12:02213:06213:17213:28213:22213:34112.7%1h18:491-
emoji_events2nd411Richard DUNNETTphoto_library Torq Performance12:10313:13313:24313:36313:41313:50213.7%1h19:5421:05
emoji_events3rd187Andrew COCKBURNphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT12:39513:24413:55413:53414:07514:19413.2%1h22:1733:28
 4th410Jason BOUTTELLphoto_library VELOPRO11:46113:02113:11113:17113:13118:081154.1%1h22:3743:48
 5th506Jonathan SHUSTERphoto_library 12:23413:49514:21714:20514:17614:18315.9%1h23:2854:39
 6th189Adam FRENCHphoto_library Rapha Cycling Club13:00714:18614:18614:46714:48714:59715.3%1h26:0967:20
 7th199Lee WOODCOCKphoto_library Mildenhall CC13:12814:24714:50814:53914:54814:29512.9%1h26:4277:53
 8th198Thomas WARD (exp)photo_library Newdales Cycles RT13:501114:47814:51914:46715:08914:5769.4%1h28:1989:30
 9th415James SPILSBURYphoto_library Army CSR13:18914:47815:031015:181015:581115:59920.2%1h30:23911:34
 10th565Paul FLYNNphoto_library Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club13:301015:031015:291115:331115:381015:26815.8%1h30:391011:50
 11th185Mark BARNESphoto_library 14:211215:281115:411215:511216:041216:131013.0%1h33:381114:49
 12th188Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles12:55622:111514:14514:26614:06471.7%1h17:5212
 13th194Tom O'NEILL (spt)photo_library 14:451316:171216:581316:591317:081316.2%1h22:0713
 14th190Chris HARLEYphoto_library EHF Velopro14:491417:131318:031418:041417:561421.9%1h26:0514
 15th200Tom WRIGHT (exp)photo_library EHF Velopro16:241519:141419:351519.4%55:1315

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st228Liam MANSERphoto_library 13:02114:37314:17114:36114:34114:37112.1%1h25:431-
emoji_events2nd236Sean RAYMENTphoto_library VELOPRO13:14314:43414:32214:46215:12314:57214.9%1h27:2421:41
emoji_events3rd211Clay DAVIESphoto_library 13:03214:36114:48315:01315:11214:59316.3%1h27:3831:55
 4th571David REES (spt)photo_library Dulwich Paragon CC13:41515:03515:17515:33815:45615:27415.1%1h30:4645:03
 5th209Philip COYphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension14:04915:12715:28715:25515:19415:54513.0%1h31:2255:39
 6th232James MURPHY (vet)photo_library Kings Lynn MTB13:55815:13815:36915:31715:56715:56614.5%1h32:0766:24
 7th215Matthew ELEYphoto_library 13:48715:06615:441015:29616:251419.0%1h16:327
 8th226Ashley KIRKphoto_library EHF Velopro14:061115:171015:33816:00916:061114.2%1h17:028
 9th214Martyn DUNNETTphoto_library 13:45615:15915:26616:151217:061924.4%1h17:479
 10th230Antony MAYphoto_library EHF Velopro14:04915:201216:191316:091015:59816.0%1h17:5110
 11th238Jonathan SHEASBYphoto_library 13:19414:36114:57415:09419:572749.8%1h17:5811
 12th420Garry HURSTphoto_library 14:171415:491516:151216:111116:081213.8%1h18:4012
 13th220Ian GRISTphoto_library 14:161315:331316:141116:281316:301615.7%1h19:0113
 14th569Stewart MACKAYphoto_library Dyson Cycles14:171415:491516:582116:571715:24518.8%1h19:2514
 15th219Leon GOODWINphoto_library Rasen Riders14:341816:122116:221416:281316:00913.0%1h19:3615
 16th207Adam CHAMBERLINphoto Hadleigh Cycling Club14:421916:072016:261516:401516:531714.9%1h20:4816
 17th239Rich SHERMANphoto_library Maglia Rosso15:042316:242216:361716:461616:041011.3%1h20:5417
 18th572Gavin THOMASphoto_library Velo Virtuoso BRC14:582216:041816:531916:571716:231313.3%1h21:1518
 19th457Jesse TOWLERphoto_library Mildenhall Cycling Club14:482116:061916:552017:021916:281515.1%1h21:1919
 20th93Robert SMITHERSphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB14:081215:181116:261517:242218:052427.9%1h21:2120
 21st241Charles WADEphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC14:442016:021716:411818:022616:541822.4%1h22:2321
 22nd567Ellis DUDLEYphoto_library London Phoenix CC14:251615:471417:572517:542417:362124.5%1h23:3922
 23rd227Robert LANGLEYphoto_library 15:442817:102416:582117:072017:322011.4%1h24:3123
 24th235Robert BENTLEYphoto_library 15:122517:092317:082317:132117:582318.2%1h24:4024
 25th229Richard MATTHEWS (opn)photo_library 15:232617:162517:452417:342318:322620.5%1h26:3025
 26th240Jonathon SNOWBALLphoto_library Rasen Riders15:362717:382618:002617:572517:542215.4%1h27:0526
 27th570Robert MILTONphoto_library Hackney GT15:562917:552718:102719:002718:282519.2%1h29:2927
 28th205Adrian BUTLERphoto_library Rasen Riders17:163119:012819:252819:472920:002815.8%1h35:2928
 29th421Robert MCGHEE 16:583019:132919:312920:073024:552946.9%1h40:4429
 30th233Connor PRICEphoto_library VC Revolution17:163119:423020:113019:292816.9%1h16:3830
 31st568Steven GUINAZUphoto_library 18:073320:213122:423121:353125.3%1h22:4531
 32nd508Jayson ADCOCKphoto 20:163426:483226:363229:243245.1%1h43:0432
 33rd204Scott BISHOPphoto Strada-Sport14:2717n/a14:2733
 34th221Seb HERRODphoto_library 15:0624n/a15:0634

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Paddy ATKINSONphoto_library Bikesoup Test Team12:28113:29113:54114:07114:31114:14116.4%1h22:431-
emoji_events2nd601Jake CHARLTONphoto_library Bontrager Racing / Bowlphish14:03315:23215:21215:46216:21216:59220.9%1h33:53211:10
emoji_events3rd427Joe PITTphoto_library Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club14:02215:47316:42316:37316:42319.0%1h19:503
 4th573Stanley NUTTERphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC14:19416:28417:00418:19418:00427.9%1h24:064
 5th247Robin LINESphoto West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club19:37525:03526:08526:15533.8%1h37:035

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

49 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Dan HOWEphoto_library Wolsey RC13:07114:09114:25113:56114:10114:2219.9%1h24:091-
emoji_events2nd582Anthony WHITEphoto_library Royal Dean Forest CC13:23314:50214:54314:46215:18215:32316.1%1h28:4324:34
emoji_events3rd250Nicholas AINSWORTHphoto_library 13:22215:01414:46215:11315:39515:22217.1%1h29:2135:12
 4th339Andrew SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension14:02414:55315:18415:35515:42611.9%1h15:324
 5th289Jason NUNNphoto_library EHF Velopro14:07615:32715:51816:07815:36414.2%1h17:135
 6th436Jimmy PIPERphoto_library 14:30915:42915:44715:54615:3439.7%1h17:246
 7th264Chris CLAYTONphoto_library Dyson Cycles14:27815:35816:031016:11915:59812.0%1h18:157
 8th301Jamie WIGHTMANphoto_library Revel Outdoors14:541116:071115:52916:04715:5378.2%1h18:508
 9th302Mark WINGARphoto_library VC Revolution15:081315:551016:111116:141016:2598.5%1h19:539
 10th278Chris HUNTER 14:321016:131216:291316:251116:531016.2%1h20:3210
 11th579Paul HUDSONphoto_library 15:171516:221316:481516:591316:571311.1%1h22:2311
 12th578Mark GOULSBRAphoto_library 15:061216:351616:441417:061617:041413.2%1h22:3512
 13th283Iain KEMPphoto_library 15:141416:301516:281217:041517:322015.1%1h22:4813
 14th574Mark CALVERTphoto_library Team Trisports15:231816:521817:071817:011416:531011.3%1h23:1614
 15th583Steve WILLIAMS (vet)photo_library 15:211716:562017:101917:211817:091613.0%1h23:5715
 16th609Kevin CARTERphoto_library Hackney GT16:163016:521817:061717:291917:13177.5%1h24:5616
 17th530Wayne JONES (gvet)photo_library Sprokets Uk15:191616:351617:041617:382218:292620.7%1h25:0517
 18th277Adrian HOYLEphoto_library RAF-CA15:282016:582118:072517:442516:551217.1%1h25:1218
 19th279Jake JAKOBSONphoto Welland Valley CC15:362116:592217:302217:302017:392213.1%1h25:1419
 20th291Clement PALOZZIphoto_library EHF Velopro14:13715:25515:41515:31424:573775.5%1h25:4720
 21st599Matthew BURROWS (vet)photo_library EHF Velopro16:022617:392517:262117:352117:071510.1%1h25:4921
 22nd298Andrew WARD (vet)photo_library 16:072717:412617:252017:402317:31199.7%1h26:2422
 23rd431David GREEN (gvt1)photo_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:572417:252418:132717:592617:241814.2%1h26:5823
 24th261Paul CHAMBERLAIN 16:303417:442818:002417:412417:36219.1%1h27:3124
 25th303Daniel WOOD (vet)photo_library EHF Velopro15:502317:412617:542318:473018:442818.6%1h28:5625
 26th575Ian DAYphoto_library Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club16:323618:083118:272818:102717:562411.6%1h29:1326
 27th265Jonathan CARTER (vet1)photo_library louth cycle centre15:462218:093218:072518:543219:083121.4%1h30:0427
 28th460Mike LAWRENCEphoto_library EHF Velopro16:132918:183619:023619:073317:452317.9%1h30:2528
 29th281Kris KASPERKIEWICZphoto_library Tottenham Bike Club16:092818:093218:513318:462918:582917.4%1h30:5329
 30th429John COCKRELLphoto_library 15:241916:221324:304516:531218:042559.1%1h31:1330
 31st274Steve HANKSphoto_library London Phoenix CC16:203117:522918:453219:433918:352720.7%1h31:1531
 32nd287Mike MAY-GILLINGSphoto 16:263319:194118:583518:362819:033017.5%1h32:2232
 33rd580Michael MALLETTphoto_library 17:053818:173518:343018:523119:523316.3%1h32:4033
 34th380Andrew O'REGANphoto_library CYCLE LAB18:004318:093218:353119:223619:573510.8%1h34:0334
 35th433Andy KEENEphoto_library London Phoenix CC16:223219:024019:123719:333819:543421.6%1h34:0335
 36th257Keith BOTHICKphoto_library 17:224018:493819:183919:203519:423213.4%1h34:3136
 37th293Shaun RAVEN 17:324118:513919:173819:253720:453618.3%1h35:5037
 38th602Darren SELLER 16:303417:092318:523417:201714.3%1h09:5138
 39th270Steve FOSTERphoto_library Haverhill Cycling Club15:572417:533018:282919:193421.1%1h11:3739
 40th294Michael CLARKphoto Team Trisports18:114420:064319:334019:534010.5%1h17:4340
 41st282Jon KEEFEphoto St Neots CC18:444621:264422:284223:334225.7%1h26:1141
 42nd577Darryl FULCHERphoto 18:474721:564523:124323:244124.6%1h27:1942
 43rd252Iain ARTHURTONphoto 19:444822:464623:404424:164323.0%1h30:2643
 44th272Craig GUNNELLphoto_library 14:05515:26615:42611.5%45:1344
 45th581Paul MIHILL 17:484219:574221:384121.5%59:2345
 46th443Paul COULSONphoto Hadleigh MTB Club17:123918:263725:354648.7%1h01:1346
 47th576Matthew ELEYphoto_library 16:4237n/a16:4247
 48th258Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth18:4045n/a18:4048
 49th269Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding Cycling Club20:2549n/a20:2549

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Paul ASHBYphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB14:16115:34115:52115:38115:30111.2%1h16:501-
emoji_events2nd587Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC14:37216:13216:00216:20216:17211.7%1h19:2722:37
emoji_events3rd327Patrick STOKESphoto_library 15:08316:25516:33416:53316:52411.6%1h21:5135:01
 4th585Charles CODRINGTONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon CC15:16616:23316:25317:17417:07513.2%1h22:2845:38
 5th588Adam PLATTS VC Londres15:12416:23318:17718:15716:36320.3%1h24:4357:53
 6th314Garry HOUGHTONphoto_library 16:05917:20617:30517:21517:2668.8%1h25:4268:52
 7th311Nigel HERRODphoto 15:51817:52818:381018:46918:15718.4%1h29:22712:32
 8th321Paul MOCKETTphoto_library EHF Velopro16:551318:21918:411118:42818:39810.5%1h31:18814:28
 9th328Ion THOMSONphoto 16:321017:50718:37918:531019:32918.1%1h31:24914:34
 10th325Denis SMITHphoto_library 17:151618:321018:531219:301313.0%1h14:1010
 11th101Anthony WALTONphoto Team Milton Keynes17:491718:461118:35819:06117.2%1h14:1611
 12th315Kevin LANCHESTERphoto 16:541218:531220:581719:251224.1%1h16:1012
 13th356Graham BERRYphoto_library Stowmarket & Disrtict CC17:071519:271319:571319:491416.6%1h16:2013
 14th326Paul SPOWAGEphoto_library 15:20726:022417:34618:11669.8%1h17:0714
 15th307Mark CUSHINGphoto_library Amisvelo Racing Team16:441119:291420:531520:431724.8%1h17:4915
 16th444Nigel BOARDMANphoto 18:281820:121620:361420:091511.6%1h19:2516
 17th337Robert SMITH (svet)photo_library Stowmarket & District CC18:441920:071520:551620:501811.7%1h20:3617
 18th322Gary MORGANSphoto_library Amisvelo Racing Team19:432221:421821:581822:041911.9%1h25:2718
 19th477Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC19:572321:561922:451922:552014.9%1h27:3319
 20th331Antony WOOD (svet)photo 18:562120:361728:462220:261651.9%1h28:4420
 21st516Paul HARBINSON 18:482022:002023:402026:432242.1%1h31:1121
 22nd450Keith PERRY Team Trisports21:132623:112124:112123:352114.0%1h32:1022
 23rd306Gary BYFORD Walden Velo20:152423:502228:592343.1%1h13:0423
 24th318Dick LINES 21:242723:592334:192560.4%1h19:4224
 25th313Graham HILBERYphoto Essex Roads CC26:342929:022629:192410.4%1h24:5525
 26th586Chris HERSEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:562526:332526.8%47:2926
 27th324John ROGERS 23:252831:292734.4%54:5427
 28th317Robert LEE (svet) 33:303047:232841.4%1h20:5328
 29th519Ian ROBSONphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club15:124n/a15:1229
 30th584Mark BREWER (gvet) 17:0414n/a17:0430

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

79 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st103Stuart WEATHERLEYphoto_library 13:50115:16315:09110.4%44:151-
emoji_events2nd75Kurt MINTER 14:32315:07115:2526.1%45:04249s
emoji_events3rd100Ian TURNERphoto St Neots CC14:29215:14215:4348.5%45:2631:11
 4th58Christopher HARDWICKphoto_library TROG15:02915:54515:3335.8%46:2942:14
 5th545David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT14:49615:57615:4457.6%46:3052:15
 6th86Paul QUANTRILLphoto_library Kings Lynn MTB14:39416:13716:05710.7%46:5762:42
 7th51Ben FROSTphoto_library 14:45516:15916:08810.2%47:0872:53
 8th595Nick HAWKER (mas)photo_library 15:191116:13716:0065.9%47:3283:17
 9th35Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB14:58816:391016:19911.2%47:5693:41
 10th80Matthew NOBLEphoto Vicious Velo15:091016:481216:431010.9%48:40104:25
 11th53Alan GARDNERphoto_library 15:271216:421117:031210.4%49:12114:57
 12th71Matthew MANTLEphoto_library Mildenhall CC15:421417:211516:491110.5%49:52125:37
 13th486Liam BROOKphoto_library Newdales Cycles RT15:541516:581317:14138.4%50:06135:51
 14th63Michael HOYphoto_library St Ives CC15:271217:291617:411814.5%50:37146:22
 15th536Paul KEATINGphoto_library 16:171917:461817:35159.1%51:38157:23
 16th37Garth COLLIERphoto West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club15:561617:371718:062013.6%51:39167:24
 17th542Ben REIDYphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)16:542617:582117:38166.3%52:30178:15
 18th537Pavel KURNOSOVphoto_library 17:133217:562017:40174.2%52:49188:34
 19th594Will THOMAS (vet1)photo Sussed Out Suspension16:041718:342618:212215.6%52:59198:44
 20th85Matthew PHILLIPS (opn)photo_library Velo Virtuoso BRC16:392218:052218:292611.0%53:13208:58
 21st591Alex JONES (opn) 16:552818:222318:07218.6%53:24219:09
 22nd36Leon COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo16:312118:252518:282511.8%53:24229:09
 23rd538Jonathan LING 17:103118:232417:59197.1%53:32239:17
 24th52Linley GALESphoto_library Iceni Velo16:212018:422918:432914.5%53:46249:31
 25th55Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club16:522518:352718:252310.2%53:52259:37
 26th379David MODELLphoto_library 17:073018:362818:26248.7%54:09269:54
 27th68John LETCHphoto Colchester Rovers CC16:542618:563218:352812.0%54:252710:10
 28th371Stuart FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)17:243518:513118:46308.3%55:012810:46
 29th243Lee BURDENphoto 17:153318:583319:003210.1%55:132910:58
 30th74Ian MEGGINSON 18:154018:433018:34272.6%55:323011:17
 31st540Thomas MACKRELL 16:502419:203619:343416.2%55:443111:29
 32nd384Kevin BARKER Ciclos Uno17:012919:013419:463516.2%55:483211:33
 33rd32Peter BUCHKOV 16:482319:213719:463517.7%55:553311:40
 34th488Stephen BRAMWELL 17:343619:474118:513112.6%56:123411:57
 35th39Xavier COOPER 17:343619:223819:554013.4%56:513512:36
 36th91Christopher SEAWARDphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC17:153319:504219:523815.2%56:573612:42
 37th596Michael FISHER 18:304519:243919:17334.9%57:113712:56
 38th57Sam HANKSphoto_library 17:453919:454019:533912.0%57:233813:08
 39th43Charles DALE Walden Velo18:194119:123520:104310.1%57:413913:26
 40th106David WOODSphoto TROG18:264419:564319:50378.1%58:124013:57
 41st539Patrick MACARTHUR Team Milton Keynes18:254220:014419:55408.7%58:214114:06
 42nd45Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC17:363820:264920:284616.3%58:304214:15
 43rd33Kris BUTCHER 18:384620:244819:55409.5%58:574314:42
 44th47Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB18:254220:214720:334711.6%59:194415:04
 45th378John MCMAHON Essex Roads CC18:404720:405120:124410.7%59:324515:17
 46th491Matthew FINLAY 18:574920:104520:524910.1%59:594615:44
 47th604Martin ORFORD Spray Effex19:385520:184620:22453.7%1h00:184716:03
 48th349George ALEXANDERphoto Newdales Cycles RT25:497717:191417:241449.1%1h00:324816:17
 49th90John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:574920:395021:035011.1%1h00:394916:24
 50th541Ben MOLLOY 19:355321:175320:51488.7%1h01:435017:28
 51st88Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC19:155121:185421:395512.5%1h02:125117:57
 52nd105Andrew WOODS (opn)photo TROG18:554820:565222:315819.0%1h02:225218:07
 53rd84Paul PENTNEY 19:355322:166121:185213.7%1h03:095318:54
 54th368Chris DRIVER TROG19:545821:495821:27539.6%1h03:105418:55
 55th490Robert DOBINSON 20:156121:475721:13517.6%1h03:155519:00
 56th369Matthew EASTMAN Team Trisports20:015921:235522:135611.0%1h03:375619:22
 57th370Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 20:406521:435621:36545.1%1h03:595719:44
 58th97Colin STEVENSONphoto 19:485722:066022:285713.5%1h04:225820:07
 59th72Adam MATHEW 19:295222:226222:456016.8%1h04:365920:21
 60th493Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT20:056022:366322:335912.5%1h05:146020:59
 61st603Ben LOMAX 19:405622:055923:396220.3%1h05:246121:09
 62nd83Kevin OLLETTphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC20:316322:476523:036112.3%1h06:216222:06
 63rd546Mark WYLES Hadleigh MTB Club20:196222:436423:456316.9%1h06:476322:32
 64th366Paul CHAMPNESSphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club14:57715:4845.7%30:4564
 65th87Neil ALLEN Kings Lynn MTB16:071817:521910.9%33:5965
 66th382Joe RACKHAM (opn)photo Team Trisports21:166623:256810.1%44:4166
 67th544Mathew STREET 20:316324:217218.7%44:5267
 68th95Richard BUCKMASTER 21:296823:23678.8%44:5268
 69th489Matthew DEEKS 21:437123:22667.6%45:0569
 70th543Duncan SMITH (vet) 21:196723:557112.2%45:1470
 71st535Matt HINES Hadleigh MTB Club21:406923:39699.2%45:1971
 72nd590Simon GURNERphoto 21:417023:39699.1%45:2072
 73rd377Mark LEVETTphoto_library 22:077225:077313.6%47:1473
 74th30Clive BARTONphoto St Ives CC23:447625:09746.0%48:5374
 75th367Barry DEEKSphoto 23:267527:457518.4%51:1175
 76th96Simon STEARNphoto 22:407328:467726.9%51:2676
 77th48Gary FLEET 22:547429:197828.0%52:1377
 78th598Chalkz WHITEphoto_library 27:377928:13762.2%55:5078
 79th42Michael CURTIS St Ives CC27:2178n/a27:2179

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551Ben TULETTphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT13:14114:37114:48111.8%42:391-
emoji_events2nd112Josun COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo15:13216:14216:1326.7%47:4025:01
emoji_events3rd464Noah CHARLTONphoto_library Active / VC Deal15:13217:41518:22520.7%51:1638:37
 4th117Louis JAKOBSONphoto_library Welland Valley CC16:32417:30417:3636.5%51:3848:59
 5th550William DAVIESphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC17:13619:04618:21410.7%54:38511:59
 6th597Sam TROTTERphoto_library Boston Wheelers17:01519:04619:22613.8%55:27612:48
 7th121Cameron NEILSONphoto_library Fenland Clarion CC18:42920:451120:57712.0%1h00:24717:45
 8th394Nathan GIBSON (jun)photo St Ives CC18:25720:35821:52918.7%1h00:52818:13
 9th119Robert MERCERphoto Colchester Rovers CC18:27820:441022:061019.8%1h01:17918:38
 10th123Jack PARRISHphoto_library Ipswich Bicycle Club19:191320:35822:181115.4%1h02:121019:33
 11th113Matthew DICKSphoto Team Milton Keynes19:011121:461222:321218.5%1h03:191120:40
 12th125Harrison SCOFIELDphoto Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club19:151222:371421:41817.5%1h03:331220:54
 13th116Ben HOYLEphoto 19:441422:061324:561326.4%1h06:461324:07
 14th124Samuel ROBINSON 20:191622:551531:021452.7%1h14:161431:37
 15th114Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)19:441423:191618.2%43:0315
 16th393Artie OREGAN Cycling Club Hackney18:481024:241929.8%43:1216
 17th120Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro26:552417:09356.9%44:0417
 18th548Joe CHAMPNESS 21:101723:531712.8%45:0318
 19th126Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club21:281823:551811.4%45:2319
 20th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC21:381924:342113.6%46:1220
 21st552Francis WATLING 22:042024:292011.0%46:3321
 22nd115Ryan GOODERHAM 23:052126:352215.2%49:4022
 23rd547Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club24:352327:292311.8%52:0423
 24th111Owain BARTONphoto St Ives CC24:052228:342418.6%52:3924

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st554Daniel TULETTphoto_library Specialized Racing12:49113:33114:12110.8%40:341-
emoji_events2nd555Harry YATESphoto_library Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT13:15214:36214:47311.6%42:3822:04
emoji_events3rd499Jordan BEIGHTONphoto_library Kreek Racing Team13:55314:49314:4526.5%43:2932:55
 4th130Matt ELLIS (spt)photo_library Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT14:30615:03415:4148.2%45:1444:40
 5th466Luke MITCHIEphoto_library 4T+ Velo Club14:24515:27515:4859.7%45:3955:05
 6th134Kieran JARVISphoto_library Gt Yarmouth CC14:07415:34616:27916.5%46:0865:34
 7th399Theo MODELLphoto_library Corley Cycles - Drops RT14:42815:45716:0879.8%46:3576:01
 8th140Robert STAINESphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club14:50916:00816:0568.4%46:5586:21
 9th465Toby MARTINphoto_library Team Darenth14:36716:20916:421014.4%47:3897:04
 10th142Troy WINGARphoto_library VC Revolution14:541016:321116:14811.0%47:40107:06
 11th396Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONSphoto Cycling Club Hackney15:441316:331216:43116.2%49:00118:26
 12th292George CROCOMBEphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club15:341217:461317:131214.1%50:33129:59
 13th131Noah FIELDphoto_library Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:561116:301019:361431.2%51:021310:28
 14th395Jake DARRAGHphoto Maldon & District CC16:161418:521418:381316.0%53:461413:12
 15th453Alex SHAULphoto_library Fenland Clarion CC16:471519:411720:571724.8%57:251516:51
 16th135Connor MAYphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club17:191619:391620:291618.3%57:271616:53
 17th138Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC18:381719:371520:23159.4%58:381718:04
 18th133Rhys HOLLAND-JONESphoto West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club19:031921:181922:411819.1%1h03:021822:28
 19th553Joe PARKER (2)photo_library Kreek Racing Team18:381723:332026.4%42:1119
 20th128Harry BATESphoto Hadleigh MTB Club23:192120:191814.8%43:3820
 21st132Oliver GRANTHAMphoto Norfolk Cycling Academy20:452024:212117.3%45:0621

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st181Alex DALEphoto_library Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club5:1414:0814:1814:27126.6%18:071-
emoji_events2nd608Joe KIELYphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers5:3924:2524:2624:40227.9%19:1021:03
emoji_events3rd182Fynn HUNTER-METCALFEphoto_library 5:3924:3944:2934:43426.0%19:3031:23
 4th409Bryn RICHARDSphoto_library Bourne Whls CC5:3924:3234:5264:46624.6%19:4941:42
 5th533Thomas WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT5:5884:4054:4344:52927.9%20:1352:06
 6th563Stanley PLATTSphoto_library VC Londres5:4754:5475:0294:44522.2%20:2762:20
 7th564Harry TILLEYphoto_library Kings Cliffe Flyers CC6:15104:5264:4454:48732.0%20:3972:32
 8th562Thomas DAVIES (yth)photo_library Welwyn Wheelers CC6:1094:5884:5474:41331.7%20:4382:36
 9th351George ALLENphoto_library Cambridge Junior Cycling Club5:5675:0194:5475:331421.1%21:2493:17
 10th177Josh BOWYERphoto 6:33135:11145:19124:49836.0%21:52103:45
 11th179Edward COLEphoto_library Iceni Velo6:21115:10135:14115:091123.3%21:54113:47
 12th25Aeddan SEAWARDphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC6:53155:09125:12105:061035.0%22:20124:13
 13th22Max RETHMANphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC6:29125:20165:27135:451521.6%23:01134:54
 14th606Jensen BARRACLOUGHphoto_library 6:49145:18155:43195:221228.6%23:12145:05
 15th475Harry NYMANphoto_library 7:02185:28185:31145:261329.4%23:27155:20
 16th17Jack LETCHphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC6:55165:23175:34155:471628.5%23:39165:32
 17th6Alex CUTMOREphoto_library Hadleigh Cycling Club6:59175:08115:53217:061738.3%25:06176:59
 18th2Caleb BROWNphoto_library Team Darenth7:28226:03245:371614:4118161.4%33:491815:42
 19th180Joe COOPER (u12)photo_library 7:10215:28185:431931.1%18:2119
 20th28Joseph WALTONphoto_library Team Milton Keynes7:30235:35205:381734.3%18:4320
 21st9Jack EMERSON (yth)photo_library Colchester Rovers CC7:08195:45216:032424.1%18:5621
 22nd21Regan REPMANphoto_library Kesgrave Panthers CSC7:08196:11255:542220.9%19:1322
 23rd4Finn COOPERphoto_library 7:41245:53225:391836.0%19:1323
 24th3James FISHER (u12)photo_library 7:47265:59235:592330.1%19:4524
 25th26Oscar WADEphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC7:41246:12276:182623.9%20:1125
 26th178Oliver BRINKLEYphoto_library 7:47266:11256:172525.9%20:1526
 27th605Hayden MERRITTphoto High beech YTH Cycling Club7:53286:15286:232726.1%20:3127
 28th19Alex NUNNphoto_library 8:02296:38297:122821.1%21:5228
 29th24Dean SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension5:4755:021014.9%10:4929

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st109Laura SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension15:06116:33116:46116:51111.6%1h05:161-
emoji_events2nd107Melanie PADDINGTONphoto_library EHF Velopro16:13317:21217:28217:3928.8%1h08:4123:25
emoji_events3rd402Alex NICHOLphoto_library Iceni Velo18:22420:45421:10321:35317.5%1h21:52316:36
 4th401Hollie BETTLESphoto_library Renvale RT16:02218:08313.1%34:104

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st148Donna GOODWINphoto Rasen Riders19:36221:13121:56122:18113.8%1h25:031-
emoji_events2nd144Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers20:05322:33322:44213.2%1h05:222
emoji_events3rd151Stephanie WILSONphoto_library 21:17421:50223:41311.3%1h06:483
 4th150Emily QUANTRILLphoto Kings Lynn MTB16:471n/a16:474

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st600Nicky HUGHESphoto Specialized Racing17:12118:07118:26118:5119.6%1h12:361-
emoji_events2nd153Anita BUXTONphoto_library 17:16218:35218:59219:00210.0%1h13:5021:14
emoji_events3rd592Theresa JACKSONphoto_library CC Luton18:13319:04319:26319:3637.6%1h16:1933:43
 4th350Sue MCINTYREphoto_library Walden Velo19:22421:17422:00522:20415.3%1h24:59412:23
 5th501Sara FLATTphoto Iceni Velo21:15722:04521:4443.8%1h05:035
 6th152Emma BAMFIELD 20:23622:30622:37611.0%1h05:306
 7th158Sarah VIGROW Welland Valley CC20:20522:49722:46712.2%1h05:557
 8th156Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo22:55825:46825:50812.7%1h14:318

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Donna DALE Walden TRI19:34120:53121:33110.1%1h02:001-
emoji_events2nd174Zoe REPMANphoto 21:06222:44223:0929.7%1h06:5924:59
emoji_events3rd154Amy COLE Iceni Velo21:36323:03324:23412.9%1h09:0237:02
 4th169Alison GOSS 22:57524:01423:2934.6%1h10:2748:27
 5th172Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 22:22424:45527:30523.0%1h14:37512:37
 6th170Kate GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy29:41634:58717.8%1h04:396
 7th167Jane BROCKMANphoto Hadleigh MTB Club32:25734:2366.1%1h06:487

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st559Maddie WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT17:03118:07217:5416.3%53:041-
emoji_events2nd593Anna WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT17:05218:06118:0926.2%53:20216s
emoji_events3rd160Lauren HIGHAMphoto_library Welwyn Wheelers CC18:17420:26419:28311.8%58:1135:07
 4th164Caitlyn SAMPSONphoto_library Sussed Out Suspension17:52320:32520:50516.6%59:1446:10
 5th404Imogen CHASTELLphoto Welwyn Wheelers CC18:31520:24320:29410.6%59:2456:20
 6th403Megan BETTLESphoto_library Clee Cycles20:04623:16615.9%43:206
 7th7Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club27:07730:21711.9%57:287

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st165Sophie WRIGHTphoto_library Strada-Sport14:16115:05115:2718.3%44:481-
emoji_events2nd560Emily WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Bicycles RT15:05215:54216:0226.3%47:0122:13
emoji_events3rd161Holly HOYphoto_library St Ives CC15:58317:38318:39316.8%52:1537:27

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Beatrice PAULEYphoto_library St Ives CC7:1415:3915:50228.0%18:431-
emoji_events2nd5Sapphire CURTISphoto_library St Ives CC7:4935:5225:45135.9%19:26243s
emoji_events3rd12Daisy GRANTHAMphoto_library Norfolk Cycling Academy8:2047:0937:01318.8%22:3033:47
 4th20Chloe OLLETTphoto_library Colchester Rovers CC9:3058:0448:40417.8%26:1447:31
 5th27Niobe WALDRONphoto_library Hadleigh MTB Club11:09610:3355.7%21:425
 6th23Emily RICHARDSphoto_library Bourne Whls CC7:352n/a7:356
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us