The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 193 | Richard JONES (exp) | Renvale RT | 6 | 12:022 | 13:062 | 13:172 | 13:282 | 13:222 | 13:341 | 12.7% | 1h18:491 | - | ||
2nd | 411 | Richard DUNNETT | TORQ Performance | 6 | 12:103 | 13:133 | 13:243 | 13:363 | 13:413 | 13:502 | 13.7% | 1h19:542 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 187 | Andrew COCKBURN | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 12:395 | 13:244 | 13:554 | 13:534 | 14:075 | 14:194 | 13.2% | 1h22:173 | 3:28 | ||
4th | 410 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 11:461 | 13:021 | 13:111 | 13:171 | 13:131 | 18:0811 | 54.1% | 1h22:374 | 3:48 | ||
5th | 506 | Jonathan SHUSTER | 6 | 12:234 | 13:495 | 14:217 | 14:205 | 14:176 | 14:183 | 15.9% | 1h23:285 | 4:39 | |||
6th | 189 | Adam FRENCH | Rapha CC | 6 | 13:007 | 14:186 | 14:186 | 14:467 | 14:487 | 14:597 | 15.3% | 1h26:096 | 7:20 | ||
7th | 199 | Lee WOODCOCK | Mildenhall CC | 6 | 13:128 | 14:247 | 14:508 | 14:539 | 14:548 | 14:295 | 12.9% | 1h26:427 | 7:53 | ||
8th | 198 | Thomas WARD (exp) | Newdales Cycles RT | 6 | 13:5011 | 14:478 | 14:519 | 14:467 | 15:089 | 14:576 | 9.4% | 1h28:198 | 9:30 | ||
9th | 415 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 6 | 13:189 | 14:478 | 15:0310 | 15:1810 | 15:5811 | 15:599 | 20.2% | 1h30:239 | 11:34 | ||
10th | 565 | Paul FLYNN | southdowns bikes CC | 6 | 13:3010 | 15:0310 | 15:2911 | 15:3311 | 15:3810 | 15:268 | 15.8% | 1h30:3910 | 11:50 | ||
11th | 185 | Mark BARNES | 6 | 14:2112 | 15:2811 | 15:4112 | 15:5112 | 16:0412 | 16:1310 | 13.0% | 1h33:3811 | 14:49 | |||
12th | 188 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 12:556 | 22:1115 | 14:145 | 14:266 | 14:064 | 71.7% | 1h17:5212 | ||||
13th | 194 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | 5 | 14:4513 | 16:1712 | 16:5813 | 16:5913 | 17:0813 | 16.2% | 1h22:0713 | |||||
14th | 190 | Chris HARLEY | EHF Velopro | 5 | 14:4914 | 17:1313 | 18:0314 | 18:0414 | 17:5614 | 21.9% | 1h26:0514 | ||||
15th | 200 | Tom WRIGHT (spt) | EHF Velopro | 3 | 16:2415 | 19:1414 | 19:3515 | 19.4% | 55:1315 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Stuart WEATHERLEY | 3 | 13:501 | 15:163 | 15:091 | 10.4% | 44:151 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Kurt MINTER | 3 | 14:323 | 15:071 | 15:252 | 6.1% | 45:042 | 49s | |||
3rd | 100 | Ian TURNER | St Neots CC | 3 | 14:292 | 15:142 | 15:434 | 8.5% | 45:263 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 58 | Christopher HARDWICK | TROG | 3 | 15:029 | 15:545 | 15:333 | 5.8% | 46:294 | 2:14 | ||
5th | 545 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 14:496 | 15:576 | 15:445 | 7.6% | 46:305 | 2:15 | ||
6th | 86 | Paul QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 14:394 | 16:137 | 16:057 | 10.7% | 46:576 | 2:42 | ||
7th | 51 | Ben FROST | 3 | 14:455 | 16:159 | 16:088 | 10.2% | 47:087 | 2:53 | |||
8th | 595 | Nick HAWKER (vet) | 3 | 15:1911 | 16:137 | 16:006 | 5.9% | 47:328 | 3:17 | |||
9th | 35 | Dom CLARKE | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 14:588 | 16:3910 | 16:199 | 11.2% | 47:569 | 3:41 | ||
10th | 80 | Matthew NOBLE | Vicious Velo | 3 | 15:0910 | 16:4812 | 16:4310 | 10.9% | 48:4010 | 4:25 | ||
11th | 53 | Alan GARDNER (emtb) | 3 | 15:2712 | 16:4211 | 17:0312 | 10.4% | 49:1211 | 4:57 | |||
12th | 71 | Matthew MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 3 | 15:4214 | 17:2115 | 16:4911 | 10.5% | 49:5212 | 5:37 | ||
13th | 486 | Liam BROOK | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 15:5415 | 16:5813 | 17:1413 | 8.4% | 50:0613 | 5:51 | ||
14th | 63 | Michael HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 15:2712 | 17:2916 | 17:4118 | 14.5% | 50:3714 | 6:22 | ||
15th | 536 | Paul KEATING | 3 | 16:1719 | 17:4618 | 17:3515 | 9.1% | 51:3815 | 7:23 | |||
16th | 37 | Garth COLLIER | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 15:5616 | 17:3717 | 18:0620 | 13.6% | 51:3916 | 7:24 | ||
17th | 542 | Ben REIDY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 16:5426 | 17:5821 | 17:3816 | 6.3% | 52:3017 | 8:15 | ||
18th | 537 | Pavel KURNOSOV | 3 | 17:1332 | 17:5620 | 17:4017 | 4.2% | 52:4918 | 8:34 | |||
19th | 594 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 16:0417 | 18:3426 | 18:2122 | 15.6% | 52:5919 | 8:44 | ||
20th | 85 | Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 3 | 16:3922 | 18:0522 | 18:2926 | 11.0% | 53:1320 | 8:58 | ||
21st | 591 | Alex JONES (opn) | 3 | 16:5528 | 18:2223 | 18:0721 | 8.6% | 53:2421 | 9:09 | |||
22nd | 36 | Leon COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 16:3121 | 18:2525 | 18:2825 | 11.8% | 53:2422 | 9:09 | ||
23rd | 538 | Jonathan LING | 3 | 17:1031 | 18:2324 | 17:5919 | 7.1% | 53:3223 | 9:17 | |||
24th | 52 | Linley GALES | Iceni Velo | 3 | 16:2120 | 18:4229 | 18:4329 | 14.5% | 53:4624 | 9:31 | ||
25th | 55 | Tony GREEN (opn) | Hadleigh CC | 3 | 16:5225 | 18:3527 | 18:2523 | 10.2% | 53:5225 | 9:37 | ||
26th | 379 | David MODELL | 3 | 17:0730 | 18:3628 | 18:2624 | 8.7% | 54:0926 | 9:54 | |||
27th | 68 | John LETCH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 16:5426 | 18:5632 | 18:3528 | 12.0% | 54:2527 | 10:10 | ||
28th | 371 | Stuart FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 17:2435 | 18:5131 | 18:4630 | 8.3% | 55:0128 | 10:46 | ||
29th | 243 | Lee BURDEN | 3 | 17:1533 | 18:5833 | 19:0032 | 10.1% | 55:1329 | 10:58 | |||
30th | 74 | Ian MEGGINSON | 3 | 18:1540 | 18:4330 | 18:3427 | 2.6% | 55:3230 | 11:17 | |||
31st | 540 | Tom MACKRELL | 3 | 16:5024 | 19:2036 | 19:3434 | 16.2% | 55:4431 | 11:29 | |||
32nd | 384 | Kevin BARKER | Ciclos Uno | 3 | 17:0129 | 19:0134 | 19:4635 | 16.2% | 55:4832 | 11:33 | ||
33rd | 32 | Peter BUCHKOV | 3 | 16:4823 | 19:2137 | 19:4635 | 17.7% | 55:5533 | 11:40 | |||
34th | 488 | Stephen BRAMWELL | 3 | 17:3436 | 19:4741 | 18:5131 | 12.6% | 56:1234 | 11:57 | |||
35th | 39 | Xavier COOPER | 3 | 17:3436 | 19:2238 | 19:5540 | 13.4% | 56:5135 | 12:36 | |||
36th | 91 | Christopher SEAWARD | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:1533 | 19:5042 | 19:5238 | 15.2% | 56:5736 | 12:42 | ||
37th | 596 | Michael FISHER | 3 | 18:3045 | 19:2439 | 19:1733 | 4.9% | 57:1137 | 12:56 | |||
38th | 57 | Sam HANKS | 3 | 17:4539 | 19:4540 | 19:5339 | 12.0% | 57:2338 | 13:08 | |||
39th | 43 | Charles DALE | Walden Velo | 3 | 18:1941 | 19:1235 | 20:1043 | 10.1% | 57:4139 | 13:26 | ||
40th | 106 | David WOODS | TROG | 3 | 18:2644 | 19:5643 | 19:5037 | 8.1% | 58:1240 | 13:57 | ||
41st | 539 | Pat MACARTHUR | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 18:2542 | 20:0144 | 19:5540 | 8.7% | 58:2141 | 14:06 | ||
42nd | 45 | Chris ENGLISH | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 17:3638 | 20:2649 | 20:2846 | 16.3% | 58:3042 | 14:15 | ||
43rd | 33 | Kris BUTCHER | 3 | 18:3846 | 20:2448 | 19:5540 | 9.5% | 58:5743 | 14:42 | |||
44th | 47 | Kevin BEALES | Kings Lynn MTB | 3 | 18:2542 | 20:2147 | 20:3347 | 11.6% | 59:1944 | 15:04 | ||
45th | 378 | John MCMAHON | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 18:4047 | 20:4051 | 20:1244 | 10.7% | 59:3245 | 15:17 | ||
46th | 491 | Matthew FINLAY | 3 | 18:5749 | 20:1045 | 20:5249 | 10.1% | 59:5946 | 15:44 | |||
47th | 604 | Martin ORFORD | Spray Effex | 3 | 19:3855 | 20:1846 | 20:2245 | 3.7% | 1h00:1847 | 16:03 | ||
48th | 349 | George ALEXANDER | Newdales Cycles RT | 3 | 25:4977 | 17:1914 | 17:2414 | 49.1% | 1h00:3248 | 16:17 | ||
49th | 90 | John SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 18:5749 | 20:3950 | 21:0350 | 11.1% | 1h00:3949 | 16:24 | ||
50th | 541 | Ben MOLLOY | 3 | 19:3553 | 21:1753 | 20:5148 | 8.7% | 1h01:4350 | 17:28 | |||
51st | 88 | Philip REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 19:1551 | 21:1854 | 21:3955 | 12.5% | 1h02:1251 | 17:57 | ||
52nd | 105 | Andrew WOODS (opn) | TROG | 3 | 18:5548 | 20:5652 | 22:3158 | 19.0% | 1h02:2252 | 18:07 | ||
53rd | 84 | Paul PENTNEY | 3 | 19:3553 | 22:1661 | 21:1852 | 13.7% | 1h03:0953 | 18:54 | |||
54th | 368 | Chris DRIVER | TROG | 3 | 19:5458 | 21:4958 | 21:2753 | 9.6% | 1h03:1054 | 18:55 | ||
55th | 490 | Robert DOBINSON | 3 | 20:1561 | 21:4757 | 21:1351 | 7.6% | 1h03:1555 | 19:00 | |||
56th | 369 | Matthew EASTMAN | Team Trisports | 3 | 20:0159 | 21:2355 | 22:1356 | 11.0% | 1h03:3756 | 19:22 | ||
57th | 370 | Bryn EDWARDS (sen) | 3 | 20:4065 | 21:4356 | 21:3654 | 5.1% | 1h03:5957 | 19:44 | |||
58th | 97 | Colin STEVENSON | 3 | 19:4857 | 22:0660 | 22:2857 | 13.5% | 1h04:2258 | 20:07 | |||
59th | 72 | Adam MATHEW | 3 | 19:2952 | 22:2262 | 22:4560 | 16.8% | 1h04:3659 | 20:21 | |||
60th | 493 | Alan FRENCH | Velo Schils - Interbike RT | 3 | 20:0560 | 22:3663 | 22:3359 | 12.5% | 1h05:1460 | 20:59 | ||
61st | 603 | Ben LOMAX | 3 | 19:4056 | 22:0559 | 23:3962 | 20.3% | 1h05:2461 | 21:09 | |||
62nd | 83 | Kevin OLLETT | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 20:3163 | 22:4765 | 23:0361 | 12.3% | 1h06:2162 | 22:06 | ||
63rd | 546 | Mark WYLES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 20:1962 | 22:4364 | 23:4563 | 16.9% | 1h06:4763 | 22:32 | ||
64th | 366 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 14:577 | 15:484 | 5.7% | 30:4564 | ||||
65th | 87 | Neil ALLEN | Kings Lynn MTB | 2 | 16:0718 | 17:5219 | 10.9% | 33:5965 | ||||
66th | 382 | Joe RACKHAM (sen) | Team Trisports | 2 | 21:1666 | 23:2568 | 10.1% | 44:4166 | ||||
67th | 544 | Mathew STREET | 2 | 20:3163 | 24:2172 | 18.7% | 44:5267 | |||||
68th | 95 | Richard BUCKMASTER | 2 | 21:2968 | 23:2367 | 8.8% | 44:5268 | |||||
69th | 489 | Matthew DEEKS | 2 | 21:4371 | 23:2266 | 7.6% | 45:0569 | |||||
70th | 543 | Duncan SMITH (opn) | 2 | 21:1967 | 23:5571 | 12.2% | 45:1470 | |||||
71st | 535 | Matt HINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 21:4069 | 23:3969 | 9.2% | 45:1971 | ||||
72nd | 590 | Simon GURNER | 2 | 21:4170 | 23:3969 | 9.1% | 45:2072 | |||||
73rd | 377 | Mark LEVETT | 2 | 22:0772 | 25:0773 | 13.6% | 47:1473 | |||||
74th | 30 | Clive BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 23:4476 | 25:0974 | 6.0% | 48:5374 | ||||
75th | 367 | Barry DEEKS | 2 | 23:2675 | 27:4575 | 18.4% | 51:1175 | |||||
76th | 96 | Simon STEARN | 2 | 22:4073 | 28:4677 | 26.9% | 51:2676 | |||||
77th | 48 | Gary FLEET | 2 | 22:5474 | 29:1978 | 28.0% | 52:1377 | |||||
78th | 598 | Chalkz WHITE | 2 | 27:3779 | 28:1376 | 2.2% | 55:5078 | |||||
79th | 42 | Michael CURTIS | St Ives CC | 1 | 27:2178 | n/a | 27:2179 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 228 | Liam MANSER | 6 | 13:021 | 14:373 | 14:171 | 14:361 | 14:341 | 14:371 | 12.1% | 1h25:431 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Sean RAYMENT | VELOPRO | 6 | 13:143 | 14:434 | 14:322 | 14:462 | 15:123 | 14:572 | 14.9% | 1h27:242 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 211 | Clay DAVIES | 6 | 13:032 | 14:361 | 14:483 | 15:013 | 15:112 | 14:593 | 16.3% | 1h27:383 | 1:55 | |||
4th | 571 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 6 | 13:415 | 15:035 | 15:175 | 15:338 | 15:456 | 15:274 | 15.1% | 1h30:464 | 5:03 | ||
5th | 209 | Philip COY | Sussed Out Suspension | 6 | 14:049 | 15:127 | 15:287 | 15:255 | 15:194 | 15:545 | 13.0% | 1h31:225 | 5:39 | ||
6th | 232 | James MURPHY (vet) | Kings Lynn MTB | 6 | 13:558 | 15:138 | 15:369 | 15:317 | 15:567 | 15:566 | 14.5% | 1h32:076 | 6:24 | ||
7th | 215 | Matthew ELEY | 5 | 13:487 | 15:066 | 15:4410 | 15:296 | 16:2514 | 19.0% | 1h16:327 | |||||
8th | 226 | Ashley KIRK | EHF Velopro | 5 | 14:0611 | 15:1710 | 15:338 | 16:009 | 16:0611 | 14.2% | 1h17:028 | ||||
9th | 214 | Martyn DUNNETT | 5 | 13:456 | 15:159 | 15:266 | 16:1512 | 17:0619 | 24.4% | 1h17:479 | |||||
10th | 230 | Antony MAY | EHF Velopro | 5 | 14:049 | 15:2012 | 16:1913 | 16:0910 | 15:598 | 16.0% | 1h17:5110 | ||||
11th | 238 | Jonathan SHEASBY | 5 | 13:194 | 14:361 | 14:574 | 15:094 | 19:5727 | 49.8% | 1h17:5811 | |||||
12th | 420 | Garry HURST | 5 | 14:1714 | 15:4915 | 16:1512 | 16:1111 | 16:0812 | 13.8% | 1h18:4012 | |||||
13th | 220 | Ian GRIST | 5 | 14:1613 | 15:3313 | 16:1411 | 16:2813 | 16:3016 | 15.7% | 1h19:0113 | |||||
14th | 569 | Stewart MACKAY | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 14:1714 | 15:4915 | 16:5821 | 16:5717 | 15:245 | 18.8% | 1h19:2514 | ||||
15th | 219 | Leon GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 5 | 14:3418 | 16:1221 | 16:2214 | 16:2813 | 16:009 | 13.0% | 1h19:3615 | ||||
16th | 207 | Adam CHAMBERLIN | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 14:4219 | 16:0720 | 16:2615 | 16:4015 | 16:5317 | 14.9% | 1h20:4816 | ||||
17th | 239 | Rich SHERMAN | Maglia Rosso | 5 | 15:0423 | 16:2422 | 16:3617 | 16:4616 | 16:0410 | 11.3% | 1h20:5417 | ||||
18th | 572 | Gavin THOMAS | Velo Virtuoso BRC | 5 | 14:5822 | 16:0418 | 16:5319 | 16:5717 | 16:2313 | 13.3% | 1h21:1518 | ||||
19th | 457 | Jesse TOWLER | Mildenhall CC | 5 | 14:4821 | 16:0619 | 16:5520 | 17:0219 | 16:2815 | 15.1% | 1h21:1919 | ||||
20th | 93 | Robert SMITHERS | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 14:0812 | 15:1811 | 16:2615 | 17:2422 | 18:0524 | 27.9% | 1h21:2120 | ||||
21st | 241 | Charles WADE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 14:4420 | 16:0217 | 16:4118 | 18:0226 | 16:5418 | 22.4% | 1h22:2321 | ||||
22nd | 567 | Ellis DUDLEY | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 14:2516 | 15:4714 | 17:5725 | 17:5424 | 17:3621 | 24.5% | 1h23:3922 | ||||
23rd | 227 | Robert LANGLEY | 5 | 15:4428 | 17:1024 | 16:5821 | 17:0720 | 17:3220 | 11.4% | 1h24:3123 | |||||
24th | 235 | Robert BENTLEY | 5 | 15:1225 | 17:0923 | 17:0823 | 17:1321 | 17:5823 | 18.2% | 1h24:4024 | |||||
25th | 229 | Richard MATTHEWS (opn) | 5 | 15:2326 | 17:1625 | 17:4524 | 17:3423 | 18:3226 | 20.5% | 1h26:3025 | |||||
26th | 240 | Jonathon SNOWBALL | Rasen Riders | 5 | 15:3627 | 17:3826 | 18:0026 | 17:5725 | 17:5422 | 15.4% | 1h27:0526 | ||||
27th | 570 | Robert MILTON | Hackney GT | 5 | 15:5629 | 17:5527 | 18:1027 | 19:0027 | 18:2825 | 19.2% | 1h29:2927 | ||||
28th | 205 | Adrian BUTLER | Rasen Riders | 5 | 17:1631 | 19:0128 | 19:2528 | 19:4729 | 20:0028 | 15.8% | 1h35:2928 | ||||
29th | 421 | Robert MCGHEE | 5 | 16:5830 | 19:1329 | 19:3129 | 20:0730 | 24:5529 | 46.9% | 1h40:4429 | |||||
30th | 233 | Connor PRICE | VC Revolution | 4 | 17:1631 | 19:4230 | 20:1130 | 19:2928 | 16.9% | 1h16:3830 | |||||
31st | 568 | Steven GUINAZU | 4 | 18:0733 | 20:2131 | 22:4231 | 21:3531 | 25.3% | 1h22:4531 | ||||||
32nd | 508 | Jayson ADCOCK | 4 | 20:1634 | 26:4832 | 26:3632 | 29:2432 | 45.1% | 1h43:0432 | ||||||
33rd | 204 | Scott BISHOP | Strada-Sport | 1 | 14:2717 | n/a | 14:2733 | ||||||||
34th | 221 | Seb HERROD | 1 | 15:0624 | n/a | 15:0634 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 13:141 | 14:371 | 14:481 | 11.8% | 42:391 | - | ||
2nd | 112 | Josun COLE | Iceni Velo | 3 | 15:132 | 16:142 | 16:132 | 6.7% | 47:402 | 5:01 | ||
3rd | 464 | Noah CHARLTON | Active / VC Deal | 3 | 15:132 | 17:415 | 18:225 | 20.7% | 51:163 | 8:37 | ||
4th | 117 | Louis JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 16:324 | 17:304 | 17:363 | 6.5% | 51:384 | 8:59 | ||
5th | 550 | William DAVIES (opn) | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 17:136 | 19:046 | 18:214 | 10.7% | 54:385 | 11:59 | ||
6th | 597 | Sam TROTTER | Boston Wheelers | 3 | 17:015 | 19:046 | 19:226 | 13.8% | 55:276 | 12:48 | ||
7th | 121 | Cameron NEILSON | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 18:429 | 20:4511 | 20:577 | 12.0% | 1h00:247 | 17:45 | ||
8th | 394 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 3 | 18:257 | 20:358 | 21:529 | 18.7% | 1h00:528 | 18:13 | ||
9th | 119 | Robert MERCER | Colchester Rovers CC | 3 | 18:278 | 20:4410 | 22:0610 | 19.8% | 1h01:179 | 18:38 | ||
10th | 123 | Jack PARRISH | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 3 | 19:1913 | 20:358 | 22:1811 | 15.4% | 1h02:1210 | 19:33 | ||
11th | 113 | Matthew DICKS | Team Milton Keynes | 3 | 19:0111 | 21:4612 | 22:3212 | 18.5% | 1h03:1911 | 20:40 | ||
12th | 125 | Harrison SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 3 | 19:1512 | 22:3714 | 21:418 | 17.5% | 1h03:3312 | 20:54 | ||
13th | 116 | Ben HOYLE | 3 | 19:4414 | 22:0613 | 24:5613 | 26.4% | 1h06:4613 | 24:07 | |||
14th | 124 | Samuel ROBINSON | 3 | 20:1916 | 22:5515 | 31:0214 | 52.7% | 1h14:1614 | 31:37 | |||
15th | 114 | Felix FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 2 | 19:4414 | 23:1916 | 18.2% | 43:0315 | ||||
16th | 393 | Artie OREGAN | CC Hackney | 2 | 18:4810 | 24:2419 | 29.8% | 43:1216 | ||||
17th | 120 | Joshua MURAD | EHF Velopro | 2 | 26:5524 | 17:093 | 56.9% | 44:0417 | ||||
18th | 548 | Joe CHAMPNESS | 2 | 21:1017 | 23:5317 | 12.8% | 45:0318 | |||||
19th | 126 | Harvey SCOFIELD | Chelmsford Youth CC | 2 | 21:2818 | 23:5518 | 11.4% | 45:2319 | ||||
20th | 118 | Colin MANTLE | Mildenhall CC | 2 | 21:3819 | 24:3421 | 13.6% | 46:1220 | ||||
21st | 552 | Francis WATLING | 2 | 22:0420 | 24:2920 | 11.0% | 46:3321 | |||||
22nd | 115 | Ryan GOODERHAM | 2 | 23:0521 | 26:3522 | 15.2% | 49:4022 | |||||
23rd | 547 | Adam CAVALLA | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 24:3523 | 27:2923 | 11.8% | 52:0423 | ||||
24th | 111 | Owain BARTON | St Ives CC | 2 | 24:0522 | 28:3424 | 18.6% | 52:3924 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 554 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 3 | 12:491 | 13:331 | 14:121 | 10.8% | 40:341 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Harry YATES | Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT | 3 | 13:152 | 14:362 | 14:473 | 11.6% | 42:382 | 2:04 | ||
3rd | 499 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 3 | 13:553 | 14:493 | 14:452 | 6.5% | 43:293 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 130 | Matt ELLIS (spt) | Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT | 3 | 14:306 | 15:034 | 15:414 | 8.2% | 45:144 | 4:40 | ||
5th | 466 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 3 | 14:245 | 15:275 | 15:485 | 9.7% | 45:395 | 5:05 | ||
6th | 134 | Kieran JARVIS | Gt Yarmouth CC | 3 | 14:074 | 15:346 | 16:279 | 16.5% | 46:086 | 5:34 | ||
7th | 399 | Theo MODELL | Corley Cycles - Drops RT | 3 | 14:428 | 15:457 | 16:087 | 9.8% | 46:357 | 6:01 | ||
8th | 140 | Robert STAINES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 14:509 | 16:008 | 16:056 | 8.4% | 46:558 | 6:21 | ||
9th | 465 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 3 | 14:367 | 16:209 | 16:4210 | 14.4% | 47:389 | 7:04 | ||
10th | 142 | Troy WINGAR | VC Revolution | 3 | 14:5410 | 16:3211 | 16:148 | 11.0% | 47:4010 | 7:06 | ||
11th | 396 | Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS | CC Hackney | 3 | 15:4413 | 16:3312 | 16:4311 | 6.2% | 49:0011 | 8:26 | ||
12th | 292 | George CROCOMBE | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 15:3412 | 17:4613 | 17:1312 | 14.1% | 50:3312 | 9:59 | ||
13th | 131 | Noah FIELD | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 3 | 14:5611 | 16:3010 | 19:3614 | 31.2% | 51:0213 | 10:28 | ||
14th | 395 | Jake DARRAGH | Maldon & District CC | 3 | 16:1614 | 18:5214 | 18:3813 | 16.0% | 53:4614 | 13:12 | ||
15th | 453 | Alex SHAUL | Fenland Clarion CC | 3 | 16:4715 | 19:4117 | 20:5717 | 24.8% | 57:2515 | 16:51 | ||
16th | 135 | Connor MAY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:1916 | 19:3916 | 20:2916 | 18.3% | 57:2716 | 16:53 | ||
17th | 138 | Cormac REPMAN | Kesgrave Panthers CSC | 3 | 18:3817 | 19:3715 | 20:2315 | 9.4% | 58:3817 | 18:04 | ||
18th | 133 | Rhys HOLLAND-JONES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 3 | 19:0319 | 21:1819 | 22:4118 | 19.1% | 1h03:0218 | 22:28 | ||
19th | 553 | Joe PARKER (2) | Kreek Racing Team | 2 | 18:3817 | 23:3320 | 26.4% | 42:1119 | ||||
20th | 128 | Harry BATES | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 23:1921 | 20:1918 | 14.8% | 43:3820 | ||||
21st | 132 | Oliver GRANTHAM (sen) | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 20:4520 | 24:2121 | 17.3% | 45:0621 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Paddy ATKINSON | Bikesoup Test Team | 6 | 12:281 | 13:291 | 13:541 | 14:071 | 14:311 | 14:141 | 16.4% | 1h22:431 | - | ||
2nd | 601 | Jake CHARLTON | Bontrager Racing / Bowlphish | 6 | 14:033 | 15:232 | 15:212 | 15:462 | 16:212 | 16:592 | 20.9% | 1h33:532 | 11:10 | ||
3rd | 427 | Joe PITT | Chelmsford Youth CC | 5 | 14:022 | 15:473 | 16:423 | 16:373 | 16:423 | 19.0% | 1h19:503 | ||||
4th | 573 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 14:194 | 16:284 | 17:004 | 18:194 | 18:004 | 27.9% | 1h24:064 | ||||
5th | 247 | Robin LINES | West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club | 4 | 19:375 | 25:035 | 26:085 | 26:155 | 33.8% | 1h37:035 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 432 | Dan HOWE | Wolsey RC | 6 | 13:071 | 14:091 | 14:251 | 13:561 | 14:101 | 14:221 | 9.9% | 1h24:091 | - | ||
2nd | 582 | Anthony WHITE | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 13:233 | 14:502 | 14:543 | 14:462 | 15:182 | 15:323 | 16.1% | 1h28:432 | 4:34 | ||
3rd | 250 | Nicholas AINSWORTH | 6 | 13:222 | 15:014 | 14:462 | 15:113 | 15:395 | 15:222 | 17.1% | 1h29:213 | 5:12 | |||
4th | 339 | Andy SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 5 | 14:024 | 14:553 | 15:184 | 15:355 | 15:426 | 11.9% | 1h15:324 | ||||
5th | 289 | Jason NUNN | EHF Velopro | 5 | 14:076 | 15:327 | 15:518 | 16:078 | 15:364 | 14.2% | 1h17:135 | ||||
6th | 436 | Jimmy PIPER | 5 | 14:309 | 15:429 | 15:447 | 15:546 | 15:343 | 9.7% | 1h17:246 | |||||
7th | 264 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 5 | 14:278 | 15:358 | 16:0310 | 16:119 | 15:598 | 12.0% | 1h18:157 | ||||
8th | 301 | Jamie WIGHTMAN | Revel Outdoors | 5 | 14:5411 | 16:0711 | 15:529 | 16:047 | 15:537 | 8.2% | 1h18:508 | ||||
9th | 302 | Mark WINGAR | VC Revolution | 5 | 15:0813 | 15:5510 | 16:1111 | 16:1410 | 16:259 | 8.5% | 1h19:539 | ||||
10th | 278 | Chris HUNTER | 5 | 14:3210 | 16:1312 | 16:2913 | 16:2511 | 16:5310 | 16.2% | 1h20:3210 | |||||
11th | 579 | Paul HUDSON | 5 | 15:1715 | 16:2213 | 16:4815 | 16:5913 | 16:5713 | 11.1% | 1h22:2311 | |||||
12th | 578 | Mark GOULSBRA | 5 | 15:0612 | 16:3516 | 16:4414 | 17:0616 | 17:0414 | 13.2% | 1h22:3512 | |||||
13th | 283 | Iain KEMP | 5 | 15:1414 | 16:3015 | 16:2812 | 17:0415 | 17:3220 | 15.1% | 1h22:4813 | |||||
14th | 574 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trisports | 5 | 15:2318 | 16:5218 | 17:0718 | 17:0114 | 16:5310 | 11.3% | 1h23:1614 | ||||
15th | 583 | Stephen WILLIAMS (gvet) | 5 | 15:2117 | 16:5620 | 17:1019 | 17:2118 | 17:0916 | 13.0% | 1h23:5715 | |||||
16th | 609 | Kevin CARTER | Hackney GT | 5 | 16:1630 | 16:5218 | 17:0617 | 17:2919 | 17:1317 | 7.5% | 1h24:5616 | ||||
17th | 530 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprokets Uk | 5 | 15:1916 | 16:3516 | 17:0416 | 17:3822 | 18:2926 | 20.7% | 1h25:0517 | ||||
18th | 277 | Adrian HOYLE | RAF-CA | 5 | 15:2820 | 16:5821 | 18:0725 | 17:4425 | 16:5512 | 17.1% | 1h25:1218 | ||||
19th | 279 | Jake JAKOBSON | Welland Valley CC | 5 | 15:3621 | 16:5922 | 17:3022 | 17:3020 | 17:3922 | 13.1% | 1h25:1419 | ||||
20th | 291 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Velopro | 5 | 14:137 | 15:255 | 15:415 | 15:314 | 24:5737 | 75.5% | 1h25:4720 | ||||
21st | 599 | Matthew BURROWS (vet) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 16:0226 | 17:3925 | 17:2621 | 17:3521 | 17:0715 | 10.1% | 1h25:4921 | ||||
22nd | 298 | Andrew WARD (gvet) | 5 | 16:0727 | 17:4126 | 17:2520 | 17:4023 | 17:3119 | 9.7% | 1h26:2422 | |||||
23rd | 431 | David GREEN (gvet1) | Hadleigh MTB Club | 5 | 15:5724 | 17:2524 | 18:1327 | 17:5926 | 17:2418 | 14.2% | 1h26:5823 | ||||
24th | 261 | Paul CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 16:3034 | 17:4428 | 18:0024 | 17:4124 | 17:3621 | 9.1% | 1h27:3124 | |||||
25th | 303 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 5 | 15:5023 | 17:4126 | 17:5423 | 18:4730 | 18:4428 | 18.6% | 1h28:5625 | ||||
26th | 575 | Ian DAY | Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club | 5 | 16:3236 | 18:0831 | 18:2728 | 18:1027 | 17:5624 | 11.6% | 1h29:1326 | ||||
27th | 265 | Jonathan CARTER (vet1) | Louth cycle centre RT | 5 | 15:4622 | 18:0932 | 18:0725 | 18:5432 | 19:0831 | 21.4% | 1h30:0427 | ||||
28th | 460 | Mike LAWRENCE | EHF Velopro | 5 | 16:1329 | 18:1836 | 19:0236 | 19:0733 | 17:4523 | 17.9% | 1h30:2528 | ||||
29th | 281 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | Tottenham Bike Club | 5 | 16:0928 | 18:0932 | 18:5133 | 18:4629 | 18:5829 | 17.4% | 1h30:5329 | ||||
30th | 429 | John COCKRELL | 5 | 15:2419 | 16:2213 | 24:3045 | 16:5312 | 18:0425 | 59.1% | 1h31:1330 | |||||
31st | 274 | Steve HANKS | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 16:2031 | 17:5229 | 18:4532 | 19:4339 | 18:3527 | 20.7% | 1h31:1531 | ||||
32nd | 287 | Mike MAY-GILLINGS | 5 | 16:2633 | 19:1941 | 18:5835 | 18:3628 | 19:0330 | 17.5% | 1h32:2232 | |||||
33rd | 580 | Michael MALLETT | 5 | 17:0538 | 18:1735 | 18:3430 | 18:5231 | 19:5233 | 16.3% | 1h32:4033 | |||||
34th | 380 | Andrew O'REGAN | CYCLE LAB | 5 | 18:0043 | 18:0932 | 18:3531 | 19:2236 | 19:5735 | 10.8% | 1h34:0334 | ||||
35th | 433 | Andy KEENE | London Phoenix CC | 5 | 16:2232 | 19:0240 | 19:1237 | 19:3338 | 19:5434 | 21.6% | 1h34:0335 | ||||
36th | 257 | Keith BOTHICK | 5 | 17:2240 | 18:4938 | 19:1839 | 19:2035 | 19:4232 | 13.4% | 1h34:3136 | |||||
37th | 293 | Shaun RAVEN | 5 | 17:3241 | 18:5139 | 19:1738 | 19:2537 | 20:4536 | 18.3% | 1h35:5037 | |||||
38th | 602 | Darren SELLER | 4 | 16:3034 | 17:0923 | 18:5234 | 17:2017 | 14.3% | 1h09:5138 | ||||||
39th | 270 | Steve FOSTER | HAVERHILL CC | 4 | 15:5724 | 17:5330 | 18:2829 | 19:1934 | 21.1% | 1h11:3739 | |||||
40th | 294 | Michael CLARK (vet) | Team Trisports | 4 | 18:1144 | 20:0643 | 19:3340 | 19:5340 | 10.5% | 1h17:4340 | |||||
41st | 282 | Jon KEEFE | St Neots CC | 4 | 18:4446 | 21:2644 | 22:2842 | 23:3342 | 25.7% | 1h26:1141 | |||||
42nd | 577 | Darryl FULCHER | 4 | 18:4747 | 21:5645 | 23:1243 | 23:2441 | 24.6% | 1h27:1942 | ||||||
43rd | 252 | Iain ARTHURTON | 4 | 19:4448 | 22:4646 | 23:4044 | 24:1643 | 23.0% | 1h30:2643 | ||||||
44th | 272 | Craig GUNNELL | 3 | 14:055 | 15:266 | 15:426 | 11.5% | 45:1344 | |||||||
45th | 581 | Paul MIHILL | 3 | 17:4842 | 19:5742 | 21:3841 | 21.5% | 59:2345 | |||||||
46th | 443 | Paul COULSON | Hadleigh MTB Club | 3 | 17:1239 | 18:2637 | 25:3546 | 48.7% | 1h01:1346 | ||||||
47th | 576 | Matthew ELEY | 1 | 16:4237 | n/a | 16:4247 | |||||||||
48th | 258 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 1 | 18:4045 | n/a | 18:4048 | ||||||||
49th | 269 | Stewart ELDERKIN | Spalding CC | 1 | 20:2549 | n/a | 20:2549 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 304 | Paul ASHBY | Kings Lynn MTB | 5 | 14:161 | 15:341 | 15:521 | 15:381 | 15:301 | 11.2% | 1h16:501 | - | ||
2nd | 587 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 5 | 14:372 | 16:132 | 16:002 | 16:202 | 16:172 | 11.7% | 1h19:272 | 2:37 | ||
3rd | 327 | Patrick STOKES | 5 | 15:083 | 16:255 | 16:334 | 16:533 | 16:524 | 11.6% | 1h21:513 | 5:01 | |||
4th | 585 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 5 | 15:166 | 16:233 | 16:253 | 17:174 | 17:075 | 13.2% | 1h22:284 | 5:38 | ||
5th | 588 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 5 | 15:124 | 16:233 | 18:177 | 18:157 | 16:363 | 20.3% | 1h24:435 | 7:53 | ||
6th | 314 | Garry HOUGHTON | 5 | 16:059 | 17:206 | 17:305 | 17:215 | 17:266 | 8.8% | 1h25:426 | 8:52 | |||
7th | 311 | Nigel HERROD | 5 | 15:518 | 17:528 | 18:3810 | 18:469 | 18:157 | 18.4% | 1h29:227 | 12:32 | |||
8th | 321 | Paul MOCKETT | EHF Velopro | 5 | 16:5513 | 18:219 | 18:4111 | 18:428 | 18:398 | 10.5% | 1h31:188 | 14:28 | ||
9th | 328 | Ion THOMSON | 5 | 16:3210 | 17:507 | 18:379 | 18:5310 | 19:329 | 18.1% | 1h31:249 | 14:34 | |||
10th | 325 | Denis SMITH | 4 | 17:1516 | 18:3210 | 18:5312 | 19:3013 | 13.0% | 1h14:1010 | |||||
11th | 101 | Anthony WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 4 | 17:4917 | 18:4611 | 18:358 | 19:0611 | 7.2% | 1h14:1611 | ||||
12th | 315 | Kevin LANCHESTER | 4 | 16:5412 | 18:5312 | 20:5817 | 19:2512 | 24.1% | 1h16:1012 | |||||
13th | 356 | Graham BERRY | Stowmarket & Disrtict CC | 4 | 17:0715 | 19:2713 | 19:5713 | 19:4914 | 16.6% | 1h16:2013 | ||||
14th | 326 | Paul SPOWAGE | 4 | 15:207 | 26:0224 | 17:346 | 18:116 | 69.8% | 1h17:0714 | |||||
15th | 307 | Mark CUSHING | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 16:4411 | 19:2914 | 20:5315 | 20:4317 | 24.8% | 1h17:4915 | ||||
16th | 444 | Nigel BOARDMAN | 4 | 18:2818 | 20:1216 | 20:3614 | 20:0915 | 11.6% | 1h19:2516 | |||||
17th | 337 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 4 | 18:4419 | 20:0715 | 20:5516 | 20:5018 | 11.7% | 1h20:3617 | ||||
18th | 322 | Gary MORGANS | Amisvelo Racing Team | 4 | 19:4322 | 21:4218 | 21:5818 | 22:0419 | 11.9% | 1h25:2718 | ||||
19th | 477 | Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 19:5723 | 21:5619 | 22:4519 | 22:5520 | 14.9% | 1h27:3319 | ||||
20th | 331 | Tony WOOD (svet) | 4 | 18:5621 | 20:3617 | 28:4622 | 20:2616 | 51.9% | 1h28:4420 | |||||
21st | 516 | Paul HARBINSON | 4 | 18:4820 | 22:0020 | 23:4020 | 26:4322 | 42.1% | 1h31:1121 | |||||
22nd | 450 | Keith PERRY | Team Trisports | 4 | 21:1326 | 23:1121 | 24:1121 | 23:3521 | 14.0% | 1h32:1022 | ||||
23rd | 306 | Gary BYFORD | Walden Velo | 3 | 20:1524 | 23:5022 | 28:5923 | 43.1% | 1h13:0423 | |||||
24th | 318 | Dick LINES | 3 | 21:2427 | 23:5923 | 34:1925 | 60.4% | 1h19:4224 | ||||||
25th | 313 | Graham HILBERY | Essex Roads CC | 3 | 26:3429 | 29:0226 | 29:1924 | 10.4% | 1h24:5525 | |||||
26th | 586 | Chris HERSEY | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 20:5625 | 26:3325 | 26.8% | 47:2926 | ||||||
27th | 324 | John ROGERS | 2 | 23:2528 | 31:2927 | 34.4% | 54:5427 | |||||||
28th | 317 | Robert LEE (svet) | 2 | 33:3030 | 47:2328 | 41.4% | 1h20:5328 | |||||||
29th | 519 | Ian ROBSON (1) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 1 | 15:124 | n/a | 15:1229 | |||||||
30th | 584 | Mark BREWER (gvet) | 1 | 17:0414 | n/a | 17:0430 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Elite/ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Laura SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 4 | 15:061 | 16:331 | 16:461 | 16:511 | 11.6% | 1h05:161 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Melanie PADDINGTON | EHF Velopro | 4 | 16:133 | 17:212 | 17:282 | 17:392 | 8.8% | 1h08:412 | 3:25 | ||
3rd | 402 | Alex NICHOL | Iceni Velo | 4 | 18:224 | 20:454 | 21:103 | 21:353 | 17.5% | 1h21:523 | 16:36 | ||
4th | 401 | Hollie BETTLES | Renvale RT | 2 | 16:022 | 18:083 | 13.1% | 34:104 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Donna DALE | Walden TRI | 3 | 19:341 | 20:531 | 21:331 | 10.1% | 1h02:001 | - | ||
2nd | 174 | Zoe REPMAN | 3 | 21:062 | 22:442 | 23:092 | 9.7% | 1h06:592 | 4:59 | |||
3rd | 154 | Amy COLE (vet) | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:363 | 23:033 | 24:234 | 12.9% | 1h09:023 | 7:02 | ||
4th | 169 | Alison GOSS | 3 | 22:575 | 24:014 | 23:293 | 4.6% | 1h10:274 | 8:27 | |||
5th | 172 | Lucy MAY-GILLINGS | 3 | 22:224 | 24:455 | 27:305 | 23.0% | 1h14:375 | 12:37 | |||
6th | 170 | Kate GRANTHAM | Norfolk Cycling Academy | 2 | 29:416 | 34:587 | 17.8% | 1h04:396 | ||||
7th | 167 | Jane BROCKMAN | Hadleigh MTB Club | 2 | 32:257 | 34:236 | 6.1% | 1h06:487 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 148 | Donna GOODWIN | Rasen Riders | 4 | 19:362 | 21:131 | 21:561 | 22:181 | 13.8% | 1h25:031 | - | ||
2nd | 144 | Louise BROWN | Numplumz Mountainbikers | 3 | 20:053 | 22:333 | 22:442 | 13.2% | 1h05:222 | ||||
3rd | 151 | Stephanie WILSON | 3 | 21:174 | 21:502 | 23:413 | 11.3% | 1h06:483 | |||||
4th | 150 | Emily QUANTRILL | Kings Lynn MTB | 1 | 16:471 | n/a | 16:474 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 559 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 17:031 | 18:072 | 17:541 | 6.3% | 53:041 | - | ||
2nd | 593 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 17:052 | 18:061 | 18:092 | 6.2% | 53:202 | 16s | ||
3rd | 160 | Lauren HIGHAM | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:174 | 20:264 | 19:283 | 11.8% | 58:113 | 5:07 | ||
4th | 164 | Caitlyn SAMPSON | Sussed Out Suspension | 3 | 17:523 | 20:325 | 20:505 | 16.6% | 59:144 | 6:10 | ||
5th | 404 | Imogen CHASTELL | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 3 | 18:315 | 20:243 | 20:294 | 10.6% | 59:245 | 6:20 | ||
6th | 403 | Megan BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 2 | 20:046 | 23:166 | 15.9% | 43:206 | ||||
7th | 7 | Molly CUTMORE | Hadleigh CC | 2 | 27:077 | 30:217 | 11.9% | 57:287 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 165 | Sophie WRIGHT | Strada-Sport | 3 | 14:161 | 15:051 | 15:271 | 8.3% | 44:481 | - | ||
2nd | 560 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 15:052 | 15:542 | 16:022 | 6.3% | 47:012 | 2:13 | ||
3rd | 161 | Holly HOY | St Ives CC | 3 | 15:583 | 17:383 | 18:393 | 16.8% | 52:153 | 7:27 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 556 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 1 | 40:011 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 600 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 4 | 17:121 | 18:071 | 18:261 | 18:511 | 9.6% | 1h12:361 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Anita BUXTON | 4 | 17:162 | 18:352 | 18:592 | 19:002 | 10.0% | 1h13:502 | 1:14 | |||
3rd | 592 | Theresa JACKSON | CC Luton | 4 | 18:133 | 19:043 | 19:263 | 19:363 | 7.6% | 1h16:193 | 3:43 | ||
4th | 350 | Sue MCINTYRE | Walden Velo | 4 | 19:224 | 21:174 | 22:005 | 22:204 | 15.3% | 1h24:594 | 12:23 | ||
5th | 501 | Sara FLATT | Iceni Velo | 3 | 21:157 | 22:045 | 21:444 | 3.8% | 1h05:035 | ||||
6th | 152 | Emma BAMFIELD | 3 | 20:236 | 22:306 | 22:376 | 11.0% | 1h05:306 | |||||
7th | 158 | Sarah VIGROW | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 20:205 | 22:497 | 22:467 | 12.2% | 1h05:557 | ||||
8th | 156 | Fiona MARSHALL | Walden Velo | 3 | 22:558 | 25:468 | 25:508 | 12.7% | 1h14:318 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified