shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (388)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=329ThetfordFor…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite/Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st193Richard JONES (elt) Renvale RT11:06212:02111:59112:14112:10112:15111:42110.4%1h23:281-
emoji_events2nd411Richard DUNNETT Torq Performance11:05112:03212:27212:45612:27212:34212:35215.0%1h25:5622:28
emoji_events3rd189Adam FRENCH Rapha Cycling Club11:32512:20412:40312:43412:47412:40412:58412.4%1h27:4034:12
 4th649Thomas SCOTT-COLLINS Windmill Wheels Cycling Club11:27312:24612:41512:43412:46312:41512:59513.4%1h27:4144:13
 5th702Thomas WARD (exp) Newdales Cycles RT11:32512:20412:40312:42312:49512:39313:00612.7%1h27:4254:14
 6th648Jon CRUIKSHANK 11:32513:06912:53612:41212:56613:02812:50313.6%1h29:0065:32
 7th188Nick DREW Dyson Cycles11:31412:31713:07813:11913:12812:55613:04714.6%1h29:3176:03
 8th700Daniel DRAKE VC Deal11:47912:51812:53612:58713:03712:55613:05811.0%1h29:3286:04
 9th185Mark BARNES 12:051013:121013:32913:09813:13913:36913:26912.6%1h32:1398:45
 10th190Chris HARLEY EHF Velopro12:191113:261213:401013:461113:541214:001114:121015.3%1h35:171011:49
 11th200Tom WRIGHT (exp) EHF Velopro12:451214:011314:361213:581213:491114:121214:341114.5%1h37:551114:27
 12th194Tom O'NEILL (spt) 27:341313:251114:211113:11913:411013:4910109.1%1h36:0112
 13th199Lee WOODCOCK Mildenhall CC11:32512:19332:271315:241313:5713181.4%1h25:3913

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Clay DAVIES 11:53212:37112:15112:41112:45112:41112:2917.3%1h27:211-
emoji_events2nd209Philip COY Sussed Out Suspension11:54412:37112:46213:05413:12413:36613:27614.3%1h30:3723:16
emoji_events3rd236Sean RAYMENT VELOPRO11:52113:00513:04412:56213:08213:35513:11214.5%1h30:4633:25
 4th215Matthew ELEY 11:54412:39413:14513:06513:08213:34413:12314.0%1h30:4743:26
 5th228Liam MANSER 11:53212:38312:46213:04313:391213:431014:081518.9%1h31:5154:30
 6th238Jonathan SHEASBY 12:14713:121013:14513:15713:13513:441113:471212.7%1h32:3965:18
 7th226Ashley KIRK EHF Velopro11:55613:291413:17813:14613:33813:41913:39914.8%1h32:4875:27
 8th221Seb HERROD 12:17813:09913:14513:15713:33813:471213:411012.2%1h32:5685:35
 9th234Oliver QUINTON Iceni Velo12:492213:04613:291313:29913:421313:25313:1846.9%1h33:1695:55
 10th219Leon GOODWIN louth cycle centre12:261113:321713:411713:401413:14613:22213:25510.1%1h33:20105:59
 11th420Garry HURST KTM Impsport12:261113:04613:261113:481913:501514:111813:411014.1%1h34:26117:05
 12th241Charles WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC12:371713:231113:391613:401413:371114:001613:30711.0%1h34:26127:05
 13th655Elliott LAWRENCE 12:371713:281313:381513:371313:341014:011713:31811.1%1h34:26137:05
 14th699Campbell WALSH 12:381913:331913:301413:471813:29713:40813:51139.6%1h34:28147:07
 15th207Adam CHAMBERLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club12:412113:301513:411713:461713:551614:122013:541412.0%1h35:39158:18
 16th701Chris DU PREEZ 13:012413:261213:251013:29914:122014:252214:421612.9%1h36:40169:19
 17th220Ian GRIST 13:132813:452113:502313:351213:551613:3665.3%1h21:5417
 18th229Richard MATTHEWS (opn) 13:052613:352013:421913:451614:011813:48137.1%1h21:5618
 18th457Jesse TOWLER Mildenhall Cycling Club12:251013:321713:462114:162214:091913:481314.9%1h21:5618
 20th202Luke BARTON louth cycle centre12:402013:482313:24913:311113:431416:113027.8%1h23:1720
 21st650Federico BERNASCONI Hackney GT12:492213:512413:432013:592014:212114:372314.0%1h23:2021
 22nd689Pavel KURNOSOV 13:122714:182714:052414:092114:432214:482412.1%1h25:1522
 23rd225Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension12:281413:301513:482214:262315:262815:542827.5%1h25:3223
 24th567Ellis DUDLEY London Phoenix CC13:012414:322914:242614:532514:562514:192114.7%1h26:0524
 25th421Robert MCGHEE 13:162914:473115:303214:532514:512414:111816.8%1h27:2825
 26th651Stuart FRENCH 13:293114:343014:492815:152915:302913:541515.0%1h27:3126
 27th206Neil CATLING Performancecoaching.me13:303214:232814:292714:552715:152715:092713.0%1h27:4127
 28th240Jonathon SNOWBALL Rasen Riders13:283015:063215:083014:342414:492314:492512.4%1h27:5428
 29th205Adrian BUTLER Rasen Riders13:573515:083315:103115:042815:072614:55268.7%1h29:2129
 30th652James FUGETT 14:273615:223415:052915:293116:103116:293114.1%1h33:0230
 31st233Connor PRICE VC Revolution13:443316:543815:363315:243015:533015:552923.1%1h33:2631
 32nd654Luke HURST 13:513415:503615:473416:003216:263216:323219.4%1h34:2632
 33rd657Graham SMITH 14:393716:003715:473416:293416:473417:213318.4%1h37:0333
 34th216Robert ELLIOTT (spt) 15:063815:423516:093616:273316:423317:263415.5%1h37:3234
 35th656Robert NEWMAN (mas) Army CSR16:243918:104019:123720:163520:143523.6%1h34:1635
 36th658Jack WILSON (xc) Arrow Cycles12:261113:04613:26118.0%38:5636
 37th653Paul HANKS 12:331613:542514:152513.5%40:4237
 38th696Tom ELWOOD Oxford Brookes Cycling Club12:21914:142615.2%26:3538
 39th703Daniel BARFORD 12:291517:413941.7%30:1039
 40th93Robert SMITHERS Kings Lynn MTB18:304013:452134.5%32:1540

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st245Paddy ATKINSON Bikesoup Test Team11:07112:02111:58112:14112:10112:15111:57110.2%1h23:431-
emoji_events2nd428Alex SALMON Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club12:12213:21213:20213:05213:38213:58414:58322.7%1h34:32210:49
emoji_events3rd510Tom PARKER Kreek Racing Team12:37313:39314:35413:35313:45313:23214:16215.6%1h35:50312:07
 4th426Cai DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC12:38413:49413:46314:03415:12515:17521.0%1h24:454
 5th246Zac HERROD 12:49513:57515:48616:23614:43413:36327.8%1h27:165
 6th249Robert SMITH (sen) Kreek Racing Team13:21614:20614:35414:45515:47616:37624.5%1h29:256
 7th247Robin LINES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club14:21715:59716:53717:28717:34717:18722.4%1h39:337

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st432Dan HOWE Wolsey RC11:27112:25112:20112:27212:58512:56112:24113.2%1h26:571-
emoji_events2nd250Nicholas AINSWORTH 11:27112:26212:20112:26112:58513:05513:21616.6%1h28:0321:06
emoji_events3rd339Andrew SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension12:06612:57612:44413:02812:48213:03312:5327.9%1h29:3332:36
 4th278Chris HUNTER 12:06612:57612:45613:01512:47113:04412:5438.0%1h29:3442:37
 5th659Shaun ALDOUS Renvale RT12:141512:51412:44413:01512:48213:02212:5846.5%1h29:3852:41
 6th289Jason NUNN EHF Velopro12:04312:591112:45613:01512:49413:20813:47714.2%1h30:4563:48
 7th296Glenn STANFORD 12:07912:57612:39313:071013:311013:241013:18511.6%1h31:0374:06
 8th301Jamie WIGHTMAN Revel Outdoors12:131312:53513:031113:00313:11713:291314:141016.5%1h32:0385:06
 9th302Mark WINGAR VC Revolution12:081012:57613:041213:00313:25813:371513:54814.6%1h32:0595:08
 10th299Russell WELCH Travers Bikes.com go to site12:05412:581013:061313:271313:26913:331414:01916.0%1h32:36105:39
 11th272Craig GUNNELL 12:06612:591112:56913:542013:321213:19714.9%1h18:4611
 12th511Ben FINDLAY Norfolk'n'chance12:311713:151512:581013:111113:321213:2088.1%1h18:4712
 13th291Clement PALOZZI EHF Velopro12:091213:081313:221513:161213:311013:241011.2%1h18:5013
 14th264Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles12:081013:161613:261713:521914:102813:11616.8%1h20:0314
 15th436Jimmy PIPER 12:371813:411913:562313:361513:401413:251210.4%1h20:5515
 16th695Mark WELLSTED Amisvelo Racing Team12:131313:121413:151413:291414:253114:273118.3%1h21:0116
 17th667Ian NEWBY Diss & District CC12:411913:472113:471813:371614:042314:032410.9%1h21:5917
 18th260Justin BURRELL Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club12:151613:301713:542114:113014:062414:182816.7%1h22:1418
 19th574Mark CALVERT Team Trisports13:133813:472113:592613:552113:531613:39165.8%1h22:2619
 20th460Mike LAWRENCE EHF Velopro12:582913:472114:012714:032513:581813:42178.4%1h22:2920
 21st599Matthew BURROWS (vet) EHF Velopro12:502413:411913:521914:173114:072513:471811.3%1h22:3421
 22nd279Jake JAKOBSON Welland Valley CC12:411913:482413:532014:092814:072513:582311.6%1h22:3622
 23rd485Steve GILES Numplumz mtb13:073513:532613:542114:002313:541713:49206.7%1h22:3723
 24th513Chris GUY Iceni Velo12:593113:572914:022813:511814:082713:47188.9%1h22:4424
 25th583Steve WILLIAMS (vet) 12:532614:033413:582514:042714:012113:50219.2%1h22:4925
 26th298Andrew WARD (vet) 12:502413:583014:103214:032513:581813:522210.4%1h22:5126
 27th283Iain KEMP 12:542714:003213:562313:562214:012114:283212.1%1h23:1527
 28th431David GREEN (gvt1) Hadleigh MTB Club13:053313:512514:043013:501713:592014:353411.5%1h23:2428
 29th663Stephen DUFFY Stow Fist13:274114:023314:153414:092814:243014:13267.1%1h24:3029
 30th665Gordon HOLLINGWORTH 13:213913:562714:053114:303614:393514:13269.7%1h24:4430
 31st704Mark GOODMAN Team Cycleaid13:364314:244114:333914:183214:172914:08257.0%1h25:1631
 32nd270Steve FOSTER Haverhill Cycling Club13:224014:083714:133314:183214:373414:463510.5%1h25:2432
 33rd290Glen ORFORD 13:494914:294314:313714:243514:323214:22295.2%1h26:0733
 34th303Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro13:053314:053614:263514:474015:064114:503715.4%1h26:1934
 35th575Ian DAY 13:384414:183914:313714:233414:513814:48368.9%1h26:2935
 36th357Justin SANDERSON Revel Outdoors12:492313:562714:263514:403715:154315:414522.4%1h26:4736
 37th277Adrian HOYLE RAF-CA13:003214:113814:534514:534115:164414:533817.4%1h27:0637
 38th259Paul BROWN (xc) Numplumz Mountainbikers13:474814:524514:474214:554314:493714:26308.2%1h27:3638
 39th261Paul CHAMBERLAIN 13:515014:554614:494314:594514:353314:31338.2%1h27:4039
 40th288William MITCHAM Revel Outdoors13:093714:434414:414114:534115:074215:134115.7%1h27:4640
 41st266Matthew DENNY Maglia Rosso12:422114:043514:504415:044615:053916:085227.0%1h27:5341
 42nd263Keith CLARKE (gvet) 13:354214:254214:333914:453915:053915:434615.7%1h28:0642
 43rd664Mark EDMONDSON 13:414615:044815:144814:584415:164415:204212.1%1h29:3343
 44th265Jonathan CARTER (vet1) louth cycle centre13:073517:126315:525414:433814:463614:533831.1%1h30:3344
 45th262Howard CLARKE 14:275515:094914:594615:324915:214615:11407.5%1h30:3945
 46th281Kris KASPERKIEWICZ Tottenham Bike Club13:434714:584715:385115:284715:254915:324414.0%1h30:4446
 47th521William KEYS Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club14:175315:465415:154915:304815:214615:294310.4%1h31:3847
 48th280Phil JOHNSTON 14:275515:094914:594615:455115:495115:46479.5%1h31:5548
 49th287Mike MAY-GILLINGS 13:404516:245916:095815:445015:535216:055120.0%1h33:5549
 50th252Iain ARTHURTON 14:125115:185115:525416:075416:175716:275315.8%1h34:1350
 51st258Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth14:556015:595715:475215:585215:435015:52487.2%1h34:1451
 52nd286Johnathan LINCOLN 14:135215:445316:025716:155516:145515:594914.3%1h34:2752
 52nd497Andrew RILEY (vet) Newdales Cycles RT14:475715:225215:495316:165616:145515:594910.0%1h34:2752
 54th255Richard BETTANEY 4T+ Velo Club12:05412:50312:54813:02815:244827.4%1h06:1554
 55th293Shaun RAVEN 14:265415:595716:125916:245716:095413.6%1h19:1055
 56th693Michael CLARK Team Trisports15:356215:515516:005615:585216:05533.2%1h19:2956
 57th578Mark GOULSBRA 24:346613:583014:022814:022413:471578.2%1h20:2357
 58th514Mark MATHEWS 15:386417:226516:556117:075816:585911.1%1h24:0058
 59th269Stewart ELDERKIN Spalding Cycling Club15:446517:066116:566217:155917:00609.6%1h24:0159
 60th669David ROBB Mildenhall CC15:356217:096217:216417:376016:365813.0%1h24:1860
 61st666Lee HOPKINSON 14:485916:386017:096317:406118:136223.1%1h24:2861
 62nd660David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC14:475715:545616:316020:176317:096137.2%1h24:3862
 63rd443Paul COULSON Hadleigh MTB Club15:236117:216417:516519:126221:306339.8%1h31:1763
 64th609Kevin CARTER Hackney GT12:572814:183915:165021:186464.5%1h03:4964
 65th668Shane NORVAL 12:462213:321813:25166.0%39:4365
 66th530Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK12:582936:2666181.0%49:2466

50+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st304Paul ASHBY Kings Lynn MTB12:01112:52112:50112:59113:03113:04113:0018.7%1h29:491-
emoji_events2nd448Richard MUCHMORE Revel Outdoors12:06213:16213:22213:29213:42413:13220:55272.9%1h40:03210:14
emoji_events3rd673Stephen MAHON East London Velo12:31313:26313:30313:29213:44513:1839.7%1h19:583
 4th675Russell ROUT 12:47713:35513:56513:38513:40313:4059.0%1h21:164
 5th329Paul WATSON (gvet) West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club12:48813:31413:59813:31413:47613:4169.2%1h21:175
 6th588Adam PLATTS VC Londres12:46514:101114:251314:08814:05713:37412.9%1h23:116
 7th690J. J. Kings Lynn MTB12:45413:35513:58713:39613:38215:512024.3%1h23:267
 8th518Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden13:211214:06813:53414:09914:05714:32108.9%1h24:068
 9th314Garry HOUGHTON 13:151114:071014:10914:231114:191014:0478.6%1h24:189
 10th309Paul DRIVER Amisvelo Racing Team13:04914:191514:10914:231114:17914:22810.1%1h24:3510
 11th326Paul SPOWAGE 13:301514:06813:56514:09914:331214:2497.8%1h24:3811
 12th311Nigel HERROD 13:261314:121414:151114:351314:201114:32108.6%1h25:2012
 13th698Simon HURRELL Maldon & District CC13:271414:111314:361514:531614:441314:431410.7%1h26:3413
 14th676Ian SANDALL Gt Yarmouth CC13:411814:101114:221214:441415:071714:591610.5%1h27:0314
 15th679Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC13:141014:361614:401615:312115:071714:421317.3%1h27:5015
 16th315Kevin LANCHESTER 13:351714:481814:551715:081715:001514:381211.4%1h28:0416
 17th321Paul MOCKETT EHF Velopro14:252214:471714:591814:501514:481414:43143.9%1h28:3217
 18th323Robert PISOLKAR Finsbury Park CC13:311614:541915:272115:262015:172015:041814.3%1h29:3918
 19th316Mark LANGLEY 14:032015:102015:142015:251915:131915:20199.7%1h30:2519
 20th356Graham BERRY Stowmarket & Disrtict CC14:392816:312715:111915:211815:021615:031712.7%1h31:4720
 21st330Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles13:491915:132115:352216:082515:412115:552116.8%1h32:2121
 22nd677Martin SPENCE 14:172115:192215:422315:432215:502215:562211.6%1h32:4722
 23rd331Antony WOOD (svet) 14:282515:262315:472416:022315:562317:372321.8%1h35:1623
 24th327Patrick STOKES 12:46513:37714:261414:07721:063465.3%1h16:0224
 25th444Nigel BOARDMAN 14:272415:322416:042616:072416:202513.0%1h18:3025
 26th589Colin WHITECHURCH 14:252215:382516:132716:262716:072414.0%1h18:4926
 27th516Paul HARBINSON 14:282516:032616:032516:092616:282613.8%1h19:1127
 28th674Chris PARKER (gvet) Kreek Racing Team14:362716:402817:223116:402816:512718.9%1h22:0928
 29th451Tony SHORTLAND Team Trisports15:453216:412917:113017:423217:102812.4%1h24:2929
 30th306Gary BYFORD Walden Velo15:353116:503216:542817:192917:533214.8%1h24:3130
 31st477Peter DOUGLAS (gvet) Finsbury Park CC15:253017:013317:303417:473317:433115.4%1h25:2631
 32nd697Jeremy GREDLEY Team Bong16:103417:433517:092917:223017:12299.6%1h25:3632
 33rd452Shaun WOODLEY 16:123517:273417:243217:323117:27308.2%1h26:0233
 34th318Dick LINES 15:232916:463117:273318:303418:093320.3%1h26:1534
 35th671David CULLEN 16:343618:223619:543523:343742.3%1h18:2435
 36th324John ROGERS 18:023820:183720:023621:293619.1%1h19:5136
 37th313Graham HILBERY Essex Roads CC18:003720:543822:043721:263522.6%1h22:2437
 38th317Robert LEE (svet) 20:503923:593925:323827:283831.8%1h37:4938
 39th450Keith PERRY Team Trisports15:463316:41295.8%32:2739

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

95 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st680Amos RONEY 17:247317:497317:476817:27643h00:03118:411934.8%4h29:111-
emoji_events2nd103Stuart WEATHERLEY 12:59213:08213:17213:4716.2%53:112
emoji_events3rd100Ian TURNER St Neots CC12:58113:10313:15113:4936.6%53:123
 4th627Colin PECK Chelmer CC13:01313:06113:18313:4826.0%53:134
 5th75Kurt MINTER 13:01313:29513:29413:5246.5%53:515
 6th35Dom CLARKE Kings Lynn MTB13:03513:27413:37513:5456.5%54:016
 7th366Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh MTB Club13:24714:08614:13614:1776.6%56:027
 8th63Michael HOY St Ives CC13:23614:22714:311314:40109.6%56:568
 9th51Ben FROST 13:24714:331114:25814:43139.8%57:059
 10th58Christopher HARDWICK TROG13:581214:28814:271014:1563.6%57:0810
 11th53Alan GARDNER 13:531014:331114:301114:40105.6%57:3611
 12th542Ben REIDY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)14:251914:29914:26914:43132.1%58:0312
 13th71Matthew MANTLE Mildenhall CC14:091314:431514:341414:46154.4%58:1213
 14th104Paul WHIFFEN Newdales Cycles RT14:131514:381414:301114:53204.7%58:1414
 15th89James RETHMAN* 14:553114:321014:23714:3283.7%58:2215
 16th636Graham WEBB (exp) 14:292114:331114:461614:57223.2%58:4516
 17th52Linley GALES Iceni Velo13:571114:532114:532115:09258.6%58:5217
 18th687Mark GOULD 14:402414:471714:481814:46150.9%59:0118
 19th455Greg HERRING Newdales Cycles RT14:412614:471714:491914:46150.9%59:0319
 20th614Russell BUCKINGHAM 15:063414:492014:391514:3283.9%59:0620
 21st55Tony GREEN (opn) Hadleigh Cycling Club14:282014:592214:502014:50183.6%59:0721
 22nd685Stuart BRIERLEY Gipping RT14:101415:022415:042414:52196.4%59:0822
 23rd380Andrew O'REGAN CYCLE LAB14:171714:461614:572315:09256.1%59:0923
 24th37Garth COLLIER West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club14:161614:481915:112515:15276.9%59:3024
 25th591Alex JONES (opn) 14:543015:072614:562214:42122.8%59:3925
 26th634Jon VOGEL 15:073615:032514:471715:05242.3%1h00:0226
 27th524Leigh SPARKS 14:402415:222815:142615:22284.8%1h00:3827
 28th47Kevin BEALES Kings Lynn MTB14:382315:242915:142615:23295.2%1h00:3928
 29th49Jason FOWLER Sussed Out Suspension14:241815:273015:333015:41368.9%1h01:0529
 30th88Philip REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC14:512815:212715:463215:37336.2%1h01:3530
 31st79Colin NEWSTEAD Ipswich Bicycle Club15:484415:483415:152815:04234.9%1h01:5531
 32nd36Leon COLE Iceni Velo14:322215:533815:573615:34319.7%1h01:5632
 33rd445Mike DOPSON VC Norwich15:033315:443215:393115:31304.5%1h01:5733
 34th32Peter BUCHKOV 14:532915:403116:063715:50378.2%1h02:2934
 35th65Andy LAFLIN Hadleigh Cycling Club14:573215:483415:563515:50376.6%1h02:3135
 36th619Simon FAWCETT 15:063415:483416:083815:51396.8%1h02:5336
 37th613Nick BOWYER 15:484415:473315:493315:39351.1%1h03:0337
 38th568Steven GUINAZU 15:173916:224215:513415:34317.1%1h03:0438
 39th68John LETCH Colchester Rovers CC14:472716:014016:094016:11449.5%1h03:0839
 40th621Mark GEARD Sussed Out Suspension15:123715:553916:214316:20467.6%1h03:4840
 41st39Xavier COOPER 15:163815:513716:234516:19457.3%1h03:4941
 42nd85Matthew PHILLIPS (opn) Velo Virtuoso BRC18:559215:012315:172914:532027.1%1h04:0642
 43rd98David SWEETING Diss & District CC15:494716:074116:124116:08422.4%1h04:1643
 44th72Adam MATHEW 15:204016:384316:384915:54408.5%1h04:3044
 45th59Daniel HEATH 15:334116:424616:224416:06417.4%1h04:4345
 46th684Karl CABLE 16:285616:414516:083815:37336.8%1h04:5446
 47th459Simon ANTROBUS 15:364216:384316:234516:24486.6%1h05:0147
 48th61Mark HOLLINGWORTH 16:105216:595416:204216:08425.3%1h05:3748
 49th625Jorge MARTINS 15:474316:545116:324816:29507.1%1h05:4249
 50th45Chris ENGLISH Colchester Rovers CC15:484416:524916:545216:23477.0%1h05:5750
 51st57Sam HANKS 16:095116:524916:284716:33514.4%1h06:0251
 52nd508Jayson ADCOCK 16:044916:555216:555317:10606.8%1h07:0452
 53rd97Colin STEVENSON 16:305716:504817:035616:41533.3%1h07:0453
 54th626John MITCHELL 16:105217:145917:075716:45556.6%1h07:1654
 55th370Bryn EDWARDS (sen) 16:546517:156016:425016:26495.0%1h07:1755
 56th493Alan FRENCH Velo Schils - Interbike RT16:055016:494717:366517:00579.4%1h07:3056
 57th487Duncan CHENERY Ipswich Jaffa RC16:115417:105616:555317:15626.6%1h07:3157
 58th373James GRAINGER Team Trisports16:034817:156017:075717:07587.5%1h07:3258
 59th617Tom DIXON 16:516316:555216:485116:59561.1%1h07:3359
 60th622Joao GIL 16:556617:166216:565516:36524.0%1h07:4360
 61st84Paul PENTNEY 16:135517:276717:266417:09597.6%1h08:1561
 62nd490Robert DOBINSON 16:556617:306817:075716:44544.6%1h08:1662
 63rd391Martin WOOLLER 16:516317:105617:136117:28653.7%1h08:4263
 64th628Adam PEGRAM 17:106917:055517:096017:24631.9%1h08:4864
 65th682Paul BARNARD 16:496017:246517:136117:30664.1%1h08:5665
 66th623Tom GOFF 16:415817:326917:376618:12699.1%1h10:0266
 67th629Michael ROBINSON (gvet) 17:227217:427117:486917:11613.6%1h10:0367
 68th91Christopher SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC16:506217:196417:456718:11688.0%1h10:0568
 69th50Lewis FOWLER 17:147117:125818:037317:46674.9%1h10:1569
 70th83Kevin OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC16:496017:246517:527119:057213.5%1h11:1070
 71st489Matthew DEEKS 17:267717:487217:486918:30706.1%1h11:3271
 72nd368Chris DRIVER TROG17:257517:417018:337518:51718.2%1h12:3072
 73rd90John SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club16:475917:186317:19633.2%51:2473
 74th498Neil STAGG 18:008118:277617:55723.0%54:2274
 75th377Mark LEVETT 17:277818:528018:03738.1%54:2275
 76th633James SMITH (mas1) 17:257518:307718:52778.3%54:4776
 77th48Gary FLEET 17:397918:548118:56787.3%55:2977
 78th31Dale BRINKLEY 17:106918:237519:588416.3%55:3178
 79th367Barry DEEKS 18:268518:507918:50762.2%56:0679
 80th632Roger SEALS Kings Lynn MTB17:598018:477819:26818.1%56:1280
 81st30Clive BARTON St Ives CC18:388619:218319:01793.8%57:0081
 82nd635Ben WARLAND 18:018219:068219:538210.4%57:0082
 83rd631Jake SAUNDERSON 18:398719:288419:02804.4%57:0983
 84th73Ian MATTHEWS 17:086817:497322:429132.5%57:3984
 85th60Richard HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club18:258419:308519:57838.3%57:5285
 86th42Michael CURTIS St Ives CC18:408919:518620:03857.4%58:3486
 87th92Jon SMITH Colchester Rovers CC18:238320:189020:058610.4%58:4687
 88th54Gerard GIBSON 18:509119:528721:228813.5%1h00:0488
 89th44Steve ELLIS 18:599320:168921:228812.6%1h00:3789
 90th616James COWIE 18:398721:509221:068717.1%1h01:3590
 91st615Andy COOMBS 18:408920:499122:309020.5%1h01:5991
 92nd618David DOWELL 19:219422:259324:099224.8%1h05:5592
 93rd637Ian WILBY 20:019522:379424:109320.7%1h06:4893
 94th495Christopher BOOTHBY 17:247320:118816.0%37:3594
 95th620Gary FENDICK 13:32948:2095257.1%1h01:5295

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st640Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury12:29114:01113:44114:16114.3%54:301-
emoji_events2nd112Josun COLE Iceni Velo13:35215:16214:36215:03312.4%58:3024:00
emoji_events3rd120Joshua MURAD EHF Velopro13:36315:19415:06415:22413.0%59:2334:53
 4th639Oliver STOCKWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC14:11415:16215:02314:5527.6%59:2444:54
 5th597Sam TROTTER Boston Whls CC14:50616:34616:25515:52511.7%1h03:4159:11
 6th393Artie OREGAN Cycling Club Hackney15:25817:23817:56817:41616.3%1h08:25613:55
 7th394Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC15:23717:24917:56817:43816.6%1h08:26713:56
 8th123Jack PARRISH Ipswich Bicycle Club16:051416:52717:47717:42710.6%1h08:26813:56
 9th113Matthew DICKS Team Milton Keynes15:401117:301118:491217:53920.1%1h09:52915:22
 10th119Robert MERCER Colchester Rovers CC16:111518:051317:43618:111012.4%1h10:101015:40
 11th116Ben HOYLE 15:25817:281018:461018:561222.8%1h10:351116:05
 12th125Harrison SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club15:25817:321218:461018:531122.5%1h10:361216:06
 13th121Cameron NEILSON Fenland Clarion CC15:451218:071519:381724.7%53:3013
 14th114Felix FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)15:461318:331619:321523.9%53:5114
 15th124Samuel ROBINSON 16:551618:061419:091313.2%54:1015
 16th118Colin MANTLE Mildenhall CC17:011718:411819:111412.7%54:5316
 17th548Joe CHAMPNESS 17:031818:401719:411815.4%55:2417
 18th552Francis WATLING High Beach Youth Cycling Club17:261920:101920:281917.4%58:0418
 19th126Harvey SCOFIELD Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club18:202220:362119:351612.4%58:3119
 20th115Ryan GOODERHAM 17:372120:312020:352016.8%58:4320
 21st332Jack STYLES 17:362021:272521:312222.3%1h00:3421
 22nd111Owain BARTON St Ives CC18:222320:432221:392317.9%1h00:4422
 23rd549Matthew DARLEY Hadleigh MTB Club20:152621:212321:14215.4%1h02:5023
 24th638Alexander ROBB Mildenhall CC18:412421:252423:252525.3%1h03:3124
 25th547Adam CAVALLA Hadleigh MTB Club20:042522:102622:562414.3%1h05:1025
 26th550William DAVIES Welwyn Wheelers CC14:36516:10510.7%30:4626

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st129Zak COLEMAN Strada-Sport12:25113:49313:51113:20111.5%53:251-
emoji_events2nd130Matt ELLIS (spt) Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT12:26313:48214:01413:31212.7%53:46221s
emoji_events3rd527Titouan BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Youth CC12:33413:43113:58213:35311.3%53:49324s
 4th140Robert STAINES Hadleigh MTB Club12:53714:08714:06513:5349.7%55:0041:35
 4th134Kieran JARVIS Gt Yarmouth CC12:33414:161014:18813:53413.9%55:0041:35
 6th499Jordan BEIGHTON Kreek Racing Team12:48614:12814:07614:24612.5%55:3162:06
 7th137Travis PELL Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:051113:55514:08714:501013.4%55:5872:33
 8th292George CROCOMBE Hadleigh MTB Club13:131214:04614:29914:49912.1%56:3583:10
 9th131Noah FIELD Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)13:03914:13914:301015:071215.8%56:5393:28
 10th142Troy WINGAR VC Revolution12:59814:171115:101214:541116.8%57:20103:55
 11th139Oliver SNODDEN 13:141414:261215:121314:30714.9%57:22113:57
 12th396Logan DE MONCHAUX-IRONS Cycling Club Hackney13:131214:581315:151414:48815.4%58:14124:49
 13th340James PICKERING (exp) Barford Bicycle Club13:401515:471615:031115:091315.5%59:39136:14
 14th395Jake DARRAGH Maldon & District CC13:03915:041416:231615:451425.5%1h00:15146:50
 15th128Harry BATES Hadleigh MTB Club14:331615:261515:261516:201512.3%1h01:45158:20
 16th135Connor MAY Hadleigh MTB Club14:361816:091717:081716:331617.4%1h04:261611:01
 17th138Cormac REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC14:351716:451817:181818:231926.1%1h07:011713:36
 18th133Rhys HOLLAND-JONES West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Club15:271917:241917:531917:521815.7%1h08:361815:11
 19th453Alex SHAUL Fenland Clarion CC15:442017:241918:432017:491719.0%1h09:401916:15
 20th681Tom DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC12:25113:50414:00312.8%40:1520
 21st553Joe PARKER (2) Kreek Racing Team16:072118:542118:512117.3%53:5221
 22nd132Oliver GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy16:532220:082218:582219.2%55:5922

U12 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Dean SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension9:1019:4035.5%18:501-
emoji_events2nd22Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC9:1019:5868.7%19:08218s
emoji_events3rd182Fynn HUNTER-METCALFE 9:30310:0075.3%19:30340s
 4th563Stanley PLATTS VC Londres9:30310:1287.4%19:42452s
 5th179Edward COLE Iceni Velo9:5059:5450.7%19:44554s
 6th177Josh BOWYER 9:5669:5041.0%19:46656s
 7th564Harry TILLEY Kings Cliffe Flyers CC9:59710:2894.8%20:2771:37
 8th351George ALLEN Cambridge Junior Cycling Club10:12810:29102.8%20:4181:51
 9th6Alex CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club10:13910:42124.7%20:5592:05
 10th606Jensen BARRACLOUGH 10:271010:52154.0%21:19102:29
 11th180Joe COOPER (u12) 10:431310:40110.5%21:23112:33
 12th178Oliver BRINKLEY 10:391110:46131.1%21:25122:35
 13th21Regan REPMAN Kesgrave Panthers CSC10:441411:02162.8%21:46132:56
 14th608Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers12:20329:29130.1%21:49142:59
 15th25Aeddan SEAWARD Colchester Rovers CC10:411211:08184.2%21:49152:59
 16th181Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club12:20329:31229.6%21:51163:01
 17th694Oliver WELLSTED Colchester Rovers CC11:101810:51142.9%22:01173:11
 18th692James CARTER (u12) Lea Valley10:441411:20215.6%22:04183:14
 19th4Finn COOPER 11:061711:04170.3%22:10193:20
 20th17Jack LETCH Colchester Rovers CC11:021611:20212.7%22:22203:32
 21st14Jeremy HUGHES Ipswich Bicycle Club11:192011:11191.2%22:30213:40
 22nd645Oliver DEEKS 11:202111:17200.4%22:37223:47
 23rd19Alex NUNN 11:151911:55295.9%23:10234:20
 24th2Caleb BROWN Team Darenth11:352211:42231.0%23:17244:27
 25th534Adam ALLEN Hethersett Velo Club11:372411:42230.7%23:19254:29
 26th646Francis ROBB Mildenhall CC11:362311:49281.9%23:25264:35
 27th15Ben LAFLIN 11:372411:48271.6%23:25274:35
 28th26Oscar WADE Welwyn Wheelers CC11:392711:47261.1%23:26284:36
 29th612Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club11:442811:43250.1%23:27294:37
 30th688Angus LAWRENCE St Ives11:372412:32307.9%24:09305:19
 31st16Jamie LAFLIN 11:452912:45328.5%24:30315:40
 32nd11Daniel FLOCKHART 12:053012:32303.7%24:37325:47
 33rd644Harry DEEKS 12:123113:14358.5%25:26336:36
 34th10Cameron GUY 13:123412:56332.1%26:08347:18
 35th1Archie BRACEWELL Welwyn Wheelers CC13:123412:58341.8%26:10357:20
 36th691Samuel HODGKINS 13:573615:02367.8%28:593610:09

 

 

Elite/Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st566Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team13:01113:49114:08114:12114:1519.5%1h09:251-
emoji_events2nd109Laura SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension13:46214:36214:58215:00214:4029.0%1h13:0023:35
emoji_events3rd107Melanie PADDINGTON EHF Velopro13:48414:48315:48315:10315:41314.5%1h15:1535:50
 4th401Hollie BETTLES Renvale RT13:47315:27416:30516:04516:08519.7%1h17:5648:31
 5th402Alex NICHOL Iceni Velo15:13515:41515:58416:02415:5145.4%1h18:4559:20

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st150Emily QUANTRILL Kings Lynn MTB13:54115:09115:36116:05116:04115.7%1h16:481-
emoji_events2nd144Louise BROWN Numplumz Mountainbikers16:31616:59216:50216:59216:5322.8%1h24:1227:24
emoji_events3rd148Donna GOODWIN louth cycle centre16:10517:22416:53317:24317:2838.0%1h25:1738:29
 4th641Elvita BRANCH 16:06317:14317:04417:25418:28414.7%1h26:1749:29
 5th146Rhea COX Arrow Cycles16:06317:24517:38618:13513.1%1h09:215
 6th151Stephanie WILSON 16:03217:32617:20518:31615.4%1h09:266
 7th149Emily ORFORD 16:48717:57718:06719:37716.8%1h12:287

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st161Holly HOY St Ives CC14:01115:01115:22115:18115:59114.0%1h15:411-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st686Sophia CHASTELL Fusion RT14:55115:56115:55116:14116:33110.9%1h19:331-

40+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st153Anita BUXTON 14:59115:56215:56116:02115:1717.0%1h18:101-
emoji_events2nd642Sarah WELLS 15:13215:41115:57216:03216:0625.8%1h19:00250s
emoji_events3rd157Joanne NEWSTEAD Xrt - Elmy Cycles15:24316:24317:09317:24317:10313.0%1h23:3135:21
 4th156Fiona MARSHALL Walden Velo17:09418:14418:27418:1147.6%1h12:014

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st168Donna DALE 16:10217:09117:0336.1%50:221-
emoji_events2nd504Emma BOND EHF Velopro16:10217:22217:0117.4%50:33211s
emoji_events3rd174Zoe REPMAN 16:08117:26317:0118.1%50:35313s
 4th154Amy COLE Iceni Velo16:47418:37518:11610.9%53:3543:13
 5th643Cath ROBINSON 17:26518:21418:0055.3%53:4753:25
 6th169Alison GOSS 18:42919:37617:5549.5%56:1465:52
 7th172Lucy MAY-GILLINGS 17:39619:40819:11811.4%56:3076:08
 8th166Cara AINSWORTH 18:38819:39718:1777.5%56:3486:12
 9th176Roxanne TIMMINS 17:47719:58920:08913.2%57:5397:31
 10th167Jane BROCKMAN Hadleigh MTB Club21:041123:101022:151010.0%1h06:291016:07
 11th170Kate GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy20:291023:231122:521114.2%1h06:441116:22
 12th526Alex BROCKHURST 21:091223:241231:521250.7%1h16:251226:03
 13th175Christine RETHMAN Colchester Rovers CC25:151326:10133.6%51:2513

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st164Caitlyn SAMPSON Sussed Out Suspension14:59115:56116:0517.3%47:001-
emoji_events2nd160Lauren HIGHAM Welwyn Wheelers CC15:09216:42217:30215.5%49:2122:21
emoji_events3rd404Imogen CHASTELL Welwyn Wheelers CC15:24417:25317:35314.2%50:2433:24
 4th403Megan BETTLES Clee Cycles15:15319:55418:35430.6%53:4546:45
 5th7Molly CUTMORE Hadleigh Cycling Club20:17622:13524:01518.4%1h06:31519:31
 6th557Laura FLOCKHART 24:50727:40611.4%52:306
 7th159Samantha HARDING St Ives CC18:165n/a18:167

U12 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st183Beatrice PAULEY St Ives CC10:46110:3711.4%21:231-
emoji_events2nd5Sapphire CURTIS St Ives CC11:35211:1323.3%22:4821:25
emoji_events3rd20Chloe OLLETT Colchester Rovers CC13:38413:0434.3%26:4235:19
 4th12Daisy GRANTHAM Norfolk Cycling Academy13:33313:1242.7%26:4545:22
 5th647Lyssie BURROWS 16:07517:57511.4%34:04512:41
 6th610Lily GIBSON 17:44619:1068.1%36:54615:31
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us