shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (414)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=311SaddlebackH…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st166Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing19:23219:58120:42321:03220:2028.6%1h41:281-
emoji_events2nd163Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT19:38320:29320:41220:42120:0615.4%1h41:38210s
emoji_events3rd169Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo / Raceware / Specialized / Torq19:22119:58120:35121:10321:46612.4%1h42:5431:26
 4th162Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing20:01420:58521:23421:20421:4558.7%1h45:3044:02
 5th185Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing20:07520:51421:26521:33521:4668.2%1h45:4454:16
 6th160Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed21:02722:08722:12622:33721:0137.3%1h48:5867:30
 7th183Will TAYLOR (elt) South Downs Bikes20:48621:48622:25722:22621:3647.8%1h49:0077:32
 8th164Jon HEASMAN (vet) FUJI / ROTOR22:511123:30923:42824:03924:1285.9%1h58:20816:52
 9th167Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain22:11923:30930:051123:39835.6%1h39:259
 10th184Ryan KEYNES 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC21:46822:36823:4699.2%1h08:0810
 11th165Oliver FENTON South Downs Bikes22:501023:511124:37107.8%1h11:1811
 12th186Scott MCCARRAN Mountain Trax23:071223:56123.5%47:0312
 13th168Shane POPE Crawley Wheelers24:26131h07:3313176.5%1h31:5913

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st419Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon XC Team22:38323:24423:23122:5713.4%1h32:241-
emoji_events2nd408Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC23:10723:03123:24222:5921.8%1h32:36212s
emoji_events3rd409Max NELSON Sutton CC22:50423:15323:30424:0435.4%1h33:4131:17
 4th418Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax22:55523:11223:29324:0645.2%1h33:4241:18
 5th416Liam KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site22:28123:39724:07524:2678.8%1h34:4152:17
 6th427Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon23:09623:35624:18624:1455.0%1h35:1862:54
 7th413Nicholas TRY WDMBC Specialized23:351124:03924:30724:2363.9%1h36:3274:08
 8th401Ben HOMA Beeline RT23:28924:081024:33824:5796.3%1h37:0884:44
 9th415Carl MORRISH 23:481224:451124:42924:3184.0%1h37:4895:24
 10th426Matt GRIFFIN Cyclology24:011325:051325:011125:02104.4%1h39:10106:46
 11th417Peter LINK 23:18823:58824:581028:191921.5%1h40:34118:10
 12th407Toby BLAKE Oxonian Cycling Club25:241625:251426:131226:26114.1%1h43:301211:06
 13th414James ELSTONE Pedalworks CC23:291025:361526:391328:031819.4%1h43:481311:24
 14th411Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon25:381826:381827:401826:48137.9%1h46:461414:22
 15th404Sebastian TOMLINSON 26:282326:091627:221526:51144.7%1h46:521514:28
 16th424James FULLER (2) Portsmouth North End25:291727:222227:141427:50179.2%1h47:571615:33
 17th410Matthew JONES (spt) Urban Cyclery27:022726:461927:281627:35153.1%1h48:521716:28
 18th405Toby MICHELMORE 26:262226:582128:092127:41166.5%1h49:151816:51
 19th403James HARDS 24:061424:491228:042032:342235.1%1h49:351917:11
 20th428Simon FOX TVT26:422428:182627:581926:37126.3%1h49:362017:12
 21st422Adrian MATTHEW Oucc25:231526:482027:311730:312020.2%1h50:152117:51
 22nd402Bernie FYANS 26:442527:262328:462333:102424.1%1h56:082223:44
 23rd429Mike WILLIAMS (spt) TVT26:492628:102528:582433:232524.5%1h57:222324:58
 24th420Josh MILNER Oxford University35:053028:062428:262231:182124.9%2h02:572430:33
 25th423Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott29:312931:052731:282633:002311.8%2h05:042532:40
 26th431James LEE 28:262831:062833:252734:122620.3%2h07:102634:46
 27th425Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK25:471926:261730:052516.7%1h22:1827
 28th400Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized22:36223:2753.8%46:0328
 29th421Samuel HOLDER Oxford Uni25:4920n/a25:4929
 30th430Alexander COOK Larkfield Cycles26:2521n/a26:2530

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st874Jamie NEWALL Pedal Heaven RT20:56121:37121:59122:3327.7%1h27:071-
emoji_events2nd878Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights21:26222:06222:24222:2714.7%1h28:2421:17
emoji_events3rd867Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic22:03322:54322:38323:2446.1%1h31:0033:53
 4th871Daniel EASTMENT 22:04423:18623:25523:0836.1%1h31:5844:51
 5th876Gareth BARNES Charlotteville22:15523:39722:57423:4967.0%1h32:4155:34
 6th870James BRACEY Pivot Boompods Race Team22:19623:14423:28623:4856.6%1h32:5065:43
 7th877Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London22:49823:15523:43724:0075.2%1h33:4876:41
 8th873Matthew HINSHELWOOD Vicious Velo23:361125:061026:151126:00811.2%1h40:58813:51
 9th879Adam MORRIS (mas) Army CSR24:191225:231125:311026:3599.3%1h41:50914:43
 10th868Chris HOLMES (vet) 22:33723:55824:2087.9%1h10:4810
 11th880Mark TAYLOR (gvt1) Four4TH Lights23:29924:36925:2398.1%1h13:2811
 12th875Paul BRENNAN 23:3210n/a23:3212

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st324Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing21:31321:42121:42121:5912.2%1h26:561-
emoji_events2nd345Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven21:30221:43321:45221:5912.2%1h26:572 1s
emoji_events3rd336Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT21:29121:42121:53422:4686.0%1h27:52356s
 4th332Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room21:33421:48421:52322:4055.2%1h27:54458s
 5th338Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax21:34521:50522:17522:2033.6%1h28:0151:05
 6th349Rick FETHERSTON Specialized / WDMBC21:42622:391022:22622:3644.4%1h29:2062:24
 7th348Roki READ Four4TH Lights21:43722:37922:41822:51105.2%1h29:5372:57
 8th346Matt CRANER Beyond MTB22:161022:29823:101122:4574.0%1h30:4183:45
 9th323Sean WILLIAMS Offshore Race Team / Wightlink22:06822:27623:011023:15115.2%1h30:5193:55
 10th333Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes22:12922:461123:141223:32156.0%1h31:46104:50
 11th303David KING-SMITH 22:501623:101523:531922:4994.7%1h32:44115:48
 12th326Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Ducati22:351123:041423:321323:37174.6%1h32:49125:53
 13th329Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes23:512922:501322:50923:18134.5%1h32:50135:54
 14th302Stefano DETOMASO 22:521723:181923:461623:17123.9%1h33:15146:19
 15th343Roger FOWKES TONY FOWKES AUTOMOBLIES - Tony Fowkes Automobiles25:334022:27622:35722:43613.8%1h33:19156:23
 16th308Craig GUNNELL 22:551923:262023:361423:30143.0%1h33:29166:33
 17th350Clement PALOZZI EHF Racing22:471423:151623:521823:35164.8%1h33:31176:35
 18th304Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights22:491522:461123:511724:08196.0%1h33:36186:40
 19th331Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights23:002323:171723:401523:59184.3%1h33:57197:01
 20th309David LARKIN 22:461323:432523:552024:18226.7%1h34:44207:48
 21st351Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights23:012423:282123:572124:17215.5%1h34:45217:49
 22nd340Clive EVANS Specialized Ruisp22:592223:171724:092324:27236.4%1h34:53227:57
 23rd352Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights23:272624:092824:132424:11203.3%1h36:01239:05
 24th305Neil COOPER 22:541823:372324:542824:47268.7%1h36:13249:17
 25th300Paul WHITE (vet) 23:322723:422424:252524:40244.8%1h36:19259:23
 26th316Steve LARGE 22:572024:042724:352624:47268.0%1h36:23269:27
 27th330Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott22:582123:342224:012227:323719.9%1h38:072711:11
 28th325David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:262524:503225:022924:51286.8%1h38:102811:14
 29th307Rich FRESHWATER Longball racing22:411223:592625:323126:043114.9%1h38:172911:21
 30th321Andrew BOCKING Velolife24:233224:263024:502724:42251.8%1h38:223011:26
 31st342David IVORY Reading CC23:502824:142926:323825:313011.3%1h40:083113:12
 32nd353Del COPPOLA Four4th24:443425:163425:233025:10292.6%1h40:353213:39
 33rd328Mark HARVEY Take3tri24:223124:413125:483226:21328.1%1h41:133314:17
 34th314Lars LEMONIUS 24:323325:263526:253626:33348.2%1h42:583416:02
 35th320Andy SMALLMAN Tunnel Hill Trolls24:453525:153326:273727:06369.5%1h43:353516:39
 36th337Jason HOPGOOD 25:263826:013726:103426:23333.7%1h44:023617:06
 37th301Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicyles25:283925:513626:113527:02356.2%1h44:333717:37
 38th310Harry UNDERHILL 24:203026:354027:313927:553814.7%1h46:223819:26
 39th341Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights25:083626:183927:354028:493914.7%1h47:513920:55
 40th312Keith BOTHICK 27:394429:094229:444230:494211.5%1h57:224030:26
 41st339David STEELE Hackney GT28:114529:324429:514330:09407.0%1h57:444130:48
 42nd318John DENHOF 29:024629:094229:394130:12414.0%1h58:044231:08
 43rd317Carl ALFORD Sexonwheels29:174730:104631:444532:334311.2%2h03:474336:51
 44th327Mark TILEY 26:304127:504132:184641:334456.8%2h08:134441:17
 45th344Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax25:093726:113826:01334.1%1h17:2145
 46th313Keith TAYLOR 1h06:474831:074730:4944116.7%2h08:4346
 47th315Matt FRENCH 27:174329:32448.2%56:4947
 48th335Lee KING Rides on Air27:0142n/a27:0148

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st902Jason HINTS gearedbikes.co.uk go to site22:45123:16122:5512.3%1h08:571-
emoji_events2nd901Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dysons cycles - specialized23:06323:54223:3723.5%1h10:3721:40
emoji_events3rd923Henry BEAUMONT Corrodori23:05223:54225:2249.9%1h12:2133:24
 4th926Stephen DADSWELL 23:44424:36424:4834.5%1h13:0944:12
 5th911Andrew SHUTLER TRC25:12626:21725:4254.6%1h17:1658:19
 6th910Tom HEPWORTH 25:07526:14526:3675.9%1h17:5869:01
 7th900Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed25:54926:15626:3462.6%1h18:4479:47
 8th906David CARR (mas) 25:14726:55828:361213.3%1h20:45811:48
 9th908Nathan SAGE 25:53827:011028:11108.9%1h21:06912:09
 10th909Roger ROBINSON 26:191028:161127:4897.4%1h22:241013:27
 11th925Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax28:571626:57926:4388.4%1h22:381113:41
 12th915Graham WEBB (exp) 26:361128:301228:26117.1%1h23:321214:35
 13th916Clive WOODS 27:421330:051329:22138.6%1h27:101318:13
 14th905Chris PERRY (opn) 29:101730:101429:38143.4%1h28:581420:01
 15th929Rupert TAYLOR 28:221430:311530:12157.6%1h29:061520:09
 16th927David JEVONS Dreaming Tyres28:241530:441632:471815.4%1h31:561622:59
 17th921Ben EASEY CPQ29:481931:021731:16164.9%1h32:061723:09
 18th924Nick DE MEYER Charlotteville CC26:541232:562033:141923.5%1h33:051824:08
 19th903Andy WILLIAMS (sen) 30:412132:361932:25176.2%1h35:431926:46
 20th907Edward THOMPSON 32:142531:401833:34206.0%1h37:302028:33
 21st920Seb DREW Dyson Cycles30:442234:322237:222321.6%1h42:392133:42
 22nd928Dhana KANESHAYOGAN 32:112434:442337:002215.0%1h43:552234:58
 23rd912Alex BINGHAM RNRMCA33:052735:402436:18219.7%1h45:042336:07
 24th932Diego MINELLI 31:112334:03219.2%1h05:1424
 25th930Matthew MAISEY 34:502838:17259.9%1h13:0725
 26th918Sam GERMAIN SOS33:002643:152631.1%1h16:1526
 27th917Seb LAUGHTON SOS30:262051:092868.1%1h21:3527
 28th919Oliver BARNES SOS37:392949:362731.7%1h27:1528
 29th931William MCINTYRE 29:4518n/a29:4529

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st662David PUSEY 21:52422:01122:1611.8%1h06:101-
emoji_events2nd659Nick DREW Dyson Cycles21:45122:06222:1922.6%1h06:112 1s
emoji_events3rd670Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods Racing21:50322:22323:1636.6%1h07:2931:19
 4th666Dan BRAID Team Corridori21:49222:45423:2957.6%1h08:0441:54
 5th663Lee FINCH Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse21:52422:53523:1846.6%1h08:0551:55
 6th667Marco JARDIM 22:35723:11623:3464.4%1h09:2263:12
 7th658Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles22:14623:34723:5177.3%1h09:4073:30
 8th672Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles22:48823:49824:0985.9%1h10:4884:38
 9th668David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon23:30924:46925:21107.9%1h13:3897:28
 10th671Curtis QUELCH CPQ24:101024:551025:1494.4%1h14:21108:11
 11th665Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles24:121125:141125:41116.1%1h15:08118:58
 12th661Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon XC Race Team25:101326:151226:51126.7%1h18:181212:08
 13th657Anthony DALE Dangerous Tony Racing24:551226:561427:401411.0%1h19:331313:23
 14th660David OGDEN (2) Tunnel Hill Trolls25:201426:431327:30138.6%1h19:341413:24
 15th673Dave MOSS 25:561527:291529:041512.1%1h22:301516:20
 16th664John-Paul SCOTT Team Winkle29:401732:471634:491617.4%1h37:171631:07
 17th674Chris SIMPSON 31:181834:541735:261713.2%1h41:391735:29
 18th669Will THOMAS (vet1) Sussed Out Suspension26:4016n/a26:4018

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st771Daran BLACKWELL Dee`s Cycles / Specialized21:58122:27222:5124.0%1h07:171-
emoji_events2nd788Ed FRASER PBRT22:35322:18122:3711.4%1h07:32215s
emoji_events3rd725George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers22:25223:12423:1533.7%1h08:5431:37
 4th728Chris CLAYTON 22:39422:58323:2043.0%1h08:5741:40
 5th758William MCDONALD Take 3 Tri22:39423:41524:58710.2%1h11:1954:02
 6th722Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Racewaredirect23:26624:01624:0562.8%1h11:3364:16
 7th776Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers23:37824:25723:5853.4%1h12:0174:44
 8th765Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:35724:26825:0086.0%1h13:0185:44
 9th729Nigel HUCKSON Four4TH Lights23:511025:021225:43117.8%1h14:3697:19
 10th768Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK24:401524:50925:49124.7%1h15:21108:04
 11th752Tim PONTING 24:291125:301625:36104.6%1h15:36118:19
 12th787Steve HATCHER Revolution Rt24:361225:231325:55135.4%1h15:54128:37
 13th734Andy TUCKER Newbury Road Club24:371325:251526:08146.2%1h16:12138:55
 14th738Chris LOCKYER 26:193024:581125:2695.4%1h16:44149:27
 15th790Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers24:481625:241426:44167.8%1h16:57159:40
 16th766Kelvin NORTON Cyclist Fighting Cancer24:391426:262027:072110.0%1h18:131610:56
 17th732Matt WADSWORTH 25:472125:521726:45183.7%1h18:251711:08
 18th783Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro25:391826:201827:02205.4%1h19:021811:45
 19th753Anthony BAKER (vet) None9 Endurance Tri26:002426:262026:44162.8%1h19:111911:54
 20th754Darren REYNOLDS 26:062726:382426:27152.0%1h19:122011:55
 21st773Tony WIGGINS Team Wiggo25:421926:312327:12225.8%1h19:262112:09
 22nd789Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers25:572226:422527:01194.1%1h19:422212:25
 23rd731Colin ROBSON 25:582326:241928:06268.2%1h20:292313:12
 24th730Neil BOND Gloucester City26:032627:192728:04257.7%1h21:272414:10
 25th775Tony VICKERS Pearson CC25:462027:202828:452911.6%1h21:522514:35
 26th756Andrew MALE Take 3 Tri26:583127:543027:12223.5%1h22:052614:48
 27th763Si PANTER Brass Monkeys26:012527:512928:36289.9%1h22:302715:13
 28th742Lee JONES (xc) 26:072827:553128:32279.3%1h22:342815:17
 29th782Steve CHARLES Charlotteville27:013227:072628:51306.8%1h23:002915:43
 30th774Justin CARRICK Pinsonswheelmill27:203328:503427:24245.5%1h23:353016:18
 31st755Darron MUGGERIDGE Secco26:152928:183230:483917.3%1h25:223118:05
 32nd794Adrian GROVE Rancid Badgers MTB27:453529:163729:32326.4%1h26:343219:17
 33rd723Jason WRIXEN Berks on Bikes27:233428:453330:353711.7%1h26:453319:28
 34th779Joseph SAVILLE 27:583730:013930:07357.7%1h28:083420:51
 35th760Steve SPARKES THT29:304428:573530:13364.4%1h28:413521:24
 36th735Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 28:003830:444230:39389.8%1h29:243622:07
 37th793Rich BARROW 30:165230:003829:20313.2%1h29:373722:20
 38th751Stewart WHEELER 27:483629:093633:234620.1%1h30:223823:05
 39th721Colin WOOLLARD 29:044131:574529:35339.9%1h30:373923:20
 40th791Paul SOLBE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC28:583930:034031:38429.2%1h30:404023:23
 41st744Nick PADDY 29:054231:584629:39349.9%1h30:434123:26
 42nd785Tim FOOKES 29:414630:284131:41436.7%1h31:504224:33
 43rd747Paul MORTIMER 29:334531:494430:54407.7%1h32:174325:00
 44th781Andrew LEWIS (vet1) 30:145130:454332:31447.6%1h33:314426:14
 45th762Stan ELLIS 30:235432:134731:13416.0%1h33:514526:34
 46th780Sean ASTLEY 29:294332:585333:364814.0%1h36:044628:47
 47th727Antonio NOVAIS DEMO CCL30:125032:225033:515012.1%1h36:264729:09
 48th746Paul JENNESON 30:205332:465133:254710.2%1h36:334829:16
 49th748Richard WALE 31:505632:184833:44496.0%1h37:534930:36
 50th745Paul LEDGER 29:464833:525435:585320.8%1h39:375032:20
 51st743Matt EVERETT 30:054932:204938:335828.1%1h40:595133:42
 52nd764Keith WYER 35:266332:515233:13457.9%1h41:305234:13
 53rd777Ian MAY Pedal Posse32:445834:285636:485512.4%1h44:025336:45
 54th767Chris HODGE 36:596634:185535:16517.8%1h46:355439:18
 55th736Anton CHITTEY 31:465535:335739:156023.6%1h46:345539:17
 56th784Chris NUTTALL 32:265738:486236:425419.6%1h47:575640:40
 57th757Simon MURRAY Take 3 Tri35:236237:206035:50525.5%1h48:345741:17
 58th740John PANNETT 33:315938:296137:025614.8%1h49:025841:45
 59th741Laurence DALE 33:576036:265940:256119.0%1h50:485943:31
 60th739Ian HOWE 36:176439:446538:50599.5%1h54:526047:35
 61st749Robin HUNTER 47:456735:375838:125734.1%2h01:356154:18
 62nd778Simon JEPHEART Norwood Paragon23:39924:5095.0%48:2962
 63rd772Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax25:011726:29225.9%51:3063
 64th769Matthew ANGIER Team Winkle34:316139:336414.6%1h14:0464
 65th786Paul BARRETT (vet) 36:256539:10637.6%1h15:3565
 66th750Steven MORRISON 29:0040n/a29:0066
 67th795Martin HOLLYWOOD Bob29:4347n/a29:4367

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

52 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st551Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury22:18122:36122:4311.9%1h07:381-
emoji_events2nd577Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon XC Race Team22:22423:05422:4523.2%1h08:13235s
emoji_events3rd552Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins22:20322:58322:5742.8%1h08:15337s
 4th572Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers22:19223:23622:5634.8%1h08:3941:01
 5th575Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC23:00622:57223:0150.3%1h08:5951:21
 6th579Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:48523:08523:1862.2%1h09:1561:37
 7th587Nick FFOULKES Beyond Nountain Bikes23:09723:52723:5373.2%1h10:5673:18
 8th557Dougi FOX Crawley Wheelers23:57823:58824:0780.7%1h12:0284:24
 9th582Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized24:001024:02924:1891.2%1h12:2094:42
 10th554Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC23:57824:121024:50113.7%1h13:00105:22
 11th594Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers24:111124:371124:51122.8%1h13:40116:02
 12th560Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) 24:361324:561324:51121.4%1h14:24126:46
 13th584Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon24:451524:541224:47100.6%1h14:26136:48
 14th567Mike EDWARDS (gvet) Ride 24-724:431425:021525:18152.4%1h15:04147:26
 15th595Stefano FRATESI S.R.A.M Cycling club25:171724:571425:46163.3%1h16:01158:23
 16th580Robin AKERS Beeline RT24:331225:431625:50175.2%1h16:07168:29
 17th568Alan PARKINSON SWRC25:441925:451725:14142.0%1h16:45179:07
 18th588John CORDERY Basildon Timber25:161625:481826:12193.7%1h17:18189:40
 19th570Paul WARNER Team Darenth25:411825:561926:38223.7%1h18:171910:39
 20th550Will SAWYER Abbott's Anne Cycles26:022226:312026:10181.9%1h18:442011:06
 21st581Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax25:562126:322126:38222.7%1h19:072111:29
 22nd592Paul KLEMAN 26:282527:032526:29202.2%1h20:012212:23
 23rd202Andew DANIELS Zappis CC26:072427:062627:23244.9%1h20:362312:58
 24th563Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE 26:352726:552327:25253.1%1h20:562413:18
 25th555Martyn DYMOND cotswold veldrijen26:362826:392227:43274.2%1h20:592513:21
 26th553Phil WELLARD Berks on Bikes26:042327:132828:02297.5%1h21:202613:42
 27th589Damian REID 28:033326:592426:31215.8%1h21:332713:55
 28th593Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes Ltd26:372927:342927:42264.1%1h21:552814:17
 29th574Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RT25:462027:062629:203313.8%1h22:122914:34
 30th556Andy BAGNALL Cranleigh CC / Freedom Climber27:023127:383028:37305.9%1h23:183015:40
 31st200Martin LANGSTON L+M BRICKWORK26:292627:533129:05329.8%1h23:283115:50
 32nd599Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers28:103428:073227:57280.8%1h24:153216:37
 33rd576Steve BLACKMORE Seeds Cycling27:503228:093329:00314.2%1h25:013317:23
 34th578Mitch PURVIS DP CC26:593028:523429:37349.8%1h25:293417:51
 35th559Geoff NUTTER HHYCC28:163529:023530:22357.4%1h27:413520:03
 36th569Niall CLUTTON SWRC28:483830:173830:33366.1%1h29:393622:01
 37th586Simon PARTNER 28:173630:223931:03379.8%1h29:433722:05
 38th585Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) Tunnel Hill Trolls28:393730:113731:20399.4%1h30:113822:33
 39th583Andy STEARN 28:563929:553631:21408.4%1h30:133922:35
 40th573Alan COOPER (gvet) Worthing Excelsior30:424630:504231:13381.7%1h32:464025:08
 41st598Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) 29:444130:444132:24439.0%1h32:534125:15
 42nd565Stephen WOOD 30:014430:384032:57469.8%1h33:364225:58
 43rd564Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 29:594331:484331:57416.6%1h33:454326:07
 44th590Christopher EVETT Revolution Rt29:474232:064532:24438.8%1h34:184426:40
 45th591Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team30:084532:004432:11426.8%1h34:214526:43
 46th596Paul PARTRIDGE 1st gear cycles29:434032:244632:534510.7%1h35:014627:23
 47th558Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers32:534733:274736:194710.4%1h42:414735:03
 48th201Mike EASEY CPQ GT8534:404935:564836:54486.4%1h47:314839:53
 49th571Clive NELSON Team TFB34:104841:094920.4%1h15:1949
 50th561Andy SCADE 44:585252:095016.0%1h37:0750
 51st597Mike PARROTT H&D Wheelers40:0050n/a40:0051
 52nd562Frederic SAGE 40:5851n/a40:5852

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st708Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo24:00224:2011.4%48:201-
emoji_events2nd709Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing23:45125:0925.9%48:54234s
emoji_events3rd715Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee28:24329:2033.3%57:4539:25
 4th700Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC28:25429:2033.2%57:4549:25
 5th711Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC29:24630:1052.6%59:35511:15
 6th702Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers29:21530:2563.6%59:47611:27
 7th713Jack LEAR Bedgebury Forest29:53730:2771.9%1h00:20712:00
 8th703Samuel GLADDING 30:531031:2881.9%1h02:22814:02
 9th705Oliver RAJA-BROWN Summit MTB30:37833:0297.9%1h03:40915:20
 10th701Nathan GEORGE Hillingdon Slipstreamers30:41933:16108.4%1h03:581015:38
 11th704Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All*Stars33:531140:041118.2%1h13:571125:37
 12th706Cameron COXON 4T+ Velo Club34:481245:451231.5%1h20:331232:13
 13th707Michael GREENFIELD 41:301550:331321.8%1h32:041343:44
 14th714Jacob SCOTT (sen) ° Summit MTB36:37141h02:141470.0%1h38:511450:31
 15th710Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC35:0413n/a35:0415

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st253Ben TULETT Beeline Cycles21:45122:4914.9%44:351-
emoji_events2nd254Harry ROSE Zappis22:47322:4910.1%45:3621:01
emoji_events3rd251Christopher TRY WDMBC Specialized22:45223:1031.8%45:5531:20
 4th252Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo22:51424:0345.3%46:5542:20
 5th286Toby MARTIN 4T+ Velo Club23:17524:0653.5%47:2352:48
 6th256Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club - Team Darenth23:36624:1162.5%47:4763:12
 7th288Titouan BARTHELEMY HHYCC24:12724:5773.1%49:0974:34
 8th247Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 26:27826:3380.4%53:0088:25
 9th289Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing26:381027:0591.7%53:4499:09
 10th250Hayden CASSIDY Velo Club Londres26:37928:14106.1%54:521010:17
 11th297Joseph MULLIGAN Herne Hill Youth CC27:021128:31115.5%55:331110:58
 12th249Ross DEALL Summit All*Stars27:111229:541210.0%57:051212:30
 13th299Luke PEYTON Berks on Bikes27:501330:491310.7%58:401314:05
 14th246Will SMITH (sen3) Dorris and Dude29:311432:441510.9%1h02:161417:41
 15th716Eddie DAVIES Herne Hill Youth CC31:361631:05141.7%1h02:421518:07
 16th78Jacob RIGGS 31:311533:24166.0%1h04:561620:21
 17th298Joshua SCOTT Summit MTB38:2717n/a38:2717

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st80Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes24:12125:0113.4%49:141-
emoji_events2nd291J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure24:48226:4627.9%51:3422:20
emoji_events3rd295Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori27:30328:3934.2%56:1036:56
 4th296Richard NASH Hillingdon Triathletes27:50429:0644.6%56:5647:42
 5th82Denis BOLTWOOD 28:51530:5757.3%59:48510:34
 6th79Richard ABBOTT (svet) Didcot Phoenix28:56631:2468.5%1h00:20611:06
 7th293Paul BAKER (svet) 30:40732:2075.4%1h03:00713:46
 8th292Martin CHUTER 32:13833:3984.4%1h05:52816:38
 9th81Stuart COLMAN 33:22936:1898.8%1h09:40920:26

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st527Mark EDWARDS (fun) Hillingdon Triathletes24:28125:5626.0%50:251-
emoji_events2nd503Adam SPARKES 25:00225:5313.5%50:54229s
emoji_events3rd505Andy BREWER 25:26325:5932.2%51:2531:00
 4th517Liam SHARP 25:59426:5543.6%52:5442:29
 5th523Olly MATTHEWS Rock & Road Bikes26:09527:0653.6%53:1552:50
 6th535Rob MELHUISH 26:52627:3672.7%54:2864:03
 7th504Alex KERSHAW 27:27827:2060.4%54:4774:22
 8th528Stuart REILLY Hillingdon Triathletes27:32928:1482.5%55:4785:22
 9th529Tim BROADHEAD Summit MTB Club27:521028:3592.6%56:2796:02
 10th518Patrick FAINT Team Darenth28:041129:27104.9%57:31107:06
 11th532Anthony HAYES 28:531330:02114.0%58:55118:30
 12th534Adam BANKS Berks on Bikes28:281230:52128.4%59:21128:56
 13th514Luke PEEL 31:101931:10130.0%1h02:211311:56
 14th526Simon WHITE (fun) 30:571831:25141.5%1h02:221411:57
 15th531Jon HARMAN 30:051432:25167.8%1h02:311512:06
 16th519Graham COXON Wigmore CC31:132031:26150.7%1h02:401612:15
 17th536Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 30:441732:45176.6%1h03:291713:04
 18th522Adam STEEL 30:431632:58187.3%1h03:421813:17
 19th510Ian GREENFIELD 30:391533:30199.3%1h04:101913:45
 20th530Clive CLARK 31:372234:15208.3%1h05:532015:28
 21st507Charlie GODDARD 31:362135:192211.8%1h06:562116:31
 22nd521Howard DALE 33:082434:55215.4%1h08:042217:39
 23rd513Kris FARRELL 33:072336:21239.8%1h09:282319:03
 24th524Peter WHITE (gvet) 35:072636:26243.7%1h11:342421:09
 25th539Joseph LORD 33:402539:242717.0%1h13:042522:39
 26th515Michael LANE 36:062838:06255.5%1h14:132623:48
 27th537Alasdair WARDROP Geared Bikes35:572738:59268.4%1h14:562724:31
 28th516Timothy MAKOSZ 36:582939:30286.9%1h16:282826:03
 29th506Barry HAMMOND 37:513042:122911.5%1h20:042929:39
 30th512Jason TRAVERSE 40:063242:59307.2%1h23:053032:40
 31st538Richard GOSTICK Reading CC27:267n/a27:2631
 32nd533Neil HUNT 38:1431n/a38:1432

Beginner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st631Stuart ATKINSON 29:041-

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1108Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline RT17:511-
emoji_events2nd1194Cameron STILL Sutton CC19:0621:15
emoji_events3rd1184George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers19:0831:17
 4th1100Patrick LEAR Bedgebury Boars19:3041:39
 5th1190William SHIELD Summit19:5051:59
 6th1198Ed CAMPBELL Summit Allstars19:5562:04
 7th1103Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo19:5972:08
 8th1197Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH.CO.UK20:0282:11
 9th1192Ben BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:2292:31
 10th1183Alexander UPHILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers20:33102:42
 11th1187Ethan GUBBY 20:40112:49
 12th1193Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC20:42122:51
 13th1188Oliver CHAPMAN (u16) 20:56133:05
 14th1106Max WIGGINS Team Wiggo20:58143:07
 15th1195Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo20:59153:08
 16th1185Drew TUCKER Newbury Road Club22:02164:11
 17th1191Ben DONALD (juv) Summit All Stars22:34174:43
 18th1186Archie FOULKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers23:48185:57
 19th1104Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth24:16196:25
 20th1102Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth25:08207:17
 21st1101Christian MELHUISH 28:102110:19
 22nd1105Oliver CLAY 28:372210:46
 23rd1107Alex BENGER Summit MTB29:212311:30

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1378Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC17:271-
emoji_events2nd1376Oisin MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers18:3821:11
emoji_events3rd1375Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC18:4731:20
 4th1379Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee18:4941:22
 5th1370Cal GORVY Palmer Park Velo19:0351:36
 6th1367Sebastian EGAN 20:0662:39
 7th1372Joshua ROGERS Cyclopark Gravesend20:5773:30
 8th1369Caleb BROWN Team Darenth23:1785:50
 9th1377Jake MELHUISH 24:2897:01

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2158Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT23:36124:20124:29124:1813.7%1h36:461-
emoji_events2nd2162Alexis BARNES PMR@Toacvhrim House24:00225:01225:44326:1239.2%1h40:5824:12
emoji_events3rd2167Louise FOX Mountain Trax25:21425:47425:41225:5222.0%1h42:4235:56
 4th2121Rachel CLAY 25:52526:38526:38427:1445.3%1h46:2349:37
 5th2173Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax28:57628:43628:53529:3252.8%1h56:08519:22
 6th2165Bonnie VAN WILGENBURG 29:04730:29732:16633:02613.6%2h04:52628:06
 7th2169Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven RT24:38325:4434.5%50:227

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2166Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing25:19126:28128:11211.3%1h19:591-
emoji_events2nd2172Tamara DAVENNE Oxford Uni CC26:27227:30227:3114.0%1h21:2821:29
emoji_events3rd2163Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes28:53329:49330:1134.5%1h28:5438:55
 4th2164Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT32:01532:16434:1256.8%1h38:29418:30
 5th2168Claire GALLOWAY Pearl Izumi Sports Tour Int31:29434:38533:31410.0%1h39:39519:40

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2183Kirsty MCSEVENEY Dirt Divas32:26131:5221.8%1h04:191-
emoji_events2nd2176Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers33:07231:1316.1%1h04:202 1s
emoji_events3rd2182Laura BASKEYFIELD 39:11340:3733.7%1h19:48315:29

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2170Jo PONTING 31:41132:5313.8%1h04:341-
emoji_events2nd2174Sarah WATSON 49:482n/a49:482

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2180Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax30:26131:3413.7%1h02:001-
emoji_events2nd2154Sarah THOMAS Army Cycling31:18332:2223.4%1h03:4121:41
emoji_events3rd2177Kate DEMUTH 30:58234:42412.1%1h05:4033:40
 4th2175Tarne BEVAN Corridori Cycles33:25434:0932.2%1h07:3445:34
 5th2178Jean UNDERWOOD 39:43546:04516.0%1h25:48523:48

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2179Lydia GOULD Torq Devo25:52126:2011.8%52:131-
emoji_events2nd2127Fiona JAMIE 31:48233:1424.5%1h05:03212:50

Beginner women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2153Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles26:021-
emoji_events2nd2160Abbie MANLEY Eden Veranda31:0725:05
emoji_events3rd2152Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth31:2735:25
 4th2150Connie STEVENS PPV33:0247:00
 5th2151Katie RODDA 35:5459:52

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2159Maddie WADSWORTH ° Beeline Bicycles25:311-
emoji_events2nd2157Emily ASHWOOD Sutton CC26:25254s
emoji_events3rd2156Chloe JONES Palmer Park Velo32:4437:13
 4th2161Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC32:5347:22

° Rider racing out of category

U11 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1196Lucy ALLSOP Summit Allstars27:201-

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1380Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth17:511-
emoji_events2nd1371Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo18:45254s
emoji_events3rd1373Madeline COOPER Eden Veranda Racing20:5333:02
 4th1374Ella BAKER Team Darenth22:1244:21
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us