The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 902 | Jason HINTS | gearedbikes.co.uk | 3 | 22:451 | 23:161 | 22:551 | 2.3% | 1h08:571 | - | ||
2nd | 901 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons cycles - specialized | 3 | 23:063 | 23:542 | 23:372 | 3.5% | 1h10:372 | 1:40 | ||
3rd | 923 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corrodori | 3 | 23:052 | 23:542 | 25:224 | 9.9% | 1h12:213 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 926 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:444 | 24:364 | 24:483 | 4.5% | 1h13:094 | 4:12 | |||
5th | 911 | Andrew SHUTLER | TRC | 3 | 25:126 | 26:217 | 25:425 | 4.6% | 1h17:165 | 8:19 | ||
6th | 910 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 25:075 | 26:145 | 26:367 | 5.9% | 1h17:586 | 9:01 | |||
7th | 900 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 25:549 | 26:156 | 26:346 | 2.6% | 1h18:447 | 9:47 | ||
8th | 906 | David CARR (spt) | 3 | 25:147 | 26:558 | 28:3612 | 13.3% | 1h20:458 | 11:48 | |||
9th | 908 | Nathan SAGE | 3 | 25:538 | 27:0110 | 28:1110 | 8.9% | 1h21:069 | 12:09 | |||
10th | 909 | Roger ROBINSON | 3 | 26:1910 | 28:1611 | 27:489 | 7.4% | 1h22:2410 | 13:27 | |||
11th | 925 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 28:5716 | 26:579 | 26:438 | 8.4% | 1h22:3811 | 13:41 | ||
12th | 915 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 26:3611 | 28:3012 | 28:2611 | 7.1% | 1h23:3212 | 14:35 | |||
13th | 916 | Clive WOODS | 3 | 27:4213 | 30:0513 | 29:2213 | 8.6% | 1h27:1013 | 18:13 | |||
14th | 905 | Chris PERRY (mas) | 3 | 29:1017 | 30:1014 | 29:3814 | 3.4% | 1h28:5814 | 20:01 | |||
15th | 929 | Rupert TAYLOR | 3 | 28:2214 | 30:3115 | 30:1215 | 7.6% | 1h29:0615 | 20:09 | |||
16th | 927 | David JEVONS | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 28:2415 | 30:4416 | 32:4718 | 15.4% | 1h31:5616 | 22:59 | ||
17th | 921 | Ben EASEY | CPQ | 3 | 29:4819 | 31:0217 | 31:1616 | 4.9% | 1h32:0617 | 23:09 | ||
18th | 924 | Nick DE MEYER | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 26:5412 | 32:5620 | 33:1419 | 23.5% | 1h33:0518 | 24:08 | ||
19th | 903 | Andy WILLIAMS (sen) | 3 | 30:4121 | 32:3619 | 32:2517 | 6.2% | 1h35:4319 | 26:46 | |||
20th | 907 | Edward THOMPSON | 3 | 32:1425 | 31:4018 | 33:3420 | 6.0% | 1h37:3020 | 28:33 | |||
21st | 920 | Seb DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 30:4422 | 34:3222 | 37:2223 | 21.6% | 1h42:3921 | 33:42 | ||
22nd | 928 | Dhana KANESHAYOGAN | 3 | 32:1124 | 34:4423 | 37:0022 | 15.0% | 1h43:5522 | 34:58 | |||
23rd | 912 | Alex BINGHAM | RNRMCA | 3 | 33:0527 | 35:4024 | 36:1821 | 9.7% | 1h45:0423 | 36:07 | ||
24th | 932 | Diego MINELLI | 2 | 31:1123 | 34:0321 | 9.2% | 1h05:1424 | |||||
25th | 930 | Matthew MAISEY | 2 | 34:5028 | 38:1725 | 9.9% | 1h13:0725 | |||||
26th | 918 | Sam GERMAIN | SOS | 2 | 33:0026 | 43:1526 | 31.1% | 1h16:1526 | ||||
27th | 917 | Seb LAUGHTON | SOS | 2 | 30:2620 | 51:0928 | 68.1% | 1h21:3527 | ||||
28th | 919 | Oliver BARNES | SOS | 2 | 37:3929 | 49:3627 | 31.7% | 1h27:1528 | ||||
29th | 931 | William MCINTYRE | 1 | 29:4518 | n/a | 29:4529 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 5 | 19:232 | 19:581 | 20:423 | 21:032 | 20:202 | 8.6% | 1h41:281 | - | ||
2nd | 163 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 5 | 19:383 | 20:293 | 20:412 | 20:421 | 20:061 | 5.4% | 1h41:382 | 10s | ||
3rd | 169 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo / Raceware / Specialized / TORQ Performance | 5 | 19:221 | 19:581 | 20:351 | 21:103 | 21:466 | 12.4% | 1h42:543 | 1:26 | ||
4th | 162 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:014 | 20:585 | 21:234 | 21:204 | 21:455 | 8.7% | 1h45:304 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 185 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:075 | 20:514 | 21:265 | 21:335 | 21:466 | 8.2% | 1h45:445 | 4:16 | ||
6th | 160 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 21:027 | 22:087 | 22:126 | 22:337 | 21:013 | 7.3% | 1h48:586 | 7:30 | ||
7th | 183 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | South Downs Bikes | 5 | 20:486 | 21:486 | 22:257 | 22:226 | 21:364 | 7.8% | 1h49:007 | 7:32 | ||
8th | 164 | Jon HEASMAN (vet) | FUJI / ROTOR | 5 | 22:5111 | 23:309 | 23:428 | 24:039 | 24:128 | 5.9% | 1h58:208 | 16:52 | ||
9th | 167 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 4 | 22:119 | 23:309 | 30:0511 | 23:398 | 35.6% | 1h39:259 | ||||
10th | 184 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles / Odiham CC | 3 | 21:468 | 22:368 | 23:469 | 9.2% | 1h08:0810 | |||||
11th | 165 | Ollie FENTON | South Downs Bikes | 3 | 22:5010 | 23:5111 | 24:3710 | 7.8% | 1h11:1811 | |||||
12th | 186 | Scott MCCARRAN | Mountain Trax | 2 | 23:0712 | 23:5612 | 3.5% | 47:0312 | ||||||
13th | 168 | Shane POPE | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 24:2613 | 1h07:3313 | 176.5% | 1h31:5913 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 22:383 | 23:244 | 23:231 | 22:571 | 3.4% | 1h32:241 | - | ||
2nd | 408 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 4 | 23:107 | 23:031 | 23:242 | 22:592 | 1.8% | 1h32:362 | 12s | ||
3rd | 409 | Max NELSON | Sutton CC | 4 | 22:504 | 23:153 | 23:304 | 24:043 | 5.4% | 1h33:413 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 418 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:555 | 23:112 | 23:293 | 24:064 | 5.2% | 1h33:424 | 1:18 | ||
5th | 416 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 4 | 22:281 | 23:397 | 24:075 | 24:267 | 8.8% | 1h34:415 | 2:17 | ||
6th | 427 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 23:096 | 23:356 | 24:186 | 24:145 | 5.0% | 1h35:186 | 2:54 | ||
7th | 413 | Nicholas TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 4 | 23:3511 | 24:039 | 24:307 | 24:236 | 3.9% | 1h36:327 | 4:08 | ||
8th | 401 | Ben HOMA | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:289 | 24:0810 | 24:338 | 24:579 | 6.3% | 1h37:088 | 4:44 | ||
9th | 415 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 23:4812 | 24:4511 | 24:429 | 24:318 | 4.0% | 1h37:489 | 5:24 | |||
10th | 426 | Matt GRIFFIN | Cyclology | 4 | 24:0113 | 25:0513 | 25:0111 | 25:0210 | 4.4% | 1h39:1010 | 6:46 | ||
11th | 417 | Peter LINK | 4 | 23:188 | 23:588 | 24:5810 | 28:1919 | 21.5% | 1h40:3411 | 8:10 | |||
12th | 407 | Toby BLAKE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 25:2416 | 25:2514 | 26:1312 | 26:2611 | 4.1% | 1h43:3012 | 11:06 | ||
13th | 414 | James ELSTONE | Pedalworks CC | 4 | 23:2910 | 25:3615 | 26:3913 | 28:0318 | 19.4% | 1h43:4813 | 11:24 | ||
14th | 411 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 25:3818 | 26:3818 | 27:4018 | 26:4813 | 7.9% | 1h46:4614 | 14:22 | ||
15th | 404 | Sebastian TOMLINSON | 4 | 26:2823 | 26:0916 | 27:2215 | 26:5114 | 4.7% | 1h46:5215 | 14:28 | |||
16th | 424 | James FULLER (2) | Portsmouth North End | 4 | 25:2917 | 27:2222 | 27:1414 | 27:5017 | 9.2% | 1h47:5716 | 15:33 | ||
17th | 410 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Urban Cyclery | 4 | 27:0227 | 26:4619 | 27:2816 | 27:3515 | 3.1% | 1h48:5217 | 16:28 | ||
18th | 405 | Toby MICHELMORE | 4 | 26:2622 | 26:5821 | 28:0921 | 27:4116 | 6.5% | 1h49:1518 | 16:51 | |||
19th | 403 | James HARDS | 4 | 24:0614 | 24:4912 | 28:0420 | 32:3422 | 35.1% | 1h49:3519 | 17:11 | |||
20th | 428 | Simon FOX | TVT | 4 | 26:4224 | 28:1826 | 27:5819 | 26:3712 | 6.3% | 1h49:3620 | 17:12 | ||
21st | 422 | Adrian MATTHEW | Oucc | 4 | 25:2315 | 26:4820 | 27:3117 | 30:3120 | 20.2% | 1h50:1521 | 17:51 | ||
22nd | 402 | Bernie FYANS | 4 | 26:4425 | 27:2623 | 28:4623 | 33:1024 | 24.1% | 1h56:0822 | 23:44 | |||
23rd | 429 | Michael WILLIAMS (vet2) | TVT | 4 | 26:4926 | 28:1025 | 28:5824 | 33:2325 | 24.5% | 1h57:2223 | 24:58 | ||
24th | 420 | Josh MILNER | Oxford University | 4 | 35:0530 | 28:0624 | 28:2622 | 31:1821 | 24.9% | 2h02:5724 | 30:33 | ||
25th | 423 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 29:3129 | 31:0527 | 31:2826 | 33:0023 | 11.8% | 2h05:0425 | 32:40 | ||
26th | 431 | James LEE | 4 | 28:2628 | 31:0628 | 33:2527 | 34:1226 | 20.3% | 2h07:1026 | 34:46 | |||
27th | 425 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 3 | 25:4719 | 26:2617 | 30:0525 | 16.7% | 1h22:1827 | ||||
28th | 400 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 22:362 | 23:275 | 3.8% | 46:0328 | |||||
29th | 421 | Samuel HOLDER | Oxford Uni | 1 | 25:4920 | n/a | 25:4929 | ||||||
30th | 430 | Alexander COOK | Larkfield Cycles | 1 | 26:2521 | n/a | 26:2530 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Master PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 874 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 20:561 | 21:371 | 21:591 | 22:332 | 7.7% | 1h27:071 | - | ||
2nd | 878 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:262 | 22:062 | 22:242 | 22:271 | 4.7% | 1h28:242 | 1:17 | ||
3rd | 867 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 4 | 22:033 | 22:543 | 22:383 | 23:244 | 6.1% | 1h31:003 | 3:53 | ||
4th | 871 | Daniel EASTMENT | 4 | 22:044 | 23:186 | 23:255 | 23:083 | 6.1% | 1h31:584 | 4:51 | |||
5th | 876 | Gareth BARNES | Charlotteville | 4 | 22:155 | 23:397 | 22:574 | 23:496 | 7.0% | 1h32:415 | 5:34 | ||
6th | 870 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:196 | 23:144 | 23:286 | 23:485 | 6.6% | 1h32:506 | 5:43 | ||
7th | 877 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 4 | 22:498 | 23:155 | 23:437 | 24:007 | 5.2% | 1h33:487 | 6:41 | ||
8th | 873 | Matthew HINSHELWOOD | Vicious Velo | 4 | 23:3611 | 25:0610 | 26:1511 | 26:008 | 11.2% | 1h40:588 | 13:51 | ||
9th | 879 | Adam MORRIS (mas) | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 24:1912 | 25:2311 | 25:3110 | 26:359 | 9.3% | 1h41:509 | 14:43 | ||
10th | 868 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 3 | 22:337 | 23:558 | 24:208 | 7.9% | 1h10:4810 | |||||
11th | 880 | Mark TAYLOR (gvet1) | Four4th Lights | 3 | 23:299 | 24:369 | 25:239 | 8.1% | 1h13:2811 | ||||
12th | 875 | Paul BRENNAN | 1 | 23:3210 | n/a | 23:3212 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40+ PlusPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:313 | 21:421 | 21:421 | 21:591 | 2.2% | 1h26:561 | - | ||
2nd | 345 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 21:302 | 21:433 | 21:452 | 21:591 | 2.2% | 1h26:572 | 1s | ||
3rd | 336 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:291 | 21:421 | 21:534 | 22:468 | 6.0% | 1h27:523 | 56s | ||
4th | 332 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 21:334 | 21:484 | 21:523 | 22:405 | 5.2% | 1h27:544 | 58s | ||
5th | 338 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:345 | 21:505 | 22:175 | 22:203 | 3.6% | 1h28:015 | 1:05 | ||
6th | 349 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:426 | 22:3910 | 22:226 | 22:364 | 4.4% | 1h29:206 | 2:24 | ||
7th | 348 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:437 | 22:379 | 22:418 | 22:5110 | 5.2% | 1h29:537 | 2:57 | ||
8th | 346 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 4 | 22:1610 | 22:298 | 23:1011 | 22:457 | 4.0% | 1h30:418 | 3:45 | ||
9th | 323 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 4 | 22:068 | 22:276 | 23:0110 | 23:1511 | 5.2% | 1h30:519 | 3:55 | ||
10th | 333 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 4 | 22:129 | 22:4611 | 23:1412 | 23:3215 | 6.0% | 1h31:4610 | 4:50 | ||
11th | 303 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 22:5016 | 23:1015 | 23:5319 | 22:499 | 4.7% | 1h32:4411 | 5:48 | |||
12th | 326 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Ducati | 4 | 22:3511 | 23:0414 | 23:3213 | 23:3717 | 4.6% | 1h32:4912 | 5:53 | ||
13th | 329 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 23:5129 | 22:5013 | 22:509 | 23:1813 | 4.5% | 1h32:5013 | 5:54 | ||
14th | 302 | Stefano DETOMASO | 4 | 22:5217 | 23:1819 | 23:4616 | 23:1712 | 3.9% | 1h33:1514 | 6:19 | |||
15th | 343 | Roger FOWKES | TONY FOWKES AUTOMOBLIES - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 25:3340 | 22:276 | 22:357 | 22:436 | 13.8% | 1h33:1915 | 6:23 | ||
16th | 308 | Craig GUNNELL | 4 | 22:5519 | 23:2620 | 23:3614 | 23:3014 | 3.0% | 1h33:2916 | 6:33 | |||
17th | 350 | Clement PALOZZI | EHF Racing | 4 | 22:4714 | 23:1516 | 23:5218 | 23:3516 | 4.8% | 1h33:3117 | 6:35 | ||
18th | 304 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:4915 | 22:4611 | 23:5117 | 24:0819 | 6.0% | 1h33:3618 | 6:40 | ||
19th | 331 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:0023 | 23:1717 | 23:4015 | 23:5918 | 4.3% | 1h33:5719 | 7:01 | ||
20th | 309 | David LARKIN | 4 | 22:4613 | 23:4325 | 23:5520 | 24:1822 | 6.7% | 1h34:4420 | 7:48 | |||
21st | 351 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:0124 | 23:2821 | 23:5721 | 24:1721 | 5.5% | 1h34:4521 | 7:49 | ||
22nd | 340 | Clive EVANS | Specialized Ruisp | 4 | 22:5922 | 23:1717 | 24:0923 | 24:2723 | 6.4% | 1h34:5322 | 7:57 | ||
23rd | 352 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:2726 | 24:0928 | 24:1324 | 24:1120 | 3.3% | 1h36:0123 | 9:05 | ||
24th | 305 | Neil COOPER | 4 | 22:5418 | 23:3723 | 24:5428 | 24:4726 | 8.7% | 1h36:1324 | 9:17 | |||
25th | 300 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | 4 | 23:3227 | 23:4224 | 24:2525 | 24:4024 | 4.8% | 1h36:1925 | 9:23 | |||
26th | 316 | Steve LARGE | 4 | 22:5720 | 24:0427 | 24:3526 | 24:4726 | 8.0% | 1h36:2326 | 9:27 | |||
27th | 330 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:5821 | 23:3422 | 24:0122 | 27:3237 | 19.9% | 1h38:0727 | 11:11 | ||
28th | 325 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:2625 | 24:5032 | 25:0229 | 24:5128 | 6.8% | 1h38:1028 | 11:14 | ||
29th | 307 | Richard FRESHWATER | Longball racing | 4 | 22:4112 | 23:5926 | 25:3231 | 26:0431 | 14.9% | 1h38:1729 | 11:21 | ||
30th | 321 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 24:2332 | 24:2630 | 24:5027 | 24:4225 | 1.8% | 1h38:2230 | 11:26 | ||
31st | 342 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 23:5028 | 24:1429 | 26:3238 | 25:3130 | 11.3% | 1h40:0831 | 13:12 | ||
32nd | 353 | Del COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:4434 | 25:1634 | 25:2330 | 25:1029 | 2.6% | 1h40:3532 | 13:39 | ||
33rd | 328 | Mark HARVEY (gvet) | Take3tri | 4 | 24:2231 | 24:4131 | 25:4832 | 26:2132 | 8.1% | 1h41:1333 | 14:17 | ||
34th | 314 | Lars LEMONIUS | 4 | 24:3233 | 25:2635 | 26:2536 | 26:3334 | 8.2% | 1h42:5834 | 16:02 | |||
35th | 320 | Andy SMALLMAN | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 24:4535 | 25:1533 | 26:2737 | 27:0636 | 9.5% | 1h43:3535 | 16:39 | ||
36th | 337 | Jason HOPGOOD | 4 | 25:2638 | 26:0137 | 26:1034 | 26:2333 | 3.7% | 1h44:0236 | 17:06 | |||
37th | 301 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 25:2839 | 25:5136 | 26:1135 | 27:0235 | 6.2% | 1h44:3337 | 17:37 | ||
38th | 310 | Harry UNDERHILL | 4 | 24:2030 | 26:3540 | 27:3139 | 27:5538 | 14.7% | 1h46:2238 | 19:26 | |||
39th | 341 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 25:0836 | 26:1839 | 27:3540 | 28:4939 | 14.7% | 1h47:5139 | 20:55 | ||
40th | 312 | Keith BOTHICK | 4 | 27:3944 | 29:0942 | 29:4442 | 30:4942 | 11.5% | 1h57:2240 | 30:26 | |||
41st | 339 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 4 | 28:1145 | 29:3244 | 29:5143 | 30:0940 | 7.0% | 1h57:4441 | 30:48 | ||
42nd | 318 | John DENHOF | 4 | 29:0246 | 29:0942 | 29:3941 | 30:1241 | 4.0% | 1h58:0442 | 31:08 | |||
43rd | 317 | Carl ALFORD | Sexonwheels | 4 | 29:1747 | 30:1046 | 31:4445 | 32:3343 | 11.2% | 2h03:4743 | 36:51 | ||
44th | 327 | Mark TILEY | 4 | 26:3041 | 27:5041 | 32:1846 | 41:3344 | 56.8% | 2h08:1344 | 41:17 | |||
45th | 344 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:0937 | 26:1138 | 26:0133 | 4.1% | 1h17:2145 | ||||
46th | 313 | Keith TAYLOR | 3 | 1h06:4748 | 31:0747 | 30:4944 | 116.7% | 2h08:4346 | |||||
47th | 315 | Matt FRENCH | 2 | 27:1743 | 29:3244 | 8.2% | 56:4947 | ||||||
48th | 335 | Lee KING | Rides on Air | 1 | 27:0142 | n/a | 27:0148 |
Male:
BeginnerMale: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 708 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:002 | 24:201 | 1.4% | 48:201 | - | ||
2nd | 709 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 23:451 | 25:092 | 5.9% | 48:542 | 34s | ||
3rd | 715 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 28:243 | 29:203 | 3.3% | 57:453 | 9:25 | ||
4th | 700 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 28:254 | 29:203 | 3.2% | 57:454 | 9:25 | ||
5th | 711 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 29:246 | 30:105 | 2.6% | 59:355 | 11:15 | ||
6th | 702 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 29:215 | 30:256 | 3.6% | 59:476 | 11:27 | ||
7th | 713 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Forest | 2 | 29:537 | 30:277 | 1.9% | 1h00:207 | 12:00 | ||
8th | 703 | Samuel GLADDING | 2 | 30:5310 | 31:288 | 1.9% | 1h02:228 | 14:02 | |||
9th | 705 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit MTB | 2 | 30:378 | 33:029 | 7.9% | 1h03:409 | 15:20 | ||
10th | 701 | Nathan GEORGE | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 30:419 | 33:1610 | 8.4% | 1h03:5810 | 15:38 | ||
11th | 704 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 33:5311 | 40:0411 | 18.2% | 1h13:5711 | 25:37 | ||
12th | 706 | Cameron COXON | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 34:4812 | 45:4512 | 31.5% | 1h20:3312 | 32:13 | ||
13th | 707 | Michael GREENFIELD | 2 | 41:3015 | 50:3313 | 21.8% | 1h32:0413 | 43:44 | |||
14th | 714 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) ° | Summit MTB | 2 | 36:3714 | 1h02:1414 | 70.0% | 1h38:5114 | 50:31 | ||
15th | 710 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 1 | 35:0413 | n/a | 35:0415 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 21:451 | 22:491 | 4.9% | 44:351 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Harry ROSE | Zappis | 2 | 22:473 | 22:491 | 0.1% | 45:362 | 1:01 | ||
3rd | 251 | Christopher TRY | WDMBC Specialized | 2 | 22:452 | 23:103 | 1.8% | 45:553 | 1:20 | ||
4th | 252 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 22:514 | 24:034 | 5.3% | 46:554 | 2:20 | ||
5th | 286 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 23:175 | 24:065 | 3.5% | 47:235 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 256 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo - Team Darenth | 2 | 23:366 | 24:116 | 2.5% | 47:476 | 3:12 | ||
7th | 288 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 2 | 24:127 | 24:577 | 3.1% | 49:097 | 4:34 | ||
8th | 247 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2 | 26:278 | 26:338 | 0.4% | 53:008 | 8:25 | |||
9th | 289 | Charlie COOPER | Eden Veranda Racing | 2 | 26:3810 | 27:059 | 1.7% | 53:449 | 9:09 | ||
10th | 250 | Hayden CASSIDY (sen) | Velo Club Londres | 2 | 26:379 | 28:1410 | 6.1% | 54:5210 | 10:17 | ||
11th | 297 | Joseph MULLIGAN | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 27:0211 | 28:3111 | 5.5% | 55:3311 | 10:58 | ||
12th | 249 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 27:1112 | 29:5412 | 10.0% | 57:0512 | 12:30 | ||
13th | 299 | Luke PEYTON | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 27:5013 | 30:4913 | 10.7% | 58:4013 | 14:05 | ||
14th | 246 | Will SMITH (sen3) | Dorris and Dude | 2 | 29:3114 | 32:4415 | 10.9% | 1h02:1614 | 17:41 | ||
15th | 716 | Eddie DAVIES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 2 | 31:3616 | 31:0514 | 1.7% | 1h02:4215 | 18:07 | ||
16th | 78 | Jacob RIGGS | 2 | 31:3115 | 33:2416 | 6.0% | 1h04:5616 | 20:21 | |||
17th | 298 | Joshua SCOTT | Summit MTB | 1 | 38:2717 | n/a | 38:2717 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 662 | David PUSEY | 3 | 21:524 | 22:011 | 22:161 | 1.8% | 1h06:101 | - | |||
2nd | 659 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:451 | 22:062 | 22:192 | 2.6% | 1h06:112 | 1s | ||
3rd | 670 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 21:503 | 22:223 | 23:163 | 6.6% | 1h07:293 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 666 | Dan BRAID | Team Corridori | 3 | 21:492 | 22:454 | 23:295 | 7.6% | 1h08:044 | 1:54 | ||
5th | 663 | Lee FINCH | Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 21:524 | 22:535 | 23:184 | 6.6% | 1h08:055 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 667 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 22:357 | 23:116 | 23:346 | 4.4% | 1h09:226 | 3:12 | |||
7th | 658 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 22:146 | 23:347 | 23:517 | 7.3% | 1h09:407 | 3:30 | ||
8th | 672 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 22:488 | 23:498 | 24:098 | 5.9% | 1h10:488 | 4:38 | ||
9th | 668 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 23:309 | 24:469 | 25:2110 | 7.9% | 1h13:389 | 7:28 | ||
10th | 671 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 24:1010 | 24:5510 | 25:149 | 4.4% | 1h14:2110 | 8:11 | ||
11th | 665 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 3 | 24:1211 | 25:1411 | 25:4111 | 6.1% | 1h15:0811 | 8:58 | ||
12th | 661 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 25:1013 | 26:1512 | 26:5112 | 6.7% | 1h18:1812 | 12:08 | ||
13th | 657 | Anthony DALE | Dangerous Tony Racing | 3 | 24:5512 | 26:5614 | 27:4014 | 11.0% | 1h19:3313 | 13:23 | ||
14th | 660 | David OGDEN (mas) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 25:2014 | 26:4313 | 27:3013 | 8.6% | 1h19:3414 | 13:24 | ||
15th | 673 | Dave MOSS | 3 | 25:5615 | 27:2915 | 29:0415 | 12.1% | 1h22:3015 | 16:20 | |||
16th | 664 | John-Paul SCOTT | Team Winkle | 3 | 29:4017 | 32:4716 | 34:4916 | 17.4% | 1h37:1716 | 31:07 | ||
17th | 674 | Chris SIMPSON | 3 | 31:1818 | 34:5417 | 35:2617 | 13.2% | 1h41:3917 | 35:29 | |||
18th | 669 | Will THOMAS (vet1) | Sussed Out Suspension | 1 | 26:4016 | n/a | 26:4018 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 771 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee`s Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 21:581 | 22:272 | 22:512 | 4.0% | 1h07:171 | - | ||
2nd | 788 | Ed FRASER | PBRT | 3 | 22:353 | 22:181 | 22:371 | 1.4% | 1h07:322 | 15s | ||
3rd | 725 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 22:252 | 23:124 | 23:153 | 3.7% | 1h08:543 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 728 | Chris CLAYTON | 3 | 22:394 | 22:583 | 23:204 | 3.0% | 1h08:574 | 1:40 | |||
5th | 758 | William MCDONALD | Take 3 Tri | 3 | 22:394 | 23:415 | 24:587 | 10.2% | 1h11:195 | 4:02 | ||
6th | 722 | Mark SHEPHERD (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Racewaredirect | 3 | 23:266 | 24:016 | 24:056 | 2.8% | 1h11:336 | 4:16 | ||
7th | 776 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 23:378 | 24:257 | 23:585 | 3.4% | 1h12:017 | 4:44 | ||
8th | 765 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 23:357 | 24:268 | 25:008 | 6.0% | 1h13:018 | 5:44 | ||
9th | 729 | Nigel HUCKSON | Four4th Lights | 3 | 23:5110 | 25:0212 | 25:4311 | 7.8% | 1h14:369 | 7:19 | ||
10th | 768 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 24:4015 | 24:509 | 25:4912 | 4.7% | 1h15:2110 | 8:04 | ||
11th | 752 | Tim PONTING | 3 | 24:2911 | 25:3016 | 25:3610 | 4.6% | 1h15:3611 | 8:19 | |||
12th | 787 | Steve HATCHER | Revolution Rt | 3 | 24:3612 | 25:2313 | 25:5513 | 5.4% | 1h15:5412 | 8:37 | ||
13th | 734 | Andy TUCKER | Newbury RC | 3 | 24:3713 | 25:2515 | 26:0814 | 6.2% | 1h16:1213 | 8:55 | ||
14th | 738 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 26:1930 | 24:5811 | 25:269 | 5.4% | 1h16:4414 | 9:27 | |||
15th | 790 | Stu NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:4816 | 25:2414 | 26:4416 | 7.8% | 1h16:5715 | 9:40 | ||
16th | 766 | Kelvin NORTON | Cyclist Fighting Cancer | 3 | 24:3914 | 26:2620 | 27:0721 | 10.0% | 1h18:1316 | 10:56 | ||
17th | 732 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 25:4721 | 25:5217 | 26:4518 | 3.7% | 1h18:2517 | 11:08 | |||
18th | 783 | Daniel WOOD (gvet) | EHF Velopro | 3 | 25:3918 | 26:2018 | 27:0220 | 5.4% | 1h19:0218 | 11:45 | ||
19th | 753 | Tony BAKER | None9 Endurance Tri | 3 | 26:0024 | 26:2620 | 26:4416 | 2.8% | 1h19:1119 | 11:54 | ||
20th | 754 | Darren REYNOLDS | 3 | 26:0627 | 26:3824 | 26:2715 | 2.0% | 1h19:1220 | 11:55 | |||
21st | 773 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 3 | 25:4219 | 26:3123 | 27:1222 | 5.8% | 1h19:2621 | 12:09 | ||
22nd | 789 | Anthony GREY | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 25:5722 | 26:4225 | 27:0119 | 4.1% | 1h19:4222 | 12:25 | ||
23rd | 731 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 25:5823 | 26:2419 | 28:0626 | 8.2% | 1h20:2923 | 13:12 | |||
24th | 730 | Neil BOND | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 26:0326 | 27:1927 | 28:0425 | 7.7% | 1h21:2724 | 14:10 | ||
25th | 775 | Tony VICKERS | Pearson CC | 3 | 25:4620 | 27:2028 | 28:4529 | 11.6% | 1h21:5225 | 14:35 | ||
26th | 756 | Andrew MALE | Take 3 Tri | 3 | 26:5831 | 27:5430 | 27:1222 | 3.5% | 1h22:0526 | 14:48 | ||
27th | 763 | Si PANTER | Brass Monkeys | 3 | 26:0125 | 27:5129 | 28:3628 | 9.9% | 1h22:3027 | 15:13 | ||
28th | 742 | Lee JONES (xc) | 3 | 26:0728 | 27:5531 | 28:3227 | 9.3% | 1h22:3428 | 15:17 | |||
29th | 782 | Steve CHARLES | Charlotteville | 3 | 27:0132 | 27:0726 | 28:5130 | 6.8% | 1h23:0029 | 15:43 | ||
30th | 774 | Justin CARRICK | Pinsonswheelmill | 3 | 27:2033 | 28:5034 | 27:2424 | 5.5% | 1h23:3530 | 16:18 | ||
31st | 755 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | Secco | 3 | 26:1529 | 28:1832 | 30:4839 | 17.3% | 1h25:2231 | 18:05 | ||
32nd | 794 | Adrian GROVE | Rancid Badgers MTB | 3 | 27:4535 | 29:1637 | 29:3232 | 6.4% | 1h26:3432 | 19:17 | ||
33rd | 723 | Jason WRIXEN | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 27:2334 | 28:4533 | 30:3537 | 11.7% | 1h26:4533 | 19:28 | ||
34th | 779 | Joseph SAVILLE | 3 | 27:5837 | 30:0139 | 30:0735 | 7.7% | 1h28:0834 | 20:51 | |||
35th | 760 | Steve SPARKES | THT | 3 | 29:3044 | 28:5735 | 30:1336 | 4.4% | 1h28:4135 | 21:24 | ||
36th | 735 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 28:0038 | 30:4442 | 30:3938 | 9.8% | 1h29:2436 | 22:07 | |||
37th | 793 | Rich BARROW | 3 | 30:1652 | 30:0038 | 29:2031 | 3.2% | 1h29:3737 | 22:20 | |||
38th | 751 | Stewart WHEELER | 3 | 27:4836 | 29:0936 | 33:2346 | 20.1% | 1h30:2238 | 23:05 | |||
39th | 721 | Colin WOOLLARD | 3 | 29:0441 | 31:5745 | 29:3533 | 9.9% | 1h30:3739 | 23:20 | |||
40th | 791 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 28:5839 | 30:0340 | 31:3842 | 9.2% | 1h30:4040 | 23:23 | ||
41st | 744 | Nick PADDY | 3 | 29:0542 | 31:5846 | 29:3934 | 9.9% | 1h30:4341 | 23:26 | |||
42nd | 785 | Tim FOOKES | 3 | 29:4146 | 30:2841 | 31:4143 | 6.7% | 1h31:5042 | 24:33 | |||
43rd | 747 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 29:3345 | 31:4944 | 30:5440 | 7.7% | 1h32:1743 | 25:00 | |||
44th | 781 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | 3 | 30:1451 | 30:4543 | 32:3144 | 7.6% | 1h33:3144 | 26:14 | |||
45th | 762 | Stan ELLIS | 3 | 30:2354 | 32:1347 | 31:1341 | 6.0% | 1h33:5145 | 26:34 | |||
46th | 780 | Sean ASTLEY | 3 | 29:2943 | 32:5853 | 33:3648 | 14.0% | 1h36:0446 | 28:47 | |||
47th | 727 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 30:1250 | 32:2250 | 33:5150 | 12.1% | 1h36:2647 | 29:09 | ||
48th | 746 | Paul JENNESON | 3 | 30:2053 | 32:4651 | 33:2547 | 10.2% | 1h36:3348 | 29:16 | |||
49th | 748 | Richard WALE | 3 | 31:5056 | 32:1848 | 33:4449 | 6.0% | 1h37:5349 | 30:36 | |||
50th | 745 | Paul LEDGER | 3 | 29:4648 | 33:5254 | 35:5853 | 20.8% | 1h39:3750 | 32:20 | |||
51st | 743 | Matt EVERETT | 3 | 30:0549 | 32:2049 | 38:3358 | 28.1% | 1h40:5951 | 33:42 | |||
52nd | 764 | Keith WYER | 3 | 35:2663 | 32:5152 | 33:1345 | 7.9% | 1h41:3052 | 34:13 | |||
53rd | 777 | Ian MAY | Pedal Posse | 3 | 32:4458 | 34:2856 | 36:4855 | 12.4% | 1h44:0253 | 36:45 | ||
54th | 767 | Chris HODGE | 3 | 36:5966 | 34:1855 | 35:1651 | 7.8% | 1h46:3554 | 39:18 | |||
55th | 736 | Anton CHITTEY | 3 | 31:4655 | 35:3357 | 39:1560 | 23.6% | 1h46:3455 | 39:17 | |||
56th | 784 | Chris NUTTALL | 3 | 32:2657 | 38:4862 | 36:4254 | 19.6% | 1h47:5756 | 40:40 | |||
57th | 757 | Simon MURRAY | Take 3 Tri | 3 | 35:2362 | 37:2060 | 35:5052 | 5.5% | 1h48:3457 | 41:17 | ||
58th | 740 | John PANNETT | 3 | 33:3159 | 38:2961 | 37:0256 | 14.8% | 1h49:0258 | 41:45 | |||
59th | 741 | Laurence DALE | 3 | 33:5760 | 36:2659 | 40:2561 | 19.0% | 1h50:4859 | 43:31 | |||
60th | 739 | Ian HOWE | 3 | 36:1764 | 39:4465 | 38:5059 | 9.5% | 1h54:5260 | 47:35 | |||
61st | 749 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 47:4567 | 35:3758 | 38:1257 | 34.1% | 2h01:3561 | 54:18 | |||
62nd | 778 | Simon JEPHEART | Norwood Paragon | 2 | 23:399 | 24:509 | 5.0% | 48:2962 | ||||
63rd | 772 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 2 | 25:0117 | 26:2922 | 5.9% | 51:3063 | ||||
64th | 769 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 2 | 34:3161 | 39:3364 | 14.6% | 1h14:0464 | ||||
65th | 786 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 36:2565 | 39:1063 | 7.6% | 1h15:3565 | |||||
66th | 750 | Steven MORRISON | 1 | 29:0040 | n/a | 29:0066 | ||||||
67th | 795 | Martin HOLLYWOOD | Bob | 1 | 29:4347 | n/a | 29:4367 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:181 | 22:361 | 22:431 | 1.9% | 1h07:381 | - | ||
2nd | 577 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 22:224 | 23:054 | 22:452 | 3.2% | 1h08:132 | 35s | ||
3rd | 552 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Pro Twins | 3 | 22:203 | 22:583 | 22:574 | 2.8% | 1h08:153 | 37s | ||
4th | 572 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 22:192 | 23:236 | 22:563 | 4.8% | 1h08:394 | 1:01 | ||
5th | 575 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 23:006 | 22:572 | 23:015 | 0.3% | 1h08:595 | 1:21 | ||
6th | 579 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 22:485 | 23:085 | 23:186 | 2.2% | 1h09:156 | 1:37 | ||
7th | 587 | Nick FFOULKES | Beyond Nountain Bikes | 3 | 23:097 | 23:527 | 23:537 | 3.2% | 1h10:567 | 3:18 | ||
8th | 557 | Dougi FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 23:578 | 23:588 | 24:078 | 0.7% | 1h12:028 | 4:24 | ||
9th | 582 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized | 3 | 24:0010 | 24:029 | 24:189 | 1.2% | 1h12:209 | 4:42 | ||
10th | 554 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 23:578 | 24:1210 | 24:5011 | 3.7% | 1h13:0010 | 5:22 | ||
11th | 594 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 24:1111 | 24:3711 | 24:5112 | 2.8% | 1h13:4011 | 6:02 | ||
12th | 560 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | 3 | 24:3613 | 24:5613 | 24:5112 | 1.4% | 1h14:2412 | 6:46 | |||
13th | 584 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 24:4515 | 24:5412 | 24:4710 | 0.6% | 1h14:2613 | 6:48 | ||
14th | 567 | Mike EDWARDS (gvet) | Ride 24-7 | 3 | 24:4314 | 25:0215 | 25:1815 | 2.4% | 1h15:0414 | 7:26 | ||
15th | 595 | Stefano FRATESI | S.R.A.M CC | 3 | 25:1717 | 24:5714 | 25:4616 | 3.3% | 1h16:0115 | 8:23 | ||
16th | 580 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 24:3312 | 25:4316 | 25:5017 | 5.2% | 1h16:0716 | 8:29 | ||
17th | 568 | Alan PARKINSON | SWRC | 3 | 25:4419 | 25:4517 | 25:1414 | 2.0% | 1h16:4517 | 9:07 | ||
18th | 588 | John CORDERY | Basildon Timber | 3 | 25:1616 | 25:4818 | 26:1219 | 3.7% | 1h17:1818 | 9:40 | ||
19th | 570 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 25:4118 | 25:5619 | 26:3822 | 3.7% | 1h18:1719 | 10:39 | ||
20th | 550 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 26:0222 | 26:3120 | 26:1018 | 1.9% | 1h18:4420 | 11:06 | ||
21st | 581 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:5621 | 26:3221 | 26:3822 | 2.7% | 1h19:0721 | 11:29 | ||
22nd | 592 | Paul KLEMAN | 3 | 26:2825 | 27:0325 | 26:2920 | 2.2% | 1h20:0122 | 12:23 | |||
23rd | 202 | Andew DANIELS | Zappis CC | 3 | 26:0724 | 27:0626 | 27:2324 | 4.9% | 1h20:3623 | 12:58 | ||
24th | 563 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | 3 | 26:3527 | 26:5523 | 27:2525 | 3.1% | 1h20:5624 | 13:18 | |||
25th | 555 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 26:3628 | 26:3922 | 27:4327 | 4.2% | 1h20:5925 | 13:21 | ||
26th | 553 | Phil WELLARD | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 26:0423 | 27:1328 | 28:0229 | 7.5% | 1h21:2026 | 13:42 | ||
27th | 589 | Damian REID | 3 | 28:0333 | 26:5924 | 26:3121 | 5.8% | 1h21:3327 | 13:55 | |||
28th | 593 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock And Road Bikes Ltd | 3 | 26:3729 | 27:3429 | 27:4226 | 4.1% | 1h21:5528 | 14:17 | ||
29th | 574 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:4620 | 27:0626 | 29:2033 | 13.8% | 1h22:1229 | 14:34 | ||
30th | 556 | Andy BAGNALL | CRANLEIGH CC / Freedom Climber | 3 | 27:0231 | 27:3830 | 28:3730 | 5.9% | 1h23:1830 | 15:40 | ||
31st | 200 | Martin LANGSTON | L+M BRICKWORK | 3 | 26:2926 | 27:5331 | 29:0532 | 9.8% | 1h23:2831 | 15:50 | ||
32nd | 599 | Nigel LANGRIDGE | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 28:1034 | 28:0732 | 27:5728 | 0.8% | 1h24:1532 | 16:37 | ||
33rd | 576 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds Cycling | 3 | 27:5032 | 28:0933 | 29:0031 | 4.2% | 1h25:0133 | 17:23 | ||
34th | 578 | Mitchell PURVIS | DP CC | 3 | 26:5930 | 28:5234 | 29:3734 | 9.8% | 1h25:2934 | 17:51 | ||
35th | 559 | Geoff NUTTER | HHYCC | 3 | 28:1635 | 29:0235 | 30:2235 | 7.4% | 1h27:4135 | 20:03 | ||
36th | 569 | Niall CLUTTON | SWRC | 3 | 28:4838 | 30:1738 | 30:3336 | 6.1% | 1h29:3936 | 22:01 | ||
37th | 586 | Simon PARTNER | 3 | 28:1736 | 30:2239 | 31:0337 | 9.8% | 1h29:4337 | 22:05 | |||
38th | 585 | Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 28:3937 | 30:1137 | 31:2039 | 9.4% | 1h30:1138 | 22:33 | ||
39th | 583 | Andy STEARN | 3 | 28:5639 | 29:5536 | 31:2140 | 8.4% | 1h30:1339 | 22:35 | |||
40th | 573 | Alan COOPER (gvet) | Worthing Excelsior | 3 | 30:4246 | 30:5042 | 31:1338 | 1.7% | 1h32:4640 | 25:08 | ||
41st | 598 | Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) | 3 | 29:4441 | 30:4441 | 32:2443 | 9.0% | 1h32:5341 | 25:15 | |||
42nd | 565 | Stephen WOOD (gvet) | 3 | 30:0144 | 30:3840 | 32:5746 | 9.8% | 1h33:3642 | 25:58 | |||
43rd | 564 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 29:5943 | 31:4843 | 31:5741 | 6.6% | 1h33:4543 | 26:07 | |||
44th | 590 | Chris EVET | Revolution Rt | 3 | 29:4742 | 32:0645 | 32:2443 | 8.8% | 1h34:1844 | 26:40 | ||
45th | 591 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing Team | 3 | 30:0845 | 32:0044 | 32:1142 | 6.8% | 1h34:2145 | 26:43 | ||
46th | 596 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 29:4340 | 32:2446 | 32:5345 | 10.7% | 1h35:0146 | 27:23 | ||
47th | 558 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 3 | 32:5347 | 33:2747 | 36:1947 | 10.4% | 1h42:4147 | 35:03 | ||
48th | 201 | Mike EASEY | CPQ GT85 | 3 | 34:4049 | 35:5648 | 36:5448 | 6.4% | 1h47:3148 | 39:53 | ||
49th | 571 | Clive NELSON | Team TFB | 2 | 34:1048 | 41:0949 | 20.4% | 1h15:1949 | ||||
50th | 561 | Andy SCADE | 2 | 44:5852 | 52:0950 | 16.0% | 1h37:0750 | |||||
51st | 597 | Mike PARROTT | H&D Wheelers | 1 | 40:0050 | n/a | 40:0051 | |||||
52nd | 562 | Frederic SAGE | 1 | 40:5851 | n/a | 40:5852 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 80 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 24:121 | 25:011 | 3.4% | 49:141 | - | ||
2nd | 291 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 24:482 | 26:462 | 7.9% | 51:342 | 2:20 | ||
3rd | 295 | Tony BARTLETT | Team Corridori | 2 | 27:303 | 28:393 | 4.2% | 56:103 | 6:56 | ||
4th | 296 | Richard NASH (svet) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 27:504 | 29:064 | 4.6% | 56:564 | 7:42 | ||
5th | 82 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 28:515 | 30:575 | 7.3% | 59:485 | 10:34 | |||
6th | 79 | Richard ABBOTT (svet) | Didcot Phoenix | 2 | 28:566 | 31:246 | 8.5% | 1h00:206 | 11:06 | ||
7th | 293 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 2 | 30:407 | 32:207 | 5.4% | 1h03:007 | 13:46 | |||
8th | 292 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 32:138 | 33:398 | 4.4% | 1h05:528 | 16:38 | |||
9th | 81 | Stuart COLMAN | 2 | 33:229 | 36:189 | 8.8% | 1h09:409 | 20:26 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Mark EDWARDS (fun) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 24:281 | 25:562 | 6.0% | 50:251 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Adam SPARKES | 2 | 25:002 | 25:531 | 3.5% | 50:542 | 29s | |||
3rd | 505 | Andy BREWER | 2 | 25:263 | 25:593 | 2.2% | 51:253 | 1:00 | |||
4th | 517 | Liam SHARP | 2 | 25:594 | 26:554 | 3.6% | 52:544 | 2:29 | |||
5th | 523 | Olly MATTHEWS | Rock & Road Bikes | 2 | 26:095 | 27:065 | 3.6% | 53:155 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 535 | Rob MELHUISH | 2 | 26:526 | 27:367 | 2.7% | 54:286 | 4:03 | |||
7th | 504 | Alex KERSHAW | 2 | 27:278 | 27:206 | 0.4% | 54:477 | 4:22 | |||
8th | 528 | Stuart REILLY | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 27:329 | 28:148 | 2.5% | 55:478 | 5:22 | ||
9th | 529 | Tim BROADHEAD | Summit MTB Club | 2 | 27:5210 | 28:359 | 2.6% | 56:279 | 6:02 | ||
10th | 518 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 28:0411 | 29:2710 | 4.9% | 57:3110 | 7:06 | ||
11th | 532 | Anthony HAYES | 2 | 28:5313 | 30:0211 | 4.0% | 58:5511 | 8:30 | |||
12th | 534 | Adam BANKS | Berks on Bikes | 2 | 28:2812 | 30:5212 | 8.4% | 59:2112 | 8:56 | ||
13th | 514 | Luke PEEL | 2 | 31:1019 | 31:1013 | 0.0% | 1h02:2113 | 11:56 | |||
14th | 526 | Simon WHITE (fun) | 2 | 30:5718 | 31:2514 | 1.5% | 1h02:2214 | 11:57 | |||
15th | 531 | Jon HARMAN | 2 | 30:0514 | 32:2516 | 7.8% | 1h02:3115 | 12:06 | |||
16th | 519 | Graham COXON | Wigmore CC | 2 | 31:1320 | 31:2615 | 0.7% | 1h02:4016 | 12:15 | ||
17th | 536 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 30:4417 | 32:4517 | 6.6% | 1h03:2917 | 13:04 | |||
18th | 522 | Adam STEEL | 2 | 30:4316 | 32:5818 | 7.3% | 1h03:4218 | 13:17 | |||
19th | 510 | Ian GREENFIELD | 2 | 30:3915 | 33:3019 | 9.3% | 1h04:1019 | 13:45 | |||
20th | 530 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 31:3722 | 34:1520 | 8.3% | 1h05:5320 | 15:28 | |||
21st | 507 | Charlie GODDARD | 2 | 31:3621 | 35:1922 | 11.8% | 1h06:5621 | 16:31 | |||
22nd | 521 | Howard DALE | 2 | 33:0824 | 34:5521 | 5.4% | 1h08:0422 | 17:39 | |||
23rd | 513 | Kris FARRELL | 2 | 33:0723 | 36:2123 | 9.8% | 1h09:2823 | 19:03 | |||
24th | 524 | Peter WHITE (gvet) | 2 | 35:0726 | 36:2624 | 3.7% | 1h11:3424 | 21:09 | |||
25th | 539 | Joseph LORD | 2 | 33:4025 | 39:2427 | 17.0% | 1h13:0425 | 22:39 | |||
26th | 515 | Michael LANE | 2 | 36:0628 | 38:0625 | 5.5% | 1h14:1326 | 23:48 | |||
27th | 537 | Alasdair WARDROP | Geared Bikes | 2 | 35:5727 | 38:5926 | 8.4% | 1h14:5627 | 24:31 | ||
28th | 516 | Timothy MAKOSZ | 2 | 36:5829 | 39:3028 | 6.9% | 1h16:2828 | 26:03 | |||
29th | 506 | Barry HAMMOND | 2 | 37:5130 | 42:1229 | 11.5% | 1h20:0429 | 29:39 | |||
30th | 512 | Jason TRAVERSE | 2 | 40:0632 | 42:5930 | 7.2% | 1h23:0530 | 32:40 | |||
31st | 538 | Richard GOSTICK | Reading CC | 1 | 27:267 | n/a | 27:2631 | ||||
32nd | 533 | Neil HUNT | 1 | 38:1431 | n/a | 38:1432 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2183 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 32:261 | 31:522 | 1.8% | 1h04:191 | - | ||
2nd | 2176 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 2 | 33:072 | 31:131 | 6.1% | 1h04:202 | 1s | ||
3rd | 2182 | Laura BASKEYFIELD | 2 | 39:113 | 40:373 | 3.7% | 1h19:483 | 15:29 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2158 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:361 | 24:201 | 24:291 | 24:181 | 3.7% | 1h36:461 | - | ||
2nd | 2162 | Alexis BARNES | PMR@Toacvhrim House | 4 | 24:002 | 25:012 | 25:443 | 26:123 | 9.2% | 1h40:582 | 4:12 | ||
3rd | 2167 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 25:214 | 25:474 | 25:412 | 25:522 | 2.0% | 1h42:423 | 5:56 | ||
4th | 2121 | Rachel CLAY | 4 | 25:525 | 26:385 | 26:384 | 27:144 | 5.3% | 1h46:234 | 9:37 | |||
5th | 2173 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 28:576 | 28:436 | 28:535 | 29:325 | 2.8% | 1h56:085 | 19:22 | ||
6th | 2165 | Bonnie VAN WILGENBURG | 4 | 29:047 | 30:297 | 32:166 | 33:026 | 13.6% | 2h04:526 | 28:06 | |||
7th | 2169 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven RT | 2 | 24:383 | 25:443 | 4.5% | 50:227 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2166 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 25:191 | 26:281 | 28:112 | 11.3% | 1h19:591 | - | ||
2nd | 2172 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford Uni CC | 3 | 26:272 | 27:302 | 27:311 | 4.0% | 1h21:282 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 2163 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 28:533 | 29:493 | 30:113 | 4.5% | 1h28:543 | 8:55 | ||
4th | 2164 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 3 | 32:015 | 32:164 | 34:125 | 6.8% | 1h38:294 | 18:30 | ||
5th | 2168 | Claire GALLOWAY | Pearl Izumi Sports Tour Int | 3 | 31:294 | 34:385 | 33:314 | 10.0% | 1h39:395 | 19:40 |
Female:
BeginnerPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2117 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 52:161 | - |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2153 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:021 | - | ||
2nd | 2160 | Abbie MANLEY | Eden Veranda | 1 | 31:072 | 5:05 | ||
3rd | 2152 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 31:273 | 5:25 | ||
4th | 2150 | Connie STEVENS | PPV | 1 | 33:024 | 7:00 | ||
5th | 2151 | Katie RODDA | 1 | 35:545 | 9:52 |
Female: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2159 | Maddie WADSWORTH ° | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 25:311 | - | ||
2nd | 2157 | Emily ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 1 | 26:252 | 54s | ||
3rd | 2156 | Chloe JONES | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 32:443 | 7:13 | ||
4th | 2161 | Amelia COOMBES | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 32:534 | 7:22 |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2170 | Jo PONTING | 2 | 31:411 | 32:531 | 3.8% | 1h04:341 | - | |||
2nd | 2174 | Sarah WATSON | 1 | 49:482 | n/a | 49:482 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2180 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 30:261 | 31:341 | 3.7% | 1h02:001 | - | ||
2nd | 2154 | Sarah THOMAS | Army Cycling | 2 | 31:183 | 32:222 | 3.4% | 1h03:412 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 2177 | Kate DEMUTH | 2 | 30:582 | 34:424 | 12.1% | 1h05:403 | 3:40 | |||
4th | 2175 | Tarne BEVAN | Corridori Cycles | 2 | 33:254 | 34:093 | 2.2% | 1h07:344 | 5:34 | ||
5th | 2178 | Jean UNDERWOOD | 2 | 39:435 | 46:045 | 16.0% | 1h25:485 | 23:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2179 | Lydia GOULD | Torq Devo | 2 | 25:521 | 26:201 | 1.8% | 52:131 | - | ||
2nd | 2127 | Fiona JAMIE | 2 | 31:482 | 33:142 | 4.5% | 1h05:032 | 12:50 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified