shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (385)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=313Crowthorne0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st87Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq18:39118:53119:29119:09119:1914.5%1h35:311-
emoji_events2nd92Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling18:43220:32720:35620:18220:02210.0%1h40:1124:40
emoji_events3rd84Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT19:52320:06220:20220:43420:3244.3%1h41:3536:04
 4th96Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed20:00620:13320:32321:05520:2935.4%1h42:2146:50
 5th88Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.co.uk go to site20:05720:15520:34520:36320:5153.8%1h42:2456:53
 6th97Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing19:59520:13320:32321:06621:1666.4%1h43:0867:37
 7th89Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles20:41921:29920:41721:08721:5185.6%1h45:52710:21
 8th95Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air20:29821:14821:29921:35821:3975.7%1h46:28810:57
 9th93Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing19:58420:19621:11822:451023:05915.6%1h47:19911:48
 10th91Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain21:051021:381022:021022:32923:141010.2%1h50:331015:02
 11th86Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk (Development)21:051022:211122:421122:561123:241111.0%1h52:301116:59
 12th94Sam BARLEY West Drayton MBC21:261222:461323:041223:211223:27129.4%1h54:051218:34
 13th85Matthew JONES (exp) Exposure / M Steel Cycles / Tenn Outdoor / USE / Weldtite21:371322:451223:591423:231323:481310.9%1h55:341320:03
 14th90Liam KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site22:011422:541423:281323:371428:271429.2%2h00:291424:58
 15th83Charles CLARKE Berks on Bikes26:311526:061527:371530:591528:301518.7%2h19:441544:13

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st386Clay DAVIES Rock and Road Bikes21:31521:44422:03321:2513.0%1h26:451-
emoji_events2nd370Jon CLEMAS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers21:29421:39121:56121:4122.1%1h26:472 2s
emoji_events3rd376James BRAID Team Wiggle21:26221:41221:56122:0733.2%1h27:12327s
 4th384Jason HUCKLESBY pivot-boompods21:31521:42322:04422:5676.6%1h28:1441:29
 5th382Oli CARTER Cube UK / Ride.io21:33722:15822:39622:2955.1%1h28:5752:12
 6th377Patrick CHRISTOPHER Zappis RT21:24121:50522:53823:0287.6%1h29:1162:26
 7th358Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:27322:191022:53822:3266.7%1h29:1372:28
 8th387Sam EDWARDS (exp) WDMBC21:47822:271223:061122:1646.0%1h29:3782:52
 9th360Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax22:121122:05722:37523:45117.5%1h30:3993:54
 10th378Matthew TAYLOR (u23) 21:59922:261122:51724:00139.2%1h31:17104:32
 11th365Nicholas TRY WDMBC Ruislip22:131222:351324:021324:04148.3%1h32:56116:11
 12th372Garry HURST Impsport / KTM22:091023:081424:111524:19159.8%1h33:49127:04
 13th362Carl MORRISH 22:471623:401624:021323:52125.5%1h34:23137:38
 14th391Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC22:141322:15823:051026:562721.1%1h34:31147:46
 15th367James WILLIAMSON (xc) 22:541723:561923:521224:27166.8%1h35:12158:27
 16th363Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK23:131924:002024:261923:4195.2%1h35:22168:37
 17th371Peter LINK 22:221523:231524:201826:172517.5%1h36:23179:38
 18th374Max NELSON Sutton CC22:591823:491824:492225:312211.0%1h37:101810:25
 19th389Samuel HOLDER Oxford Uni24:002424:362324:141724:27162.5%1h37:181910:33
 20th388Will WHEELER (spt) Oxford CC24:082524:522524:261925:03193.8%1h38:302011:45
 21st354Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon23:172024:532625:022425:31229.6%1h38:452112:00
 22nd355Toby BLAKE Oxonian Cycling Club26:123324:142124:412124:36188.1%1h39:452213:00
 23rd98Edward CLIFFORD RCC24:482724:592825:082625:11201.5%1h40:092313:24
 24th364Sebastian TOMLINSON 25:293124:472425:022425:29212.8%1h40:482414:03
 25th380Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles23:572324:162224:582327:533116.4%1h41:052514:20
 26th381Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon29:433623:481724:121623:421025.4%1h41:252614:40
 27th379Sam POCIECHA 24:172626:042925:222725:45247.3%1h41:302714:45
 28th368Tom EASLEY Crawley Wheelers22:151422:00625:282832:193346.9%1h42:032815:18
 29th369Jack SPICER Activ Cycles Folkestone23:482124:552725:442927:452916.6%1h42:132915:28
 30th390Josh MILNER Oxford University24:572826:093026:133027:08288.8%1h44:293017:44
 31st383Matthew JONES (spt) Urban Cyclery25:143026:293327:113226:44267.7%1h45:393118:54
 32nd385Simon ROX TVT25:002926:233226:523127:503011.3%1h46:063219:21
 33rd373Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott27:053429:013430:023431:163215.4%1h57:263330:41
 34th375Bernie HANS 26:113226:123128:283340:263454.4%2h01:183434:33
 35th361Christopher LYON RAF-CA23:5122n/a23:5135
 36th366Matthew WAKEFORD SRAM uk28:1235n/a28:1236
 37th357Rob FOX 30:5737n/a30:5737

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st893Jamie NEWALL Pedal Heaven RT20:08120:40121:00121:3327.0%1h23:231-
emoji_events2nd894Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights20:27221:27321:33321:2915.4%1h24:5821:35
emoji_events3rd892Alistair SIEBERT Dreaming Tyres20:51321:25221:26222:1736.9%1h26:0032:37
 4th891James BRACEY Pivot Boompod Racing20:53422:14422:35422:3868.4%1h28:2244:59
 5th898Daniel EASTMENT Roack & Road Ltd21:32522:30522:44522:3145.6%1h29:1955:56
 6th888Chris HOLMES (vet) 22:14623:59723:35622:3257.9%1h32:2168:58
 7th895Jim HOLMES Boutique Cycles23:46723:35623:41725:0376.2%1h36:06712:43
 8th887John KEATON-ARMSTRONG Felt Racing25:03834:151025:19825:05836.7%1h49:44826:21
 9th890Alex TAYLOR (mas) Southdown Bikes26:22928:00828:29928:5799.8%1h51:49928:26
 10th889Andy CAMBER 32:301030:17932:15107.3%1h35:0210

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st467Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT20:53120:48121:24221:1722.9%1h24:231-
emoji_events2nd454Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room20:54220:49221:23121:2633.0%1h24:33210s
emoji_events3rd477Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax21:12521:15421:32421:0712.0%1h25:07344s
 4th464Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven21:14621:16521:31321:2741.3%1h25:2941:06
 5th466Roki READ Four4TH Lights20:55321:12321:54522:25127.2%1h26:2852:05
 6th445Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing21:27721:56922:08921:4053.2%1h27:1262:49
 7th469Matt CRANER Beyond MTB21:28822:011222:03621:4162.7%1h27:1472:51
 8th465Rick FETHERSTON Specialized / WDMBC21:30922:001122:03621:5272.6%1h27:2683:03
 9th476Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights21:331021:591022:03621:5982.3%1h27:3593:12
 10th456Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB21:431121:50822:421522:36154.5%1h28:52104:29
 11th468Sean WILLIAMS Offshore Race Team / Wightlink21:441221:44722:211023:03206.1%1h28:54114:31
 12th444Clement PALOZZI 21:541522:221522:361422:1793.2%1h29:11124:48
 13th452Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes20:56421:24624:063022:461715.1%1h29:14134:51
 14th474Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MYB21:561622:291722:311222:27132.7%1h29:25145:02
 15th451Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes22:442622:101322:251122:19112.6%1h29:39155:16
 16th481Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT22:172022:402022:351322:33141.7%1h30:06165:43
 17th473Javier SIMON APLBike.com go to site22:412322:181422:501622:1792.5%1h30:09175:46
 18th436Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights22:001722:311823:041823:27236.6%1h31:03186:40
 19th480Sean SCOTT WDMBC22:051822:502223:082123:07214.8%1h31:13196:50
 20th450Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott22:422422:261623:061923:00183.0%1h31:15206:52
 21st479Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights22:452722:351922:581723:01191.9%1h31:21216:58
 22nd441David KING-SMITH 21:451323:573123:072022:361510.1%1h31:27227:04
 23rd442David LARKIN 21:511423:082523:172223:49249.0%1h32:06237:43
 24th459Neil COOPER Hackney GT22:402222:552323:202323:23223.2%1h32:19247:56
 25th449David IVORY Reading CC22:472823:062423:372723:58275.2%1h33:29259:06
 26th455Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room22:192123:182623:352624:18298.9%1h33:32269:09
 27th434Andrew BOCKING Velolife23:153023:192723:252523:50252.5%1h33:50279:27
 28th472Paul WILSON (vet) Pivot Boompods22:522923:452923:502924:14286.0%1h34:432810:20
 29th453John WILLIAMS (vet) Jurassic Tredders23:373123:473023:432823:50250.9%1h34:592910:36
 30th440Paul HOWARD (vet) 22:432523:382824:383125:263212.0%1h36:263012:03
 31st458Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights23:383224:153224:393224:56305.5%1h37:303113:07
 32nd462Jason HOPGOOD 23:433325:123325:203325:16316.8%1h39:333215:10
 33rd471Gary BRIND Southdown Bikes23:573425:243525:503426:13349.5%1h41:253317:02
 34th475Nick COOPER G.S. Henley24:343626:243726:283625:59337.7%1h43:263419:03
 35th438John DENHOF 26:223927:404028:123728:14357.1%1h50:303526:07
 36th437Glenn CHAMBERLIN 25:573827:063928:423928:593611.7%1h50:453626:22
 37th478Stuart HEWLINS Hounslow & District Wheelers26:484128:424228:243829:12379.0%1h53:073728:44
 38th446David STEELE Hackney GT27:554228:484329:054029:59387.4%1h55:493831:26
 39th448Neil THOMAS (1) 27:584330:084433:134334:263923.1%2h05:463941:23
 40th457Clive EVANS Specialized / WDMBC22:081922:442123:21245.5%1h08:1340
 41st460Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights24:203525:163426:03357.1%1h15:3941
 42nd433Mike BARRIE 26:294028:234132:144221.7%1h27:0642
 43rd447Keith TAYLOR 29:134434:024535:004419.8%1h38:1543
 44th470Mark TILEY 52:384626:553831:264195.5%1h50:5944
 45th463Peter CHRISTOPHER 32:454525:263628.8%58:1145
 46th461Paul HEWITT 24:5637n/a24:5646

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Liam TEESDALE Wheels of Dorset22:55223:25124:1936.1%1h10:401-
emoji_events2nd259Stephen DADSWELL 23:22423:53224:0823.3%1h11:25245s
emoji_events3rd261Roger ROBINSON Velolife23:04324:38524:4857.5%1h12:3131:51
 4th260Michael HARRISON (mas) Shamb24:421324:21323:5713.1%1h13:0142:21
 5th264Henry BEAUMONT 22:22124:26426:231418.0%1h13:1352:33
 6th266Tony SLATER 24:15824:50824:2742.4%1h13:3262:52
 7th239Tom HEPWORTH 23:37525:251325:1787.6%1h14:2073:40
 8th246Tom WEBB 24:09625:211124:5465.0%1h14:2683:46
 9th238Robert HAWORTH AQR Coaching24:18925:141024:5573.8%1h14:2893:48
 10th242Andrew SHUTLER TRC24:12724:49725:57137.2%1h14:59104:19
 11th235David CARR (mas) 24:411224:42625:56125.1%1h15:20114:40
 12th245Graham WEBB (exp) 24:281025:351425:40104.9%1h15:44125:04
 13th255Rob JORDAN Zappis25:261426:041525:2592.6%1h16:56136:16
 14th265Rupert TAYLOR 26:111526:291726:51162.5%1h19:32148:52
 15th252Darren REYNOLDS Rock and Road Bikes26:221626:351826:35150.8%1h19:33158:53
 16th253Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax28:442625:03925:491114.7%1h19:37168:57
 17th248Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed24:391126:271631:362728.2%1h22:431712:03
 18th256Simon STONEMAN 27:162027:371927:54182.3%1h22:481812:08
 19th263Chris PERRY (opn) 27:141928:072128:10193.4%1h23:321912:52
 20th240Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo26:471728:052029:01208.3%1h23:542013:14
 21st247Andy WILLIAMS (sen) 27:111828:082229:26238.3%1h24:462114:06
 22nd257Roy MCCUBBIN 4FB / Fareham Wheelers27:572328:472329:25225.2%1h26:112215:31
 23rd237Jack GOVER 34:013425:241226:581733.9%1h26:242315:44
 24th236Paul GILES PG Security27:512229:392629:56257.5%1h27:272416:47
 25th251Kevin GOVER Hot Chilli Triathlon28:422529:142429:32242.9%1h27:292516:49
 26th258Jon HARMAN 28:482729:402729:06213.0%1h27:362616:56
 27th267James CHECKLEY Redhill CC27:272129:342530:512612.4%1h27:522717:12
 28th250Fernando OLIVEIRA Demo28:222430:312834:452922.5%1h33:382822:58
 29th254Graham BLAKE 29:523032:322932:46289.7%1h35:122924:32
 30th249Leo MARTINS Demo29:342832:483040:173036.2%1h42:403032:00
 31st269Mark SHEPPARD Team Bruce29:362936:543224.7%1h06:3031
 32nd268Matthew MAISEY 32:583336:07319.6%1h09:0532
 33rd241Paul NORTON 31:433239:333324.7%1h11:1633
 34th243Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles - specialized30:0031n/a30:0034

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st152Nick DREW Dyson Cycles21:00221:16121:3422.7%1h03:521 1s
emoji_events2nd159David PUSEY 21:01321:19221:3012.3%1h03:512-
emoji_events3rd165Mike LADBROOK Corridori Cycles21:02421:42321:5534.2%1h04:41350s
 4th164Dan BRAID Team Corridori20:59121:44421:5644.5%1h04:40449s
 5th166Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles21:10522:18522:2475.8%1h05:5352:02
 6th155Marco JARDIM 21:23722:39722:1755.9%1h06:1962:28
 7th153Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles21:32822:30622:1964.5%1h06:2272:31
 8th161Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT21:22622:39723:1198.5%1h07:1283:21
 9th160Lee FINCH Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse21:39923:00923:0686.7%1h07:4693:55
 10th162David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon22:291123:081023:33104.7%1h09:10105:19
 11th168Will THOMAS (vet2) 22:201023:301124:20129.0%1h10:11116:20
 12th167Curtis QUELCH CPQ23:351224:101223:57112.5%1h11:43127:52
 13th169Matt BOWLEY 24:091425:001325:28135.5%1h14:381310:47
 14th156Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon RT24:031325:071425:54157.7%1h15:061411:15
 15th170Alex MATTHEWS 24:141525:161525:39145.8%1h15:101511:19
 16th163Dave MOSS 24:561626:041626:48177.5%1h17:501613:59
 17th157David OGDEN (2) Tunnel Hill Trolls25:211726:391726:46165.6%1h18:471714:56
 18th171John-Paul SCOTT Team Winkle26:491828:001827:44184.4%1h22:341818:43
 19th158Paul OSBORNE Farnborough Camberly CC27:2519n/a27:2519

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

67 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st746Rick EVANS (vet) Geared Bikes21:03121:26121:5314.0%1h04:231-
emoji_events2nd738Daran BLACKWELL Dee`s Cycles / Specialized21:25221:46321:5522.3%1h05:06243s
emoji_events3rd702Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles21:49521:45222:2433.0%1h05:5931:36
 4th752George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers21:46422:06422:5665.4%1h06:4942:26
 5th709Rich FRESHWATER Longball racing21:43322:28523:0286.1%1h07:1452:51
 6th747Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC22:49723:10822:4641.8%1h08:4764:24
 7th739Julian GRUNDY Rock And Road Cycles23:06822:58722:4951.2%1h08:5474:31
 8th756Si CARTER 23:371822:57622:5872.9%1h09:3385:10
 9th753Kevin CARTER Hackney GT22:48623:24923:4293.9%1h09:5595:32
 10th754Mark REMON Dyson Cycles23:121023:341023:43102.2%1h10:29106:06
 11th719Chris LOCKYER 23:331623:551223:44111.6%1h11:13116:50
 12th745Paul ISAACS Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:181324:111424:04123.8%1h11:34127:11
 13th737Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK23:191423:471124:36155.5%1h11:43137:20
 14th740Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax23:161124:091324:42176.2%1h12:07147:44
 15th765Steve BROWN (vet) 23:171224:151724:41166.0%1h12:14157:51
 16th750Lars LEMONIUS 23:311524:181824:32134.3%1h12:22167:59
 17th744William MCDONALD Take 3 Tri23:361724:121525:17207.1%1h13:05178:42
 18th724Kelvin NORTON 23:411924:462024:57195.3%1h13:26189:03
 19th760Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers24:352224:552224:35141.4%1h14:05199:42
 20th714Stuart IRVING Army CSR24:022024:532125:23215.6%1h14:19209:56
 21st730Matt WADSWORTH 25:012524:341924:54181.8%1h14:302110:07
 22nd748Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 24:092125:022325:35225.9%1h14:472210:24
 23rd715Sharkie JAGGARD Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT)24:402325:142426:26277.2%1h16:222311:59
 24th764Tony WIGGINS Team Wiggo25:022625:402625:47233.0%1h16:302412:07
 25th766Chris HILLIER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized25:153025:262526:30285.0%1h17:112512:48
 26th700Neil BOND Velo Vitesse25:142926:062926:11253.8%1h17:322613:09
 27th749Joseph SAVILLE BMCC25:102726:073026:40316.0%1h17:592713:36
 28th733Jason WRIXEN Berks on Bikes25:313426:163126:16262.9%1h18:042813:41
 29th711Dan HAYES Zappis26:183926:042825:57241.3%1h18:192913:56
 30th728Colin ROBSON 25:493726:032727:07335.0%1h18:593014:36
 31st723Darron MUGGERIDGE Wecc25:253326:493826:53325.8%1h19:073114:44
 32nd712James HODGE 25:183126:233227:38369.2%1h19:193214:56
 33rd735Rick GARMAN Fareham Wheelers25:122826:463627:36359.5%1h19:363315:13
 34th755Ian PHILLIPS Army CSR27:114426:423426:37292.1%1h20:313416:08
 35th736David CARR (vet1) Tunnel Hill Trolls27:124526:463626:38302.1%1h20:383516:15
 36th727Si PANTER Brass Monkeys26:003827:134027:23345.3%1h20:373616:14
 37th706Nick DE MEYER Charlotteville CC25:193226:313329:284916.4%1h21:183716:55
 38th732Stewart WHEELER 25:473626:453529:024512.6%1h21:353817:12
 39th726Nick PADDY 26:554326:503928:18385.5%1h22:043917:41
 40th741Fraser SIM 25:323527:524328:444212.5%1h22:104017:47
 41st710Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 26:494227:434128:19395.6%1h22:534118:30
 42nd729Steve SPARKES THT27:305028:044528:16372.8%1h23:514219:28
 43rd721Steve MORRISON 27:435127:474228:33403.0%1h24:034319:40
 44th718Andrew LEWIS (vet1) 27:284927:594428:41414.4%1h24:094419:46
 45th717Grady LAURIE Summit MTB27:204728:164629:03466.3%1h24:394520:16
 46th722Paul MORTIMER 27:264828:474928:44424.9%1h24:594620:36
 47th743Andy HATFIELD 27:475228:575129:08474.9%1h25:534721:30
 48th757Rob SAPP Medway Velo28:305528:424828:55441.5%1h26:084821:45
 49th758Paul THOMAS (gvet) Team Winkle29:166128:565029:11481.2%1h27:234923:00
 50th751Tony BERLIN Nirvana Cycles26:464130:295430:265213.9%1h27:415023:18
 51st767Chris HODGE 29:025728:244730:21516.9%1h27:475123:24
 52nd707Stan ELLIS 28:275430:435629:42508.0%1h28:535224:30
 53rd761Darren HAYNES Crawley Wheelers27:164630:305531:175514.7%1h29:045324:41
 54th768Nathan FEALEY Tunnel Hill Trolls27:575330:035231:065411.3%1h29:075424:44
 55th731Richard WALE 29:065930:075330:58536.4%1h30:125525:49
 56th704Laurence DALE 29:086030:505732:235611.2%1h32:225627:59
 57th713Robin HUNTER 31:426632:085833:16584.9%1h37:085732:45
 58th759Matthew ANGIER Team Winkle30:286333:266233:14579.7%1h37:105832:47
 59th708Matt EVERETT 29:045832:336037:296029.0%1h39:075934:44
 60th734Ian HOWE 31:296434:476435:395913.2%1h41:576037:34
 61st763Stewart BARLOW Johnny Cash39:586735:266537:506112.8%1h53:156148:52
 62nd742Simon JEPHEART Norwood Paragon23:09924:12154.5%47:2162
 63rd705Timothy DAVIES Didcot Phoenix CC28:575633:026114.1%1h01:5963
 64th720Salim MOHAMED (cx) 30:006232:19597.7%1h02:1964
 65th701Anton CHITTEY 31:366534:16638.4%1h05:5265
 66th762Paul CHAMPNESS Essex Mongrels24:5524n/a24:5566
 67th725Antonio NOVAIS DEMO CCL26:2940n/a26:2967

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st967Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers21:27121:32121:2810.4%1h04:291-
emoji_events2nd941Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq21:44221:44222:1022.0%1h05:3921:10
emoji_events3rd954Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon XC Race Team21:48322:42722:2154.1%1h06:5232:23
 4th949Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC22:18422:10322:3371.7%1h07:0242:33
 5th940Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTB / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam22:48622:27422:2861.6%1h07:4553:16
 6th959Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized22:541022:36522:2042.5%1h07:5163:22
 7th956Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:49722:51822:1732.5%1h07:5973:30
 8th946Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Specialized / West Drayton MBC22:51822:38623:0892.2%1h08:3784:08
 9th964Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:43522:54923:0681.7%1h08:4494:15
 10th957Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:53923:141023:19101.9%1h09:27104:58
 11th973Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre22:581123:271223:32112.5%1h09:58115:29
 12th937Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers23:221323:181123:34121.1%1h10:14125:45
 13th952Julian LYE Devizes Town CC23:251423:381323:51131.9%1h10:54136:25
 14th938Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC23:311623:491424:29154.1%1h11:50147:21
 15th960Stefano FRATESI S.R.A.M Cycling club23:191224:161524:40165.8%1h12:16157:47
 16th958Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes23:521824:301725:12205.6%1h13:34169:05
 17th961Andrew DANIELS Zappis CC23:491724:531924:57174.8%1h13:40179:11
 18th963Robin AKERS Beeline RT24:182024:381825:23214.5%1h14:20189:51
 19th972Andy SELF North Hants RC25:262524:572024:09145.3%1h14:341910:05
 20th962Will SAWYER Abbott's Anne Cycles25:212424:161525:02194.5%1h14:412010:12
 21st936Martyn DYMOND cotswold veldrijen24:171924:572025:42225.8%1h14:572110:28
 22nd943Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE 24:492325:192225:43233.6%1h15:512211:22
 23rd968Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes Ltd24:352125:502326:45258.8%1h17:112312:42
 24th953Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RT24:372225:592426:38248.2%1h17:152412:46
 25th966Charles CODRINGTON Dulwich Paragon23:281529:523324:571727.3%1h18:182513:49
 26th951Steve BLACKMORE Seeds Cycling25:542626:532527:16265.3%1h20:042615:35
 27th947Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 26:413027:352628:36287.2%1h22:532718:24
 28th933Adrian BRYANT 26:382927:562728:38297.5%1h23:132818:44
 29th945Simon PARTNER 26:162729:042828:593010.7%1h24:212919:52
 30th935Alan COOPER (gvet) Worthing Excelsior28:293429:403128:10275.3%1h26:193021:50
 31st965Andy STEARN 26:352830:283429:193114.6%1h26:233121:54
 32nd970Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) Tunnel Hill Trolls27:493229:132929:54337.5%1h26:573222:28
 33rd950Geoff NUTTER HHYCC27:483129:383029:32326.6%1h26:583322:29
 34th971Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) 28:063329:413230:36348.9%1h28:253423:56
 35th944Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers29:513630:433531:36355.9%1h32:113527:42
 36th969Tim SANDLE Beverley Hillbillies29:423530:553631:50367.2%1h32:283627:59
 37th934Mike BURTON Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton36:183841:013844:153721.9%2h01:353757:06
 38th955Carlos BARROS DEMO CCL34:143739:073714.3%1h13:2138
 39th948Andy SCADE 37:073949:033932.2%1h26:1039

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st211Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing23:56125:0815.0%49:051-
emoji_events2nd204Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC26:01226:4632.9%52:4723:42
emoji_events3rd213Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth26:16526:3321.1%52:5033:45
 4th218Tom KIRBY (juv) Sutton CC26:05327:2945.4%53:3544:30
 5th215Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC26:39629:0759.3%55:4756:42
 6th216Kamran AMIN VC Jubilee26:06430:23716.4%56:2967:24
 7th208Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:49730:13612.7%57:0277:57
 8th214Jack LEAR 27:52832:26916.4%1h00:19811:14
 9th212Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC30:281031:0181.8%1h01:29912:24
 10th203Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All*Stars29:40932:30109.6%1h02:101013:05
 11th205Cameron COXON 4T+ Velo Club30:411134:061111.1%1h04:481115:43
 12th209Oliver RAJA-BROWN Summit MTB31:291235:071211.5%1h06:361217:31
 13th210Oliver WOLLASTON Herne Hill Youth32:371439:091320.0%1h11:461322:41
 14th217Jacob SCOTT (sen) ° Summit MTB35:431549:111437.7%1h24:541435:49
 15th207Samuel GLADDING 32:0213n/a32:0215

° Rider racing out of category

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st776Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club21:59122:1511.2%44:141-
emoji_events2nd783Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo22:01222:4023.0%44:41227s
emoji_events3rd786Harry ROSE Zappis RC22:54423:0330.7%45:5831:44
 4th788Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club22:47323:2943.1%46:1642:02
 5th782Angus HAWKINS ° Palmer Park Velo23:17524:3255.4%47:4953:35
 6th785Titouan BARTHELEREY HHYCC24:14725:2474.8%49:3865:24
 7th781Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 24:32925:2363.5%49:5575:41
 8th787Charlie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing24:21825:5886.6%50:1986:05
 9th784Erin BAKER Team MK25:041026:3896.2%51:4297:28
 10th775Ross DEALL Summit All*Stars25:431128:15109.9%53:58109:44
 11th789Joshua SCOTT Summit MTB33:011240:321122.8%1h13:331129:19
 12th780Tom TEMPLE Bournemouth Arrow / Primera24:126n/a24:1212

° Rider racing out of category

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st691Ian PETHERBRIDGE Cosco / Southdowns Bikes23:08123:3111.7%46:391-
emoji_events2nd689Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:52224:1521.6%48:0821:29
emoji_events3rd693J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure23:57325:1735.6%49:1532:36
 4th694Roger JACKAMAN Evans Cycles / SWRC25:54426:0140.5%51:5545:16
 5th690Richard NASH West Drayton MBC26:34527:2653.3%54:0057:21
 6th688Martin CHUTER 26:51727:4263.2%54:3467:55
 7th695Denis BOLTWOOD 26:35628:0875.8%54:4478:05
 8th692Stuart COLMAN 30:53833:0887.3%1h04:01817:22
 9th686Kenneth ADDISON 38:421040:5295.6%1h19:35932:56
 10th687Paul BAKER (svet) 32:519n/a32:5110

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st120Mark EDWARDS (fun) Hillingdon Triathletes24:04124:3412.1%48:381-
emoji_events2nd117Liam SHARP 25:07225:4722.7%50:5522:17
emoji_events3rd110Jon SMITH 26:25426:3230.4%52:5734:19
 4th102Patrick FAINT Team Darenth25:58327:4556.9%53:4345:05
 5th107Stuart LIGHT 27:19727:2240.2%54:4156:03
 6th116Tim FOOKES 27:12527:5662.7%55:0866:30
 7th118Christopher ROCHE Teabaggers27:16629:1377.2%56:2977:51
 8th122Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 27:55929:1684.8%57:1188:33
 9th105Anthony HAYES 27:29829:53108.7%57:2298:44
 10th100Graham COXON Wigmore CC28:231129:2793.8%57:51109:13
 11th111Clive CLARK 28:581230:18114.6%59:171110:39
 12th108Steve SPIERS 29:501331:38126.0%1h01:281212:50
 13th115Chris NUTTALL 28:101033:531820.3%1h02:041313:26
 14th109Grant WALDER 31:171632:34134.1%1h03:511415:13
 15th113Kit FOSTER 31:081532:52145.6%1h04:011515:23
 16th103Kris FARRELL 30:211433:511711.5%1h04:131615:35
 17th112Howard DALE 31:351733:08154.9%1h04:431716:05
 18th114Peter WHITE (gvet) 31:491833:24165.0%1h05:131816:35
 19th106Michael LANE 33:511934:49192.9%1h08:411920:03
 20th119Paul BARRETT (vet) 34:342036:19205.1%1h10:542022:16
 21st104Barry HAMMOND 37:592144:492118.0%1h22:492134:11

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1114Alexander UPHILL 25:221-
emoji_events2nd1117Ed CAMPBELL Summit Allstars25:32210s
emoji_events3rd1122Shrish BAKRANIA Yeam Darenth25:50328s
 4th1124Patrick LEAR Bedgebury Boars25:53431s
 5th1126Ben COPPOLA Four4th led lights26:04542s
 6th1112William SHIELD Summit MTB26:2761:05
 7th1115Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC26:4971:27
 8th1116Ben BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers27:4082:18
 9th1120Ethan GUBBY 30:0094:38
 10th1121Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth30:27105:05
 11th1109Ben DONALD (juv) Summits All Stars31:11115:49
 12th1119Ted HEARN Summit Allstars31:12125:50
 13th1127Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC31:42136:20
 14th1111Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth34:26149:04
 15th1123Aidan PRIOR Zappi39:511514:29
 16th1125Alex BENGER Summit MTB41:531616:31

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1392Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC22:211-
emoji_events2nd1386Bill DEMUTH VC Jubilee24:3222:11
emoji_events3rd1391Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC24:4432:23
 4th1389Oisin MURPHY Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:4244:21
 5th1393Dan KIRBY Sutton CC26:4354:22
 6th1381Gareth DAVIES (jun) Didcot Phoenix CC33:27611:06
 7th1383Benjamin REDDING Summit34:03711:42
 8th1384Will HEARN Summit Allstars36:48814:27

Beginner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st675Chris WHITNEY 33:491-

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2187Jessie ROBERTS www.leisuelakesbikes.com go to site23:26123:32124:07123:5912.9%1h35:061-
emoji_events2nd1271Alexis BARNES PMR@Toachim House23:39224:31324:53224:2025.2%1h37:2522:19
emoji_events3rd1269Louise ROBINSON Schimitar / XCracer.com go to site24:14324:22224:58326:3039.4%1h40:0534:59
 4th1272Louise FOX Mountain Trax25:12426:54426:49427:0047.1%1h45:56410:50
 5th2186Kathy BERESFORD 27:37528:38529:19530:0859.1%1h55:45520:39
 6th1274Sophie MOORE Dulwich Paragon28:37630:02631:00630:4268.3%2h00:22625:16

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1270Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles23:16123:40124:2124.7%1h11:181-
emoji_events2nd1275Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:26224:11223:5913.2%1h11:37219s
emoji_events3rd1273Tamara DAVENNE Oxford University CC27:04327:13326:4231.9%1h20:5939:41
 4th2196Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes27:50528:28428:5744.0%1h25:16413:58
 5th2197Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB27:27429:05528:5956.0%1h25:32514:14
 6th2191Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT30:28732:18732:2866.6%1h35:15623:57
 7th2192Zoe BUCKLAND 28:08631:50613.2%59:587

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1283Kirsty MCSEVENEY Dirt Divas29:03129:3211.7%58:361-
emoji_events2nd1280Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers29:05229:3211.5%58:372 1s
emoji_events3rd1284Deborah EDMANDS 30:07331:1133.5%1h01:1932:43
 4th2190Laura BASKEYFIELD 36:55433:4449.4%1h10:40412:04
 5th1285Katherine EVERARD 43:13544:4353.5%1h27:56529:20

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1281Charlotte LUSBY Team Johnny Cash31:32135:25112.3%1h06:571-

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1282Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax28:48128:3111.0%57:191-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1279Jackie ROBERTS Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam25:17125:1310.3%50:311-
emoji_events2nd1278Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes27:58228:2821.8%56:2725:56
emoji_events3rd2188Fiona JAMIE 29:53330:4933.1%1h00:43310:12
 4th1277Hilary HARBER Crawley Wheelers38:06441:1448.2%1h19:21428:50

U11 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1118Lucy ALLSOP Summit Allstars34:331-

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1382Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth22:201-
emoji_events2nd1385Melanie COOPER Eden Veranda Racing28:2426:04
emoji_events3rd1390Ella BAKER Team Darenth30:4638:26
 4th1387Amelie PRIOR Zappi43:35421:15

Beginner women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2184Monica ISAAC 36:521-
emoji_events2nd2185Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth43:2526:33

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2195Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth27:441-
emoji_events2nd2194Alderney BAKER Yeam MK28:04220s
emoji_events3rd2198Emily CONN PalmerParkVelo31:0233:18

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st2199Emily ASHWOOD Sutton CC24:291-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us