The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Liam TEESDALE | Wheels of Dorset | 3 | 22:552 | 23:251 | 24:193 | 6.1% | 1h10:401 | - | ||
2nd | 259 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:224 | 23:532 | 24:082 | 3.3% | 1h11:252 | 45s | |||
3rd | 261 | Roger ROBINSON | Velolife | 3 | 23:043 | 24:385 | 24:485 | 7.5% | 1h12:313 | 1:51 | ||
4th | 260 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | Shamb | 3 | 24:4213 | 24:213 | 23:571 | 3.1% | 1h13:014 | 2:21 | ||
5th | 264 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 22:221 | 24:264 | 26:2314 | 18.0% | 1h13:135 | 2:33 | |||
6th | 266 | Tony SLATER | 3 | 24:158 | 24:508 | 24:274 | 2.4% | 1h13:326 | 2:52 | |||
7th | 239 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 23:375 | 25:2513 | 25:178 | 7.6% | 1h14:207 | 3:40 | |||
8th | 246 | Tom WEBB (2) | 3 | 24:096 | 25:2111 | 24:546 | 5.0% | 1h14:268 | 3:46 | |||
9th | 238 | Rob HAWORTH | AQR Coaching | 3 | 24:189 | 25:1410 | 24:557 | 3.8% | 1h14:289 | 3:48 | ||
10th | 242 | Andrew SHUTLER | TRC | 3 | 24:127 | 24:497 | 25:5713 | 7.2% | 1h14:5910 | 4:19 | ||
11th | 235 | David CARR (spt) | 3 | 24:4112 | 24:426 | 25:5612 | 5.1% | 1h15:2011 | 4:40 | |||
12th | 245 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 24:2810 | 25:3514 | 25:4010 | 4.9% | 1h15:4412 | 5:04 | |||
13th | 255 | Rob JORDAN | Zappis | 3 | 25:2614 | 26:0415 | 25:259 | 2.6% | 1h16:5613 | 6:16 | ||
14th | 265 | Rupert TAYLOR | 3 | 26:1115 | 26:2917 | 26:5116 | 2.5% | 1h19:3214 | 8:52 | |||
15th | 252 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock and Road Bikes | 3 | 26:2216 | 26:3518 | 26:3515 | 0.8% | 1h19:3315 | 8:53 | ||
16th | 253 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 28:4426 | 25:039 | 25:4911 | 14.7% | 1h19:3716 | 8:57 | ||
17th | 248 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:3911 | 26:2716 | 31:3627 | 28.2% | 1h22:4317 | 12:03 | ||
18th | 256 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 27:1620 | 27:3719 | 27:5418 | 2.3% | 1h22:4818 | 12:08 | |||
19th | 263 | Chris PERRY (mas) | 3 | 27:1419 | 28:0721 | 28:1019 | 3.4% | 1h23:3219 | 12:52 | |||
20th | 240 | Sam HORWILL | Southdown Velo | 3 | 26:4717 | 28:0520 | 29:0120 | 8.3% | 1h23:5420 | 13:14 | ||
21st | 247 | Andy WILLIAMS (sen) | 3 | 27:1118 | 28:0822 | 29:2623 | 8.3% | 1h24:4621 | 14:06 | |||
22nd | 257 | Roy MCCUBBIN | 4FB / Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 27:5723 | 28:4723 | 29:2522 | 5.2% | 1h26:1122 | 15:31 | ||
23rd | 237 | Jack GOVER | 3 | 34:0134 | 25:2412 | 26:5817 | 33.9% | 1h26:2423 | 15:44 | |||
24th | 236 | Paul GILES | PG Security | 3 | 27:5122 | 29:3926 | 29:5625 | 7.5% | 1h27:2724 | 16:47 | ||
25th | 251 | Kevin GOVER | Hot Chilli Triathlon | 3 | 28:4225 | 29:1424 | 29:3224 | 2.9% | 1h27:2925 | 16:49 | ||
26th | 258 | Jon HARMAN | 3 | 28:4827 | 29:4027 | 29:0621 | 3.0% | 1h27:3626 | 16:56 | |||
27th | 267 | James CHECKLEY | Redhill CC | 3 | 27:2721 | 29:3425 | 30:5126 | 12.4% | 1h27:5227 | 17:12 | ||
28th | 250 | Fernando OLIVEIRA | Demo | 3 | 28:2224 | 30:3128 | 34:4529 | 22.5% | 1h33:3828 | 22:58 | ||
29th | 254 | Graham BLAKE | 3 | 29:5230 | 32:3229 | 32:4628 | 9.7% | 1h35:1229 | 24:32 | |||
30th | 249 | Leo MARTINS | Demo | 3 | 29:3428 | 32:4830 | 40:1730 | 36.2% | 1h42:4030 | 32:00 | ||
31st | 269 | Mark SHEPPARD | Team Bruce | 2 | 29:3629 | 36:5432 | 24.7% | 1h06:3031 | ||||
32nd | 268 | Matthew MAISEY | 2 | 32:5833 | 36:0731 | 9.6% | 1h09:0532 | |||||
33rd | 241 | Paul NORTON | 2 | 31:4332 | 39:3333 | 24.7% | 1h11:1633 | |||||
34th | 243 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles - specialized | 1 | 30:0031 | n/a | 30:0034 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 5 | 18:391 | 18:531 | 19:291 | 19:091 | 19:191 | 4.5% | 1h35:311 | - | ||
2nd | 92 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax RT - Vauxhall Cycling | 5 | 18:432 | 20:327 | 20:356 | 20:182 | 20:022 | 10.0% | 1h40:112 | 4:40 | ||
3rd | 84 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT | 5 | 19:523 | 20:062 | 20:202 | 20:434 | 20:324 | 4.3% | 1h41:353 | 6:04 | ||
4th | 96 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 20:006 | 20:133 | 20:323 | 21:055 | 20:293 | 5.4% | 1h42:214 | 6:50 | ||
5th | 88 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.co.uk | 5 | 20:057 | 20:155 | 20:345 | 20:363 | 20:515 | 3.8% | 1h42:245 | 6:53 | ||
6th | 97 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:595 | 20:133 | 20:323 | 21:066 | 21:166 | 6.4% | 1h43:086 | 7:37 | ||
7th | 89 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles | 5 | 20:419 | 21:299 | 20:417 | 21:087 | 21:518 | 5.6% | 1h45:527 | 10:21 | ||
8th | 95 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 20:298 | 21:148 | 21:299 | 21:358 | 21:397 | 5.7% | 1h46:288 | 10:57 | ||
9th | 93 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:584 | 20:196 | 21:118 | 22:4510 | 23:059 | 15.6% | 1h47:199 | 11:48 | ||
10th | 91 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 5 | 21:0510 | 21:3810 | 22:0210 | 22:329 | 23:1410 | 10.2% | 1h50:3310 | 15:02 | ||
11th | 86 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 5 | 21:0510 | 22:2111 | 22:4211 | 22:5611 | 23:2411 | 11.0% | 1h52:3011 | 16:59 | ||
12th | 94 | Sam BARLEY | West Drayton MBC | 5 | 21:2612 | 22:4613 | 23:0412 | 23:2112 | 23:2712 | 9.4% | 1h54:0512 | 18:34 | ||
13th | 85 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Exposure / M Steel Cycles / Tenn Outdoor / USE / Weldtite | 5 | 21:3713 | 22:4512 | 23:5914 | 23:2313 | 23:4813 | 10.9% | 1h55:3413 | 20:03 | ||
14th | 90 | Liam KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 5 | 22:0114 | 22:5414 | 23:2813 | 23:3714 | 28:2714 | 29.2% | 2h00:2914 | 24:58 | ||
15th | 83 | Charles CLARKE | Berks on Bikes | 5 | 26:3115 | 26:0615 | 27:3715 | 30:5915 | 28:3015 | 18.7% | 2h19:4415 | 44:13 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Clay DAVIES | Rock and Road Bikes | 4 | 21:315 | 21:444 | 22:033 | 21:251 | 3.0% | 1h26:451 | - | ||
2nd | 370 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 21:294 | 21:391 | 21:561 | 21:412 | 2.1% | 1h26:472 | 2s | ||
3rd | 376 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 21:262 | 21:412 | 21:561 | 22:073 | 3.2% | 1h27:123 | 27s | ||
4th | 384 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:315 | 21:423 | 22:044 | 22:567 | 6.6% | 1h28:144 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 382 | Oli CARTER | Cube UK / Ride.io | 4 | 21:337 | 22:158 | 22:396 | 22:295 | 5.1% | 1h28:575 | 2:12 | ||
6th | 377 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | Zappis RT | 4 | 21:241 | 21:505 | 22:538 | 23:028 | 7.6% | 1h29:116 | 2:26 | ||
7th | 358 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 21:273 | 22:1910 | 22:538 | 22:326 | 6.7% | 1h29:137 | 2:28 | ||
8th | 387 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | WDMBC | 4 | 21:478 | 22:2712 | 23:0611 | 22:164 | 6.0% | 1h29:378 | 2:52 | ||
9th | 360 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:1211 | 22:057 | 22:375 | 23:4511 | 7.5% | 1h30:399 | 3:54 | ||
10th | 378 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | 4 | 21:599 | 22:2611 | 22:517 | 24:0013 | 9.2% | 1h31:1710 | 4:32 | |||
11th | 365 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:1312 | 22:3513 | 24:0213 | 24:0414 | 8.3% | 1h32:5611 | 6:11 | ||
12th | 372 | Garry HURST | Impsport / KTM | 4 | 22:0910 | 23:0814 | 24:1115 | 24:1915 | 9.8% | 1h33:4912 | 7:04 | ||
13th | 362 | Carl MORRISH | 4 | 22:4716 | 23:4016 | 24:0213 | 23:5212 | 5.5% | 1h34:2313 | 7:38 | |||
14th | 391 | Martin BLACKMAN | Sutton CC | 4 | 22:1413 | 22:158 | 23:0510 | 26:5627 | 21.1% | 1h34:3114 | 7:46 | ||
15th | 367 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 22:5417 | 23:5619 | 23:5212 | 24:2716 | 6.8% | 1h35:1215 | 8:27 | |||
16th | 363 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 23:1319 | 24:0020 | 24:2619 | 23:419 | 5.2% | 1h35:2216 | 8:37 | ||
17th | 371 | Peter LINK | 4 | 22:2215 | 23:2315 | 24:2018 | 26:1725 | 17.5% | 1h36:2317 | 9:38 | |||
18th | 374 | Max NELSON | Sutton CC | 4 | 22:5918 | 23:4918 | 24:4922 | 25:3122 | 11.0% | 1h37:1018 | 10:25 | ||
19th | 389 | Samuel HOLDER | Oxford Uni | 4 | 24:0024 | 24:3623 | 24:1417 | 24:2716 | 2.5% | 1h37:1819 | 10:33 | ||
20th | 388 | Will WHEELER (spt) | OXFORD CC | 4 | 24:0825 | 24:5225 | 24:2619 | 25:0319 | 3.8% | 1h38:3020 | 11:45 | ||
21st | 354 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 23:1720 | 24:5326 | 25:0224 | 25:3122 | 9.6% | 1h38:4521 | 12:00 | ||
22nd | 355 | Toby BLAKE | Oxonian CC | 4 | 26:1233 | 24:1421 | 24:4121 | 24:3618 | 8.1% | 1h39:4522 | 13:00 | ||
23rd | 98 | Edward CLIFFORD | RCC | 4 | 24:4827 | 24:5928 | 25:0826 | 25:1120 | 1.5% | 1h40:0923 | 13:24 | ||
24th | 364 | Sebastian TOMLINSON | 4 | 25:2931 | 24:4724 | 25:0224 | 25:2921 | 2.8% | 1h40:4824 | 14:03 | |||
25th | 380 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles | 4 | 23:5723 | 24:1622 | 24:5823 | 27:5331 | 16.4% | 1h41:0525 | 14:20 | ||
26th | 381 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 29:4336 | 23:4817 | 24:1216 | 23:4210 | 25.4% | 1h41:2526 | 14:40 | ||
27th | 379 | Sam POCIECHA | 4 | 24:1726 | 26:0429 | 25:2227 | 25:4524 | 7.3% | 1h41:3027 | 14:45 | |||
28th | 368 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 4 | 22:1514 | 22:006 | 25:2828 | 32:1933 | 46.9% | 1h42:0328 | 15:18 | ||
29th | 369 | Jack SPICER | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 4 | 23:4821 | 24:5527 | 25:4429 | 27:4529 | 16.6% | 1h42:1329 | 15:28 | ||
30th | 390 | Josh MILNER | Oxford University | 4 | 24:5728 | 26:0930 | 26:1330 | 27:0828 | 8.8% | 1h44:2930 | 17:44 | ||
31st | 383 | Matthew JONES (spt) | Urban Cyclery | 4 | 25:1430 | 26:2933 | 27:1132 | 26:4426 | 7.7% | 1h45:3931 | 18:54 | ||
32nd | 385 | Simon ROX | TVT | 4 | 25:0029 | 26:2332 | 26:5231 | 27:5030 | 11.3% | 1h46:0632 | 19:21 | ||
33rd | 373 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 27:0534 | 29:0134 | 30:0234 | 31:1632 | 15.4% | 1h57:2633 | 30:41 | ||
34th | 375 | Bernie HANS | 4 | 26:1132 | 26:1231 | 28:2833 | 40:2634 | 54.4% | 2h01:1834 | 34:33 | |||
35th | 361 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 1 | 23:5122 | n/a | 23:5135 | ||||||
36th | 366 | Matthew WAKEFORD | SRAM uk | 1 | 28:1235 | n/a | 28:1236 | ||||||
37th | 357 | Rob FOX | 1 | 30:5737 | n/a | 30:5737 |
Male: Master Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 893 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heaven RT | 4 | 20:081 | 20:401 | 21:001 | 21:332 | 7.0% | 1h23:231 | - | ||
2nd | 894 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:272 | 21:273 | 21:333 | 21:291 | 5.4% | 1h24:582 | 1:35 | ||
3rd | 892 | Alistair SIEBERT | Dreaming Tyres | 4 | 20:513 | 21:252 | 21:262 | 22:173 | 6.9% | 1h26:003 | 2:37 | ||
4th | 891 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 20:534 | 22:144 | 22:354 | 22:386 | 8.4% | 1h28:224 | 4:59 | ||
5th | 898 | Daniel EASTMENT | Roack & Road Ltd | 4 | 21:325 | 22:305 | 22:445 | 22:314 | 5.6% | 1h29:195 | 5:56 | ||
6th | 888 | Chris HOLMES (vet) | 4 | 22:146 | 23:597 | 23:356 | 22:325 | 7.9% | 1h32:216 | 8:58 | |||
7th | 895 | Jim HOLMES | Boutique Cycles | 4 | 23:467 | 23:356 | 23:417 | 25:037 | 6.2% | 1h36:067 | 12:43 | ||
8th | 887 | John KEATON-ARMSTRONG | Felt Racing | 4 | 25:038 | 34:1510 | 25:198 | 25:058 | 36.7% | 1h49:448 | 26:21 | ||
9th | 890 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Southdown Bikes | 4 | 26:229 | 28:008 | 28:299 | 28:579 | 9.8% | 1h51:499 | 28:26 | ||
10th | 889 | Andy CAMBER | 3 | 32:3010 | 30:179 | 32:1510 | 7.3% | 1h35:0210 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 467 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:531 | 20:481 | 21:242 | 21:172 | 2.9% | 1h24:231 | - | ||
2nd | 454 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 20:542 | 20:492 | 21:231 | 21:263 | 3.0% | 1h24:332 | 10s | ||
3rd | 477 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:125 | 21:154 | 21:324 | 21:071 | 2.0% | 1h25:073 | 44s | ||
4th | 464 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 21:146 | 21:165 | 21:313 | 21:274 | 1.3% | 1h25:294 | 1:06 | ||
5th | 466 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:553 | 21:123 | 21:545 | 22:2512 | 7.2% | 1h26:285 | 2:05 | ||
6th | 445 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 21:277 | 21:569 | 22:089 | 21:405 | 3.2% | 1h27:126 | 2:49 | ||
7th | 469 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB | 4 | 21:288 | 22:0112 | 22:036 | 21:416 | 2.7% | 1h27:147 | 2:51 | ||
8th | 465 | Rick FETHERSTON | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:309 | 22:0011 | 22:036 | 21:527 | 2.6% | 1h27:268 | 3:03 | ||
9th | 476 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:3310 | 21:5910 | 22:036 | 21:598 | 2.3% | 1h27:359 | 3:12 | ||
10th | 456 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB | 4 | 21:4311 | 21:508 | 22:4215 | 22:3615 | 4.5% | 1h28:5210 | 4:29 | ||
11th | 468 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 4 | 21:4412 | 21:447 | 22:2110 | 23:0320 | 6.1% | 1h28:5411 | 4:31 | ||
12th | 444 | Clement PALOZZI | 4 | 21:5415 | 22:2215 | 22:3614 | 22:179 | 3.2% | 1h29:1112 | 4:48 | |||
13th | 452 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 4 | 20:564 | 21:246 | 24:0630 | 22:4617 | 15.1% | 1h29:1413 | 4:51 | ||
14th | 474 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MYB | 4 | 21:5616 | 22:2917 | 22:3112 | 22:2713 | 2.7% | 1h29:2514 | 5:02 | ||
15th | 451 | Richard KENDALL | Berks on Bikes | 4 | 22:4426 | 22:1013 | 22:2511 | 22:1911 | 2.6% | 1h29:3915 | 5:16 | ||
16th | 481 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 4 | 22:1720 | 22:4020 | 22:3513 | 22:3314 | 1.7% | 1h30:0616 | 5:43 | ||
17th | 473 | Javier SIMON | APLBike.com | 4 | 22:4123 | 22:1814 | 22:5016 | 22:179 | 2.5% | 1h30:0917 | 5:46 | ||
18th | 436 | Dave BROTHERS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:0017 | 22:3118 | 23:0418 | 23:2723 | 6.6% | 1h31:0318 | 6:40 | ||
19th | 480 | Sean SCOTT | WDMBC | 4 | 22:0518 | 22:5022 | 23:0821 | 23:0721 | 4.8% | 1h31:1319 | 6:50 | ||
20th | 450 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:4224 | 22:2616 | 23:0619 | 23:0018 | 3.0% | 1h31:1520 | 6:52 | ||
21st | 479 | Phil PARIS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:4527 | 22:3519 | 22:5817 | 23:0119 | 1.9% | 1h31:2121 | 6:58 | ||
22nd | 441 | David KING-SMITH | 4 | 21:4513 | 23:5731 | 23:0720 | 22:3615 | 10.1% | 1h31:2722 | 7:04 | |||
23rd | 442 | David LARKIN | 4 | 21:5114 | 23:0825 | 23:1722 | 23:4924 | 9.0% | 1h32:0623 | 7:43 | |||
24th | 459 | Neil COOPER | Hackney GT | 4 | 22:4022 | 22:5523 | 23:2023 | 23:2322 | 3.2% | 1h32:1924 | 7:56 | ||
25th | 449 | David IVORY | Reading CC | 4 | 22:4728 | 23:0624 | 23:3727 | 23:5827 | 5.2% | 1h33:2925 | 9:06 | ||
26th | 455 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 22:1921 | 23:1826 | 23:3526 | 24:1829 | 8.9% | 1h33:3226 | 9:09 | ||
27th | 434 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 23:1530 | 23:1927 | 23:2525 | 23:5025 | 2.5% | 1h33:5027 | 9:27 | ||
28th | 472 | Paul WILSON (gvet3) | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:5229 | 23:4529 | 23:5029 | 24:1428 | 6.0% | 1h34:4328 | 10:20 | ||
29th | 453 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | Jurassic Tredders | 4 | 23:3731 | 23:4730 | 23:4328 | 23:5025 | 0.9% | 1h34:5929 | 10:36 | ||
30th | 440 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | 4 | 22:4325 | 23:3828 | 24:3831 | 25:2632 | 12.0% | 1h36:2630 | 12:03 | |||
31st | 458 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 23:3832 | 24:1532 | 24:3932 | 24:5630 | 5.5% | 1h37:3031 | 13:07 | ||
32nd | 462 | Jason HOPGOOD | 4 | 23:4333 | 25:1233 | 25:2033 | 25:1631 | 6.8% | 1h39:3332 | 15:10 | |||
33rd | 471 | Gary BRIND | Southdown Bikes | 4 | 23:5734 | 25:2435 | 25:5034 | 26:1334 | 9.5% | 1h41:2533 | 17:02 | ||
34th | 475 | Nick COOPER | G.S. Henley | 4 | 24:3436 | 26:2437 | 26:2836 | 25:5933 | 7.7% | 1h43:2634 | 19:03 | ||
35th | 438 | John DENHOF | 4 | 26:2239 | 27:4040 | 28:1237 | 28:1435 | 7.1% | 1h50:3035 | 26:07 | |||
36th | 437 | Glenn CHAMBERLIN | 4 | 25:5738 | 27:0639 | 28:4239 | 28:5936 | 11.7% | 1h50:4536 | 26:22 | |||
37th | 478 | Stuart HEWLINS | Hounslow & District Wheelers | 4 | 26:4841 | 28:4242 | 28:2438 | 29:1237 | 9.0% | 1h53:0737 | 28:44 | ||
38th | 446 | David STEELE | Hackney GT | 4 | 27:5542 | 28:4843 | 29:0540 | 29:5938 | 7.4% | 1h55:4938 | 31:26 | ||
39th | 448 | Neil THOMAS (1) | 4 | 27:5843 | 30:0844 | 33:1343 | 34:2639 | 23.1% | 2h05:4639 | 41:23 | |||
40th | 457 | Clive EVANS | Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 22:0819 | 22:4421 | 23:2124 | 5.5% | 1h08:1340 | ||||
41st | 460 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 3 | 24:2035 | 25:1634 | 26:0335 | 7.1% | 1h15:3941 | ||||
42nd | 433 | Mike BARRIE | 3 | 26:2940 | 28:2341 | 32:1442 | 21.7% | 1h27:0642 | |||||
43rd | 447 | Keith TAYLOR | 3 | 29:1344 | 34:0245 | 35:0044 | 19.8% | 1h38:1543 | |||||
44th | 470 | Mark TILEY | 3 | 52:3846 | 26:5538 | 31:2641 | 95.5% | 1h50:5944 | |||||
45th | 463 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | 2 | 32:4545 | 25:2636 | 28.8% | 58:1145 | ||||||
46th | 461 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | 1 | 24:5637 | n/a | 24:5646 |
Male: Beginner
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1114 | Alexander UPHILL | 1 | 25:221 | - | |||
2nd | 1117 | Ed CAMPBELL | Summit Allstars | 1 | 25:322 | 10s | ||
3rd | 1122 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 1 | 25:503 | 28s | ||
4th | 1124 | Patrick LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 1 | 25:534 | 31s | ||
5th | 1126 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 26:045 | 42s | ||
6th | 1112 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 26:276 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 1115 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 26:497 | 1:27 | ||
8th | 1116 | Ben BISSON | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 27:408 | 2:18 | ||
9th | 1120 | Ethan GUBBY | 1 | 30:009 | 4:38 | |||
10th | 1121 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 30:2710 | 5:05 | ||
11th | 1109 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summits All Stars | 1 | 31:1111 | 5:49 | ||
12th | 1119 | Ted HEARN | Summit Allstars | 1 | 31:1212 | 5:50 | ||
13th | 1127 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 31:4213 | 6:20 | ||
14th | 1111 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 34:2614 | 9:04 | ||
15th | 1123 | Aidan PRIOR | Zappi | 1 | 39:5115 | 14:29 | ||
16th | 1125 | Alex BENGER | Summit MTB | 1 | 41:5316 | 16:31 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1392 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 22:211 | - | ||
2nd | 1386 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 1 | 24:322 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 1391 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 24:443 | 2:23 | ||
4th | 1389 | Oisin MURPHY | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 26:424 | 4:21 | ||
5th | 1393 | Dan KIRBY | Sutton CC | 1 | 26:435 | 4:22 | ||
6th | 1381 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Didcot Phoenix CC | 1 | 33:276 | 11:06 | ||
7th | 1383 | Benjamin REDDING | Summit | 1 | 34:037 | 11:42 | ||
8th | 1384 | Will HEARN | Summit Allstars | 1 | 36:488 | 14:27 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Noah CHARLTON | Bowlphish Bontrager Racing | 2 | 23:561 | 25:081 | 5.0% | 49:051 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 26:012 | 26:463 | 2.9% | 52:472 | 3:42 | ||
3rd | 213 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:165 | 26:332 | 1.1% | 52:503 | 3:45 | ||
4th | 218 | Tom KIRBY (juv) | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:053 | 27:294 | 5.4% | 53:354 | 4:30 | ||
5th | 215 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 26:396 | 29:075 | 9.3% | 55:475 | 6:42 | ||
6th | 216 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 26:064 | 30:237 | 16.4% | 56:296 | 7:24 | ||
7th | 208 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 26:497 | 30:136 | 12.7% | 57:027 | 7:57 | ||
8th | 214 | Jack LEAR | 2 | 27:528 | 32:269 | 16.4% | 1h00:198 | 11:14 | |||
9th | 212 | Luke ASHWOOD | Sutton CC | 2 | 30:2810 | 31:018 | 1.8% | 1h01:299 | 12:24 | ||
10th | 203 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 29:409 | 32:3010 | 9.6% | 1h02:1010 | 13:05 | ||
11th | 205 | Cameron COXON | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 30:4111 | 34:0611 | 11.1% | 1h04:4811 | 15:43 | ||
12th | 209 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit MTB | 2 | 31:2912 | 35:0712 | 11.5% | 1h06:3612 | 17:31 | ||
13th | 210 | Oliver WOLLASTON | Herne Hill Youth | 2 | 32:3714 | 39:0913 | 20.0% | 1h11:4613 | 22:41 | ||
14th | 217 | Jacob SCOTT (sen) ° | Summit MTB | 2 | 35:4315 | 49:1114 | 37.7% | 1h24:5414 | 35:49 | ||
15th | 207 | Samuel GLADDING | 1 | 32:0213 | n/a | 32:0215 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 776 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 2 | 21:591 | 22:151 | 1.2% | 44:141 | - | ||
2nd | 783 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 22:012 | 22:402 | 3.0% | 44:412 | 27s | ||
3rd | 786 | Harry ROSE | Zappis RC | 2 | 22:544 | 23:033 | 0.7% | 45:583 | 1:44 | ||
4th | 788 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 22:473 | 23:294 | 3.1% | 46:164 | 2:02 | ||
5th | 782 | Angus HAWKINS ° | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:175 | 24:325 | 5.4% | 47:495 | 3:35 | ||
6th | 785 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 2 | 24:147 | 25:247 | 4.8% | 49:386 | 5:24 | ||
7th | 781 | Ben TOWNSEND (sen) | 2 | 24:329 | 25:236 | 3.5% | 49:557 | 5:41 | |||
8th | 787 | Charlie COOPER | Eden Veranda Racing | 2 | 24:218 | 25:588 | 6.6% | 50:198 | 6:05 | ||
9th | 784 | Erin BAKER | Team MK | 2 | 25:0410 | 26:389 | 6.2% | 51:429 | 7:28 | ||
10th | 775 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 25:4311 | 28:1510 | 9.9% | 53:5810 | 9:44 | ||
11th | 789 | Joshua SCOTT | Summit MTB | 2 | 33:0112 | 40:3211 | 22.8% | 1h13:3311 | 29:19 | ||
12th | 780 | Tom TEMPLE | Bournemouth Arrow CC / Primera | 1 | 24:126 | n/a | 24:1212 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:002 | 21:161 | 21:342 | 2.7% | 1h03:521 | 1s | ||
2nd | 159 | David PUSEY | 3 | 21:013 | 21:192 | 21:301 | 2.3% | 1h03:512 | - | |||
3rd | 165 | Mike LADBROOK | Corridori Cycles | 3 | 21:024 | 21:423 | 21:553 | 4.2% | 1h04:413 | 50s | ||
4th | 164 | Dan BRAID | Team Corridori | 3 | 20:591 | 21:444 | 21:564 | 4.5% | 1h04:404 | 49s | ||
5th | 166 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:105 | 22:185 | 22:247 | 5.8% | 1h05:535 | 2:02 | ||
6th | 155 | Marco JARDIM | 3 | 21:237 | 22:397 | 22:175 | 5.9% | 1h06:196 | 2:28 | |||
7th | 153 | Ian GRIST | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:328 | 22:306 | 22:196 | 4.5% | 1h06:227 | 2:31 | ||
8th | 161 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Ridley RT | 3 | 21:226 | 22:397 | 23:119 | 8.5% | 1h07:128 | 3:21 | ||
9th | 160 | Lee FINCH | Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 21:399 | 23:009 | 23:068 | 6.7% | 1h07:469 | 3:55 | ||
10th | 162 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 22:2911 | 23:0810 | 23:3310 | 4.7% | 1h09:1010 | 5:19 | ||
11th | 168 | Will THOMAS (vet2) | 3 | 22:2010 | 23:3011 | 24:2012 | 9.0% | 1h10:1111 | 6:20 | |||
12th | 167 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 23:3512 | 24:1012 | 23:5711 | 2.5% | 1h11:4312 | 7:52 | ||
13th | 169 | Matt BOWLEY | 3 | 24:0914 | 25:0013 | 25:2813 | 5.5% | 1h14:3813 | 10:47 | |||
14th | 156 | Pawel KOTOWSKI | MB Swindon | 3 | 24:0313 | 25:0714 | 25:5415 | 7.7% | 1h15:0614 | 11:15 | ||
15th | 170 | Alex MATTHEWS | 3 | 24:1415 | 25:1615 | 25:3914 | 5.8% | 1h15:1015 | 11:19 | |||
16th | 163 | Dave MOSS | 3 | 24:5616 | 26:0416 | 26:4817 | 7.5% | 1h17:5016 | 13:59 | |||
17th | 157 | David OGDEN (mas) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 25:2117 | 26:3917 | 26:4616 | 5.6% | 1h18:4717 | 14:56 | ||
18th | 171 | John-Paul SCOTT | Team Winkle | 3 | 26:4918 | 28:0018 | 27:4418 | 4.4% | 1h22:3418 | 18:43 | ||
19th | 158 | Paul OSBORNE (vet) | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 1 | 27:2519 | n/a | 27:2519 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 746 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 21:031 | 21:261 | 21:531 | 4.0% | 1h04:231 | - | ||
2nd | 738 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee`s Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 21:252 | 21:463 | 21:552 | 2.3% | 1h05:062 | 43s | ||
3rd | 702 | Chris CLAYTON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 21:495 | 21:452 | 22:243 | 3.0% | 1h05:593 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 752 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 21:464 | 22:064 | 22:566 | 5.4% | 1h06:494 | 2:26 | ||
5th | 709 | Richard FRESHWATER | Longball racing | 3 | 21:433 | 22:285 | 23:028 | 6.1% | 1h07:145 | 2:51 | ||
6th | 747 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 22:497 | 23:108 | 22:464 | 1.8% | 1h08:476 | 4:24 | ||
7th | 739 | Julian GRUNDY | Rock And Road Cycles | 3 | 23:068 | 22:587 | 22:495 | 1.2% | 1h08:547 | 4:31 | ||
8th | 756 | Si CARTER | 3 | 23:3718 | 22:576 | 22:587 | 2.9% | 1h09:338 | 5:10 | |||
9th | 753 | Kevin CARTER | Hackney GT | 3 | 22:486 | 23:249 | 23:429 | 3.9% | 1h09:559 | 5:32 | ||
10th | 754 | Mark REMON | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 23:1210 | 23:3410 | 23:4310 | 2.2% | 1h10:2910 | 6:06 | ||
11th | 719 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | 3 | 23:3316 | 23:5512 | 23:4411 | 1.6% | 1h11:1311 | 6:50 | |||
12th | 745 | Paul ISAACS | Pedalon | 3 | 23:1813 | 24:1114 | 24:0412 | 3.8% | 1h11:3412 | 7:11 | ||
13th | 737 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprockets UK | 3 | 23:1914 | 23:4711 | 24:3615 | 5.5% | 1h11:4313 | 7:20 | ||
14th | 740 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:1611 | 24:0913 | 24:4217 | 6.2% | 1h12:0714 | 7:44 | ||
15th | 765 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 23:1712 | 24:1517 | 24:4116 | 6.0% | 1h12:1415 | 7:51 | |||
16th | 750 | Lars LEMONIUS | 3 | 23:3115 | 24:1818 | 24:3213 | 4.3% | 1h12:2216 | 7:59 | |||
17th | 744 | William MCDONALD | Take 3 Tri | 3 | 23:3617 | 24:1215 | 25:1720 | 7.1% | 1h13:0517 | 8:42 | ||
18th | 724 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 23:4119 | 24:4620 | 24:5719 | 5.3% | 1h13:2618 | 9:03 | |||
19th | 760 | Stu NISBETT | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:3522 | 24:5522 | 24:3514 | 1.4% | 1h14:0519 | 9:42 | ||
20th | 714 | Stuart IRVING | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 24:0220 | 24:5321 | 25:2321 | 5.6% | 1h14:1920 | 9:56 | ||
21st | 730 | Matt WADSWORTH | 3 | 25:0125 | 24:3419 | 24:5418 | 1.8% | 1h14:3021 | 10:07 | |||
22nd | 748 | Kris KASPERKIEWICZ | 3 | 24:0921 | 25:0223 | 25:3522 | 5.9% | 1h14:4722 | 10:24 | |||
23rd | 715 | Sharkie JAGGARD | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) | 3 | 24:4023 | 25:1424 | 26:2627 | 7.2% | 1h16:2223 | 11:59 | ||
24th | 764 | Tony WIGGINS | Team Wiggo | 3 | 25:0226 | 25:4026 | 25:4723 | 3.0% | 1h16:3024 | 12:07 | ||
25th | 766 | Chris HILLIER | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 25:1530 | 25:2625 | 26:3028 | 5.0% | 1h17:1125 | 12:48 | ||
26th | 700 | Neil BOND | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 25:1429 | 26:0629 | 26:1125 | 3.8% | 1h17:3226 | 13:09 | ||
27th | 749 | Joseph SAVILLE | BMCC | 3 | 25:1027 | 26:0730 | 26:4031 | 6.0% | 1h17:5927 | 13:36 | ||
28th | 733 | Jason WRIXEN | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 25:3134 | 26:1631 | 26:1626 | 2.9% | 1h18:0428 | 13:41 | ||
29th | 711 | Dan HAYES | Zappis | 3 | 26:1839 | 26:0428 | 25:5724 | 1.3% | 1h18:1929 | 13:56 | ||
30th | 728 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 25:4937 | 26:0327 | 27:0733 | 5.0% | 1h18:5930 | 14:36 | |||
31st | 723 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | Wecc | 3 | 25:2533 | 26:4938 | 26:5332 | 5.8% | 1h19:0731 | 14:44 | ||
32nd | 712 | James HODGE | 3 | 25:1831 | 26:2332 | 27:3836 | 9.2% | 1h19:1932 | 14:56 | |||
33rd | 735 | Rick GARMAN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 25:1228 | 26:4636 | 27:3635 | 9.5% | 1h19:3633 | 15:13 | ||
34th | 755 | Ian PHILLIPS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 27:1144 | 26:4234 | 26:3729 | 2.1% | 1h20:3134 | 16:08 | ||
35th | 736 | David CARR (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 27:1245 | 26:4636 | 26:3830 | 2.1% | 1h20:3835 | 16:15 | ||
36th | 727 | Si PANTER | Brass Monkeys | 3 | 26:0038 | 27:1340 | 27:2334 | 5.3% | 1h20:3736 | 16:14 | ||
37th | 706 | Nick DE MEYER | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 25:1932 | 26:3133 | 29:2849 | 16.4% | 1h21:1837 | 16:55 | ||
38th | 732 | Stewart WHEELER | 3 | 25:4736 | 26:4535 | 29:0245 | 12.6% | 1h21:3538 | 17:12 | |||
39th | 726 | Nick PADDY | 3 | 26:5543 | 26:5039 | 28:1838 | 5.5% | 1h22:0439 | 17:41 | |||
40th | 741 | Fraser SIM | 3 | 25:3235 | 27:5243 | 28:4442 | 12.5% | 1h22:1040 | 17:47 | |||
41st | 710 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 26:4942 | 27:4341 | 28:1939 | 5.6% | 1h22:5341 | 18:30 | |||
42nd | 729 | Steve SPARKES | THT | 3 | 27:3050 | 28:0445 | 28:1637 | 2.8% | 1h23:5142 | 19:28 | ||
43rd | 721 | Steve MORRISON | 3 | 27:4351 | 27:4742 | 28:3340 | 3.0% | 1h24:0343 | 19:40 | |||
44th | 718 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | 3 | 27:2849 | 27:5944 | 28:4141 | 4.4% | 1h24:0944 | 19:46 | |||
45th | 717 | Grady LAURIE | Summit MTB | 3 | 27:2047 | 28:1646 | 29:0346 | 6.3% | 1h24:3945 | 20:16 | ||
46th | 722 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 27:2648 | 28:4749 | 28:4442 | 4.9% | 1h24:5946 | 20:36 | |||
47th | 743 | Andy HATFIELD | 3 | 27:4752 | 28:5751 | 29:0847 | 4.9% | 1h25:5347 | 21:30 | |||
48th | 757 | Rob SAPP | Medway Velo | 3 | 28:3055 | 28:4248 | 28:5544 | 1.5% | 1h26:0848 | 21:45 | ||
49th | 758 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | Team Winkle | 3 | 29:1661 | 28:5650 | 29:1148 | 1.2% | 1h27:2349 | 23:00 | ||
50th | 751 | Tony BERLIN | Nirvana Cycles | 3 | 26:4641 | 30:2954 | 30:2652 | 13.9% | 1h27:4150 | 23:18 | ||
51st | 767 | Chris HODGE | 3 | 29:0257 | 28:2447 | 30:2151 | 6.9% | 1h27:4751 | 23:24 | |||
52nd | 707 | Stan ELLIS | 3 | 28:2754 | 30:4356 | 29:4250 | 8.0% | 1h28:5352 | 24:30 | |||
53rd | 761 | Darren HAYNES | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 27:1646 | 30:3055 | 31:1755 | 14.7% | 1h29:0453 | 24:41 | ||
54th | 768 | Nathan FEALEY | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 27:5753 | 30:0352 | 31:0654 | 11.3% | 1h29:0754 | 24:44 | ||
55th | 731 | Richard WALE | 3 | 29:0659 | 30:0753 | 30:5853 | 6.4% | 1h30:1255 | 25:49 | |||
56th | 704 | Laurence DALE | 3 | 29:0860 | 30:5057 | 32:2356 | 11.2% | 1h32:2256 | 27:59 | |||
57th | 713 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 31:4266 | 32:0858 | 33:1658 | 4.9% | 1h37:0857 | 32:45 | |||
58th | 759 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 3 | 30:2863 | 33:2662 | 33:1457 | 9.7% | 1h37:1058 | 32:47 | ||
59th | 708 | Matt EVERETT | 3 | 29:0458 | 32:3360 | 37:2960 | 29.0% | 1h39:0759 | 34:44 | |||
60th | 734 | Ian HOWE | 3 | 31:2964 | 34:4764 | 35:3959 | 13.2% | 1h41:5760 | 37:34 | |||
61st | 763 | Stewart BARLOW | Johnny Cash | 3 | 39:5867 | 35:2665 | 37:5061 | 12.8% | 1h53:1561 | 48:52 | ||
62nd | 742 | Simon JEPHEART | Norwood Paragon | 2 | 23:099 | 24:1215 | 4.5% | 47:2162 | ||||
63rd | 705 | Timothy DAVIES | Didcot Phoenix CC | 2 | 28:5756 | 33:0261 | 14.1% | 1h01:5963 | ||||
64th | 720 | Salim MOHAMED (cx) | 2 | 30:0062 | 32:1959 | 7.7% | 1h02:1964 | |||||
65th | 701 | Anton CHITTEY | 2 | 31:3665 | 34:1663 | 8.4% | 1h05:5265 | |||||
66th | 762 | Paul CHAMPNESS | Essex Mongrels | 1 | 24:5524 | n/a | 24:5566 | |||||
67th | 725 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 1 | 26:2940 | n/a | 26:2967 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 967 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 21:271 | 21:321 | 21:281 | 0.4% | 1h04:291 | - | ||
2nd | 941 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq | 3 | 21:442 | 21:442 | 22:102 | 2.0% | 1h05:392 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 954 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 21:483 | 22:427 | 22:215 | 4.1% | 1h06:523 | 2:23 | ||
4th | 949 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 22:184 | 22:103 | 22:337 | 1.7% | 1h07:024 | 2:33 | ||
5th | 940 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Pro Twins / Sharp Cam | 3 | 22:486 | 22:274 | 22:286 | 1.6% | 1h07:455 | 3:16 | ||
6th | 959 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized | 3 | 22:5410 | 22:365 | 22:204 | 2.5% | 1h07:516 | 3:22 | ||
7th | 956 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 22:497 | 22:518 | 22:173 | 2.5% | 1h07:597 | 3:30 | ||
8th | 946 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 22:518 | 22:386 | 23:089 | 2.2% | 1h08:378 | 4:08 | ||
9th | 964 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 22:435 | 22:549 | 23:068 | 1.7% | 1h08:449 | 4:15 | ||
10th | 957 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:539 | 23:1410 | 23:1910 | 1.9% | 1h09:2710 | 4:58 | ||
11th | 973 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 3 | 22:5811 | 23:2712 | 23:3211 | 2.5% | 1h09:5811 | 5:29 | ||
12th | 937 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 23:2213 | 23:1811 | 23:3412 | 1.1% | 1h10:1412 | 5:45 | ||
13th | 952 | Julian LYE | Devizes Town CC | 3 | 23:2514 | 23:3813 | 23:5113 | 1.9% | 1h10:5413 | 6:25 | ||
14th | 938 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 23:3116 | 23:4914 | 24:2915 | 4.1% | 1h11:5014 | 7:21 | ||
15th | 960 | Stefano FRATESI | S.R.A.M CC | 3 | 23:1912 | 24:1615 | 24:4016 | 5.8% | 1h12:1615 | 7:47 | ||
16th | 958 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes | 3 | 23:5218 | 24:3017 | 25:1220 | 5.6% | 1h13:3416 | 9:05 | ||
17th | 961 | Andrew DANIELS | Zappis CC | 3 | 23:4917 | 24:5319 | 24:5717 | 4.8% | 1h13:4017 | 9:11 | ||
18th | 963 | Robin AKERS | Beeline Bicycles RT | 3 | 24:1820 | 24:3818 | 25:2321 | 4.5% | 1h14:2018 | 9:51 | ||
19th | 972 | Andy SELF | North Hampshire RC | 3 | 25:2625 | 24:5720 | 24:0914 | 5.3% | 1h14:3419 | 10:05 | ||
20th | 962 | William SAWYER | Abbott's Anne Cycles | 3 | 25:2124 | 24:1615 | 25:0219 | 4.5% | 1h14:4120 | 10:12 | ||
21st | 936 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:1719 | 24:5720 | 25:4222 | 5.8% | 1h14:5721 | 10:28 | ||
22nd | 943 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | 3 | 24:4923 | 25:1922 | 25:4323 | 3.6% | 1h15:5122 | 11:22 | |||
23rd | 968 | Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) | Rock And Road Bikes Ltd | 3 | 24:3521 | 25:5023 | 26:4525 | 8.8% | 1h17:1123 | 12:42 | ||
24th | 953 | Brent SKINNER | Mountain Trax | 3 | 24:3722 | 25:5924 | 26:3824 | 8.2% | 1h17:1524 | 12:46 | ||
25th | 966 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 23:2815 | 29:5233 | 24:5717 | 27.3% | 1h18:1825 | 13:49 | ||
26th | 951 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds Cycling | 3 | 25:5426 | 26:5325 | 27:1626 | 5.3% | 1h20:0426 | 15:35 | ||
27th | 947 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 26:4130 | 27:3526 | 28:3628 | 7.2% | 1h22:5327 | 18:24 | |||
28th | 933 | Adrian BRYANT | 3 | 26:3829 | 27:5627 | 28:3829 | 7.5% | 1h23:1328 | 18:44 | |||
29th | 945 | Simon PARTNER | 3 | 26:1627 | 29:0428 | 28:5930 | 10.7% | 1h24:2129 | 19:52 | |||
30th | 935 | Alan COOPER (gvet) | Worthing Excelsior | 3 | 28:2934 | 29:4031 | 28:1027 | 5.3% | 1h26:1930 | 21:50 | ||
31st | 965 | Andy STEARN | 3 | 26:3528 | 30:2834 | 29:1931 | 14.6% | 1h26:2331 | 21:54 | |||
32nd | 970 | Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 3 | 27:4932 | 29:1329 | 29:5433 | 7.5% | 1h26:5732 | 22:28 | ||
33rd | 950 | Geoff NUTTER | HHYCC | 3 | 27:4831 | 29:3830 | 29:3232 | 6.6% | 1h26:5833 | 22:29 | ||
34th | 971 | Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) | 3 | 28:0633 | 29:4132 | 30:3634 | 8.9% | 1h28:2534 | 23:56 | |||
35th | 944 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 3 | 29:5136 | 30:4335 | 31:3635 | 5.9% | 1h32:1135 | 27:42 | ||
36th | 969 | Tim SANDLE | Beverley Hillbillies | 3 | 29:4235 | 30:5536 | 31:5036 | 7.2% | 1h32:2836 | 27:59 | ||
37th | 934 | Mike BURTON | Specialized Ruislip / West Drayton | 3 | 36:1838 | 41:0138 | 44:1537 | 21.9% | 2h01:3537 | 57:06 | ||
38th | 955 | Carlos BARROS | DEMO CCL | 2 | 34:1437 | 39:0737 | 14.3% | 1h13:2138 | ||||
39th | 948 | Andy SCADE | 2 | 37:0739 | 49:0339 | 32.2% | 1h26:1039 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 691 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Cosco / Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 23:081 | 23:311 | 1.7% | 46:391 | - | ||
2nd | 689 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 23:522 | 24:152 | 1.6% | 48:082 | 1:29 | ||
3rd | 693 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 23:573 | 25:173 | 5.6% | 49:153 | 2:36 | ||
4th | 694 | Roger JACKAMAN | Evans Cycles / SWRC | 2 | 25:544 | 26:014 | 0.5% | 51:554 | 5:16 | ||
5th | 690 | Richard NASH (svet) | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 26:345 | 27:265 | 3.3% | 54:005 | 7:21 | ||
6th | 688 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 26:517 | 27:426 | 3.2% | 54:346 | 7:55 | |||
7th | 695 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 26:356 | 28:087 | 5.8% | 54:447 | 8:05 | |||
8th | 692 | Stuart COLMAN | 2 | 30:538 | 33:088 | 7.3% | 1h04:018 | 17:22 | |||
9th | 686 | Kenneth ADDISON | 2 | 38:4210 | 40:529 | 5.6% | 1h19:359 | 32:56 | |||
10th | 687 | Paul BAKER (svet) | 1 | 32:519 | n/a | 32:5110 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Mark EDWARDS (fun) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 24:041 | 24:341 | 2.1% | 48:381 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Liam SHARP | 2 | 25:072 | 25:472 | 2.7% | 50:552 | 2:17 | |||
3rd | 110 | Jonathan SMITH (vet2) | 2 | 26:254 | 26:323 | 0.4% | 52:573 | 4:19 | |||
4th | 102 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 25:583 | 27:455 | 6.9% | 53:434 | 5:05 | ||
5th | 107 | Stuart LIGHT | 2 | 27:197 | 27:224 | 0.2% | 54:415 | 6:03 | |||
6th | 116 | Tim FOOKES | 2 | 27:125 | 27:566 | 2.7% | 55:086 | 6:30 | |||
7th | 118 | Christopher ROCHE | Teabaggers | 2 | 27:166 | 29:137 | 7.2% | 56:297 | 7:51 | ||
8th | 122 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 27:559 | 29:168 | 4.8% | 57:118 | 8:33 | |||
9th | 105 | Anthony HAYES | 2 | 27:298 | 29:5310 | 8.7% | 57:229 | 8:44 | |||
10th | 100 | Graham COXON | Wigmore CC | 2 | 28:2311 | 29:279 | 3.8% | 57:5110 | 9:13 | ||
11th | 111 | Clive CLARK | 2 | 28:5812 | 30:1811 | 4.6% | 59:1711 | 10:39 | |||
12th | 108 | Steve SPIERS | 2 | 29:5013 | 31:3812 | 6.0% | 1h01:2812 | 12:50 | |||
13th | 115 | Chris NUTTALL | 2 | 28:1010 | 33:5318 | 20.3% | 1h02:0413 | 13:26 | |||
14th | 109 | Grant WALDER | 2 | 31:1716 | 32:3413 | 4.1% | 1h03:5114 | 15:13 | |||
15th | 113 | Kit FOSTER (vet) | 2 | 31:0815 | 32:5214 | 5.6% | 1h04:0115 | 15:23 | |||
16th | 103 | Kris FARRELL | 2 | 30:2114 | 33:5117 | 11.5% | 1h04:1316 | 15:35 | |||
17th | 112 | Howard DALE | 2 | 31:3517 | 33:0815 | 4.9% | 1h04:4317 | 16:05 | |||
18th | 114 | Peter WHITE (gvet) | 2 | 31:4918 | 33:2416 | 5.0% | 1h05:1318 | 16:35 | |||
19th | 106 | Michael LANE | 2 | 33:5119 | 34:4919 | 2.9% | 1h08:4119 | 20:03 | |||
20th | 119 | Paul BARRETT (vet2) | 2 | 34:3420 | 36:1920 | 5.1% | 1h10:5420 | 22:16 | |||
21st | 104 | Barry HAMMOND | 2 | 37:5921 | 44:4921 | 18.0% | 1h22:4921 | 34:11 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1283 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 29:031 | 29:321 | 1.7% | 58:361 | - | ||
2nd | 1280 | Rosie BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 2 | 29:052 | 29:321 | 1.5% | 58:372 | 1s | ||
3rd | 1284 | Deborah EDMANDS | 2 | 30:073 | 31:113 | 3.5% | 1h01:193 | 2:43 | |||
4th | 2190 | Laura BASKEYFIELD | 2 | 36:554 | 33:444 | 9.4% | 1h10:404 | 12:04 | |||
5th | 1285 | Katherine EVERARD | 2 | 43:135 | 44:435 | 3.5% | 1h27:565 | 29:20 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2187 | Jessie ROBERTS | www.leisuelakesbikes.com | 4 | 23:261 | 23:321 | 24:071 | 23:591 | 2.9% | 1h35:061 | - | ||
2nd | 1271 | Alexis BARNES | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 23:392 | 24:313 | 24:532 | 24:202 | 5.2% | 1h37:252 | 2:19 | ||
3rd | 1269 | Louise ROBINSON | Schimitar / XCracer.com | 4 | 24:143 | 24:222 | 24:583 | 26:303 | 9.4% | 1h40:053 | 4:59 | ||
4th | 1272 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 25:124 | 26:544 | 26:494 | 27:004 | 7.1% | 1h45:564 | 10:50 | ||
5th | 2186 | Kathy BERESFORD | 4 | 27:375 | 28:385 | 29:195 | 30:085 | 9.1% | 1h55:455 | 20:39 | |||
6th | 1274 | Sophie MOORE | Dulwich Paragon CC | 4 | 28:376 | 30:026 | 31:006 | 30:426 | 8.3% | 2h00:226 | 25:16 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1270 | Abigail VAN TWISK | Corley Cycles | 3 | 23:161 | 23:401 | 24:212 | 4.7% | 1h11:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1275 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:262 | 24:112 | 23:591 | 3.2% | 1h11:372 | 19s | ||
3rd | 1273 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University CC | 3 | 27:043 | 27:133 | 26:423 | 1.9% | 1h20:593 | 9:41 | ||
4th | 2196 | Louise PARKER | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 27:505 | 28:284 | 28:574 | 4.0% | 1h25:164 | 13:58 | ||
5th | 2197 | Zoe ALLSOP | Summit MTB | 3 | 27:274 | 29:055 | 28:595 | 6.0% | 1h25:325 | 14:14 | ||
6th | 2191 | Abigail ARMSTRONG | Hackney GT | 3 | 30:287 | 32:187 | 32:286 | 6.6% | 1h35:156 | 23:57 | ||
7th | 2192 | Zoe BUCKLAND | 2 | 28:086 | 31:506 | 13.2% | 59:587 |
Female: Beginner Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2184 | Monica ISAAC | 1 | 36:521 | - | |||
2nd | 2185 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 43:252 | 6:33 |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1118 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit Allstars | 1 | 34:331 | - |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1382 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 22:201 | - | ||
2nd | 1385 | Melanie COOPER | Eden Veranda Racing | 1 | 28:242 | 6:04 | ||
3rd | 1390 | Ella BAKER | Team Darenth | 1 | 30:463 | 8:26 | ||
4th | 1387 | Amelie PRIOR | Zappi | 1 | 43:354 | 21:15 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2195 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:441 | - | ||
2nd | 2194 | Alderney BAKER | Yeam MK | 1 | 28:042 | 20s | ||
3rd | 2198 | Emily CONN | PalmerParkVelo | 1 | 31:023 | 3:18 |
Female: 15-16
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1281 | Charlotte LUSBY | Team Johnny Cash | 2 | 31:321 | 35:251 | 12.3% | 1h06:571 | - |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1282 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 28:481 | 28:311 | 1.0% | 57:191 | - |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1279 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 2 | 25:171 | 25:131 | 0.3% | 50:311 | - | ||
2nd | 1278 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 27:582 | 28:282 | 1.8% | 56:272 | 5:56 | ||
3rd | 2188 | Fiona JAMIE | 2 | 29:533 | 30:493 | 3.1% | 1h00:433 | 10:12 | |||
4th | 1277 | Hilary HARBER | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 38:064 | 41:144 | 8.2% | 1h19:214 | 28:50 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified