shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (364)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=316Porridgepot…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st975Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized / Torq17:44117:20117:39117:37117:4012.3%1h28:011-
emoji_events2nd984Liam EARL Corridori Cycles18:03218:17218:47319:10319:1336.5%1h33:3325:32
emoji_events3rd974Tim DUNFORD Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com go to site18:39518:30418:42218:54218:5922.6%1h33:4735:46
 4th985Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing18:04318:26319:29419:40419:52510.0%1h35:3347:32
 5th987Pete WARNER Ride / The Traing Room19:41919:51620:06719:53619:4142.1%1h39:14511:13
 6th981Christopher NOBLE Strada Wheels / Torq Energy19:32619:58920:09820:11720:3064.9%1h40:22612:21
 7th980Trevor ALLEN Southampton Uni19:441119:57819:52620:18821:0586.8%1h40:58712:57
 8th978Marcin MAJCHRZYK Eastway19:421020:171120:221020:26920:4875.6%1h41:37813:36
 9th988Scott MCCARRAN Mountain Trax19:471219:591020:20920:531021:2598.3%1h42:27914:26
 10th983Daniel DRAKE VC Deal34:321319:40519:49519:45575.6%1h33:4610
 11th977Toby ROSE RAF-CA19:40819:5160.9%39:3111
 12th979Oliver STEAN Evolution Cycles19:39721:27129.2%41:0612
 13th982David COLLINS Hope Factory Racing18:254n/a18:2513

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st408Joseph REID 20:57919:58120:19220:2214.9%1h21:391-
emoji_events2nd404Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax20:50420:07220:18120:3523.6%1h21:50211s
emoji_events3rd414Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized20:07120:36420:59421:2456.4%1h23:0731:28
 4th402Sam EDWARDS (exp) WDMBC - Specialized Ruislip20:23221:11721:02521:1644.3%1h23:5342:14
 5th425Jonathan DENNIS Control Couriers20:56820:48521:24620:5032.9%1h23:5952:20
 6th401Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC20:52620:09320:26322:381112.3%1h24:0662:27
 7th419Adam HOLLEYMAN Wight Mountain21:011021:04621:28721:4273.3%1h25:1873:39
 8th413Nicholas TRY WDMBC21:351221:31821:28721:3060.5%1h26:0484:25
 9th416Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC21:181121:32921:55922:0383.5%1h26:5095:11
 10th415James WILLIAMSON (xc) 21:361321:381022:171022:19103.3%1h27:51106:12
 11th406Stanley NUTTER Dulwich Paragon20:51521:511123:071223:271312.5%1h29:17117:38
 12th421Richard WILD London Echelon Velo21:391422:191223:111422:1397.1%1h29:24127:45
 13th407Shane POPE Crawley Wheelers22:321622:221322:361122:43121.6%1h30:14138:35
 14th420James TAPP Copyrite / UK Biking20:55722:281423:101323:581714.6%1h30:31148:52
 15th409Oliver SANDERSON Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK22:231523:231623:381523:53166.7%1h33:181511:39
 16th423Nick HERLIHY 23:021723:471723:571723:41144.0%1h34:291612:50
 17th400Tom BAKER (spt) VC Meudon23:422223:101524:151923:43154.7%1h34:511713:12
 18th410Adam SPARKES 23:111823:561824:071824:07184.0%1h35:231813:44
 19th412Sebastian TOMLINSON 23:252024:292123:381524:07184.6%1h35:411914:02
 20th426Edward CLIFFORD RCC23:402124:082024:202024:22203.0%1h36:322014:53
 21st403Stuart HARVEY 23:201924:061924:282125:07217.6%1h37:032115:24
 22nd418Peter ROSS Mountain Trax24:162325:012225:282326:14238.1%1h41:002219:21
 23rd424Gary SPICER 24:292427:052325:022225:572210.6%1h42:352320:56
 24th417Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott27:142530:362429:552431:222415.2%1h59:092437:30
 25th422Jason HUCKLESBY pivot-boompods20:493n/a20:4925

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st539Paul MILLER (eng) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC19:27320:00119:33119:4312.8%1h18:441-
emoji_events2nd536Jamie NEWALL Pedal Heavenue RT19:25120:00119:48219:5333.0%1h19:08224s
emoji_events3rd538Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights19:26220:00119:58319:5122.9%1h19:17333s
 4th544Adam WROZ 19:48420:21620:17420:5075.2%1h21:1742:33
 5th537Glen WHITTINGTON 20:00520:19420:37620:3863.2%1h21:3552:51
 6th543James WADDINGTON (vet) Dulwich Paragon20:10620:47720:52720:2553.5%1h22:1663:32
 7th547Paul ELCOCK GS Henley21:511020:19420:23520:2247.5%1h22:5674:12
 8th534Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road Ltd20:12720:48821:13820:5485.0%1h23:0884:24
 9th542Ben CONNOR Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes21:24921:38921:41922:0493.1%1h26:4998:05
 10th533Chris ATKINS Specialized Racing20:54821:581022:141023:521114.2%1h28:591010:15
 11th545John HEATON-ARMSTRONG Felt Racing Team22:171222:371123:251123:06105.1%1h31:271112:43
 12th540Matthew KNIGHT Southdowns Bikes21:591123:041223:471224:581213.6%1h33:501215:06
 13th541Alex TAYLOR (mas) Casko / Southdown Bikes24:441325:261326:441328:191414.5%1h45:141326:30
 14th546Nathan HOY VCGH26:161426:031427:371426:56136.0%1h46:541428:10

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st333Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT20:251618:57118:51118:5818.3%1h17:131-
emoji_events2nd321Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room19:01119:16219:23319:3332.8%1h17:142 1s
emoji_events3rd319Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:11419:33319:45619:3743.0%1h18:08355s
 4th324Mike SIMPSON 19:27819:37519:34419:4751.7%1h18:2741:14
 5th339Dean MORGAN Mountain Trax19:15519:35419:53720:0063.9%1h18:4451:31
 6th306Roger FOWKES TONY FOWKES AUTOMOBLIES - Tony Fowkes Automobiles19:21719:48719:41520:0774.0%1h18:5861:45
 7th337Roki READ Four4TH Lights19:17619:43620:22820:2185.6%1h19:4572:32
 8th336Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles19:01123:212819:04219:08222.8%1h20:3683:23
 9th332Sean WILLIAMS Offshore Race Team / Wightlink19:33919:51820:311020:45116.1%1h20:4293:29
 10th320Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes19:421120:10920:26920:2293.7%1h20:41103:28
 11th335Craig BOWLES Bike Motion Racing20:021220:181120:321120:2292.5%1h21:17114:04
 12th341Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights20:081420:191220:521221:06154.8%1h22:27125:14
 13th323Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights20:111520:371320:531320:47123.5%1h22:31135:18
 14th316Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam20:061320:411421:021421:25166.6%1h23:15146:02
 15th334Daniel PARTRIDGE 20:411820:551521:321720:59144.1%1h24:07156:54
 16th303Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights20:522021:151621:311621:25163.1%1h25:05167:52
 17th318Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes21:552921:161721:091520:57134.6%1h25:18178:05
 18th331Clive EVANS Specialized / WDMBC20:572121:231821:321722:06215.5%1h25:59188:46
 19th313Clement PALOZZI 20:511921:301921:562222:11226.4%1h26:30199:17
 20th338Kev DUFFELL Four4th21:252521:432321:501921:38181.9%1h26:37209:24
 21st317John WILLIAMS (vet) Jurassic Tredders20:592221:362122:312521:55207.3%1h27:03219:50
 22nd304Neil COOPER Hackney GT21:242421:422221:501922:15234.0%1h27:132210:00
 23rd302Andrew BOCKING Velolife22:013121:352022:052421:48192.3%1h27:302310:17
 24th311Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Devinci / Haven Distribution21:512722:102522:042322:35263.4%1h28:422411:29
 25th315David IVORY Reading CC21:542822:102522:392622:42273.7%1h29:262512:13
 26th309Paul HOWARD (vet) 21:112321:462422:552824:123114.2%1h30:062612:53
 27th327Del COPPOLA Four4th21:573023:062722:402722:27255.2%1h30:122712:59
 28th343Tyrone FLETCHER Mountain Trax RT21:482623:212823:383024:173311.4%1h33:042815:51
 29th300Andy SMALLMAN Tunnel Hill Trolls22:203223:223024:063424:13328.4%1h34:022916:49
 30th340Chris HILLIER Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized23:153723:273123:252924:07303.7%1h34:163017:03
 31st328Nick COOPER G.S. Henley23:073423:403423:583323:32283.7%1h34:173117:04
 32nd314Richie WALLER Four4TH Lights23:083523:373323:403223:56293.5%1h34:223217:09
 33rd330Phil SAUNDERS Steyning Gentlemans MTBC23:093623:303224:093524:31345.9%1h35:203318:07
 34th322David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:311735:134021:501922:242471.6%1h39:593422:46
 35th308Shaun HIGGINS Ruislip / Specialized / WDMBC24:503824:573525:113625:22362.1%1h40:213523:08
 36th325Rob FORD (gvet) Beeline Bicyles22:223335:073923:393124:343557.0%1h45:433628:30
 37th342David STEELE Hackney GT27:094127:013735:143927:073730.4%1h56:323739:19
 38th301Mike BARRIE 26:003926:573627:26375.5%1h20:2338
 39th326Mick PINNER Owens Cycles26:204027:523829:453813.0%1h23:5739
 40th329Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam19:401020:15103.0%39:5540
 41st310Warren JESSE 19:053n/a19:0541

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st831Thomas TIMBERLAKE Banjo Cycles Newbury19:52120:54121:53210.2%1h02:401-
emoji_events2nd815Jason HINTS gearbikes.co.uk go to site20:42221:09221:0712.2%1h02:59219s
emoji_events3rd838Stephen DADSWELL 21:34322:22322:4975.8%1h06:4634:06
 4th812David CARR (mas) Dave carr22:10422:23422:4362.5%1h07:1744:37
 5th841Tony SLATER 22:271022:34522:3330.5%1h07:3454:54
 6th844Henry BEAUMONT 22:23822:56822:3852.5%1h07:5865:18
 7th825Ben SWANN 22:19522:54723:2394.8%1h08:3875:58
 8th847Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax23:401522:36622:3644.7%1h08:5386:13
 9th836Lawrence WALTON Projectcycling.co.uk go to site22:22723:431123:39116.0%1h09:4697:06
 10th823Roger ROBINSON Velolife22:371123:511323:26105.5%1h09:55107:15
 11th843Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:231423:28923:1281.1%1h10:04117:24
 12th826Graham WEBB (exp) 22:25924:081423:49127.7%1h10:23127:43
 13th813Mark COPPING 22:481223:371024:11146.1%1h10:36137:56
 14th829Clive WOODS 22:501323:451224:04135.4%1h10:40148:00
 15th819Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON Dulwich Paragon CC24:421924:351524:26161.1%1h13:441511:04
 16th833Darren REYNOLDS Rock and Road Bikes24:411824:491624:14152.4%1h13:451611:05
 17th828Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails24:391725:411825:57175.3%1h16:171713:37
 18th840Simon STONEMAN 25:382225:311726:19193.1%1h17:291814:49
 19th846Rupert TAYLOR 25:212026:312026:36204.9%1h18:291915:49
 20th820Chris PERRY (opn) 25:482326:482226:03183.9%1h18:402016:00
 21st832Roy MCCUBBIN Fareham Wheelers27:122826:582426:38212.1%1h20:492118:09
 22nd816Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo26:082427:262527:22225.0%1h20:582218:18
 23rd834Paul PARTRIDGE 1st gear cycles26:382527:362827:27243.6%1h21:412319:01
 24th811Mike BREWER 26:532727:272627:23232.1%1h21:442419:04
 25th818Andrew KIRKWOOD The Cycle Room26:452626:552328:19275.9%1h22:002519:20
 26th830Tom BROWN (mas) 25:312126:352130:073018.0%1h22:142619:34
 27th822Liam ROBERTS (spt) 28:003027:292727:43251.9%1h23:122720:32
 28th817Dhana KANESHAYOGAN 28:413328:302928:45280.9%1h25:582823:18
 29th842Jon HARMAN 28:173228:583028:49292.4%1h26:042923:24
 30th845David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC30:353429:353128:08268.7%1h28:203025:40
 31st837Joseph THOMAS 27:532934:443224.6%1h02:3731
 32nd824Nathan SAGE 37:583525:571946.3%1h03:5532
 33rd835Joe CLARK I team cc22:216n/a22:2133
 34th814Tom HEPWORTH 24:1116n/a24:1134
 35th839Tim JONES (mas) 28:0231n/a28:0235
 36th821Jai ROBERTS 39:3336n/a39:3336

Varsity men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Isaac MUNDY Oucc20:05120:25120:0411.7%1h00:351-
emoji_events2nd192Will WHEELER (spt) Oxford Uni CC21:46223:19521:5327.1%1h06:5926:24
emoji_events3rd199Matt RODGERS Cambridge Uni CC21:50322:54322:2644.9%1h07:1136:36
 4th198Fin ALLEN Cambridge22:13422:44222:1932.3%1h07:1846:43
 5th195Samuel HOLDER Oxford Uni22:34522:55422:4551.6%1h08:1657:41
 6th197Mohammed KOUTA Cambridge Uni CC26:28830:45833:38627.1%1h30:52630:17
 7th193Josh MILNER Oxford University23:19624:0163.0%47:207
 8th196Arnav KAPUR Cambridge Uni25:35725:1771.2%50:528

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st273David PUSEY 19:24119:57120:2415.2%59:451-
emoji_events2nd279Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods Racing20:05220:32320:2922.2%1h01:0721:22
emoji_events3rd276Lee FINCH Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse20:07320:31220:4032.7%1h01:1931:34
 4th271Marco JARDIM 20:22520:49520:4342.2%1h01:5542:10
 5th275Will THOMAS (vet2) 20:17420:40421:1764.9%1h02:1552:30
 6th281David REES (spt) Dulwich Paragon20:34720:50621:1453.2%1h02:3862:53
 7th277Peter FLINT Cadence Performance Centre20:31622:17722:1978.8%1h05:0875:23
 8th278Lee GOLLOP 21:43822:55823:1597.1%1h07:5488:09
 9th283Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:06923:591022:3888.5%1h08:4398:58
 10th285Alex MATTHEWS 22:261023:04923:49106.2%1h09:20109:35
 11th272Pawel KOTOWSKI MB Swindon RT23:051224:391124:30116.8%1h12:151112:30
 12th270Ben GREEN (vet) 22:351124:481225:021210.8%1h12:251212:40
 13th280Adam PRIOR 24:051325:351325:39136.5%1h15:201315:35
 14th282John-Paul SCOTT Team Winkle25:191427:031426:35146.8%1h18:581419:13

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st48Daran BLACKWELL Dee`s Cycles / Specialized19:40220:04120:4115.2%1h00:251-
emoji_events2nd57Rich FRESHWATER 19:38120:30220:5726.7%1h01:06241s
emoji_events3rd25Rick EVANS (vet) Geared Bikes19:44320:37321:3169.0%1h01:5231:27
 4th51Ollie TAYLOR Mendip CC20:50421:26521:1842.9%1h03:3643:11
 5th59Dave STARR (gvet) Westbury Wheelers20:53621:26521:1632.6%1h03:3753:12
 6th69Paul WHITE (vet) Aylesbury CC20:55721:27821:3483.1%1h03:5763:32
 7th54Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:311321:07421:2051.9%1h04:0073:35
 8th29George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers20:52521:26521:4093.8%1h03:5983:34
 9th61Jim BAINBRIDGE 21:541621:401021:3161.8%1h05:0694:41
 10th46Mark SHEPHERD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury21:291221:37922:24114.3%1h05:31105:06
 11th52Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax21:271022:091322:19104.0%1h05:56115:31
 12th56William MCDONALD Take 3 Tri21:18921:591122:51137.3%1h06:09125:44
 13th49Wayne JONES (gvet) Sprockets UK21:371522:011222:48125.5%1h06:27136:02
 14th66Simon JEPHEART Norwood Paragon21:311322:221422:54146.4%1h06:47146:22
 15th68Philip WADGE Banjo Cycles Newbury22:181822:331522:54142.7%1h07:47157:22
 16th40Matt WADSWORTH 22:301922:341623:28174.3%1h08:34168:09
 17th64Steve BROWN (vet) 22:131723:191823:53187.5%1h09:26179:01
 18th35Stu NISBETT Crawley Wheelers23:362623:532223:23162.1%1h10:531810:28
 19th67Daniel WOOD (vet) EHF Velopro22:572123:421924:38237.3%1h11:171910:52
 20th31Kris KASPERKIEWICZ 23:322523:421924:26213.8%1h11:412011:16
 21st28Dan HAYES Zappis RT24:023023:502123:57190.8%1h11:502111:25
 22nd60Kelvin NORTON 23:212324:032324:36225.4%1h12:012211:36
 23rd58Sharkie JAGGARD Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT)23:052224:222725:06288.7%1h12:342312:09
 24th39Colin ROBSON 23:542924:142424:25202.2%1h12:342412:09
 25th53Darron MUGGERIDGE Wecc23:492824:182624:50264.3%1h12:592512:34
 26th42Stewart WHEELER 23:432724:172524:59275.3%1h12:592612:34
 27th45Tony WIGGINS Team Wiggo23:292425:113024:46247.2%1h13:262713:01
 28th43Jason WRIXEN Berks on Bikes25:043324:292824:49252.4%1h14:232813:58
 29th44Andy TUCKER Newbury Road Club24:523124:492925:47333.9%1h15:292915:04
 30th33Steve MORRISON 24:593225:423225:17292.9%1h16:003015:35
 31st27Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers25:113425:493425:46322.5%1h16:473116:22
 32nd26Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) 25:183525:443325:45301.8%1h16:483216:23
 33rd36Antonio NOVAIS DEMO CCL25:413725:223125:45301.5%1h16:493316:24
 34th34Paul MORTIMER 25:403626:173626:29343.2%1h18:273418:02
 35th62Chris MONTAGU Kingston Wheelers25:554026:113526:42353.0%1h18:493518:24
 36th32Grady LAURIE Summit MTB25:584226:443728:13398.7%1h20:563620:31
 37th21Christian BENNEYWORTH 26:144327:163927:30384.8%1h21:023720:37
 38th65Paul SOLBE Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC25:523828:284227:123610.1%1h21:333821:08
 39th41Richard WALE 27:134527:204027:23370.6%1h21:573921:32
 40th37Nick PADDY 25:543926:523830:154016.8%1h23:024022:37
 41st70Laurence DALE Dangerous Tony Racing27:544629:274330:15408.4%1h27:374127:12
 42nd30Robin HUNTER 30:154831:334531:51425.3%1h33:414233:16
 43rd71Chris STOCKWELL Army CSR29:354730:514434:504517.7%1h35:164334:51
 44th63Matthew ANGIER Team Winkle31:195033:494732:55438.0%1h38:044437:39
 45th22Alex BINGHAM RNRMCA31:174933:124634:11449.3%1h38:414538:16
 46th55Paul ISAACS Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:281122:46176.1%44:1446
 47th47Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:564128:27419.7%54:2347
 48th50Julian GRUNDY Rock And Road Cycles20:568n/a20:5648
 49th72Tom UNDERHILL Hackney GT22:5220n/a22:5249
 50th24Douglas CORBETT (1) 27:0244n/a27:0250

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st616Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon Race Team20:14220:20120:1110.7%1h00:471-
emoji_events2nd607Steve JONES (gvet) Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq -20:12120:20120:1620.7%1h00:492 2s
emoji_events3rd606Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam20:19321:11321:1634.7%1h02:4732:00
 4th627Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers20:37421:17521:1743.2%1h03:1342:26
 5th621Ray CROSTHWAITE Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:45521:13422:2397.9%1h04:2153:34
 6th636John CORDERY Basildon Timber21:03621:41721:4353.2%1h04:2863:41
 7th615Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing21:09721:36622:0864.6%1h04:5474:07
 8th624Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Racewares / Specialized Old Boy21:21821:53822:1274.0%1h05:2884:41
 9th603Dougie FOX 21:30922:03922:2083.9%1h05:5495:07
 10th602Martyn DYMOND cotswold veldrijen22:391123:201122:42103.0%1h08:42107:55
 11th618Clive ELY Gorrick / Mountain Trax22:361023:211223:22123.4%1h09:21118:34
 12th635Martin LANGSTON L+M BRICKWORK22:441223:171023:20112.6%1h09:23128:36
 13th637Paul CORDERY Basildon Timber23:031323:311323:30152.0%1h10:05139:18
 14th622Steve BLACKMORE Seeds CC23:121523:461523:25132.4%1h10:24149:37
 15th632Paul KLEMAN Revolution Rt23:211623:461523:25131.8%1h10:33159:46
 16th619Kim BURROWS Banjo Cycles Newbury23:041423:461523:55183.7%1h10:46169:59
 17th633Mark HYLAND Revolution Rt23:391823:481823:39160.6%1h11:061710:19
 18th620Will SAWYER Abbott's Anne Cycles23:521923:331423:50171.3%1h11:161810:29
 19th609Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE 24:102024:212024:39212.0%1h13:111912:24
 20th608Nigel LANGRIDGE Crawley Wheelers24:542424:081924:30193.2%1h13:322012:45
 21st626Paul WARNER Team Darenth23:301724:432125:41259.3%1h13:542113:07
 22nd604Paul GIBBS (gvet) 24:122124:592225:31245.4%1h14:442213:57
 23rd634Phil WELLARD Berks on Bikes24:472324:592225:18232.1%1h15:052314:18
 24th628Stephen KEYES 25:482825:082424:38204.7%1h15:362414:49
 25th631Kevin UNDERWOOD Revolution Racing Team24:382225:542625:09225.1%1h15:412514:54
 26th629Damian REID 25:412725:142526:01263.1%1h16:572616:10
 27th623Bob SEAMAN 25:012625:582726:18275.1%1h17:182716:31
 28th612Simon PARTNER 25:002526:272827:29299.9%1h18:572818:10
 29th614Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 26:212926:422927:34304.6%1h20:382919:51
 30th600Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) MtbTwix26:523227:213127:13281.8%1h21:273020:40
 31st605Dai GITTINS Playtime Productions27:003327:113028:03323.9%1h22:153121:28
 32nd630Christopher EVETT 26:503127:543227:37314.0%1h22:233221:36
 33rd638Mike PHILLIPS (gvet) 27:053428:263428:20335.0%1h23:533323:06
 34th625Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) Tunnel Hill Trolls26:323028:053329:263410.9%1h24:043423:17
 35th611Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers28:453629:393529:44353.4%1h28:093527:22
 36th610Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC27:403530:433631:053612.3%1h29:293628:42

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st881Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo21:51122:2112.3%44:121-
emoji_events2nd889Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC24:34225:2923.7%50:0425:52
emoji_events3rd879Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth25:12325:4031.9%50:5236:40
 4th878Max LAWSON HHYCC25:29426:4044.6%52:1047:58
 5th885Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers26:20528:4579.2%55:06510:54
 6th887Samuel GLADDING 27:55927:3451.3%55:29611:17
 7th891Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC27:37727:5961.3%55:37711:25
 8th880Jack LEAR Bedgebury Boars27:26628:4574.8%56:12812:00
 9th890Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All*Stars27:54829:5697.3%57:51913:39
 10th886Anton IWANIUK 28:461030:19105.4%59:051014:53
 11th877Andrew MCNAUGHTON Donk Racing31:151232:23113.6%1h03:381119:26
 12th882Robert RICE whitgift school30:581132:48125.9%1h03:461219:34

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st18Ben TULETT Beeline Cycles19:31119:5321.9%39:251-
emoji_events2nd5Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club20:32320:2230.8%40:5521:30
emoji_events3rd16Toby MARTIN 4T+ Velo Club20:21221:0043.2%41:2131:56
 4th6Callum MACLEOD PPV A W Cyles21:03421:3352.4%42:3743:12
 5th12Harry ROSE Zappis RC21:13521:4272.3%42:5553:30
 6th19Noah CHARLTON Bowlphish Bontrager Racing21:27621:3350.5%43:0063:35
 7th10Christopher TRY WDMBC21:28721:5091.7%43:1873:53
 8th20Luke MITCHIE 4T+ Velo Club22:35921:4983.5%44:2585:00
 9th13Titonan BARTHELEREY HHYCC22:18822:25110.5%44:4395:18
 10th9Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 22:531022:52120.1%45:45106:20
 11th7Karl SHROWDER Icknield cycling club24:481422:181011.2%47:07117:42
 12th8Tom TEMPLE Bournemouth Arrow24:191124:02131.2%48:22128:57
 13th11Daniel WYLES Whitgift Cycling Club30:581817:44174.6%48:42139:17
 14th14Jack ALGAR Casco / South Downs Bikes24:411324:58141.1%49:401410:15
 15th3Ross DEALL Summit All Stars24:401226:28157.3%51:081511:43
 16th15Luke PEYTON Palmer Park Velo26:271528:07166.3%54:351615:10
 17th99Robert MACKENZIE 28:001630:531710.3%58:541719:29
 18th4Jordan EVANS 29:281731:14186.0%1h00:421821:17
 19th2Daniel CANNON Whitgift31:051934:00199.4%1h05:051925:40

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st772Ian PETHERBRIDGE Cosco / Southdowns Bikes21:38121:5811.5%43:371-
emoji_events2nd770J.P. SAVILLE Quest Adventure22:48223:1221.8%46:0122:24
emoji_events3rd720Roger JACKAMAN Evans Cycles24:10324:0630.3%48:1734:40
 4th719Martin CHUTER 24:35524:5941.6%49:3545:58
 5th771Richard NASH West Drayton MBC24:34425:5055.2%50:2556:48
 6th718Paul BAKER (svet) 26:57628:2165.2%55:18611:41
 7th773Stuart COLMAN 31:08734:0779.6%1h05:16721:39
 8th717Kenneth ADDISON 34:36837:2688.2%1h12:03828:26

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st140Mark EDWARDS (fun) Hillingdon Triathletes22:42122:4710.4%45:301-
emoji_events2nd133Liam SHARP 24:03324:0620.2%48:1022:40
emoji_events3rd146Paul CATCHLOVE 23:53224:2332.1%48:1632:46
 4th128Alex KERSHAW 24:34424:4550.7%49:2043:50
 5th126Patrick FAINT Team Darenth24:42525:2673.0%50:0854:38
 6th123Robert BATTEN 25:30624:3943.4%50:0964:39
 7th131Brendan MOYLAN 25:50825:4280.5%51:3276:02
 8th142Richard GOSTICK Reading CC25:49726:2392.2%52:1386:43
 9th139Jason WEARDEN 26:14927:04103.2%53:1997:49
 10th149Ashley ELLIS 26:14927:23114.4%53:37108:07
 11th144Jonathan FRENCH 26:591128:03124.0%55:03119:33
 12th148Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 28:261228:48131.3%57:151211:45
 13th141Brennan PEYTON Berks on Bikes28:481330:29145.8%59:181313:48
 14th143David TRY Specialized / West Drayton MTB Club29:121430:58156.1%1h00:101414:40
 15th138Howard DALE 30:221531:33173.9%1h01:551516:25
 16th130Dave MARSH 30:521731:06160.8%1h01:591616:29
 17th125Ashley COUPS 34:052031:49197.1%1h05:541720:24
 18th145Alasdair WARDROP Geared Bikes34:402131:38189.6%1h06:191820:49
 19th147Timothy MAKOSZ 32:591933:46202.4%1h06:461921:16
 20th135Sam WHITE (vet) 35:352333:46205.4%1h09:212023:51
 21st134Jon SMITH 44:102425:23674.0%1h09:332124:03
 22nd132Jason NESSLING 32:471838:172316.8%1h11:052225:35
 23rd129Michael LANE 35:302236:38223.2%1h12:092326:39
 24th136Cameron HUDSON 30:5016n/a30:5024
 25th124David BOND 44:3325n/a44:3325

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1141Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo23:161-
emoji_events2nd1130George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers23:53237s
emoji_events3rd1133Alexander UPHILL 24:4531:29
 4th1137Ben BISSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers24:5541:39
 5th1146Ben COPPOLA Four4th led lights24:5851:42
 6th1144Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth25:5862:42
 7th1131William SHIELD Summit MTB26:0172:45
 8th1142Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth27:0083:44
 9th1143Patrick LEAR Bedgebury Boars27:3294:16
 10th1140Ed CAMPBELL Summit Allstars27:49104:33
 11th1110Alonso BARBOUR SummitMTB28:05114:49
 12th1113Edward CHARLES (juv) Charlotteville CC28:07124:51
 13th1135Peter CARPENTER Sutton CC28:12134:56
 14th1139Ethan GUBBY 28:53145:37
 15th1138Drew TUCKER Newbury Road Club30:03156:47
 16th1148Elliot SMITH Sutton CC32:06168:50
 17th1128Ben DONALD (juv) Summit All Stars32:09178:53
 18th1145Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth32:18189:02
 19th1147Tom NEWALL Pedal Heaven RT33:09199:53
 20th1136Alex BENGER Summit MTB41:212018:05

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1399Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC22:221-
emoji_events2nd1394Patrick RIDGE Sutton CC25:0022:38
emoji_events3rd1395Harvey ALGAR 27:4635:24
 4th1396Max WIGGINS Team Wiggo30:4548:23
 5th1398Jake MELHUISH 31:2058:58

Beginner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st219George CLARK (1) 24:551-

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1002Jessica ROBERTS Leisure Lakes21:58122:06122:22123:1315.7%1h29:411-
emoji_events2nd1023Natasha LITHERLAND Bikesoup Gravity22:50223:34223:50224:2326.8%1h34:3924:58
emoji_events3rd1029Louise FOX Mountain Trax23:37324:22325:15425:0436.9%1h38:2038:39
 4th1001Ruth OWEN-EVANS 25:32525:03425:06325:0741.9%1h40:49411:08
 5th1031Sophie MOORE Dulwich Paragon23:55425:15527:11626:48513.7%1h43:10513:29
 6th1030Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax26:14626:03626:42528:0968.1%1h47:09617:28

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1015Charlotte BROUGHTON Corley Cycles - Drops RT21:21121:53122:5717.5%1h06:121-
emoji_events2nd1022Abigail VAN TWISK Corley Cycles21:29222:21223:1037.8%1h07:02250s
emoji_events3rd1014Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing22:17323:12323:0424.1%1h08:3332:21
 4th1032Tamara DAVENNE Oxford University CC24:01525:15424:0045.2%1h13:1847:06
 5th1021Charlotte CUMMING Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:04625:15424:2554.9%1h13:4457:32
 6th1025Cassie MCGOLDRICK Cambridge Uni23:59425:16626:1069.1%1h15:2769:15
 7th1018Sarah ALLEN 25:38726:04726:2873.3%1h18:10711:58
 8th1016Louise PARKER Berks on Bikes27:04827:27827:2681.4%1h21:58815:46
 9th1028Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT31:04936:131031:46916.6%1h39:04932:52
 10th1024Annarie ROSSOUW Cambridge32:491035:26933:46108.0%1h42:021035:50

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1037Kirsty MCSEVENEY Dirt Divas25:53126:3712.8%52:301-
emoji_events2nd1007Rosie BROWN Westbury Wheelers - Westbury Wheelers25:56226:5223.6%52:49219s
emoji_events3rd1027Zoe BUCKLAND MBSwindon RT26:53329:1138.6%56:0533:35
 4th1026Pip JENKINS Southborough Wheelers45:21443:4143.8%1h29:03436:33

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1038Charlotte LUSBY Team Johnny Cash29:38130:3713.3%1h00:151-

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1035Nicky HUGHES Specialized Racing23:57124:1211.0%48:101-
emoji_events2nd1039Helen HOWARD Gorrick / Mountain Trax25:49226:3122.7%52:2124:11

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1036Lydia GOULD Torq Devo23:12123:2410.9%46:361-
emoji_events2nd1034Jackie ROBERTS Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam23:29224:2724.1%47:5721:21
emoji_events3rd1033Kym HARVEY Geared Bikes26:22327:1233.2%53:3436:58
 4th1003Jacqueline EASTON Dirt Divas26:38428:3357.2%55:1148:35
 5th1005Fiona JAMIE 27:46528:2042.0%56:0759:31

U11 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1134Lucy ALLSOP Summit Allstars32:101-

U13 girls

1 competitor found

Beginner women

1 competitor found

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1020Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles23:271-
emoji_events2nd1010Emily CONN Palmer Park Velo27:4724:20
emoji_events3rd1013Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth28:0334:36

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1019Maddie WADSWORTH ° Beeline Bicycles23:221-
emoji_events2nd1009Emily ASHWOOD Wxc World Racing23:47225s
emoji_events3rd1017Amelia COOMBES Herne Hill Youth CC27:4234:20

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us