shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (296)photo_libraryPhotos (612)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=199FrithHill22…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st799Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagramphoto_library Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless19:54120:04120:13120:30120:3513.4%1h41:191-
emoji_events2nd793Daniel TULETTphoto Specialized Racing20:05220:21220:36220:56221:1225.6%1h43:1221:53
emoji_events3rd788Lee GRATTONphoto_library Torq20:24420:46321:06322:07621:3838.4%1h46:0334:44
 4th796Tim DUNFORDphoto_library Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com - Torq Performance go to site20:51821:06421:21421:29322:0666.0%1h46:5645:37
 5th785David COLLINSphoto_library Hope Factory Racing20:30521:06421:53721:39421:5647.0%1h47:0655:47
 6th783Daniel BOOTHphoto_library Hope Factory Racing20:23321:14721:40521:50521:5857.8%1h47:0765:48
 7th784Simon ALLARDphoto_library Merida Factory Racing20:56921:37821:49622:07622:1376.1%1h48:4477:25
 8th792Christopher NOBLEphoto_library Strada Wheels / Torq21:411122:081022:38922:58823:0486.4%1h52:32811:13
 9th787Marcin MAJCHRZYKphoto_library Eastway21:471222:481223:051023:52923:5399.6%1h55:27914:08
 10th789Oliver STEANphoto Evolution Cycles RT20:37621:55922:36824:021027:041131.3%1h56:161014:57
 11th786Ryan KEYNESphoto_library 1st Gear Cycles.com - 1st Gear Cycles go to site21:321022:231123:151124:401125:301018.4%1h57:221116:03
 12th795Christopher ROTHWELLphoto Ride 2420:38721:1062.6%41:4812
 13th791Ian LEGGphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized22:361323:11132.6%45:4713
 14th790Steven JAMESphoto_library Hargroves Cycles22:521426:411416.7%49:3314

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st479Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library Wight Mountain22:31322:19122:13122:0911.7%1h29:151-
emoji_events2nd490James BRAIDphoto Team Wiggle22:30222:22222:15222:5422.9%1h30:02247s
emoji_events3rd477Isaac MUNDYphoto_library Oxford Uni CC22:28122:25322:15224:51511.7%1h32:0132:46
 4th488Sam EDWARDS (exp)photo_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC22:33423:19624:21523:2738.0%1h33:4244:27
 5th497Luke KENNARDphoto_library Mountain Trax22:34523:11424:27625:491214.4%1h36:0356:48
 6th493Martin BLACKMANphoto_library 22:45623:17524:12426:221515.9%1h36:3867:23
 7th485James WILLIAMSON (xc)photo_library 24:001324:28724:41725:0774.7%1h38:1879:03
 8th482Sam SHEPHERD Primera22:57824:391025:281425:161011.0%1h38:2289:07
 9th499Oliver SANDERSONphoto Bournemouth CycleWorks TREK24:051424:35824:501025:0464.1%1h38:3699:21
 10th475Adam HAYLESphoto_library Mountain Trax23:50925:241724:49924:4746.6%1h38:51109:36
 11th484Nicholas TRYphoto_library Specialized / WDMBC23:571224:401125:091125:1185.1%1h38:58119:43
 12th498Stanley NUTTERphoto_library Dulwich Paragon - HHYCC24:381624:38924:45825:1592.5%1h39:181210:03
 13th496Chris PEACOCKphoto_library 23:521024:401125:121225:59138.9%1h39:441310:29
 14th489Tom BAKER (spt)photo_library VC Meudon24:271525:181625:541525:20115.9%1h41:001411:45
 15th476Samuel HOLDERphoto_library Oxford University24:481724:541525:271326:03145.0%1h41:141511:59
 16th478Ben HOMAphoto_library Beeline RT23:541124:441326:121626:431611.8%1h41:341612:19
 17th487Glenn PANTONphoto_library Owens Cycles24:591825:301826:141727:431810.9%1h44:261715:11
 18th480Geoffrey LULHAMphoto_library 25:111926:031926:401826:49176.5%1h44:451815:30
 19th483Peter ROSSphoto_library MountainTrax26:332027:112027:471928:14196.3%1h49:481920:33
 20th481Matt AINSWORTHphoto_library Owens Cycles / Scott27:502129:412130:372032:012015.0%2h00:092030:54
 21st495Devendra THAPAphoto_library 31:252233:342237:492120.4%1h42:4821
 22nd486Morgan JONES (opn)photo_library Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Specialized22:56724:47148.1%47:4322
 23rd492Ram PHAGOphoto 38:1523n/a38:1523
 24th494Jiti RAIphoto 38:1724n/a38:1724

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st992Peter MOORE (spt)photo Four4TH Lights21:08121:44121:59122:1014.9%1h27:031-
emoji_events2nd991Alistair LOVELLphoto Royal Navy Cycling21:11222:43222:46223:22310.3%1h30:0323:00
emoji_events3rd989Paul ELCOCKphoto_library GS Henley24:04723:11323:42422:5225.2%1h33:5036:47
 4th999Alistair SIEBERTphoto Dreaming Tyres22:21323:45523:12325:01511.9%1h34:2247:19
 5th996Daniel EASTMENTphoto_library Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road23:04523:35424:00624:0044.0%1h34:4157:38
 6th997James BRACEY Pivot Boompods Race Team22:55423:46623:57525:1069.8%1h35:4968:46
 7th995Glen WHITTINGTONphoto_library The Velo House23:22623:56725:06725:1678.1%1h37:41710:38
 8th998Myburgh VAN ASWEGENphoto_library 27:36827:38828:05828:0881.9%1h51:28824:25
 9th990Alex TAYLOR (mas)photo_library Casco Europe / Southdown Bikes28:08929:32930:54932:53916.9%2h01:27934:24

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st515Marc CHAMBERLAINphoto Specialized / WDMBC20:46120:31120:48121:0312.6%1h23:091-
emoji_events2nd532Sam GARDNERphoto_library Bikebox / Cannondale21:27521:39322:00322:3525.3%1h27:4324:34
emoji_events3rd525Dean MORGANphoto_library MountainTrax RT21:44722:01622:23422:4044.3%1h28:4935:40
 4th508Roger FOWKESphoto_library T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles21:38622:08722:38522:3524.6%1h29:0045:51
 5th503Simon BUTLERphoto_library Team Cycology Bikes22:06922:39823:02723:0964.8%1h30:5857:49
 6th520Matt CRANERphoto_library Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam22:071022:42923:08823:1685.2%1h31:1668:07
 7th526Paul WELLICOMEphoto_library Four4TH Lights22:131322:431023:09923:1474.6%1h31:2178:12
 8th519Darren SHEPHERD (vet)photo_library Primera Sports.com go to site22:121222:431023:251023:0655.5%1h31:2888:19
 9th523Lewis KINGphoto Beeline Bicycles RT20:47220:31121:20229:422344.8%1h32:2299:13
 10th517Duncan HARDSphoto_library Four4TH Lights22:371523:101323:431223:34104.9%1h33:06109:57
 11th516Stuart KINGphoto_library Ridebike.co.uk go to site / TheTrainingRoom21:14321:58526:562323:18926.8%1h33:281110:19
 12th521Owen PATTINSONphoto_library Owens Cycles / Scott22:351422:541223:331124:541610.3%1h33:571210:48
 13th500David WADSWORTHphoto_library Beeline Cycles23:171723:401424:391724:07125.9%1h35:451312:36
 14th534Andrew PARSONS (gvt1)photo_library Offcamber - Offcamber23:161623:561524:331624:18145.5%1h36:041412:55
 15th518Richard KENDALLphoto_library BOB - Berks on Bikes24:342224:041724:141323:57112.6%1h36:511513:42
 16th509Andrew BOCKINGphoto_library Velolife24:312024:041724:161424:17131.9%1h37:101614:01
 17th504Andrew LEWIS (vet1)photo_library Devinci / Ellsworth Bikes / Haven Distribution - Freeborn24:322124:031624:161424:39152.5%1h37:321714:23
 18th530Clive EVANSphoto_library WD mbc24:171824:302024:471825:10173.6%1h38:451815:36
 19th512Paul HOWARD (vet)photo_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax24:291924:281925:261925:48195.4%1h40:131917:04
 20th535Del COPPOLAphoto_library Fourth4Lights25:162726:052325:572025:27183.2%1h42:472019:38
 21st531Richie WALLERphoto_library Four4TH Lights24:532425:472126:412228:202113.9%1h45:432122:34
 22nd510Shaun HIGGINSphoto_library Ruislip / Specialized / WDMBC26:222827:082427:032427:19203.6%1h47:532224:44
 23rd524Rob FORD (gvet)photo_library Beeline Bicycles24:552525:522235:052728:302240.8%1h54:232331:14
 24th501Mike BARRIEphoto_library Beeston CC27:513029:272529:122530:522410.8%1h57:242434:15
 25th507Richard OATHAMphoto_library 26:502930:152631:182632:022519.4%2h00:272537:18
 26th527Craig BOWLESphoto_library Blue Motion21:47821:55422:5865.4%1h06:4026
 27th529Richard STANNARDphoto_library Triathlon Training Centre24:382351:522826:2221110.6%1h42:5227
 28th522Mick PINNERphoto_library Owens Cycles28:073130:52279.8%58:5928
 29th514Richard PENNINGphoto Pivot Boompod Racing21:264n/a21:2629
 30th528Sean WILLIAMSphoto Offshore RT / Wightlink22:0811n/a22:0830
 31st511Andy SMALLMANphoto Tunnel Hill Trolls24:5826n/a24:5831

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st859Thomas TIMBERLAKEphoto Banjo Cycles Newbury22:16122:58123:2615.2%1h08:411-
emoji_events2nd870Michael CHAPLINphoto_library 22:54223:23223:4223.5%1h09:5921:18
emoji_events3rd849Jason HINTSphoto gearedbikes.co.uk go to site23:08323:43324:4036.6%1h11:3232:51
 4th873Henry BEAUMONTphoto 24:20525:07725:0443.2%1h14:3145:50
 5th871Stephen DADSWELLphoto_library 24:06425:03625:4566.8%1h14:5656:15
 6th863Nick WILLIAMSphoto_library 25:12925:23825:4151.9%1h16:1767:36
 7th872Tony SLATERphoto_library 24:29724:59527:151311.3%1h16:4478:03
 8th879Dave MOSSphoto ADM Electrical25:171025:52926:0483.1%1h17:1488:33
 9th856Roger ROBINSONphoto Velolife - Imperial College25:02826:231226:0795.4%1h17:3398:52
 10th865Tom HEPWORTHphoto 25:221126:281425:5374.3%1h17:44109:03
 11th851Graham WEBB (exp)photo 25:401426:251326:30103.2%1h18:36119:55
 12th867Ben SWANNphoto_library 25:321226:171027:36158.1%1h19:261210:45
 13th853Mark COPPINGphoto_library 25:381326:221127:56189.0%1h19:571311:16
 14th848Alvaro MARI-THOMPSONphoto Dulwich Paragon CC26:381626:521526:45110.9%1h20:161411:35
 15th860Clive WOODSphoto 26:011527:051627:40166.3%1h20:481512:07
 16th850David CARR (mas)photo 24:26624:21432:072531.9%1h20:551612:14
 17th866Darren REYNOLDSphoto Rock & Road Bikes St Albans27:292227:481927:17141.9%1h22:341713:53
 18th854Robert BATTENphoto 27:212027:191728:09203.1%1h22:511814:10
 19th861Adam THORNTONphoto Flowing Trails27:201927:331828:00192.4%1h22:541914:13
 20th876Jason ILESphoto 27:572327:502027:11122.8%1h22:592014:18
 21st881Rupert TAYLORphoto 27:191828:212129:06216.5%1h24:472116:06
 22nd864Chris WHITE (vet2)photo Mountain Trax27:242130:272527:481711.1%1h25:402216:59
 23rd855Sam HORWILL Southdown Velo26:551728:372230:192412.6%1h25:522317:11
 24th862Roy MCCUBBINphoto_library Fareham Wheelers CC29:242629:312329:25220.4%1h28:202419:39
 25th880Andy WIGGETTphoto_library Berks on Bikes28:142530:002430:08236.7%1h28:232519:42
 26th874Paul PARTRIDGEphoto 1st gear cycles28:102432:062632:232615.0%1h32:402623:59
 27th868Andy PETTIT 31:112732:372735:032712.4%1h38:522730:11
 28th869Ben PETTITphoto 31:172834:542837:072818.6%1h43:182834:37
 29th878Graham WEBB (exp)photo Haggard Riders37:293140:42298.6%1h18:1129
 30th877Alan WEBB 43:073243:27300.8%1h26:3430
 31st852Jonathan GILHESPYphoto 31:4929n/a31:4931
 32nd875Andrew CANTERphoto Flowing Trails36:3430n/a36:3432

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Matt STEVENphoto_library Zappi21:59121:49221:3911.5%1h05:281-
emoji_events2nd151Nick DREWphoto_library Dyson Cycles22:02221:43121:5421.5%1h05:40212s
emoji_events3rd152David PUSEYphoto_library Primera-Sports.Com22:19522:17322:5252.6%1h07:2832:00
 4th153Lee FINCHphoto_library Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse22:11323:03423:1164.5%1h08:2642:58
 5th159Grzegorz KRZYWONphoto_library BlackTrail22:41623:08522:4132.0%1h08:3253:04
 6th156Jono SKILTONphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing22:18423:27622:5045.2%1h08:3563:07
 7th157David REES (spt)photo_library Dulwich Paragon22:58723:28723:5273.9%1h10:1974:51
 8th150Marco JARDIMphoto_library DEMO CCL23:10824:48924:3287.1%1h12:3187:03
 9th164Sam HEMMANTphoto_library Zappi25:041424:32824:5992.2%1h14:3699:08
 10th160James HAMPSHIREphoto_library 24:431124:551025:09101.8%1h14:48109:20
 11th154Lee GOLLOPphoto_library 24:08925:311225:11115.7%1h14:51119:23
 12th161Dom MCLOUGHLINphoto_library Parajet24:291025:241125:54135.8%1h15:481210:20
 13th162Patrick FERGUSONphoto_library Team Chunky Whippets - Team Chunky Whippets24:551326:191425:53125.6%1h17:081311:40
 14th165Curtis QUELCHphoto_library CPQ24:471226:111326:40157.6%1h17:391412:11
 15th163Ben GREEN (vet)photo_library 25:051527:301626:11149.6%1h18:471513:19
 16th158John-Paul SCOTTphoto_library Team Winkle26:471627:221528:27166.2%1h22:371617:09

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st664Rich FRESHWATERphoto_library Londball22:06122:37123:1034.8%1h07:531-
emoji_events2nd638Rick EVANS (vet) Geared Bikes22:17222:42322:5813.1%1h07:582 5s
emoji_events3rd655Daran BLACKWELLphoto Dee`s Cycles / Specialized22:18322:40223:0723.7%1h08:06313s
 4th635George HIGGSphoto_library Crawley Wheelers22:53423:33524:0555.2%1h10:3242:39
 5th662Dave STARR (gvet)photo_library Westbury Wheelers23:26823:23423:5742.4%1h10:4752:54
 6th672Frazer CLIFFORDphoto_library Pivot Boompods Racing23:17623:39624:2574.9%1h11:2263:29
 7th632Paul WHITE (vet)photo_library Aylesbury CC23:29923:46724:2063.6%1h11:3773:44
 8th663William MCDONALDphoto_library Take3tri23:04524:01825:15109.5%1h12:2184:28
 9th654Simon JEPHEARTphoto_library Norwood Paragon23:20724:441024:5796.9%1h13:0295:09
 10th667Philip WADGEphoto_library Banjo Cycles Newbury24:001124:34924:5083.5%1h13:25105:32
 11th653Wayne JONES (gvet)photo_library Sprocket UK24:021224:511125:15105.1%1h14:08116:15
 12th648Chris LOCKYERphoto_library www.ibflooring.com go to site24:191325:051225:36125.3%1h15:01127:08
 13th652Jason BLANNphoto_library 23:591025:141327:461815.8%1h17:00139:07
 14th657Leon RAINSFORDphoto_library Mike Vaughan Cycles25:051725:491426:27155.4%1h17:22149:29
 15th674Steve BROWN (vet)photo_library 24:501526:211826:58178.6%1h18:101510:17
 16th671Kelvin NORTONphoto_library 25:381826:161726:21142.8%1h18:161610:23
 17th640Colin ROBSONphoto_library Bike duo26:061925:521526:18131.7%1h18:171710:24
 18th649Dan HAYES Zappis RT26:112026:031626:36162.1%1h18:521810:59
 19th651Neil BONDphoto_library Velo Vitesse26:122127:442027:50196.2%1h21:471913:54
 20th658Joseph SAVILLEphoto_library 26:542227:431928:17215.1%1h22:562015:03
 21st659Darron MUGGERIDGEphoto_library WE cc26:552327:542128:16205.0%1h23:062115:13
 22nd637Antonio NOVAISphoto_library DEMO CCL27:212628:092228:35224.5%1h24:062216:13
 23rd639Andrew GRAHAM (gvet)photo_library 27:412828:232529:02234.9%1h25:072317:14
 24th669Chris MONTAGUphoto_library Kingston Wheelers27:402728:212429:32256.7%1h25:332417:40
 25th673Fraser SIMphoto_library 27:152528:132330:402912.5%1h26:092518:16
 26th645Steve MORRISONphoto_library 27:142428:372631:223415.2%1h27:142619:21
 27th642Paul MORTIMERphoto_library 27:543029:252730:16278.5%1h27:362719:43
 28th666Paul SOLBEphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC27:522930:153129:44268.6%1h27:532820:00
 29th617Colin WOOLLARDphoto Ashford Wheelers29:203129:553030:59325.6%1h30:142922:21
 30th647Sharkie JAGGARDphoto_library Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT)29:433229:532930:45303.5%1h30:233022:30
 31st675Richard BARRETT (xc)photo_library BAOC30:243430:583329:26245.2%1h30:483122:55
 32nd636Laurence DALEphoto_library Dangerous Tony Racing29:463331:143430:39284.9%1h31:403223:47
 33rd643Richard WALEphoto_library 30:283530:383230:46311.0%1h31:543324:01
 34th670Stan ELLISphoto_library The Trolls34:053929:482831:153314.4%1h35:083427:15
 35th656Jonathan WHITEARphoto_library 30:393632:003535:063514.5%1h37:463529:53
 36th644Robin HUNTERphoto_library 33:203835:033635:52367.6%1h44:153636:22
 37th665Matthew ANGIERphoto_library Team Winkle33:163736:053737:323712.8%1h46:543739:01
 38th660Barry SMART 38:164139:58384.4%1h18:1438
 39th661Simon ANTHONYphoto 38:134040:02394.8%1h18:1539
 40th668Steve HATCHERphoto Revolution Rt24:4014n/a24:4040
 41st641Jon WORLEY 25:0016n/a25:0041

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st383Nigel BROWNphoto westbury wheelers - Gillingham District Wheelers22:23222:30122:2710.5%1h07:201-
emoji_events2nd399Steve JONES (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq -22:22122:30122:5632.5%1h07:48228s
emoji_events3rd379Ray CROSTHWAITEphoto Pedal On22:53423:09322:4821.5%1h08:5031:30
 4th381Andy WEAVINGphoto_library Gloucester City CC23:16623:10423:1540.4%1h09:4342:23
 5th392Malcolm TOOP-ROSEphoto_library MB Swindon XC Race Team22:47323:13524:0966.0%1h10:1052:50
 6th377Robert JACKSON (svet)photo_library Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharp23:05524:04624:4687.3%1h11:5764:37
 7th372Christopher CLARK (gvet)photo_library Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized23:39924:24923:5853.2%1h12:0274:42
 8th393Timothy STOWEphoto_library Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing23:28824:04624:5696.2%1h12:2985:09
 9th385Sam PHILLIPS (gvet)photo_library Specialized / West Drayton MBC24:041024:14824:1270.7%1h12:3095:10
 10th378Ashley ROLESphoto Witney Wheelers23:21724:271025:441410.2%1h13:34106:14
 11th397Dougie FOXphoto_library Crawley Wheelers24:441125:041125:23122.6%1h15:11117:51
 12th398Martyn DYMONDphoto_library cotswold veldrijen24:571325:181525:06101.4%1h15:22128:02
 13th361Mark MILANDphoto_library Revolution Rt25:091525:051225:22111.1%1h15:37138:17
 14th362Paul KLEMANphoto_library Revolution Rt25:051425:161425:24131.3%1h15:46148:26
 15th375Roger FLURYphoto_library Team Darenth24:521225:131325:54164.2%1h16:00158:40
 16th371Charles CODRINGTONphoto_library Dulwich Paragon25:292025:271625:47151.3%1h16:44169:24
 17th367Greg FITZPATRICKphoto_library Malvern cycle sport25:151725:401726:51206.3%1h17:471710:27
 18th369Clive ELYphoto_library Gorrick / Mountain Trax25:121626:142026:45196.2%1h18:131810:53
 19th370Niall PUGINphoto_library Norwood Paragon25:221826:131827:14237.4%1h18:491911:29
 20th365Martin CANESTONphoto_library L&M Brickwork25:271926:362126:58216.0%1h19:022011:42
 21st380Steve BLACKMOREphoto_library Seeds CC26:202226:131826:36171.5%1h19:102111:50
 22nd390Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLEphoto_library BECCS26:292527:032326:42182.1%1h20:142212:54
 23rd376Julian PAPHITISphoto_library Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam26:042127:182427:04224.7%1h20:262313:06
 24th363Kevin UNDERWOODphoto_library Revolution Racing27:002727:412627:17242.5%1h21:582414:38
 25th388Paul GIBBS (gvet)photo_library Pearson CC26:312627:282529:152910.3%1h23:152515:55
 26th386Paul WARNERphoto_library TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth26:262328:163028:58289.6%1h23:412616:21
 27th360Stephen KEYESphoto_library 28:453427:022228:33266.4%1h24:212717:01
 28th387Martin TAYLORphoto southdowns bikes cc28:063028:002728:38272.3%1h24:452817:25
 29th366Damian REIDphoto_library 28:383228:042828:04252.0%1h24:472917:27
 30th395Paul JAMES (gvet)photo_library Crawley Wheelers27:172828:112930:073210.4%1h25:363018:16
 31st384Alan MILLARDphoto_library Westbury Wheelers28:093128:393229:40305.4%1h26:293119:09
 32nd357Paul ATKINSON (gvet)photo_library Seeds CC29:233729:593529:50312.0%1h29:123221:52
 33rd368Scot WEAVERphoto_library 28:443329:213331:11348.5%1h29:173321:57
 34th389Simon ROBERTS (gvt1)photo_library 28:583529:423430:54336.7%1h29:353422:15
 35th358Andy STEARNphoto 29:023630:403731:33368.7%1h31:153523:55
 36th373Kevin GOVERphoto_library Westbury Wheelers29:464031:363831:11346.2%1h32:353625:15
 37th394Geoff NUTTERphoto_library Herne Hill Youth CC29:293830:323633:503714.8%1h33:523726:32
 38th391Andy O'BRIEN (svet)photo_library 31:064132:343934:00389.3%1h37:413830:21
 39th382Alan COOPER (gvet)photo_library Worthing Excelsior31:544236:014036:573915.8%1h44:533937:33
 40th396Nigel LANGRIDGEphoto Crawley Wheelers28:042928:33311.7%56:3740
 41st374Paul KELLY The Don Szmidt Fan Club26:2724n/a26:2741
 42nd364Christopher EVETT Revolution Rt29:3639n/a29:3642

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st225Angus HAWKINSphoto BW Cycling24:17125:3915.6%49:561-
emoji_events2nd226Kamran AMINphoto_library VC Jubilee26:49228:0724.8%54:5625:00
emoji_events3rd220Sam BISHOPphoto Charlotteville CC27:10328:3135.0%55:4135:45
 4th221Seth KANARIS Hillingdon Slipstreamers28:18430:4848.8%59:0649:10
 5th230Jamie WALKER (yth)photo Sutton CC28:26532:31714.4%1h00:57511:01
 6th227Bill DEMUTHphoto_library VC Jubilee29:46631:1955.2%1h01:05611:09
 7th231Jack LEARphoto Bedgebury Boars29:47731:3265.9%1h01:19711:23
 8th223Oliver RAJA-BROWN Summit MTB31:19933:2786.8%1h04:46814:50
 9th228Archie MORRELL 31:02833:48108.9%1h04:50914:54
 10th229Andrew MCNAUGHTONphoto Donk Racing31:471033:4596.2%1h05:321015:36
 11th232Michael GREENFIELDphoto_library 36:541147:321128.8%1h24:261134:30

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Tom EASLEYphoto_library Crawley Wheelers21:13122:4317.1%43:561-
emoji_events2nd23Ben TULETT Beeline cycles Rt21:35223:47210.2%45:2221:26
emoji_events3rd73Karl SHROWDERphoto Icknield Road Club23:21323:5532.4%47:1633:20
 4th75Harry ROSEphoto Zappis RT23:22424:3345.1%47:5543:59
 5th74Callum MACLEODphoto_library AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo23:42525:0555.8%48:4754:51
 6th77Christopher TRYphoto_library Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC24:08626:0177.8%50:0966:13
 7th38Titouan BARTHELEMYphoto HHYCC25:12725:4161.9%50:5376:57
 8th78Jack ALGAR CASCO-Southdowns Bikes26:48829:1589.1%56:03812:07
 9th79Eddie DAVIES HHYCC29:19930:4895.1%1h00:07916:11

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st288Ian PETHERBRIDGEphoto_library Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes24:25124:5712.2%49:221-
emoji_events2nd290J.P. SAVILLEphoto_library Quest Adventure24:25125:0722.9%49:32210s
emoji_events3rd286Martin CHUTERphoto_library 27:37428:3733.6%56:1536:53
 4th291Denis BOLTWOODphoto_library 27:36329:1055.7%56:4747:25
 5th287Richard NASHphoto_library WD mbc27:49529:0144.3%56:5157:29
 6th289Stuart COLMANphoto 32:58636:15610.0%1h09:13619:51

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100Mark EDWARDS (fun)photo Hillingdon Triathletes25:23125:2310.0%50:461-
emoji_events2nd105Liam SHARPphoto TeamSharp26:57226:5720.0%53:5423:08
emoji_events3rd104Patrick FAINTphoto TEAM DARENTH - Team Darenth27:32327:3230.0%55:0434:18
 4th108Douglas CORBETT (1) 28:13428:1340.0%56:2645:40
 5th110Tim FOOKESphoto 28:25528:2550.0%56:5056:04
 6th116Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 29:31929:3160.0%59:0268:16
 7th117Ashley ELLISphoto 29:18829:4771.6%59:0578:19
 8th114Adrian BRYANTphoto 29:15730:3684.6%59:5189:05
 9th113Joseph THOMAS 29:401030:5394.1%1h00:3399:47
 10th102Dave MEDLEY 29:13631:22107.4%1h00:35109:49
 11th112Marcus OLIVER Henry Hedgehog30:151131:44114.9%1h01:591111:13
 12th109Chris NUTTALLphoto 30:581232:11123.9%1h03:091212:23
 13th118Will JONES (fun) 32:481334:09134.1%1h06:571316:11
 14th111Howard DALE 33:231434:09132.3%1h07:321416:46
 15th115Alasdair WARDROP Geared Bikes35:441537:44155.6%1h13:281522:42
 16th103Michael LANE 36:301638:55166.6%1h15:251624:39
 17th106Neil DUDMAN Tunnel Hill Trolls1h08:2817n/a1h08:2817

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1132George FOWKES Hillingdon Slipstreamers27:041-
emoji_events2nd1157Cameron STILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers29:5222:48
emoji_events3rd1159Ben COPPOLAphoto Four4th29:5532:51
 4th1152William SHIELDphoto Summit MTB30:0643:02
 5th1154Ben BISSONphoto Hillingdon Slipstreamers30:0753:03
 6th1162Patrick LEARphoto Bedgebury Boars31:2764:23
 7th1160Mason JOHNSON-STENNINGphoto Team Darenth31:5174:47
 8th1155Peter CARPENTERphoto Sutton CC32:2385:19
 9th1129Edward CHARLES (juv)photo Charlotteville CC32:5895:54
 10th1150Alonso BARBOURphoto Summit MTB33:39106:35
 11th1149Ben DONALD (juv)photo Summit Allstars35:41118:37
 12th1153Jude MCGREEVYphoto Team Darenth37:461210:42
 13th1156Ed CAMPBELLphoto Summit Allstars38:491311:45
 14th1161Alex BENGERphoto Summit MTB Club45:551418:51

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1304Joseph BLACKMOREphoto Herne Hill Youth CC26:191-
emoji_events2nd1300Patrick RIDGEphoto Sutton CC27:5521:36
emoji_events3rd1303Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT29:4333:24

Beginner men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st800David MCNAUGHTON Donk41:461-

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1053Emily BENHAM KVÅLEphoto_library BenhamKuale / Sarum Velo24:20125:02125:21125:3415.1%1h40:181-
emoji_events2nd1055Louise MAMEphoto_library Ikon Mazda24:30325:03226:21425:3927.6%1h41:3421:16
emoji_events3rd1058Louise FOXphoto Mountain Trax25:10525:39325:49226:3535.6%1h43:1432:56
 4th1050Ruby MILLERphoto_library Hargroves Cycles RT25:00425:48425:57326:5247.5%1h43:3843:20
 5th1052Louise ROBINSONphoto_library Scimitar / XCracer.com go to site25:16625:57526:58528:28612.7%1h46:4156:23
 6th1012Natasha LITHERLANDphoto Bikesoup Test Team25:26727:15627:45628:05510.4%1h48:3368:15
 7th1054Alexis BARNESphoto PMR24:292n/a24:297

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1048Holly MACMAHONphoto Team Darenth24:31125:41126:2717.9%1h16:401-
emoji_events2nd1057Tamara DAVENNEphoto_library Oxford University30:00428:03228:2527.0%1h26:3029:50
emoji_events3rd1051Louise PARKERphoto Bob28:59229:43329:5733.3%1h28:39311:59
 4th1056Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉphoto 29:35330:15431:4647.4%1h31:37414:57

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1044Rosie BROWNphoto_library westbury wheelers - SPAM Biking26:42127:1712.2%54:001-
emoji_events2nd1061Kirsty MCSEVENEYphoto_library Dirt Divas29:47231:2825.7%1h01:1527:15
emoji_events3rd1064Anna WAITEphoto Bob30:35331:3033.0%1h02:0638:06
 4th1042Lucy MANNINGphoto_library Dulwich Paragon33:21435:3746.8%1h08:59414:59

30-39 women

1 competitor found

40-49 women

1 competitor found

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1060Jackie ROBERTSphoto_library Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharp26:10126:3211.4%52:421-
emoji_events2nd1059Kym HARVEYphoto_library Geared Bikes28:29229:2123.0%57:5025:08

U11 girls

1 competitor found

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1301Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth27:511-
emoji_events2nd1302Alexa HAWKINSphoto Palmer Park Velo30:1822:27

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1045Anna WADSWORTHphoto Beeline Bicycles RT25:341-
emoji_events2nd1049Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth29:1423:40

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1047Emily ASHWOODphoto Wxc World Racing25:041-
emoji_events2nd1046Maddie WADSWORTH °photo Beeline Bicycles RT25:33229s

° Rider racing out of category

Chat with us