The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 859 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 22:161 | 22:581 | 23:261 | 5.2% | 1h08:411 | - | ||
2nd | 870 | Michael CHAPLIN | 3 | 22:542 | 23:232 | 23:422 | 3.5% | 1h09:592 | 1:18 | |||
3rd | 849 | Jason HINTS | gearedbikes.co.uk | 3 | 23:083 | 23:433 | 24:403 | 6.6% | 1h11:323 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 873 | Henry BEAUMONT | 3 | 24:205 | 25:077 | 25:044 | 3.2% | 1h14:314 | 5:50 | |||
5th | 871 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 24:064 | 25:036 | 25:456 | 6.8% | 1h14:565 | 6:15 | |||
6th | 863 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 25:129 | 25:238 | 25:415 | 1.9% | 1h16:176 | 7:36 | |||
7th | 872 | Tony SLATER | 3 | 24:297 | 24:595 | 27:1513 | 11.3% | 1h16:447 | 8:03 | |||
8th | 879 | Dave MOSS | ADM Electrical | 3 | 25:1710 | 25:529 | 26:048 | 3.1% | 1h17:148 | 8:33 | ||
9th | 856 | Roger ROBINSON | Velolife - Imperial College | 3 | 25:028 | 26:2312 | 26:079 | 5.4% | 1h17:339 | 8:52 | ||
10th | 865 | Tom HEPWORTH | 3 | 25:2211 | 26:2814 | 25:537 | 4.3% | 1h17:4410 | 9:03 | |||
11th | 851 | Graham WEBB (exp) | 3 | 25:4014 | 26:2513 | 26:3010 | 3.2% | 1h18:3611 | 9:55 | |||
12th | 867 | Ben SWANN | 3 | 25:3212 | 26:1710 | 27:3615 | 8.1% | 1h19:2612 | 10:45 | |||
13th | 853 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 25:3813 | 26:2211 | 27:5618 | 9.0% | 1h19:5713 | 11:16 | |||
14th | 848 | Alvaro MARI-THOMPSON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 26:3816 | 26:5215 | 26:4511 | 0.9% | 1h20:1614 | 11:35 | ||
15th | 860 | Clive WOODS | 3 | 26:0115 | 27:0516 | 27:4016 | 6.3% | 1h20:4815 | 12:07 | |||
16th | 850 | David CARR (spt) | 3 | 24:266 | 24:214 | 32:0725 | 31.9% | 1h20:5516 | 12:14 | |||
17th | 866 | Darren REYNOLDS | Rock & Road Bikes St Albans | 3 | 27:2922 | 27:4819 | 27:1714 | 1.9% | 1h22:3417 | 13:53 | ||
18th | 854 | Robert BATTEN | 3 | 27:2120 | 27:1917 | 28:0920 | 3.1% | 1h22:5118 | 14:10 | |||
19th | 861 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 3 | 27:2019 | 27:3318 | 28:0019 | 2.4% | 1h22:5419 | 14:13 | ||
20th | 876 | Jason ILES | 3 | 27:5723 | 27:5020 | 27:1112 | 2.8% | 1h22:5920 | 14:18 | |||
21st | 881 | Rupert TAYLOR | 3 | 27:1918 | 28:2121 | 29:0621 | 6.5% | 1h24:4721 | 16:06 | |||
22nd | 864 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 3 | 27:2421 | 30:2725 | 27:4817 | 11.1% | 1h25:4022 | 16:59 | ||
23rd | 855 | Sam HORWILL | Southdown Velo | 3 | 26:5517 | 28:3722 | 30:1924 | 12.6% | 1h25:5223 | 17:11 | ||
24th | 862 | Roy MCCUBBIN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 3 | 29:2426 | 29:3123 | 29:2522 | 0.4% | 1h28:2024 | 19:39 | ||
25th | 880 | Andrew WIGGETT | Berks on Bikes | 3 | 28:1425 | 30:0024 | 30:0823 | 6.7% | 1h28:2325 | 19:42 | ||
26th | 874 | Paul PARTRIDGE | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 28:1024 | 32:0626 | 32:2326 | 15.0% | 1h32:4026 | 23:59 | ||
27th | 868 | Andy PETTIT | 3 | 31:1127 | 32:3727 | 35:0327 | 12.4% | 1h38:5227 | 30:11 | |||
28th | 869 | Ben PETTIT | 3 | 31:1728 | 34:5428 | 37:0728 | 18.6% | 1h43:1828 | 34:37 | |||
29th | 878 | Graham WEBB (exp) | Haggard Riders | 2 | 37:2931 | 40:4229 | 8.6% | 1h18:1129 | ||||
30th | 877 | Alan WEBB | 2 | 43:0732 | 43:2730 | 0.8% | 1h26:3430 | |||||
31st | 852 | Jonathan GILHESPY | 1 | 31:4929 | n/a | 31:4931 | ||||||
32nd | 875 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 1 | 36:3430 | n/a | 36:3432 |
Male: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 799 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo cycles - raceware direct - Specialized - Torq - Teamless | 5 | 19:541 | 20:041 | 20:131 | 20:301 | 20:351 | 3.4% | 1h41:191 | - | ||
2nd | 793 | Daniel TULETT | Specialized Racing | 5 | 20:052 | 20:212 | 20:362 | 20:562 | 21:122 | 5.6% | 1h43:122 | 1:53 | ||
3rd | 788 | Lee GRATTON | TORQ Performance | 5 | 20:244 | 20:463 | 21:063 | 22:076 | 21:383 | 8.4% | 1h46:033 | 4:44 | ||
4th | 796 | Tim DUNFORD | Renvale RT - cannondalespares.com - Torq Performance | 5 | 20:518 | 21:064 | 21:214 | 21:293 | 22:066 | 6.0% | 1h46:564 | 5:37 | ||
5th | 785 | David COLLINS (vet) | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 20:305 | 21:064 | 21:537 | 21:394 | 21:564 | 7.0% | 1h47:065 | 5:47 | ||
6th | 783 | Daniel BOOTH | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 20:233 | 21:147 | 21:405 | 21:505 | 21:585 | 7.8% | 1h47:076 | 5:48 | ||
7th | 784 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 20:569 | 21:378 | 21:496 | 22:076 | 22:137 | 6.1% | 1h48:447 | 7:25 | ||
8th | 792 | Christopher NOBLE | Strada Wheels / TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:4111 | 22:0810 | 22:389 | 22:588 | 23:048 | 6.4% | 1h52:328 | 11:13 | ||
9th | 787 | Marcin MAJCHRZYK | Eastway | 5 | 21:4712 | 22:4812 | 23:0510 | 23:529 | 23:539 | 9.6% | 1h55:279 | 14:08 | ||
10th | 789 | Oliver STEAN | Evolution Cycles RT | 5 | 20:376 | 21:559 | 22:368 | 24:0210 | 27:0411 | 31.3% | 1h56:1610 | 14:57 | ||
11th | 786 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com - 1st Gear Cycles | 5 | 21:3210 | 22:2311 | 23:1511 | 24:4011 | 25:3010 | 18.4% | 1h57:2211 | 16:03 | ||
12th | 795 | Christopher ROTHWELL | Ride 24 | 2 | 20:387 | 21:106 | 2.6% | 41:4812 | ||||||
13th | 791 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 2 | 22:3613 | 23:1113 | 2.6% | 45:4713 | ||||||
14th | 790 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles | 2 | 22:5214 | 26:4114 | 16.7% | 49:3314 |
Male: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 479 | Adam HOLLEYMAN | Wight Mountain | 4 | 22:313 | 22:191 | 22:131 | 22:091 | 1.7% | 1h29:151 | - | ||
2nd | 490 | James BRAID | Team Wiggle | 4 | 22:302 | 22:222 | 22:152 | 22:542 | 2.9% | 1h30:022 | 47s | ||
3rd | 477 | Isaac MUNDY | Oxford Uni CC | 4 | 22:281 | 22:253 | 22:152 | 24:515 | 11.7% | 1h32:013 | 2:46 | ||
4th | 488 | Sam EDWARDS (exp) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 4 | 22:334 | 23:196 | 24:215 | 23:273 | 8.0% | 1h33:424 | 4:27 | ||
5th | 497 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 22:345 | 23:114 | 24:276 | 25:4912 | 14.4% | 1h36:035 | 6:48 | ||
6th | 493 | Martin BLACKMAN | 4 | 22:456 | 23:175 | 24:124 | 26:2215 | 15.9% | 1h36:386 | 7:23 | |||
7th | 485 | James WILLIAMSON (xc) | 4 | 24:0013 | 24:287 | 24:417 | 25:077 | 4.7% | 1h38:187 | 9:03 | |||
8th | 482 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera | 4 | 22:578 | 24:3910 | 25:2814 | 25:1610 | 11.0% | 1h38:228 | 9:07 | ||
9th | 499 | Oliver SANDERSON | Bournemouth CycleWorks - Trek | 4 | 24:0514 | 24:358 | 24:5010 | 25:046 | 4.1% | 1h38:369 | 9:21 | ||
10th | 475 | Adam HAYLES | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:509 | 25:2417 | 24:499 | 24:474 | 6.6% | 1h38:5110 | 9:36 | ||
11th | 484 | Nicholas TRY | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 23:5712 | 24:4011 | 25:0911 | 25:118 | 5.1% | 1h38:5811 | 9:43 | ||
12th | 498 | Stanley NUTTER | Dulwich Paragon - HHYCC | 4 | 24:3816 | 24:389 | 24:458 | 25:159 | 2.5% | 1h39:1812 | 10:03 | ||
13th | 496 | Christopher PEACOCK | 4 | 23:5210 | 24:4011 | 25:1212 | 25:5913 | 8.9% | 1h39:4413 | 10:29 | |||
14th | 489 | Tom BAKER (spt) | VC Meudon | 4 | 24:2715 | 25:1816 | 25:5415 | 25:2011 | 5.9% | 1h41:0014 | 11:45 | ||
15th | 476 | Samuel HOLDER | Oxford University | 4 | 24:4817 | 24:5415 | 25:2713 | 26:0314 | 5.0% | 1h41:1415 | 11:59 | ||
16th | 478 | Ben HOMA | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:5411 | 24:4413 | 26:1216 | 26:4316 | 11.8% | 1h41:3416 | 12:19 | ||
17th | 487 | Glenn PANTON | Owens Cycles | 4 | 24:5918 | 25:3018 | 26:1417 | 27:4318 | 10.9% | 1h44:2617 | 15:11 | ||
18th | 480 | Geoffrey LULHAM | 4 | 25:1119 | 26:0319 | 26:4018 | 26:4917 | 6.5% | 1h44:4518 | 15:30 | |||
19th | 483 | Peter ROSS (opn) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 26:3320 | 27:1120 | 27:4719 | 28:1419 | 6.3% | 1h49:4819 | 20:33 | ||
20th | 481 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 27:5021 | 29:4121 | 30:3720 | 32:0120 | 15.0% | 2h00:0920 | 30:54 | ||
21st | 495 | Devendra THAPA | 3 | 31:2522 | 33:3422 | 37:4921 | 20.4% | 1h42:4821 | |||||
22nd | 486 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Specialized | 2 | 22:567 | 24:4714 | 8.1% | 47:4322 | |||||
23rd | 492 | Ram PHAGO | 1 | 38:1523 | n/a | 38:1523 | |||||||
24th | 494 | Jiti RAI | 1 | 38:1724 | n/a | 38:1724 |
Male: Master Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 992 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 21:081 | 21:441 | 21:591 | 22:101 | 4.9% | 1h27:031 | - | ||
2nd | 991 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy Cycling | 4 | 21:112 | 22:432 | 22:462 | 23:223 | 10.3% | 1h30:032 | 3:00 | ||
3rd | 989 | Paul ELCOCK | GS Henley | 4 | 24:047 | 23:113 | 23:424 | 22:522 | 5.2% | 1h33:503 | 6:47 | ||
4th | 999 | Alistair SIEBERT | Dreaming Tyres | 4 | 22:213 | 23:455 | 23:123 | 25:015 | 11.9% | 1h34:224 | 7:19 | ||
5th | 996 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road Ltd - Rock & Road | 4 | 23:045 | 23:354 | 24:006 | 24:004 | 4.0% | 1h34:415 | 7:38 | ||
6th | 997 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 4 | 22:554 | 23:466 | 23:575 | 25:106 | 9.8% | 1h35:496 | 8:46 | ||
7th | 995 | Glen WHITTINGTON | The Velo House | 4 | 23:226 | 23:567 | 25:067 | 25:167 | 8.1% | 1h37:417 | 10:38 | ||
8th | 998 | Myburgh VAN ASWEGEN | 4 | 27:368 | 27:388 | 28:058 | 28:088 | 1.9% | 1h51:288 | 24:25 | |||
9th | 990 | Alex TAYLOR (mas2) | Casco Europe / Southdown Bikes | 4 | 28:089 | 29:329 | 30:549 | 32:539 | 16.9% | 2h01:279 | 34:24 |
Male: 40+ Plus Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 515 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:461 | 20:311 | 20:481 | 21:031 | 2.6% | 1h23:091 | - | ||
2nd | 532 | Sam GARDNER (1) | Bikebox / Cannondale | 4 | 21:275 | 21:393 | 22:003 | 22:352 | 5.3% | 1h27:432 | 4:34 | ||
3rd | 525 | Dean MORGAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:447 | 22:016 | 22:234 | 22:404 | 4.3% | 1h28:493 | 5:40 | ||
4th | 508 | Roger FOWKES | T F A - Tony Fowkes Automobiles | 4 | 21:386 | 22:087 | 22:385 | 22:352 | 4.6% | 1h29:004 | 5:51 | ||
5th | 503 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 4 | 22:069 | 22:398 | 23:027 | 23:096 | 4.8% | 1h30:585 | 7:49 | ||
6th | 520 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharpcam | 4 | 22:0710 | 22:429 | 23:088 | 23:168 | 5.2% | 1h31:166 | 8:07 | ||
7th | 526 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:1313 | 22:4310 | 23:099 | 23:147 | 4.6% | 1h31:217 | 8:12 | ||
8th | 519 | Darren SHEPHERD (vet) | Primera-Sports.Com | 4 | 22:1212 | 22:4310 | 23:2510 | 23:065 | 5.5% | 1h31:288 | 8:19 | ||
9th | 523 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 20:472 | 20:311 | 21:202 | 29:4223 | 44.8% | 1h32:229 | 9:13 | ||
10th | 517 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 4 | 22:3715 | 23:1013 | 23:4312 | 23:3410 | 4.9% | 1h33:0610 | 9:57 | ||
11th | 516 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / TheTrainingRoom | 4 | 21:143 | 21:585 | 26:5623 | 23:189 | 26.8% | 1h33:2811 | 10:19 | ||
12th | 521 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 4 | 22:3514 | 22:5412 | 23:3311 | 24:5416 | 10.3% | 1h33:5712 | 10:48 | ||
13th | 500 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 23:1717 | 23:4014 | 24:3917 | 24:0712 | 5.9% | 1h35:4513 | 12:36 | ||
14th | 534 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 4 | 23:1616 | 23:5615 | 24:3316 | 24:1814 | 5.5% | 1h36:0414 | 12:55 | ||
15th | 518 | Richard KENDALL | BOB - Berks on Bikes | 4 | 24:3422 | 24:0417 | 24:1413 | 23:5711 | 2.6% | 1h36:5115 | 13:42 | ||
16th | 509 | Andrew BOCKING | Velolife | 4 | 24:3120 | 24:0417 | 24:1614 | 24:1713 | 1.9% | 1h37:1016 | 14:01 | ||
17th | 504 | Andrew LEWIS (vet1) | Devinci / Ellsworth Bikes / Haven Distribution - Freeborn | 4 | 24:3221 | 24:0316 | 24:1614 | 24:3915 | 2.5% | 1h37:3217 | 14:23 | ||
18th | 530 | Clive EVANS | WD mbc | 4 | 24:1718 | 24:3020 | 24:4718 | 25:1017 | 3.6% | 1h38:4518 | 15:36 | ||
19th | 512 | Paul HOWARD (gvet) | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:2919 | 24:2819 | 25:2619 | 25:4819 | 5.4% | 1h40:1319 | 17:04 | ||
20th | 535 | Del COPPOLA | Fourth4Lights | 4 | 25:1627 | 26:0523 | 25:5720 | 25:2718 | 3.2% | 1h42:4720 | 19:38 | ||
21st | 531 | Richy WALLER | Four4th Lights | 4 | 24:5324 | 25:4721 | 26:4122 | 28:2021 | 13.9% | 1h45:4321 | 22:34 | ||
22nd | 510 | Shaun HIGGINS | Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 26:2228 | 27:0824 | 27:0324 | 27:1920 | 3.6% | 1h47:5322 | 24:44 | ||
23rd | 524 | Rob FORD (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 24:5525 | 25:5222 | 35:0527 | 28:3022 | 40.8% | 1h54:2323 | 31:14 | ||
24th | 501 | Mike BARRIE | Beeston CC | 4 | 27:5130 | 29:2725 | 29:1225 | 30:5224 | 10.8% | 1h57:2424 | 34:15 | ||
25th | 507 | Richard OATHAM | 4 | 26:5029 | 30:1526 | 31:1826 | 32:0225 | 19.4% | 2h00:2725 | 37:18 | |||
26th | 527 | Craig BOWLES | Blue Motion | 3 | 21:478 | 21:554 | 22:586 | 5.4% | 1h06:4026 | ||||
27th | 529 | Richard STANNARD | Triathlon Training Centre | 3 | 24:3823 | 51:5228 | 26:2221 | 110.6% | 1h42:5227 | ||||
28th | 522 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 2 | 28:0731 | 30:5227 | 9.8% | 58:5928 | |||||
29th | 514 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 1 | 21:264 | n/a | 21:2629 | ||||||
30th | 528 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 1 | 22:0811 | n/a | 22:0830 | ||||||
31st | 511 | Andy SMALLMAN | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 1 | 24:5826 | n/a | 24:5831 |
Male: Beginner
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1132 | George FOWKES | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 27:041 | - | ||
2nd | 1157 | Cameron STILL | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 29:522 | 2:48 | ||
3rd | 1159 | Ben COPPOLA | Four4th Lights | 1 | 29:553 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 1152 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB | 1 | 30:064 | 3:02 | ||
5th | 1154 | Ben BISSON | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 1 | 30:075 | 3:03 | ||
6th | 1162 | Patrick LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 1 | 31:276 | 4:23 | ||
7th | 1160 | Mason JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 31:517 | 4:47 | ||
8th | 1155 | Peter CARPENTER | Sutton CC | 1 | 32:238 | 5:19 | ||
9th | 1129 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 1 | 32:589 | 5:54 | ||
10th | 1150 | Alonso BARBOUR | Summit MTB | 1 | 33:3910 | 6:35 | ||
11th | 1149 | Ben DONALD (u18) | Summit Allstars | 1 | 35:4111 | 8:37 | ||
12th | 1153 | Jude MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 37:4612 | 10:42 | ||
13th | 1156 | Ed CAMPBELL | Summit Allstars | 1 | 38:4913 | 11:45 | ||
14th | 1161 | Alex BENGER | Summit MTB Club | 1 | 45:5514 | 18:51 |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1304 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Herne Hill Youth CC | 1 | 26:191 | - | ||
2nd | 1300 | Patrick RIDGE | Sutton CC | 1 | 27:552 | 1:36 | ||
3rd | 1303 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 29:433 | 3:24 |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 225 | Angus HAWKINS | BW Cycling | 2 | 24:171 | 25:391 | 5.6% | 49:561 | - | ||
2nd | 226 | Kamran AMIN | VC Jubilee | 2 | 26:492 | 28:072 | 4.8% | 54:562 | 5:00 | ||
3rd | 220 | Sam BISHOP | Charlotteville CC | 2 | 27:103 | 28:313 | 5.0% | 55:413 | 5:45 | ||
4th | 221 | Seth KANARIS | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 2 | 28:184 | 30:484 | 8.8% | 59:064 | 9:10 | ||
5th | 230 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | Sutton CC | 2 | 28:265 | 32:317 | 14.4% | 1h00:575 | 11:01 | ||
6th | 227 | Bill DEMUTH | VC Jubilee | 2 | 29:466 | 31:195 | 5.2% | 1h01:056 | 11:09 | ||
7th | 231 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 2 | 29:477 | 31:326 | 5.9% | 1h01:197 | 11:23 | ||
8th | 223 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit MTB | 2 | 31:199 | 33:278 | 6.8% | 1h04:468 | 14:50 | ||
9th | 228 | Archie MORRELL | 2 | 31:028 | 33:4810 | 8.9% | 1h04:509 | 14:54 | |||
10th | 229 | Andrew MCNAUGHTON | Donk Racing | 2 | 31:4710 | 33:459 | 6.2% | 1h05:3210 | 15:36 | ||
11th | 232 | Michael GREENFIELD | 2 | 36:5411 | 47:3211 | 28.8% | 1h24:2611 | 34:30 |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Tom EASLEY | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 21:131 | 22:431 | 7.1% | 43:561 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Ben TULETT | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 21:352 | 23:472 | 10.2% | 45:222 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 73 | Karl SHROWDER | Icknield RC | 2 | 23:213 | 23:553 | 2.4% | 47:163 | 3:20 | ||
4th | 75 | Harry ROSE | Zappis RT | 2 | 23:224 | 24:334 | 5.1% | 47:554 | 3:59 | ||
5th | 74 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 23:425 | 25:055 | 5.8% | 48:475 | 4:51 | ||
6th | 77 | Christopher TRY | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 2 | 24:086 | 26:017 | 7.8% | 50:096 | 6:13 | ||
7th | 38 | Titou BARTHELEMY BLANC | HHYCC | 2 | 25:127 | 25:416 | 1.9% | 50:537 | 6:57 | ||
8th | 78 | Jack ALGAR | CASCO-Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 26:488 | 29:158 | 9.1% | 56:038 | 12:07 | ||
9th | 79 | Eddie DAVIES | HHYCC | 2 | 29:199 | 30:489 | 5.1% | 1h00:079 | 16:11 |
Male: 30-39 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Matt STEVEN | Zappi | 3 | 21:591 | 21:492 | 21:391 | 1.5% | 1h05:281 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Nick DREW | Dyson Cycles | 3 | 22:022 | 21:431 | 21:542 | 1.5% | 1h05:402 | 12s | ||
3rd | 152 | David PUSEY | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 22:195 | 22:173 | 22:525 | 2.6% | 1h07:283 | 2:00 | ||
4th | 153 | Lee FINCH | Allcap / Push / Velo Vitesse | 3 | 22:113 | 23:034 | 23:116 | 4.5% | 1h08:264 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 159 | Grzegorz KRZYWON | BlackTrail | 3 | 22:416 | 23:085 | 22:413 | 2.0% | 1h08:325 | 3:04 | ||
6th | 156 | Jono SKILTON | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 22:184 | 23:276 | 22:504 | 5.2% | 1h08:356 | 3:07 | ||
7th | 157 | David REES (spt) | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 22:587 | 23:287 | 23:527 | 3.9% | 1h10:197 | 4:51 | ||
8th | 150 | Marco JARDIM | DEMO CCL | 3 | 23:108 | 24:489 | 24:328 | 7.1% | 1h12:318 | 7:03 | ||
9th | 164 | Sam HEMMANT | Zappi | 3 | 25:0414 | 24:328 | 24:599 | 2.2% | 1h14:369 | 9:08 | ||
10th | 160 | James HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 24:4311 | 24:5510 | 25:0910 | 1.8% | 1h14:4810 | 9:20 | |||
11th | 154 | Lee GOLLOP | 3 | 24:089 | 25:3112 | 25:1111 | 5.7% | 1h14:5111 | 9:23 | |||
12th | 161 | Dom MCLOUGHLIN | Parajet | 3 | 24:2910 | 25:2411 | 25:5413 | 5.8% | 1h15:4812 | 10:20 | ||
13th | 162 | Patrick FERGUSON | Team Chunky Whippets - Team Chunky Whippets | 3 | 24:5513 | 26:1914 | 25:5312 | 5.6% | 1h17:0813 | 11:40 | ||
14th | 165 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 3 | 24:4712 | 26:1113 | 26:4015 | 7.6% | 1h17:3914 | 12:11 | ||
15th | 163 | Ben GREEN (vet1) | 3 | 25:0515 | 27:3016 | 26:1114 | 9.6% | 1h18:4715 | 13:19 | |||
16th | 158 | John-Paul SCOTT | Team Winkle | 3 | 26:4716 | 27:2215 | 28:2716 | 6.2% | 1h22:3716 | 17:09 |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 664 | Richard FRESHWATER | Londball | 3 | 22:061 | 22:371 | 23:103 | 4.8% | 1h07:531 | - | ||
2nd | 638 | Rick EVANS (vet) | Geared Bikes | 3 | 22:172 | 22:423 | 22:581 | 3.1% | 1h07:582 | 5s | ||
3rd | 655 | Daran BLACKWELL | Dee`s Cycles / Specialized | 3 | 22:183 | 22:402 | 23:072 | 3.7% | 1h08:063 | 13s | ||
4th | 635 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 22:534 | 23:335 | 24:055 | 5.2% | 1h10:324 | 2:39 | ||
5th | 662 | Dave STARR (gvet) | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 23:268 | 23:234 | 23:574 | 2.4% | 1h10:475 | 2:54 | ||
6th | 672 | Frazer CLIFFORD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 3 | 23:176 | 23:396 | 24:257 | 4.9% | 1h11:226 | 3:29 | ||
7th | 632 | Paul WHITE (vet1) | Aylesbury CC | 3 | 23:299 | 23:467 | 24:206 | 3.6% | 1h11:377 | 3:44 | ||
8th | 663 | William MCDONALD | Take3tri | 3 | 23:045 | 24:018 | 25:1510 | 9.5% | 1h12:218 | 4:28 | ||
9th | 654 | Simon JEPHEART | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 23:207 | 24:4410 | 24:579 | 6.9% | 1h13:029 | 5:09 | ||
10th | 667 | Philip WADGE | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 24:0011 | 24:349 | 24:508 | 3.5% | 1h13:2510 | 5:32 | ||
11th | 653 | Wayne JONES (gvet) | Sprocket UK | 3 | 24:0212 | 24:5111 | 25:1510 | 5.1% | 1h14:0811 | 6:15 | ||
12th | 648 | Chris LOCKYER (gvet) | www.ibflooring.com | 3 | 24:1913 | 25:0512 | 25:3612 | 5.3% | 1h15:0112 | 7:08 | ||
13th | 652 | Jason BLANN | 3 | 23:5910 | 25:1413 | 27:4618 | 15.8% | 1h17:0013 | 9:07 | |||
14th | 657 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 3 | 25:0517 | 25:4914 | 26:2715 | 5.4% | 1h17:2214 | 9:29 | ||
15th | 674 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 24:5015 | 26:2118 | 26:5817 | 8.6% | 1h18:1015 | 10:17 | |||
16th | 671 | Kelvin NORTON | 3 | 25:3818 | 26:1617 | 26:2114 | 2.8% | 1h18:1616 | 10:23 | |||
17th | 640 | Colin ROBSON | Bike duo | 3 | 26:0619 | 25:5215 | 26:1813 | 1.7% | 1h18:1717 | 10:24 | ||
18th | 649 | Dan HAYES | Zappis RT | 3 | 26:1120 | 26:0316 | 26:3616 | 2.1% | 1h18:5218 | 10:59 | ||
19th | 651 | Neil BOND | Velo Vitesse | 3 | 26:1221 | 27:4420 | 27:5019 | 6.2% | 1h21:4719 | 13:54 | ||
20th | 658 | Joseph SAVILLE | 3 | 26:5422 | 27:4319 | 28:1721 | 5.1% | 1h22:5620 | 15:03 | |||
21st | 659 | Darron MUGGERIDGE | WE CC | 3 | 26:5523 | 27:5421 | 28:1620 | 5.0% | 1h23:0621 | 15:13 | ||
22nd | 637 | Antonio NOVAIS | DEMO CCL | 3 | 27:2126 | 28:0922 | 28:3522 | 4.5% | 1h24:0622 | 16:13 | ||
23rd | 639 | Andrew GRAHAM (gvet) | 3 | 27:4128 | 28:2325 | 29:0223 | 4.9% | 1h25:0723 | 17:14 | |||
24th | 669 | Chris MONTAGU | Kingston Wheelers CC | 3 | 27:4027 | 28:2124 | 29:3225 | 6.7% | 1h25:3324 | 17:40 | ||
25th | 673 | Fraser SIM | 3 | 27:1525 | 28:1323 | 30:4029 | 12.5% | 1h26:0925 | 18:16 | |||
26th | 645 | Steve MORRISON | 3 | 27:1424 | 28:3726 | 31:2234 | 15.2% | 1h27:1426 | 19:21 | |||
27th | 642 | Paul MORTIMER | 3 | 27:5430 | 29:2527 | 30:1627 | 8.5% | 1h27:3627 | 19:43 | |||
28th | 666 | Paul SOLBE | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 3 | 27:5229 | 30:1531 | 29:4426 | 8.6% | 1h27:5328 | 20:00 | ||
29th | 617 | Colin WOOLLARD | Ashford Wheelers | 3 | 29:2031 | 29:5530 | 30:5932 | 5.6% | 1h30:1429 | 22:21 | ||
30th | 647 | Sharkie JAGGARD | Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT) | 3 | 29:4332 | 29:5329 | 30:4530 | 3.5% | 1h30:2330 | 22:30 | ||
31st | 675 | Richard BARRETT (vet) | BAOC | 3 | 30:2434 | 30:5833 | 29:2624 | 5.2% | 1h30:4831 | 22:55 | ||
32nd | 636 | Laurence DALE | Dangerous Tony Racing | 3 | 29:4633 | 31:1434 | 30:3928 | 4.9% | 1h31:4032 | 23:47 | ||
33rd | 643 | Richard WALE | 3 | 30:2835 | 30:3832 | 30:4631 | 1.0% | 1h31:5433 | 24:01 | |||
34th | 670 | Stan ELLIS | The Trolls | 3 | 34:0539 | 29:4828 | 31:1533 | 14.4% | 1h35:0834 | 27:15 | ||
35th | 656 | Jonathan WHITEAR | 3 | 30:3936 | 32:0035 | 35:0635 | 14.5% | 1h37:4635 | 29:53 | |||
36th | 644 | Robin HUNTER | 3 | 33:2038 | 35:0336 | 35:5236 | 7.6% | 1h44:1536 | 36:22 | |||
37th | 665 | Matthew ANGIER | Team Winkle | 3 | 33:1637 | 36:0537 | 37:3237 | 12.8% | 1h46:5437 | 39:01 | ||
38th | 660 | Barry SMART | 2 | 38:1641 | 39:5838 | 4.4% | 1h18:1438 | |||||
39th | 661 | Simon ANTHONY | 2 | 38:1340 | 40:0239 | 4.8% | 1h18:1539 | |||||
40th | 668 | Steve HATCHER | Revolution Rt | 1 | 24:4014 | n/a | 24:4040 | |||||
41st | 641 | Jon WORLEY | 1 | 25:0016 | n/a | 25:0041 |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 383 | Nigel BROWN | westbury wheelers - Gillingham District Wheelers | 3 | 22:232 | 22:301 | 22:271 | 0.5% | 1h07:201 | - | ||
2nd | 399 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | Banjo Cycles - Raceware Direct - Specialized - Torq - | 3 | 22:221 | 22:301 | 22:563 | 2.5% | 1h07:482 | 28s | ||
3rd | 379 | Ray CROSHWAITE | Pedalon | 3 | 22:534 | 23:093 | 22:482 | 1.5% | 1h08:503 | 1:30 | ||
4th | 381 | Andy WEAVING | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 23:166 | 23:104 | 23:154 | 0.4% | 1h09:434 | 2:23 | ||
5th | 392 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 22:473 | 23:135 | 24:096 | 6.0% | 1h10:105 | 2:50 | ||
6th | 377 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharp | 3 | 23:055 | 24:046 | 24:468 | 7.3% | 1h11:576 | 4:37 | ||
7th | 372 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 23:399 | 24:249 | 23:585 | 3.2% | 1h12:027 | 4:42 | ||
8th | 393 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / M I Racing - MI Racing | 3 | 23:288 | 24:046 | 24:569 | 6.2% | 1h12:298 | 5:09 | ||
9th | 385 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Specialized / West Drayton MBC | 3 | 24:0410 | 24:148 | 24:127 | 0.7% | 1h12:309 | 5:10 | ||
10th | 378 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 23:217 | 24:2710 | 25:4414 | 10.2% | 1h13:3410 | 6:14 | ||
11th | 397 | Dougie FOX | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 24:4411 | 25:0411 | 25:2312 | 2.6% | 1h15:1111 | 7:51 | ||
12th | 398 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:5713 | 25:1815 | 25:0610 | 1.4% | 1h15:2212 | 8:02 | ||
13th | 361 | Mark MILAND | Revolution Rt | 3 | 25:0915 | 25:0512 | 25:2211 | 1.1% | 1h15:3713 | 8:17 | ||
14th | 362 | Paul KLEMAN | Revolution Rt | 3 | 25:0514 | 25:1614 | 25:2413 | 1.3% | 1h15:4614 | 8:26 | ||
15th | 375 | Roger FLURY | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:5212 | 25:1313 | 25:5416 | 4.2% | 1h16:0015 | 8:40 | ||
16th | 371 | Charles CODRINGTON | Dulwich Paragon CC | 3 | 25:2920 | 25:2716 | 25:4715 | 1.3% | 1h16:4416 | 9:24 | ||
17th | 367 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 25:1517 | 25:4017 | 26:5120 | 6.3% | 1h17:4717 | 10:27 | ||
18th | 369 | Clive ELY | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 3 | 25:1216 | 26:1420 | 26:4519 | 6.2% | 1h18:1318 | 10:53 | ||
19th | 370 | Niall PUGIN | Norwood Paragon | 3 | 25:2218 | 26:1318 | 27:1423 | 7.4% | 1h18:4919 | 11:29 | ||
20th | 365 | Martin CANESTON | L&M Brickwork | 3 | 25:2719 | 26:3621 | 26:5821 | 6.0% | 1h19:0220 | 11:42 | ||
21st | 380 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Seeds CC | 3 | 26:2022 | 26:1318 | 26:3617 | 1.5% | 1h19:1021 | 11:50 | ||
22nd | 390 | Paul LOVEGROVE-SAVILLE | BECCS | 3 | 26:2925 | 27:0323 | 26:4218 | 2.1% | 1h20:1422 | 12:54 | ||
23rd | 376 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / Protwins / Sharpcam | 3 | 26:0421 | 27:1824 | 27:0422 | 4.7% | 1h20:2623 | 13:06 | ||
24th | 363 | Kevin UNDERWOOD | Revolution Racing | 3 | 27:0027 | 27:4126 | 27:1724 | 2.5% | 1h21:5824 | 14:38 | ||
25th | 388 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 3 | 26:3126 | 27:2825 | 29:1529 | 10.3% | 1h23:1525 | 15:55 | ||
26th | 386 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 26:2623 | 28:1630 | 28:5828 | 9.6% | 1h23:4126 | 16:21 | ||
27th | 360 | Stephen KEYES | 3 | 28:4534 | 27:0222 | 28:3326 | 6.4% | 1h24:2127 | 17:01 | |||
28th | 387 | Martin TAYLOR | southdowns bikes CC | 3 | 28:0630 | 28:0027 | 28:3827 | 2.3% | 1h24:4528 | 17:25 | ||
29th | 366 | Damian REID | 3 | 28:3832 | 28:0428 | 28:0425 | 2.0% | 1h24:4729 | 17:27 | |||
30th | 395 | Paul JAMES (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 3 | 27:1728 | 28:1129 | 30:0732 | 10.4% | 1h25:3630 | 18:16 | ||
31st | 384 | Alan MILLARD | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 28:0931 | 28:3932 | 29:4030 | 5.4% | 1h26:2931 | 19:09 | ||
32nd | 357 | Paul ATKINSON (gvet) | Seeds CC | 3 | 29:2337 | 29:5935 | 29:5031 | 2.0% | 1h29:1232 | 21:52 | ||
33rd | 368 | Scot WEAVER | 3 | 28:4433 | 29:2133 | 31:1134 | 8.5% | 1h29:1733 | 21:57 | |||
34th | 389 | Simon ROBERTS (gvet1) | 3 | 28:5835 | 29:4234 | 30:5433 | 6.7% | 1h29:3534 | 22:15 | |||
35th | 358 | Andy STEARN | 3 | 29:0236 | 30:4037 | 31:3336 | 8.7% | 1h31:1535 | 23:55 | |||
36th | 373 | Kevin GOVER | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 29:4640 | 31:3638 | 31:1134 | 6.2% | 1h32:3536 | 25:15 | ||
37th | 394 | Geoff NUTTER | Herne Hill Youth CC | 3 | 29:2938 | 30:3236 | 33:5037 | 14.8% | 1h33:5237 | 26:32 | ||
38th | 391 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 31:0641 | 32:3439 | 34:0038 | 9.3% | 1h37:4138 | 30:21 | |||
39th | 382 | Alan COOPER (gvet) | Worthing Excelsior | 3 | 31:5442 | 36:0140 | 36:5739 | 15.8% | 1h44:5339 | 37:33 | ||
40th | 396 | Nigel LANGRIDGE | Crawley Wheelers | 2 | 28:0429 | 28:3331 | 1.7% | 56:3740 | ||||
41st | 374 | Paul KELLY | The Don Szmidt Fan Club | 1 | 26:2724 | n/a | 26:2741 | |||||
42nd | 364 | Chris EVET | Revolution Rt | 1 | 29:3639 | n/a | 29:3642 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Casco Europe / South Downs Bikes | 2 | 24:251 | 24:571 | 2.2% | 49:221 | - | ||
2nd | 290 | J.P. SAVILLE | Quest Adventure | 2 | 24:251 | 25:072 | 2.9% | 49:322 | 10s | ||
3rd | 286 | Martin CHUTER | 2 | 27:374 | 28:373 | 3.6% | 56:153 | 6:53 | |||
4th | 291 | Denis BOLTWOOD | 2 | 27:363 | 29:105 | 5.7% | 56:474 | 7:25 | |||
5th | 287 | Richard NASH (svet) | WD mbc | 2 | 27:495 | 29:014 | 4.3% | 56:515 | 7:29 | ||
6th | 289 | Stuart COLMAN | 2 | 32:586 | 36:156 | 10.0% | 1h09:136 | 19:51 |
Male: Fun Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Mark EDWARDS (fun) | Hillingdon Triathletes | 2 | 25:231 | 25:231 | 0.0% | 50:461 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Liam SHARP | TeamSharp | 2 | 26:572 | 26:572 | 0.0% | 53:542 | 3:08 | ||
3rd | 104 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 2 | 27:323 | 27:323 | 0.0% | 55:043 | 4:18 | ||
4th | 108 | Douglas CORBETT (1) | 2 | 28:134 | 28:134 | 0.0% | 56:264 | 5:40 | |||
5th | 110 | Tim FOOKES | 2 | 28:255 | 28:255 | 0.0% | 56:505 | 6:04 | |||
6th | 116 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | 2 | 29:319 | 29:316 | 0.0% | 59:026 | 8:16 | |||
7th | 117 | Ashley ELLIS | 2 | 29:188 | 29:477 | 1.6% | 59:057 | 8:19 | |||
8th | 114 | Adrian BRYANT | 2 | 29:157 | 30:368 | 4.6% | 59:518 | 9:05 | |||
9th | 113 | Joseph THOMAS (fun) | 2 | 29:4010 | 30:539 | 4.1% | 1h00:339 | 9:47 | |||
10th | 102 | Dave MEDLEY | 2 | 29:136 | 31:2210 | 7.4% | 1h00:3510 | 9:49 | |||
11th | 112 | Marcus OLIVER | Henry Hedgehog | 2 | 30:1511 | 31:4411 | 4.9% | 1h01:5911 | 11:13 | ||
12th | 109 | Chris NUTTALL | 2 | 30:5812 | 32:1112 | 3.9% | 1h03:0912 | 12:23 | |||
13th | 118 | Will JONES (fun) | 2 | 32:4813 | 34:0913 | 4.1% | 1h06:5713 | 16:11 | |||
14th | 111 | Howard DALE | 2 | 33:2314 | 34:0913 | 2.3% | 1h07:3214 | 16:46 | |||
15th | 115 | Alasdair WARDROP | Geared Bikes | 2 | 35:4415 | 37:4415 | 5.6% | 1h13:2815 | 22:42 | ||
16th | 103 | Michael LANE | 2 | 36:3016 | 38:5516 | 6.6% | 1h15:2516 | 24:39 | |||
17th | 106 | Neil DUDMAN | Tunnel Hill Trolls | 1 | 1h08:2817 | n/a | 1h08:2817 |
Female: Open Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1044 | Rosie BROWN | westbury wheelers - SPAM Biking | 2 | 26:421 | 27:171 | 2.2% | 54:001 | - | ||
2nd | 1061 | Kirsty MCSEVENEY | Dirt Divas | 2 | 29:472 | 31:282 | 5.7% | 1h01:152 | 7:15 | ||
3rd | 1064 | Anna WAITE | Bob | 2 | 30:353 | 31:303 | 3.0% | 1h02:063 | 8:06 | ||
4th | 1042 | Lucy MANNING | Dulwich Paragon CC | 2 | 33:214 | 35:374 | 6.8% | 1h08:594 | 14:59 |
Female: Expert Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1053 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | BenhamKuale / Sarum Velo | 4 | 24:201 | 25:021 | 25:211 | 25:341 | 5.1% | 1h40:181 | - | ||
2nd | 1055 | Louise MAME | Ikon Mazda | 4 | 24:303 | 25:032 | 26:214 | 25:392 | 7.6% | 1h41:342 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 1058 | Louise FOX | Mountain Trax | 4 | 25:105 | 25:393 | 25:492 | 26:353 | 5.6% | 1h43:143 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 1050 | Ruby MILLER | Hargroves Cycles RT | 4 | 25:004 | 25:484 | 25:573 | 26:524 | 7.5% | 1h43:384 | 3:20 | ||
5th | 1052 | Louise ROBINSON | Scimitar / XCracer.com | 4 | 25:166 | 25:575 | 26:585 | 28:286 | 12.7% | 1h46:415 | 6:23 | ||
6th | 1012 | Natasha LITHERLAND | Bikesoup Test Team | 4 | 25:267 | 27:156 | 27:456 | 28:055 | 10.4% | 1h48:336 | 8:15 | ||
7th | 1054 | Alexis BARNES | PMR | 1 | 24:292 | n/a | 24:297 |
Female: Sport Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1048 | Holly MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:311 | 25:411 | 26:271 | 7.9% | 1h16:401 | - | ||
2nd | 1057 | Tamara DAVENNE | Oxford University | 3 | 30:004 | 28:032 | 28:252 | 7.0% | 1h26:302 | 9:50 | ||
3rd | 1051 | Louise PARKER | Bob | 3 | 28:592 | 29:433 | 29:573 | 3.3% | 1h28:393 | 11:59 | ||
4th | 1056 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAHÉ | 3 | 29:353 | 30:154 | 31:464 | 7.4% | 1h31:374 | 14:57 |
Female: U11
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1158 | Lucy ALLSOP | Summit All*Stars | 1 | 35:421 | - |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1301 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 27:511 | - | ||
2nd | 1302 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 30:182 | 2:27 |
Female: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1045 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 25:341 | - | ||
2nd | 1049 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 29:142 | 3:40 |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1047 | Emily ASHWOOD | WXC World Racing | 1 | 25:041 | - | ||
2nd | 1046 | Maddie WADSWORTH ° | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 25:332 | 29s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30-39
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1062 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Zappis Ladies | 2 | 25:081 | 30:451 | 22.3% | 55:531 | - |
Female: 40-49
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1063 | Helen HOWARD | Gorrick / Mountain Trax | 2 | 28:211 | 29:061 | 2.6% | 57:271 | - |
Female: 50+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1060 | Jackie ROBERTS | Beyond MTB / Protwins / Sharp | 2 | 26:101 | 26:321 | 1.4% | 52:421 | - | ||
2nd | 1059 | Kym HARVEY | Geared Bikes | 2 | 28:292 | 29:212 | 3.0% | 57:502 | 5:08 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified