2014 Pedalon Southern XC round 1 at Wasing

view_listResults (402)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=187WasingEstat…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1398Jason BOUTTELL Velo Pro16:49117:37117:56117:55118:17118:1828.8%1h46:55-
bookmark2360Ben THOMAS (elt) Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team17:19317:57318:28618:34618:53618:0419.0%1h49:182:23
bookmark3354Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles17:20417:57318:27418:33518:53618:3848.9%1h49:502:55
 412Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:05818:16618:18218:24318:30218:1822.3%1h49:542:59
 51Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:34718:19718:27418:20218:44419:20810.1%1h50:473:52
 64Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors17:33618:491018:40818:25418:43318:4857.2%1h51:004:05
 7397Michael COTTY Cannondale Racing18:091018:31918:50918:52718:52519:1776.2%1h52:335:38
 85Simon ERNEST Cannondale / Renvale RT / Revel Outdoors18:101118:30818:521018:55819:421019:5399.4%1h54:057:10
 9423Lee GRATTON Trek Coventry18:08918:581218:521019:311119:27819:0967.6%1h54:087:13
 10416Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles17:21518:03518:38719:12920:161523:011632.7%1h56:349:39
 1113Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site18:341619:001319:071219:281019:531120:571312.8%1h57:0110:06
 1211Llewellyn HOLMES strada18:151319:101419:311419:451320:091420:341212.7%1h57:2510:30
 132Grant LEAVY Urban Cyclery RT18:321519:311619:371519:541420:031320:06108.5%1h57:4510:50
 147Michael BUTLER GWB-ACTiV18:141219:191519:401621:021721:001720:271115.4%1h59:4412:49
 156James WILLIAMS (elt) Cycle-Tec19:041719:321720:041720:361619:581221:391513.5%2h00:5614:01
 1610Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax19:482020:021820:211820:261520:341621:13147.2%2h02:2715:32
 17429Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT18:161418:551119:261319:351219:3697.3%1h35:48
 18348Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team16:51217:54218:1828.6%53:03
 19380Gary RECORD Activ Cycles Folkestone19:151920:11194.8%39:26
 203Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed19:0918n/a19:09

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark126Phillip PEARCE Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized17:51118:36119:07119:12220:05512.5%1h34:53-
bookmark227Michael GUILFORD VC Meudon18:13218:40219:21219:00119:4938.8%1h35:0512s
bookmark330Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles18:27319:31420:02620:05419:3718.9%1h37:442:51
 437Matthew HILL (sen) Primera - UK Biking18:49419:24319:49420:04319:4026.6%1h37:472:54
 5424Ashley EVANS (exp) Run & Ride19:20520:15819:55520:31820:1066.1%1h40:135:20
 634Daniel DRAKE VC Deal19:40720:15820:06720:14519:5743.0%1h40:145:21
 736Chris PEDDER AW Cycles.co.uk go to site19:32620:01620:16820:25620:1474.5%1h40:305:37
 829Craig BOWLES 19:44820:10720:24920:28720:3294.1%1h41:206:27
 928Bruce DALTON Kinesis Morvelo Project19:521120:341320:291020:49920:2184.8%1h42:077:14
 10377Christopher NOBLE KTM MTB Racing20:021220:251120:491120:541020:47104.3%1h42:598:06
 11399Jon CLEMAS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE20:131620:331220:591221:441221:51128.1%1h45:2210:29
 1231Daniel EASTMENT Rock & Road20:331721:131621:361421:251121:47116.0%1h46:3611:43
 1332Ryan KEYNES 2nd Gear Cycles20:061420:431421:311323:151522:571315.7%1h48:3513:42
 14421Josh WAKELING Activ Ltd20:051320:461521:541523:031424:071520.1%1h49:5815:05
 1533Nick EVANS (mas) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:061822:431723:051623:341623:451412.6%1h54:1419:21
 1638Jack FINCH PMR@ToachimHouse20:071522:441826:591827:571825:581638.9%2h03:4628:53
 1740Henry BEAUMONT Corridori Cycles22:232024:271926:021727:091727:571724.9%2h08:0033:07
 18425Matt MACDONALD Hargroves Cycles19:46919:48519:39322:071312.6%1h21:20
 19325Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury19:471020:23103.0%40:10
 2035Sean DOWNEY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC22:1319n/a22:13

30-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1106Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air18:32119:18319:29419:35119:3515.7%1h36:31-
bookmark2108Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic19:03719:10219:22119:36219:5054.1%1h37:0231s
bookmark3115Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team19:00519:45719:25219:39319:3723.9%1h37:2756s
 4400James HORTON Cannondale Racing18:46219:20419:28320:02819:5056.7%1h37:2756s
 5114Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing19:02619:08119:35519:55519:5574.6%1h37:371:06
 6116Gareth BARNES Aviation Structures Support19:271119:471019:48720:00719:4542.8%1h38:492:18
 7109Scott BUGDEN Team Corridori19:18919:38620:111219:59619:4334.6%1h38:522:21
 8392Nigel MARTIN Leisure Lakes19:571819:491219:45619:54420:0081.3%1h39:252:54
 9387Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing19:311219:45719:53820:131020:12103.6%1h39:363:05
 10388Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site19:331319:45720:00920:04920:26114.5%1h39:493:18
 11364Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles19:14819:471020:021020:281120:40127.5%1h40:133:42
 12103Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room18:59419:32520:091120:491221:121711.7%1h40:444:13
 13111David PUSEY Primera - UK Biking19:361520:251720:341420:501320:0696.3%1h41:335:02
 14104Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing18:58320:031520:511621:061421:051511.2%1h42:055:34
 15107Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:471719:591320:291321:091620:59146.9%1h42:255:54
 16100Paul FLYNN Pivot19:331319:591320:351521:171721:321910.1%1h42:576:26
 17371Chris DOBSON Hargroves RT / Specialized20:212520:492020:561721:071520:57133.8%1h44:117:40
 18101Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights19:191020:552321:262321:341921:191811.6%1h44:358:04
 19119Jamie NEWALL Pedal Heaven20:082020:341920:581921:341922:122510.3%1h45:278:56
 20418Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles20:182320:532221:202121:452321:11167.1%1h45:298:58
 21431Gerald TUDOR Owen`s Cycles20:262820:261820:571822:012621:58227.7%1h45:509:19
 22401Peter KENCH Banjo Cycles Newbury20:192420:181621:332421:522421:47217.7%1h45:519:20
 23426Robert CROSS Dysons Cycles / Excel Racing20:132121:142621:362521:432221:39207.4%1h46:279:56
 24102Mark SHEPHERD (mas) Fruit 4 London20:242720:522121:222221:382122:12258.8%1h46:309:59
 25435Simon LESSER Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site20:393021:122521:182021:331822:09247.3%1h46:5310:22
 2699Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER20:152221:152721:452722:232822:042310.5%1h47:4311:12
 27427Joel SHOTTON ExpertApps.net go to site20:222621:252821:432621:522422:353010.9%1h48:0011:29
 28389Rob HOLBECHE 20:382921:252821:452722:092722:423110.0%1h48:4012:09
 29110Jason PAINTO. Rides on Air19:581921:323022:003022:393122:543214.7%1h49:0512:34
 30120Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:533221:112421:462922:312923:053310.5%1h49:2812:57
 31121Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles RT21:173421:573122:213122:323022:26295.9%1h50:3514:04
 32428Ben CONNOR Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes22:164322:053222:273222:463222:18283.1%1h51:5515:24
 33123Richard WILD London Echelon Velo22:214522:103322:403322:523322:12253.2%1h52:1615:45
 34118Marco JARDIM 21:223622:203422:423423:073423:21349.3%1h52:5316:22
 3597Steve HODGSON (vet) 22:034022:293623:003523:153523:35357.0%1h54:2417:53
 36430Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:023922:373723:043623:353623:56368.6%1h55:1518:44
 37433Kevin PURCELL Nationawide Building Society22:324622:253523:163724:123824:15378.2%1h56:4220:11
 38415Marcin KUNECKI Beyond / West Drayton Mountain Bike21:223622:393824:314124:003724:553816.6%1h57:2920:58
 39117Dan SMITH (mas) Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized21:023322:434024:414225:344025:374021.8%1h59:3923:08
 40414Simon BENNETT 22:464723:414424:144024:553925:323912.2%2h01:1024:39
 41432Chris DODD 22:144222:524123:343928:244127.7%1h37:04
 42434Ondrey GARDON 29:434928:284631:424432:494215.3%2h02:42
 43112Matt FIELD Trek21:203522:413923:303810.2%1h07:31
 44366Andy WOOLCOTT 21:593823:364325:184315.1%1h10:53
 45105Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) 22:184423:33425.6%45:51
 46122Leighton STOCKER 24:044826:444511.1%50:48
 4796Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven19:4616n/a19:46
 4898James BRACEY Pivot Boompods Racing20:4231n/a20:42
 49417Alex DAY OffCamber.co.uk go to site22:1241n/a22:12

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

49 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1220Marc CHAMBERLAIN Specialized Concept Store18:15118:40119:14119:03118:5315.4%1h34:07-
bookmark2211Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing18:29219:38219:52219:56219:3827.8%1h37:353:28
bookmark3372Simon WILLATS Ridebike.co.uk go to site19:24319:58319:54320:27320:2745.4%1h40:126:05
 4370Dean MORGAN LittledeanBikes19:40620:11420:31420:32420:2334.4%1h41:197:12
 5202Roki READ Four4TH Lights19:42920:19820:38620:41520:4855.6%1h42:108:03
 6304Sean WILLIAMS Offshore RT / Wightlink19:35420:13620:41720:49621:2789.5%1h42:488:41
 7367Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights19:41820:12520:44821:14821:3099.2%1h43:239:16
 8231Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:271420:491020:51921:11720:5463.6%1h44:1410:07
 9227Andrew PARSONS (vet) Offcamber - off camber20:211320:14720:35521:19921:52118.1%1h44:2310:16
 10233Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes19:40620:541121:011021:451122:201713.6%1h45:4111:34
 11219Matthew CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:36520:35921:361622:041522:071412.8%1h46:0011:53
 12336Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:181020:581221:241321:541221:51107.9%1h46:2712:20
 13208David KING-SMITH ROCKY MOUNTAIN21:122221:151321:351522:131721:1874.8%1h47:3513:28
 14221Sean SCOTT Specialized Concept Store21:071821:301821:151221:591322:05134.6%1h47:5813:51
 15204Martin ROSS Forge Cycleworks Ringwood21:102021:291721:141121:401022:24185.8%1h47:5813:51
 16393Frazer CLIFFORD Pivot Boompods20:191121:271521:571922:151822:472012.1%1h48:4714:40
 17203Stacey BRAY Kernow Riders22:103121:261421:331422:021422:01123.4%1h49:1315:06
 18210Chris HUNT 21:132321:281621:411722:101622:45197.2%1h49:1915:12
 19394Chris COOKNELL www.Bikecity.biz21:302521:592222:352422:352022:10165.0%1h50:5116:44
 20223Anthony GRAY TEAM MILO22:153521:582122:142122:171922:08151.4%1h50:5516:48
 21373Tjarko LEUNGEN Royal marins / Royal Navy20:581521:392021:561823:112423:452413.3%1h51:3117:24
 22341Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon Race Team21:102021:301822:072023:072323:392111.7%1h51:3417:27
 23225Stuart BLUNT Team Corridori21:542722:072522:252222:562123:57279.4%1h53:2119:14
 24374Andy PLEWES Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association20:201223:073522:532723:202523:402216.4%1h53:2219:15
 25207Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:091922:262823:102923:332823:442312.2%1h54:0419:57
 26212Richard BERRIMAN Leisure Lakes21:522622:062423:253123:312723:45248.6%1h54:4220:35
 27235Stuart SELWOOD MB Swindon XC Team21:562922:122622:292323:042225:013514.1%1h54:4520:38
 28257Darren MATTHEWS Poundbury Cyclesport21:242422:362922:372523:392924:583416.7%1h55:1521:08
 29340Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized21:552822:132722:502623:553124:423212.7%1h55:3721:30
 30222Paul THOMAS (gvet) VCVenta22:213622:543223:012823:272624:26309.3%1h56:1122:04
 31217Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1022:133322:433023:233024:123424:09298.9%1h56:4222:35
 32229Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights22:263723:233723:343323:392923:50266.2%1h56:5422:47
 33214Andrew BOCKING G.S.Henley23:244223:183623:313224:053224:00283.4%1h58:2024:13
 34236Scawen ROBERTS 22:143423:063424:043524:253524:573312.2%1h58:4824:41
 35226Jon GALL Doghouse CDRC22:383823:393824:153624:083325:103811.2%1h59:5225:45
 36209Peter TESAR Behind The Bike Shed23:144124:294224:273725:103624:27318.3%2h01:4827:41
 37218Garry TAYLOR (vet) Torq Devo22:123224:074025:213925:383825:013515.5%2h02:2128:14
 38213Paul CLARK (gvet) 22:594024:264124:583825:433925:593913.1%2h04:0629:59
 39232Ian MORRIS VC Bristol24:054425:114326:014025:353725:05378.0%2h05:5931:52
 40215Adrian GARLAND 23:524325:114326:204125:464026:364011.5%2h07:4833:41
 41224James HODGE Tuff Fitty Tri Club24:164526:424528:514330:334230:594127.7%2h21:2347:16
 42363Kevin WATTS CDRC Doghouse25:144727:064628:244229:134115.8%1h49:57
 43365William WILSON CC Weymouth27:334830:194732:104435:274328.7%2h05:29
 44205Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights22:073022:583323:49347.7%1h08:54
 45368Vince LARCOMBE 29:284931:534833:134512.7%1h34:34
 46234Alex AMEY Club Cyclopark21:061722:04234.6%43:10
 47228Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN21:041622:49318.3%43:53
 48386Matt ELEY Pelters22:523923:57394.7%46:49
 49378Paul CARPENTER Hounslow & District Wheelers24:3846n/a24:38

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1376Bruce SPILSBURY Army CSR19:11119:42119:51119:5433.7%1h18:39-
bookmark2384Jules BIRKS VC Londres19:24220:30520:12319:4115.7%1h19:491:10
bookmark3163Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk19:51420:12420:04219:4222.5%1h19:501:11
 4151Tom DUNN (1) BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax - G.U.N.T / Hot Pursuit Cycles19:58620:11320:33420:3242.9%1h21:142:35
 5164Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT19:55520:07220:45520:4454.2%1h21:332:54
 6138Pete WARNER 19:59720:46621:49821:57109.8%1h24:325:53
 7153Connor MURPHY (spt) Brighton Excelsior20:33821:19921:561121:1166.7%1h25:026:23
 8171Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax20:39921:391221:35721:3574.8%1h25:306:51
 9379Adam HUNNEYBALL 22:002421:12721:18621:4083.8%1h26:127:33
 10170James TAPP Primera - UK Biking19:25321:301122:381822:441817.1%1h26:197:40
 11157Joseph REID 20:591321:12721:571222:09135.6%1h26:207:41
 12369Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon XC Team21:081421:251021:541021:5593.7%1h26:237:44
 13168Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:471122:011721:591322:18147.3%1h27:058:26
 14176Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport21:482121:401321:53921:59121.5%1h27:238:44
 15396Chris WILLS 20:511221:551622:261622:27167.7%1h27:419:02
 16150Lee HUTCHINSON Mike Vaughan Cycles21:411722:121822:191521:58112.9%1h28:129:33
 17165Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport21:431821:471422:351722:21154.0%1h28:289:49
 18162Adam BUCKLAND Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized21:461922:271922:141422:40174.1%1h29:0810:29
 19350Garry HURST KTM MTB Racing21:091522:372023:011923:342011.4%1h30:2411:45
 20160Andy BRETT Run & Ride Performance Team22:272623:122523:312223:30194.8%1h32:4014:01
 21383Andrew SNOWBALL VC De Londres22:282723:012223:232123:49226.0%1h32:4214:03
 22158Neil LOMAX PMR@ToachimHouse21:472022:552123:212024:532414.2%1h32:5714:18
 23169Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes21:542323:102424:332624:482313.2%1h34:2715:48
 2483Adam HUGHES (spt) Mountain Trax21:512224:353024:242523:462112.5%1h34:3815:59
 25173Leon RAINSFORD Mike Vaughan Cycles22:302923:542624:102425:212512.7%1h35:5617:17
 26422Michael MCLATCHIE 22:403123:052324:512825:342712.8%1h36:1117:32
 27172James HARDS 22:212523:542624:472727:473124.3%1h38:5020:11
 28419James BYRNE 22:393024:292925:232926:202816.3%1h38:5320:14
 29385Jonathan SOLLY VC Londres22:292824:383126:303125:252617.9%1h39:0320:24
 30156Chris SCULLARD Wiggle23:363225:593326:453226:432913.3%1h43:0424:25
 31413Christian WILLSON 24:253325:573226:143026:49309.8%1h43:2624:47
 32395Oliver CHILDS Bike City T325:163626:553427:353327:503210.2%1h47:3828:59
 33159Nick MANNING Bridgman Cycles25:243729:073628:243430:253319.8%1h53:2234:43
 34356Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC21:401621:511523:36238.9%1h07:07
 35167Will SIMPSON Mule Bar / ReePack - Mule bar24:383428:263531:253527.5%1h24:29
 36174Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles28:523824:072819.7%52:59
 37154Rich HOBBS Bike City T320:4210n/a20:42
 38175Liam TEESDALE 24:4135n/a24:41
 39155Kevin HAYWOOD Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers38:4639n/a38:46

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark174Liam EARL Team Corridori18:20118:52119:17119:3616.9%1h16:06-
bookmark280David CREBER Malvern cycle sport18:22219:14219:30219:5528.4%1h17:0357s
bookmark3361William CHEANEY Renvale RT18:24319:22319:36320:15410.1%1h17:391:33
 477Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes18:41420:20421:09419:56313.2%1h20:074:01
 575Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax19:34620:30522:38620:25515.7%1h23:097:03
 678Joe TAYLOR (spt) CRDR19:33520:32621:42521:22611.0%1h23:107:04
 776James FLURY Vicious Velo19:38721:05723:02722:07717.3%1h25:549:48
 879Kris CAINES Certini Bicycle Co20:53822:15823:17822:30811.5%1h28:5712:51
 973Nicholas TRY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC23:30925:43926:39925:45913.4%1h41:3925:33
 1082Ben BRIFFETT South Down Velo26:361026:501027:041030:331014.8%1h51:0434:58

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark152Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room19:40120:04120:25120:3124.3%1h20:42-
bookmark256Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers19:59220:31220:36220:1813.1%1h21:2543s
bookmark348Robert JACKSON (gvet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:59220:37320:39321:0545.5%1h22:221:40
 466Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room20:11420:56520:53420:5033.7%1h22:522:10
 570Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site20:12520:53420:58521:2666.1%1h23:302:48
 662Kevin HOLLOWAY bm7displays.com go to site20:36621:05621:10621:2053.6%1h24:123:30
 7362Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers20:47721:32721:38722:1086.7%1h26:085:26
 8382James D'ARCY SouthDownsbikes - Southdownsbikes20:57821:55822:311222:1497.5%1h27:396:57
 961Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow - bournemouth arrow cc21:051022:051022:25922:34127.0%1h28:107:28
 1050Tony DAVIS dream cycling21:121122:151222:281122:27106.0%1h28:237:41
 1167Julian LYE SPAMBiking21:251321:55822:401422:28115.8%1h28:297:47
 1264Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room21:00923:062022:07822:371310.0%1h28:518:09
 13390Chris DENMAN Beyond / Specialized / Triathlon.co.uk go to site / WDMBC21:561522:371522:471621:5074.4%1h29:128:30
 14324Garry CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury21:191222:091122:391323:04168.2%1h29:128:30
 15357Barry WHITE Primera / UK Biking21:331422:271422:261022:50146.0%1h29:178:35
 1663Timothy STOWE Jewson / MIRacing21:581722:211322:421523:23186.4%1h30:259:43
 1760Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre22:101822:531823:121723:12174.7%1h31:2910:47
 18381Ian CARTWRIGHT (gvet) LiteOption / Torq22:142022:541923:311922:59155.8%1h31:4010:58
 1954Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden21:571622:481723:281824:372312.1%1h32:5012:08
 2051Kim BURROWS Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized22:111923:112123:502023:49207.4%1h33:0312:21
 21332Derick COPPOLA LED Lights / www.Four4th.co.uk go to site23:042422:471624:312323:30197.6%1h33:5313:11
 2265Kevin BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN23:042423:192224:002124:21225.6%1h34:4614:04
 2358Paul WARNER Team Darenth22:202123:562324:082225:042612.2%1h35:3014:48
 24355Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC22:402224:072424:512424:52259.7%1h36:3115:49
 25358Robin AKERS 23:162724:232724:592524:12217.4%1h36:5016:08
 2669Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport23:362824:212524:592524:42245.9%1h37:3916:57
 2749James PILGRIM-MORRIS GS Henley23:142624:222625:012725:13278.5%1h37:5117:09
 2868Paul GIBBS Pearson CC23:382924:562825:452826:302812.1%1h40:5120:09
 2957Matt PALMER (gvet) Bournemouth Arrow25:263225:022925:552927:21299.3%1h43:4623:04
 30375Mike EASEY CPQ25:203126:213127:103027:23308.1%1h46:1625:34
 3159Leigh HARRIS 25:283327:163230:083218.3%1h22:52
 3253Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori26:103427:463329:003110.8%1h22:56
 33311Ketan BAKRANIA Team Darenth25:143025:34301.3%50:48
 34266Stefano FRATESI Spam Biking23:0223n/a23:02

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

51 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1275Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott19:39120:31120:3424.7%1h00:45-
bookmark2142James STYRIN Styner Spin19:57221:02320:3315.4%1h01:3247s
bookmark3323Daniel PARTRIDGE 20:05320:50220:4833.7%1h01:4358s
 4333Owen PEAT 20:57422:19522:0466.5%1h05:214:36
 5329James EVANS (mas) Pedal On20:59522:37821:5057.8%1h05:274:42
 6330Andre PUCCI Mountain Trax21:20722:25621:4345.1%1h05:294:44
 7308Glenn PANTON Owens Cycles21:47922:10422:4184.1%1h06:385:53
 8337Oliver LEE 21:41822:26722:4594.9%1h06:536:08
 9322Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed22:161222:591122:3573.2%1h07:507:05
 10136Nick WILLIAMS 22:191422:531023:10113.8%1h08:237:38
 11327Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:271523:131222:58103.4%1h08:397:54
 12148Ben SMITH (sen1) Dreaming Tyres21:511023:221523:48148.9%1h09:028:17
 13149Daniel RIGGS 23:102123:171323:19120.6%1h09:479:02
 14143John WILLIAMS (vet) 22:571823:171323:35132.8%1h09:509:05
 15147Mark COPPING 22:291623:311623:49155.9%1h09:499:04
 16128William COLTHORPE 22:141123:571723:55167.7%1h10:079:22
 17125John SPEED MB Swindon XC Team22:171324:001823:55167.7%1h10:149:29
 18334Steve BROWN (vet) 23:011924:152023:58185.4%1h11:1510:30
 19145Lee TUCKER 22:561724:212124:08196.2%1h11:2610:41
 20359Simon ANSELL 23:242224:051924:39215.3%1h12:0911:24
 21139Roger FLURY Teamm Darenth23:092024:322325:04258.3%1h12:4612:01
 22310Jason HOPGOOD 23:342324:292224:52225.5%1h12:5512:10
 23305Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site23:472624:482524:38204.3%1h13:1412:29
 24284David SNAPE 23:542824:422424:55234.3%1h13:3212:47
 25321Mike TAYLOR (opn) Behind The Bikeshed23:432424:492625:35297.9%1h14:0813:23
 26132Ty MILLER 24:093024:592725:24285.2%1h14:3413:49
 27144Tristan STEWART 24:233226:013425:15266.7%1h15:4014:55
 28347Paul REEVE 25:063425:303125:18271.6%1h15:5515:10
 29137David HITCHINGS 23:522726:053526:203310.3%1h16:1815:33
 30130Darren HOUSE 25:033325:222825:54313.4%1h16:1915:34
 31338Nathan HOY VCGH25:363825:593325:01243.9%1h16:3715:52
 32301Simon DARNTON 24:193125:323226:483510.2%1h16:4015:55
 33134Colin ROBSON Havant Harriers25:113625:263026:46346.3%1h17:2516:40
 34349Simon STONEMAN 25:113625:252926:48356.4%1h17:2516:40
 35135Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed23:442526:283727:403716.6%1h17:5317:08
 36290Paul LENNOX 25:494126:283725:45302.8%1h18:0317:18
 37291Paul BEAVIS Curren2 - Tri Points Sports26:154326:133625:55321.3%1h18:2417:39
 38131James DASHWOOD 25:534227:334027:55387.9%1h21:2220:37
 39339David TALENT 25:463928:484329:474215.6%1h24:2123:36
 40146Andrew CANTER flowingtrails28:264827:594128:04391.6%1h24:3023:45
 41129Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott26:574428:564528:49407.4%1h24:4423:59
 42127Andrew LEONARD 25:474028:084233:324630.1%1h27:2826:43
 43141Chris REED Team Filoform31:075128:494429:46418.0%1h29:4328:58
 44318Daniel WATERSON 27:044534:345031:204327.7%1h32:5932:14
 45133Andy O'BRIEN (svet) Havant Harriers29:125030:364733:124513.7%1h33:0132:16
 46352Jamie WEBB (vet1) Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:254731:514833:044416.4%1h33:2232:37
 47126Tom COIA 29:114933:484938:234731.5%1h41:2340:38
 48230Scott CARTER 23:562922:4495.3%46:40
 49140Adam THORNTON Flowing Trails25:103526:29395.2%51:39
 50309Ben TAYLOR (sen1) Berkshire Cycle Co / Phil Pearce27:354629:37467.4%57:12
 51317Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels21:036n/a21:03

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1249Matthew FRATESI dream cycling18:46119:41120:0517.0%58:33-
bookmark2239Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy19:11220:09220:2326.3%59:431:10
bookmark3247Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1020:31521:32421:3645.3%1h03:415:08
 4245Joshua HOOPER Primera - UK Biking20:09322:10521:21310.0%1h03:415:08
 5248Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club20:14421:14323:13614.7%1h04:426:09
 6250George FINCH PMR@ToachimHouse21:43822:26622:3954.3%1h06:498:16
 7293Sam SHEPHERD Primera Sports21:42723:20724:02810.8%1h09:0510:32
 8241Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC22:321023:26823:3174.4%1h09:3110:58
 9243Will PALMER 23:061125:031024:2498.4%1h12:3414:01
 10240Christopher TRY 24:101225:141125:07104.4%1h14:3215:59
 11244Jacob PAYNE (xc) Chippenham and District Wheelers21:19624:34929:561240.4%1h15:5017:17
 12246Toby MARTIN Team Darenth21:44926:301229:001133.4%1h17:1518:42
 13242Patrick FAINT Team Darenth27:051329:481330:581314.3%1h27:5229:19

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1177Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes21:41122:02122:2513.4%1h06:09-
bookmark2180Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden23:26224:33225:0026.7%1h13:006:51
bookmark3331Steve HAMILTON 27:16329:57330:39312.4%1h27:5421:45
 4178Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles38:34549:12552:37436.4%2h20:241h14:15
 5179Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site27:17433:04421.2%1h00:21

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark192Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth21:28122:0312.7%43:31-
bookmark293Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site21:39222:1322.6%43:5322s
bookmark389Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dysons Cycles-Specialized21:40322:1322.5%43:5423s
 487Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal21:40323:50410.0%45:312:00
 595Jon HEASMAN (yth) VC Deal23:20624:2984.9%47:494:18
 6292Ben BROADHEAD Summit MTB23:58823:5550.2%47:534:22
 7314Callum MACLEOD PPV23:21725:0097.1%48:224:51
 8286Max HINDS 1st Chard Wheelers24:00924:2561.7%48:254:54
 888James EDWARDS (u19) WightlinkLCM24:00924:2561.7%48:264:55
 10263Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC23:06527:061217.3%50:136:42
 11295Erin BAKER Southdown Velo24:361126:46118.8%51:237:52
 1294Aaron PAYNE Chippenham and District Wheelers25:191426:39105.3%51:588:27
 1391Ross DEALL Summit All Stars25:181327:13137.6%52:329:01
 14288Tom IVES Sutton Cycle25:381528:251510.9%54:0410:33
 15299Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth26:321628:14146.4%54:4711:16
 1690Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo24:521232:101629.4%57:0313:32
 17187Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit Allstars28:431732:301713.2%1h01:1417:43
 18285Jay ALLEN Pedalon / PPV31:261835:581814.4%1h07:2523:54

Fun men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1343Jim GALLAGHER 23:30124:0112.2%47:31-
bookmark2346Ray SMITH 24:04224:1320.6%48:1746s
bookmark3344Jamie MITCHELL 24:55325:5634.1%50:513:20
 4283Graham SHARMAN 25:10526:2945.2%51:394:08
 542Chris FLEWITT Solent Pirates25:08426:3155.5%51:404:09
 6342Paul WITHERS 25:50626:4663.6%52:365:05
 7353John NEWPORT Mountain Trax RT27:11727:5372.6%55:057:34
 843Tom JOHNSON (xc) 27:58829:1094.3%57:099:38
 9319Kevin MCGREEVY Team Darenth28:18928:5982.4%57:179:46
 1044Simon WARD (mas1) 28:471029:45103.4%58:3211:01
 11320David TRY WDMC30:211132:17116.4%1h02:3915:08
 12345Frazer PHIPPS 30:291232:54127.9%1h03:2315:52
 1345Chris STOCKWELL 31:421332:57133.9%1h04:4017:09
 14307John VICKERAGE 37:211441:02149.9%1h18:2330:52

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1188Elliot PHILPOTT 26:021-
bookmark2256Jamie WALKER (yth) De Ver / Sutton CC29:0823:06
bookmark3190Luke ASHWOOD DeVer / Sutton CC29:1433:12
 4272Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles29:4543:43
 5282Miles NASH 39:33513:31
 6191Ben STOCKWELL 50:45624:43

U11 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1195Connor GREENWOOD Cycleguides.co.uk go to site2:2312:2912:3212:3317.0%9:59-
bookmark2181James NEWBOROUGH 2:4432:4922:5723:01210.4%11:321:33
bookmark3280Reuben TALENT 2:4222:5233:0233:02312.3%11:401:41
 4298Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth2:4642:5343:0233:05411.4%11:481:49
 5294Kai LLOYD J R Bikes3:0153:1993:1553:1259.9%12:482:49
 6254Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes3:1073:1453:1963:1864.7%13:033:04
 7281Luke NASH 3:0363:1873:2573:22712.0%13:113:12
 8289Tom TAYLOR (juv) CDRC3:1183:1563:32811.0%9:58
 9182Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth3:1293:1873:38913.5%10:08

U9 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1259Sam GRAHAM NHRC2:2222:2011.4%4:42-
bookmark2261Ben COPPOLA Four4th2:2112:45217.0%5:0725s
bookmark3197Charlie CARTER 3:1043:0333.8%6:141:32
 4279Sam TALENT 3:0933:1040.5%6:201:38
 5198Freddie CARTER 3:1453:1751.5%6:311:49
 6196Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth3:1863:39710.6%6:572:15
 7199Leo ROBERTS 3:1973:541017.6%7:142:32
 8287Tom NEWALL VC Meudon3:4283:4480.9%7:262:44
 9300Finlay DARNTON 4:1393:30620.5%7:443:02
 10277Finn TALENT 4:16104:03115.3%8:193:37
 11306Alfie BEACH 4:39113:48922.4%8:273:45
 12268Adam JONES (u12) Jones Racing4:43124:37122.2%9:204:38
 13316Harry PHIPPS 4:44134:39131.8%9:244:42
 14276Luke ONSLOW Pedal On5:22146:011412.1%11:246:42

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark122Catriona ROSS Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC22:30322:28122:44122:4911.6%1h30:32-
bookmark218Louise ROBINSON Scimitar - Tunnel Hill Trolls / XCracer.com go to site22:25122:30222:46223:4135.7%1h31:2351s
bookmark320Emily BENHAM KVÅLE benhamkvale.com go to site22:33522:57323:07323:3124.3%1h32:091:37
 4255Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq Performance22:29223:29523:37424:2668.7%1h34:033:31
 521Rachel FENTON Trek Bicycle Coventry22:31423:17424:13624:2348.3%1h34:263:54
 619Samantha NEWBOROUGH 23:05724:05624:14724:2555.8%1h35:515:19
 7265Stephania MAGRI GB Cycles.co.uk go to site23:59924:17724:07524:4373.1%1h37:086:36
 815Emma BRADLEY Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching23:08825:02924:52825:1799.3%1h38:207:48
 916Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY Orbital Racing Collective24:291026:391125:431024:4688.8%1h41:3911:07
 1014Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes24:421125:421026:171127:02109.4%1h43:4413:12
 1117Jo MUNDEN Pedal Heaven22:36624:19825:05911.0%1h12:00

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1278Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat `n` Gears23:32124:12224:22124:5025.5%1h36:58-
bookmark2303Flo DANNAH 23:54223:47124:53224:4414.6%1h37:1921s
bookmark324Sophie FENNELL MCS26:02327:04328:22328:0639.0%1h49:3612:38
 425Kathy BERESFORD Cotic AQR Holidays & Coaching - Tunnel Hill Trolls26:50428:02429:44429:33410.8%1h54:1017:12
 523Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA29:34531:59530:52531:5858.2%2h04:2327:25

Master women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1313Barbara SZTYK 30:32131:37130:2913.7%1h32:40-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark171Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:56124:40124:4213.2%1h13:18-

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1258Alison HOLMES Run & Ride24:46124:58224:3611.5%1h14:21-
bookmark2274Clare SMITH Cotswold Veldrijden24:54224:52125:0220.7%1h14:4928s
bookmark3302Sarah WOODS Offshore / Wightlink29:38428:13328:2535.0%1h26:1711:56
 4201Lisa VLOK 29:37330:21429:4342.5%1h29:4215:21

Open women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1124Kim CLARK Birds on Bikes32:19130:4914.9%1h03:08-
bookmark2262Kelli SALONE Dame Cycling33:19235:2526.3%1h08:445:36
bookmark3200Sheena BOOKER Dame Cycling33:543n/a33:54

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1273Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT22:28124:2818.9%46:57-
bookmark2237Hannah ENGLISH GuernseyDHR.com go to site23:18226:03211.8%49:212:24
bookmark3238Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth40:40343:3337.1%1h24:1337:16

50+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark147Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room30:38130:4910.6%1h01:28-
bookmark246Maggie MAUNDRELL 31:30232:3823.6%1h04:092:41

U13 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1270Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles25:401-
bookmark2271Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles26:12232s
bookmark3185Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth29:4434:04
 4184Charlotte MCGREEVY Team Darenth30:1144:31
 5186Ellen FLEWITT Solent Pirates32:3556:55
 6183Grace PARRY Hemel Hempstead CC49:23623:43

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark186Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC22:261-
bookmark285Patsy CAINES Certini Bicycle Co24:3222:06
bookmark384Emily ASHWOOD DeVer / Sutton CC28:2636:00
 4269Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tri28:3246:06
 5296Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo30:2557:59
 6312Amelia COOMBES HHY CC30:2968:03

Fun women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark141Gail JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth38:391-

U11 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1264Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC2:4512:4712:4811.8%8:21-
bookmark2267Emma JONES (jun) Jones Racing4:312n/a4:31

U9 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1194Nicole ROBERTS 4:2254:0915.2%8:32-
bookmark2193Gracie FOX Team Frog Bikes3:461n/a3:46
bookmark3192Daisy PARRY Hemel Hempstead CC4:032n/a4:03
 4297Tulsi BAKRANIA Team Darenth4:053n/a4:05
 5252Sophie BUTLER 4:094n/a4:09
 6260Madison SALONE HOWELL 5:526n/a5:52
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us