The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 398 | Jason BOUTTELL | Velo Pro | 6 | 16:491 | 17:371 | 17:561 | 17:551 | 18:171 | 18:182 | 8.8% | 1h46:551 | - | ||
2nd | 360 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team | 6 | 17:193 | 17:573 | 18:286 | 18:346 | 18:536 | 18:041 | 9.0% | 1h49:182 | 2:23 | ||
3rd | 354 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles | 6 | 17:204 | 17:573 | 18:274 | 18:335 | 18:536 | 18:384 | 8.9% | 1h49:503 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 12 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 18:058 | 18:166 | 18:182 | 18:243 | 18:302 | 18:182 | 2.3% | 1h49:544 | 2:59 | ||
5th | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 17:347 | 18:197 | 18:274 | 18:202 | 18:444 | 19:208 | 10.1% | 1h50:475 | 3:52 | ||
6th | 4 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 17:336 | 18:4910 | 18:408 | 18:254 | 18:433 | 18:485 | 7.2% | 1h51:006 | 4:05 | ||
7th | 397 | Michael COTTY | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 18:0910 | 18:319 | 18:509 | 18:527 | 18:525 | 19:177 | 6.2% | 1h52:337 | 5:38 | ||
8th | 5 | Simon ERNEST | Cannondale / Renvale RT / Revel Outdoors | 6 | 18:1011 | 18:308 | 18:5210 | 18:558 | 19:4210 | 19:539 | 9.4% | 1h54:058 | 7:10 | ||
9th | 423 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Coventry | 6 | 18:089 | 18:5812 | 18:5210 | 19:3111 | 19:278 | 19:096 | 7.6% | 1h54:089 | 7:13 | ||
10th | 416 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargroves Cycles | 6 | 17:215 | 18:035 | 18:387 | 19:129 | 20:1615 | 23:0116 | 32.7% | 1h56:3410 | 9:39 | ||
11th | 13 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 6 | 18:3416 | 19:0013 | 19:0712 | 19:2810 | 19:5311 | 20:5713 | 12.8% | 1h57:0111 | 10:06 | ||
12th | 11 | Llewellyn HOLMES | strada | 6 | 18:1513 | 19:1014 | 19:3114 | 19:4513 | 20:0914 | 20:3412 | 12.7% | 1h57:2512 | 10:30 | ||
13th | 2 | Grant LEAVY | Urban Cyclery RT | 6 | 18:3215 | 19:3116 | 19:3715 | 19:5414 | 20:0313 | 20:0610 | 8.5% | 1h57:4513 | 10:50 | ||
14th | 7 | Michael BUTLER | GWB-ACTiV | 6 | 18:1412 | 19:1915 | 19:4016 | 21:0217 | 21:0017 | 20:2711 | 15.4% | 1h59:4414 | 12:49 | ||
15th | 6 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | Cycle-Tec | 6 | 19:0417 | 19:3217 | 20:0417 | 20:3616 | 19:5812 | 21:3915 | 13.5% | 2h00:5615 | 14:01 | ||
16th | 10 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 19:4820 | 20:0218 | 20:2118 | 20:2615 | 20:3416 | 21:1314 | 7.2% | 2h02:2716 | 15:32 | ||
17th | 429 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 18:1614 | 18:5511 | 19:2613 | 19:3512 | 19:369 | 7.3% | 1h35:4817 | ||||
18th | 348 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team | 3 | 16:512 | 17:542 | 18:182 | 8.6% | 53:0318 | ||||||
19th | 380 | Gary RECORD | Activ Cycles Folkestone | 2 | 19:1519 | 20:1119 | 4.8% | 39:2619 | |||||||
20th | 3 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 1 | 19:0918 | n/a | 19:0920 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 19:391 | 20:311 | 20:342 | 4.7% | 1h00:451 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | James STYRIN | Styner Spin | 3 | 19:572 | 21:023 | 20:331 | 5.4% | 1h01:322 | 47s | ||
3rd | 323 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 20:053 | 20:502 | 20:483 | 3.7% | 1h01:433 | 58s | |||
4th | 333 | Owen PEAT | 3 | 20:574 | 22:195 | 22:046 | 6.5% | 1h05:214 | 4:36 | |||
5th | 329 | James EVANS (mas) | Pedalon | 3 | 20:595 | 22:378 | 21:505 | 7.8% | 1h05:275 | 4:42 | ||
6th | 330 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:207 | 22:256 | 21:434 | 5.1% | 1h05:296 | 4:44 | ||
7th | 308 | Glenn PANTON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 21:479 | 22:104 | 22:418 | 4.1% | 1h06:387 | 5:53 | ||
8th | 337 | Oliver LEE | 3 | 21:418 | 22:267 | 22:459 | 4.9% | 1h06:538 | 6:08 | |||
9th | 322 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 22:1612 | 22:5911 | 22:357 | 3.2% | 1h07:509 | 7:05 | ||
10th | 136 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 22:1914 | 22:5310 | 23:1011 | 3.8% | 1h08:2310 | 7:38 | |||
11th | 327 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 22:2715 | 23:1312 | 22:5810 | 3.4% | 1h08:3911 | 7:54 | ||
12th | 148 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 21:5110 | 23:2215 | 23:4814 | 8.9% | 1h09:0212 | 8:17 | ||
13th | 149 | Daniel RIGGS | 3 | 23:1021 | 23:1713 | 23:1912 | 0.6% | 1h09:4713 | 9:02 | |||
14th | 143 | John WILLIAMS (vet) | 3 | 22:5718 | 23:1713 | 23:3513 | 2.8% | 1h09:5014 | 9:05 | |||
15th | 147 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 22:2916 | 23:3116 | 23:4915 | 5.9% | 1h09:4915 | 9:04 | |||
16th | 128 | William COLTHORPE | 3 | 22:1411 | 23:5717 | 23:5516 | 7.7% | 1h10:0716 | 9:22 | |||
17th | 125 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 22:1713 | 24:0018 | 23:5516 | 7.7% | 1h10:1417 | 9:29 | ||
18th | 334 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 3 | 23:0119 | 24:1520 | 23:5818 | 5.4% | 1h11:1518 | 10:30 | |||
19th | 145 | Lee TUCKER | 3 | 22:5617 | 24:2121 | 24:0819 | 6.2% | 1h11:2619 | 10:41 | |||
20th | 359 | Simon ANSELL | 3 | 23:2422 | 24:0519 | 24:3921 | 5.3% | 1h12:0920 | 11:24 | |||
21st | 139 | Roger FLURY | Team Darenth | 3 | 23:0920 | 24:3223 | 25:0425 | 8.3% | 1h12:4621 | 12:01 | ||
22nd | 310 | Jason HOPGOOD | 3 | 23:3423 | 24:2922 | 24:5222 | 5.5% | 1h12:5522 | 12:10 | |||
23rd | 305 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 23:4726 | 24:4825 | 24:3820 | 4.3% | 1h13:1423 | 12:29 | ||
24th | 284 | David SNAPE | 3 | 23:5428 | 24:4224 | 24:5523 | 4.3% | 1h13:3224 | 12:47 | |||
25th | 321 | Mike TAYLOR (opn) | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:4324 | 24:4926 | 25:3529 | 7.9% | 1h14:0825 | 13:23 | ||
26th | 132 | Tyrone MILLER | 3 | 24:0930 | 24:5927 | 25:2428 | 5.2% | 1h14:3426 | 13:49 | |||
27th | 144 | Tristan STEWART | 3 | 24:2332 | 26:0134 | 25:1526 | 6.7% | 1h15:4027 | 14:55 | |||
28th | 347 | Paul REEVE | 3 | 25:0634 | 25:3031 | 25:1827 | 1.6% | 1h15:5528 | 15:10 | |||
29th | 137 | David HITCHINGS | 3 | 23:5227 | 26:0535 | 26:2033 | 10.3% | 1h16:1829 | 15:33 | |||
30th | 130 | Darren HOUSE | 3 | 25:0333 | 25:2228 | 25:5431 | 3.4% | 1h16:1930 | 15:34 | |||
31st | 338 | Nathan HOY | VCGH | 3 | 25:3638 | 25:5933 | 25:0124 | 3.9% | 1h16:3731 | 15:52 | ||
32nd | 301 | Simon DARNTON | 3 | 24:1931 | 25:3232 | 26:4835 | 10.2% | 1h16:4032 | 15:55 | |||
33rd | 134 | Colin ROBSON | Havant Harriers | 3 | 25:1136 | 25:2630 | 26:4634 | 6.3% | 1h17:2533 | 16:40 | ||
34th | 349 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 25:1136 | 25:2529 | 26:4835 | 6.4% | 1h17:2534 | 16:40 | |||
35th | 135 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:4425 | 26:2837 | 27:4037 | 16.6% | 1h17:5335 | 17:08 | ||
36th | 290 | Paul LENNOX | 3 | 25:4941 | 26:2837 | 25:4530 | 2.8% | 1h18:0336 | 17:18 | |||
37th | 291 | Paul BEAVIS | Curren2 - Tri Points Sports | 3 | 26:1543 | 26:1336 | 25:5532 | 1.3% | 1h18:2437 | 17:39 | ||
38th | 131 | James DASHWOOD | 3 | 25:5342 | 27:3340 | 27:5538 | 7.9% | 1h21:2238 | 20:37 | |||
39th | 339 | David TALENT | 3 | 25:4639 | 28:4843 | 29:4742 | 15.6% | 1h24:2139 | 23:36 | |||
40th | 146 | Andrew CANTER | flowingtrails | 3 | 28:2648 | 27:5941 | 28:0439 | 1.6% | 1h24:3040 | 23:45 | ||
41st | 129 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 26:5744 | 28:5645 | 28:4940 | 7.4% | 1h24:4441 | 23:59 | ||
42nd | 127 | Andrew LEONARD | 3 | 25:4740 | 28:0842 | 33:3246 | 30.1% | 1h27:2842 | 26:43 | |||
43rd | 141 | Chris REED | Team Filoform | 3 | 31:0751 | 28:4944 | 29:4641 | 8.0% | 1h29:4343 | 28:58 | ||
44th | 318 | Daniel WATERSON | 3 | 27:0445 | 34:3450 | 31:2043 | 27.7% | 1h32:5944 | 32:14 | |||
45th | 133 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | Havant Harriers | 3 | 29:1250 | 30:3647 | 33:1245 | 13.7% | 1h33:0145 | 32:16 | ||
46th | 352 | Jamie WEBB (vet1) | Pedalon | 3 | 28:2547 | 31:5148 | 33:0444 | 16.4% | 1h33:2246 | 32:37 | ||
47th | 126 | Tom COIA | 3 | 29:1149 | 33:4849 | 38:2347 | 31.5% | 1h41:2347 | 40:38 | |||
48th | 230 | Scott CARTER | 2 | 23:5629 | 22:449 | 5.3% | 46:4048 | |||||
49th | 140 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 2 | 25:1035 | 26:2939 | 5.2% | 51:3949 | ||||
50th | 309 | Ben TAYLOR (sen1) | Berkshire Cycle Co / Phil Pearce | 2 | 27:3546 | 29:3746 | 7.4% | 57:1250 | ||||
51st | 317 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 1 | 21:036 | n/a | 21:0351 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 26 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized | 5 | 17:511 | 18:361 | 19:071 | 19:122 | 20:055 | 12.5% | 1h34:531 | - | ||
2nd | 27 | Michael GUILFORD | VC Meudon | 5 | 18:132 | 18:402 | 19:212 | 19:001 | 19:493 | 8.8% | 1h35:052 | 12s | ||
3rd | 30 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 5 | 18:273 | 19:314 | 20:026 | 20:054 | 19:371 | 8.9% | 1h37:443 | 2:51 | ||
4th | 37 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera - UK Biking | 5 | 18:494 | 19:243 | 19:494 | 20:043 | 19:402 | 6.6% | 1h37:474 | 2:54 | ||
5th | 424 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | Run & Ride | 5 | 19:205 | 20:158 | 19:555 | 20:318 | 20:106 | 6.1% | 1h40:135 | 5:20 | ||
6th | 34 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 19:407 | 20:158 | 20:067 | 20:145 | 19:574 | 3.0% | 1h40:146 | 5:21 | ||
7th | 36 | Chris PEDDER | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 19:326 | 20:016 | 20:168 | 20:256 | 20:147 | 4.5% | 1h40:307 | 5:37 | ||
8th | 29 | Craig BOWLES | 5 | 19:448 | 20:107 | 20:249 | 20:287 | 20:329 | 4.1% | 1h41:208 | 6:27 | |||
9th | 28 | Bruce DALTON | Kinesis Morvelo Project | 5 | 19:5211 | 20:3413 | 20:2910 | 20:499 | 20:218 | 4.8% | 1h42:079 | 7:14 | ||
10th | 377 | Christopher NOBLE | KTM MTB Racing | 5 | 20:0212 | 20:2511 | 20:4911 | 20:5410 | 20:4710 | 4.3% | 1h42:5910 | 8:06 | ||
11th | 399 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 20:1316 | 20:3312 | 20:5912 | 21:4412 | 21:5112 | 8.1% | 1h45:2211 | 10:29 | ||
12th | 31 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 5 | 20:3317 | 21:1316 | 21:3614 | 21:2511 | 21:4711 | 6.0% | 1h46:3612 | 11:43 | ||
13th | 32 | Ryan KEYNES | 2nd Gear Cycles | 5 | 20:0614 | 20:4314 | 21:3113 | 23:1515 | 22:5713 | 15.7% | 1h48:3513 | 13:42 | ||
14th | 421 | Josh WAKELING | Activ Ltd | 5 | 20:0513 | 20:4615 | 21:5415 | 23:0314 | 24:0715 | 20.1% | 1h49:5814 | 15:05 | ||
15th | 33 | Nick EVANS (spt) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 21:0618 | 22:4317 | 23:0516 | 23:3416 | 23:4514 | 12.6% | 1h54:1415 | 19:21 | ||
16th | 38 | Jack FINCH | PMR@ToachimHouse | 5 | 20:0715 | 22:4418 | 26:5918 | 27:5718 | 25:5816 | 38.9% | 2h03:4616 | 28:53 | ||
17th | 40 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 5 | 22:2320 | 24:2719 | 26:0217 | 27:0917 | 27:5717 | 24.9% | 2h08:0017 | 33:07 | ||
18th | 425 | Matt MACDONALD | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 19:469 | 19:485 | 19:393 | 22:0713 | 12.6% | 1h21:2018 | ||||
19th | 325 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 2 | 19:4710 | 20:2310 | 3.0% | 40:1019 | ||||||
20th | 35 | Sean DOWNEY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 1 | 22:1319 | n/a | 22:1320 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 376 | Bruce SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 4 | 19:111 | 19:421 | 19:511 | 19:543 | 3.7% | 1h18:391 | - | ||
2nd | 384 | Jules BIRKS | VC Londres | 4 | 19:242 | 20:305 | 20:123 | 19:411 | 5.7% | 1h19:492 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 163 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | 19:514 | 20:124 | 20:042 | 19:422 | 2.5% | 1h19:503 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 151 | Tom DUNN (htl) | BikeGloveStore.com / Centrax - G.U.N.T / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 4 | 19:586 | 20:113 | 20:334 | 20:324 | 2.9% | 1h21:144 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 164 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 4 | 19:555 | 20:072 | 20:455 | 20:445 | 4.2% | 1h21:335 | 2:54 | ||
6th | 138 | Pete W | 4 | 19:597 | 20:466 | 21:498 | 21:5710 | 9.8% | 1h24:326 | 5:53 | |||
7th | 153 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 4 | 20:338 | 21:199 | 21:5611 | 21:116 | 6.7% | 1h25:027 | 6:23 | ||
8th | 171 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 20:399 | 21:3912 | 21:357 | 21:357 | 4.8% | 1h25:308 | 6:51 | ||
9th | 379 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | 4 | 22:0024 | 21:127 | 21:186 | 21:408 | 3.8% | 1h26:129 | 7:33 | |||
10th | 170 | James TAPP | Primera - UK Biking | 4 | 19:253 | 21:3011 | 22:3818 | 22:4418 | 17.1% | 1h26:1910 | 7:40 | ||
11th | 157 | Joseph REID | 4 | 20:5913 | 21:127 | 21:5712 | 22:0913 | 5.6% | 1h26:2011 | 7:41 | |||
12th | 369 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 21:0814 | 21:2510 | 21:5410 | 21:559 | 3.7% | 1h26:2312 | 7:44 | ||
13th | 168 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 4 | 20:4711 | 22:0117 | 21:5913 | 22:1814 | 7.3% | 1h27:0513 | 8:26 | ||
14th | 176 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:4821 | 21:4013 | 21:539 | 21:5912 | 1.5% | 1h27:2314 | 8:44 | ||
15th | 396 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:5112 | 21:5516 | 22:2616 | 22:2716 | 7.7% | 1h27:4115 | 9:02 | |||
16th | 150 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 21:4117 | 22:1218 | 22:1915 | 21:5811 | 2.9% | 1h28:1216 | 9:33 | ||
17th | 165 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:4318 | 21:4714 | 22:3517 | 22:2115 | 4.0% | 1h28:2817 | 9:49 | ||
18th | 162 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized | 4 | 21:4619 | 22:2719 | 22:1414 | 22:4017 | 4.1% | 1h29:0818 | 10:29 | ||
19th | 350 | Garry HURST | KTM MTB Racing | 4 | 21:0915 | 22:3720 | 23:0119 | 23:3420 | 11.4% | 1h30:2419 | 11:45 | ||
20th | 160 | Andy BRETT | Run & Ride Performance Team | 4 | 22:2726 | 23:1225 | 23:3122 | 23:3019 | 4.8% | 1h32:4020 | 14:01 | ||
21st | 383 | Andrew SNOWBALL | VC De Londres | 4 | 22:2827 | 23:0122 | 23:2321 | 23:4922 | 6.0% | 1h32:4221 | 14:03 | ||
22nd | 158 | Neil LOMAX | PMR@ToachimHouse | 4 | 21:4720 | 22:5521 | 23:2120 | 24:5324 | 14.2% | 1h32:5722 | 14:18 | ||
23rd | 169 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 21:5423 | 23:1024 | 24:3326 | 24:4823 | 13.2% | 1h34:2723 | 15:48 | ||
24th | 83 | Adam HUGHES (spt) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 21:5122 | 24:3530 | 24:2425 | 23:4621 | 12.5% | 1h34:3824 | 15:59 | ||
25th | 173 | Leon RAINSFORD | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 22:3029 | 23:5426 | 24:1024 | 25:2125 | 12.7% | 1h35:5625 | 17:17 | ||
26th | 422 | Michael MCLATCHIE | 4 | 22:4031 | 23:0523 | 24:5128 | 25:3427 | 12.8% | 1h36:1126 | 17:32 | |||
27th | 172 | James HARDS | 4 | 22:2125 | 23:5426 | 24:4727 | 27:4731 | 24.3% | 1h38:5027 | 20:11 | |||
28th | 419 | James BYRNE | 4 | 22:3930 | 24:2929 | 25:2329 | 26:2028 | 16.3% | 1h38:5328 | 20:14 | |||
29th | 385 | Jonathan SOLLY | VC Londres | 4 | 22:2928 | 24:3831 | 26:3031 | 25:2526 | 17.9% | 1h39:0329 | 20:24 | ||
30th | 156 | Chris SCULLARD | Wiggle | 4 | 23:3632 | 25:5933 | 26:4532 | 26:4329 | 13.3% | 1h43:0430 | 24:25 | ||
31st | 413 | Christian WILLSON | 4 | 24:2533 | 25:5732 | 26:1430 | 26:4930 | 9.8% | 1h43:2631 | 24:47 | |||
32nd | 395 | Oliver CHILDS | Bike City T3 | 4 | 25:1636 | 26:5534 | 27:3533 | 27:5032 | 10.2% | 1h47:3832 | 28:59 | ||
33rd | 159 | Nick MANNING | Bridgman Cycles | 4 | 25:2437 | 29:0736 | 28:2434 | 30:2533 | 19.8% | 1h53:2233 | 34:43 | ||
34th | 356 | Lee FINCH | Gloucester City CC | 3 | 21:4016 | 21:5115 | 23:3623 | 8.9% | 1h07:0734 | ||||
35th | 167 | William SIMPSON | Mule Bar / ReePack - Mule bar | 3 | 24:3834 | 28:2635 | 31:2535 | 27.5% | 1h24:2935 | ||||
36th | 174 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 28:5238 | 24:0728 | 19.7% | 52:5936 | |||||
37th | 154 | Rich HOBBS | Bike City T3 | 1 | 20:4210 | n/a | 20:4237 | ||||||
38th | 175 | Liam TEESDALE | 1 | 24:4135 | n/a | 24:4138 | |||||||
39th | 155 | Kevin HAYWOOD | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 1 | 38:4639 | n/a | 38:4639 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 188 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 1 | 26:021 | - | |||
2nd | 256 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 29:082 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 190 | Luke ASHWOOD | DeVer / Sutton CC | 1 | 29:143 | 3:12 | ||
4th | 272 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 29:454 | 3:43 | ||
5th | 282 | Miles NASH | 1 | 39:335 | 13:31 | |||
6th | 191 | Ben STOCKWELL | 1 | 50:456 | 24:43 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Luke MITCHIE | Team Darenth | 2 | 21:281 | 22:031 | 2.7% | 43:311 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 21:392 | 22:132 | 2.6% | 43:532 | 22s | ||
3rd | 89 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons Cycles-Specialized | 2 | 21:403 | 22:132 | 2.5% | 43:543 | 23s | ||
4th | 87 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 2 | 21:403 | 23:504 | 10.0% | 45:314 | 2:00 | ||
5th | 95 | Jon HEASMAN (yth) | VC Deal | 2 | 23:206 | 24:298 | 4.9% | 47:495 | 4:18 | ||
6th | 292 | Ben BROADHEAD | Summit MTB | 2 | 23:588 | 23:555 | 0.2% | 47:536 | 4:22 | ||
7th | 314 | Callum MACLEOD | PPV | 2 | 23:217 | 25:009 | 7.1% | 48:227 | 4:51 | ||
8th | 88 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Wightlink LCM Systems RT | 2 | 24:009 | 24:256 | 1.7% | 48:268 | 4:55 | ||
8th | 286 | Max HINDS | 1st Chard Wheelers | 2 | 24:009 | 24:256 | 1.7% | 48:258 | 4:54 | ||
10th | 263 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 23:065 | 27:0612 | 17.3% | 50:1310 | 6:42 | ||
11th | 295 | Erin BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 24:3611 | 26:4611 | 8.8% | 51:2311 | 7:52 | ||
12th | 94 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham and District Wheelers | 2 | 25:1914 | 26:3910 | 5.3% | 51:5812 | 8:27 | ||
13th | 91 | Ross DEALL | Summit All Stars | 2 | 25:1813 | 27:1313 | 7.6% | 52:3213 | 9:01 | ||
14th | 288 | Thomas IVES | Sutton Cycle | 2 | 25:3815 | 28:2515 | 10.9% | 54:0414 | 10:33 | ||
15th | 299 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 26:3216 | 28:1414 | 6.4% | 54:4715 | 11:16 | ||
16th | 90 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 24:5212 | 32:1016 | 29.4% | 57:0316 | 13:32 | ||
17th | 187 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit Allstars | 2 | 28:4317 | 32:3017 | 13.2% | 1h01:1417 | 17:43 | ||
18th | 285 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon / PPV | 2 | 31:2618 | 35:5818 | 14.4% | 1h07:2518 | 23:54 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Matthew FRATESI | dream cycling | 3 | 18:461 | 19:411 | 20:051 | 7.0% | 58:331 | - | ||
2nd | 239 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 3 | 19:112 | 20:092 | 20:232 | 6.3% | 59:432 | 1:10 | ||
3rd | 247 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 3 | 20:315 | 21:324 | 21:364 | 5.3% | 1h03:413 | 5:08 | ||
4th | 245 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera - UK Biking | 3 | 20:093 | 22:105 | 21:213 | 10.0% | 1h03:414 | 5:08 | ||
5th | 248 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 20:144 | 21:143 | 23:136 | 14.7% | 1h04:425 | 6:09 | ||
6th | 250 | George FINCH | PMR@ToachimHouse | 3 | 21:438 | 22:266 | 22:395 | 4.3% | 1h06:496 | 8:16 | ||
7th | 293 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-Sports.Com | 3 | 21:427 | 23:207 | 24:028 | 10.8% | 1h09:057 | 10:32 | ||
8th | 241 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 22:3210 | 23:268 | 23:317 | 4.4% | 1h09:318 | 10:58 | ||
9th | 243 | Will PALMER | 3 | 23:0611 | 25:0310 | 24:249 | 8.4% | 1h12:349 | 14:01 | |||
10th | 240 | Christopher TRY | 3 | 24:1012 | 25:1411 | 25:0710 | 4.4% | 1h14:3210 | 15:59 | |||
11th | 244 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Chippenham and District Wheelers | 3 | 21:196 | 24:349 | 29:5612 | 40.4% | 1h15:5011 | 17:17 | ||
12th | 246 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 3 | 21:449 | 26:3012 | 29:0011 | 33.4% | 1h17:1512 | 18:42 | ||
13th | 242 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 3 | 27:0513 | 29:4813 | 30:5813 | 14.3% | 1h27:5213 | 29:19 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 74 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 4 | 18:201 | 18:521 | 19:171 | 19:361 | 6.9% | 1h16:061 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:222 | 19:142 | 19:302 | 19:552 | 8.4% | 1h17:032 | 57s | ||
3rd | 361 | William CHEANEY | Renvale RT | 4 | 18:243 | 19:223 | 19:363 | 20:154 | 10.1% | 1h17:393 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 77 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 18:414 | 20:204 | 21:094 | 19:563 | 13.2% | 1h20:074 | 4:01 | ||
5th | 75 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 19:346 | 20:305 | 22:386 | 20:255 | 15.7% | 1h23:095 | 7:03 | ||
6th | 78 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | CRDR | 4 | 19:335 | 20:326 | 21:425 | 21:226 | 11.0% | 1h23:106 | 7:04 | ||
7th | 76 | James FLURY | Vicious Velo | 4 | 19:387 | 21:057 | 23:027 | 22:077 | 17.3% | 1h25:547 | 9:48 | ||
8th | 79 | Kris CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 4 | 20:538 | 22:158 | 23:178 | 22:308 | 11.5% | 1h28:578 | 12:51 | ||
9th | 73 | Nicholas TRY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 23:309 | 25:439 | 26:399 | 25:459 | 13.4% | 1h41:399 | 25:33 | ||
10th | 82 | Ben BRIFFETT | South Down Velo | 4 | 26:3610 | 26:5010 | 27:0410 | 30:3310 | 14.8% | 1h51:0410 | 34:58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 5 | 18:321 | 19:183 | 19:294 | 19:351 | 19:351 | 5.7% | 1h36:311 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Aidan BISHOP | Cannondale / Mavic | 5 | 19:037 | 19:102 | 19:221 | 19:362 | 19:505 | 4.1% | 1h37:022 | 31s | ||
3rd | 115 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 19:005 | 19:457 | 19:252 | 19:393 | 19:372 | 3.9% | 1h37:273 | 56s | ||
4th | 400 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 18:462 | 19:204 | 19:283 | 20:028 | 19:505 | 6.7% | 1h37:274 | 56s | ||
5th | 114 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 19:026 | 19:081 | 19:355 | 19:555 | 19:557 | 4.6% | 1h37:375 | 1:06 | ||
6th | 116 | Gareth BARNES | Aviation Structures Support | 5 | 19:2711 | 19:4710 | 19:487 | 20:007 | 19:454 | 2.8% | 1h38:496 | 2:18 | ||
7th | 109 | Scott BUGDEN | Team Corridori | 5 | 19:189 | 19:386 | 20:1112 | 19:596 | 19:433 | 4.6% | 1h38:527 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 392 | Nigel MARTIN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 19:5718 | 19:4912 | 19:456 | 19:544 | 20:008 | 1.3% | 1h39:258 | 2:54 | ||
9th | 387 | Richard PENNING | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 19:3112 | 19:457 | 19:538 | 20:1310 | 20:1210 | 3.6% | 1h39:369 | 3:05 | ||
10th | 388 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 5 | 19:3313 | 19:457 | 20:009 | 20:049 | 20:2611 | 4.5% | 1h39:4910 | 3:18 | ||
11th | 364 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 19:148 | 19:4710 | 20:0210 | 20:2811 | 20:4012 | 7.5% | 1h40:1311 | 3:42 | ||
12th | 103 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 5 | 18:594 | 19:325 | 20:0911 | 20:4912 | 21:1217 | 11.7% | 1h40:4412 | 4:13 | ||
13th | 111 | David PUSEY | Primera - UK Biking | 5 | 19:3615 | 20:2517 | 20:3414 | 20:5013 | 20:069 | 6.3% | 1h41:3313 | 5:02 | ||
14th | 104 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:583 | 20:0315 | 20:5116 | 21:0614 | 21:0515 | 11.2% | 1h42:0514 | 5:34 | ||
15th | 107 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:4717 | 19:5913 | 20:2913 | 21:0916 | 20:5914 | 6.9% | 1h42:2515 | 5:54 | ||
16th | 100 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot | 5 | 19:3313 | 19:5913 | 20:3515 | 21:1717 | 21:3219 | 10.1% | 1h42:5716 | 6:26 | ||
17th | 371 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT / Specialized | 5 | 20:2125 | 20:4920 | 20:5617 | 21:0715 | 20:5713 | 3.8% | 1h44:1117 | 7:40 | ||
18th | 101 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:1910 | 20:5523 | 21:2623 | 21:3419 | 21:1918 | 11.6% | 1h44:3518 | 8:04 | ||
19th | 119 | Jamie NEWALL | Pedal Heaven | 5 | 20:0820 | 20:3419 | 20:5819 | 21:3419 | 22:1225 | 10.3% | 1h45:2719 | 8:56 | ||
20th | 418 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles | 5 | 20:1823 | 20:5322 | 21:2021 | 21:4523 | 21:1116 | 7.1% | 1h45:2920 | 8:58 | ||
21st | 431 | Gerald TUDOR | Owen`s Cycles | 5 | 20:2628 | 20:2618 | 20:5718 | 22:0126 | 21:5822 | 7.7% | 1h45:5021 | 9:19 | ||
22nd | 401 | Pete KENCH | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 20:1924 | 20:1816 | 21:3324 | 21:5224 | 21:4721 | 7.7% | 1h45:5122 | 9:20 | ||
23rd | 426 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 5 | 20:1321 | 21:1426 | 21:3625 | 21:4322 | 21:3920 | 7.4% | 1h46:2723 | 9:56 | ||
24th | 102 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | Fruit 4 London | 5 | 20:2427 | 20:5221 | 21:2222 | 21:3821 | 22:1225 | 8.8% | 1h46:3024 | 9:59 | ||
25th | 435 | Simon LESSER | Primera / UK-Biking.net | 5 | 20:3930 | 21:1225 | 21:1820 | 21:3318 | 22:0924 | 7.3% | 1h46:5325 | 10:22 | ||
26th | 99 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 20:1522 | 21:1527 | 21:4527 | 22:2328 | 22:0423 | 10.5% | 1h47:4326 | 11:12 | ||
27th | 427 | Joel SHOTTON | ExpertApps.net | 5 | 20:2226 | 21:2528 | 21:4326 | 21:5224 | 22:3530 | 10.9% | 1h48:0027 | 11:29 | ||
28th | 389 | Rob HOLBECHE | 5 | 20:3829 | 21:2528 | 21:4527 | 22:0927 | 22:4231 | 10.0% | 1h48:4028 | 12:09 | |||
29th | 110 | Jason PAINTO. | Rides on Air | 5 | 19:5819 | 21:3230 | 22:0030 | 22:3931 | 22:5432 | 14.7% | 1h49:0529 | 12:34 | ||
30th | 120 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | 5 | 20:5332 | 21:1124 | 21:4629 | 22:3129 | 23:0533 | 10.5% | 1h49:2830 | 12:57 | ||
31st | 121 | Nick COLEY | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 21:1734 | 21:5731 | 22:2131 | 22:3230 | 22:2629 | 5.9% | 1h50:3531 | 14:04 | ||
32nd | 428 | Ben CONNOR | Fast Find Ranger / South Downs Bikes | 5 | 22:1643 | 22:0532 | 22:2732 | 22:4632 | 22:1828 | 3.1% | 1h51:5532 | 15:24 | ||
33rd | 123 | Richard WILD | London Echelon Velo | 5 | 22:2145 | 22:1033 | 22:4033 | 22:5233 | 22:1225 | 3.2% | 1h52:1633 | 15:45 | ||
34th | 118 | Marco JARDIM | 5 | 21:2236 | 22:2034 | 22:4234 | 23:0734 | 23:2134 | 9.3% | 1h52:5334 | 16:22 | |||
35th | 97 | Steve HODGSON (vet) | 5 | 22:0340 | 22:2936 | 23:0035 | 23:1535 | 23:3535 | 7.0% | 1h54:2435 | 17:53 | |||
36th | 430 | Curtis QUELCH | CPQ | 5 | 22:0239 | 22:3737 | 23:0436 | 23:3536 | 23:5636 | 8.6% | 1h55:1536 | 18:44 | ||
37th | 433 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationawide Building Society | 5 | 22:3246 | 22:2535 | 23:1637 | 24:1238 | 24:1537 | 8.2% | 1h56:4237 | 20:11 | ||
38th | 415 | Marcin KUNECKI | Beyond / West Drayton Mountain Bike | 5 | 21:2236 | 22:3938 | 24:3141 | 24:0037 | 24:5538 | 16.6% | 1h57:2938 | 20:58 | ||
39th | 117 | Dan SMITH (mas1) | Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized | 5 | 21:0233 | 22:4340 | 24:4142 | 25:3440 | 25:3740 | 21.8% | 1h59:3939 | 23:08 | ||
40th | 414 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 22:4647 | 23:4144 | 24:1440 | 24:5539 | 25:3239 | 12.2% | 2h01:1040 | 24:39 | |||
41st | 432 | Chris DODD | 4 | 22:1442 | 22:5241 | 23:3439 | 28:2441 | 27.7% | 1h37:0441 | |||||
42nd | 434 | Ondrey GARDON | 4 | 29:4349 | 28:2846 | 31:4244 | 32:4942 | 15.3% | 2h02:4242 | |||||
43rd | 112 | Matt FIELD (vet) | Trek | 3 | 21:2035 | 22:4139 | 23:3038 | 10.2% | 1h07:3143 | |||||
44th | 366 | Andy WOOLCOTT | 3 | 21:5938 | 23:3643 | 25:1843 | 15.1% | 1h10:5344 | ||||||
45th | 105 | Rhys WILLIAMS (vet) | 2 | 22:1844 | 23:3342 | 5.6% | 45:5145 | |||||||
46th | 122 | Leighton STOCKER | 2 | 24:0448 | 26:4445 | 11.1% | 50:4846 | |||||||
47th | 96 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 1 | 19:4616 | n/a | 19:4647 | |||||||
48th | 98 | James BRACEY | Pivot Boompods Racing | 1 | 20:4231 | n/a | 20:4248 | |||||||
49th | 417 | Alex DAY | OffCamber.co.uk | 1 | 22:1241 | n/a | 22:1249 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 220 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Concept Store | 5 | 18:151 | 18:401 | 19:141 | 19:031 | 18:531 | 5.4% | 1h34:071 | - | ||
2nd | 211 | Paul HOPKINS | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:292 | 19:382 | 19:522 | 19:562 | 19:382 | 7.8% | 1h37:352 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 372 | Simon WILLATS | Ridebike.co.uk | 5 | 19:243 | 19:583 | 19:543 | 20:273 | 20:274 | 5.4% | 1h40:123 | 6:05 | ||
4th | 370 | Dean MORGAN | LittledeanBikes | 5 | 19:406 | 20:114 | 20:314 | 20:324 | 20:233 | 4.4% | 1h41:194 | 7:12 | ||
5th | 202 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:429 | 20:198 | 20:386 | 20:415 | 20:485 | 5.6% | 1h42:105 | 8:03 | ||
6th | 304 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 5 | 19:354 | 20:136 | 20:417 | 20:496 | 21:278 | 9.5% | 1h42:486 | 8:41 | ||
7th | 367 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 5 | 19:418 | 20:125 | 20:448 | 21:148 | 21:309 | 9.2% | 1h43:237 | 9:16 | ||
8th | 231 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 20:2714 | 20:4910 | 20:519 | 21:117 | 20:546 | 3.6% | 1h44:148 | 10:07 | ||
9th | 227 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Offcamber - off camber | 5 | 20:2113 | 20:147 | 20:355 | 21:199 | 21:5211 | 8.1% | 1h44:239 | 10:16 | ||
10th | 233 | Simon BUTLER | Cycology Bikes | 5 | 19:406 | 20:5411 | 21:0110 | 21:4511 | 22:2017 | 13.6% | 1h45:4110 | 11:34 | ||
11th | 219 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:365 | 20:359 | 21:3616 | 22:0415 | 22:0714 | 12.8% | 1h46:0011 | 11:53 | ||
12th | 336 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 20:1810 | 20:5812 | 21:2413 | 21:5412 | 21:5110 | 7.9% | 1h46:2712 | 12:20 | ||
13th | 208 | David KING-SMITH | Rocky Mountain | 5 | 21:1222 | 21:1513 | 21:3515 | 22:1317 | 21:187 | 4.8% | 1h47:3513 | 13:28 | ||
14th | 221 | Sean SCOTT | Specialized Concept Store | 5 | 21:0718 | 21:3018 | 21:1512 | 21:5913 | 22:0513 | 4.6% | 1h47:5814 | 13:51 | ||
15th | 204 | Martin ROSS (vet1) | Forge Cycleworks Ringwood | 5 | 21:1020 | 21:2917 | 21:1411 | 21:4010 | 22:2418 | 5.8% | 1h47:5815 | 13:51 | ||
16th | 393 | Frazer CLIFFORD | Pivot Boompods Racing | 5 | 20:1911 | 21:2715 | 21:5719 | 22:1518 | 22:4720 | 12.1% | 1h48:4716 | 14:40 | ||
17th | 203 | Stacey BRAY | Kernow Riders | 5 | 22:1031 | 21:2614 | 21:3314 | 22:0214 | 22:0112 | 3.4% | 1h49:1317 | 15:06 | ||
18th | 210 | Chris HUNT | 5 | 21:1323 | 21:2816 | 21:4117 | 22:1016 | 22:4519 | 7.2% | 1h49:1918 | 15:12 | |||
19th | 394 | Christopher COOKNELL | www.Bikecity.biz | 5 | 21:3025 | 21:5922 | 22:3524 | 22:3520 | 22:1016 | 5.0% | 1h50:5119 | 16:44 | ||
20th | 223 | Anthony GRAY | TEAM MILO | 5 | 22:1535 | 21:5821 | 22:1421 | 22:1719 | 22:0815 | 1.4% | 1h50:5520 | 16:48 | ||
21st | 373 | Tjarko LEUNGEN | Royal marins / Royal Navy | 5 | 20:5815 | 21:3920 | 21:5618 | 23:1124 | 23:4524 | 13.3% | 1h51:3121 | 17:24 | ||
22nd | 341 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon | 5 | 21:1020 | 21:3018 | 22:0720 | 23:0723 | 23:3921 | 11.7% | 1h51:3422 | 17:27 | ||
23rd | 225 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 5 | 21:5427 | 22:0725 | 22:2522 | 22:5621 | 23:5727 | 9.4% | 1h53:2123 | 19:14 | ||
24th | 374 | Andy PLEWES | Royal Navy Royal Marines Cycling Association | 5 | 20:2012 | 23:0735 | 22:5327 | 23:2025 | 23:4022 | 16.4% | 1h53:2224 | 19:15 | ||
25th | 207 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 21:0919 | 22:2628 | 23:1029 | 23:3328 | 23:4423 | 12.2% | 1h54:0425 | 19:57 | ||
26th | 212 | Richard BERRIMAN | Leisure Lakes | 5 | 21:5226 | 22:0624 | 23:2531 | 23:3127 | 23:4524 | 8.6% | 1h54:4226 | 20:35 | ||
27th | 235 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon XC Team | 5 | 21:5629 | 22:1226 | 22:2923 | 23:0422 | 25:0135 | 14.1% | 1h54:4527 | 20:38 | ||
28th | 257 | Darren MATTHEWS | Poundbury Cyclesport | 5 | 21:2424 | 22:3629 | 22:3725 | 23:3929 | 24:5834 | 16.7% | 1h55:1528 | 21:08 | ||
29th | 340 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 21:5528 | 22:1327 | 22:5026 | 23:5531 | 24:4232 | 12.7% | 1h55:3729 | 21:30 | ||
30th | 222 | Paul THOMAS (gvet) | VC Venta | 5 | 22:2136 | 22:5432 | 23:0128 | 23:2726 | 24:2630 | 9.3% | 1h56:1130 | 22:04 | ||
31st | 217 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 5 | 22:1333 | 22:4330 | 23:2330 | 24:1234 | 24:0929 | 8.9% | 1h56:4231 | 22:35 | ||
32nd | 229 | Jason ROBINSON (vet) | Four4th Lights | 5 | 22:2637 | 23:2337 | 23:3433 | 23:3929 | 23:5026 | 6.2% | 1h56:5432 | 22:47 | ||
33rd | 214 | Andrew BOCKING | G.S.Henley | 5 | 23:2442 | 23:1836 | 23:3132 | 24:0532 | 24:0028 | 3.4% | 1h58:2033 | 24:13 | ||
34th | 236 | Scawen ROBERTS | 5 | 22:1434 | 23:0634 | 24:0435 | 24:2535 | 24:5733 | 12.2% | 1h58:4834 | 24:41 | |||
35th | 226 | Jonathan GALL | Doghouse CDRC | 5 | 22:3838 | 23:3938 | 24:1536 | 24:0833 | 25:1038 | 11.2% | 1h59:5235 | 25:45 | ||
36th | 209 | Peter TESAR | Behind The Bike Shed | 5 | 23:1441 | 24:2942 | 24:2737 | 25:1036 | 24:2731 | 8.3% | 2h01:4836 | 27:41 | ||
37th | 218 | Garry TAYLOR | Torq Devo | 5 | 22:1232 | 24:0740 | 25:2139 | 25:3838 | 25:0135 | 15.5% | 2h02:2137 | 28:14 | ||
38th | 213 | Paul CLARK (opn) | 5 | 22:5940 | 24:2641 | 24:5838 | 25:4339 | 25:5939 | 13.1% | 2h04:0638 | 29:59 | |||
39th | 232 | Ian MORRIS | VC Bristol | 5 | 24:0544 | 25:1143 | 26:0140 | 25:3537 | 25:0537 | 8.0% | 2h05:5939 | 31:52 | ||
40th | 215 | Adrian GARLAND | 5 | 23:5243 | 25:1143 | 26:2041 | 25:4640 | 26:3640 | 11.5% | 2h07:4840 | 33:41 | |||
41st | 224 | James HODGE | Tuff Fitty Tri Club | 5 | 24:1645 | 26:4245 | 28:5143 | 30:3342 | 30:5941 | 27.7% | 2h21:2341 | 47:16 | ||
42nd | 363 | Kevin WATTS | CDRC Doghouse | 4 | 25:1447 | 27:0646 | 28:2442 | 29:1341 | 15.8% | 1h49:5742 | ||||
43rd | 365 | William WILSON (vet) | CC Weymouth | 4 | 27:3348 | 30:1947 | 32:1044 | 35:2743 | 28.7% | 2h05:2943 | ||||
44th | 205 | Duncan HARDS | Four4th Lights | 3 | 22:0730 | 22:5833 | 23:4934 | 7.7% | 1h08:5444 | |||||
45th | 368 | Vince LARCOMBE | 3 | 29:2849 | 31:5348 | 33:1345 | 12.7% | 1h34:3445 | ||||||
46th | 234 | Alex AMEY | Club Cyclopark | 2 | 21:0617 | 22:0423 | 4.6% | 43:1046 | ||||||
47th | 228 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 2 | 21:0416 | 22:4931 | 8.3% | 43:5347 | ||||||
48th | 386 | Matthew ELEY | Pelters | 2 | 22:5239 | 23:5739 | 4.7% | 46:4948 | ||||||
49th | 378 | Paul CARPENTER | Hounslow & District Wheelers | 1 | 24:3846 | n/a | 24:3849 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 52 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 19:401 | 20:041 | 20:251 | 20:312 | 4.3% | 1h20:421 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 19:592 | 20:312 | 20:362 | 20:181 | 3.1% | 1h21:252 | 43s | ||
3rd | 48 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 19:592 | 20:373 | 20:393 | 21:054 | 5.5% | 1h22:223 | 1:40 | ||
4th | 66 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 20:114 | 20:565 | 20:534 | 20:503 | 3.7% | 1h22:524 | 2:10 | ||
5th | 70 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 20:125 | 20:534 | 20:585 | 21:266 | 6.1% | 1h23:305 | 2:48 | ||
6th | 62 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | bm7displays.com | 4 | 20:366 | 21:056 | 21:106 | 21:205 | 3.6% | 1h24:126 | 3:30 | ||
7th | 362 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 20:477 | 21:327 | 21:387 | 22:108 | 6.7% | 1h26:087 | 5:26 | ||
8th | 382 | James D'ARCY | SouthDownsbikes - Southdownsbikes | 4 | 20:578 | 21:558 | 22:3112 | 22:149 | 7.5% | 1h27:398 | 6:57 | ||
9th | 61 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 21:0510 | 22:0510 | 22:259 | 22:3412 | 7.0% | 1h28:109 | 7:28 | ||
10th | 50 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 4 | 21:1211 | 22:1512 | 22:2811 | 22:2710 | 6.0% | 1h28:2310 | 7:41 | ||
11th | 67 | Julian LYE | SPAMBiking | 4 | 21:2513 | 21:558 | 22:4014 | 22:2811 | 5.8% | 1h28:2911 | 7:47 | ||
12th | 64 | Stephen MOORS | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 21:009 | 23:0620 | 22:078 | 22:3713 | 10.0% | 1h28:5112 | 8:09 | ||
13th | 390 | Chris DENMAN | Beyond / Specialized / Triathlon.co.uk / WDMBC | 4 | 21:5615 | 22:3715 | 22:4716 | 21:507 | 4.4% | 1h29:1213 | 8:30 | ||
14th | 324 | Garry CLARK | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 21:1912 | 22:0911 | 22:3913 | 23:0416 | 8.2% | 1h29:1214 | 8:30 | ||
15th | 357 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 21:3314 | 22:2714 | 22:2610 | 22:5014 | 6.0% | 1h29:1715 | 8:35 | ||
16th | 63 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson / MIRacing | 4 | 21:5817 | 22:2113 | 22:4215 | 23:2318 | 6.4% | 1h30:2516 | 9:43 | ||
17th | 60 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 22:1018 | 22:5318 | 23:1217 | 23:1217 | 4.7% | 1h31:2917 | 10:47 | ||
18th | 381 | Ian CARTWRIGHT (svet) | LiteOption / TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:1420 | 22:5419 | 23:3119 | 22:5915 | 5.8% | 1h31:4018 | 10:58 | ||
19th | 54 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 21:5716 | 22:4817 | 23:2818 | 24:3723 | 12.1% | 1h32:5019 | 12:08 | ||
20th | 51 | Kim BURROWS | Banjocycles / Racewaredirect / Specialized | 4 | 22:1119 | 23:1121 | 23:5020 | 23:4920 | 7.4% | 1h33:0320 | 12:21 | ||
21st | 332 | Derick COPPOLA | Four4th Lights / LED Lights | 4 | 23:0424 | 22:4716 | 24:3123 | 23:3019 | 7.6% | 1h33:5321 | 13:11 | ||
22nd | 65 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 4 | 23:0424 | 23:1922 | 24:0021 | 24:2122 | 5.6% | 1h34:4622 | 14:04 | ||
23rd | 58 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 22:2021 | 23:5623 | 24:0822 | 25:0426 | 12.2% | 1h35:3023 | 14:48 | ||
24th | 355 | Julian PAPHITIS | Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC | 4 | 22:4022 | 24:0724 | 24:5124 | 24:5225 | 9.7% | 1h36:3124 | 15:49 | ||
25th | 358 | Robin AKERS | 4 | 23:1627 | 24:2327 | 24:5925 | 24:1221 | 7.4% | 1h36:5025 | 16:08 | |||
26th | 69 | Greg FITZPATRICK | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 23:3628 | 24:2125 | 24:5925 | 24:4224 | 5.9% | 1h37:3926 | 16:57 | ||
27th | 49 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | GS Henley | 4 | 23:1426 | 24:2226 | 25:0127 | 25:1327 | 8.5% | 1h37:5127 | 17:09 | ||
28th | 68 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | Pearson CC | 4 | 23:3829 | 24:5628 | 25:4528 | 26:3028 | 12.1% | 1h40:5128 | 20:09 | ||
29th | 57 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 25:2632 | 25:0229 | 25:5529 | 27:2129 | 9.3% | 1h43:4629 | 23:04 | ||
30th | 375 | Mike EASEY | CPQ | 4 | 25:2031 | 26:2131 | 27:1030 | 27:2330 | 8.1% | 1h46:1630 | 25:34 | ||
31st | 59 | Leigh HARRIS | 3 | 25:2833 | 27:1632 | 30:0832 | 18.3% | 1h22:5231 | |||||
32nd | 53 | Tony BARTLETT | Team Corridori | 3 | 26:1034 | 27:4633 | 29:0031 | 10.8% | 1h22:5632 | ||||
33rd | 311 | Ketan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 2 | 25:1430 | 25:3430 | 1.3% | 50:4833 | |||||
34th | 266 | Stefano FRATESI | Spam Biking | 1 | 23:0223 | n/a | 23:0234 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 177 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 3 | 21:411 | 22:021 | 22:251 | 3.4% | 1h06:091 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 23:262 | 24:332 | 25:002 | 6.7% | 1h13:002 | 6:51 | ||
3rd | 331 | Steve HAMILTON | 3 | 27:163 | 29:573 | 30:393 | 12.4% | 1h27:543 | 21:45 | |||
4th | 178 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 38:345 | 49:125 | 52:374 | 36.4% | 2h20:244 | 1h14:15 | ||
5th | 179 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 27:174 | 33:044 | 21.2% | 1h00:215 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | Jim GALLAGHER | 2 | 23:301 | 24:011 | 2.2% | 47:311 | - | |||
2nd | 346 | Ray SMITH | 2 | 24:042 | 24:132 | 0.6% | 48:172 | 46s | |||
3rd | 344 | Jamie MITCHELL (sen) | 2 | 24:553 | 25:563 | 4.1% | 50:513 | 3:20 | |||
4th | 283 | Graham SHARMAN | 2 | 25:105 | 26:294 | 5.2% | 51:394 | 4:08 | |||
5th | 42 | Chris FLEWITT | Solent Pirates | 2 | 25:084 | 26:315 | 5.5% | 51:405 | 4:09 | ||
6th | 342 | Paul WITHERS (fun) | 2 | 25:506 | 26:466 | 3.6% | 52:366 | 5:05 | |||
7th | 353 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 27:117 | 27:537 | 2.6% | 55:057 | 7:34 | ||
8th | 43 | Thomas JOHNSON | 2 | 27:588 | 29:109 | 4.3% | 57:098 | 9:38 | |||
9th | 319 | Kevin MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 2 | 28:189 | 28:598 | 2.4% | 57:179 | 9:46 | ||
10th | 44 | Simon WARD (mas1) | 2 | 28:4710 | 29:4510 | 3.4% | 58:3210 | 11:01 | |||
11th | 320 | David TRY | WDMC | 2 | 30:2111 | 32:1711 | 6.4% | 1h02:3911 | 15:08 | ||
12th | 345 | Frazer PHIPPS | 2 | 30:2912 | 32:5412 | 7.9% | 1h03:2312 | 15:52 | |||
13th | 45 | Chris STOCKWELL | 2 | 31:4213 | 32:5713 | 3.9% | 1h04:4013 | 17:09 | |||
14th | 307 | John VICKERAGE | 2 | 37:2114 | 41:0214 | 9.9% | 1h18:2314 | 30:52 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 22:303 | 22:281 | 22:441 | 22:491 | 1.6% | 1h30:321 | - | ||
2nd | 18 | Louise ROBINSON | Scimitar - Tunnel Hill Trolls / XCracer.com | 4 | 22:251 | 22:302 | 22:462 | 23:413 | 5.7% | 1h31:232 | 51s | ||
3rd | 20 | Emily BENHAM KVÅLE | benhamkvale.com | 4 | 22:335 | 22:573 | 23:073 | 23:312 | 4.3% | 1h32:093 | 1:37 | ||
4th | 255 | Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:292 | 23:295 | 23:374 | 24:266 | 8.7% | 1h34:034 | 3:31 | ||
5th | 21 | Rachel FENTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 4 | 22:314 | 23:174 | 24:136 | 24:234 | 8.3% | 1h34:265 | 3:54 | ||
6th | 19 | Samantha NEWBOROUGH | 4 | 23:057 | 24:056 | 24:147 | 24:255 | 5.8% | 1h35:516 | 5:19 | |||
7th | 265 | Stephania MAGRI | GB Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 23:599 | 24:177 | 24:075 | 24:437 | 3.1% | 1h37:087 | 6:36 | ||
8th | 15 | Emma BRADLEY | Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching | 4 | 23:088 | 25:029 | 24:528 | 25:179 | 9.3% | 1h38:208 | 7:48 | ||
9th | 16 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 24:2910 | 26:3911 | 25:4310 | 24:468 | 8.8% | 1h41:399 | 11:07 | ||
10th | 14 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 4 | 24:4211 | 25:4210 | 26:1711 | 27:0210 | 9.4% | 1h43:4410 | 13:12 | ||
11th | 17 | Jo MUNDEN | Pedal Heaven | 3 | 22:366 | 24:198 | 25:059 | 11.0% | 1h12:0011 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Kim CLARK | Birds on Bikes | 2 | 32:191 | 30:491 | 4.9% | 1h03:081 | - | ||
2nd | 262 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling | 2 | 33:192 | 35:252 | 6.3% | 1h08:442 | 5:36 | ||
3rd | 200 | Sheena BOOKER | Dame Cycling | 1 | 33:543 | n/a | 33:543 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 278 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 4 | 23:321 | 24:122 | 24:221 | 24:502 | 5.5% | 1h36:581 | - | ||
2nd | 303 | Flo DANNAH | 4 | 23:542 | 23:471 | 24:532 | 24:441 | 4.6% | 1h37:192 | 21s | |||
3rd | 24 | Sophie FENNELL | MCS | 4 | 26:023 | 27:043 | 28:223 | 28:063 | 9.0% | 1h49:363 | 12:38 | ||
4th | 25 | Kathy BERESFORD | Cotic AQR Holidays & Coaching - Tunnel Hill Trolls | 4 | 26:504 | 28:024 | 29:444 | 29:334 | 10.8% | 1h54:104 | 17:12 | ||
5th | 23 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 4 | 29:345 | 31:595 | 30:525 | 31:585 | 8.2% | 2h04:235 | 27:25 |
Female:
MasterPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 313 | Barbara SZTYK | 3 | 30:321 | 31:371 | 30:291 | 3.7% | 1h32:401 | - |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 270 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 25:401 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:122 | 32s | ||
3rd | 185 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 29:443 | 4:04 | ||
4th | 184 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 30:114 | 4:31 | ||
5th | 186 | Ellen FLEWITT | Solent Pirates | 1 | 32:355 | 6:55 | ||
6th | 183 | Grace PARRY | Hemel Hempstead CC | 1 | 49:236 | 23:43 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 22:261 | - | ||
2nd | 85 | Patsy CAINES | Certini Bicycle Co | 1 | 24:322 | 2:06 | ||
3rd | 84 | Emily ASHWOOD | DeVer / Sutton CC | 1 | 28:263 | 6:00 | ||
4th | 269 | Abbie MANLEY | Chapel Tri | 1 | 28:324 | 6:06 | ||
5th | 296 | Alderney BAKER | Southdown Velo | 1 | 30:255 | 7:59 | ||
6th | 312 | Amelia COOMBES | HHY CC | 1 | 30:296 | 8:03 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 273 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 22:281 | 24:281 | 8.9% | 46:571 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 23:182 | 26:032 | 11.8% | 49:212 | 2:24 | ||
3rd | 238 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 2 | 40:403 | 43:333 | 7.1% | 1h24:133 | 37:16 |
Female:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 23:561 | 24:401 | 24:421 | 3.2% | 1h13:181 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 258 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 24:461 | 24:582 | 24:361 | 1.5% | 1h14:211 | - | ||
2nd | 274 | Clare SMITH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 24:542 | 24:521 | 25:022 | 0.7% | 1h14:492 | 28s | ||
3rd | 302 | Sarah WOODS | Offshore / Wightlink | 3 | 29:384 | 28:133 | 28:253 | 5.0% | 1h26:173 | 11:56 | ||
4th | 201 | Lisa VLOK | 3 | 29:373 | 30:214 | 29:434 | 2.5% | 1h29:424 | 15:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 2 | 30:381 | 30:491 | 0.6% | 1h01:281 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 2 | 31:302 | 32:382 | 3.6% | 1h04:092 | 2:41 |
Female:
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 38:391 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified