shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (338)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=282Checkendon0…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st321Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles17:13217:44117:40217:46218:25317:4217.0%1h46:341-
emoji_events2nd317Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors17:13217:44117:40217:46218:19118:1726.4%1h47:02228s
emoji_events3rd1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:12117:47317:38117:44118:20218:3558.0%1h47:20346s
 4th2George BUDD 17:41417:50618:02618:22518:31518:2434.7%1h48:5342:19
 5th344Michael COTTY Cannondale Racing17:43717:49518:01518:21418:31518:2644.5%1h48:5452:20
 6th10Henry SLEIGHT www.drag2zero.com go to site17:42617:51718:00418:23718:31518:3765.2%1h49:0762:33
 7th9Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site17:44817:48418:03718:22518:30420:041113.2%1h50:3373:59
 8th3James ROE GVC Edmond De Rothschild17:45918:15818:391018:30818:47818:4175.8%1h50:3984:05
 9th334Daniel LEWIS (vet) RAF-CA17:45918:18918:36919:181119:111019:3089.9%1h52:4296:08
 10th5Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed18:091318:431119:111219:261219:251119:3197.5%1h54:27107:53
 11th346Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax18:371419:201319:301319:491320:281220:501211.9%1h58:371112:03
 12th4Jon PYBUS Torq Performance17:501126:501418:12818:31918:48919:341050.5%1h59:471213:13
 13th8Samuel STEAN 17:41418:331018:571118:571021:381322.3%1h35:4613
 14th6James WILLIAMS (elt) Cycle-Tec18:081219:11125.8%37:1914

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st17Michael GUILFORD VC Meudon17:33217:47118:22118:19118:3125.5%1h30:331-
emoji_events2nd23Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized17:31117:53218:30218:28218:1515.6%1h30:392 6s
emoji_events3rd326James HORTON Cannondale Racing18:06418:51418:38319:12519:3948.6%1h34:2833:55
 4th30Matt MACDONALD Hargroves Cycles RT18:26818:41318:57519:07319:3236.0%1h34:4644:13
 5th342Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles17:55318:52518:54419:47619:50610.7%1h35:1854:45
 6th19James DAVEY Mid Devon CC18:21519:26819:46719:08419:4958.0%1h36:3265:59
 7th22Martin TURTON 18:22619:531119:31620:221020:30811.6%1h38:4078:07
 8th345Daniel DRAKE VC Deal19:001119:41919:52820:15920:3798.5%1h39:2888:55
 9th28Daniel EASTMENT 19:241320:071320:011019:57720:0373.7%1h39:3499:01
 10th21Chris BAILEY (elt) 18:591019:21719:58920:09821:231112.6%1h39:52109:19
 11th26Jon CLEMAS BOURNEMOUTH JUBILEE18:55919:491020:041120:281120:40109.3%1h39:58119:25
 12th316Ryan KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site19:011219:591220:051220:311221:471314.5%1h41:251210:52
 13th20Simon HARRISON (mas) RAF-CA19:331420:281421:211321:541321:401212.0%1h44:571314:24
 14th24Nick HERLIHY 21:231923:301923:331824:031625:081417.5%1h57:401427:07
 15th29Henry BEAUMONT Corridori Cycles20:111721:231621:561626:231729:021543.8%1h58:561528:23
 16th25Matthew HILL (sen) Primera / UK Biking18:25719:11621:401522:001419.5%1h21:1616
 17th341Jorge MILLAN CID Vectis CC21:071821:011521:251422:12155.6%1h25:4517
 18th27Jack FINCH PMR@Toachim House19:371521:261722:311729:151849.1%1h32:4918
 19th18Sean DOWNEY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:521621:35188.6%41:2719

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st89Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team18:11218:43218:37118:58119:3737.9%1h34:091-
emoji_events2nd355Gareth BARNES 18:20418:33118:49219:26419:5158.3%1h35:01252s
emoji_events3rd339Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing18:10118:49318:59319:19219:4648.8%1h35:04355s
 4th80Paul FLYNN 18:35619:15519:03419:23319:2414.4%1h35:4241:33
 5th82Kim LITTLE 18:13318:52419:15619:43520:171111.3%1h36:2252:13
 6th84Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC18:34519:15519:14519:55720:0588.2%1h37:0562:56
 7th336Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site19:021119:35819:33920:151219:5476.4%1h38:2174:12
 8th100Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC18:55919:411119:27820:201320:15107.5%1h38:3984:30
 9th79Warren JESSE Pedal Heaven18:45819:551519:501019:53620:20128.4%1h38:4694:37
 10th81Peter MOORE (spt) 19:081319:35820:031220:06819:5265.1%1h38:46104:37
 11th308Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room18:36720:221720:071620:09919:3129.5%1h38:47114:38
 12th99Peter KENCH Banjo Cycles Newbury19:011019:381019:511120:131120:1396.3%1h38:58124:49
 13th351Christopher COURAGE BJW19:161619:411120:061320:111020:57158.7%1h40:13136:04
 14th87Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER19:081319:481320:061320:291520:53149.1%1h40:26146:17
 15th352Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles / Excel19:191720:001620:141720:231420:37136.7%1h40:35156:26
 16th328Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Specialized19:071219:481320:061320:451621:021610.0%1h40:51166:42
 17th348Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Velo19:241920:452021:021921:321921:051711.0%1h43:50179:41
 18th337Simon PANTLING Orange20:042120:472120:481820:581721:28187.0%1h44:07189:58
 19th353Steve BROWN (vet) 19:392020:391821:082021:161822:081912.6%1h44:521910:43
 20th270Marcin KUNECKI WDMBC20:412421:112321:242121:592022:26218.5%1h47:442013:35
 21st88Mark SHEPHERD (mas) 20:342320:552221:412222:062122:25209.0%1h47:432113:34
 22nd85Glen WHITTINGTON 20:332220:421921:462322:502423:562416.5%1h49:482215:39
 23rd90Simon BENNETT 20:422521:532422:072422:472322:412210.1%1h50:122316:03
 24th96Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society21:042721:572522:412522:462222:43238.1%1h51:142417:05
 25th94Richie WALLER 21:312822:292723:072623:082525:132517.2%1h55:302521:21
 26th92Robert MCGHEE 23:353023:302824:322825:462627:502618.4%2h05:152631:06
 27th98Alistair LOVELL Royal Navy19:141519:24719:2470.9%58:0227
 28th95Dan SMITH (mas) Banjo Cycles Newbury20:452622:042624:182717.1%1h07:0728
 29th86David PUSEY Primera / UK Biking19:2318n/a19:2329
 30th93Paul LLOYD (vet) 21:4429n/a21:4430

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st297Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Cycles RT17:38117:57118:05117:59118:1113.1%1h29:521-
emoji_events2nd189Marc CHAMBERLAIN 17:52218:03318:16218:22218:5525.9%1h31:3021:38
emoji_events3rd302Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT17:52218:02218:18318:22218:5525.9%1h31:3131:39
 4th320Dean MORGAN Littledean Bikes18:40518:51419:22519:23419:0143.8%1h35:1945:27
 5th327Jason EMERY Pedalon.co.uk go to site18:31419:05519:10419:32520:1098.9%1h36:2956:37
 6th228Sean WILLIAMS Offshore Race Team / Wightlink19:02619:22619:50919:51719:4954.3%1h37:5668:04
 7th183Simon BUTLER Team Cycology Bikes19:06719:34719:36619:49620:16126.1%1h38:2378:31
 8th283Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:07819:34719:541120:04920:0675.1%1h38:4688:54
 9th178Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) 19:241219:35919:40719:59820:11114.0%1h38:5098:58
 10th196Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:291519:501119:46820:091020:0783.4%1h39:22109:30
 11th274Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER19:221019:371019:531020:221121:02178.6%1h40:181110:26
 12th197Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon XC Team19:422020:011420:091220:311420:0464.1%1h40:301210:38
 13th193David WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT19:291519:511220:271520:241320:23135.0%1h40:371310:45
 14th177Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:231119:561320:281620:371520:1096.4%1h40:361410:44
 15th322David LARKIN 19:20920:231720:211420:221120:25145.6%1h40:531511:01
 16th324Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT19:381820:071520:201320:511821:11187.9%1h42:091612:17
 17th198Andy PLEWES RNRMCA19:411920:231720:401820:501720:41155.8%1h42:171712:25
 18th191Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN19:562120:091620:321720:421621:27197.6%1h42:481812:56
 19th299Nick ONSLOW Pedalon.co.uk go to site19:351720:302020:401820:582021:322010.0%1h43:171913:25
 20th335Richard STANNARD 20:162320:281920:432020:531922:03258.8%1h44:262014:34
 21st180Darren PARISH Maison Du Velo19:281421:002421:012421:092221:452211.7%1h44:252114:33
 22nd190Clement PALOZZI 20:172420:432120:592221:082121:34216.3%1h44:432214:51
 23rd330Christopher CLARK (gvet) Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized20:302621:042520:592221:172421:00163.8%1h44:522315:00
 24th323Stuart SELWOOD 20:352720:482320:452121:132321:57236.6%1h45:202415:28
 25th187Chris HUNT 20:212520:452221:172521:472521:59248.0%1h46:122516:20
 26th181Stuart BLUNT Team Corridori20:102221:162621:402721:542622:312711.7%1h47:332617:41
 27th182Erik LE BRUN CCC JERSEY20:582921:292821:352622:052722:29267.2%1h48:392718:47
 28th199Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:562821:562921:532822:172822:54289.4%1h49:582820:06
 29th304Peter CHRISTOPHER 21:243021:272722:132922:513023:12308.4%1h51:092921:17
 30th188Andrew BOCKING GS Henley21:333121:583022:253022:332923:01296.8%1h51:323021:40
 31st185Paul CLARK (gvet) 21:573222:383122:563123:263123:58319.2%1h54:573125:05
 32nd192Garry TAYLOR (vet) 22:113423:423223:393225:093225:353315.3%2h00:173230:25
 33rd194Winston REID LifeB*hindBars23:343624:313525:063425:353325:16328.6%2h04:053334:13
 34th315Adrian GROVE Rancid Badgers MTB22:563524:203425:303525:573426:133414.3%2h04:583435:06
 35th186James HODGE Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club21:583323:533324:183327:593528:563531.7%2h07:073537:15
 36th314Rich BARROW 25:443829:173729:543635:013636.1%1h59:5636
 37th319Steve MERRETT Cycle Tech UK24:563726:343631:523727.8%1h23:2237
 38th329Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles19:2513n/a19:2538

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st354James SPILSBURY Arny Cycling Union18:44219:23119:06118:5213.5%1h16:051-
emoji_events2nd133Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk18:43119:23119:36220:0026.9%1h17:4321:38
emoji_events3rd144Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT18:55319:53519:52320:1547.0%1h18:5732:52
 4th135Pete WARNER 19:07419:56620:12720:0535.7%1h19:2243:17
 5th350Ben HALL (vet) 19:41819:42320:07420:2463.6%1h19:5653:51
 6th138Adam HUNNEYBALL 19:43919:45420:08520:2463.5%1h20:0163:56
 7th139Adam BUCKLAND Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized19:481220:13720:09620:1752.4%1h20:2874:23
 8th148James TAPP Primera / UK Biking19:40620:18820:23920:2994.2%1h20:5284:47
 9th150Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles19:471120:18820:18820:31103.7%1h20:5494:49
 10th140Tom DUNN (elt) G.U.N.T19:08520:261220:461320:58139.6%1h21:20105:15
 11th149Sam BARLEY 19:40620:18820:431221:00146.8%1h21:42115:37
 12th141Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes20:251620:351520:261020:55122.4%1h22:23126:18
 13th142Michael RILEY Jewson MI racing Polypipe CNP20:191520:341320:341121:03153.6%1h22:31136:26
 14th134Joseph REID 20:261720:341320:531520:41112.2%1h22:36146:31
 15th143David WINTER CleeCycles / KCNC20:362120:441720:511420:2582.1%1h22:37156:32
 16th145Lee HUTCHINSON 20:161420:391620:561621:27175.8%1h23:20167:15
 17th338Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon XC Team19:461020:251121:492221:521810.6%1h23:54177:49
 18th343Craig JOY PMR@Toachim House20:141321:152021:261821:55198.3%1h24:50188:45
 19th325Chris WILLS 20:512322:002521:301921:06165.5%1h25:29199:24
 20th137Andy BRETT Run & Ride Performance Team20:292021:322121:352122:01207.5%1h25:39209:34
 21st347James HARDS 20:271821:021821:322023:252214.5%1h26:272110:22
 22nd146Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax20:281921:071921:231723:532516.7%1h26:532210:48
 23rd153Richard ROSE 20:542421:332221:552323:072110.6%1h27:302311:25
 24th333Garry HURST KTM MTB Racing20:372221:492322:392423:262313.7%1h28:332412:28
 25th136Sean TAYLOR Rollapaluza CC22:012622:112623:032523:49248.2%1h31:062515:01
 26th147Christopher LYON RAF-CA22:302723:572724:412624:39269.7%1h35:482619:43
 27th340Liam TEESDALE OFFCAMBER24:022826:562927:122729:232722.3%1h47:352731:30
 28th152Nick MANNING Bridgman Cycles24:122926:342827:542830:292826.0%1h49:112833:06
 29th151John GWILLIAM 21:022521:56244.3%42:5829

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st56Liam EARL Team Corridori17:55118:07118:33218:3713.9%1h13:121-
emoji_events2nd59Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes17:55118:07118:31118:5225.3%1h13:27215s
emoji_events3rd58Oliver LOWTHORPE JCAYA17:56318:54319:10319:0846.9%1h15:0931:57
 4th60James FLURY Vicious Velo18:16419:04419:22419:3957.6%1h16:2343:11
 5th61Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax18:36519:47519:22418:5226.4%1h16:3853:26
 6th63Joe TAYLOR (spt) 19:10620:31621:33722:22616.7%1h23:37610:25
 7th57Jason BANKS JCAYA19:37721:12721:10622:57717.0%1h24:58711:46
 8th55Nicholas TRY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:01822:21823:54823:00813.7%1h30:17817:05
 9th62Ben BRIFFETT Southdowns Bikes24:37926:09925:44926:0896.2%1h42:39929:27

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st50Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room18:14118:50118:32119:0514.7%1h14:431-
emoji_events2nd45Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers18:45319:42319:33219:3335.1%1h17:3422:51
emoji_events3rd37Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC18:44219:26219:49320:0657.3%1h18:0733:24
 4th53Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site19:05519:48619:50419:3943.9%1h18:2343:40
 5th40Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room19:18619:42319:59519:2623.5%1h18:2753:44
 6th42Peter BUSBY Team Jewsons-Polypipe-MI racing19:03419:50720:10620:27107.3%1h19:3264:49
 7th47Barry WHITE Primera / UK Biking19:19719:47520:14920:1584.8%1h19:3874:55
 8th44Mark HARDWICKE bournemouth arrow cc - bournemouth arrow cc19:30920:03920:10620:0863.4%1h19:5385:10
 9th43Tony DAVIS dream cycling19:20820:141120:11820:0864.7%1h19:5495:11
 10th312Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers19:401120:02820:221120:2593.8%1h20:32105:49
 11th48Kevin HOLLOWAY bm7displays.com go to site19:551220:101020:181020:29112.8%1h20:54116:11
 12th332Clive EVANS Beyond MTB / WCDMBC19:391020:241221:021221:23128.8%1h22:30127:47
 13th49Kevin BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN21:141721:261321:261321:44132.4%1h25:511311:08
 14th331Chris DENMAN Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC20:461321:281521:391422:02156.1%1h25:571411:14
 15th41Kim BURROWS Pedal On.co.uk go to site21:091621:301621:451521:53143.5%1h26:181511:35
 16th39Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden20:521421:261321:551622:05165.8%1h26:191611:36
 17th38James PILGRIM-MORRIS GS Henley21:231822:061722:121722:40176.0%1h28:221713:39
 18th52Paul WARNER Team Darenth21:061522:101822:511823:351811.8%1h29:431815:00
 19th46Leighton HARRIS 22:501924:391925:271924:391911.5%1h37:361922:53
 20th307Mark CUTLER Trailspirit Racing Aftershokz25:112126:422027:362032:222128.5%1h51:532037:10
 21st311Brian CLEMENTS 25:102027:112131:152131:082024.2%1h54:472140:04

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

51 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st262Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott17:55118:48119:0016.0%55:441-
emoji_events2nd291James STYRIN Styner Spin18:18219:18219:2726.3%57:0421:20
emoji_events3rd280Christopher COURAGE BJW19:08319:54320:0134.6%59:0333:19
 4th284Daniel PARTRIDGE 19:32420:18420:2654.6%1h00:1744:33
 5th285Darren RAWLINGS Strada Wheels20:07520:42520:2442.9%1h01:1455:30
 6th301Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles / Scott20:12620:45620:4973.1%1h01:4666:02
 7th294Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed20:13720:49721:0484.2%1h02:0776:23
 8th117Ben SMITH (sen1) Dreaming Tyres20:13721:241021:43137.4%1h03:2087:36
 9th306Matthew ELEY Pelters21:541921:15820:4565.5%1h03:5598:11
 10th104John SPEED MB Swindon XC Team21:151021:381221:1192.1%1h04:05108:21
 11th292Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site21:301321:241021:16101.1%1h04:11118:27
 12th300Matt WIGLEY 21:501621:19921:17112.6%1h04:27128:43
 13th120Nick WILLIAMS 21:231121:451321:55142.5%1h05:04139:20
 14th113Graeme TAYLOR (opn) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:311422:131721:19124.2%1h05:04149:20
 15th263Kawin PHESARAT Primera UK Biking21:02922:041522:48198.4%1h05:551510:11
 16th129Ian MORRIS 21:371522:081622:23163.5%1h06:091610:25
 17th125Daniel RIGGS Gillingham and District Wheelers21:552022:011422:23162.1%1h06:201710:36
 18th111Stuart HARVEY TeamMK - Ultimate Fitness22:072422:161822:03151.0%1h06:261810:42
 19th269Jim GALLAGHER 21:511722:512022:56225.0%1h07:391911:55
 20th128Paul GIBBS (gvet) 22:052222:532122:52213.6%1h07:512012:07
 21st109Ty MILLER 22:452922:562222:51200.8%1h08:332112:49
 22nd281Michael COURAGE BJW22:503022:592322:43181.2%1h08:332212:49
 23rd309Jonny BEDWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott22:062323:042623:32296.5%1h08:432312:59
 24th126Chris SCULLARD Wiggle22:412722:461923:16252.6%1h08:442413:00
 25th115Paul REEVE 22:352623:032523:13232.8%1h08:522513:08
 26th108Colin ROBSON 22:523123:012423:25262.4%1h09:192613:35
 27th118Stephen BROWN (xc) Team Darenth22:332523:433423:39315.2%1h09:562714:12
 28th296Darren CLARK 22:583423:283123:32292.5%1h09:592814:15
 29th105Mark COPPING 21:582123:393224:323911.7%1h10:102914:26
 30th110Darren HOUSE 23:393823:062723:25262.4%1h10:123014:28
 31st288Mark LONGMAN 23:253723:193023:27280.6%1h10:113114:27
 32nd305Rupert TURTON Bob22:543223:413324:03355.0%1h10:393214:55
 33rd123Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed23:073523:102824:27385.8%1h10:453315:01
 34th116David HITCHINGS 22:432823:583624:04365.9%1h10:463415:02
 35th106Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site22:563324:313923:58336.9%1h11:273515:43
 36th313Paul SOLDE WDMBC23:454024:283823:13235.4%1h11:273615:43
 37th233David TALENT 23:243624:494023:39316.1%1h11:533716:09
 38th318Simon STONEMAN 24:074223:473523:59341.4%1h11:543816:10
 39th265Paul BEAVIS Curranz-Tripoints Sports24:164324:093724:06370.7%1h12:323916:48
 40th282Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott24:064125:104225:26415.5%1h14:434018:59
 41st179Ian CAPSTICK 24:334525:084125:32424.0%1h15:144119:30
 42nd114Andrew LEONARD 23:403925:384426:01449.9%1h15:194219:35
 43rd122Andrew CANTER 25:214925:324324:56402.4%1h15:494320:05
 44th124Chris REED 24:224426:224626:02458.2%1h16:474421:03
 45th310Brian KILBEY 25:174826:034525:45433.0%1h17:064521:22
 46th298Antony FARRELLY Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:054726:564827:19468.9%1h19:204623:36
 47th107Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 25:355026:274727:59479.4%1h20:034724:19
 48th247Jack GALLOWAY BMW Mini MTB24:404626:594929:334819.8%1h21:134825:29
 49th127Sam MUNRO 30:215131:515033:404910.9%1h35:534940:09
 50th119William COLTHORPE 21:251223:13298.4%44:3850
 51st286Ben SHILLITO Army CSR21:511741:535191.7%1h03:4451

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy18:41119:07119:2213.7%57:111-
emoji_events2nd212Joshua HOOPER Primera / UK Biking19:17320:03220:0134.0%59:2222:11
emoji_events3rd216George FINCH PMR@Toachim House19:16220:04320:0454.2%59:2632:15
 4th259Toby MARTIN Team Darenth19:39720:05419:5322.2%59:3842:27
 5th214Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC19:22420:12620:0344.3%59:3952:28
 6th218Martin BLACKMAN De Ver / Sutton CC19:31620:11520:2965.0%1h00:1163:00
 7th276Sam SHEPHERD Primera-UK-Biking19:23520:18720:4487.0%1h00:2673:15
 8th215Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club19:53820:52820:4274.9%1h01:2984:18
 9th213Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1020:09921:04921:52108.5%1h03:0695:55
 10th287Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport20:231021:391021:4396.5%1h03:46106:35
 11th211Oliver TURNER JCAYA21:211222:001123:391110.8%1h07:01119:50
 12th210Joe CLARK Iteam21:161122:311223:411211.4%1h07:291210:18
 13th209Christopher TRY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC21:441323:041323:591310.4%1h08:471311:36
 14th219Sam OLIVER Palmer Park Velo23:021424:391425:251410.3%1h13:061415:55
 15th217Patrick FAINT Team Darenth23:0415n/a23:0415

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st155Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes20:33120:48120:4611.2%1h02:071-
emoji_events2nd161Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC21:22221:34221:3521.0%1h04:3222:25
emoji_events3rd160Andrew ROBERTS (svet) 21:23322:11322:5337.0%1h06:2834:21
 4th349Michael CARGE BJW23:18424:20425:2859.3%1h13:06410:59
 5th157Gary WALLBRIDGE GuernseyDHR.com go to site24:48527:24625:20410.5%1h17:33515:26
 6th295Steve HAMILTON 25:18625:52527:2268.2%1h18:33616:26
 7th156Mike LUCKWELL Merlin CDRC26:44728:42729:45711.3%1h25:11723:04
 8th158Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles31:56838:33846:50846.7%1h57:21855:14

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st260Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth20:03120:2311.7%40:271-
emoji_events2nd76Thomas TIMBERLAKE 20:12320:4122.4%40:54227s
emoji_events3rd72Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site20:11221:1635.4%41:2731:00
 4th75Jon HEASMAN (yth) 21:06521:3542.3%42:4242:15
 5th78Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo21:06521:5553.9%43:0152:34
 6th73Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN JCAYA20:45422:1767.4%43:0362:36
 7th69James EDWARDS (u19) 21:38822:4675.2%44:2473:57
 8th74Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo22:10922:5083.0%45:0184:34
 9th241Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC22:10922:5193.1%45:0194:34
 10th248Sam RODDA (yth) 22:451123:24102.9%46:09105:42
 11th71Louis LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site22:461223:37113.7%46:23115:56
 12th77Ross DEALL Summit All Stars22:521324:14126.0%47:07126:40
 13th258Ben BROADHEAD Summit All Stars23:511425:31147.0%49:23138:56
 14th273Tom IVES Sutton CC24:161525:32155.2%49:48149:21
 15th264Erin BAKER Southdown Velo24:551625:11131.1%50:06159:39
 16th230Bradley KING Beeline Bicycles25:231726:46165.4%52:101611:43
 17th68Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All Stars25:241827:01176.4%52:251711:58
 18th277Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo / Pedal On27:221930:131810.4%57:361817:09
 19th70Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal21:077n/a21:0719

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st271Paul WITHERS 22:45123:4814.6%46:341-
emoji_events2nd32John NEWPORT Mountain Trax24:18225:1924.2%49:3823:04
emoji_events3rd290Steve HOWARD 26:49328:1235.2%55:0138:27
 4th33Paul MORTIMER 27:38428:4243.9%56:2049:46
 5th220David STAIN Cycleguides29:17529:5852.3%59:15512:41
 6th278David TRY West Drayton MBC41:25630:40635.1%1h12:05625:31

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st168Elliot PHILPOTT 22:271-
emoji_events2nd251Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline RT26:4424:17
emoji_events3rd245Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo27:0234:35
 4th167Joe LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site27:3245:05
 4th242Jamie WALKER (yth) DeVer / Sutton CC27:3245:05
 6th169Oliver RAJA-BROWN Summit All Stars28:1765:50
 7th255Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo29:1176:44
 8th170Caleb BROWN Team Darenth29:4087:13
 9th171Luke ASHWOOD De Ver / Sutton CC29:4197:14

U11 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st162Connor GREENWOOD Cycleguides.co.uk go to site5:0115:0812.3%10:091-
emoji_events2nd249Adam POTTER Iteam5:0115:0922.7%10:112 2s
emoji_events3rd163Toby DEDRICK 5:2335:3343.1%10:57348s
 4th250Max RETHMAN Colchester Rovers5:3045:3030.0%11:00451s
 5th232Reuben TALENT 5:3156:14513.0%11:4551:36
 6th243Kai LLOYD JR Bikes5:5266:1777.1%12:0962:00
 7th174Archie DEDRICK 6:1376:1450.3%12:2872:19
 8th226Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes6:1586:3384.8%12:4882:39
 9th261Tom TAYLOR (yth) CDRC6:3196:4894.3%13:1993:10
 10th164Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth6:33106:56105.9%13:30103:21
 11th221Alfie BEACH 8:441110:321120.6%19:16119:07

U9 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st235Sam GRAHAM NHRC5:091-
emoji_events2nd234Sam TALENT 6:0921:00
emoji_events3rd237Ben DONALD (juv) Summit MTB6:2031:11
 4th257Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth6:5441:45
 5th239Peter DONALD 7:3952:30
 6th231Finn TALENT 7:5162:42
 7th267Finlay DARNTON 7:5672:47
 8th222Adam JONES (juv) Jones Racing8:0482:55
 9th246Filip KUNECKI 8:4093:31
 10th268Oliwer KUNECKI 19:161014:07

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Catriona ROSS Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:34221:02121:05121:09121:1913.6%1h45:111-
emoji_events2nd16Louise ROBINSON Scimitar / XCracer.com go to site20:33121:02121:13221:36221:3225.1%1h45:58247s
emoji_events3rd229Jules TOONE 20:46321:46322:14322:01322:0437.1%1h48:5333:42
 4th13Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears21:28422:54622:36422:46423:2268.9%1h53:0747:56
 5th279Anna CIPULLO Orbital Racing Collective22:20822:41522:43523:00523:1444.0%1h54:0058:49
 6th12Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes22:13623:10723:21723:33623:1656.0%1h55:35610:24
 7th14Carla HAINES Torq Performance21:29522:30423:11624:19725:02816.5%1h56:33711:22
 8th15Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY Orbital Racing Collective22:13623:20823:42824:45824:50711.8%1h58:52813:41

Expert women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st289Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax24:00124:07124:36124:2512.5%1h37:101-

30-39 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st131Hedvika TONCROVA Zappi`s Racing Team26:43127:33127:09128:0915.4%1h49:351-

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st223Abigail VAN TWISK Wxc World Racing22:08122:23123:1114.7%1h07:431-
emoji_events2nd54Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing22:08123:29224:0128.5%1h09:3921:56

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

Pos BibName Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st175Clare LEAVER Zappi`s Racing Team22:09222:05121:4811.6%1h06:031-
emoji_events2nd176Liz GILMOUR Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room21:46122:12222:1422.1%1h06:13210s
emoji_events3rd244Emma CUTLER Aftershokz / Trailspirit Racing23:45324:36324:4934.5%1h13:1037:07

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room26:34127:32227:2713.6%1h21:341-
emoji_events2nd35Maggie MAUNDRELL 27:23227:21127:4321.3%1h22:28254s

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st275Jo PONTING 26:03126:5613.4%52:591-
emoji_events2nd102Sheena BOOKER Dame Cycling27:52328:1221.2%56:0523:06
emoji_events3rd103Kim CLARK Birds on Bikes27:47228:1731.8%56:0433:05

Sport women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st227Natalie BEE 26:07128:0017.2%54:071-

13-14 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st67Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC21:59123:3617.4%45:361-
emoji_events2nd65Emily BRIDSON JCAYA23:51324:4023.4%48:3222:56
emoji_events3rd224Abbie MANLEY Jedi Cycle Sport23:45224:4834.4%48:3432:58
 4th66Emily ASHWOOD De Ver / Sutton CC24:42426:4448.2%51:2745:51
 5th203Indi MALZARD JCAYA24:55527:28610.2%52:2356:47
 6th266Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo25:50627:2656.2%53:1767:41
 7th64Adele MAHER JCAYA26:13730:29716.3%56:42711:06

15-16 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st205Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT20:58121:5514.5%42:531-
emoji_events2nd206Evie LANE 23:00224:1625.5%47:1724:24
emoji_events3rd202Eve LYON Nutcracker MTB Racing team23:23324:5946.8%48:2335:30
 4th200Ria MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club24:21524:3931.2%49:0146:08
 5th201Jade MOBBS Leicestershire Road Club23:56425:3056.5%49:2756:34
 6th204Emma MCGINLEY JCAYA25:44629:26614.4%55:11612:18
 7th207Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth35:56737:1873.8%1h13:14730:21

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st252Anna WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles22:331-
emoji_events2nd253Maddie WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles23:4721:14
emoji_events3rd165Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth25:3733:04
 4th254Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo27:0644:33
 5th256Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth28:1655:43
 6th272Jenny OLIVER Palmer Park Velo33:02610:29
 7th240Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC36:53714:20
 8th166Grace PARRY Hemel Hempstead CC40:41818:08

Fun women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st238Kay HIGGINS-WORRALL Abergavenny RC29:151-
emoji_events2nd31Gail JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth31:2122:06

U9 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st172Gracie FOX Frog Bikes7:211-
emoji_events2nd173Daisy PARRY Hemel Hempstead CC8:02241s
emoji_events3rd225Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes8:3131:10
 4th236Molly LANE 8:3841:17
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us