The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Steven JAMES | Hargroves Cycles | 6 | 17:132 | 17:441 | 17:402 | 17:462 | 18:253 | 17:421 | 7.0% | 1h46:341 | - | ||
2nd | 317 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax / Vauxhall Motors | 6 | 17:132 | 17:441 | 17:402 | 17:462 | 18:191 | 18:172 | 6.4% | 1h47:022 | 28s | ||
3rd | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 6 | 17:121 | 17:473 | 17:381 | 17:441 | 18:202 | 18:355 | 8.0% | 1h47:203 | 46s | ||
4th | 2 | George BUDD | 6 | 17:414 | 17:506 | 18:026 | 18:225 | 18:315 | 18:243 | 4.7% | 1h48:534 | 2:19 | |||
5th | 344 | Michael COTTY | Cannondale Racing | 6 | 17:437 | 17:495 | 18:015 | 18:214 | 18:315 | 18:264 | 4.5% | 1h48:545 | 2:20 | ||
6th | 10 | Henry SLEIGHT | www.drag2zero.com | 6 | 17:426 | 17:517 | 18:004 | 18:237 | 18:315 | 18:376 | 5.2% | 1h49:076 | 2:33 | ||
7th | 9 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 6 | 17:448 | 17:484 | 18:037 | 18:225 | 18:304 | 20:0411 | 13.2% | 1h50:337 | 3:59 | ||
8th | 3 | James ROE | GVC Edmond De Rothschild | 6 | 17:459 | 18:158 | 18:3910 | 18:308 | 18:478 | 18:417 | 5.8% | 1h50:398 | 4:05 | ||
9th | 334 | Daniel LEWIS (vet) | RAF-CA | 6 | 17:459 | 18:189 | 18:369 | 19:1811 | 19:1110 | 19:308 | 9.9% | 1h52:429 | 6:08 | ||
10th | 5 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 6 | 18:0913 | 18:4311 | 19:1112 | 19:2612 | 19:2511 | 19:319 | 7.5% | 1h54:2710 | 7:53 | ||
11th | 346 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 6 | 18:3714 | 19:2013 | 19:3013 | 19:4913 | 20:2812 | 20:5012 | 11.9% | 1h58:3711 | 12:03 | ||
12th | 4 | Jonathan PYBUS | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:5011 | 26:5014 | 18:128 | 18:319 | 18:489 | 19:3410 | 50.5% | 1h59:4712 | 13:13 | ||
13th | 8 | Samuel STEAN | 5 | 17:414 | 18:3310 | 18:5711 | 18:5710 | 21:3813 | 22.3% | 1h35:4613 | |||||
14th | 6 | James WILLIAMS (elt) | Cycle-Tec | 2 | 18:0812 | 19:1112 | 5.8% | 37:1914 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 17:551 | 18:481 | 19:001 | 6.0% | 55:441 | - | ||
2nd | 291 | James STYRIN | Styner Spin | 3 | 18:182 | 19:182 | 19:272 | 6.3% | 57:042 | 1:20 | ||
3rd | 280 | Christopher COURAGE | BJW | 3 | 19:083 | 19:543 | 20:013 | 4.6% | 59:033 | 3:19 | ||
4th | 284 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 19:324 | 20:184 | 20:265 | 4.6% | 1h00:174 | 4:33 | |||
5th | 285 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 3 | 20:075 | 20:425 | 20:244 | 2.9% | 1h01:145 | 5:30 | ||
6th | 301 | Glenn PANTON | Owen Cycles / Scott | 3 | 20:126 | 20:456 | 20:497 | 3.1% | 1h01:466 | 6:02 | ||
7th | 294 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 20:137 | 20:497 | 21:048 | 4.2% | 1h02:077 | 6:23 | ||
8th | 117 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 20:137 | 21:2410 | 21:4313 | 7.4% | 1h03:208 | 7:36 | ||
9th | 306 | Matthew ELEY | Pelters | 3 | 21:5419 | 21:158 | 20:456 | 5.5% | 1h03:559 | 8:11 | ||
10th | 104 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 3 | 21:1510 | 21:3812 | 21:119 | 2.1% | 1h04:0510 | 8:21 | ||
11th | 292 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 21:3013 | 21:2410 | 21:1610 | 1.1% | 1h04:1111 | 8:27 | ||
12th | 300 | Matt WIGLEY | 3 | 21:5016 | 21:199 | 21:1711 | 2.6% | 1h04:2712 | 8:43 | |||
13th | 120 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 21:2311 | 21:4513 | 21:5514 | 2.5% | 1h05:0413 | 9:20 | |||
14th | 113 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 21:3114 | 22:1317 | 21:1912 | 4.2% | 1h05:0414 | 9:20 | ||
15th | 263 | Kawin PHESARAT | Primera UK Biking | 3 | 21:029 | 22:0415 | 22:4819 | 8.4% | 1h05:5515 | 10:11 | ||
16th | 129 | Ian MORRIS | 3 | 21:3715 | 22:0816 | 22:2316 | 3.5% | 1h06:0916 | 10:25 | |||
17th | 125 | Daniel RIGGS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 21:5520 | 22:0114 | 22:2316 | 2.1% | 1h06:2017 | 10:36 | ||
18th | 111 | Stuart HARVEY | TeamMK - Ultimate Fitness | 3 | 22:0724 | 22:1618 | 22:0315 | 1.0% | 1h06:2618 | 10:42 | ||
19th | 269 | Jim GALLAGHER | 3 | 21:5117 | 22:5120 | 22:5622 | 5.0% | 1h07:3919 | 11:55 | |||
20th | 128 | Paul GIBBS (svet) | 3 | 22:0522 | 22:5321 | 22:5221 | 3.6% | 1h07:5120 | 12:07 | |||
21st | 109 | Tyrone MILLER | 3 | 22:4529 | 22:5622 | 22:5120 | 0.8% | 1h08:3321 | 12:49 | |||
22nd | 281 | Michael COURAGE | BJW | 3 | 22:5030 | 22:5923 | 22:4318 | 1.2% | 1h08:3322 | 12:49 | ||
23rd | 309 | Jonny BEDWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 22:0623 | 23:0426 | 23:3229 | 6.5% | 1h08:4323 | 12:59 | ||
24th | 126 | Chris SCULLARD | Wiggle | 3 | 22:4127 | 22:4619 | 23:1625 | 2.6% | 1h08:4424 | 13:00 | ||
25th | 115 | Paul REEVE | 3 | 22:3526 | 23:0325 | 23:1323 | 2.8% | 1h08:5225 | 13:08 | |||
26th | 108 | Colin ROBSON | 3 | 22:5231 | 23:0124 | 23:2526 | 2.4% | 1h09:1926 | 13:35 | |||
27th | 118 | Stephen BROWN (xc) | Team Darenth | 3 | 22:3325 | 23:4334 | 23:3931 | 5.2% | 1h09:5627 | 14:12 | ||
28th | 296 | Darren CLARK (gvet) | 3 | 22:5834 | 23:2831 | 23:3229 | 2.5% | 1h09:5928 | 14:15 | |||
29th | 105 | Mark COPPING | 3 | 21:5821 | 23:3932 | 24:3239 | 11.7% | 1h10:1029 | 14:26 | |||
30th | 110 | Darren HOUSE | 3 | 23:3938 | 23:0627 | 23:2526 | 2.4% | 1h10:1230 | 14:28 | |||
31st | 288 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 23:2537 | 23:1930 | 23:2728 | 0.6% | 1h10:1131 | 14:27 | |||
32nd | 305 | Rupert TURTON | Bob | 3 | 22:5432 | 23:4133 | 24:0335 | 5.0% | 1h10:3932 | 14:55 | ||
33rd | 123 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 23:0735 | 23:1028 | 24:2738 | 5.8% | 1h10:4533 | 15:01 | ||
34th | 116 | David HITCHINGS | 3 | 22:4328 | 23:5836 | 24:0436 | 5.9% | 1h10:4634 | 15:02 | |||
35th | 106 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 22:5633 | 24:3139 | 23:5833 | 6.9% | 1h11:2735 | 15:43 | ||
36th | 313 | Paul SOLDE | WDMBC | 3 | 23:4540 | 24:2838 | 23:1323 | 5.4% | 1h11:2736 | 15:43 | ||
37th | 233 | David TALENT | 3 | 23:2436 | 24:4940 | 23:3931 | 6.1% | 1h11:5337 | 16:09 | |||
38th | 318 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 24:0742 | 23:4735 | 23:5934 | 1.4% | 1h11:5438 | 16:10 | |||
39th | 265 | Paul BEAVIS | Curranz-Tripoints Sports | 3 | 24:1643 | 24:0937 | 24:0637 | 0.7% | 1h12:3239 | 16:48 | ||
40th | 282 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 24:0641 | 25:1042 | 25:2641 | 5.5% | 1h14:4340 | 18:59 | ||
41st | 179 | Ian CAPSTICK | 3 | 24:3345 | 25:0841 | 25:3242 | 4.0% | 1h15:1441 | 19:30 | |||
42nd | 114 | Andrew LEONARD | 3 | 23:4039 | 25:3844 | 26:0144 | 9.9% | 1h15:1942 | 19:35 | |||
43rd | 122 | Andrew CANTER | 3 | 25:2149 | 25:3243 | 24:5640 | 2.4% | 1h15:4943 | 20:05 | |||
44th | 124 | Chris REED | 3 | 24:2244 | 26:2246 | 26:0245 | 8.2% | 1h16:4744 | 21:03 | |||
45th | 310 | Brian KILBEY | 3 | 25:1748 | 26:0345 | 25:4543 | 3.0% | 1h17:0645 | 21:22 | |||
46th | 298 | Antony FARRELLY | Pedalon | 3 | 25:0547 | 26:5648 | 27:1946 | 8.9% | 1h19:2046 | 23:36 | ||
47th | 107 | Andy O'BRIEN (svet) | 3 | 25:3550 | 26:2747 | 27:5947 | 9.4% | 1h20:0347 | 24:19 | |||
48th | 247 | Jack GALLOWAY | BMW Mini MTB | 3 | 24:4046 | 26:5949 | 29:3348 | 19.8% | 1h21:1348 | 25:29 | ||
49th | 127 | Sam MUNRO | 3 | 30:2151 | 31:5150 | 33:4049 | 10.9% | 1h35:5349 | 40:09 | |||
50th | 119 | William COLTHORPE | 2 | 21:2512 | 23:1329 | 8.4% | 44:3850 | |||||
51st | 286 | Ben SHILLITO | Army Cycling Union | 2 | 21:5117 | 41:5351 | 91.7% | 1h03:4451 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Michael GUILFORD | VC Meudon | 5 | 17:332 | 17:471 | 18:221 | 18:191 | 18:312 | 5.5% | 1h30:331 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 5 | 17:311 | 17:532 | 18:302 | 18:282 | 18:151 | 5.6% | 1h30:392 | 6s | ||
3rd | 326 | James HORTON | Cannondale Racing | 5 | 18:064 | 18:514 | 18:383 | 19:125 | 19:394 | 8.6% | 1h34:283 | 3:55 | ||
4th | 30 | Matt MACDONALD | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 18:268 | 18:413 | 18:575 | 19:073 | 19:323 | 6.0% | 1h34:464 | 4:13 | ||
5th | 342 | Joe GRIFFITHS | Strada Cycles | 5 | 17:553 | 18:525 | 18:544 | 19:476 | 19:506 | 10.7% | 1h35:185 | 4:45 | ||
6th | 19 | James DAVEY (ret.) | Mid Devon CC | 5 | 18:215 | 19:268 | 19:467 | 19:084 | 19:495 | 8.0% | 1h36:326 | 5:59 | ||
7th | 22 | Martin TURTON | 5 | 18:226 | 19:5311 | 19:316 | 20:2210 | 20:308 | 11.6% | 1h38:407 | 8:07 | |||
8th | 345 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 5 | 19:0011 | 19:419 | 19:528 | 20:159 | 20:379 | 8.5% | 1h39:288 | 8:55 | ||
9th | 28 | Daniel EASTMENT | 5 | 19:2413 | 20:0713 | 20:0110 | 19:577 | 20:037 | 3.7% | 1h39:349 | 9:01 | |||
10th | 21 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | 5 | 18:5910 | 19:217 | 19:589 | 20:098 | 21:2311 | 12.6% | 1h39:5210 | 9:19 | |||
11th | 26 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 5 | 18:559 | 19:4910 | 20:0411 | 20:2811 | 20:4010 | 9.3% | 1h39:5811 | 9:25 | ||
12th | 316 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st Gear Cycles.com | 5 | 19:0112 | 19:5912 | 20:0512 | 20:3112 | 21:4713 | 14.5% | 1h41:2512 | 10:52 | ||
13th | 20 | Simon HARRISON (mas) | RAF-CA | 5 | 19:3314 | 20:2814 | 21:2113 | 21:5413 | 21:4012 | 12.0% | 1h44:5713 | 14:24 | ||
14th | 24 | Nick HERLIHY | 5 | 21:2319 | 23:3019 | 23:3318 | 24:0316 | 25:0814 | 17.5% | 1h57:4014 | 27:07 | |||
15th | 29 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 5 | 20:1117 | 21:2316 | 21:5616 | 26:2317 | 29:0215 | 43.8% | 1h58:5615 | 28:23 | ||
16th | 25 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 18:257 | 19:116 | 21:4015 | 22:0014 | 19.5% | 1h21:1616 | ||||
17th | 341 | Jorge MILLAN CID | Vectis CC | 4 | 21:0718 | 21:0115 | 21:2514 | 22:1215 | 5.6% | 1h25:4517 | ||||
18th | 27 | Jack FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 19:3715 | 21:2617 | 22:3117 | 29:1518 | 49.1% | 1h32:4918 | ||||
19th | 18 | Sean DOWNEY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 2 | 19:5216 | 21:3518 | 8.6% | 41:2719 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | James SPILSBURY | Arny Cycling Union | 4 | 18:442 | 19:231 | 19:061 | 18:521 | 3.5% | 1h16:051 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | 18:431 | 19:231 | 19:362 | 20:002 | 6.9% | 1h17:432 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 144 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 4 | 18:553 | 19:535 | 19:523 | 20:154 | 7.0% | 1h18:573 | 2:52 | ||
4th | 135 | Pete W | 4 | 19:074 | 19:566 | 20:127 | 20:053 | 5.7% | 1h19:224 | 3:17 | |||
5th | 350 | Ben HALL (vet) | 4 | 19:418 | 19:423 | 20:074 | 20:246 | 3.6% | 1h19:565 | 3:51 | |||
6th | 138 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | 4 | 19:439 | 19:454 | 20:085 | 20:246 | 3.5% | 1h20:016 | 3:56 | |||
7th | 139 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 19:4812 | 20:137 | 20:096 | 20:175 | 2.4% | 1h20:287 | 4:23 | ||
8th | 148 | James TAPP | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 19:406 | 20:188 | 20:239 | 20:299 | 4.2% | 1h20:528 | 4:47 | ||
9th | 150 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 19:4711 | 20:188 | 20:188 | 20:3110 | 3.7% | 1h20:549 | 4:49 | ||
10th | 140 | Tom DUNN (htl) | G.U.N.T | 4 | 19:085 | 20:2612 | 20:4613 | 20:5813 | 9.6% | 1h21:2010 | 5:15 | ||
11th | 149 | Sam BARLEY | 4 | 19:406 | 20:188 | 20:4312 | 21:0014 | 6.8% | 1h21:4211 | 5:37 | |||
12th | 141 | Ollie FENTON | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 20:2516 | 20:3515 | 20:2610 | 20:5512 | 2.4% | 1h22:2312 | 6:18 | ||
13th | 142 | Michael RILEY | Jewson MI racing Polypipe CNP | 4 | 20:1915 | 20:3413 | 20:3411 | 21:0315 | 3.6% | 1h22:3113 | 6:26 | ||
14th | 134 | Joseph REID | 4 | 20:2617 | 20:3413 | 20:5315 | 20:4111 | 2.2% | 1h22:3614 | 6:31 | |||
15th | 143 | David WINTER | CleeCycles / KCNC | 4 | 20:3621 | 20:4417 | 20:5114 | 20:258 | 2.1% | 1h22:3715 | 6:32 | ||
16th | 145 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 4 | 20:1614 | 20:3916 | 20:5616 | 21:2717 | 5.8% | 1h23:2016 | 7:15 | |||
17th | 338 | Lee MORGAN (gvet) | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 19:4610 | 20:2511 | 21:4922 | 21:5218 | 10.6% | 1h23:5417 | 7:49 | ||
18th | 343 | Craig JOY | PMR@Toachim House | 4 | 20:1413 | 21:1520 | 21:2618 | 21:5519 | 8.3% | 1h24:5018 | 8:45 | ||
19th | 325 | Chris WILLS | 4 | 20:5123 | 22:0025 | 21:3019 | 21:0616 | 5.5% | 1h25:2919 | 9:24 | |||
20th | 137 | Andy BRETT | Run & Ride Performance Team | 4 | 20:2920 | 21:3221 | 21:3521 | 22:0120 | 7.5% | 1h25:3920 | 9:34 | ||
21st | 347 | James HARDS | 4 | 20:2718 | 21:0218 | 21:3220 | 23:2522 | 14.5% | 1h26:2721 | 10:22 | |||
22nd | 146 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 4 | 20:2819 | 21:0719 | 21:2317 | 23:5325 | 16.7% | 1h26:5322 | 10:48 | ||
23rd | 153 | Richard ROSE | 4 | 20:5424 | 21:3322 | 21:5523 | 23:0721 | 10.6% | 1h27:3023 | 11:25 | |||
24th | 333 | Garry HURST | KTM MTB Racing | 4 | 20:3722 | 21:4923 | 22:3924 | 23:2623 | 13.7% | 1h28:3324 | 12:28 | ||
25th | 136 | Sean TAYLOR | Rollapaluza CC | 4 | 22:0126 | 22:1126 | 23:0325 | 23:4924 | 8.2% | 1h31:0625 | 15:01 | ||
26th | 147 | Christopher LYON | RAF-CA | 4 | 22:3027 | 23:5727 | 24:4126 | 24:3926 | 9.7% | 1h35:4826 | 19:43 | ||
27th | 340 | Liam TEESDALE | Off Camber | 4 | 24:0228 | 26:5629 | 27:1227 | 29:2327 | 22.3% | 1h47:3527 | 31:30 | ||
28th | 152 | Nick MANNING | Bridgman Cycles | 4 | 24:1229 | 26:3428 | 27:5428 | 30:2928 | 26.0% | 1h49:1128 | 33:06 | ||
29th | 151 | John GWILLIAM | 2 | 21:0225 | 21:5624 | 4.3% | 42:5829 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Elliot PHILPOTT | 1 | 22:271 | - | |||
2nd | 251 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:442 | 4:17 | ||
3rd | 245 | Euan MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 27:023 | 4:35 | ||
4th | 167 | Joe LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 27:324 | 5:05 | ||
4th | 242 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | DeVer / Sutton CC | 1 | 27:324 | 5:05 | ||
6th | 169 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit All Stars | 1 | 28:176 | 5:50 | ||
7th | 255 | Finn HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 29:117 | 6:44 | ||
8th | 170 | Caleb BROWN | Team Darenth | 1 | 29:408 | 7:13 | ||
9th | 171 | Luke ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 29:419 | 7:14 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 260 | Luke MITCHIE | Team Darenth | 2 | 20:031 | 20:231 | 1.7% | 40:271 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | 2 | 20:123 | 20:412 | 2.4% | 40:542 | 27s | |||
3rd | 72 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 20:112 | 21:163 | 5.4% | 41:273 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 75 | Jon HEASMAN (yth) | 2 | 21:065 | 21:354 | 2.3% | 42:424 | 2:15 | |||
5th | 78 | Callum MACLEOD | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 21:065 | 21:555 | 3.9% | 43:015 | 2:34 | ||
6th | 73 | Luc MONPETIT-LE BRUN | JCAYA | 2 | 20:454 | 22:176 | 7.4% | 43:036 | 2:36 | ||
7th | 69 | James EDWARDS (sen) | 2 | 21:388 | 22:467 | 5.2% | 44:247 | 3:57 | |||
8th | 74 | Angus HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 22:109 | 22:508 | 3.0% | 45:018 | 4:34 | ||
9th | 241 | Huw HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 22:109 | 22:519 | 3.1% | 45:019 | 4:34 | ||
10th | 248 | Sam RODDA (yth) | 2 | 22:4511 | 23:2410 | 2.9% | 46:0910 | 5:42 | |||
11th | 71 | Louis LE CHEMINANT | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 22:4612 | 23:3711 | 3.7% | 46:2311 | 5:56 | ||
12th | 77 | Ross DEALL | Summit All Stars | 2 | 22:5213 | 24:1412 | 6.0% | 47:0712 | 6:40 | ||
13th | 258 | Ben BROADHEAD | Summit All Stars | 2 | 23:5114 | 25:3114 | 7.0% | 49:2313 | 8:56 | ||
14th | 273 | Thomas IVES | Sutton CC | 2 | 24:1615 | 25:3215 | 5.2% | 49:4814 | 9:21 | ||
15th | 264 | Erin BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 24:5516 | 25:1113 | 1.1% | 50:0615 | 9:39 | ||
16th | 230 | Bradley KING | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 25:2317 | 26:4616 | 5.4% | 52:1016 | 11:43 | ||
17th | 68 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All Stars | 2 | 25:2418 | 27:0117 | 6.4% | 52:2517 | 11:58 | ||
18th | 277 | Jay ALLEN | Palmer Park Velo / Pedalon | 2 | 27:2219 | 30:1318 | 10.4% | 57:3618 | 17:09 | ||
19th | 70 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 1 | 21:077 | n/a | 21:0719 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 3 | 18:411 | 19:071 | 19:221 | 3.7% | 57:111 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 19:173 | 20:032 | 20:013 | 4.0% | 59:222 | 2:11 | ||
3rd | 216 | George FINCH | PMR@Toachim House | 3 | 19:162 | 20:043 | 20:045 | 4.2% | 59:263 | 2:15 | ||
4th | 259 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | Team Darenth | 3 | 19:397 | 20:054 | 19:532 | 2.2% | 59:384 | 2:27 | ||
5th | 214 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 19:224 | 20:126 | 20:034 | 4.3% | 59:395 | 2:28 | ||
6th | 218 | Martin BLACKMAN | De Ver / Sutton CC | 3 | 19:316 | 20:115 | 20:296 | 5.0% | 1h00:116 | 3:00 | ||
7th | 276 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera-UK-Biking | 3 | 19:235 | 20:187 | 20:448 | 7.0% | 1h00:267 | 3:15 | ||
8th | 215 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 3 | 19:538 | 20:528 | 20:427 | 4.9% | 1h01:298 | 4:18 | ||
9th | 213 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 3 | 20:099 | 21:049 | 21:5210 | 8.5% | 1h03:069 | 5:55 | ||
10th | 287 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:2310 | 21:3910 | 21:439 | 6.5% | 1h03:4610 | 6:35 | ||
11th | 211 | Oliver TURNER | JCAYA | 3 | 21:2112 | 22:0011 | 23:3911 | 10.8% | 1h07:0111 | 9:50 | ||
12th | 210 | Joe CLARK | Iteam | 3 | 21:1611 | 22:3112 | 23:4112 | 11.4% | 1h07:2912 | 10:18 | ||
13th | 209 | Christopher TRY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 21:4413 | 23:0413 | 23:5913 | 10.4% | 1h08:4713 | 11:36 | ||
14th | 219 | Sam OLIVER (sen) | Palmer Park Velo | 3 | 23:0214 | 24:3914 | 25:2514 | 10.3% | 1h13:0614 | 15:55 | ||
15th | 217 | Patrick FAINT | Team Darenth | 1 | 23:0415 | n/a | 23:0415 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Liam EARL | Team Corridori | 4 | 17:551 | 18:071 | 18:332 | 18:371 | 3.9% | 1h13:121 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Will TAYLOR (sen) | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 17:551 | 18:071 | 18:311 | 18:522 | 5.3% | 1h13:272 | 15s | ||
3rd | 58 | Oliver LOWTHORPE | JCAYA | 4 | 17:563 | 18:543 | 19:103 | 19:084 | 6.9% | 1h15:093 | 1:57 | ||
4th | 60 | James FLURY | Vicious Velo | 4 | 18:164 | 19:044 | 19:224 | 19:395 | 7.6% | 1h16:234 | 3:11 | ||
5th | 61 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 18:365 | 19:475 | 19:224 | 18:522 | 6.4% | 1h16:385 | 3:26 | ||
6th | 63 | Joseph TAYLOR (exp) | 4 | 19:106 | 20:316 | 21:337 | 22:226 | 16.7% | 1h23:376 | 10:25 | |||
7th | 57 | Jason BANKS | JCAYA | 4 | 19:377 | 21:127 | 21:106 | 22:577 | 17.0% | 1h24:587 | 11:46 | ||
8th | 55 | Nicholas TRY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:018 | 22:218 | 23:548 | 23:008 | 13.7% | 1h30:178 | 17:05 | ||
9th | 62 | Ben BRIFFETT | Southdowns Bikes | 4 | 24:379 | 26:099 | 25:449 | 26:089 | 6.2% | 1h42:399 | 29:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 5 | 18:112 | 18:432 | 18:371 | 18:581 | 19:373 | 7.9% | 1h34:091 | - | ||
2nd | 355 | Gareth BARNES | 5 | 18:204 | 18:331 | 18:492 | 19:264 | 19:515 | 8.3% | 1h35:012 | 52s | |||
3rd | 339 | Simon ALLARD | Merida Factory Racing | 5 | 18:101 | 18:493 | 18:593 | 19:192 | 19:464 | 8.8% | 1h35:043 | 55s | ||
4th | 80 | Paul FLYNN | 5 | 18:356 | 19:155 | 19:034 | 19:233 | 19:241 | 4.4% | 1h35:424 | 1:33 | |||
5th | 82 | Kim LITTLE | 5 | 18:133 | 18:524 | 19:156 | 19:435 | 20:1711 | 11.3% | 1h36:225 | 2:13 | |||
6th | 84 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 18:345 | 19:155 | 19:145 | 19:557 | 20:058 | 8.2% | 1h37:056 | 2:56 | ||
7th | 336 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 5 | 19:0211 | 19:358 | 19:339 | 20:1512 | 19:547 | 6.4% | 1h38:217 | 4:12 | ||
8th | 100 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 18:559 | 19:4111 | 19:278 | 20:2013 | 20:1510 | 7.5% | 1h38:398 | 4:30 | ||
9th | 79 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 5 | 18:458 | 19:5515 | 19:5010 | 19:536 | 20:2012 | 8.4% | 1h38:469 | 4:37 | ||
10th | 81 | Peter MOORE (spt) | 5 | 19:0813 | 19:358 | 20:0312 | 20:068 | 19:526 | 5.1% | 1h38:4610 | 4:37 | |||
11th | 308 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 5 | 18:367 | 20:2217 | 20:0716 | 20:099 | 19:312 | 9.5% | 1h38:4711 | 4:38 | ||
12th | 99 | Pete KENCH | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 19:0110 | 19:3810 | 19:5111 | 20:1311 | 20:139 | 6.3% | 1h38:5812 | 4:49 | ||
13th | 351 | Christopher COURAGE | BJW | 5 | 19:1616 | 19:4111 | 20:0613 | 20:1110 | 20:5715 | 8.7% | 1h40:1313 | 6:04 | ||
14th | 87 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 5 | 19:0813 | 19:4813 | 20:0613 | 20:2915 | 20:5314 | 9.1% | 1h40:2614 | 6:17 | ||
15th | 352 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel | 5 | 19:1917 | 20:0016 | 20:1417 | 20:2314 | 20:3713 | 6.7% | 1h40:3515 | 6:26 | ||
16th | 328 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves Cycles / Specialized | 5 | 19:0712 | 19:4813 | 20:0613 | 20:4516 | 21:0216 | 10.0% | 1h40:5116 | 6:42 | ||
17th | 348 | Ian COOKE | Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Velo | 5 | 19:2419 | 20:4520 | 21:0219 | 21:3219 | 21:0517 | 11.0% | 1h43:5017 | 9:41 | ||
18th | 337 | Simon PANTLING | Orange | 5 | 20:0421 | 20:4721 | 20:4818 | 20:5817 | 21:2818 | 7.0% | 1h44:0718 | 9:58 | ||
19th | 353 | Steve BROWN (vet1) | 5 | 19:3920 | 20:3918 | 21:0820 | 21:1618 | 22:0819 | 12.6% | 1h44:5219 | 10:43 | |||
20th | 270 | Marcin KUNECKI | WDMBC | 5 | 20:4124 | 21:1123 | 21:2421 | 21:5920 | 22:2621 | 8.5% | 1h47:4420 | 13:35 | ||
21st | 88 | Mark SHEPHERD (spt) | 5 | 20:3423 | 20:5522 | 21:4122 | 22:0621 | 22:2520 | 9.0% | 1h47:4321 | 13:34 | |||
22nd | 85 | Glen WHITTINGTON | 5 | 20:3322 | 20:4219 | 21:4623 | 22:5024 | 23:5624 | 16.5% | 1h49:4822 | 15:39 | |||
23rd | 90 | Simon BENNETT | 5 | 20:4225 | 21:5324 | 22:0724 | 22:4723 | 22:4122 | 10.1% | 1h50:1223 | 16:03 | |||
24th | 96 | Kevin PURCELL | Nationwide Building Society | 5 | 21:0427 | 21:5725 | 22:4125 | 22:4622 | 22:4323 | 8.1% | 1h51:1424 | 17:05 | ||
25th | 94 | Richy WALLER | 5 | 21:3128 | 22:2927 | 23:0726 | 23:0825 | 25:1325 | 17.2% | 1h55:3025 | 21:21 | |||
26th | 92 | Robert MCGHEE | 5 | 23:3530 | 23:3028 | 24:3228 | 25:4626 | 27:5026 | 18.4% | 2h05:1526 | 31:06 | |||
27th | 98 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy | 3 | 19:1415 | 19:247 | 19:247 | 0.9% | 58:0227 | |||||
28th | 95 | Dan SMITH (mas1) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 3 | 20:4526 | 22:0426 | 24:1827 | 17.1% | 1h07:0728 | |||||
29th | 86 | David PUSEY | Primera / UK Biking | 1 | 19:2318 | n/a | 19:2329 | |||||||
30th | 93 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | 1 | 21:4429 | n/a | 21:4430 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 297 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles RT | 5 | 17:381 | 17:571 | 18:051 | 17:591 | 18:111 | 3.1% | 1h29:521 | - | ||
2nd | 189 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | 5 | 17:522 | 18:033 | 18:162 | 18:222 | 18:552 | 5.9% | 1h31:302 | 1:38 | |||
3rd | 302 | Lewis KING (gvet) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 17:522 | 18:022 | 18:183 | 18:222 | 18:552 | 5.9% | 1h31:313 | 1:39 | ||
4th | 320 | Dean MORGAN | Littledean Bikes | 5 | 18:405 | 18:514 | 19:225 | 19:234 | 19:014 | 3.8% | 1h35:194 | 5:27 | ||
5th | 327 | Jason EMERY | Pedalon | 5 | 18:314 | 19:055 | 19:104 | 19:325 | 20:109 | 8.9% | 1h36:295 | 6:37 | ||
6th | 228 | Sean WILLIAMS | Offshore RT / Wightlink | 5 | 19:026 | 19:226 | 19:509 | 19:517 | 19:495 | 4.3% | 1h37:566 | 8:04 | ||
7th | 183 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 5 | 19:067 | 19:347 | 19:366 | 19:496 | 20:1612 | 6.1% | 1h38:237 | 8:31 | ||
8th | 283 | Jon PIERCE | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:078 | 19:347 | 19:5411 | 20:049 | 20:067 | 5.1% | 1h38:468 | 8:54 | ||
9th | 178 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | 5 | 19:2412 | 19:359 | 19:407 | 19:598 | 20:1111 | 4.0% | 1h38:509 | 8:58 | |||
10th | 196 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:2915 | 19:5011 | 19:468 | 20:0910 | 20:078 | 3.4% | 1h39:2210 | 9:30 | ||
11th | 274 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Off Camber | 5 | 19:2210 | 19:3710 | 19:5310 | 20:2211 | 21:0217 | 8.6% | 1h40:1811 | 10:26 | ||
12th | 197 | Malcolm TOOP-ROSE | MB Swindon XC Team | 5 | 19:4220 | 20:0114 | 20:0912 | 20:3114 | 20:046 | 4.1% | 1h40:3012 | 10:38 | ||
13th | 193 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 19:2915 | 19:5112 | 20:2715 | 20:2413 | 20:2313 | 5.0% | 1h40:3713 | 10:45 | ||
14th | 177 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 19:2311 | 19:5613 | 20:2816 | 20:3715 | 20:109 | 6.4% | 1h40:3614 | 10:44 | ||
15th | 322 | David LARKIN | 5 | 19:209 | 20:2317 | 20:2114 | 20:2211 | 20:2514 | 5.6% | 1h40:5315 | 11:01 | |||
16th | 324 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles RT | 5 | 19:3818 | 20:0715 | 20:2013 | 20:5118 | 21:1118 | 7.9% | 1h42:0916 | 12:17 | ||
17th | 198 | Andy PLEWES | RNRMCA | 5 | 19:4119 | 20:2317 | 20:4018 | 20:5017 | 20:4115 | 5.8% | 1h42:1717 | 12:25 | ||
18th | 191 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 5 | 19:5621 | 20:0916 | 20:3217 | 20:4216 | 21:2719 | 7.6% | 1h42:4818 | 12:56 | ||
19th | 299 | Nick ONSLOW | Pedalon | 5 | 19:3517 | 20:3020 | 20:4018 | 20:5820 | 21:3220 | 10.0% | 1h43:1719 | 13:25 | ||
20th | 335 | Richard STANNARD | 5 | 20:1623 | 20:2819 | 20:4320 | 20:5319 | 22:0325 | 8.8% | 1h44:2620 | 14:34 | |||
21st | 180 | Darren PARISH | Maison Du Velo | 5 | 19:2814 | 21:0024 | 21:0124 | 21:0922 | 21:4522 | 11.7% | 1h44:2521 | 14:33 | ||
22nd | 190 | Clement PALOZZI | 5 | 20:1724 | 20:4321 | 20:5922 | 21:0821 | 21:3421 | 6.3% | 1h44:4322 | 14:51 | |||
23rd | 330 | Christopher CLARK (gvet) | Banjocycles / Raceware - 452745 / Specialized | 5 | 20:3026 | 21:0425 | 20:5922 | 21:1724 | 21:0016 | 3.8% | 1h44:5223 | 15:00 | ||
24th | 323 | Stuart SELWOOD | 5 | 20:3527 | 20:4823 | 20:4521 | 21:1323 | 21:5723 | 6.6% | 1h45:2024 | 15:28 | |||
25th | 187 | Chris HUNT | 5 | 20:2125 | 20:4522 | 21:1725 | 21:4725 | 21:5924 | 8.0% | 1h46:1225 | 16:20 | |||
26th | 181 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 5 | 20:1022 | 21:1626 | 21:4027 | 21:5426 | 22:3127 | 11.7% | 1h47:3326 | 17:41 | ||
27th | 182 | Erik LE BRUN | CCC JERSEY | 5 | 20:5829 | 21:2928 | 21:3526 | 22:0527 | 22:2926 | 7.2% | 1h48:3927 | 18:47 | ||
28th | 199 | Adrian PARRY | Pedalon | 5 | 20:5628 | 21:5629 | 21:5328 | 22:1728 | 22:5428 | 9.4% | 1h49:5828 | 20:06 | ||
29th | 304 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | 5 | 21:2430 | 21:2727 | 22:1329 | 22:5130 | 23:1230 | 8.4% | 1h51:0929 | 21:17 | |||
30th | 188 | Andrew BOCKING | GS Henley | 5 | 21:3331 | 21:5830 | 22:2530 | 22:3329 | 23:0129 | 6.8% | 1h51:3230 | 21:40 | ||
31st | 185 | Paul CLARK (opn) | 5 | 21:5732 | 22:3831 | 22:5631 | 23:2631 | 23:5831 | 9.2% | 1h54:5731 | 25:05 | |||
32nd | 192 | Garry TAYLOR | 5 | 22:1134 | 23:4232 | 23:3932 | 25:0932 | 25:3533 | 15.3% | 2h00:1732 | 30:25 | |||
33rd | 194 | Winston REID | LifeB*hindBars | 5 | 23:3436 | 24:3135 | 25:0634 | 25:3533 | 25:1632 | 8.6% | 2h04:0533 | 34:13 | ||
34th | 315 | Adrian GROVE | Rancid Badgers MTB | 5 | 22:5635 | 24:2034 | 25:3035 | 25:5734 | 26:1334 | 14.3% | 2h04:5834 | 35:06 | ||
35th | 186 | James HODGE | Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club | 5 | 21:5833 | 23:5333 | 24:1833 | 27:5935 | 28:5635 | 31.7% | 2h07:0735 | 37:15 | ||
36th | 314 | Rich BARROW | 4 | 25:4438 | 29:1737 | 29:5436 | 35:0136 | 36.1% | 1h59:5636 | |||||
37th | 319 | Steve MERRETT | Cycle Tech UK | 3 | 24:5637 | 26:3436 | 31:5237 | 27.8% | 1h23:2237 | |||||
38th | 329 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles | 1 | 19:2513 | n/a | 19:2538 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 18:141 | 18:501 | 18:321 | 19:051 | 4.7% | 1h14:431 | - | ||
2nd | 45 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 4 | 18:453 | 19:423 | 19:332 | 19:333 | 5.1% | 1h17:342 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 37 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 18:442 | 19:262 | 19:493 | 20:065 | 7.3% | 1h18:073 | 3:24 | ||
4th | 53 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 19:055 | 19:486 | 19:504 | 19:394 | 3.9% | 1h18:234 | 3:40 | ||
5th | 40 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 19:186 | 19:423 | 19:595 | 19:262 | 3.5% | 1h18:275 | 3:44 | ||
6th | 42 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewsons-Polypipe-MI racing | 4 | 19:034 | 19:507 | 20:106 | 20:2710 | 7.3% | 1h19:326 | 4:49 | ||
7th | 47 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 19:197 | 19:475 | 20:149 | 20:158 | 4.8% | 1h19:387 | 4:55 | ||
8th | 44 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 4 | 19:309 | 20:039 | 20:106 | 20:086 | 3.4% | 1h19:538 | 5:10 | ||
9th | 43 | Tony DAVIS | dream cycling | 4 | 19:208 | 20:1411 | 20:118 | 20:086 | 4.7% | 1h19:549 | 5:11 | ||
10th | 312 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 4 | 19:4011 | 20:028 | 20:2211 | 20:259 | 3.8% | 1h20:3210 | 5:49 | ||
11th | 48 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | bm7displays.com | 4 | 19:5512 | 20:1010 | 20:1810 | 20:2911 | 2.8% | 1h20:5411 | 6:11 | ||
12th | 332 | Clive EVANS | Beyond MTB / WCDMBC | 4 | 19:3910 | 20:2412 | 21:0212 | 21:2312 | 8.8% | 1h22:3012 | 7:47 | ||
13th | 49 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 4 | 21:1417 | 21:2613 | 21:2613 | 21:4413 | 2.4% | 1h25:5113 | 11:08 | ||
14th | 331 | Chris DENMAN | Beyond / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:4613 | 21:2815 | 21:3914 | 22:0215 | 6.1% | 1h25:5714 | 11:14 | ||
15th | 41 | Kim BURROWS | Pedalon | 4 | 21:0916 | 21:3016 | 21:4515 | 21:5314 | 3.5% | 1h26:1815 | 11:35 | ||
16th | 39 | Martyn DYMOND | Cotswold Veldrijden | 4 | 20:5214 | 21:2613 | 21:5516 | 22:0516 | 5.8% | 1h26:1916 | 11:36 | ||
17th | 38 | James PILGRIM-MORRIS | GS Henley | 4 | 21:2318 | 22:0617 | 22:1217 | 22:4017 | 6.0% | 1h28:2217 | 13:39 | ||
18th | 52 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 4 | 21:0615 | 22:1018 | 22:5118 | 23:3518 | 11.8% | 1h29:4318 | 15:00 | ||
19th | 46 | Leighton HARRIS | 4 | 22:5019 | 24:3919 | 25:2719 | 24:3919 | 11.5% | 1h37:3619 | 22:53 | |||
20th | 307 | Mark CUTLER | Trailspirit Racing Aftershokz | 4 | 25:1121 | 26:4220 | 27:3620 | 32:2221 | 28.5% | 1h51:5320 | 37:10 | ||
21st | 311 | Brian CLEMENTS | 4 | 25:1020 | 27:1121 | 31:1521 | 31:0820 | 24.2% | 1h54:4721 | 40:04 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 155 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 3 | 20:331 | 20:481 | 20:461 | 1.2% | 1h02:071 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 3 | 21:222 | 21:342 | 21:352 | 1.0% | 1h04:322 | 2:25 | ||
3rd | 160 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | 3 | 21:233 | 22:113 | 22:533 | 7.0% | 1h06:283 | 4:21 | |||
4th | 349 | Michael CARGE | BJW | 3 | 23:184 | 24:204 | 25:285 | 9.3% | 1h13:064 | 10:59 | ||
5th | 157 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 24:485 | 27:246 | 25:204 | 10.5% | 1h17:335 | 15:26 | ||
6th | 295 | Steve HAMILTON | 3 | 25:186 | 25:525 | 27:226 | 8.2% | 1h18:336 | 16:26 | |||
7th | 156 | Mike LUCKWELL | Merlin CDRC | 3 | 26:447 | 28:427 | 29:457 | 11.3% | 1h25:117 | 23:04 | ||
8th | 158 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 31:568 | 38:338 | 46:508 | 46.7% | 1h57:218 | 55:14 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Paul WITHERS (fun) | 2 | 22:451 | 23:481 | 4.6% | 46:341 | - | |||
2nd | 32 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 24:182 | 25:192 | 4.2% | 49:382 | 3:04 | ||
3rd | 290 | Steve HOWARD | 2 | 26:493 | 28:123 | 5.2% | 55:013 | 8:27 | |||
4th | 33 | Paul MORTIMER | 2 | 27:384 | 28:424 | 3.9% | 56:204 | 9:46 | |||
5th | 220 | David STAIN | Cycleguides | 2 | 29:175 | 29:585 | 2.3% | 59:155 | 12:41 | ||
6th | 278 | David TRY | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 41:256 | 30:406 | 35.1% | 1h12:056 | 25:31 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 5 | 20:342 | 21:021 | 21:051 | 21:091 | 21:191 | 3.6% | 1h45:111 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Louise ROBINSON | Scimitar / XCracer.com | 5 | 20:331 | 21:021 | 21:132 | 21:362 | 21:322 | 5.1% | 1h45:582 | 47s | ||
3rd | 229 | Jules TOONE | 5 | 20:463 | 21:463 | 22:143 | 22:013 | 22:043 | 7.1% | 1h48:533 | 3:42 | |||
4th | 13 | Amy-Jo HANSFORD | Mud Sweat & Gears | 5 | 21:284 | 22:546 | 22:364 | 22:464 | 23:226 | 8.9% | 1h53:074 | 7:56 | ||
5th | 279 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital Racing Collective | 5 | 22:208 | 22:415 | 22:435 | 23:005 | 23:144 | 4.0% | 1h54:005 | 8:49 | ||
6th | 12 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 5 | 22:136 | 23:107 | 23:217 | 23:336 | 23:165 | 6.0% | 1h55:356 | 10:24 | ||
7th | 14 | Carla HAINES | TORQ Performance | 5 | 21:295 | 22:304 | 23:116 | 24:197 | 25:028 | 16.5% | 1h56:337 | 11:22 | ||
8th | 15 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 5 | 22:136 | 23:208 | 23:428 | 24:458 | 24:507 | 11.8% | 1h58:528 | 13:41 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Jo PONTING | 2 | 26:031 | 26:561 | 3.4% | 52:591 | - | |||
2nd | 102 | Sheena BOOKER | Dame Cycling | 2 | 27:523 | 28:122 | 1.2% | 56:052 | 3:06 | ||
3rd | 103 | Kim CLARK | Birds on Bikes | 2 | 27:472 | 28:173 | 1.8% | 56:043 | 3:05 |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 289 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 4 | 24:001 | 24:071 | 24:361 | 24:251 | 2.5% | 1h37:101 | - |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 227 | Natalie BEE | 2 | 26:071 | 28:001 | 7.2% | 54:071 | - |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 22:331 | - | ||
2nd | 253 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 23:472 | 1:14 | ||
3rd | 165 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 25:373 | 3:04 | ||
4th | 254 | Alexa HAWKINS | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 27:064 | 4:33 | ||
5th | 256 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:165 | 5:43 | ||
6th | 272 | Jenny OLIVER | Palmer Park Velo | 1 | 33:026 | 10:29 | ||
7th | 240 | Evelyn HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 36:537 | 14:20 | ||
8th | 166 | Grace PARRY | Hemel Hempstead CC | 1 | 40:418 | 18:08 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Megan JAMES | Abergavenny RC | 2 | 21:591 | 23:361 | 7.4% | 45:361 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 2 | 23:513 | 24:402 | 3.4% | 48:322 | 2:56 | ||
3rd | 224 | Abbie MANLEY | Jedi Cycle Sport | 2 | 23:452 | 24:483 | 4.4% | 48:343 | 2:58 | ||
4th | 66 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 2 | 24:424 | 26:444 | 8.2% | 51:274 | 5:51 | ||
5th | 203 | Indi MALZARD | JCAYA | 2 | 24:555 | 27:286 | 10.2% | 52:235 | 6:47 | ||
6th | 266 | Alderney BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 25:506 | 27:265 | 6.2% | 53:176 | 7:41 | ||
7th | 64 | Adele MAHER | JCAYA | 2 | 26:137 | 30:297 | 16.3% | 56:427 | 11:06 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 205 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 20:581 | 21:551 | 4.5% | 42:531 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Evie LANE | 2 | 23:002 | 24:162 | 5.5% | 47:172 | 4:24 | |||
3rd | 202 | Eve LYON | Nutcracker MTB Racing team | 2 | 23:233 | 24:594 | 6.8% | 48:233 | 5:30 | ||
4th | 200 | Ria MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 24:215 | 24:393 | 1.2% | 49:014 | 6:08 | ||
5th | 201 | Jade MOBBS | Leicestershire RC | 2 | 23:564 | 25:305 | 6.5% | 49:275 | 6:34 | ||
6th | 204 | Emma MCGINLEY | JCAYA | 2 | 25:446 | 29:266 | 14.4% | 55:116 | 12:18 | ||
7th | 207 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 2 | 35:567 | 37:187 | 3.8% | 1h13:147 | 30:21 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Abigail VAN TWISK | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:081 | 22:231 | 23:111 | 4.7% | 1h07:431 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 22:081 | 23:292 | 24:012 | 8.5% | 1h09:392 | 1:56 |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 131 | Hedvika TONCROVA | Zappi`s Racing Team | 4 | 26:431 | 27:331 | 27:091 | 28:091 | 5.4% | 1h49:351 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 175 | Clare LEAVER | Zappi`s Racing Team | 3 | 22:092 | 22:051 | 21:481 | 1.6% | 1h06:031 | - | ||
2nd | 176 | Liz GILMOUR | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 21:461 | 22:122 | 22:142 | 2.1% | 1h06:132 | 10s | ||
3rd | 244 | Emma CUTLER | Aftershokz / Trailspirit Racing | 3 | 23:453 | 24:363 | 24:493 | 4.5% | 1h13:103 | 7:07 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 26:341 | 27:322 | 27:271 | 3.6% | 1h21:341 | - | ||
2nd | 35 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 3 | 27:232 | 27:211 | 27:432 | 1.3% | 1h22:282 | 54s |
Female: Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Kay HIGGINS-WORRALL | Abergavenny RC | 1 | 29:151 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Gail JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 1 | 31:212 | 2:06 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified