shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (281)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=284CrowHilll27…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st235Steven JAMES Hargroves Cycles26:48326:57127:57129:2429.7%1h51:081-
emoji_events2nd1Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site26:40127:45229:50330:18413.6%1h54:3423:26
emoji_events3rd3Isaac PUCCI Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team26:47228:32330:02429:12112.1%1h54:3433:26
 4th301Llewellyn HOLMES Strada Cycles27:32429:10429:12229:3537.4%1h55:3144:23
 5th2George BUDD 28:39629:44630:03530:3356.6%1h59:0057:52
 6th240Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed28:58729:28530:43631:4769.7%2h00:5769:49
 7th5Stephen JAMES (elt) Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors29:351029:50732:39933:17812.5%2h05:22714:14
 8th9Scott MCCARRON Mountain Trax30:401331:201031:40732:0974.8%2h05:51814:43
 9th7Simon ERNEST Cannondale / Renvale RT - Revel Outdoors29:411130:00833:351034:33916.4%2h07:51916:43
 10th4Hans Jorgen KVALE benhamkvale.com go to site29:431232:381234:131135:001017.8%2h11:361020:28
 11th10Christopher MINTER Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:20530:08932:29814.6%1h30:5711
 12th270Samuel STEAN Mountain Trax - Vauxhall Motors Cycling Team29:01832:241136:061224.4%1h37:3112
 13th312Michael SERAFIN GVC Edmond De Rothschild29:329n/a29:3213

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

44 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st197Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott27:19130:10132:25118.7%1h29:561-
emoji_events2nd265Daniel PARTRIDGE 30:13232:23236:14219.9%1h38:5128:55
emoji_events3rd247Nigel GRANTHAM Pedalon.co.uk go to site32:22334:12536:41513.3%1h43:16313:20
 4th252Simon ANSELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site33:32933:44336:2638.6%1h43:43413:47
 5th219Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles33:13734:08436:35410.1%1h43:56514:00
 6th230Will BRIDGMAN 32:46535:24637:01613.0%1h45:12615:16
 7th251Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site33:25836:20937:51713.3%1h47:37717:41
 8th216Lee KING Rides on Air32:59638:011438:32916.8%1h49:32819:36
 9th92Nick WILLIAMS 34:211336:561238:451112.8%1h50:03920:07
 10th102Ian MORRIS 34:521536:511138:441011.1%1h50:281020:32
 11th94Daniel RIGGS Gillingham and District Wheelers34:121135:29841:081520.3%1h50:501120:54
 12th253Andrew SMITH (vet) Primera / UK Biking37:122337:061338:1883.2%1h52:381222:42
 13th90John WILLIAMS (vet) 34:411438:021541:201619.2%1h54:041324:08
 14th243Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed32:23435:27746:442844.3%1h54:351424:39
 15th86Ty MILLER 35:311639:211940:091313.0%1h55:021525:06
 16th234David SNAPE 36:552238:351739:46127.7%1h55:171625:21
 17th262Stuart DOMMERSEN Ashkatel36:171939:332041:351714.6%1h57:261727:30
 18th82Lee TUCKER 35:571839:342142:321918.3%1h58:031828:07
 19th93Andre PUCCI 34:131236:231048:362942.0%1h59:131929:17
 20th99William COLTHORPE 35:561742:253040:551418.0%1h59:172029:21
 21st84Darren HOUSE 36:182040:012243:382120.2%1h59:592130:03
 22nd261David TRING 37:222439:001843:452317.1%2h00:082230:12
 23rd95David HITCHINGS 36:312140:022344:572523.1%2h01:322331:36
 24th237Adrian GARLAND 38:433240:322542:29189.7%2h01:452431:49
 25th268Philip WADGE 37:412541:462943:242015.2%2h02:522532:56
 26th184Darren CLARK 37:522740:152445:242619.9%2h03:322633:36
 27th246Mark LONGMAN 38:062941:022644:242416.5%2h03:332733:37
 28th87Will SAWYER Abbott's Anne Cycles40:173441:212743:43228.5%2h05:222835:26
 29th276Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site37:502643:543145:242620.0%2h07:092937:13
 30th222Andrew DENT 38:293141:372849:393129.0%2h09:463039:50
 31st239Robin HAVILL 41:313645:573349:003018.0%2h16:293146:33
 32nd266Paul REEVE 39:473344:263252:383532.3%2h16:523246:56
 33rd85Duncan TOWNER Mud Sweat & Gears41:483847:033649:413218.9%2h18:333348:37
 34th263August HARRISON 41:473746:463550:003319.7%2h18:343448:38
 35th254Robert JOLLY 44:134249:393951:043415.5%2h24:583555:02
 36th100Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed43:284150:244055:593628.8%2h29:523659:56
 37th88Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 48:114452:054158:443721.9%2h39:00371h09:04
 38th96Mark COPPING 33:561038:301613.5%1h12:2638
 39th91Andrew LEONARD 38:153046:213421.2%1h24:3639
 40th210Darren FOX 37:562848:503828.7%1h26:4640
 41st98Graham SHARMAN 41:533947:043712.4%1h28:5741
 42nd259Michael COURAGE BJW40:5735n/a40:5742
 43rd188Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott42:3340n/a42:3343
 44th258Antony FARRELLY Pedalon.co.uk go to site47:3043n/a47:3044

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized27:19128:14128:3314.5%1h24:071-
emoji_events2nd296James HORTON Cannondale Racing29:08329:40231:2127.6%1h30:1026:03
emoji_events3rd17Craig BOWLES 29:59632:11531:5037.3%1h34:0139:54
 4th299Matthew HILL (sen) Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site29:36531:39432:45510.6%1h34:0049:53
 5th241Ian LEGG Banjo Cycles Newbury29:04230:50334:49719.8%1h34:44510:37
 6th19Daniel EASTMENT 30:59732:29632:3745.3%1h36:06611:59
 7th16Michael GUILFORD VC Meudon29:26432:29635:11819.5%1h37:07713:00
 8th302Simon HARRISON (mas) RAF-CA32:17834:31834:4467.6%1h41:32817:25
 9th20Henry BEAUMONT Corridori Cycles38:301039:26939:4693.3%1h57:43933:36
 10th303Ian MOCKETT Cannondale / Renvale Rt - Reveloutdoors.Co.Uk34:439n/a34:4310

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st106Pete WARNER 30:30132:38233:2539.6%1h36:341-
emoji_events2nd304Jules BIRKS VC Londres31:38432:26133:1315.0%1h37:17243s
emoji_events3rd294Doug HALL University of Bath31:12233:30433:1427.4%1h37:5731:23
 4th104Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk31:20333:03333:4847.9%1h38:1241:38
 5th115Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Pedalon.co.uk go to site33:11733:38534:3964.4%1h41:2954:55
 6th112Adam HUNNEYBALL 33:10634:20634:3554.3%1h42:0665:32
 7th113Liam KEYNES 1st gear cycles33:201034:55735:4877.4%1h44:0477:30
 8th280Carwyn DAVIES (exp) KTM MTB Racing33:15836:08937:38913.2%1h47:02810:28
 9th308Charles COLEMAN Felt Colbornes RT33:491135:45838:191013.3%1h47:54911:20
 10th110James TAPP Primera / UK Biking33:16938:351339:111217.8%1h51:031014:29
 11th108Adam BUCKLAND Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized37:431638:071135:5786.0%1h51:491115:15
 12th107Will KEARSE Sussed Out Suspension36:021238:071139:02118.3%1h53:111216:37
 13th298Chris WILLS 36:191337:121040:411412.0%1h54:121317:38
 14th116Liam HARRIS (exp) M&D cycles / Scimitar Sports37:271539:201539:24135.2%1h56:121419:38
 15th111Nick MANNING Bridgman Cycles40:481844:481749:221521.0%2h14:581538:24
 16th307Pierre THOMAS Cadence RT33:01540:081621.6%1h13:0916
 17th105Lee HUTCHINSON 36:591439:07145.8%1h16:0617
 18th114Oliver FENTON Southdowns Bikes40:3417n/a40:3418

17-18 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st291Will TAYLOR (elt) Southdowns Bikes28:31129:10130:0715.6%1h27:491-
emoji_events2nd287Liam EARL Corridori Cycles28:35229:50230:2426.4%1h28:5021:01
emoji_events3rd275Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax31:17332:57333:1336.2%1h37:2939:40
 4th44Nicholas TRY Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC37:35546:50550:01433.1%2h14:27446:38
 5th284Reg PAY Beyond Mountain Bikes / RapidRacerProducts / Specialized / West Drayton MBC34:08439:10414.7%1h13:185

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st305Stuart BOWERS Hargreaves / Specialized28:08128:46129:4916.0%1h26:451-
emoji_events2nd62Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing28:31230:11330:4427.8%1h29:2722:42
emoji_events3rd68Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team29:15429:41230:4935.4%1h29:4733:02
 4th311Gareth BARNES Aviation Structure Support29:14330:35531:0246.2%1h30:5244:07
 5th72Andy TAYLOR 29:21630:25431:2366.9%1h31:0954:24
 6th288Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing29:22730:45632:1499.8%1h32:2265:37
 7th60Paul FLYNN 29:17531:14732:0589.6%1h32:3875:53
 8th61Peter MOORE (spt) 30:31932:04931:3275.1%1h34:0887:23
 9th306Peter KENCH Banjo Cycles Newbury31:431132:02831:0453.1%1h34:5198:06
 10th310Geoffrey GIBSON GuernseyDHR.com go to site31:251032:201033:58128.1%1h37:441010:59
 11th245Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room30:24833:011135:001515.1%1h38:271111:42
 12th295Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site32:321433:081333:54114.2%1h39:351212:50
 13th80Chris LILLYWHITE 32:381533:061234:38146.1%1h40:231313:38
 14th66David PUSEY Primera / UK Biking33:311734:131533:53102.1%1h41:381414:53
 15th70Neil ELLISON (vet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC31:571233:461437:111616.4%1h42:551516:10
 16th78Nicholas COLEY Evans Cycles RT34:122235:021734:35132.4%1h43:501617:05
 17th316Simon LESSER Primera / UK Biking33:121634:391638:021914.6%1h45:541719:09
 18th69Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER33:311736:001937:151711.1%1h46:461820:01
 19th76Marco JARDIM 34:062035:591837:301810.0%1h47:361920:51
 20th315Steve BROWN (vet) 34:282338:062038:402012.2%1h51:152024:30
 21st63Glen WHITTINGTON 34:001938:162140:352119.4%1h52:522126:07
 22nd77Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles34:532441:052443:032323.4%1h59:022232:17
 23rd73Simon BENNETT 37:592640:422240:54227.7%1h59:362332:51
 24th238Andy WOOLCOTT 36:282540:532343:082418.3%2h00:312433:46
 25th74Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society40:152942:222544:01259.4%2h06:392539:54
 26th65Mark GOWER Southdowns Bikes39:002842:282646:432619.8%2h08:122641:27
 27th309Nick DE MEYER Charlotteville CC40:453050:122723.2%1h30:5727
 28th79Kev DUFFELL Four4TH Lights32:2913n/a32:2928
 29th314Gerald TUDOR Owens Cycles34:0721n/a34:0729
 30th75Rupert SILMAN Bournemouth Jubliee Wheelers38:3127n/a38:3130

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st218Lewis KING Beeline Bicycles RT27:37128:16129:1816.1%1h25:121-
emoji_events2nd290Paul HOPKINS Merida Factory Racing28:02229:13229:1814.5%1h26:3421:22
emoji_events3rd152Jason EMERY Pedalon.co.uk go to site28:19329:46330:3037.7%1h28:3633:24
 4th273Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Concept Store Ruislip31:14931:16431:4941.9%1h34:2049:08
 5th151Stefano DETOMASO Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC31:11831:55632:2153.7%1h35:28510:16
 6th137Simon BUTLER Team Cycology Bikes30:58631:47533:0486.8%1h35:50610:38
 7th136Roki READ Four4TH Lights31:311232:20732:5174.2%1h36:43711:31
 8th277Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC30:57532:33833:43108.9%1h37:13812:01
 9th289Paul WELLICOME Four4TH Lights31:281032:581333:56127.8%1h38:23913:11
 10th144Richard STANNARD 33:071932:35932:4461.6%1h38:281013:16
 11th153Martin ROSS (1) the forge cycleworks ringwood32:321632:481033:45113.7%1h39:071113:55
 12th297David LARKIN 32:241533:311533:3393.5%1h39:291214:17
 13th292Dean MORGAN Littledean Bikes30:55432:491135:541616.1%1h39:391314:27
 14th135Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC31:01734:091734:431311.9%1h39:541414:42
 15th147Malcolm TOOP-ROSE MB Swindon XC Team31:281033:281435:101511.8%1h40:071514:55
 16th142Andrew PARSONS (gvt1) OFFCAMBER31:341332:551236:272015.5%1h40:561615:44
 17th185Darren SHEPHERD (vet) Primera / UK Biking31:411434:041636:251914.9%1h42:121717:00
 18th138Chris HUNT 33:162034:371834:43134.4%1h42:371817:25
 19th150Adrian PARRY Pedalon.co.uk go to site32:411735:212035:55179.9%1h43:581918:46
 20th285Tjarko LEUNGEN RNRMCA32:421835:212037:232214.3%1h45:272020:15
 21st148Nick ONSLOW Pedalon.co.uk go to site34:332534:591936:24185.4%1h45:562120:44
 22nd155Stuart SELWOOD 34:232335:362237:15218.3%1h47:152222:03
 23rd274Dean FROST OFFCAMBER33:532236:482338:562314.9%1h49:382324:26
 24th146Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1036:452639:342539:36247.8%1h55:572430:45
 25th139Duncan FORBES 37:272841:002642:032512.3%2h00:302535:18
 26th140Paul CLARK (gvet) 41:252944:452751:382624.7%2h17:492652:37
 27th282Darren COMPTON Ride 2434:272437:592410.3%1h12:2627
 28th149Sean SCOTT Specialized Concept Store33:3021n/a33:3028
 29th278Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles RT36:5827n/a36:5829
 30th145Richard DAY 41:5430n/a41:5430

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st38Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room29:02130:06131:3018.5%1h30:381-
emoji_events2nd36Nigel BROWN Westbury Wheelers29:37231:13231:4627.3%1h32:3822:00
emoji_events3rd40Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site31:37333:02333:4236.6%1h38:2237:44
 4th30Roland TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room32:36533:53435:0667.7%1h41:36410:58
 5th34Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth cc - bournemouth arrow cc33:02734:47635:0556.2%1h42:55512:17
 6th171Stephen MOORS Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room33:401034:35534:5743.8%1h43:13612:35
 7th31Tony DAVIS dream cycling33:07835:10936:39710.7%1h44:58714:20
 8th32Robert JACKSON (svet) Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC32:54635:00837:29913.9%1h45:23814:45
 9th244Barry WHITE Primera UK Biking32:25434:52738:441019.5%1h46:02915:24
 10th269Del COPPOLA Four4th36:021337:161036:5683.4%1h50:161019:38
 11th33Martyn DYMOND Cotswold Veldrijden35:171138:401440:331214.9%1h54:311123:53
 12th283Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers35:361237:411141:591417.9%1h55:171224:39
 13th250Richard IRVINE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room37:181538:351339:59117.2%1h55:531325:15
 14th39Kevin BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN37:101438:221242:291514.3%1h58:021427:24
 15th28James PILGRIM-MORRIS GS Henley37:301639:541540:48138.8%1h58:141527:36
 16th37Matt PALMER (gvet) 41:471743:401647:481614.4%2h13:171642:39
 17th35Peter FUDGE 47:371852:241710.0%1h40:0117
 18th281Clive EVANS Beyond MTB / WCDMBC33:078n/a33:0718

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st59Noah CHARLTON ACTiV / VC Deal30:04331:3715.2%1h01:421-
emoji_events2nd50Sam CULVERWELL GuernseyDHR.com go to site29:37133:21212.6%1h02:5821:16
emoji_events3rd53Luke MITCHIE 4t+velo club29:42233:42313.5%1h03:2431:42
 4th213Ben TULETT Hargroves30:04335:35418.3%1h05:3943:57
 5th231Callum MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo30:45535:42516.1%1h06:2754:45
 6th56Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo33:18735:4467.3%1h09:0267:20
 7th55Jon HEASMAN (yth) ACTiV / VC Deal34:19838:17811.6%1h12:36710:54
 8th58Aaron PAYNE Chippenham and District Wheelers35:06937:5678.1%1h13:02811:20
 9th227Erin BAKER Southdown Velo36:311039:3398.3%1h16:04914:22
 10th211Sam RODDA (yth) 36:391142:081015.0%1h18:471017:05
 11th51Louis LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site36:581242:141114.2%1h19:131117:31
 12th57Ross DEALL Summit All*Stars36:581245:321223.2%1h22:311220:49
 13th54Bryn TURNER Poole Wheelers39:311448:061321.7%1h27:381325:56
 14th207Jay ALLEN Palmer Park Velo / Pedal On41:46151h00:201444.5%1h42:071440:25
 15th52Thomas TIMBERLAKE 32:106n/a32:1015
 16th236Josh GRIFFIN 1h34:1416n/a1h34:1416

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st212Daniel TULETT Specialized Racing25:05126:0413.9%51:091-
emoji_events2nd157Chris ROTHWELL Swindon Cycles Race Academy27:23229:5529.3%57:1826:09
emoji_events3rd160Joshua HOOPER Primera / UK Biking28:41330:0845.1%58:4937:40
 4th186Sam SHEPHERD Primera / UK Biking28:46430:1455.1%59:0047:51
 5th162Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club29:01530:0333.6%59:0557:56
 6th163Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1029:23630:2263.3%59:4668:37
 7th159Conall BROWN Hemel Hempstead CC29:53732:2478.4%1h02:17711:08
 8th198Christopher TRY West Drayton MBC31:18834:0799.0%1h05:25814:16
 9th161Will PALMER 33:591033:5680.1%1h07:56916:47
 10th158Joe CLARK Iteam33:36935:47106.5%1h09:241018:15

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st118Ian PETHERBRIDGE Southdowns Bikes34:51136:3114.8%1h11:221-
emoji_events2nd120Andrew ROBERTS (svet) 35:33237:4826.3%1h13:2121:59
emoji_events3rd121Tony WILKINS Wolse RC38:50342:3339.6%1h21:23310:01
 4th260Steve HAMILTON Daves Bikes49:49459:02418.5%1h48:52437:30
 5th119Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles1h06:485n/a1h06:485

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st279Wayne DAVIES 36:34138:5316.3%1h15:281-
emoji_events2nd233Simon DARNTON 37:11240:1628.3%1h17:2822:00
emoji_events3rd23James CHANT OFFCAMBER37:23340:2238.0%1h17:4532:17
 4th257Mark SENIOR 41:22446:06511.4%1h27:28412:00
 5th286Rupert TAYLOR 44:16745:0441.8%1h29:21513:53
 6th24Thomas JOHNSON 42:21549:19716.5%1h31:41616:13
 7th267Ben MARVIN 43:15649:06613.5%1h32:21716:53
 8th271Anthony SENIOR 46:37855:00818.0%1h41:38826:10
 9th272Stephen ALFORD 50:55956:42911.4%1h47:38932:10
 10th22David STAIN Cycleguides.co.uk go to site51:0810n/a51:0810
 11th255Joe HUGHES 1h03:2711n/a1h03:2711
 12th256Robyn HUGHES 1h03:2912n/a1h03:2912

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st127Elliot PHILPOTT 37:041-
emoji_events2nd217Bradley KING Beeline Bicycles37:40236s
emoji_events3rd187Jamie WALKER (yth) Sutton CC40:0933:05
 4th128Rowan TURNER Poole Wheelers40:2943:25
 5th126Toby EASBY Gillingham Wheelers Youth Development Squad42:5955:55
 6th129Luke ASHWOOD De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC43:0566:01
 7th205Euan MACLEOD Palmer Park Velo46:2879:24
 8th125Joe LE CHEMINANT GuernseyDHR.com go to site47:34810:30
 9th203Finn HAWKINS AW Cycles.co.uk go to site / Palmer Park Velo48:42911:38
 10th195Miles NASH 53:291016:25
 11th177Giles BAILEY 53:421116:38

U11 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st123Connor GREENWOOD Cycleguides.co.uk go to site2:2122:2612:4222:53322.7%10:231-
emoji_events2nd182Adam POTTER Iteam2:1212:3722:4112:58434.8%10:292 6s
emoji_events3rd229Gus MEADWELL 2:4152:3832:4732:4615.7%10:54331s
 4th183Jack CROMIE I-Team2:2842:5242:5942:52220.9%11:13450s
 5th191Reuben TALENT 2:2732:5953:1263:26940.1%12:0651:43
 6th170Daniel BUTLER Cycology Bikes2:4263:1573:1873:10522.2%12:2662:03
 7th181Archie DEDRICK 3:01103:0963:1053:26913.8%12:4872:25
 8th180Kai LLOYD JR Bikes2:4673:2083:2393:19722.3%12:4982:26
 9th225Hayden GRAY 2:5283:22103:2283:18617.4%12:5792:34
 10th193Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On2:5493:2083:24103:19717.2%12:58102:35
 11th196Luke NASH 3:14113:35113:35113:481117.5%14:13113:50
 12th204Charlie CARTER 3:17123:36123:42124:011222.3%14:37124:14
 13th214Alfie BEACH 3:49134:57134:501329.7%13:3613

U9 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Sam GRAHAM NHRC2:2212:47117.6%5:101-
emoji_events2nd215Ben COPPOLA Four4th led lights2:3022:53215.3%5:23213s
emoji_events3rd190Thomas CRACKNELL Pedal On2:3932:55310.1%5:35325s
 4th192Sam TALENT 3:0053:26414.4%6:2741:17
 5th223Rohan GRAY 2:4843:42632.1%6:3151:21
 6th206Freddie CARTER 3:0363:33516.4%6:3761:27
 7th232Finlay DARNTON 3:1973:57719.1%7:1672:06
 8th189Finn TALENT 3:3884:22820.2%8:0182:51

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st11Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC30:52232:30134:52138:07123.5%2h16:221-
emoji_events2nd13Emily BENHAM KVÅLE benhamkvale.com go to site30:38132:43235:35238:28225.6%2h17:2521:03
emoji_events3rd175Natasha BARRY Saddle Skedaddle32:18335:32338:11340:48426.3%2h26:51310:29
 4th165Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears33:05536:13438:23440:31322.5%2h28:14411:52
 5th174Stephania MAGRI GB Cycles,co,uk32:33436:49540:00547:19745.4%2h36:42520:20
 6th12Heidi GOULD Marin Bikes34:21637:05640:49644:30529.5%2h36:46620:24
 7th220Ruby MILLER Torq Performance34:32739:13743:26746:24634.4%2h43:36727:14

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st208Jenny THOMSON MountainTrax37:20140:32143:43117.1%2h01:371-
emoji_events2nd224Nicola HEATH Dirt Divas39:49243:46248:55222.9%2h12:31210:54
emoji_events3rd15Hannah ATTENBURROW 42:31346:31355:06329.6%2h24:08322:31

17-18 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st43Ffion JAMES Abergavenny RC30:41132:55134:36112.8%1h38:131-
emoji_events2nd42Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing32:50235:28238:28217.2%1h46:4728:34
emoji_events3rd41Abigail VAN TWISK Wxc World Racing35:593n/a35:593

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st172Liz GILMOUR Ride33:44136:11139:45117.8%1h49:411-
emoji_events2nd221Clare SMITH Cotswold Veldrijden35:43238:22243:24221.5%1h57:3027:49
emoji_events3rd168Sarah CHATWIN Wightlink LCM Systems RT39:53343:22346:32316.7%2h09:49320:08
 4th167Sarah WOODS Offshore / Wightlink43:27444:19455:27427.6%2h23:14433:33

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st202Kelli SALONE Dame Cycling42:51146:4529.1%1h29:371-
emoji_events2nd134Lisa VLOK 43:48246:3116.2%1h30:19242s
emoji_events3rd81Kim CLARK Birds on Bikes52:34356:3337.6%1h49:07319:30
 4th249Sheena BOOKER Dame Cycling53:234n/a53:234

15-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Emily WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles31:56134:1717.4%1h06:131-

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st26Carol TILLEY Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room42:59247:27110.4%1h30:271-
emoji_events2nd200Hazel ROSS mbswindon+43:28347:52210.1%1h31:21254s
emoji_events3rd25Alison WALL 47:26452:24310.5%1h39:5039:23
 4th27Maggie MAUNDRELL 42:241n/a42:244

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st201Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo36:101-
emoji_events2nd124Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth48:48212:38

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st47Megan JAMES Abergavenny RC34:071-
emoji_events2nd46Emily ASHWOOD De Ver Cycles / Sutton CC38:4924:42
emoji_events3rd226Alderney BAKER Southdown Velo42:2238:15
 4th166Abbie MANLEY Jedi Cycle Sport44:39410:32
 5th209Katie RODDA 52:26518:19

U9 girls  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st133Gracie FOX Frog Bikes3:4714:0728.8%7:551-
emoji_events2nd169Sophie BUTLER Cycology Bikes3:4714:11310.6%7:582 3s
emoji_events3rd199Elise HAWKINS PPV3:4934:18412.7%8:08313s
 4th131Emmeline VLOK 4:2144:0417.0%8:25430s
 5th132Isla VLOK 9:395n/a9:395
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us