The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 5 | 17:261 | 18:121 | 18:361 | 18:571 | 19:114 | 10.0% | 1h32:251 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Jody CRAWFORTH | Hargreaaves Cycles RT | 5 | 17:272 | 18:332 | 19:113 | 19:283 | 19:185 | 11.6% | 1h33:592 | 1:34 | ||
3rd | 3 | James ROE | GVC Edmond De Rothschild | 5 | 18:096 | 19:163 | 18:592 | 19:072 | 19:206 | 6.5% | 1h34:533 | 2:28 | ||
4th | 247 | Samuel STEAN | Mountain Trax | 5 | 18:147 | 19:346 | 19:184 | 19:374 | 18:171 | 7.6% | 1h35:014 | 2:36 | ||
5th | 5 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Gateway | 5 | 18:024 | 19:457 | 19:195 | 19:395 | 18:171 | 9.5% | 1h35:045 | 2:39 | ||
6th | 2 | George BUDD | Salsa Factory Racing | 5 | 18:075 | 19:224 | 19:356 | 19:406 | 19:043 | 8.6% | 1h35:506 | 3:25 | ||
7th | 8 | Christopher MINTER | Pedalon | 5 | 18:288 | 19:305 | 19:537 | 20:117 | 20:478 | 12.5% | 1h38:517 | 6:26 | ||
8th | 4 | Scott CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 5 | 18:3510 | 21:0910 | 20:519 | 20:488 | 20:387 | 13.8% | 1h42:028 | 9:37 | ||
9th | 288 | Scott MCCARRON | Mountain Trax | 5 | 19:2111 | 20:428 | 20:318 | 20:519 | 20:589 | 8.4% | 1h42:259 | 10:00 | ||
10th | 6 | Llewellyn HOLMES | strada | 5 | 18:299 | 20:489 | 21:5410 | 22:1010 | 22:2910 | 21.6% | 1h45:5110 | 13:26 | ||
11th | 7 | Isaac PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 1 | 17:293 | n/a | 17:2911 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | James STYRIN | Styner Spin | 3 | 20:242 | 22:282 | 22:491 | 11.8% | 1h05:421 | - | ||
2nd | 244 | Daniel PARTRIDGE | 3 | 20:583 | 23:003 | 23:023 | 9.9% | 1h07:002 | 1:18 | |||
3rd | 222 | Tim PONTING | 3 | 22:365 | 24:045 | 22:512 | 6.5% | 1h09:323 | 3:50 | |||
4th | 201 | Owen PATTINSON | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 19:491 | 21:441 | 28:0123 | 41.4% | 1h09:354 | 3:53 | ||
5th | 204 | Glenn PANTON | Owens Cycles | 3 | 22:104 | 24:157 | 23:364 | 9.4% | 1h10:025 | 4:20 | ||
6th | 80 | David BONE | 3 | 23:5211 | 23:424 | 23:445 | 0.7% | 1h11:206 | 5:38 | |||
7th | 238 | Darren RAWLINGS | Strada Wheels | 3 | 22:537 | 24:126 | 24:286 | 6.9% | 1h11:347 | 5:52 | ||
8th | 90 | Ben SMITH (sen1) | Dreaming Tyres | 3 | 22:386 | 25:5214 | 25:4512 | 14.3% | 1h14:168 | 8:34 | ||
9th | 229 | Stephen DADSWELL | 3 | 23:5010 | 25:108 | 25:1910 | 6.2% | 1h14:209 | 8:38 | |||
10th | 88 | Graeme TAYLOR (opn) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 3 | 24:0714 | 25:159 | 25:3211 | 5.9% | 1h14:5510 | 9:13 | ||
11th | 189 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 3 | 24:2816 | 25:1710 | 25:109 | 3.3% | 1h14:5611 | 9:14 | ||
12th | 87 | Nick WILLIAMS | 3 | 24:2015 | 25:4913 | 25:068 | 6.1% | 1h15:1612 | 9:34 | |||
13th | 234 | Chris KELLY (vet) | Off Camber | 3 | 24:3218 | 25:5815 | 24:587 | 5.8% | 1h15:2913 | 9:47 | ||
14th | 78 | Andre PUCCI | Mountain Trax | 3 | 23:489 | 25:4812 | 26:1714 | 10.4% | 1h15:5514 | 10:13 | ||
15th | 225 | Nigel GRANTHAM | Pedalon | 3 | 24:5320 | 25:3011 | 26:0713 | 5.0% | 1h16:3115 | 10:49 | ||
16th | 81 | David HITCHINGS | 3 | 23:5712 | 26:0916 | 27:3520 | 15.2% | 1h17:4216 | 12:00 | |||
17th | 89 | Daniel RIGGS | Gillingham and District Wheelers | 3 | 24:5219 | 26:4417 | 26:2715 | 7.5% | 1h18:0417 | 12:22 | ||
18th | 232 | Darren CHAPPELL | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 24:5421 | 26:4518 | 26:5718 | 8.2% | 1h18:3818 | 12:56 | ||
19th | 243 | Philip WADGE | Newbury RC | 3 | 25:1423 | 27:2321 | 26:4217 | 8.5% | 1h19:2019 | 13:38 | ||
20th | 172 | Tim DARBYSHIRE | 3 | 25:1624 | 27:0220 | 27:4421 | 9.8% | 1h20:0420 | 14:22 | |||
21st | 246 | Craig CORNEY | 3 | 25:0422 | 27:3722 | 27:5822 | 11.6% | 1h20:4021 | 14:58 | |||
22nd | 159 | Mark LONGMAN | 3 | 25:3226 | 26:5019 | 28:4227 | 12.4% | 1h21:0622 | 15:24 | |||
23rd | 79 | Jon ABBOTT | 3 | 26:2332 | 28:0524 | 27:3219 | 6.4% | 1h22:0123 | 16:19 | |||
24th | 85 | Darren HOUSE | 3 | 25:4028 | 27:5923 | 28:5729 | 12.8% | 1h22:3624 | 16:54 | |||
25th | 226 | August HARRISON | 3 | 26:2231 | 28:4328 | 28:0123 | 8.9% | 1h23:0825 | 17:26 | |||
26th | 254 | Stuart DOMMERSEN | 3 | 26:4735 | 28:3527 | 28:0425 | 6.7% | 1h23:2726 | 17:45 | |||
27th | 82 | Marcus ELLINOR | 3 | 26:0429 | 28:3126 | 29:0730 | 11.7% | 1h23:4327 | 18:01 | |||
28th | 256 | Colin HOUSTON | Pedalon | 3 | 25:3025 | 29:3732 | 28:4828 | 16.1% | 1h23:5628 | 18:14 | ||
29th | 237 | Scott THOMPSON (mas) | Charlotteville CC | 3 | 28:1840 | 29:0930 | 26:3216 | 9.9% | 1h23:5929 | 18:17 | ||
30th | 253 | Paul REEVE | 3 | 27:2737 | 28:2625 | 28:3526 | 4.1% | 1h24:3030 | 18:48 | |||
31st | 91 | Albert BAKER | Behind The Bikeshed | 3 | 26:0930 | 30:1834 | 29:2031 | 15.9% | 1h25:4831 | 20:06 | ||
32nd | 259 | Simon STONEMAN | 3 | 26:4434 | 29:0629 | 29:5934 | 12.2% | 1h25:4932 | 20:07 | |||
33rd | 152 | Matt PALMER (gvet) | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 27:2336 | 29:4233 | 29:5633 | 9.3% | 1h27:0333 | 21:21 | ||
34th | 219 | Mick PINNER | Owens Cycles | 3 | 26:3633 | 29:2331 | 31:0336 | 16.7% | 1h27:0434 | 21:22 | ||
35th | 258 | Brian KILBEY | 3 | 29:4341 | 31:4135 | 29:5032 | 6.6% | 1h31:1535 | 25:33 | |||
36th | 157 | David TALENT | 3 | 27:4338 | 32:5436 | 31:1537 | 18.7% | 1h31:5336 | 26:11 | |||
37th | 86 | Andrew CANTER | Flowing Trails | 3 | 30:3743 | 33:3537 | 31:0235 | 9.7% | 1h35:1537 | 29:33 | ||
38th | 218 | Matt AINSWORTH | Owens Cycles / Scott | 3 | 30:1842 | 33:3537 | 33:5138 | 11.7% | 1h37:4538 | 32:03 | ||
39th | 83 | Matthew PAGE (vet) | Team Wiggle | 2 | 27:4639 | 1h35:5939 | 245.7% | 2h03:4539 | ||||
40th | 163 | Thomas TREAGUS | Hargroves Cycles CC | 1 | 23:348 | n/a | 23:3440 | |||||
41st | 76 | John SPEED | MB Swindon XC Team | 1 | 24:0613 | n/a | 24:0641 | |||||
42nd | 92 | Ian MORRIS | VC Bristol | 1 | 24:3017 | n/a | 24:3042 | |||||
43rd | 84 | Adam THORNTON | Flowing Trails | 1 | 25:3527 | n/a | 25:3543 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Michael GUILFORD | VC Meudon | 4 | 17:321 | 19:221 | 19:261 | 19:531 | 13.4% | 1h16:131 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | Phillip PEARCE | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 4 | 17:392 | 19:352 | 19:432 | 20:202 | 15.2% | 1h17:182 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 26 | James HORTON | Cannondale racing uk | 4 | 18:043 | 20:113 | 20:383 | 20:464 | 14.9% | 1h19:403 | 3:27 | ||
4th | 23 | Matthew HILL (mas) | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 18:514 | 21:015 | 20:445 | 20:443 | 11.5% | 1h21:214 | 5:08 | ||
5th | 240 | Ian LEGG | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 4 | 19:016 | 20:524 | 21:046 | 21:196 | 12.1% | 1h22:175 | 6:04 | ||
6th | 20 | Chris PEDDER | AW Cycles.co.uk | 4 | 19:487 | 21:227 | 21:408 | 21:439 | 9.7% | 1h24:346 | 8:21 | ||
7th | 274 | Andrew COLVER | E de Rothschild / Guernsey Velo Club | 4 | 20:2612 | 21:428 | 21:459 | 20:585 | 6.4% | 1h24:537 | 8:40 | ||
8th | 18 | Daniel DRAKE | VC Deal | 4 | 20:1510 | 21:4810 | 21:377 | 21:367 | 7.7% | 1h25:188 | 9:05 | ||
9th | 277 | Jon CLEMAS | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 20:1711 | 21:166 | 21:5910 | 21:5810 | 8.4% | 1h25:329 | 9:19 | ||
10th | 286 | Matt MACDONALD | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 18:545 | 23:0314 | 20:394 | 23:5414 | 26.5% | 1h26:3110 | 10:18 | ||
11th | 21 | Ryan KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 4 | 20:109 | 22:3013 | 22:3413 | 21:378 | 11.9% | 1h26:5111 | 10:38 | ||
12th | 19 | Sean DOWNEY | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:3814 | 21:5511 | 22:1812 | 22:0011 | 8.1% | 1h26:5312 | 10:40 | ||
13th | 24 | Jason HUCKLESBY | Pivot Boom pods | 4 | 20:018 | 21:439 | 22:0911 | 23:0713 | 15.5% | 1h27:0113 | 10:48 | ||
14th | 22 | Daniel EASTMENT | Rock & Road | 4 | 20:3313 | 22:2512 | 23:1214 | 22:4512 | 12.9% | 1h28:5714 | 12:44 | ||
15th | 25 | Henry BEAUMONT | Corridori Cycles | 4 | 23:0815 | 29:1515 | 27:0615 | 27:2315 | 26.4% | 1h46:5315 | 30:40 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | James SPILSBURY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 19:251 | 20:341 | 20:051 | 5.9% | 1h00:051 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | 19:483 | 21:422 | 21:265 | 9.6% | 1h02:562 | 2:51 | ||
3rd | 97 | Pete W | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 19:544 | 21:422 | 21:234 | 9.0% | 1h03:003 | 2:55 | ||
4th | 104 | Pierre THOMAS | Cadence RT | 3 | 19:472 | 22:126 | 21:013 | 12.2% | 1h03:014 | 2:56 | ||
5th | 94 | Tom MORRIS (spt) | Portsmouth North End Cycle Club | 3 | 20:288 | 21:434 | 21:002 | 6.1% | 1h03:125 | 3:07 | ||
6th | 279 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Pedalon | 3 | 20:135 | 22:105 | 21:597 | 9.6% | 1h04:246 | 4:19 | ||
7th | 109 | Liam KEYNES | 1st gear cycles | 3 | 20:146 | 22:328 | 22:1810 | 11.4% | 1h05:057 | 5:00 | ||
8th | 100 | Adam HUNNEYBALL | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 20:277 | 22:317 | 22:078 | 10.1% | 1h05:068 | 5:01 | ||
9th | 103 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | Fusion RT / M&D Cycles RC / Scimitar Sports | 3 | 22:0616 | 22:379 | 21:406 | 4.4% | 1h06:249 | 6:19 | ||
10th | 101 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 21:2811 | 23:1210 | 22:3412 | 8.1% | 1h07:1510 | 7:10 | ||
11th | 278 | Chris WILLS | 3 | 21:5814 | 23:2211 | 22:1810 | 6.4% | 1h07:3911 | 7:34 | |||
12th | 98 | Adam BUCKLAND | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 22:0415 | 23:2913 | 22:179 | 6.4% | 1h07:5212 | 7:47 | ||
13th | 106 | Connor MURPHY (spt) | BRIGHTON EXCELSIOR CC | 3 | 21:5213 | 23:2612 | 23:1913 | 7.2% | 1h08:3813 | 8:33 | ||
14th | 107 | Luke KENNARD | Mountain Trax | 3 | 21:069 | 23:4415 | 23:5216 | 13.1% | 1h08:4314 | 8:38 | ||
15th | 284 | Sam BARLEY | SouthforkRacing.co.uk | 3 | 21:5112 | 23:3014 | 23:2314 | 7.6% | 1h08:4615 | 8:41 | ||
16th | 105 | James TAPP | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 21:2010 | 24:1417 | 25:4921 | 21.0% | 1h11:2516 | 11:20 | ||
17th | 263 | Garry HURST | KTM MTB Racing | 3 | 22:2418 | 24:4219 | 24:2617 | 10.3% | 1h11:3217 | 11:27 | ||
18th | 285 | Morgan JONES (opn) | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 22:1117 | 25:1320 | 24:5119 | 13.7% | 1h12:1718 | 12:12 | ||
19th | 96 | Jesse BAINES | 3 | 23:0720 | 25:2921 | 24:2918 | 10.2% | 1h13:0519 | 13:00 | |||
20th | 99 | Alex SMITH (vet2) | QECP Trail Collective | 3 | 22:4219 | 25:5622 | 25:3720 | 14.2% | 1h14:1620 | 14:11 | ||
21st | 108 | Will MATTHEWS (vet) | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:1222 | 24:3618 | 26:5522 | 16.0% | 1h14:4421 | 14:39 | ||
22nd | 289 | Richard WILD | Londn Echelon Velo | 3 | 28:4923 | 23:4516 | 23:2314 | 23.2% | 1h15:5822 | 15:53 | ||
23rd | 282 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 1 | 23:0821 | n/a | 23:0823 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Elliot PHILPOTT | Southdowns Bikes | 1 | 25:381 | - | ||
2nd | 210 | Rory PLEWES | 1 | 27:402 | 2:02 | |||
3rd | 117 | Jamie WALKER (yth) | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 28:563 | 3:18 | ||
4th | 118 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit All*Stars | 1 | 29:524 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 168 | Jack LEAR | Bedgebury Boars | 1 | 30:125 | 4:34 | ||
6th | 193 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 32:026 | 6:24 | ||
7th | 228 | Max LAWSON | Herne Hill | 1 | 33:017 | 7:23 | ||
8th | 119 | Luke ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 35:208 | 9:42 | ||
9th | 190 | Miles NASH | 1 | 41:289 | 15:50 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | Thomas TIMBERLAKE | Dysons Cycles- Specialized | 2 | 21:512 | 22:241 | 2.5% | 44:151 | - | ||
2nd | 176 | Noah CHARLTON | ACTiV / VC Deal | 2 | 21:523 | 23:122 | 6.1% | 45:052 | 50s | ||
3rd | 55 | Luke MITCHIE | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 21:501 | 23:504 | 9.2% | 45:403 | 1:25 | ||
4th | 53 | Bradley VAUDIN | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 22:264 | 23:333 | 5.0% | 46:004 | 1:45 | ||
5th | 59 | Callum MACLEOD | AW Cycles.co.uk / Palmer Park Velo | 2 | 22:516 | 25:365 | 12.0% | 48:285 | 4:13 | ||
6th | 54 | James EDWARDS (sen) | Wightlink LCM Systems RT | 2 | 23:587 | 25:516 | 7.9% | 49:506 | 5:35 | ||
7th | 213 | Sam RODDA (yth) | 2 | 24:308 | 27:478 | 13.4% | 52:177 | 8:02 | |||
8th | 60 | Aaron PAYNE | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 25:129 | 27:137 | 8.0% | 52:258 | 8:10 | ||
9th | 57 | Ross DEALL | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 25:2210 | 28:059 | 10.7% | 53:279 | 9:12 | ||
10th | 224 | Will COOPER (spt) | I-Team | 2 | 26:5111 | 28:1210 | 5.0% | 55:0410 | 10:49 | ||
11th | 52 | Samuel CLARK | intandem / Iteam / KSL | 2 | 27:1712 | 31:3511 | 15.8% | 58:5211 | 14:37 | ||
12th | 203 | Erin BAKER | Southdown Velo | 2 | 29:3713 | 32:3412 | 10.0% | 1h02:1212 | 17:57 | ||
13th | 235 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 2 | 30:5915 | 33:1913 | 7.5% | 1h04:1913 | 20:04 | ||
14th | 51 | Thomas BARROWCLIFFE | Summit All*Stars | 2 | 30:4114 | 39:3314 | 28.9% | 1h10:1514 | 26:00 | ||
15th | 58 | Sam CULVERWELL | Guernsey Velo Club | 1 | 22:335 | n/a | 22:3315 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Daniel TULETT | Hargroves Cycles | 2 | 19:282 | 19:461 | 1.5% | 39:151 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Chris ROTHWELL | Swindon Cycles Race Academy | 2 | 19:271 | 21:002 | 8.0% | 40:272 | 1:12 | ||
3rd | 147 | Joshua HOOPER (sen) | Primera / UK Biking | 2 | 20:153 | 21:584 | 8.5% | 42:143 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 148 | Patrick CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 2 | 20:464 | 21:543 | 5.5% | 42:404 | 3:25 | ||
5th | 146 | Toby MARTIN (spt) | 4T+ Velo Club | 2 | 21:186 | 22:485 | 7.0% | 44:065 | 4:51 | ||
6th | 173 | Sam SHEPHERD | Primera / UK Biking | 2 | 21:165 | 23:158 | 9.3% | 44:326 | 5:17 | ||
7th | 217 | George FINCH | Chain Reaction Cycles / PMR@Teaching House Vitus | 2 | 21:498 | 23:056 | 5.8% | 44:557 | 5:40 | ||
8th | 151 | Jacob PAYNE (xc) | Chippenham & District Wheelers | 2 | 21:487 | 23:107 | 6.3% | 44:598 | 5:44 | ||
9th | 145 | Conall BROWN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 2 | 22:319 | 25:0111 | 11.1% | 47:339 | 8:18 | ||
10th | 143 | Joe CLARK | intandem / Iteam / KSL | 2 | 23:1110 | 24:539 | 7.3% | 48:0510 | 8:50 | ||
11th | 144 | Edward GRONBECH | Oxford City RC | 2 | 23:3012 | 24:539 | 5.9% | 48:2411 | 9:09 | ||
12th | 153 | Will PALMER | 2 | 23:1611 | 26:4612 | 15.0% | 50:0212 | 10:47 | |||
13th | 242 | Christopher TRY | West Drayton MBC | 2 | 24:2013 | 26:4913 | 10.2% | 51:0913 | 11:54 | ||
14th | 149 | James SAUNDERS (spt) | I-team CC | 2 | 29:2014 | 35:2314 | 20.6% | 1h04:4414 | 25:29 | ||
15th | 239 | Dylan CLINTON | MMY CC | 1 | 43:5215 | n/a | 43:5215 |
Male:
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 249 | Oliver STEAN | Mountain Trax | 4 | 20:011 | 22:001 | 22:201 | 21:431 | 11.6% | 1h26:061 | - |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | Jedi Cycle Sport | 4 | 18:511 | 19:341 | 19:321 | 19:231 | 3.8% | 1h17:221 | - | ||
2nd | 67 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 4 | 19:324 | 20:553 | 20:202 | 20:052 | 7.1% | 1h20:532 | 3:31 | ||
3rd | 290 | Alistair LOVELL | Royal Navy | 4 | 19:599 | 20:442 | 20:233 | 20:493 | 4.2% | 1h21:573 | 4:35 | ||
4th | 63 | Kim LITTLE | Merida Factory Racing | 4 | 19:092 | 21:245 | 21:105 | 21:185 | 11.7% | 1h23:024 | 5:40 | ||
5th | 71 | Stuart KING (spt) | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 4 | 19:143 | 21:114 | 21:246 | 21:317 | 11.9% | 1h23:225 | 6:00 | ||
6th | 65 | Warren JESSE | Pedal Heaven | 4 | 19:466 | 22:2211 | 20:564 | 21:286 | 13.2% | 1h24:346 | 7:12 | ||
7th | 73 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Rides on Air | 4 | 19:425 | 21:306 | 22:2411 | 21:358 | 13.7% | 1h25:127 | 7:50 | ||
8th | 62 | Peter MOORE (spt) | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:0610 | 22:0310 | 22:017 | 21:174 | 9.7% | 1h25:298 | 8:07 | ||
9th | 61 | Paul FLYNN | Pivot | 4 | 19:547 | 22:019 | 22:2110 | 21:5410 | 12.3% | 1h26:129 | 8:50 | ||
10th | 69 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 20:3913 | 21:547 | 22:119 | 22:0211 | 7.4% | 1h26:4810 | 9:26 | ||
11th | 275 | Paul BRENNAN | Cyclestore.co.uk | 4 | 20:2611 | 22:008 | 22:2411 | 22:2112 | 9.6% | 1h27:1211 | 9:50 | ||
12th | 72 | David PUSEY | Primera / UK Biking | 4 | 20:4914 | 22:4413 | 22:068 | 21:399 | 9.2% | 1h27:1912 | 9:57 | ||
13th | 281 | Robert CROSS | Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing | 4 | 20:2712 | 22:3512 | 23:2413 | 23:5514 | 17.0% | 1h30:2313 | 13:01 | ||
14th | 250 | Chris DOBSON (vet) | Hargroves RT / Specialized | 4 | 21:2215 | 23:4615 | 23:3914 | 22:3713 | 11.2% | 1h31:2514 | 14:03 | ||
15th | 74 | Marco JARDIM | 4 | 21:5017 | 23:0314 | 23:4615 | 24:3616 | 12.7% | 1h33:1815 | 15:56 | |||
16th | 68 | Mark GREEN | Off Camber | 4 | 21:3216 | 23:5716 | 24:2316 | 24:2815 | 13.6% | 1h34:2116 | 16:59 | ||
17th | 64 | Chris WHITE (vet2) | Mountain Trax | 4 | 23:5019 | 25:4217 | 26:5617 | 26:0617 | 13.0% | 1h42:3517 | 25:13 | ||
18th | 70 | Simon BENNETT | 4 | 23:4718 | 27:1918 | 28:4918 | 28:5318 | 21.4% | 1h48:5018 | 31:28 | |||
19th | 273 | Geoffrey GIBSON | 1 | 19:588 | n/a | 19:5819 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 265 | Marc CHAMBERLAIN | Specialized Ruislip | 4 | 19:272 | 19:461 | 20:011 | 19:391 | 2.9% | 1h18:551 | - | ||
2nd | 271 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Cycles | 4 | 19:261 | 20:562 | 21:202 | 21:212 | 9.9% | 1h23:032 | 4:08 | ||
3rd | 266 | Dean MORGAN | LittledeanBikes | 4 | 19:533 | 21:303 | 21:453 | 21:423 | 9.4% | 1h24:523 | 5:57 | ||
4th | 130 | Simon BUTLER | Team Cycology Bikes | 4 | 20:084 | 21:415 | 21:494 | 21:434 | 8.4% | 1h25:224 | 6:27 | ||
5th | 133 | Andrew PARSONS (gvet1) | Offcamber - off camber | 4 | 20:145 | 21:344 | 21:555 | 22:055 | 9.1% | 1h25:495 | 6:54 | ||
6th | 267 | David LARKIN | Charlotteville | 4 | 20:599 | 22:046 | 22:286 | 22:186 | 7.1% | 1h27:516 | 8:56 | ||
7th | 129 | Roki READ | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:468 | 22:046 | 22:317 | 22:569 | 10.4% | 1h28:187 | 9:23 | ||
8th | 272 | Paul WELLICOME | Four4th Lights | 4 | 20:447 | 22:359 | 23:1010 | 22:308 | 11.7% | 1h29:018 | 10:06 | ||
9th | 269 | Darren COMPTON | Ride 24 | 4 | 20:346 | 22:078 | 23:2713 | 22:569 | 14.0% | 1h29:069 | 10:11 | ||
10th | 137 | Stefano DETOMASO | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:3411 | 22:4610 | 22:438 | 22:277 | 5.6% | 1h29:3110 | 10:36 | ||
11th | 136 | Dave WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 4 | 21:0610 | 23:1612 | 22:489 | 22:5811 | 10.3% | 1h30:0911 | 11:14 | ||
12th | 131 | Stuart BLUNT | Team Corridori | 4 | 21:3612 | 23:0511 | 23:1010 | 23:1612 | 7.7% | 1h31:0912 | 12:14 | ||
13th | 134 | Chris HUNT | 4 | 21:5214 | 23:5113 | 23:4814 | 23:4314 | 9.1% | 1h33:1513 | 14:20 | |||
14th | 245 | Alistair MCLEAN | FAT creations / Geared Bikes | 4 | 22:1815 | 24:3115 | 23:2112 | 23:4013 | 9.9% | 1h33:5114 | 14:56 | ||
15th | 126 | Matthew CRANER | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 21:4213 | 24:0014 | 25:0115 | 26:5515 | 24.0% | 1h37:3915 | 18:44 | ||
16th | 138 | Stuart SELWOOD | MB Swindon XC Team | 4 | 25:2419 | 25:1616 | 27:0116 | 28:4917 | 14.1% | 1h46:3216 | 27:37 | ||
17th | 181 | Scawen ROBERTS | 4 | 24:0918 | 26:2518 | 27:5417 | 28:0916 | 16.6% | 1h46:3917 | 27:44 | |||
18th | 132 | Peter CHRISTOPHER | VC10 | 3 | 23:4817 | 25:5317 | 28:1018 | 18.3% | 1h17:5118 | ||||
19th | 280 | David BISHOP (gvet1) | Wigmore CC | 3 | 25:4120 | 28:5719 | 29:2019 | 14.2% | 1h23:5819 | ||||
20th | 135 | Jason BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 1 | 23:0016 | n/a | 23:0020 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Mark CHADBOURNE | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 19:561 | 21:081 | 21:221 | 7.2% | 1h02:281 | - | ||
2nd | 40 | Nigel BROWN | Westbury Wheelers | 3 | 20:232 | 22:273 | 21:592 | 10.1% | 1h04:502 | 2:22 | ||
3rd | 41 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | bm7displays.com | 3 | 20:573 | 22:162 | 22:013 | 6.3% | 1h05:153 | 2:47 | ||
4th | 33 | Roland TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 3 | 21:377 | 22:424 | 22:264 | 5.0% | 1h06:474 | 4:19 | ||
5th | 251 | Barry WHITE | Primera / UK Biking | 3 | 21:155 | 23:186 | 23:037 | 9.6% | 1h07:375 | 5:09 | ||
6th | 34 | Mark HARDWICKE | Bournemouth Arrow CC | 3 | 22:009 | 23:125 | 22:435 | 5.5% | 1h07:566 | 5:28 | ||
7th | 261 | Stephen MOORS | Ride Bike / The Training Room | 3 | 21:428 | 23:228 | 22:526 | 7.7% | 1h07:577 | 5:29 | ||
8th | 262 | Ashley ROLES | Witney Wheelers | 3 | 21:144 | 23:197 | 24:019 | 13.1% | 1h08:358 | 6:07 | ||
9th | 45 | Stephen JONES (svet2) | AW Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 21:306 | 23:339 | 24:2110 | 13.3% | 1h09:259 | 6:57 | ||
10th | 39 | Simon ANSELL | Pedalon | 3 | 22:0910 | 23:4010 | 23:498 | 7.5% | 1h09:3910 | 7:11 | ||
11th | 276 | Clive EVANS | Beyond / WD mbc | 3 | 22:2411 | 24:3111 | 25:1512 | 12.7% | 1h12:1111 | 9:43 | ||
12th | 264 | Del COPPOLA | Fourth4Lights | 3 | 24:2615 | 24:4312 | 24:3111 | 1.2% | 1h13:4212 | 11:14 | ||
13th | 38 | Kevin BLANN | TEAM ROSE BLANN | 3 | 23:5812 | 26:1013 | 26:1114 | 9.2% | 1h16:1913 | 13:51 | ||
14th | 44 | Tony WATERS | Summit All*Stars | 3 | 24:2414 | 26:1314 | 26:1013 | 7.4% | 1h16:4814 | 14:20 | ||
15th | 36 | Kim BURROWS | Banjo Cycles Newbury / Raceware / Specialized | 3 | 24:2313 | 26:1915 | 26:2515 | 8.3% | 1h17:0915 | 14:41 | ||
16th | 42 | Paul WARNER | Team Darenth | 3 | 24:5017 | 27:4517 | 27:3216 | 11.7% | 1h20:0916 | 17:41 | ||
17th | 236 | Michael RADBURN | Owen`s-UK Biking | 3 | 24:4516 | 26:4716 | 28:4517 | 16.2% | 1h20:1717 | 17:49 | ||
18th | 35 | Adrian VAUDIN | Guernsey Sheet Metal / Guernsey Velo Club | 3 | 26:0618 | 31:0318 | 33:5718 | 30.1% | 1h31:0818 | 28:40 | ||
19th | 43 | Robert JACKSON (svet) | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 1 | 28:2419 | n/a | 28:2419 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 110 | Ian PETHERBRIDGE | Southdowns Bikes | 2 | 23:131 | 24:151 | 4.5% | 47:281 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 2 | 26:012 | 27:322 | 5.8% | 53:332 | 6:05 | ||
3rd | 111 | Gary WALLBRIDGE | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 27:083 | 29:163 | 7.9% | 56:243 | 8:56 | ||
4th | 230 | Steve HAMILTON | Dave`s Bikes | 2 | 30:144 | 33:214 | 10.3% | 1h03:364 | 16:08 | ||
5th | 112 | Paul LARBY | 1st gear cycles | 2 | 42:275 | 52:585 | 24.8% | 1h35:265 | 47:58 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
FunPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Chris SCULLARD | Wiggle | 2 | 24:541 | 28:233 | 14.0% | 53:181 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Lee POTTER | I-Team | 2 | 25:583 | 28:022 | 8.0% | 54:012 | 43s | ||
3rd | 206 | John CLARK | I-Team | 2 | 25:462 | 28:424 | 11.4% | 54:293 | 1:11 | ||
4th | 252 | Rob DUPRÉ | FW CC | 2 | 26:514 | 27:551 | 4.0% | 54:474 | 1:29 | ||
5th | 30 | Steve WARD (mas) | 2 | 27:085 | 31:195 | 15.4% | 58:275 | 5:09 | |||
6th | 227 | John NEWPORT | Mountain Trax | 2 | 29:387 | 31:416 | 6.9% | 1h01:196 | 8:01 | ||
7th | 255 | Chris V WRIGHT | Woking CC | 2 | 29:376 | 34:537 | 17.8% | 1h04:317 | 11:13 | ||
8th | 223 | Steve COOPER | I-Team | 2 | 30:228 | 35:578 | 18.4% | 1h06:208 | 13:02 | ||
9th | 179 | Martin PEGLER | QECP Collective | 2 | 32:5710 | 44:089 | 33.9% | 1h17:059 | 23:47 | ||
10th | 28 | Dan MURPHY | 1 | 32:009 | n/a | 32:0010 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Catriona ROSS | Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC | 4 | 23:111 | 24:171 | 24:461 | 24:502 | 7.1% | 1h37:061 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Alexis BARNES | Wyndy Milly | 4 | 23:153 | 24:212 | 25:072 | 24:241 | 8.0% | 1h37:092 | 3s | ||
3rd | 13 | Rachel FENTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 4 | 23:122 | 24:233 | 25:193 | 26:184 | 13.4% | 1h39:133 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 209 | Ruby MILLER | TORQ Performance | 4 | 23:254 | 25:444 | 26:064 | 25:523 | 11.5% | 1h41:084 | 4:02 | ||
5th | 14 | Natasha BARRY | Saddle Skedaddle | 4 | 24:085 | 26:425 | 26:545 | 26:405 | 11.5% | 1h44:255 | 7:19 | ||
6th | 10 | Emma BRADLEY | Cotic Aqr Holidays & Coaching | 4 | 25:376 | 27:396 | 28:346 | 29:126 | 14.0% | 1h51:046 | 13:58 | ||
7th | 9 | Heidi GOULD | Marin | 4 | 25:417 | 27:427 | 28:587 | 30:037 | 17.0% | 1h52:267 | 15:20 | ||
8th | 12 | Agata TAMULEWICZ-DOWNEY | Orbital Racing Collective | 4 | 26:189 | 28:358 | 29:548 | 30:528 | 17.4% | 1h55:418 | 18:35 | ||
9th | 196 | Stephania MAGRI | GB Cycles.co.uk | 3 | 27:0610 | 31:079 | 47:289 | 75.2% | 1h45:419 | ||||
10th | 231 | Anna CIPULLO | Orbital | 1 | 26:078 | n/a | 26:0710 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 192 | Kelli SALONE | Dame Cycling | 2 | 33:131 | 35:491 | 7.8% | 1h09:031 | - | ||
2nd | 158 | Shelley MILFORD | 2 | 35:412 | 37:012 | 3.7% | 1h12:432 | 3:40 | |||
3rd | 215 | Marcia ELLIS | 2 | 36:513 | 42:393 | 15.7% | 1h19:303 | 10:27 | |||
4th | 75 | Kim CLARK | Birds on Bikes | 2 | 37:484 | 46:034 | 21.8% | 1h23:514 | 14:48 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Flo DANNAH | strada | 3 | 26:091 | 26:051 | 26:281 | 1.5% | 1h18:421 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Hannah GRIFFITHS | Velo Virtuoso | 3 | 27:172 | 29:062 | 29:322 | 8.2% | 1h25:552 | 7:13 | ||
3rd | 241 | Jenny THOMSON | Mountain Trax | 3 | 28:043 | 29:513 | 29:403 | 6.4% | 1h27:373 | 8:55 |
Female: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 26:161 | - | ||
2nd | 195 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 1 | 27:232 | 1:07 | ||
3rd | 116 | Megan MACMAHON | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:093 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 199 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | Team Darenth | 1 | 28:224 | 2:06 |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 48 | Emily BRIDSON | JCAYA | 1 | 27:091 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Emily ASHWOOD | De Ver / Sutton CC | 1 | 27:492 | 40s | ||
3rd | 49 | Abbie MANLEY | Jedi Cycle Sport | 1 | 31:193 | 4:10 | ||
4th | 202 | Alderney BAKER | Southdown Velo | 1 | 32:414 | 5:32 | ||
5th | 212 | Katie RODDA | 1 | 39:535 | 12:44 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Emily WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 2 | 25:541 | 24:521 | 4.2% | 50:461 | - | ||
2nd | 141 | Hannah ENGLISH (ret.) | Guernsey Velo Club | 2 | 26:022 | 26:382 | 2.3% | 52:412 | 1:55 | ||
3rd | 139 | Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING | Team Darenth | 2 | 49:293 | 58:363 | 18.4% | 1h48:063 | 57:20 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 46 | Abigail VAN TWISK | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:242 | 24:581 | 26:091 | 7.2% | 1h15:321 | - | ||
2nd | 47 | Holly MACMAHON | WXC World Racing | 3 | 24:231 | 27:032 | 27:012 | 10.9% | 1h18:282 | 2:56 |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Jo PONTING | 3 | 29:421 | 32:381 | 33:031 | 11.3% | 1h35:251 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 208 | Clare SMITH | Cotswold Veldrijden | 3 | 26:191 | 27:081 | 26:491 | 3.1% | 1h20:171 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Caroline GOWARD | Syncros / Team Scott Contessa | 3 | 26:532 | 28:422 | 29:192 | 9.1% | 1h24:542 | 4:37 | ||
3rd | 207 | Emma CUTLER | Aftershokz / TrailSpirit | 3 | 27:443 | 30:273 | 29:333 | 9.8% | 1h27:463 | 7:29 | ||
4th | 124 | Victoria MAYES | 3 | 31:284 | 34:154 | 32:514 | 8.8% | 1h38:354 | 18:18 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Maggie MAUNDRELL | 2 | 33:121 | 35:261 | 6.7% | 1h08:381 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Carol TILLEY | Ridebike.co.uk / The Training Room | 2 | 34:432 | 40:562 | 17.9% | 1h15:392 | 7:01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified