The official results can be found here.
Male: U13
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Category position | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben ASKEY | 461899 | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | Under 13's |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Male: 17+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Category position | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack HUMPHREYS | 443460 | Wheelbase Altura MGD | Expert | 1st | |||
2nd | Mike MOORE (exp) | 824146 | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | Expert | 2nd | |||
3rd | Dave SAUNDERS | 467504 | The Trailhead | Sport | 1st | |||
4th | Paul ASKEY | 413835 | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | Veteran | 1st | |||
5th | Ross MARRIOTT | 889746 | HAIBIKE / Impsport / Naked Bikes RT | Junior | 1st | |||
6th | Paul ROLLASON | 841488 | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | Veteran | 2nd | |||
7th | Andy ROBSON | RLSCC | Sport | 2nd | ||||
8th | Michael KERCEL | 897762 | Planet X RT | Sport | 3rd | |||
9th | David NICHOLSON (1) | 869949 | Bolsover & District CC | Sport | 4th | |||
10th | Nathan PEEL | 919317 | Loughborough Students CC | Sport | 5th | |||
11th | Neil MANSFIELD | 715664 | Nottingham Clarion CC | Veteran | 3rd | |||
12th | Tom CLEVERLY (sen) | 712501 | University of Birmingham | Sport | 6th | |||
13th | David BETTRIDGE | 989071 | Derby Mercury RC | Veteran | 4th | |||
14th | Peter TURNER | 704162 | Derby Mercury RC | Grand Vet | 1st | |||
15th | John LORD | 440143 | Bigfoot MBC | Veteran | 5th | |||
16th | David ALVEY | Sport | 7th | |||||
17th | Lee WESTWOOD | 715765 | TORQ Performance | Elite | DNF | |||
18th | Gregg BOOKER | 720753 | Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite | Junior | DNF |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Category position | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Molly WILLIAMS | 922587 | WXC World Racing | Junior | 1st | |||
2nd | Diane LEE | 468898 | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | Expert | 1st | |||
3rd | Isabelle BOON | 466458 | Derby Mercury RC | Youth | 1st | |||
4th | Elena SMITH | 836972 | Matlock CC | Juvenille | 1st | |||
5th | Nicola HARTLE | 717372 | PH Mas Cycling | Veteran | 1st | |||
6th | Alison HOLMES | 719933 | Go Run & Ride | Veteran | 2nd | |||
7th | Maddi SMITH | 929006 | Bolsover & District CC | Veteran | 3rd | |||
8th | Caroline MANSFIELD | 881080 | Nottingham Clarion CC | Veteran | 4th |
Female: U10
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Category position | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rosie MANSFIELD | 887068 | Nottingham Clarion CC | Under 10's |
Female: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Category | Category position | Finish | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lotta MANSFIELD | 886918 | Nottingham Clarion CC | Under 13's | ||||
2nd | Daisy ROLLASON | 841491 | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | Under 13's | ||||
3rd | Lucy BUCKLEY | Under 13's |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified