2014 Midlands XC round 2 at Birchall Woods

view_listResults (270)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=189Sheffiled27/04/2014

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1266Michael THOMPSON Hope Factory Racing15:43316:08116:56216:45217:08116:5819.0%1h39:40-
bookmark24Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance15:40116:25216:55116:53317:17317:14310.3%1h40:2646s
bookmark3169Richard JONES (elt) dream cycling15:44416:40417:05317:15417:09217:21410.3%1h41:161:36
 4365Tom BELL (elt) Bikebox / MSC Bikes / NRG4 / Sponser16:27516:36317:10417:22517:20417:0525.6%1h42:022:22
 591Jason BOUTTELL VELOPRO15:41217:47718:26616:35117:28517:54617.5%1h43:544:14
 6115Lee GRATTON Trek Bicycle Store Coventry16:51717:27617:21517:31617:33617:2144.2%1h44:064:26
 7264Matthew THOMPSON Cardiff Jif - Cunning Ugly Monkeys17:25917:12518:45718:12719:00821:14923.4%1h51:5012:10
 8332Lee WESTWOOD Torq Performance17:441118:491019:21819:00818:58719:1579.1%1h53:0913:29
 9375Chris METCALFE Matlock CC17:24818:45919:39919:07919:42920:38818.6%1h55:1815:38
 10369Dieter DROGER Team Scott UK16:28617:5188.4%34:19
 1197John HOPKINSON Torq Performance17:3010n/a17:30

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark184Jack HUMPHREYS Wheelbase Altura MGD - Red Rose Olympic CC16:45117:42217:40117:58317:1717.3%1h27:24-
bookmark2378Ben COOPER Bill Hargreares Cycles17:20417:54418:01317:40117:2123.9%1h28:1854s
bookmark3243James HYDE (elt) Clee Cycles KCNC / High517:07317:37117:41217:54218:4339.3%1h29:031:39
 4379Luke MARKHAM Team Jewson16:59217:47318:01318:54419:52917.0%1h31:354:11
 5223Chris BAILEY (elt) Swinnerton Cycles17:29518:31518:37519:07519:0059.3%1h32:465:22
 621Ashley EVANS (exp) Run & Ride17:49618:59719:09619:07518:5947.5%1h34:056:41
 7178Sam SAYERS Lutterworth Cycle Centre18:14819:18819:20719:19719:0966.0%1h35:227:58
 8133Matthew HUMPAGE Islabikes18:19918:54619:38819:32819:1887.2%1h35:438:19
 9206Andrew MAGNIER Velosure Giordana18:541019:48920:04920:05919:1376.3%1h38:0710:43
 1089James HARMAN Wheelbase Altura MGD19:191220:511122:041420:471020:241014.2%1h43:2616:02
 11102Josh ASQUITH Arrow Cycles19:011120:391021:241021:371121:351113.7%1h44:1816:54
 12137Mike MOORE (exp) 9Bar / Paleo Racing19:361320:521221:281122:021322:281414.6%1h46:2819:04
 13255Mark BARNES Pedal Revolution Norwich20:191521:031321:401221:441222:211310.0%1h47:0819:44
 14299Tom O'NEILL (exp) Pedal Revolution Norwich19:561421:411522:021322:561422:101215.1%1h48:4721:23
 15267Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles KCNC / High517:59721:121417.9%39:11

30-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1315Oliver COX 17:53417:57118:10118:54317:3817.2%1h30:34-
bookmark2277Philip HOLWELL Peak RC17:50217:58218:38318:26118:1924.5%1h31:1440s
bookmark3225Chris LEVER Cookson Cycles17:49118:20318:35218:36218:4535.2%1h32:071:33
 4117Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing18:18618:38418:39418:54319:0754.5%1h33:383:04
 5350Thomas FOWLER Worcester Cycle Centre18:14518:54519:39819:32619:2677.8%1h35:485:14
 6377Alex PATERSON Alf Jones Cycles RT17:52319:14619:14519:581120:20913.8%1h36:396:05
 7188Steve CHAPMAN (mas) Clee Cycles KCNC / High518:45819:341019:17619:39819:2564.8%1h36:416:07
 8218Campbell WALSH 19:091319:30919:44919:20519:0343.6%1h36:486:14
 9280Richard KNOWLES 18:561119:15719:21719:551020:1286.7%1h37:417:07
 10374Paul LONDORS 18:46919:391119:521019:51920:29119.1%1h38:398:05
 11256Mathew LIVESEY 18:501019:19819:581120:261220:451210.2%1h39:198:45
 12345Christian AUCOTE Lloyds Cycles18:28722:041620:391319:38720:251019.5%1h41:1710:43
 13172Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles19:011219:551220:111220:421322:081516.4%1h41:5911:25
 14263Matthew GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products19:161420:051320:431421:201421:221310.9%1h42:4712:13
 15371Mariusz JASKOLSKI Halesowen A&CC20:331522:051721:291521:511521:45147.5%1h47:4517:11
 16116Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles21:101721:401422:291722:371622:46167.6%1h50:4420:10
 17301Tony STYLES Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles21:231923:011824:261824:281814.4%1h33:18
 18224Chris HEYWOOD Newport CC21:151830:141922:281623:011742.3%1h36:58
 1953David KELLAM 20:461622:011531:471953.0%1h14:34

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

40 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark143Chris THOMPSON (spt) Dave's cycles18:22118:56119:43119:2527.4%1h16:28-
bookmark2258Matt DEWIS Lloyds Cycles18:36219:23220:06520:0058.1%1h18:061:38
bookmark350Dave SAUNDERS The Trailhead18:40319:24320:05420:0677.7%1h18:161:48
 4214Ben WADEY Clee Cycles KCNC / High519:501319:58419:44219:3032.4%1h19:032:35
 598John JOHNSTON Matlock CC18:44421:131520:51819:04113.3%1h19:523:24
 6257Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport19:391020:22619:55320:0163.6%1h19:583:30
 724Ben PIRINGER HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes19:09620:00520:21621:141410.9%1h20:464:18
 8260Matt SCARBOROUGH Arrow Cycles19:37920:27720:46720:0885.9%1h21:004:32
 9288Sam OWENS 19:08520:46920:52920:2299.1%1h21:094:41
 10205Alex WHITING Bolsover & District Cycling Club19:471221:211620:52919:4648.0%1h21:485:20
 11297Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport19:411121:021221:111221:22158.6%1h23:186:50
 1286James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport / Muel Apparel / Pedalabikeaway19:34821:111422:151520:271013.7%1h23:287:00
 13276Phil ENGLISH Sherwood Pines Cycling Club19:521420:541120:591121:48169.7%1h23:357:07
 14248Joseph ELWOOD 19:17721:321722:221620:521116.0%1h24:057:37
 15203Aaron TUPLIN Arrow Cycles20:201621:101321:401420:57126.6%1h24:097:41
 16182Scott BISHOP Strada Sport21:002120:501021:171321:07132.2%1h24:157:47
 17380Thomas FRATER 20:411722:051922:441922:00179.9%1h27:3211:04
 18376Matthew LAW Repton CC20:542021:451822:221622:31197.7%1h27:3311:05
 1955David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles21:072322:082022:341822:50208.1%1h28:4112:13
 20213Ben PASKE Lancaster University Cycling Club21:022222:382223:092122:081810.1%1h28:5912:31
 21253Lee WEST 21:122422:292122:452022:58218.3%1h29:2612:58
 22790Marcus NAINBY Team WNT20:021523:002325:163023:402626.1%1h32:0015:32
 23207Andy BRETT Run & Ride21:592823:312423:422223:16227.8%1h32:2916:01
 2492Jed FRISKNEY 9Bar / Paleo Racing21:532723:452824:232423:312311.4%1h33:3417:06
 2537Chris GREGORY (1) HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes22:012923:332524:192323:392510.4%1h33:3317:05
 26241Hugo DYAS CATTON 21:422623:382624:442723:332414.0%1h33:3917:11
 27186Stefan PARTRIDGE UOSCC21:322523:492924:272526:113021.6%1h36:0019:32
 28265Michael RILEY Jewson MI Racing Polypipe20:471924:133127:033125:092830.2%1h37:1420:46
 29100Jonathan KENYON 24:293723:573024:432624:24273.2%1h37:3421:06
 30132Matthew HARRIS (vet) Halesowen A&CC23:093223:422724:522826:423115.3%1h38:2621:58
 31239Henry HEYES Arrow Cycles24:163424:223224:562925:48296.3%1h39:2422:56
 32323Nathan PEEL Loughborough Students CC24:193526:553528:153336:353250.4%1h56:0539:37
 33274Paul HUTSON Arrow Cycles25:203826:283428:013210.6%1h19:49
 34305David ALVEY 29:084032:413733:243414.6%1h35:13
 35120Louis WELLS Arrow Cycles20:441820:3680.6%41:20
 36231Dave HIATT Run & Ride22:473124:41338.3%47:28
 3754David NICHOLSON (mas) Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:253629:263620.5%53:51
 38287Rupert NETTLES Team Bongo22:1130n/a22:11
 39135Michael KERCEL Planet X RT24:1533n/a24:15
 40155Paul WATKINS Beacon RCC26:4139n/a26:41

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark127Billy HARDING Orange Monkey Pro Team16:43316:38117:37117:2825.9%1h08:27-
bookmark251David CREBER Malvern cycle sport16:44417:09217:38217:2015.4%1h08:5225s
bookmark3210Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles KCNC / High516:41217:11317:39318:1139.0%1h09:441:17
 4373William CHEANEY Renvale RT16:40118:10418:17418:1749.7%1h11:252:58
 5347Robert ROGERS (elt) Birkenhead North End CC - BNECC16:52518:16518:46519:15614.1%1h13:104:43
 6372Joshua WALLAING 18:16619:24620:42719:37813.3%1h18:009:33
 7212Ben LAWSON Nutcracker racing18:45820:06819:59619:1257.2%1h18:039:36
 8338Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport18:43719:44721:10819:25713.1%1h19:0310:36
 9244James PRITCHARD 19:07920:10921:241021:12911.9%1h21:5413:27
 10320Ross MARRIOTT Naked Bikes/Haibike/Impsport20:201022:131021:20923:001013.1%1h26:5518:28
 11222Charlie TOOGOOD 24:4611n/a24:46

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1354Stephen POMFRET Leisure Lakes17:26117:31117:43118:1414.6%1h10:56-
bookmark22Adrian LAWRENCE BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite17:27218:02318:16218:3526.5%1h12:211:25
bookmark340Christopher RATHBONE HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes17:28317:50218:28319:13410.0%1h13:002:04
 415Anthony WHITE Scimitar / XCracer.com go to site17:52518:14418:41418:3834.6%1h13:262:30
 5141Nicholas POPHAM HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes17:34418:42518:44519:25510.5%1h14:273:31
 6171Richard LISTER Ellmore Factory Racing17:54619:00619:30619:47910.5%1h16:115:15
 7351Christopher CLARK (vet) York Cycleworks18:40719:26819:34719:3875.2%1h17:196:23
 8208Andy JONES (vet) Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 / High5 - Clee Cycles / KCNC19:321219:451119:55819:4082.0%1h18:537:57
 942Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers18:42819:35921:071219:35612.9%1h19:018:05
 10275Pete MIDDLETON Zepnat RT19:10919:25720:19920:06116.0%1h19:028:06
 11289Scott ROSE (vet) Welland Valley CC19:241119:371020:211020:03104.9%1h19:278:31
 12261Matt WORRALLO Racecouk.com go to site19:231020:161221:201421:081310.1%1h22:0811:12
 1399Jon LIGHTFOOT Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT - Sherwood Pines20:422020:531521:021121:14142.6%1h23:5212:56
 14366Joseph HEYWOOD 20:211720:401321:141321:42176.6%1h23:5813:02
 15235Gary HOWARD 19:521420:481421:401521:582110.6%1h24:1913:23
 1635Chris BRADLEY (vet) GSG Clothing / KOUTA / www.Zepnat.com RT go to site19:491321:001621:441621:572010.8%1h24:3113:35
 17364Graham GEE Arrow Cycles20:411921:421921:511720:50125.6%1h25:0614:10
 18291Simon RIDGE Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris21:002121:171721:561921:43184.4%1h25:5815:02
 19795David SHAW (vet) Huddersfield Star Wheelers20:101522:032022:392221:521912.3%1h26:4615:50
 20128Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC21:232521:301821:531822:11223.7%1h27:0016:04
 21283Robert ORR (vet) Matlock CC21:352622:422522:362121:25156.0%1h28:1917:23
 22252Keith MINOR Lyme RC21:032222:332323:202621:271610.8%1h28:2417:28
 23196Tony GOLDSTRAW Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site20:201622:292223:042322:462313.4%1h28:4017:44
 2417Anthony JORDAN Cotic AQR Coaching21:572822:352422:262023:12255.7%1h30:1219:16
 25363Peter HOY Matlock CC21:142323:173023:252723:002410.3%1h30:5720:01
 26282Rob ANDREWS 22:012922:262123:172523:42297.6%1h31:2820:32
 27246John ELLISON Aire valley cycles racing team20:301822:522725:033223:232622.2%1h31:4920:53
 28238Graham BRYCE gmc fire and rescue22:273222:592823:142423:40285.4%1h32:2221:26
 2972Graeme ROLINSON Leisure Lakes22:253123:152923:382823:32275.4%1h32:5221:56
 30360George PEERS Cheshire Fire & Rescue21:462722:432623:452925:073015.4%1h33:2222:26
 31226Christian SMITH (vet) Cookson Cycles24:273825:133525:293326:10327.0%1h41:2130:25
 32269Nigel WATSON 24:033725:253626:123526:03318.9%1h41:4530:49
 33192Tim BOWLING 23:343528:334026:403728:203321.1%1h47:0836:12
 3449David BETTRIDGE Derby Mercury RC22:193024:203224:25309.4%1h11:04
 35344Andy RILEY Army CSR23:283423:463124:40315.1%1h11:54
 36211Benjamin APPLEBY Arrow Cycles24:464025:373725:43343.8%1h16:06
 37314Neil MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion CC23:073325:433828:023821.3%1h16:52
 38284Robin CUMMINGS Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles24:323926:143926:28367.9%1h17:14
 39302Wayne POWERS Walmley MTB23:513625:123428:413920.3%1h17:44
 401Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks29:204232:244131:154010.5%1h32:59
 41119Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles KCNC / High521:212424:223314.1%45:43
 42247John SEMMENS evesham wheelers25:5441n/a25:54

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1362Ian WRIGHT 20:14419:17119:46119:5514.9%1h19:13-
bookmark2215Bruce ROLLINSON Ilkley Cycles19:48319:54220:31221:0136.1%1h21:162:03
bookmark3157Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles19:44220:14321:02320:4926.6%1h21:512:38
 4159Peter BUSBY Jewson MI Racing Polypipe19:25120:33421:20521:30610.7%1h22:493:36
 5346Nigel GREGORY Leicester RC21:00820:46521:16421:0542.4%1h24:094:56
 641Christopher ROWE Team Zenith Buzz Cycles20:25521:24721:37621:2455.9%1h24:525:39
 7290Sean BESWICK Zepnat RT20:54621:29821:54722:0695.7%1h26:247:11
 8114Kirby BENNETT 21:131021:05622:07822:15115.5%1h26:427:29
 9160Peter TURNER Derby Mercury RC20:56721:44922:07822:07105.7%1h26:557:42
 10250Karl CLAY JFL Racing21:331121:451022:171021:3373.4%1h27:087:55
 11111Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre21:351221:451022:231122:0583.7%1h27:498:36
 12193Timothy STOWE Jewson MI Racing Polypipe21:11922:031222:231123:02138.7%1h28:419:28
 13158Peter BROMWICH wmccl22:301522:541322:331322:38121.8%1h30:3711:24
 14146Nigel MOORE Lyme RC - Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles21:571323:031423:321523:49168.5%1h32:2413:11
 15285Robin MURRAY 22:021423:101524:151623:361510.1%1h33:0413:51
 16221Carlton HOLMES 22:501623:361623:301423:56174.8%1h33:5314:40
 1795James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:011724:061824:321723:35146.6%1h35:1516:02
 18236Gary KONDOR Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT23:321923:561724:331825:09186.9%1h37:1217:59
 19228Craig TURNER (gvet) Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT23:031824:121925:111925:471911.9%1h38:1519:02
 2052David JONES (svet) Holly dolly26:132226:122026:062025:51201.4%1h44:2425:11
 21237Geoff ROBINSON GR Racing24:382027:102228:382216.2%1h20:26
 22368Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles26:002126:542127:45216.7%1h20:39
 23219Carl ROWE Walmley MTB28:032330:522331:392312.8%1h30:34
 24370Ian SIVELL Langsett cycles31:212433:542433:10248.1%1h38:25

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1281Richard LEWIS 24:30125:32126:1116.9%1h16:15-
bookmark2349P. DANIE Hai Bikes IMP Sport RT / Naked Bikes25:28227:19228:56213.6%1h21:445:29

60+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1161Philip STOKES 23:51125:59127:01113.3%1h16:53-
bookmark2292Stephen COLLEN bike factory - Bike Factory NWMBA32:50233:42233:3522.6%1h40:0923:16

Go Race men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark156David STALEY Run & Ride22:23122:0311.5%44:27-
bookmark216Anthony FRANKLIN Run & Ride22:25223:0022.6%45:2659s
bookmark3209Antony DE CSERNATONY eventZphoto22:33324:0036.4%46:342:07
 4216Cam WATKINS 23:02424:3446.7%47:373:10
 5367Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes24:40526:0355.6%50:436:16
 6259Matt NORTH swithland riders27:08727:5462.8%55:0310:36
 7194Tom GREENWOOD (vet) Cofely26:50628:5187.5%55:4211:15
 8278Phil JACQUES 27:27928:2373.4%55:5111:24
 920Ashley ANDREWS Bang on Shirts27:25829:4498.4%57:0912:42
 10272Paul BORLASE-HENDRY 28:351031:491011.3%1h00:2415:57
 119Andy BINSTEAD 31:081133:48118.6%1h04:5720:30

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1343William GASCOYNE Specialized Nottingham17:23117:3010.7%34:53-
bookmark230Cameron ORR Matlock CC / Team Velocite18:06218:0220.4%36:081:15
bookmark376Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC18:11518:2130.9%36:321:39
 477Harry YATES Lichfield CCC / Zipvit18:07318:2641.7%36:331:40
 5217Cameron BIDDLE Solihull CC18:09418:3152.0%36:411:48
 6342Calum FERNIE Edinburgh RC18:37619:5687.1%38:333:40
 7176Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) Malvern cycle sport19:35819:2670.8%39:014:08
 826Ben TURNER (jun) Dinnington RC19:441019:2361.8%39:084:15
 9229Daniel MINOR Lyme RC19:39920:20103.5%39:595:06
 10249Joshua GUNN Solihull CC19:34720:29114.7%40:035:10
 11339Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD Malvern cycle sport19:461120:1892.7%40:055:12
 12348Marc GEE Sherwood Pines Cycles / Sram Race Team20:221220:51122.4%41:136:20
 13325Harry LEWIS Co-operative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles20:311321:20134.0%41:516:58
 14296Thomas CLARKE Red Rose Olympic CC21:501522:22142.4%44:139:20
 15147Oliver DIGHTON Halesowen A&CC21:281423:04157.5%44:329:39
 16326Unknown RIDER (M) 23:111624:59167.8%48:1013:17
 17242Jack MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion CC33:361740:401721.0%1h14:1739:24

13-14 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1340Craig ROGERS BNECC18:421-
bookmark2118Lewis ASKEY Lichfield CCC / Zipvit19:28246s
bookmark323Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC19:38356s
 478Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Zipvit20:5942:17
 5271Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT21:3752:55
 6125Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC21:4162:59
 7337Louis BROOKS Malvern cycle sport21:5273:10
 8319Tom DUSSEK Nottingham Clarion CC23:5185:09
 9295Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT24:0795:25
 10324Archie LEWIS Sherwood Pines24:19105:37
 11270Oliver GUNN Solihull CC25:36116:54
 1269Finn MANSFIELD Nottingham Clarion CC25:37126:55

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1680Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:261-
bookmark2685Jack LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion6:342 8s
bookmark3725Charlie COLESTON-SMITH Lichfield CCC7:00334s
 4358Harry ELLISON Bronte WH7:08442s
 5749Benjamin LIVESEY Team Livesey7:4251:16
 6359Noah ELLISON Bronte WH7:4861:22
 7355Jacob STEED BGDCC8:4572:19
 8787Jack LIVESEY Team Livesey9:0782:41
 9733Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles11:5695:30
 10748Oliver SPOONER Hai Bike / Inmp Sport / Naked Bikes11:58105:32
 11797Noah GILLOTT 12:15115:49
 12798Oliver WATSON (u10) 12:19125:53

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1698Aidan LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo9:441-
bookmark2745Alec GREGORY Leicester RC9:522 8s
bookmark3690Ben ASKEY Lichfield CC9:57313s
 4683Luke SIMMONDS Stratford CC10:03419s
 5724Alex COLESTON-SMITH Lichfield CCC10:4851:04
 6747David HIRD (yth) Stratford CC10:5161:07
 7746Christian BOON Derby Mercury11:0571:21
 8696Christopher HILBERT Sherwood Pines11:0681:22
 9684Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC11:4692:02
 10687Alfie LOFTHOUSE Nottingham Clarion11:54102:10
 11699Kieran RILEY LRC12:27112:43
 12697Bryn LAWRENCE Eastlands Velo14:11124:27

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1357Sally BIGHAM Topeak Ergon RT20:02120:01120:05119:3912.2%1h19:49-
bookmark2134Maxine FILBY Trek Bicycle Store Coventry20:33221:55221:58222:3129.6%1h26:597:10
bookmark3793Joanne CLAY Torq Performance21:16322:12322:47323:29410.4%1h29:469:57
 4105Jules TOONE 22:01422:23422:58423:1135.3%1h30:3410:45
 5106Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes22:24522:54523:46623:3256.1%1h32:3712:48
 6341Rebecca PREECE Contessa Scott Syncros22:52623:13623:13527:59622.4%1h37:1717:28

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1233Diane LEE Mule Bar Girls - Sigma Sport22:14122:41123:36123:3116.1%1h32:04-
bookmark2361Sophie FENNELL MCS23:10324:54325:03225:1028.6%1h38:196:15
bookmark3240Hollie BETTLES AJ Cycles22:25224:05226:12316.9%1h12:42
 4123Lucy MARSHALL Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA26:56429:08430:31413.3%1h26:35

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1792Sam BURMAN Team WNT24:11125:12124:3414.2%1h13:59-
bookmark2181Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles KCNC / High525:08225:57226:0523.8%1h17:113:12
bookmark3108Karen PARTINGTON Bolsover & District Cycling Club30:59332:39333:1737.4%1h36:5722:58
 4234Emily WATSON-THODAY University of Sheffield CC34:504n/a34:50

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark164Evie RICHARDS Back on Track- Malvern Cycle Sport20:36121:01120:5312.0%1h02:31-
bookmark2180Sarah LOMAS Nutcracker racing21:15222:44222:0027.0%1h05:593:28
bookmark3796Amira MELLOR Holme Valley Wheelers22:06323:13323:4337.3%1h09:046:33

30-39 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1166Rachel SOKAL A quick realeas coaching / Leisure Lakes25:21126:42125:5015.3%1h17:54-

40+ women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15Alison HOLMES Run & Ride22:41123:17124:3918.7%1h10:38-
bookmark2313Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club23:03225:06227:14218.1%1h15:244:46
bookmark3121Louise WAINWRIGHT Matlock CC30:31333:45336:16318.8%1h40:3329:55
 4251Kate MCMANUS 41:49442:3942.0%1h24:28

Go Race women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1199Vikki JONES Bikeworks34:59135:1610.8%1h10:15-

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1334Isabelle BOON Derby Mercury RC24:12125:1914.6%49:31-
bookmark2333Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield24:29226:0026.2%50:3059s
bookmark3327Joni WILDMAN Nottingham Clarion CC26:29329:13310.3%55:436:12

13-14 girls  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1336Poppy WILDMAN Notts Clarion21:441-
bookmark258Elena SMITH Matlock CC22:36252s
bookmark368Ffyona BOOKER Matlock CC23:2931:45
 460Ellie RUSSELL MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS26:0144:17
 533Chloe WILLIAMSON Malvern cycle sport28:4657:02

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1794Caitlin HARVEY Lichfield CC8:031-
bookmark2356Evie STEED BGDCC8:052 2s
bookmark3695Rosie MANSFIELD Notts Clarion9:3531:32
 4352Eve ROBERTS (u19) 10:5542:52
 5799Emily ROLINSON Rapid Racer Products11:0453:01
 6791Holly NAINBY WNT12:5564:52

U13 girls  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1788Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC14:311-
bookmark2789Daisy ROLLASON Lichfield CC14:362 5s
bookmark3800Mia ROLINSON Rapid Racer Products17:1032:39

0

Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us