The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 266 | Michael THOMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 6 | 15:433 | 16:081 | 16:562 | 16:452 | 17:081 | 16:581 | 9.0% | 1h39:401 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 15:401 | 16:252 | 16:551 | 16:533 | 17:173 | 17:143 | 10.3% | 1h40:262 | 46s | ||
3rd | 169 | Richard JONES (exp) | dream cycling | 6 | 15:444 | 16:404 | 17:053 | 17:154 | 17:092 | 17:214 | 10.3% | 1h41:163 | 1:36 | ||
4th | 365 | Tom BELL (xc) | Bikebox / MSC Bikes / NRG4 / Sponser | 6 | 16:275 | 16:363 | 17:104 | 17:225 | 17:204 | 17:052 | 5.6% | 1h42:024 | 2:22 | ||
5th | 91 | Jason BOUTTELL | VELOPRO | 6 | 15:412 | 17:477 | 18:266 | 16:351 | 17:285 | 17:546 | 17.5% | 1h43:545 | 4:14 | ||
6th | 115 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Bicycle Store Coventry | 6 | 16:517 | 17:276 | 17:215 | 17:316 | 17:336 | 17:214 | 4.2% | 1h44:066 | 4:26 | ||
7th | 264 | Matthew THOMPSON (vet) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 17:259 | 17:125 | 18:457 | 18:127 | 19:008 | 21:149 | 23.4% | 1h51:507 | 12:10 | ||
8th | 332 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 6 | 17:4411 | 18:4910 | 19:218 | 19:008 | 18:587 | 19:157 | 9.1% | 1h53:098 | 13:29 | ||
9th | 375 | Chris METCALFE | Matlock CC | 6 | 17:248 | 18:459 | 19:399 | 19:079 | 19:429 | 20:388 | 18.6% | 1h55:189 | 15:38 | ||
10th | 369 | Dieter DROGER | Team Scott UK | 2 | 16:286 | 17:518 | 8.4% | 34:1910 | |||||||
11th | 97 | John HOPKINSON | TORQ Performance | 1 | 17:3010 | n/a | 17:3011 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Richard LEWIS (gvet) | 3 | 24:301 | 25:321 | 26:111 | 6.9% | 1h16:151 | - | |||
2nd | 349 | P. DANIE | Hai Bikes IMP Sport RT / Naked Bikes | 3 | 25:282 | 27:192 | 28:562 | 13.6% | 1h21:442 | 5:29 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 84 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD - Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 16:451 | 17:422 | 17:401 | 17:583 | 17:171 | 7.3% | 1h27:241 | - | ||
2nd | 378 | Ben COOPER | Bill Hargreares Cycles | 5 | 17:204 | 17:544 | 18:013 | 17:401 | 17:212 | 3.9% | 1h28:182 | 54s | ||
3rd | 243 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 17:073 | 17:371 | 17:412 | 17:542 | 18:433 | 9.3% | 1h29:033 | 1:39 | ||
4th | 379 | Luke MARKHAM | Team Jewson | 5 | 16:592 | 17:473 | 18:013 | 18:544 | 19:529 | 17.0% | 1h31:354 | 4:11 | ||
5th | 223 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Swinnerton Cycles | 5 | 17:295 | 18:315 | 18:375 | 19:075 | 19:005 | 9.3% | 1h32:465 | 5:22 | ||
6th | 21 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | Run & Ride | 5 | 17:496 | 18:597 | 19:096 | 19:075 | 18:594 | 7.5% | 1h34:056 | 6:41 | ||
7th | 178 | Sam SAYERS | Lutterworth Cycle Centre | 5 | 18:148 | 19:188 | 19:207 | 19:197 | 19:096 | 6.0% | 1h35:227 | 7:58 | ||
8th | 133 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Islabikes | 5 | 18:199 | 18:546 | 19:388 | 19:328 | 19:188 | 7.2% | 1h35:438 | 8:19 | ||
9th | 206 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure Giordana | 5 | 18:5410 | 19:489 | 20:049 | 20:059 | 19:137 | 6.3% | 1h38:079 | 10:43 | ||
10th | 89 | James HARMAN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 19:1912 | 20:5111 | 22:0414 | 20:4710 | 20:2410 | 14.2% | 1h43:2610 | 16:02 | ||
11th | 102 | Josh ASQUITH | Arrow Cycles | 5 | 19:0111 | 20:3910 | 21:2410 | 21:3711 | 21:3511 | 13.7% | 1h44:1811 | 16:54 | ||
12th | 137 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 5 | 19:3613 | 20:5212 | 21:2811 | 22:0213 | 22:2814 | 14.6% | 1h46:2812 | 19:04 | ||
13th | 255 | Mark BARNES | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 20:1915 | 21:0313 | 21:4012 | 21:4412 | 22:2113 | 10.0% | 1h47:0813 | 19:44 | ||
14th | 299 | Tom O'NEILL (vet) | Pedal Revolution Norwich | 5 | 19:5614 | 21:4115 | 22:0213 | 22:5614 | 22:1012 | 15.1% | 1h48:4714 | 21:23 | ||
15th | 267 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 2 | 17:597 | 21:1214 | 17.9% | 39:1115 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | Dave's cycles | 4 | 18:221 | 18:561 | 19:431 | 19:252 | 7.4% | 1h16:281 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Matt DEWIS | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 18:362 | 19:232 | 20:065 | 20:005 | 8.1% | 1h18:062 | 1:38 | ||
3rd | 50 | Dave SAUNDERS | The Trailhead | 4 | 18:403 | 19:243 | 20:054 | 20:067 | 7.7% | 1h18:163 | 1:48 | ||
4th | 214 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 4 | 19:5013 | 19:584 | 19:442 | 19:303 | 2.4% | 1h19:034 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 98 | John JOHNSTON | Matlock CC | 4 | 18:444 | 21:1315 | 20:518 | 19:041 | 13.3% | 1h19:525 | 3:24 | ||
6th | 257 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:3910 | 20:226 | 19:553 | 20:016 | 3.6% | 1h19:586 | 3:30 | ||
7th | 24 | Ben PIRINGER | HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes | 4 | 19:096 | 20:005 | 20:216 | 21:1414 | 10.9% | 1h20:467 | 4:18 | ||
8th | 260 | Matt SCARBOROUGH | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 19:379 | 20:277 | 20:467 | 20:088 | 5.9% | 1h21:008 | 4:32 | ||
9th | 288 | Sam OWENS | 4 | 19:085 | 20:469 | 20:529 | 20:229 | 9.1% | 1h21:099 | 4:41 | |||
10th | 205 | Alex WHITING | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 19:4712 | 21:2116 | 20:529 | 19:464 | 8.0% | 1h21:4810 | 5:20 | ||
11th | 297 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:4111 | 21:0212 | 21:1112 | 21:2215 | 8.6% | 1h23:1811 | 6:50 | ||
12th | 86 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport / Muel Apparel / Pedalabikeaway | 4 | 19:348 | 21:1114 | 22:1515 | 20:2710 | 13.7% | 1h23:2812 | 7:00 | ||
13th | 276 | Phil ENGLISH | Sherwood Pines CC | 4 | 19:5214 | 20:5411 | 20:5911 | 21:4816 | 9.7% | 1h23:3513 | 7:07 | ||
14th | 248 | Joseph ELWOOD | 4 | 19:177 | 21:3217 | 22:2216 | 20:5211 | 16.0% | 1h24:0514 | 7:37 | |||
15th | 203 | Aaron TUPLIN | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:2016 | 21:1013 | 21:4014 | 20:5712 | 6.6% | 1h24:0915 | 7:41 | ||
16th | 182 | Scott BISHOP | Strada Sport | 4 | 21:0021 | 20:5010 | 21:1713 | 21:0713 | 2.2% | 1h24:1516 | 7:47 | ||
17th | 380 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 20:4117 | 22:0519 | 22:4419 | 22:0017 | 9.9% | 1h27:3217 | 11:04 | |||
18th | 376 | Matthew LAW | Repton CC | 4 | 20:5420 | 21:4518 | 22:2216 | 22:3119 | 7.7% | 1h27:3318 | 11:05 | ||
19th | 55 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 21:0723 | 22:0820 | 22:3418 | 22:5020 | 8.1% | 1h28:4119 | 12:13 | ||
20th | 213 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 4 | 21:0222 | 22:3822 | 23:0921 | 22:0818 | 10.1% | 1h28:5920 | 12:31 | ||
21st | 253 | Lee WEST | 4 | 21:1224 | 22:2921 | 22:4520 | 22:5821 | 8.3% | 1h29:2621 | 12:58 | |||
22nd | 790 | Marcus NAINBY | Team WNT | 4 | 20:0215 | 23:0023 | 25:1630 | 23:4026 | 26.1% | 1h32:0022 | 15:32 | ||
23rd | 207 | Andy BRETT | Run & Ride | 4 | 21:5928 | 23:3124 | 23:4222 | 23:1622 | 7.8% | 1h32:2923 | 16:01 | ||
24th | 92 | Jed FRISKNEY | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 21:5327 | 23:4528 | 24:2324 | 23:3123 | 11.4% | 1h33:3424 | 17:06 | ||
25th | 37 | Chris GREGORY (1) | HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes | 4 | 22:0129 | 23:3325 | 24:1923 | 23:3925 | 10.4% | 1h33:3325 | 17:05 | ||
26th | 241 | Hugo DYAS CATTON | 4 | 21:4226 | 23:3826 | 24:4427 | 23:3324 | 14.0% | 1h33:3926 | 17:11 | |||
27th | 186 | Stefan PARTRIDGE | UOSCC | 4 | 21:3225 | 23:4929 | 24:2725 | 26:1130 | 21.6% | 1h36:0027 | 19:32 | ||
28th | 265 | Michael RILEY | Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 4 | 20:4719 | 24:1331 | 27:0331 | 25:0928 | 30.2% | 1h37:1428 | 20:46 | ||
29th | 100 | Jonathan KENYON | 4 | 24:2937 | 23:5730 | 24:4326 | 24:2427 | 3.2% | 1h37:3429 | 21:06 | |||
30th | 132 | Matthew HARRIS (vet) | Halesowen A&CC | 4 | 23:0932 | 23:4227 | 24:5228 | 26:4231 | 15.3% | 1h38:2630 | 21:58 | ||
31st | 239 | Henry HEYES | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 24:1634 | 24:2232 | 24:5629 | 25:4829 | 6.3% | 1h39:2431 | 22:56 | ||
32nd | 323 | Nathan PEEL | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 24:1935 | 26:5535 | 28:1533 | 36:3532 | 50.4% | 1h56:0532 | 39:37 | ||
33rd | 274 | Paul HUTSON | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 25:2038 | 26:2834 | 28:0132 | 10.6% | 1h19:4933 | ||||
34th | 305 | David ALVEY | 3 | 29:0840 | 32:4137 | 33:2434 | 14.6% | 1h35:1334 | |||||
35th | 120 | Louis WELLS (spt) | Arrow Cycles | 2 | 20:4418 | 20:368 | 0.6% | 41:2035 | |||||
36th | 231 | Dave HIATT | Run & Ride | 2 | 22:4731 | 24:4133 | 8.3% | 47:2836 | |||||
37th | 54 | David NICHOLSON (1) | Bolsover & District CC | 2 | 24:2536 | 29:2636 | 20.5% | 53:5137 | |||||
38th | 287 | Rupert NETTLES | Team Bongo | 1 | 22:1130 | n/a | 22:1138 | ||||||
39th | 135 | Michael KERCEL | Planet X RT | 1 | 24:1533 | n/a | 24:1539 | ||||||
40th | 155 | Paul WATKINS | Beacon RCC | 1 | 26:4139 | n/a | 26:4140 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | David STALEY | Run & Ride | 2 | 22:231 | 22:031 | 1.5% | 44:271 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Anthony FRANKLIN | Run & Ride | 2 | 22:252 | 23:002 | 2.6% | 45:262 | 59s | ||
3rd | 209 | Antony DE CSERNATONY | eventZphoto | 2 | 22:333 | 24:003 | 6.4% | 46:343 | 2:07 | ||
4th | 216 | Cam WATKINS | 2 | 23:024 | 24:344 | 6.7% | 47:374 | 3:10 | |||
5th | 367 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 24:405 | 26:035 | 5.6% | 50:435 | 6:16 | ||
6th | 259 | Matthew NORTH | swithland riders | 2 | 27:087 | 27:546 | 2.8% | 55:036 | 10:36 | ||
7th | 194 | Tom GREENWOOD (vet) | Cofely | 2 | 26:506 | 28:518 | 7.5% | 55:427 | 11:15 | ||
8th | 278 | Phil JACQUES | 2 | 27:279 | 28:237 | 3.4% | 55:518 | 11:24 | |||
9th | 20 | Ashley ANDREWS | Bang on Shirts | 2 | 27:258 | 29:449 | 8.4% | 57:099 | 12:42 | ||
10th | 272 | Paul BORLASE-HENDRY | 2 | 28:3510 | 31:4910 | 11.3% | 1h00:2410 | 15:57 | |||
11th | 9 | Andy BINSTEAD | 2 | 31:0811 | 33:4811 | 8.6% | 1h04:5711 | 20:30 |
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 340 | Craig ROGERS | BNECC | 1 | 18:421 | - | ||
2nd | 118 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 1 | 19:282 | 46s | ||
3rd | 23 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 1 | 19:383 | 56s | ||
4th | 78 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 1 | 20:594 | 2:17 | ||
5th | 271 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 1 | 21:375 | 2:55 | ||
6th | 125 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC | 1 | 21:416 | 2:59 | ||
7th | 337 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 21:527 | 3:10 | ||
8th | 319 | Tom DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 23:518 | 5:09 | ||
9th | 295 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 1 | 24:079 | 5:25 | ||
10th | 324 | Archie LEWIS | Sherwood Pines | 1 | 24:1910 | 5:37 | ||
11th | 270 | Oliver GUNN (sen) | Solihull CC | 1 | 25:3611 | 6:54 | ||
12th | 69 | Finn MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 1 | 25:3712 | 6:55 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 343 | William GASCOYNE | Specialized Nottingham | 2 | 17:231 | 17:301 | 0.7% | 34:531 | - | ||
2nd | 30 | Cameron ORR | Matlock CC / Team Velocite | 2 | 18:062 | 18:022 | 0.4% | 36:082 | 1:15 | ||
3rd | 76 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 2 | 18:115 | 18:213 | 0.9% | 36:323 | 1:39 | ||
4th | 77 | Harry YATES | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit | 2 | 18:073 | 18:264 | 1.7% | 36:334 | 1:40 | ||
5th | 217 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 2 | 18:094 | 18:315 | 2.0% | 36:415 | 1:48 | ||
6th | 342 | Calum FERNIE | edinburgh RC | 2 | 18:376 | 19:568 | 7.1% | 38:336 | 3:40 | ||
7th | 176 | Ryan WILLIAMSON (sen) | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 19:358 | 19:267 | 0.8% | 39:017 | 4:08 | ||
8th | 26 | Ben TURNER (u23) | Dinnington RC | 2 | 19:4410 | 19:236 | 1.8% | 39:088 | 4:15 | ||
9th | 229 | Daniel MINOR | Lyme RC | 2 | 19:399 | 20:2010 | 3.5% | 39:599 | 5:06 | ||
10th | 249 | Joshua GUNN | Solihull CC | 2 | 19:347 | 20:2911 | 4.7% | 40:0310 | 5:10 | ||
11th | 339 | Nathan RIGBY-HOWARD | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 19:4611 | 20:189 | 2.7% | 40:0511 | 5:12 | ||
12th | 348 | Marc GEE | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 2 | 20:2212 | 20:5112 | 2.4% | 41:1312 | 6:20 | ||
13th | 325 | Harry LEWIS (sen) | Co-operative Motor Group / Sherwood Pines Cycles | 2 | 20:3113 | 21:2013 | 4.0% | 41:5113 | 6:58 | ||
14th | 296 | Thomas CLARKE (sen) | Red Rose Olympic CC | 2 | 21:5015 | 22:2214 | 2.4% | 44:1314 | 9:20 | ||
15th | 147 | Oliver DIGHTON | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 21:2814 | 23:0415 | 7.5% | 44:3215 | 9:39 | ||
16th | 326 | Unknown RIDER | 2 | 23:1116 | 24:5916 | 7.8% | 48:1016 | 13:17 | |||
17th | 242 | Jack MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 33:3617 | 40:4017 | 21.0% | 1h14:1717 | 39:24 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 27 | Billy HARDING | Orange Monkey Pro Team | 4 | 16:433 | 16:381 | 17:371 | 17:282 | 5.9% | 1h08:271 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 16:444 | 17:092 | 17:382 | 17:201 | 5.4% | 1h08:522 | 25s | ||
3rd | 210 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 4 | 16:412 | 17:113 | 17:393 | 18:113 | 9.0% | 1h09:443 | 1:17 | ||
4th | 373 | William CHEANEY | Renvale RT | 4 | 16:401 | 18:104 | 18:174 | 18:174 | 9.7% | 1h11:254 | 2:58 | ||
5th | 347 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | Birkenhead North End CC | 4 | 16:525 | 18:165 | 18:465 | 19:156 | 14.1% | 1h13:105 | 4:43 | ||
6th | 372 | Joshua WALLAING | 4 | 18:166 | 19:246 | 20:427 | 19:378 | 13.3% | 1h18:006 | 9:33 | |||
7th | 212 | Ben LAWSON | Nutcracker racing | 4 | 18:458 | 20:068 | 19:596 | 19:125 | 7.2% | 1h18:037 | 9:36 | ||
8th | 338 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 18:437 | 19:447 | 21:108 | 19:257 | 13.1% | 1h19:038 | 10:36 | ||
9th | 244 | James PRITCHARD (exp) | 4 | 19:079 | 20:109 | 21:2410 | 21:129 | 11.9% | 1h21:549 | 13:27 | |||
10th | 320 | Ross MARRIOTT | HAIBIKE / Impsport / Naked Bikes | 4 | 20:2010 | 22:1310 | 21:209 | 23:0010 | 13.1% | 1h26:5510 | 18:28 | ||
11th | 222 | Charlie TOOGOOD | 1 | 24:4611 | n/a | 24:4611 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 17:534 | 17:571 | 18:101 | 18:543 | 17:381 | 7.2% | 1h30:341 | - | |||
2nd | 277 | Philip HOLWELL | Peak RC | 5 | 17:502 | 17:582 | 18:383 | 18:261 | 18:192 | 4.5% | 1h31:142 | 40s | ||
3rd | 225 | Chris LEVER | Cookson Cycles | 5 | 17:491 | 18:203 | 18:352 | 18:362 | 18:453 | 5.2% | 1h32:073 | 1:33 | ||
4th | 117 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 18:186 | 18:384 | 18:394 | 18:543 | 19:075 | 4.5% | 1h33:384 | 3:04 | ||
5th | 350 | Thomas FOWLER | Worcester Cycle Centre | 5 | 18:145 | 18:545 | 19:398 | 19:326 | 19:267 | 7.8% | 1h35:485 | 5:14 | ||
6th | 377 | Alexander PATERSON | Alf Jones Cycles RT | 5 | 17:523 | 19:146 | 19:145 | 19:5811 | 20:209 | 13.8% | 1h36:396 | 6:05 | ||
7th | 188 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 18:458 | 19:3410 | 19:176 | 19:398 | 19:256 | 4.8% | 1h36:417 | 6:07 | ||
8th | 218 | Campbell WALSH | 5 | 19:0913 | 19:309 | 19:449 | 19:205 | 19:034 | 3.6% | 1h36:488 | 6:14 | |||
9th | 280 | Richard KNOWLES | 5 | 18:5611 | 19:157 | 19:217 | 19:5510 | 20:128 | 6.7% | 1h37:419 | 7:07 | |||
10th | 374 | Paul LONDORS | 5 | 18:469 | 19:3911 | 19:5210 | 19:519 | 20:2911 | 9.1% | 1h38:3910 | 8:05 | |||
11th | 256 | Mathew LIVESEY | 5 | 18:5010 | 19:198 | 19:5811 | 20:2612 | 20:4512 | 10.2% | 1h39:1911 | 8:45 | |||
12th | 345 | Christian AUCOTE | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 18:287 | 22:0416 | 20:3913 | 19:387 | 20:2510 | 19.5% | 1h41:1712 | 10:43 | ||
13th | 172 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 19:0112 | 19:5512 | 20:1112 | 20:4213 | 22:0815 | 16.4% | 1h41:5913 | 11:25 | ||
14th | 263 | Matthew GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 19:1614 | 20:0513 | 20:4314 | 21:2014 | 21:2213 | 10.9% | 1h42:4714 | 12:13 | ||
15th | 371 | Mariusz JASKOLSKI | Halesowen A&CC | 5 | 20:3315 | 22:0517 | 21:2915 | 21:5115 | 21:4514 | 7.5% | 1h47:4515 | 17:11 | ||
16th | 116 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 21:1017 | 21:4014 | 22:2917 | 22:3716 | 22:4616 | 7.6% | 1h50:4416 | 20:10 | ||
17th | 301 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 4 | 21:2319 | 23:0118 | 24:2618 | 24:2818 | 14.4% | 1h33:1817 | ||||
18th | 224 | Chris HEYWOOD | Newport CC | 4 | 21:1518 | 30:1419 | 22:2816 | 23:0117 | 42.3% | 1h36:5818 | ||||
19th | 53 | David KELLAM | 3 | 20:4616 | 22:0115 | 31:4719 | 53.0% | 1h14:3419 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Stephen POMFRET | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 17:261 | 17:311 | 17:431 | 18:141 | 4.6% | 1h10:561 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Adrian LAWRENCE | BH BIKES / Paul Bethell Electrical / Team Elite | 4 | 17:272 | 18:023 | 18:162 | 18:352 | 6.5% | 1h12:212 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 40 | Christopher RATHBONE | HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes | 4 | 17:283 | 17:502 | 18:283 | 19:134 | 10.0% | 1h13:003 | 2:04 | ||
4th | 15 | Anthony WHITE | Scimitar / XCracer.com | 4 | 17:525 | 18:144 | 18:414 | 18:383 | 4.6% | 1h13:264 | 2:30 | ||
5th | 141 | Nicholas POPHAM | HAIBIKE / Impsport RT / Naked Bikes | 4 | 17:344 | 18:425 | 18:445 | 19:255 | 10.5% | 1h14:275 | 3:31 | ||
6th | 171 | Richard LISTER | Ellmore Factory Racing | 4 | 17:546 | 19:006 | 19:306 | 19:479 | 10.5% | 1h16:116 | 5:15 | ||
7th | 351 | Chris CLARK (emtb) | York Cycleworks | 4 | 18:407 | 19:268 | 19:347 | 19:387 | 5.2% | 1h17:197 | 6:23 | ||
8th | 208 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 / High5 - Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 19:3212 | 19:4511 | 19:558 | 19:408 | 2.0% | 1h18:538 | 7:57 | ||
9th | 42 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 18:428 | 19:359 | 21:0712 | 19:356 | 12.9% | 1h19:019 | 8:05 | ||
10th | 275 | Pete MIDDLETON | Zepnat RT | 4 | 19:109 | 19:257 | 20:199 | 20:0611 | 6.0% | 1h19:0210 | 8:06 | ||
11th | 289 | Scott ROSE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 4 | 19:2411 | 19:3710 | 20:2110 | 20:0310 | 4.9% | 1h19:2711 | 8:31 | ||
12th | 261 | Matthew WORRALLO | Racecouk.com | 4 | 19:2310 | 20:1612 | 21:2014 | 21:0813 | 10.1% | 1h22:0812 | 11:12 | ||
13th | 99 | Jon LIGHTFOOT | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT - Sherwood Pines | 4 | 20:4220 | 20:5315 | 21:0211 | 21:1414 | 2.6% | 1h23:5213 | 12:56 | ||
14th | 366 | Joseph HEYWOOD | 4 | 20:2117 | 20:4013 | 21:1413 | 21:4217 | 6.6% | 1h23:5814 | 13:02 | |||
15th | 235 | Gary HOWARD | 4 | 19:5214 | 20:4814 | 21:4015 | 21:5821 | 10.6% | 1h24:1915 | 13:23 | |||
16th | 35 | Chris BRADLEY (vet) | GSG Clothing / KOUTA / www.Zepnat.com RT | 4 | 19:4913 | 21:0016 | 21:4416 | 21:5720 | 10.8% | 1h24:3116 | 13:35 | ||
17th | 364 | Graham GEE | Arrow Cycles | 4 | 20:4119 | 21:4219 | 21:5117 | 20:5012 | 5.6% | 1h25:0617 | 14:10 | ||
18th | 291 | Simon RIDGE | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT - Sherwood Pines Cycles-Polaris | 4 | 21:0021 | 21:1717 | 21:5619 | 21:4318 | 4.4% | 1h25:5818 | 15:02 | ||
19th | 795 | David SHAW (vet) | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 4 | 20:1015 | 22:0320 | 22:3922 | 21:5219 | 12.3% | 1h26:4619 | 15:50 | ||
20th | 128 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:2325 | 21:3018 | 21:5318 | 22:1122 | 3.7% | 1h27:0020 | 16:04 | ||
21st | 283 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:3526 | 22:4225 | 22:3621 | 21:2515 | 6.0% | 1h28:1921 | 17:23 | ||
22nd | 252 | Keith MINOR | Lyme RC | 4 | 21:0322 | 22:3323 | 23:2026 | 21:2716 | 10.8% | 1h28:2422 | 17:28 | ||
23rd | 196 | Tony GOLDSTRAW | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 4 | 20:2016 | 22:2922 | 23:0423 | 22:4623 | 13.4% | 1h28:4023 | 17:44 | ||
24th | 17 | Anthony JORDAN | Cotic AQR Coaching | 4 | 21:5728 | 22:3524 | 22:2620 | 23:1225 | 5.7% | 1h30:1224 | 19:16 | ||
25th | 363 | Peter HOY | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:1423 | 23:1730 | 23:2527 | 23:0024 | 10.3% | 1h30:5725 | 20:01 | ||
26th | 282 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 22:0129 | 22:2621 | 23:1725 | 23:4229 | 7.6% | 1h31:2826 | 20:32 | |||
27th | 246 | John ELLISON | Aire valley cycles racing team | 4 | 20:3018 | 22:5227 | 25:0332 | 23:2326 | 22.2% | 1h31:4927 | 20:53 | ||
28th | 238 | Graham BRYCE (gvet) | gmc fire and rescue | 4 | 22:2732 | 22:5928 | 23:1424 | 23:4028 | 5.4% | 1h32:2228 | 21:26 | ||
29th | 72 | Graeme ROLINSON | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 22:2531 | 23:1529 | 23:3828 | 23:3227 | 5.4% | 1h32:5229 | 21:56 | ||
30th | 360 | George PEERS | Cheshire Fire & Rescue | 4 | 21:4627 | 22:4326 | 23:4529 | 25:0730 | 15.4% | 1h33:2230 | 22:26 | ||
31st | 226 | Christian SMITH (vet) | Cookson Cycles | 4 | 24:2738 | 25:1335 | 25:2933 | 26:1032 | 7.0% | 1h41:2131 | 30:25 | ||
32nd | 269 | Nigel WATSON | 4 | 24:0337 | 25:2536 | 26:1235 | 26:0331 | 8.9% | 1h41:4532 | 30:49 | |||
33rd | 192 | Tim BOWLING | 4 | 23:3435 | 28:3340 | 26:4037 | 28:2033 | 21.1% | 1h47:0833 | 36:12 | |||
34th | 49 | David BETTRIDGE | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 22:1930 | 24:2032 | 24:2530 | 9.4% | 1h11:0434 | ||||
35th | 344 | Andy RILEY | Army Cycling Union | 3 | 23:2834 | 23:4631 | 24:4031 | 5.1% | 1h11:5435 | ||||
36th | 211 | Benjamin APPLEBY | Arrow Cycles | 3 | 24:4640 | 25:3737 | 25:4334 | 3.8% | 1h16:0636 | ||||
37th | 314 | Neil MANSFIELD | Nottingham Clarion CC | 3 | 23:0733 | 25:4338 | 28:0238 | 21.3% | 1h16:5237 | ||||
38th | 284 | Robin CUMMINGS | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 24:3239 | 26:1439 | 26:2836 | 7.9% | 1h17:1438 | ||||
39th | 302 | Wayne POWERS | Walmley MTB | 3 | 23:5136 | 25:1234 | 28:4139 | 20.3% | 1h17:4439 | ||||
40th | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 3 | 29:2042 | 32:2441 | 31:1540 | 10.5% | 1h32:5940 | ||||
41st | 119 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 2 | 21:2124 | 24:2233 | 14.1% | 45:4341 | |||||
42nd | 247 | John SEMMENS | evesham wheelers | 1 | 25:5441 | n/a | 25:5442 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 362 | Ian WRIGHT | 4 | 20:144 | 19:171 | 19:461 | 19:551 | 4.9% | 1h19:131 | - | |||
2nd | 215 | Bruce ROLLINSON | Ilkley Cycles | 4 | 19:483 | 19:542 | 20:312 | 21:013 | 6.1% | 1h21:162 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 157 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 19:442 | 20:143 | 21:023 | 20:492 | 6.6% | 1h21:513 | 2:38 | ||
4th | 159 | Peter BUSBY | Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 4 | 19:251 | 20:334 | 21:205 | 21:306 | 10.7% | 1h22:494 | 3:36 | ||
5th | 346 | Nigel GREGORY | Leicester RC | 4 | 21:008 | 20:465 | 21:164 | 21:054 | 2.4% | 1h24:095 | 4:56 | ||
6th | 41 | Christopher ROWE | Team Zenith Buzz Cycles | 4 | 20:255 | 21:247 | 21:376 | 21:245 | 5.9% | 1h24:526 | 5:39 | ||
7th | 290 | Sean BESWICK | Zepnat RT | 4 | 20:546 | 21:298 | 21:547 | 22:069 | 5.7% | 1h26:247 | 7:11 | ||
8th | 114 | Kirby BENNETT | 4 | 21:1310 | 21:056 | 22:078 | 22:1511 | 5.5% | 1h26:428 | 7:29 | |||
9th | 160 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 4 | 20:567 | 21:449 | 22:078 | 22:0710 | 5.7% | 1h26:559 | 7:42 | ||
10th | 250 | Karl CLAY | JFL Racing | 4 | 21:3311 | 21:4510 | 22:1710 | 21:337 | 3.4% | 1h27:0810 | 7:55 | ||
11th | 111 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 21:3512 | 21:4510 | 22:2311 | 22:058 | 3.7% | 1h27:4911 | 8:36 | ||
12th | 193 | Timothy STOWE | Jewson MI Racing Polypipe | 4 | 21:119 | 22:0312 | 22:2311 | 23:0213 | 8.7% | 1h28:4112 | 9:28 | ||
13th | 158 | Peter BROMWICH | wmccl | 4 | 22:3015 | 22:5413 | 22:3313 | 22:3812 | 1.8% | 1h30:3713 | 11:24 | ||
14th | 146 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC - Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 21:5713 | 23:0314 | 23:3215 | 23:4916 | 8.5% | 1h32:2414 | 13:11 | ||
15th | 285 | Robin MURRAY | 4 | 22:0214 | 23:1015 | 24:1516 | 23:3615 | 10.1% | 1h33:0415 | 13:51 | |||
16th | 221 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 22:5016 | 23:3616 | 23:3014 | 23:5617 | 4.8% | 1h33:5316 | 14:40 | |||
17th | 95 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 4 | 23:0117 | 24:0618 | 24:3217 | 23:3514 | 6.6% | 1h35:1517 | 16:02 | ||
18th | 236 | Gary KONDOR | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 4 | 23:3219 | 23:5617 | 24:3318 | 25:0918 | 6.9% | 1h37:1218 | 17:59 | ||
19th | 228 | Craig TURNER (gvet) | Sherwood Pines Cycles / SRAM RT | 4 | 23:0318 | 24:1219 | 25:1119 | 25:4719 | 11.9% | 1h38:1519 | 19:02 | ||
20th | 52 | David JONES (svet1) | Holly dolly | 4 | 26:1322 | 26:1220 | 26:0620 | 25:5120 | 1.4% | 1h44:2420 | 25:11 | ||
21st | 237 | Geoff ROBINSON | GR Racing | 3 | 24:3820 | 27:1022 | 28:3822 | 16.2% | 1h20:2621 | ||||
22nd | 368 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 26:0021 | 26:5421 | 27:4521 | 6.7% | 1h20:3922 | ||||
23rd | 219 | Carl ROWE | Walmley MTB | 3 | 28:0323 | 30:5223 | 31:3923 | 12.8% | 1h30:3423 | ||||
24th | 370 | Ian SIVELL | Langsett cycles | 3 | 31:2124 | 33:5424 | 33:1024 | 8.1% | 1h38:2524 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Philip STOKES | 3 | 23:511 | 25:591 | 27:011 | 13.3% | 1h16:531 | - | |||
2nd | 292 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | bike factory - Bike Factory NWMBA | 3 | 32:502 | 33:422 | 33:352 | 2.6% | 1h40:092 | 23:16 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 357 | Sally BIGHAM | Topeak Ergon RT | 4 | 20:021 | 20:011 | 20:051 | 19:391 | 2.2% | 1h19:491 | - | ||
2nd | 134 | Maxine FILBY | Trek Bicycle Store Coventry | 4 | 20:332 | 21:552 | 21:582 | 22:312 | 9.6% | 1h26:592 | 7:10 | ||
3rd | 793 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 21:163 | 22:123 | 22:473 | 23:294 | 10.4% | 1h29:463 | 9:57 | ||
4th | 105 | Jules TOONE | 4 | 22:014 | 22:234 | 22:584 | 23:113 | 5.3% | 1h30:344 | 10:45 | |||
5th | 106 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 22:245 | 22:545 | 23:466 | 23:325 | 6.1% | 1h32:375 | 12:48 | ||
6th | 341 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 22:526 | 23:136 | 23:135 | 27:596 | 22.4% | 1h37:176 | 17:28 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 233 | Diane LEE | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | 4 | 22:141 | 22:411 | 23:361 | 23:311 | 6.1% | 1h32:041 | - | ||
2nd | 361 | Sophie FENNELL | MCS | 4 | 23:103 | 24:543 | 25:032 | 25:102 | 8.6% | 1h38:192 | 6:15 | ||
3rd | 240 | Hollie BETTLES | AJ Cycles | 3 | 22:252 | 24:052 | 26:123 | 16.9% | 1h12:423 | ||||
4th | 123 | Lucy MARSHALL | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 3 | 26:564 | 29:084 | 30:314 | 13.3% | 1h26:354 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 792 | Sam BURMAN | Team WNT | 3 | 24:111 | 25:121 | 24:341 | 4.2% | 1h13:591 | - | ||
2nd | 181 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 3 | 25:082 | 25:572 | 26:052 | 3.8% | 1h17:112 | 3:12 | ||
3rd | 108 | Karen PARTINGTON | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 30:593 | 32:393 | 33:173 | 7.4% | 1h36:573 | 22:58 | ||
4th | 234 | Emily WATSON-THODAY | University of Sheffield CC | 1 | 34:504 | n/a | 34:504 |
Female:
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 34:591 | 35:161 | 0.8% | 1h10:151 | - |
Female: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Poppy WILDMAN | Notts Clarion | 1 | 21:441 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Elena SMITH | Matlock CC | 1 | 22:362 | 52s | ||
3rd | 68 | Ffyona BOOKER | Matlock CC | 1 | 23:293 | 1:45 | ||
4th | 60 | Ellie RUSSELL | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 1 | 26:014 | 4:17 | ||
5th | 33 | Chloe WILLIAMSON | Malvern cycle sport | 1 | 28:465 | 7:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Isabelle BOON | Derby Mercury RC | 2 | 24:121 | 25:191 | 4.6% | 49:311 | - | ||
2nd | 333 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield | 2 | 24:292 | 26:002 | 6.2% | 50:302 | 59s | ||
3rd | 327 | Joni WILDMAN | Nottingham Clarion CC | 2 | 26:293 | 29:133 | 10.3% | 55:433 | 6:12 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 64 | Evie RICHARDS | Back On Track / Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:361 | 21:011 | 20:531 | 2.0% | 1h02:311 | - | ||
2nd | 180 | Sarah LOMAS | Nutcracker racing | 3 | 21:152 | 22:442 | 22:002 | 7.0% | 1h05:592 | 3:28 | ||
3rd | 796 | Amira MELLOR | Holme Valley Wheelers | 3 | 22:063 | 23:133 | 23:433 | 7.3% | 1h09:043 | 6:33 |
Female:
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Rachel SOKAL | A quick realeas coaching / Leisure Lakes | 3 | 25:211 | 26:421 | 25:501 | 5.3% | 1h17:541 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 22:411 | 23:171 | 24:391 | 8.7% | 1h10:381 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 23:032 | 25:062 | 27:142 | 18.1% | 1h15:242 | 4:46 | ||
3rd | 121 | Louise WAINWRIGHT | Matlock CC | 3 | 30:313 | 33:453 | 36:163 | 18.8% | 1h40:333 | 29:55 | ||
4th | 251 | Kate MCMANUS | 2 | 41:494 | 42:394 | 2.0% | 1h24:284 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified