2014 Midlands XC round 3 - XCE at Eastridge

17th May 2014

view_listResults (32)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at https://midlandsxc.files.wordpress.com/2011/02/2014-mxc-3-xce-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U13 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Ryan CAMBRIDGE 839425Solihull CCUnder 13's

U17 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Harry SHEPHERD 956182Lyme RCYouth1st
bookmark2-Harry YATES 718703Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportYouth2nd
bookmark3-Harvey ROLLASON 841495Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille1st
bookmark4-Marcus HOLMES 832311Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille2nd
bookmark5-Ed PINCHES D.S.Pinches & SonJuvenille3rd
bookmark6-Owen DAVIES (jun) Juvenille4th
bookmark7-Sam KNIGHT Youth3rd
bookmark8-Ewan JONES (1) 903497Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille5th
bookmark9-Rhys JONES (juv) Juvenille6th
bookmark10-Jack MILLS Juvenille7th

17+ men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Ben PRICE (elt) Torq PerformanceElite1st
bookmark2-Mike MOORE 8241469Bar / Paleo RacingExpert1st
bookmark3-Stuart SKIDMORE 467781Worcester Cycle CentreVeteran1st
bookmark4-Lee WESTWOOD 715765Torq PerformanceElite2nd
bookmark5-Dave SAUNDERS 467504The TrailheadSport1st
bookmark6-Oliver PAYNE 993949Loughborough Students CCSport2nd
bookmark7-Ben SPIERS 1015542inspired personal training.com go to siteSport3rd
bookmark8-Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC / ZipvitVeteran2nd
bookmark9-Charles DENNISON 467577BikeSparkSport4th
bookmark10-Paul ROLLASON 841488Lichfield CCC / ZipvitVeteran3rd
bookmark11-David O'BRIEN Vintage RacingSport5th
bookmark12-Matt WORRALLO 842061Racecouk.com go to siteVeteranDNF

 

 

U10 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Caitlin HARVEY 955428Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 10's

U13 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark2-Millie GELDARD 887370Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 13's
bookmark3-Daisy ROLLASON 841491Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 13's

Women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Carla HAINES 450668Torq PerformanceElite1st
bookmark2-Phoebe MARTIN 717459Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportYouth1st
bookmark3-Alison HOLMES 719933Go Run & RideVeteran1st
bookmark4-Elena SMITH 836972Matlock CCJuvenille1st
bookmark5-Madeline SMITH 929006Bolsover & District Cycling ClubVeteran2nd
bookmark6-Elizabeth CLAYTON 434024Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportGrand Vet1st
661 Reset helmet
661 Reset helmet