2014 Midlands XC round 3 - XCE at Eastridge

view_listResults (32)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://midlandsxc.files.wordpress.com/2011/02/2014-mxc-3-xce-results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

U13 boys

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Ryan CAMBRIDGE 839425Solihull CCUnder 13's

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Harry SHEPHERD 956182Lyme RCYouth1st
bookmark2-Harry YATES 718703Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportYouth2nd
bookmark3-Harvey ROLLASON 841495Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille1st
 4-Marcus HOLMES 832311Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille2nd
 5-Ed PINCHES D.S.Pinches & SonJuvenille3rd
 6-Owen DAVIES (jun) Juvenille4th
 7-Sam KNIGHT Youth3rd
 8-Ewan JONES (1) 903497Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportJuvenille5th
 9-Rhys JONES (juv) Juvenille6th
 10-Jack MILLS Juvenille7th

17+ men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Ben PRICE (elt) Torq PerformanceElite1st
bookmark2-Mike MOORE (exp) 8241469Bar / Paleo RacingExpert1st
bookmark3-Stuart SKIDMORE 467781Worcester Cycle CentreVeteran1st
 4-Lee WESTWOOD 715765Torq PerformanceElite2nd
 5-Dave SAUNDERS 467504The TrailheadSport1st
 6-Oliver PAYNE 993949Loughborough Students CCSport2nd
 7-Ben SPIERS 1015542inspired personal training.com go to siteSport3rd
 8-Wayne GELDARD Lichfield CCC / ZipvitVeteran2nd
 9-Charles DENNISON 467577BikeSparkSport4th
 10-Paul ROLLASON 841488Lichfield CCC / ZipvitVeteran3rd
 11-David O'BRIEN Vintage RacingSport5th
 12-Matt WORRALLO 842061Racecouk.com go to siteVeteranDNF

 

 

U10 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Caitlin HARVEY 955428Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 10's

U13 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark2-Millie GELDARD 887370Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 13's
bookmark3-Daisy ROLLASON 841491Lichfield CCC / ZipvitUnder 13's

Women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceSponsorsCategoryCategory positionFinish
bookmark1-Carla HAINES 450668Torq PerformanceElite1st
bookmark2-Phoebe MARTIN 717459Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportYouth1st
bookmark3-Alison HOLMES 719933Go Run & RideVeteran1st
 4-Elena SMITH 836972Matlock CCJuvenille1st
 5-Madeline SMITH 929006Bolsover & District Cycling ClubVeteran2nd
 6-Elizabeth CLAYTON 434024Lichfield CCC / Zipvit SportGrand Vet1st

0

iXS Flow body armour
iXS Flow body armour
Chat with us