2014 Midlands XC round 4 at Eastridge

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/MidlandsXC%20Rd4.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark14Alexander WELBURN Torq Performance16:11117:07117:51118:03117:38111.5%1h26:53-
bookmark2169Richard JONES (elt) dream cycling17:19418:09218:19218:42218:4938.7%1h31:214:28
bookmark3332Lee WESTWOOD Torq Performance17:51619:44519:41519:35519:45510.6%1h36:389:45
 425Ben PRICE (elt) Torq Performance17:36520:05619:40419:31420:05614.1%1h37:0010:07
 5115Lee GRATTON Trek Coventry16:44318:32321:02623:24618:09239.8%1h37:5311:00
 6230David MONTGOMERY (elt) Lakeland Bikes20:47718:45419:39319:13319:28410.8%1h37:5411:01
 747Dan FLEEMAN Kuota / Metaltek16:352n/a16:35

Expert men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1359Joe NORLEDGE Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights17:38118:52119:07119:29119:47112.2%1h34:56-
bookmark2428Ashley EVANS (exp) Run & Ride17:56320:03320:09220:02220:35214.8%1h38:473:51
bookmark3133Matthew HUMPAGE Islabikes19:08720:14521:04321:00321:56414.6%1h43:248:28
 439Chris PEDDER GBR19820521AW Cycles.co.uk go to site19:33920:33621:04321:06421:46311.3%1h44:049:08
 5243James HYDE (elt) Clee Cycles / KCNC17:43219:43226:06547.3%1h03:32
 6223Chris BAILEY (elt) Swinnerton Cycles19:28820:0943.5%39:37
 7419Andrew MAGNIER Velosure Giordana18:30522:17720.5%40:47
 8427Luke MARKHAM MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson18:094n/a18:09
 9267Nick MORRIS Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC18:536n/a18:53

30-39 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1382Matthew BARRETT (elt) Hai-Bikes / Hewitt Ladder / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes17:53118:39118:58119:08119:1217.4%1h33:52-
bookmark2425Jaime HARPER Sheffrec Cc18:23219:53320:05320:47320:46213.1%1h39:566:04
bookmark344Christian AUCOTE GBR19800924Lloyds Cycles20:01619:41220:36421:31421:2249.3%1h43:139:21
 4117Lee SHUNBURNE Fossa Racing19:21420:45421:35521:33521:51512.9%1h45:0711:15
 5315Oliver COX Pedal Power Loughborough23:401024:221019:42219:12220:50326.9%1h47:4813:56
 6172Rob GRIMES Pete Yates Cycles20:00521:08522:04622:38723:33617.8%1h49:2415:32
 7188Steve CHAPMAN (mas) Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC19:00321:52722:20822:19624:38929.6%1h50:1216:20
 8429Matthew GREENSILL 459469Rapid Racer Products20:44721:44622:14723:25823:43714.4%1h51:5117:59
 9384Nathan SMITH (spt) Bio Cadenza RT21:17923:17823:561024:281023:44815.0%1h56:4422:52
 10116Lee MONKS Pearce Cycles21:06823:33923:36924:14925:451022.0%1h58:1524:23
 11262Lorne FFOULKES JONES Notts Clairon25:501127:451127:581128:321110.5%1h50:05

Sport men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1288Sam OWENS 21:461220:26120:09119:5918.9%1h22:21-
bookmark250Dave SAUNDERS The Trailhead19:29220:27221:19221:1669.4%1h22:3312s
bookmark3258Matt DEWIS Lloyds Cycles19:20121:03421:31320:43211.3%1h22:3817s
 443Chris THOMPSON (spt) Daves cycles19:48320:38321:31321:1878.7%1h23:1655s
 586James DICKENS Malvern cycle sport / Muel Apparel / Pedalabikeaway19:49421:23521:40521:1159.3%1h24:051:44
 6214Ben WADEY Clee Cycles / KCNC19:56521:29621:55721:0549.9%1h24:272:06
 7257Matthew O'TOOLE Malvern cycle sport20:26621:41721:46620:5036.5%1h24:452:24
 8204Andy WOODVINE The Trailhead20:29822:27822:28822:2999.8%1h27:555:34
 9330David GORDON Loughborough Students CC21:06923:321123:451022:351012.6%1h30:598:38
 10421Steven JONES (vet) Malvern cycle sport21:471323:05923:43923:29118.9%1h32:069:45
 11297Tom CREBER Malvern cycle sport20:27724:151225:281322:00824.5%1h32:129:51
 1255David SINGLETON Brotherton Cycles22:261723:301024:381125:171312.7%1h35:5313:32
 13286John PRITCHARD Finsbury Park CC22:221525:381625:561525:161215.9%1h39:1316:52
 14355Harry BEAUMONT 21:531425:061427:141725:341424.4%1h39:4817:27
 15416Tim BUCKLEY VC Melyd22:251626:111724:591228:571729.1%1h42:3220:11
 16253Lee WEST 23:241925:321525:461428:391622.4%1h43:2221:01
 17271Chris CORBETT (xc) Revolutions Racing23:482130:092027:221826:191526.7%1h47:4025:19
 18300Tom WORVILL Cult Racing25:032227:441928:211931:121824.6%1h52:2130:00
 1937Chris GREGORY (1) Naked Bikes22:351826:311826:451642:531989.9%1h58:4636:25
 20426Scott MORTON (spt) Specialized Nottingham21:451125:031315.2%46:48
 21254Ben PASKE Lancaster University CC25:572332:542326.8%58:51
 22431Chris BENTLEY 26:482432:072219.8%58:55
 23424James HUNT Fred Williams Cycles28:082531:172111.2%59:25
 24381Lee HUTCHINSON 21:1210n/a21:12
 2592Jed FRISKNEY 9Bar / Paleo Racing23:4120n/a23:41

15-16 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark165Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR MID SHROPSHIRE WHEELERS15:02416:01216:20216:0228.6%1h03:26-
bookmark2407Ross HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport14:58316:31416:15115:51110.4%1h03:3610s
bookmark377Harry YATES Lichfield CCC14:37216:27316:59317:33420.1%1h05:372:11
 476Harry SHEPHERD Lyme RC15:19517:20518:09417:00318.5%1h07:494:23
 530Cameron ORR Matlock CC14:17115:33120:54617:35546.3%1h08:214:55
 6217Cameron BIDDLE Solihull CC16:40617:53618:17519:39617.9%1h12:309:04

17-18 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1210Arthur GREEN Clee Cycles17:05218:14118:38119:15112.7%1h13:14-
bookmark285Jack RAVENSCROFT Team Thomsons Cycles17:03120:15419:33219:30318.8%1h16:223:08
bookmark351David CREBER Malvern cycle sport17:52319:10220:29319:21214.6%1h16:533:39
 4356Jake POOLE 442129VC Lincoln18:33420:03320:46420:38411.9%1h20:016:47
 5103Joshua BROOKS Malvern cycle sport21:20522:39522:30524:10513.3%1h30:4117:27
 6406Thomas HAUNDEN Malvern cycle sport27:07730:49734:44735:48632.0%2h08:3055:16
 7222Charlie TOOGOOD 26:08629:46633:28628.1%1h29:22

40-49 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1141Nicholas POPHAM Hai-Bikes / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes18:37120:27220:34220:35110.6%1h20:14-
bookmark2208Andy JONES (vet) 707721Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC19:01220:26120:31120:3628.3%1h20:3521s
bookmark3418Stuart SKIDMORE Worcester Cycle Centre19:28321:38521:23320:50311.1%1h23:213:07
 442Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Wolverhampton Wheelers19:35421:24321:35421:13410.2%1h23:473:33
 5119Lloyd BETTLES Clee Cycles / KCNC20:18621:34421:48521:5558.0%1h25:375:23
 6413Tim PLIMMER Lutterworth RT20:38721:55622:22622:3069.0%1h27:277:13
 7283Robert ORR (vet) Matlock CC21:10822:59723:14723:1079.8%1h30:3410:20
 8358James JOYCE 20:11523:411224:141123:551120.1%1h32:0311:49
 9390Spencer PARKER 22:071323:14923:31823:4287.2%1h32:3512:21
 10128Matthew INGRAM Matlock CC22:041223:221023:55923:5098.4%1h33:1212:58
 11235Gary HOWARD 23:461623:311124:001023:54102.1%1h35:1314:59
 1272Graeme ROLINSON Leisure Lakes21:211024:221424:301225:371320.0%1h35:5115:37
 13423Roel DRIESEN 22:351424:261525:211324:181212.3%1h36:4216:28
 14360George PEERS Cheshire Fire & Rescue21:451123:12826:491728:521632.7%1h40:3920:25
 15282Rob ANDREWS 22:361525:091626:081527:081520.1%1h41:0320:49
 16386Philip BROMWICH 428865evesham wheelers24:211725:251725:301425:59146.7%1h41:1521:01
 17154Paul ROLLASON L CCC30:132224:041326:211625.6%1h20:38
 18170Richard LATHAM Matlock CC28:422129:231830:30186.3%1h28:35
 19220Andrew ONIONS Brenin Bikes26:481830:101931:522018.9%1h28:50
 20389Russell KENHARD Islabikes26:551930:472032:122119.6%1h29:54
 211Adam RILEY (vet) Bikeworks27:532031:562131:111914.5%1h31:00
 22171Richard LISTER Ellmore Factory Racing21:139n/a21:13

50-59 men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark181Ian WRIGHT Cycleshack19:55121:05121:17121:2117.2%1h23:39-
bookmark2159Peter BUSBY MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson20:50322:13322:38222:5029.6%1h28:324:53
bookmark3111Keith PETERS Worcester Cycle Centre20:56422:52423:43323:11413.3%1h30:447:05
 4193Timothy STOWE 102338Jewson / MI Racing22:14523:36524:32524:07610.3%1h34:3010:51
 5158Peter BROMWICH 424018wmccl23:15924:05623:53423:5953.6%1h35:1311:34
 6114Kirby BENNETT 20:30221:39230:381223:09349.4%1h35:5712:18
 7221Carlton HOLMES 44193322:47724:35825:05724:30710.1%1h36:5813:19
 841Christopher ROWE Buzz Cycles / Team Zenith22:43624:36925:07825:12810.9%1h37:3914:00
 9250Karl CLAY JFL Racing23:02824:23724:56626:411015.8%1h39:0315:24
 10146Nigel MOORE Grimey Lymies / Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles23:451125:271026:01926:15910.5%1h41:2917:50
 11273Derek HUNTER Dronfield Fusion CC23:231027:471127:021027:211118.8%1h45:3521:56
 1252David JONES (svet) Holly dolly27:281328:091227:361131:221214.2%1h54:3830:59
 13368Peter VARIAN Red Kite Cycles36:401441:511337:491314.1%1h56:20
 14412Robert BURNS Islabikes25:0612n/a25:06

Open men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark156David STALEY Go Run & Ride24:16225:51227:12112.1%1h17:20-
bookmark2430Mark FILBY Trek Coventry22:28123:1813.7%45:46

13-14 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark123Ben HEALY (jun) Solihull CC16:02217:47117:38210.9%51:27-
bookmark278Harvey ROLLASON Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport16:46418:38219:16314.9%54:413:14
bookmark3229Daniel MINER Lyme RC15:37118:56320:28431.1%55:023:35
 4409Oliver SNODDEN Sherwood Pines / SRAM19:16520:41420:3957.4%1h00:369:09
 5125Marcus HOLMES Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport19:32622:09622:26614.8%1h04:0812:41
 6279Reuben ORR Matlock CC20:12723:43724:30721.3%1h08:2616:59
 7398Ed PINCHES D.S.Pinches&Son22:28825:54827:20821.7%1h15:4324:16
 8397Owen DAVIES (jun) 24:451036:281214:331150.6%1h15:4724:20
 9405Joshua HUBBLE Halesowen23:10926:32929:29927.3%1h19:1327:46
 10387Rhys JONES (jun) 25:571232:331134:161032.0%1h32:4641:19
 11118Lewis ASKEY Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport16:04321:06531.3%37:10
 1266Ewan JONES (1) Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport25:251126:40104.9%52:05

60+ men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1392Victor BARNETT 412619wellandvalleycc24:39126:53127:15110.5%1h18:48-

Singlespeed men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark111Andy FAULKNALL Hai-Bikes / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes23:10127:50132:11138.9%1h23:13-

Go Race men  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark116Anthony FRANKLIN 23:25124:1813.8%47:43-
bookmark210Andy BOWKER Lyme Racing Club24:08225:4826.9%49:562:13
bookmark3422Lee BRADSHAW Naked Bikes26:21329:04310.3%55:257:42
 4331David O'BRIEN Vintage Racing27:26430:43412.0%58:1010:27
 5245David WILSON (fun) 35:57539:1959.4%1h15:1727:34
 6329Chris RODEN 36:00640:59613.8%1h17:0029:17

U13 boys  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1690Ben ASKEY Lichfield CCC4:5915:0913.3%10:09-
bookmark2411Connor SMITH Lichfield CCC5:0125:33210.6%10:3425s
bookmark3684Ryan CAMBRIDGE Solihull CC5:0535:3539.8%10:4132s
 4746Christian BOON Derby Mercury5:2856:0049.8%11:281:19
 5747David HIRD (jun) Stratford CC5:2546:11514.2%11:371:28
 6408Joshua PELL Halesowen6:2966:5065.4%13:203:11

U10 boys  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1410Robert HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport5:481-
bookmark2680Luke HARRIS Halesowen A & CC6:01213s
bookmark3415Reece EDGINGTON Lichfield CCC8:1732:29
 4733Corben HAYNES Lloyds Cycles15:1049:22

 

 

Elite women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1105Jules TOONE Pedal Power Loughborough22:17223:07123:27123:2925.4%1h32:21-
bookmark2142Nicky HEALY Mammoth Lifestyle & Fitness22:59323:50224:03223:1714.6%1h34:111:50
bookmark396Joanne CLAY Torq Performance22:12123:57324:23325:32315.0%1h36:053:44
 4165Rachel FENTON GBR19811114Trek Coventry23:04425:03425:57426:18414.0%1h40:238:02
 5106Julie ELDER Leisure Lakes23:20526:22528:25529:46527.6%1h47:5615:35
 6402Carla HAINES 450668Ako Ducati Corse Womens Cycling Team Uk32:436n/a32:43

Expert women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1240Hollie BETTLES AJ Cycles / Giant24:01125:25125:58128:00116.6%1h43:26-
bookmark2361Sophie FENNELL Malvern cycle sport25:32227:31228:22228:30211.6%1h49:566:30
bookmark3123Lucy MARSHALL 102050Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA33:16339:29318.7%1h12:45

17-18 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1420Isla SHORT Thomsons Cycles20:38121:31122:36122:3229.5%1h27:19-
bookmark264Evie RICHARDS Back on Track Malvern Cycle Sport21:32223:44223:15222:01110.2%1h30:323:13

Sport women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1393Helen WOODVINE 25:20128:01128:13111.4%1h21:34-
bookmark2167Rebecca EDWARDS Stourbridge CC26:54228:36228:3626.3%1h24:072:33
bookmark3181Sarra BOYD Clee Cycles27:25328:54328:3935.4%1h24:593:25

13-14 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark158Ellie SMITH Matlock CC20:45220:55121:2613.3%1h03:06-
bookmark2312Harriet HARNDEN Malvern cycle sport20:30121:51224:03217.3%1h06:253:19

15-16 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1162Phoebe MARTIN Lichfield CCC20:59123:49124:13115.4%1h09:02-
bookmark2334Isabelle BOON Derby Mercury25:36227:16225:2027.6%1h18:139:11
bookmark3404Megan JONES Lichfield CCC35:34337:1934.9%1h12:53

40-49 women  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark15Alison HOLMES Run & Ride25:11225:54125:5412.8%1h17:00-
bookmark2313Maddi SMITH Bolsover & District Cycling Club24:57127:51228:05212.6%1h20:543:54

50+ women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2Lap 3SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark159Elizabeth CLAYTON Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport26:51129:12127:5318.8%1h23:57-

Go Race women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1199Vikki JONES Bikeworks47:331-
bookmark2202Claire FEETHAM Bikeworks47:342 1s

U13 girls  show_chart View lap chart dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Lap 2SpreadTotal timeDiff
bookmark1788Millie GELDARD Lichfield CCC6:4517:0514.9%13:51-
bookmark2789Daisy ROLLASON 6:4627:1226.4%13:59 8s
bookmark3414Mia EDGINGTON Lichfield CCC7:0338:28320.1%15:311:40
 4800Mia ROLINSON Rapid Racer Products8:1849:33415.1%17:524:01

U10 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameLicenceSponsorsLap 1Diff
bookmark1794Caitlin HARVEY Lichfield CCC9:191-
bookmark2799Emily ROLINSON Rapid Racer Products12:1923:00
Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork
Chat with us