The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 5 | 16:111 | 17:071 | 17:511 | 18:031 | 17:381 | 11.5% | 1h26:531 | - | |||
2nd | 169 | Richard JONES (exp) | dream cycling | 5 | 17:194 | 18:092 | 18:192 | 18:422 | 18:493 | 8.7% | 1h31:212 | 4:28 | |||
3rd | 332 | Lee WESTWOOD | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:516 | 19:445 | 19:415 | 19:355 | 19:455 | 10.6% | 1h36:383 | 9:45 | |||
4th | 25 | Ben PRICE (elt) | TORQ Performance | 5 | 17:365 | 20:056 | 19:404 | 19:314 | 20:056 | 14.1% | 1h37:004 | 10:07 | |||
5th | 115 | Lee GRATTON | Trek Coventry | 5 | 16:443 | 18:323 | 21:026 | 23:246 | 18:092 | 39.8% | 1h37:535 | 11:00 | |||
6th | 230 | David MONTGOMERY (elt) | Lakeland Bikes | 5 | 20:477 | 18:454 | 19:393 | 19:133 | 19:284 | 10.8% | 1h37:546 | 11:01 | |||
7th | 47 | Dan FLEEMAN | Kuota / Metaltek | 1 | 16:352 | n/a | 16:357 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 56 | David STALEY | Go Run & Ride | 3 | 24:162 | 25:512 | 27:121 | 12.1% | 1h17:201 | - | |||
2nd | 430 | Mark FILBY | Trek Coventry | 2 | 22:281 | 23:181 | 3.7% | 45:462 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 359 | Joe NORLEDGE | Flatout cycles / Lupine Lights | 5 | 17:381 | 18:521 | 19:071 | 19:291 | 19:471 | 12.2% | 1h34:561 | - | |||
2nd | 428 | Ashley EVANS (exp) | Run & Ride | 5 | 17:563 | 20:033 | 20:092 | 20:022 | 20:352 | 14.8% | 1h38:472 | 3:51 | |||
3rd | 133 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Islabikes | 5 | 19:087 | 20:145 | 21:043 | 21:003 | 21:564 | 14.6% | 1h43:243 | 8:28 | |||
4th | 39 | Chris PEDDER | GBR19820521 | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 19:339 | 20:336 | 21:043 | 21:064 | 21:463 | 11.3% | 1h44:044 | 9:08 | ||
5th | 243 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 3 | 17:432 | 19:432 | 26:065 | 47.3% | 1h03:325 | ||||||
6th | 223 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Swinnerton Cycles | 2 | 19:288 | 20:094 | 3.5% | 39:376 | |||||||
7th | 419 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure Giordana | 2 | 18:305 | 22:177 | 20.5% | 40:477 | |||||||
8th | 427 | Luke MARKHAM | MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson | 1 | 18:094 | n/a | 18:098 | ||||||||
9th | 267 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 1 | 18:536 | n/a | 18:539 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 288 | Sam OWENS | 4 | 21:4612 | 20:261 | 20:091 | 19:591 | 8.9% | 1h22:211 | - | ||||
2nd | 50 | Dave SAUNDERS | The Trailhead | 4 | 19:292 | 20:272 | 21:192 | 21:166 | 9.4% | 1h22:332 | 12s | |||
3rd | 258 | Matt DEWIS | Lloyds Cycles | 4 | 19:201 | 21:034 | 21:313 | 20:432 | 11.3% | 1h22:383 | 17s | |||
4th | 43 | Chris THOMPSON (spt) | Daves cycles | 4 | 19:483 | 20:383 | 21:313 | 21:187 | 8.7% | 1h23:164 | 55s | |||
5th | 86 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport / Muel Apparel / Pedalabikeaway | 4 | 19:494 | 21:235 | 21:405 | 21:115 | 9.3% | 1h24:055 | 1:44 | |||
6th | 214 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 19:565 | 21:296 | 21:557 | 21:054 | 9.9% | 1h24:276 | 2:06 | |||
7th | 257 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:266 | 21:417 | 21:466 | 20:503 | 6.5% | 1h24:457 | 2:24 | |||
8th | 204 | Andy WOODVINE | The Trailhead | 4 | 20:298 | 22:278 | 22:288 | 22:299 | 9.8% | 1h27:558 | 5:34 | |||
9th | 330 | David GORDON | Loughborough Students CC | 4 | 21:069 | 23:3211 | 23:4510 | 22:3510 | 12.6% | 1h30:599 | 8:38 | |||
10th | 421 | Stephen JONES (vet1) | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:4713 | 23:059 | 23:439 | 23:2911 | 8.9% | 1h32:0610 | 9:45 | |||
11th | 297 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:277 | 24:1512 | 25:2813 | 22:008 | 24.5% | 1h32:1211 | 9:51 | |||
12th | 55 | David SINGLETON | Brotherton Cycles | 4 | 22:2617 | 23:3010 | 24:3811 | 25:1713 | 12.7% | 1h35:5312 | 13:32 | |||
13th | 286 | John PRITCHARD (mas) | Finsbury Park CC | 4 | 22:2215 | 25:3816 | 25:5615 | 25:1612 | 15.9% | 1h39:1313 | 16:52 | |||
14th | 355 | Harry BEAUMONT | 4 | 21:5314 | 25:0614 | 27:1417 | 25:3414 | 24.4% | 1h39:4814 | 17:27 | ||||
15th | 416 | Timothy BUCKLEY | VC Melyd | 4 | 22:2516 | 26:1117 | 24:5912 | 28:5717 | 29.1% | 1h42:3215 | 20:11 | |||
16th | 253 | Lee WEST | 4 | 23:2419 | 25:3215 | 25:4614 | 28:3916 | 22.4% | 1h43:2216 | 21:01 | ||||
17th | 271 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 23:4821 | 30:0920 | 27:2218 | 26:1915 | 26.7% | 1h47:4017 | 25:19 | |||
18th | 300 | Tom WORVILL | Cult Racing | 4 | 25:0322 | 27:4419 | 28:2119 | 31:1218 | 24.6% | 1h52:2118 | 30:00 | |||
19th | 37 | Chris GREGORY (1) | Naked Bikes | 4 | 22:3518 | 26:3118 | 26:4516 | 42:5319 | 89.9% | 1h58:4619 | 36:25 | |||
20th | 426 | Scott MORTON (spt) | Specialized Nottingham | 2 | 21:4511 | 25:0313 | 15.2% | 46:4820 | ||||||
21st | 254 | Ben PASKE | Lancaster University | 2 | 25:5723 | 32:5423 | 26.8% | 58:5121 | ||||||
22nd | 431 | Chris BENTLEY | 2 | 26:4824 | 32:0722 | 19.8% | 58:5522 | |||||||
23rd | 424 | James HUNT (gvet) | Fred Williams Cycles | 2 | 28:0825 | 31:1721 | 11.2% | 59:2523 | ||||||
24th | 381 | Lee HUTCHINSON | 1 | 21:1210 | n/a | 21:1224 | ||||||||
25th | 92 | Jed FRISKNEY | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 1 | 23:4120 | n/a | 23:4125 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Anthony FRANKLIN | 2 | 23:251 | 24:181 | 3.8% | 47:431 | - | ||||
2nd | 10 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing Club | 2 | 24:082 | 25:482 | 6.9% | 49:562 | 2:13 | |||
3rd | 422 | Lee BRADSHAW | Naked Bikes | 2 | 26:213 | 29:043 | 10.3% | 55:253 | 7:42 | |||
4th | 331 | David O'BRIEN | Vintage Racing | 2 | 27:264 | 30:434 | 12.0% | 58:104 | 10:27 | |||
5th | 245 | David WILSON (fun) | 2 | 35:575 | 39:195 | 9.4% | 1h15:175 | 27:34 | ||||
6th | 329 | Christopher RODEN | 2 | 36:006 | 40:596 | 13.8% | 1h17:006 | 29:17 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Ben HEALY (jun) | Solihull CC | 3 | 16:022 | 17:471 | 17:382 | 10.9% | 51:271 | - | |||
2nd | 78 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 16:464 | 18:382 | 19:163 | 14.9% | 54:412 | 3:14 | |||
3rd | 229 | Daniel MINER | Lyme RC | 3 | 15:371 | 18:563 | 20:284 | 31.1% | 55:023 | 3:35 | |||
4th | 409 | Oliver SNODDEN | Sherwood Pines / SRAM | 3 | 19:165 | 20:414 | 20:395 | 7.4% | 1h00:364 | 9:09 | |||
5th | 125 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 19:326 | 22:096 | 22:266 | 14.8% | 1h04:085 | 12:41 | |||
6th | 279 | Reuben ORR | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:127 | 23:437 | 24:307 | 21.3% | 1h08:266 | 16:59 | |||
7th | 398 | Ed PINCHES | D.S.Pinches&Son | 3 | 22:288 | 25:548 | 27:208 | 21.7% | 1h15:437 | 24:16 | |||
8th | 397 | Owen DAVIES (jun) | 3 | 24:4510 | 36:2812 | 14:331 | 150.6% | 1h15:478 | 24:20 | ||||
9th | 405 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen | 3 | 23:109 | 26:329 | 29:299 | 27.3% | 1h19:139 | 27:46 | |||
10th | 387 | Rhys JONES (jun) | 3 | 25:5712 | 32:3311 | 34:1610 | 32.0% | 1h32:4610 | 41:19 | ||||
11th | 118 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 2 | 16:043 | 21:065 | 31.3% | 37:1011 | |||||
12th | 66 | Ewan JONES (1) | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 2 | 25:2511 | 26:4010 | 4.9% | 52:0512 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 4 | 15:024 | 16:012 | 16:202 | 16:022 | 8.6% | 1h03:261 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 14:583 | 16:314 | 16:151 | 15:511 | 10.4% | 1h03:362 | 10s | |||
3rd | 77 | Harry YATES | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 14:372 | 16:273 | 16:593 | 17:334 | 20.1% | 1h05:373 | 2:11 | |||
4th | 76 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 4 | 15:195 | 17:205 | 18:094 | 17:003 | 18.5% | 1h07:494 | 4:23 | |||
5th | 30 | Cameron ORR | Matlock CC | 4 | 14:171 | 15:331 | 20:546 | 17:355 | 46.3% | 1h08:215 | 4:55 | |||
6th | 217 | Cameron BIDDLE | Solihull CC | 4 | 16:406 | 17:536 | 18:175 | 19:396 | 17.9% | 1h12:306 | 9:04 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 17:052 | 18:141 | 18:381 | 19:151 | 12.7% | 1h13:141 | - | |||
2nd | 85 | Jack RAVENSCROFT | Team Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 17:031 | 20:154 | 19:332 | 19:303 | 18.8% | 1h16:222 | 3:08 | |||
3rd | 51 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:523 | 19:102 | 20:293 | 19:212 | 14.6% | 1h16:533 | 3:39 | |||
4th | 356 | Jake POOLE | 442129 | VC Lincoln | 4 | 18:334 | 20:033 | 20:464 | 20:384 | 11.9% | 1h20:014 | 6:47 | ||
5th | 103 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:205 | 22:395 | 22:305 | 24:105 | 13.3% | 1h30:415 | 17:27 | |||
6th | 406 | Thomas HAUNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 27:077 | 30:497 | 34:447 | 35:486 | 32.0% | 2h08:306 | 55:16 | |||
7th | 222 | Charlie TOOGOOD | 3 | 26:086 | 29:466 | 33:286 | 28.1% | 1h29:227 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 382 | Matthew BARRETT (elt) | Hai-Bikes / Hewitt Ladder / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes | 5 | 17:531 | 18:391 | 18:581 | 19:081 | 19:121 | 7.4% | 1h33:521 | - | |||
2nd | 425 | Jaime HARPER | Sheffrec CC | 5 | 18:232 | 19:533 | 20:053 | 20:473 | 20:462 | 13.1% | 1h39:562 | 6:04 | |||
3rd | 44 | Christian AUCOTE | GBR19800924 | Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 20:016 | 19:412 | 20:364 | 21:314 | 21:224 | 9.3% | 1h43:133 | 9:21 | ||
4th | 117 | Lee SHUNBURNE | Fossa Racing | 5 | 19:214 | 20:454 | 21:355 | 21:335 | 21:515 | 12.9% | 1h45:074 | 11:15 | |||
5th | 315 | Oliver COX (vet) | Pedal Power Loughborough | 5 | 23:4010 | 24:2210 | 19:422 | 19:122 | 20:503 | 26.9% | 1h47:485 | 13:56 | |||
6th | 172 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 20:005 | 21:085 | 22:046 | 22:387 | 23:336 | 17.8% | 1h49:246 | 15:32 | |||
7th | 188 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 5 | 19:003 | 21:527 | 22:208 | 22:196 | 24:389 | 29.6% | 1h50:127 | 16:20 | |||
8th | 429 | Matthew GREENSILL | 459469 | Rapid Racer Products | 5 | 20:447 | 21:446 | 22:147 | 23:258 | 23:437 | 14.4% | 1h51:518 | 17:59 | ||
9th | 384 | Nathan SMITH (vet2) | Bio Cadenza RT | 5 | 21:179 | 23:178 | 23:5610 | 24:2810 | 23:448 | 15.0% | 1h56:449 | 22:52 | |||
10th | 116 | Lee MONKS | Pearce Cycles | 5 | 21:068 | 23:339 | 23:369 | 24:149 | 25:4510 | 22.0% | 1h58:1510 | 24:23 | |||
11th | 262 | Lorne FFOULKES-JONES | Notts Clairon | 4 | 25:5011 | 27:4511 | 27:5811 | 28:3211 | 10.5% | 1h50:0511 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Nicholas POPHAM | Hai-Bikes / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes | 4 | 18:371 | 20:272 | 20:342 | 20:351 | 10.6% | 1h20:141 | - | |||
2nd | 208 | Andy JONES (gvet) | 707721 | Clee Cycles / High5 / KCNC | 4 | 19:012 | 20:261 | 20:311 | 20:362 | 8.3% | 1h20:352 | 21s | ||
3rd | 418 | Stuart SKIDMORE | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 19:283 | 21:385 | 21:233 | 20:503 | 11.1% | 1h23:213 | 3:07 | |||
4th | 42 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:354 | 21:243 | 21:354 | 21:134 | 10.2% | 1h23:474 | 3:33 | |||
5th | 119 | Lloyd BETTLES | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 4 | 20:186 | 21:344 | 21:485 | 21:555 | 8.0% | 1h25:375 | 5:23 | |||
6th | 413 | Tim PLIMMER | Lutterworth RT | 4 | 20:387 | 21:556 | 22:226 | 22:306 | 9.0% | 1h27:276 | 7:13 | |||
7th | 283 | Robert ORR (vet) | Matlock CC | 4 | 21:108 | 22:597 | 23:147 | 23:107 | 9.8% | 1h30:347 | 10:20 | |||
8th | 358 | James JOYCE | 4 | 20:115 | 23:4112 | 24:1411 | 23:5511 | 20.1% | 1h32:038 | 11:49 | ||||
9th | 390 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 22:0713 | 23:149 | 23:318 | 23:428 | 7.2% | 1h32:359 | 12:21 | ||||
10th | 128 | Matthew INGRAM | Matlock CC | 4 | 22:0412 | 23:2210 | 23:559 | 23:509 | 8.4% | 1h33:1210 | 12:58 | |||
11th | 235 | Gary HOWARD | 4 | 23:4616 | 23:3111 | 24:0010 | 23:5410 | 2.1% | 1h35:1311 | 14:59 | ||||
12th | 72 | Graeme ROLINSON | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 21:2110 | 24:2214 | 24:3012 | 25:3713 | 20.0% | 1h35:5112 | 15:37 | |||
13th | 423 | Roel DRIESEN | 4 | 22:3514 | 24:2615 | 25:2113 | 24:1812 | 12.3% | 1h36:4213 | 16:28 | ||||
14th | 360 | George PEERS | Cheshire Fire & Rescue | 4 | 21:4511 | 23:128 | 26:4917 | 28:5216 | 32.7% | 1h40:3914 | 20:25 | |||
15th | 282 | Rob ANDREWS | 4 | 22:3615 | 25:0916 | 26:0815 | 27:0815 | 20.1% | 1h41:0315 | 20:49 | ||||
16th | 386 | Philip BROMWICH | 428865 | evesham wheelers | 4 | 24:2117 | 25:2517 | 25:3014 | 25:5914 | 6.7% | 1h41:1516 | 21:01 | ||
17th | 154 | Paul ROLLASON | L CCC | 3 | 30:1322 | 24:0413 | 26:2116 | 25.6% | 1h20:3817 | |||||
18th | 170 | Richard LATHAM | Matlock CC | 3 | 28:4221 | 29:2318 | 30:3018 | 6.3% | 1h28:3518 | |||||
19th | 220 | Andy ONIONS | Brenin Bikes | 3 | 26:4818 | 30:1019 | 31:5220 | 18.9% | 1h28:5019 | |||||
20th | 389 | Russell KENHARD | Islabikes | 3 | 26:5519 | 30:4720 | 32:1221 | 19.6% | 1h29:5420 | |||||
21st | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 3 | 27:5320 | 31:5621 | 31:1119 | 14.5% | 1h31:0021 | |||||
22nd | 171 | Richard LISTER | Ellmore Factory Racing | 1 | 21:139 | n/a | 21:1322 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Ian WRIGHT | Cycleshack | 4 | 19:551 | 21:051 | 21:171 | 21:211 | 7.2% | 1h23:391 | - | |||
2nd | 159 | Peter BUSBY | MI Racing / Polypipe / Team Jewson | 4 | 20:503 | 22:133 | 22:382 | 22:502 | 9.6% | 1h28:322 | 4:53 | |||
3rd | 111 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 20:564 | 22:524 | 23:433 | 23:114 | 13.3% | 1h30:443 | 7:05 | |||
4th | 193 | Timothy STOWE | 102338 | Jewson / MI Racing | 4 | 22:145 | 23:365 | 24:325 | 24:076 | 10.3% | 1h34:304 | 10:51 | ||
5th | 158 | Peter BROMWICH | 424018 | wmccl | 4 | 23:159 | 24:056 | 23:534 | 23:595 | 3.6% | 1h35:135 | 11:34 | ||
6th | 114 | Kirby BENNETT | 4 | 20:302 | 21:392 | 30:3812 | 23:093 | 49.4% | 1h35:576 | 12:18 | ||||
7th | 221 | Carlton HOLMES | 441933 | 4 | 22:477 | 24:358 | 25:057 | 24:307 | 10.1% | 1h36:587 | 13:19 | |||
8th | 41 | Christopher ROWE | Buzz Cycles / Team Zenith | 4 | 22:436 | 24:369 | 25:078 | 25:128 | 10.9% | 1h37:398 | 14:00 | |||
9th | 250 | Karl CLAY | JFL Racing | 4 | 23:028 | 24:237 | 24:566 | 26:4110 | 15.8% | 1h39:039 | 15:24 | |||
10th | 146 | Nigel MOORE | Grimey Lymies / Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 23:4511 | 25:2710 | 26:019 | 26:159 | 10.5% | 1h41:2910 | 17:50 | |||
11th | 273 | Derek HUNTER | Dronfield Fusion CC | 4 | 23:2310 | 27:4711 | 27:0210 | 27:2111 | 18.8% | 1h45:3511 | 21:56 | |||
12th | 52 | David JONES (svet1) | Holly dolly | 4 | 27:2813 | 28:0912 | 27:3611 | 31:2212 | 14.2% | 1h54:3812 | 30:59 | |||
13th | 368 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 36:4014 | 41:5113 | 37:4913 | 14.1% | 1h56:2013 | |||||
14th | 412 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 1 | 25:0612 | n/a | 25:0614 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Victor BARNETT | 412619 | Welland Valley CC | 3 | 24:391 | 26:531 | 27:151 | 10.5% | 1h18:481 | - |
Male:
Single-speedPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Andy FAULKNALL | Hai-Bikes / IMP Sport / Naked Bikes | 3 | 23:101 | 27:501 | 32:111 | 38.9% | 1h23:131 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Jules TOONE | Pedal Power Loughborough | 4 | 22:172 | 23:071 | 23:271 | 23:292 | 5.4% | 1h32:211 | - | |||
2nd | 142 | Nicky HEALY | Mammoth Lifestyle & Fitness | 4 | 22:593 | 23:502 | 24:032 | 23:171 | 4.6% | 1h34:112 | 1:50 | |||
3rd | 96 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 22:121 | 23:573 | 24:233 | 25:323 | 15.0% | 1h36:053 | 3:44 | |||
4th | 165 | Rachel FENTON | GBR19811114 | Trek Coventry | 4 | 23:044 | 25:034 | 25:574 | 26:184 | 14.0% | 1h40:234 | 8:02 | ||
5th | 106 | Julie ELDER | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 23:205 | 26:225 | 28:255 | 29:465 | 27.6% | 1h47:565 | 15:35 | |||
6th | 402 | Carla HAINES | 450668 | Ako Ducati Corse Womens Cycling Team Uk | 1 | 32:436 | n/a | 32:436 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 240 | Hollie BETTLES | AJ Cycles / Giant | 4 | 24:011 | 25:251 | 25:581 | 28:001 | 16.6% | 1h43:261 | - | |||
2nd | 361 | Sophie FENNELL | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 25:322 | 27:312 | 28:222 | 28:302 | 11.6% | 1h49:562 | 6:30 | |||
3rd | 123 | Lucy MARSHALL | 102050 | Coed Llandegla North Wales MBA | 2 | 33:163 | 39:293 | 18.7% | 1h12:453 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | 3 | 25:201 | 28:011 | 28:131 | 11.4% | 1h21:341 | - | ||||
2nd | 167 | Rebecca EDWARDS | Stourbridge CC | 3 | 26:542 | 28:362 | 28:362 | 6.3% | 1h24:072 | 2:33 | |||
3rd | 181 | Sarra BOYD | Clee Cycles | 3 | 27:253 | 28:543 | 28:393 | 5.4% | 1h24:593 | 3:25 |
Female: Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 1 | 47:331 | - | |||
2nd | 202 | Claire FEETHAM | Bikeworks | 1 | 47:342 | 1s |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Ellie SMITH | Matlock CC | 3 | 20:452 | 20:551 | 21:261 | 3.3% | 1h03:061 | - | |||
2nd | 312 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 20:301 | 21:512 | 24:032 | 17.3% | 1h06:252 | 3:19 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 20:591 | 23:491 | 24:131 | 15.4% | 1h09:021 | - | |||
2nd | 334 | Isabelle BOON | Derby Mercury RC | 3 | 25:362 | 27:162 | 25:202 | 7.6% | 1h18:132 | 9:11 | |||
3rd | 404 | Megan JONES (jun) | Lichfield CCC | 2 | 35:343 | 37:193 | 4.9% | 1h12:533 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Isla SHORT | Thomsons Cycles | 4 | 20:381 | 21:311 | 22:361 | 22:322 | 9.5% | 1h27:191 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Evie RICHARDS | Back On Track / Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 21:322 | 23:442 | 23:152 | 22:011 | 10.2% | 1h30:322 | 3:13 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 25:112 | 25:541 | 25:541 | 2.8% | 1h17:001 | - | |||
2nd | 313 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 3 | 24:571 | 27:512 | 28:052 | 12.6% | 1h20:542 | 3:54 |
Female:
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield CCC / Zipvit Sport | 3 | 26:511 | 29:121 | 27:531 | 8.8% | 1h23:571 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified