The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Alexander WELBURN | TORQ Performance | 6 | 16:191 | 17:283 | 17:522 | 17:402 | 17:521 | 17:231 | 9.5% | 1h44:351 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Richard JONES (exp) | dream cycling | 6 | 16:263 | 17:241 | 17:501 | 17:381 | 17:521 | 17:262 | 8.7% | 1h44:392 | 4s | ||
3rd | 71 | Giles DRAKE | Leisure Lakes | 6 | 16:191 | 17:272 | 17:522 | 17:413 | 17:521 | 17:503 | 9.5% | 1h45:043 | 29s |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Tom HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 19:511 | 21:261 | 21:071 | 8.0% | 1h02:261 | - | ||
2nd | 301 | Tony STYLES | Buxton CC / Sett Valley Cycles | 3 | 21:172 | 21:572 | 22:352 | 6.1% | 1h05:512 | 3:25 | ||
3rd | 437 | Matt BAILEY (mas) | Team Jungle Racing | 3 | 21:172 | 22:143 | 22:453 | 6.9% | 1h06:173 | 3:51 | ||
4th | 56 | David STACEY | Run & Ride | 3 | 21:214 | 23:114 | 23:335 | 10.3% | 1h08:064 | 5:40 | ||
5th | 462 | Dave HIATT | Run & Ride | 3 | 21:425 | 23:515 | 23:214 | 9.9% | 1h08:555 | 6:29 | ||
6th | 530 | Allem EDWARDS | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 3 | 22:576 | 23:556 | 24:286 | 6.6% | 1h11:206 | 8:54 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | James HYDE (elt) | Clee Cycles / KCNC | 5 | 17:051 | 18:172 | 18:412 | 18:501 | 18:522 | 10.4% | 1h31:471 | - | ||
2nd | 39 | Chris PEDDER | AW Cycles.co.uk | 5 | 18:215 | 18:313 | 18:331 | 19:192 | 18:431 | 5.3% | 1h33:302 | 1:43 | ||
3rd | 315 | Oliver COX (vet) | 5 | 17:533 | 18:091 | 18:503 | 19:484 | 19:364 | 10.7% | 1h34:193 | 2:32 | |||
4th | 419 | Andrew MAGNIER | Velosure Giordana | 5 | 18:024 | 18:434 | 19:224 | 19:393 | 19:343 | 9.0% | 1h35:234 | 3:36 | ||
5th | 502 | Nick MORRIS | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 17:462 | 19:005 | 19:596 | 20:326 | 20:225 | 15.6% | 1h37:405 | 5:53 | ||
6th | 473 | Chris BAILEY (elt) | Swinnerton Cycles | 5 | 18:407 | 19:396 | 19:585 | 20:587 | 21:036 | 12.8% | 1h40:216 | 8:34 | ||
7th | 527 | James HARMAN | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 5 | 19:088 | 20:358 | 20:487 | 20:205 | 21:036 | 10.0% | 1h41:567 | 10:09 | ||
8th | 137 | Mike MOORE (exp) | 9Bar / PaleoRacing | 5 | 19:379 | 20:297 | 21:288 | 21:528 | 21:258 | 11.5% | 1h44:538 | 13:06 | ||
9th | 523 | Jack HUMPHREYS | Wheelbase Altura MGD - Red Rose Olympic CC | 5 | 19:4110 | 21:139 | 22:329 | 24:079 | 24:069 | 22.5% | 1h51:419 | 19:54 | ||
10th | 133 | Matthew HUMPAGE | Islabikes | 1 | 18:396 | n/a | 18:3910 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 98 | John JOHNSTON | MCC | 4 | 18:341 | 19:431 | 19:542 | 19:382 | 7.2% | 1h17:501 | - | ||
2nd | 519 | Ben WADEY | Clee Cycles | 4 | 19:195 | 19:492 | 19:281 | 19:161 | 2.9% | 1h17:542 | 4s | ||
3rd | 492 | Liam HARRIS (exp) | Fusion Sports RT / M and D Cycles / Scimitar Sports | 4 | 19:569 | 20:144 | 20:324 | 19:563 | 3.0% | 1h20:403 | 2:50 | ||
4th | 525 | Lee FINCH | Gloucester City CC | 4 | 19:558 | 20:144 | 20:173 | 20:374 | 3.5% | 1h21:054 | 3:15 | ||
5th | 50 | Dave SAUNDERS | The Trailhead | 4 | 19:042 | 20:033 | 21:087 | 21:039 | 10.8% | 1h21:205 | 3:30 | ||
6th | 518 | Paul ASTON | Leisure Lakes / Scott | 4 | 19:064 | 20:398 | 21:026 | 20:556 | 10.1% | 1h21:456 | 3:55 | ||
7th | 86 | James DICKENS | Malvern cycle sport / Muel Apparel / Pedalabikeaway | 4 | 19:266 | 20:347 | 21:3310 | 21:018 | 10.9% | 1h22:367 | 4:46 | ||
8th | 257 | Matthew O'TOOLE | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 20:0511 | 20:5110 | 21:005 | 20:435 | 4.6% | 1h22:408 | 4:50 | ||
9th | 470 | Ben PIRINGER | Nakedbikes Haibike Impsport RT | 4 | 19:053 | 20:196 | 21:198 | 22:2714 | 17.6% | 1h23:119 | 5:21 | ||
10th | 522 | Lee HUTCHINSON | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 4 | 20:0713 | 20:489 | 21:198 | 20:587 | 6.0% | 1h23:1310 | 5:23 | ||
11th | 534 | Tom CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:327 | 20:5911 | 21:4511 | 21:4511 | 11.3% | 1h24:0211 | 6:12 | ||
12th | 404 | Gareth VICKERS | 4 | 20:0410 | 21:1512 | 21:5312 | 21:4612 | 9.1% | 1h25:0012 | 7:10 | |||
13th | 253 | Lee WEST | 4 | 20:0612 | 21:2613 | 22:1914 | 21:5913 | 11.0% | 1h25:5213 | 8:02 | |||
14th | 526 | David JARROM | Cardiff Ajax CC | 4 | 20:3914 | 21:3614 | 22:0813 | 21:3010 | 7.2% | 1h25:5514 | 8:05 | ||
15th | 92 | Jed FRISKNEY | 9Bar / Paleo Racing | 4 | 20:4415 | 21:5915 | 23:4117 | 23:4015 | 14.2% | 1h30:0415 | 12:14 | ||
16th | 271 | Chris CORBETT (xc) | Revolutions Racing | 4 | 21:2918 | 22:1916 | 22:5115 | 23:4015 | 10.2% | 1h30:2016 | 12:30 | ||
17th | 494 | Matt RODGERS | Cambridge University CC | 4 | 20:5516 | 22:4717 | 23:5318 | 23:4817 | 14.2% | 1h31:2417 | 13:34 | ||
18th | 481 | David SMITH (vet3) | Run and Ride | 4 | 21:0917 | 23:2818 | 23:3116 | 24:4119 | 16.7% | 1h32:4918 | 14:59 | ||
19th | 495 | Nick HANDS | Malvern Outdoor Elements | 4 | 22:0921 | 24:0221 | 24:0919 | 24:2618 | 10.3% | 1h34:4719 | 16:57 | ||
20th | 380 | Thomas FRATER | 4 | 21:4819 | 23:4819 | 25:1821 | 24:5020 | 16.1% | 1h35:4520 | 17:55 | |||
21st | 493 | Mat PEARCE | Pearce Cycles | 4 | 21:5020 | 23:5920 | 24:1120 | 25:5222 | 18.5% | 1h35:5321 | 18:03 | ||
22nd | 528 | Robin HAVILL | 4 | 23:4922 | 25:0122 | 25:3622 | 25:3221 | 7.5% | 1h39:5922 | 22:09 | |||
23rd | 484 | Ethan HICKS | Islabikes | 4 | 25:0823 | 27:0623 | 29:5523 | 29:0423 | 19.0% | 1h51:1523 | 33:25 | ||
24th | 524 | David ALVEY | 3 | 28:2024 | 31:5624 | 35:1824 | 24.6% | 1h35:3424 | |||||
25th | 487 | Jake GARBETT | 3 | 31:4325 | 36:2325 | 39:1425 | 23.7% | 1h47:2025 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 520 | Cam WATKINS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:071 | 22:221 | 5.9% | 43:301 | - | ||
2nd | 503 | Andy BOWKER | Lyme Racing | 2 | 22:022 | 22:522 | 3.8% | 44:552 | 1:25 | ||
3rd | 488 | James LAWRIE | 2 | 22:094 | 22:583 | 3.7% | 45:073 | 1:37 | |||
4th | 511 | Chris ROGERS (fun) | 2 | 22:053 | 23:274 | 6.2% | 45:324 | 2:02 | |||
5th | 514 | Jon ROGERS | 2 | 22:285 | 24:025 | 7.0% | 46:315 | 3:01 | |||
6th | 414 | Jez STEPHENSON | Overspoke / Wild Boars | 2 | 23:356 | 24:416 | 4.7% | 48:166 | 4:46 | ||
7th | 505 | Chris EDWARDS (fun) | J.E James RT | 2 | 23:356 | 25:267 | 7.8% | 49:017 | 5:31 | ||
8th | 478 | Ben CROOK | 2 | 24:098 | 26:408 | 10.4% | 50:508 | 7:20 | |||
9th | 482 | Ed MATYSIAK | NFTO Race Club | 2 | 24:559 | 26:539 | 7.9% | 51:499 | 8:19 | ||
10th | 497 | Robert HARRIMAN | 2 | 26:5010 | 26:5510 | 0.3% | 53:4510 | 10:15 | |||
11th | 512 | Stefan GRAHAM | 2 | 27:5311 | 31:4012 | 13.6% | 59:3311 | 16:03 | |||
12th | 489 | Jared ROBINSON | 2 | 31:5912 | 30:5411 | 3.5% | 1h02:5412 | 19:24 | |||
13th | 521 | Josh HILL | Cycle Speedway / East Park Wolves | 2 | 32:5213 | 34:3113 | 5.0% | 1h07:2313 | 23:53 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Lewis ASKEY | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 19:401 | 21:031 | 7.0% | 40:441 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Marcus HOLMES | Lichfield CCC - zipvit sport.com | 2 | 20:262 | 21:342 | 5.5% | 42:002 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 78 | Harvey ROLLASON | Lichfield City CC | 2 | 20:343 | 23:084 | 12.5% | 43:433 | 2:59 | ||
4th | 385 | Louis BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:274 | 22:263 | 4.6% | 43:544 | 3:10 | ||
5th | 490 | Josh POPHAM | Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles | 2 | 25:395 | 27:355 | 7.5% | 53:155 | 12:31 | ||
6th | 405 | Joshua HUBBLE | Halesowen A&CC | 2 | 26:186 | 27:566 | 6.2% | 54:156 | 13:31 | ||
7th | 449 | William DUGGINS | LCCC | 2 | 29:047 | 31:407 | 8.9% | 1h00:457 | 20:01 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 407 | Ross HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:171 | 19:131 | 19:333 | 6.9% | 57:041 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Harry SHEPHERD | Lyme RC | 3 | 18:363 | 20:022 | 19:292 | 7.7% | 58:072 | 1:03 | ||
3rd | 498 | Stanley PRITCHARD | Malvern cycle sport | 3 | 18:192 | 32:054 | 19:101 | 75.2% | 1h09:343 | 12:30 | ||
4th | 448 | Sam MORRIS (sen) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 22:584 | 26:523 | 29:394 | 29.1% | 1h19:314 | 22:27 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
17-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 460 | Arthur GREEN (elt) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 16:591 | 17:571 | 18:191 | 18:461 | 10.5% | 1h12:031 | - | ||
2nd | 533 | David CREBER | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 17:382 | 18:272 | 19:052 | 18:552 | 8.2% | 1h14:062 | 2:03 | ||
3rd | 469 | Chris WELBURN | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 19:145 | 19:033 | 20:144 | 19:103 | 6.2% | 1h17:423 | 5:39 | ||
4th | 394 | Joshua BROOKS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:034 | 19:124 | 19:483 | 24:314 | 28.7% | 1h22:364 | 10:33 | ||
5th | 532 | Robert ROGERS (exp) | MarshTrax RT | 1 | 18:153 | n/a | 18:155 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Christian AUCOTE | Chris King / Kenda / Lake / lake - Yeti / Lloyds Cycles | 5 | 18:201 | 19:001 | 19:251 | 19:442 | 19:181 | 7.6% | 1h35:491 | - | ||
2nd | 529 | Campbell WALSH | 5 | 18:322 | 19:153 | 19:343 | 19:071 | 19:322 | 5.6% | 1h36:032 | 14s | |||
3rd | 172 | Rob GRIMES | Pete Yates Cycles | 5 | 18:373 | 19:142 | 19:332 | 20:023 | 20:253 | 9.7% | 1h37:523 | 2:03 | ||
4th | 188 | Steve CHAPMAN (mas) | Clee Cycles KCNC / High5 | 5 | 18:384 | 19:264 | 20:004 | 20:244 | 23:264 | 25.8% | 1h41:554 | 6:06 | ||
5th | 531 | Stephen DARLINGTON | Stourbridge Velo | 5 | 21:345 | 22:405 | 23:435 | 24:085 | 26:225 | 22.3% | 1h58:305 | 22:41 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Adrian LAWRENCE | Team Elite | 4 | 17:561 | 18:522 | 18:481 | 18:021 | 5.2% | 1h13:391 | - | ||
2nd | 507 | Roy DAVIES | Roy Davies Cycles | 4 | 18:072 | 18:411 | 18:522 | 18:232 | 4.1% | 1h14:042 | 25s | ||
3rd | 119 | Lloyd BETTLES | KCNC | 4 | 18:375 | 19:353 | 19:183 | 19:544 | 6.9% | 1h17:253 | 3:46 | ||
4th | 516 | Andy JONES (gvet) | Clee Cycles | 4 | 18:203 | 19:435 | 19:454 | 20:035 | 9.4% | 1h17:534 | 4:14 | ||
5th | 141 | Nicholas POPHAM | Naked bikes hai bike imp sports s2cycles | 4 | 18:244 | 19:364 | 20:087 | 20:116 | 9.7% | 1h18:215 | 4:42 | ||
6th | 515 | Andrew BONE | MSW | 4 | 19:207 | 20:207 | 19:454 | 19:353 | 5.2% | 1h19:026 | 5:23 | ||
7th | 42 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 19:196 | 20:196 | 20:016 | 20:227 | 5.4% | 1h20:027 | 6:23 | ||
8th | 72 | Graeme ROLINSON | Leisure Lakes | 4 | 19:488 | 20:579 | 20:368 | 21:098 | 6.8% | 1h22:318 | 8:52 | ||
9th | 110 | Keith EVANS | Malvern cycle sport | 4 | 19:569 | 20:488 | 21:179 | 21:249 | 7.4% | 1h23:269 | 9:47 | ||
10th | 386 | Philip BROMWICH | evesham wheelers | 4 | 20:1010 | 21:1210 | 21:3810 | 21:3310 | 7.3% | 1h24:3610 | 10:57 | ||
11th | 154 | Paul ROLLASON | Lichfield CCC | 4 | 20:1010 | 21:3911 | 21:5011 | 23:0213 | 14.2% | 1h26:4211 | 13:03 | ||
12th | 390 | Spencer PARKER | 4 | 20:1712 | 22:0112 | 22:3513 | 22:0611 | 11.3% | 1h27:0112 | 13:22 | |||
13th | 496 | Peter TAYLOR (vet) | 4 | 20:2913 | 22:1913 | 22:0412 | 22:5012 | 11.5% | 1h27:4413 | 14:05 | |||
14th | 480 | David ALLEN (gvet1) | 4 | 21:0414 | 22:4014 | 22:3914 | 23:1914 | 10.7% | 1h29:4314 | 16:04 | |||
15th | 509 | Richard BACON | TheMountainBikeAdventure.com | 4 | 21:5815 | 22:5515 | 23:2315 | 23:5617 | 9.0% | 1h32:1415 | 18:35 | ||
16th | 1 | Adam RILEY (vet) | Bikeworks | 4 | 22:2517 | 23:0716 | 23:4917 | 23:3515 | 6.2% | 1h32:5616 | 19:17 | ||
17th | 486 | Graham GARDNER | Stretton Hills Biking | 4 | 23:0718 | 24:0318 | 23:4316 | 23:5216 | 4.0% | 1h34:4717 | 21:08 | ||
18th | 485 | Garry BOLTON | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 4 | 22:0716 | 23:4817 | 24:5718 | 27:3918 | 25.0% | 1h38:3318 | 24:54 | ||
19th | 504 | Kevin FRANKS | 3 | 26:3619 | 30:1419 | 32:5719 | 23.9% | 1h29:4719 |
Male: Lap chart Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Peter BUSBY | Team Jewson Polypipe MI racing | 4 | 19:561 | 20:231 | 21:192 | 21:211 | 7.1% | 1h23:011 | - | ||
2nd | 146 | Nigel MOORE | Lyme RC - Grimey Lymies / Swinnerton Cycles | 4 | 20:202 | 20:552 | 21:171 | 21:556 | 7.8% | 1h24:292 | 1:28 | ||
3rd | 41 | Christopher ROWE | Buzz Cycles / Team Zenith | 4 | 20:304 | 21:153 | 21:514 | 21:393 | 6.6% | 1h25:153 | 2:14 | ||
4th | 250 | Karl CLAY | JFL Racing | 4 | 20:293 | 21:294 | 21:493 | 21:424 | 6.5% | 1h25:304 | 2:29 | ||
5th | 221 | Carlton HOLMES | 4 | 20:345 | 21:315 | 21:565 | 21:312 | 6.6% | 1h25:335 | 2:32 | |||
6th | 158 | Peter BROMWICH | wmccl | 4 | 21:247 | 21:566 | 21:586 | 21:435 | 2.6% | 1h27:036 | 4:02 | ||
7th | 111 | Keith PETERS | Worcester Cycle Centre | 4 | 20:496 | 22:017 | 22:127 | 22:047 | 6.6% | 1h27:087 | 4:07 | ||
8th | 412 | Robert BURNS (svet) | Islabikes | 4 | 22:138 | 22:598 | 23:228 | 23:138 | 5.2% | 1h31:498 | 8:48 | ||
9th | 52 | David JONES (svet1) | Holly jones | 4 | 24:539 | 26:059 | 26:049 | 27:169 | 9.6% | 1h44:199 | 21:18 | ||
10th | 506 | Dave POWER | Plush Mill Cycles | 4 | 25:1910 | 26:4110 | 28:0911 | 27:4110 | 11.2% | 1h47:5210 | 24:51 | ||
11th | 368 | Peter VARIAN | Red Kite Cycles | 3 | 26:3711 | 26:4811 | 28:0210 | 5.3% | 1h21:2711 |
Male:
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 292 | Stephen COLLEN (svet) | nwmba bike factory - Bike Factory NWMBA | 3 | 31:351 | 35:521 | 32:401 | 13.6% | 1h40:081 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Joanne CLAY | TORQ Performance | 4 | 20:121 | 21:111 | 21:411 | 21:591 | 8.8% | 1h25:061 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Jules TOONE | 4 | 20:382 | 21:302 | 22:072 | 22:282 | 8.9% | 1h26:452 | 1:39 | |||
3rd | 165 | Rachel FENTON | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 4 | 20:453 | 22:213 | 22:453 | 23:203 | 12.4% | 1h29:133 | 4:07 | ||
4th | 508 | Becky PREECE | Contessa Scott Syncros | 4 | 22:024 | 22:454 | 23:184 | 23:454 | 7.8% | 1h31:524 | 6:46 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 513 | Vanessa HARDING | NWMTB | 4 | 22:241 | 23:581 | 24:341 | 25:151 | 12.7% | 1h36:121 | - | ||
2nd | 240 | Hollie BETTLES | AJ Cycles | 1 | 24:152 | n/a | 24:152 |
Female:
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 510 | Helen WAINWRIGHT | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3 | 22:491 | 23:491 | 26:021 | 14.1% | 1h12:411 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
Go RacePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Vikki JONES | Bikeworks | 2 | 26:291 | 27:331 | 4.0% | 54:031 | - | ||
2nd | 517 | Sadie ADLRIDGE | Overspoke | 2 | 35:452 | 39:302 | 10.5% | 1h15:162 | 21:13 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 312 | Harriet HARNDEN | Malvern cycle sport | 2 | 21:461 | 23:081 | 6.3% | 44:551 | - | ||
2nd | 483 | Ellie SMITH | Matlock CC | 2 | 23:062 | 24:512 | 7.6% | 47:572 | 3:02 |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 499 | Lucy LEE | Marsh Tracks RT | 3 | 22:221 | 24:351 | 24:231 | 9.9% | 1h11:211 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Phoebe MARTIN | Lichfield CCC | 3 | 22:452 | 24:412 | 24:522 | 9.3% | 1h12:192 | 58s | ||
3rd | 444 | Rebecca SIMMONS | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 23:353 | 24:553 | 25:533 | 9.8% | 1h14:243 | 3:03 | ||
4th | 500 | Melissa BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 3 | 27:075 | 29:034 | 31:014 | 14.4% | 1h27:124 | 15:51 | ||
5th | 298 | Amy SELIBAS | Lichfield CC | 3 | 27:004 | 29:195 | 32:455 | 21.3% | 1h29:045 | 17:43 |
Female:
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Alison HOLMES | Run & Ride | 3 | 22:361 | 23:261 | 23:211 | 3.7% | 1h09:251 | - |
Female: Lap chart Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Janet BURTHEM | VC Melyd | 3 | 23:241 | 26:011 | 25:561 | 11.2% | 1h15:221 | - | ||
2nd | 59 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | Lichfield CC | 3 | 26:422 | 26:122 | 26:332 | 1.9% | 1h19:282 | 4:06 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified