shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (412)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at http://www.timelaps.co.uk/assets/uploads/EVENTREPORT.aspx?eventid=277Caesar%E2%8…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Expert men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st664Jody CRAWFORTH Hargroves Cycles RT18:06118:05118:46218:46118:3113.8%1h32:161-
emoji_events2nd675Liam EARL Corridori Cycles18:07318:05118:44118:52218:3424.3%1h32:252 9s
emoji_events3rd676Scott CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed18:29418:46519:08319:47319:0637.0%1h35:2033:04
 4th667Phillip PEARCE Phillip PEARCE on Instagram Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized18:06118:08319:08319:58520:03510.8%1h35:2543:09
 5th671Michael BUTLER GWB - Activ18:30518:43419:10519:49419:1147.1%1h35:2653:10
 6th666Michael GUILFORD Team Silva18:44718:55619:49620:22720:0968.7%1h38:0265:46
 7th677Will TAYLOR (elt) South Downs Bikes18:59819:43820:18820:44921:23912.6%1h41:0978:53
 8th674Matthew HILL (sen) Primera / UK-Biking.net go to site19:261020:311120:18820:36820:3776.1%1h41:3089:14
 9th670Gareth BARNES Aviation Structures Support19:271120:071020:191020:551021:0988.7%1h42:0099:44
 10th665Daniel DRAKE VC Deal19:391219:57920:541121:101121:25109.0%1h43:061010:50
 11th673Josh WAKELING Activ Ltd Folkstone20:191322:121322:071222:461225:371126.1%1h53:031120:47
 12th678Joe GRIFFITHS Strada Cycles18:37619:03719:56720:1969.1%1h17:5512
 13th669Gary RECORD Active Cycles19:24920:48127.2%40:1213
 14th672Michael MCLATCHIE Active Cycles Folkstone24:5614n/a24:5614

Sport men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st157Daniel TULETT Hargroves Cycles18:21118:40119:45120:23111.1%1h17:101-
emoji_events2nd158Jules BIRKS VC Londres19:18219:59220:07221:0769.4%1h20:3323:23
emoji_events3rd182Chris MCGOVERN Team Novo Nordisk19:19320:22320:19320:5538.3%1h20:5633:46
 4th143Clay DAVIES Rock and Road Bikes St. Albans19:46420:27420:51420:4425.5%1h21:5044:40
 5th166Ryan KEYNES 1st Gear Cycles.com go to site19:53521:19621:41820:5949.1%1h23:5356:43
 6th167Lee MORGAN (spt) MB Swindon XC Team20:41721:24721:02521:0453.5%1h24:1267:02
 7th163Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Pedalon.co.uk go to site20:45821:27821:04621:1173.4%1h24:2877:18
 8th173Adam BRITTAIN HWCC RT21:161421:341021:44921:3882.2%1h26:1489:04
 9th181William LINTON 21:031022:121322:271122:2696.7%1h28:09910:59
 10th148Stanley NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC21:071221:411122:271123:06159.4%1h28:231011:13
 11th160James SOLLY VC Londres21:281722:451722:231022:31116.0%1h29:091111:59
 12th172Glenn PANTON Owen Cycles / Scott22:022022:171422:281322:29102.0%1h29:181212:08
 13th154James WILLIAMSON (xc) 21:451922:241522:591623:24177.6%1h30:341313:24
 14th145Oliver FENTON South Down Bikes - World of Books22:092222:471823:061722:46124.3%1h30:491413:39
 15th155Marc WILMOT Team Quest-the BIKE shop22:112322:401622:511423:08164.3%1h30:521513:42
 16th161Oli WOODS E3Coach.com go to site21:151323:342323:101823:031410.9%1h31:031613:53
 17th174Joseph REID 21:181621:33921:40727:202328.3%1h31:531714:43
 18th179Hugo DYAS CATTON 22:262523:242223:161922:47134.3%1h31:551814:45
 19th156Lee FINCH Gloucester City CC22:032122:521922:581524:181810.2%1h32:121915:02
 20th159Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves Cycles21:171522:101223:182026:092122.9%1h32:552015:45
 21st175Tom MAISEY Fareham wheelers cycle club.22:352623:552624:372225:191912.1%1h36:282119:18
 22nd170Barnaby WOODS 23:202726:402926:002327:032215.9%1h43:052225:55
 23rd153George WHITE (sen) Sutton CC21:301823:142026:012434:152959.3%1h45:002327:50
 24th152Chris SCULLARD Wiggle24:543026:082826:412530:002820.5%1h47:442430:34
 25th176Jake LUDGATE 36:213623:412423:402125:332053.6%1h49:182532:08
 26th144Alan DUNLOP 26:333229:063228:172627:51249.6%1h51:482634:38
 27th150Dominic POPE 25:333127:543028:432729:462716.5%1h51:582734:48
 28th146David FRENCH Evolution Cycles24:532928:353132:143028:302529.5%1h54:142837:04
 29th178Luke EVANS (mas) 27:403329:213329:332829:16266.8%1h55:512938:41
 30th180James SOTHCOTT 28:563432:113434:013137:093028.4%2h12:193055:09
 31st171James TRACEY 36:203542:183539:563238:453116.4%2h37:21311h20:11
 32nd177Alex LUDGATE 23:422825:372729:332824.7%1h18:5232
 33rd168Jamie ABBOTT Team Corridori20:05621:0354.8%41:0833
 34th162Oliver STEAN Mountain Trax21:041123:142010.3%44:1834
 35th169Luke KENNARD Mountain Trax20:49923:432513.9%44:3235
 36th164Morgan JONES (opn) Banjo Cycles Newbury / RaceWare Direct / Specialized22:2524n/a22:2536

Master Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st989Andy TAYLOR Jodi Cycle Sport18:23318:44119:07119:1514.7%1h15:311-
emoji_events2nd983Kim LITTLE Merida Factory Racing18:21119:07219:36220:27711.4%1h17:3222:01
emoji_events3rd977Stuart KING Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room18:22219:18320:18719:46310.5%1h17:4632:15
 4th988Simon ALLARD Merida Factory Racing18:36419:26419:54419:4947.0%1h17:4742:16
 5th964Aidan BISHOP Cannondale / Mavic19:07619:36519:52319:3523.9%1h18:1152:40
 6th984Richard PENNING Pivot Boompod Racing18:47520:02720:05520:1057.4%1h19:0663:35
 7th965Scott BUGDEN Team Corridori19:09719:49620:12620:2266.4%1h19:3474:03
 8th982Chris LILLYWHITE Off Camber19:21820:07820:40821:21910.3%1h21:3186:00
 9th978Paul LLOYD (vet) Rides on Air19:30920:10920:53921:341210.6%1h22:0896:37
 10th979Paul BRENNAN Cyclestore.co.uk go to site19:421120:171021:061021:22108.5%1h22:29106:58
 11th973Peter MOORE (spt) Four4TH Lights19:361020:471121:091121:1388.2%1h22:47117:16
 12th990Kev DUFFELL Four4th20:141420:511221:191221:26115.9%1h23:52128:21
 13th986Mark GREEN OFFCAMBER19:501221:281321:501422:051511.3%1h25:16139:45
 14th968Robert CROSS Dyson Cycles / Excel Racing20:001321:301421:541522:041410.3%1h25:28149:57
 15th987James BRACEY Pivot Boompod Racing20:151521:471522:061622:03139.1%1h26:131510:42
 16th974Darren RAWLINGS Strada Hand Built Wheels21:011721:501621:391322:53188.9%1h27:241611:53
 17th981Ian COOKE Sarum Velo / Stonehenge Cycles RT20:181622:031722:351722:501712.5%1h27:481712:17
 18th967Nicholas COLEY Mule Bar21:161822:121822:451823:09198.9%1h29:251813:54
 19th980Philip HOY 21:451923:492122:461922:49169.5%1h31:101915:39
 20th971John HEATON-ARMSTRONG Felt Colbornes Hargroves21:592023:332024:292223:542011.4%1h33:562018:25
 21st991Chris WHITE (vet2) Mountain Trax22:302123:031923:502024:512110.4%1h34:152118:44
 22nd976Alex TAYLOR (mas) Southdown Bikes22:362223:512224:322325:022210.8%1h36:022220:31
 23rd975Simon DAY (mas) Brixton CC22:382325:462524:222125:352313.8%1h38:222322:51
 24th985Richie WALLER Fourth Lights24:132424:352325:412426:19248.7%1h40:492425:18
 25th972Nathan HOY 24:562626:032626:072526:36256.7%1h43:432528:12
 26th970Mark DEALL 29:032729:562730:322731:04266.9%2h00:372645:06
 27th966Kelvin CHEUNG London Phoenix24:202525:452426:36269.3%1h16:4127

40+ Plus men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st429Al FAIRBAIRN Singular Cycles18:14119:19119:15119:2916.9%1h16:191-
emoji_events2nd427Mark CHADBOURNE Ridebike.co.uk go to site / The Training Room19:28320:13220:20220:1824.5%1h20:2124:02
emoji_events3rd423Owen PATTINSON Owens Cycles / Scott18:52220:15320:34320:4039.5%1h20:2334:04
 4th426Matt CRANER Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC19:46620:34520:44421:1687.6%1h22:2146:02
 5th400Dave BROTHERS Four4TH Lights19:42420:36621:06521:1377.7%1h22:3956:20
 6th405Jay HORTON Fullly Sussed20:191120:28421:10620:4744.2%1h22:4566:26
 7th432Stefano DETOMASO Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC20:231320:37721:23820:5754.9%1h23:2277:03
 8th430Rick FETHERSTON Specialized Concept Store Ruislip20:261420:42921:17721:0664.2%1h23:3287:13
 9th424Andrew SAMPSON GRT / Sussed Out Suspension20:05820:581021:23821:2896.9%1h23:5597:36
 10th414David KING-SMITH 20:161021:091221:351021:37106.7%1h24:39108:20
 11th438David LARKIN 20:201221:071121:471122:03128.4%1h25:19119:00
 12th421Jon PIERCE Beyond MTB / Specialized / WDMBC20:13921:091222:261522:141311.0%1h26:04129:45
 13th420David IVORY Reading CC21:181621:551421:481222:28155.5%1h27:311311:12
 14th410Neil DINGLE Summit MTB21:241822:031522:331721:56115.4%1h27:581411:39
 15th412George HIGGS Crawley Wheelers20:411522:131622:151322:591711.1%1h28:101511:51
 16th435Del COPPOLA Four4th21:221722:181722:241422:26145.0%1h28:311612:12
 17th434Andrew BOCKING G.S.Henley22:172522:211822:281622:34161.3%1h29:421713:23
 18th417David WADSWORTH Beeline Cycles21:401922:552122:541923:24198.0%1h30:541814:35
 19th436Andrew LEWIS (vet1) Freeborn / Haven Distribution21:542222:592222:481823:24196.8%1h31:061914:47
 20th433Duncan HARDS Four4TH Lights21:412023:092323:322123:34218.7%1h31:582015:39
 21st408Jason ROBINSON Four4TH Lights22:132323:182423:562323:36227.7%1h33:052116:46
 22nd413Paul HOWARD (vet) Gorrick / Mountain Trax21:422122:492023:502225:122516.1%1h33:342217:15
 23rd439James STEPHENS Hackney GT / Push Cycles26:273322:481923:082023:001816.0%1h35:242319:05
 24th409Justin CROW 23:052624:142624:442624:32237.1%1h36:372420:18
 25th411Richard GOSTICK 22:142423:582524:302425:592616.9%1h36:442520:25
 26th406Peter KELSEY Viceroys23:472825:233024:362524:44246.7%1h38:312622:12
 27th402Nick DE MEYER Charlotteville CC23:552924:592825:532827:202814.3%1h42:092725:50
 28th431Peter TESAR Behind The Bike Shed24:233125:102925:582926:47279.8%1h42:192826:00
 29th403John DENHOF SPARTANS26:433427:313228:073029:03298.7%1h51:262935:07
 30th416Keith TAYLOR 28:023530:113429:503132:143015.0%2h00:173043:58
 31st419Paul WILSON (vet) Pivot Boompods23:322725:353125:35278.7%1h14:4231
 32nd428Simon BUTLER Cycology Bikes19:43520:3984.7%40:2232
 33rd404Keith GARBUTT SWRC23:563024:25272.0%48:2133
 34th422Charlie BATTEY 25:083227:513310.8%52:5934
 35th437Roki READ Four4TH Lights19:497n/a19:4935

Open men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st464Karl NORFOLK 20:45121:13120:3013.5%1h02:291-
emoji_events2nd450Michael MCNALLY Portsmouth Uni CC20:51222:08223:09311.0%1h06:0923:40
emoji_events3rd449Peter FLINT 20:54323:01423:03210.3%1h06:5934:30
 4th462Stephen DADSWELL 21:53422:32323:2747.2%1h07:5245:23
 5th460Chris PEACOCK 22:08523:40524:59512.9%1h10:4858:19
 6th456Mike TAYLOR (opn) Behind The Bikeshed24:06725:08725:3576.2%1h14:49612:20
 7th454Nicholas TRY West Drayton MBC24:05625:23925:2865.7%1h14:57712:28
 8th463Jake YARRANTON NRG Sports Massage24:371024:59625:5084.9%1h15:28812:59
 9th471Harry DINNAGE 24:16825:17825:5496.7%1h15:28912:59
 10th455Albert BAKER Behind The Bikeshed24:27926:101227:021210.6%1h17:401015:11
 11th468Craig CORNEY 26:031425:551125:55100.5%1h17:551115:26
 12th448Rich COOPER Willesden CC26:101525:401026:34113.5%1h18:251215:56
 13th453John SPEED MB Swindon XC Team25:001126:551427:10138.7%1h19:061316:37
 14th472Charlie JONES (sen) 25:411226:171329:111813.6%1h21:101418:41
 15th446Jonny ANDERS A5 Rangers25:551328:131628:421710.7%1h22:511520:22
 16th461Rob SANDFORD 26:461728:311927:56156.5%1h23:151620:46
 17th457Adam THORNTON 26:381628:211728:30167.0%1h23:291721:00
 18th470David JEVONS Dreaming Tyres27:451928:221827:55142.2%1h24:041821:35
 19th447Dean CONISBEE 26:551828:001529:16198.7%1h24:121921:43
 20th465Diego MINELLI 28:072130:402130:54209.9%1h29:422027:13
 21st467William MCINTYRE 28:002030:322031:532113.9%1h30:272127:58
 22nd458Andrew CANTER 28:262231:232235:142223.9%1h35:052232:36
 23rd466Robin HUNTER 32:002432:03230.2%1h04:0323
 24th469Dan MURPHY 31:442332:44243.2%1h04:2824

30-39 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st285James MARTIN (mas) Motorhouse Racing CC19:59120:24120:4013.4%1h01:051-
emoji_events2nd298Nick DREW Dyson Cycles20:26420:27220:4321.4%1h01:36231s
emoji_events3rd276Jono SKILTON Pivot Boompods20:24320:29320:5532.5%1h01:49344s
 4th289Chris DOBSON Hargroves Cycles / Next / Specialized / Trant20:29520:45520:5742.3%1h02:1241:07
 5th286Dan BRAID Team Corridori20:23220:36421:1754.4%1h02:1751:12
 6th293David PUSEY 20:41621:12621:3564.4%1h03:2962:24
 7th275Grzegorz KRZYWON BlackTrail21:511021:38721:4581.0%1h05:1474:09
 8th284Tim MASON Biketrax Wanstead21:531121:58921:3561.8%1h05:2784:22
 9th287Ollie TAYLOR Bike City20:51822:021022:41108.8%1h05:3694:31
 10th279Matt HUGHES MHRCC21:47922:521322:42115.0%1h07:23106:18
 11th295Richard JEROME Team Dassi22:521922:391122:1792.6%1h07:49116:44
 12th292Curtis QUELCH CPQ22:301522:431222:43121.0%1h07:57126:52
 13th272Matt BOWLEY 22:181323:021523:09143.8%1h08:31137:26
 14th299Simon BENNETT 22:381822:521323:05132.0%1h08:36147:31
 15th268Steve BROWN (vet) 22:361623:201723:17163.2%1h09:14158:09
 16th271Kevin PURCELL Nationwide Building Society22:221423:151623:53176.8%1h09:32168:27
 17th267Tom MASON Biketrax23:022124:002023:10154.2%1h10:13179:08
 18th282Stuart FEATHERSTONE 4T+ Velo22:371723:341824:12197.0%1h10:24189:19
 19th283Ben WHITEHEAD Hackney GT21:561223:381924:512113.3%1h10:25199:20
 20th278Alex MATTHEWS 23:012024:002024:15205.4%1h11:172010:12
 21st294Dave MOSS ADM Electrical23:052224:052224:10184.7%1h11:212110:16
 22nd273Alex DARBY Team Schnizzle23:332324:322325:10226.9%1h13:162212:11
 23rd296Martin HAWKER mbro3524:402625:472426:51238.9%1h17:192316:14
 24th281Mike WILLIAMS (spt) Thames Valley Triathletes24:482726:382530:012721.0%1h21:282420:23
 25th288Matt AINSWORTH Owens Cycles / Scott25:452827:582628:232510.2%1h22:072521:02
 26th270Jerome LYSERGHT Berks on Bikes24:352528:352729:312620.1%1h22:432621:38
 27th269Chris SIMPSON 26:292928:502828:15248.9%1h23:352722:30
 28th280James COYNE 28:463030:202930:24285.7%1h29:312828:26
 29th297Ian GRIST Dyson Cycles20:50721:3983.9%42:2929
 30th274Neil MACLEOD (1) Hardsling Racing / Raceright CC24:2124n/a24:2130

40-49 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st44Rory FOSHER MHRCC20:12320:13120:0910.3%1h00:351-
emoji_events2nd60Dean MORGAN LittledeanBikes20:10120:14220:2221.0%1h00:48213s
emoji_events3rd10Roger FOWKES TFA - Tony Fowkes Automobiles20:11220:19320:3431.9%1h01:04329s
 4th43Rick EVANS (vet) Geared Bikes20:26420:37520:5042.0%1h01:5441:19
 5th47Dean CAMIER Motorhouse Racing20:34620:34420:5861.9%1h02:0751:32
 6th56Neil COOPER Kingston Wheelers20:32520:38621:34105.0%1h02:4562:10
 7th5Chris CLAYTON Dyson Cycles20:55921:17920:5152.1%1h03:0472:29
 8th57Daniel PARTRIDGE Lytchett Wheelers20:51721:05721:0971.4%1h03:0682:31
 9th55Alistair MCLEAN fatcreations / Geared Bikes20:581021:09821:1081.0%1h03:1992:44
 10th66Phil PARIS Four4TH Lights20:54821:341121:1793.2%1h03:46103:11
 11th37Richard KENDALL Berks on Bikes21:071121:331021:46113.1%1h04:27113:52
 12th1Alex AMEY Club Cyclopark21:331221:361222:07142.6%1h05:16124:41
 13th36Julian GRUNDY Rock And Road Cycles22:101721:391321:51122.4%1h05:41135:06
 14th49Martin BACKES Bike Trax Wanstead21:421322:241522:43164.7%1h06:50146:15
 15th41Paul CHAMPNESS Hadleigh Mtb22:592421:551422:05134.9%1h07:00156:25
 16th65Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT22:061522:581922:27153.9%1h07:32166:57
 17th27Allister TULETT 21:461422:551823:00185.7%1h07:43177:08
 18th38Brian BARTLETT Cycleworks.co.uk go to site22:362022:411722:43160.5%1h08:01187:26
 19th53Clement PALOZZI EHF Racing22:382122:391623:18212.9%1h08:35198:00
 20th2Stuart BLUNT Team Corridori22:161823:102223:29265.5%1h08:56208:21
 21st59Iain KIRKPATRICK QFS Scaffolding22:091623:102224:04308.7%1h09:25218:50
 22nd33Pete HOLTON Army Cycing Union23:423023:032123:03192.8%1h09:49229:14
 23rd63Andy WOODSTOCK High Wycombe CC23:122523:312923:10201.5%1h09:54239:19
 24th16Paul HUDSON Sprockets UK23:332723:252623:20230.9%1h10:19249:44
 25th4Peter CHRISTOPHER VC1023:483223:162423:19222.3%1h10:24259:49
 26th39Roy SPICER 23:302623:292823:25250.4%1h10:25269:50
 27th32Darren CHAPPELL Behind The Bikeshed23:483223:222523:23241.9%1h10:34279:59
 28th62Graham PENTNEY Mad Cow Racing22:231924:303523:41279.5%1h10:352810:00
 29th67Matthew ELEY Pelters23:382823:282723:44291.1%1h10:522910:17
 30th52Jason BLANN TEAM ROSE BLANN22:412224:003025:163811.4%1h11:583011:23
 31st22Si PANTER Army CSR23:543524:103124:08311.1%1h12:133111:38
 32nd69Robert HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears24:013624:183324:15321.2%1h12:353212:00
 33rd40Zac PARSONS Cycle Power.com go to site23:523424:193424:36333.1%1h12:483312:13
 34th42Kelvin NORTON 23:473124:163224:58355.0%1h13:013412:26
 35th26Paul WHITE (vet) 23:402926:104723:412710.6%1h13:323512:57
 36th30Tony WIGGINS Team Wiggo24:363725:123725:05362.4%1h14:543614:19
 37th45Steve JENNER MHRCC24:453825:003625:12371.8%1h14:583714:23
 38th20Ed MAIR Mad Cow Racing25:344725:363924:54342.8%1h16:053815:30
 39th24Alan THOMAS 25:274225:173826:06413.2%1h16:513916:16
 40th58Martin LANGSTON L&M Brickwork25:284425:384025:58392.0%1h17:054016:30
 41st34Brian STEPHENS 25:224025:574325:58392.4%1h17:184116:43
 42nd28Chris COLE VCL25:554925:584426:23421.8%1h18:174217:42
 43rd54Colin HOUSTON Pedalon.co.uk go to site25:234125:484127:14447.3%1h18:274317:52
 44th14James HODGE 25:133926:074627:11437.8%1h18:324417:57
 45th12Anthony GREY Crawley Wheelers25:274225:584427:35478.4%1h19:014518:26
 46th50Jon HARRIS CC Basingstoke25:494825:554227:28466.4%1h19:134618:38
 47th9Tony FOGARTY Fleet Tri26:105126:414927:43485.9%1h20:354720:00
 48th48Scott MURRAY (vet) Cycleworks.co.uk go to site25:595026:234828:25529.4%1h20:474820:12
 49th11Nathan FRIBBENCE 25:304527:075128:115110.5%1h20:494920:14
 50th23Colin ROBSON 26:395326:505027:23452.8%1h20:535020:18
 51st18Sean LANGRIDGE 26:385228:005428:08505.6%1h22:475122:12
 52nd46Mark RILEY 25:304527:135231:245623.1%1h24:085223:33
 53rd3Malcolm BUCKLEY 27:355427:195329:31538.1%1h24:265323:51
 54th31Brennan PEYTON Berks on Bikes28:195530:105630:14546.8%1h28:455428:10
 55th68David BISHOP (opn) Wigmore CC32:376029:005527:504917.2%1h29:285528:53
 56th17Jim JONES 28:575731:095930:15557.6%1h30:225629:47
 57th29Jason ROGERS Cyclopark Gravesend30:105830:265832:38578.2%1h33:155732:40
 58th35Grant SERIES 28:435631:186039:275937.4%1h39:295838:54
 59th25Ian WADMORE 32:195936:186141:426029.0%1h50:205949:45
 60th61David NEVE 34:296138:356237:275811.9%1h50:326049:57
 61st64Kevin CARTER Hackney GT22:582323:02200.3%46:0061
 62nd21Gary MARSH 1h05:386230:1257117.3%1h35:5062

50-59 men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st704Steve JONES (gvet) AW Cycles.co.uk go to site20:34120:56121:4325.6%1h03:131-
emoji_events2nd736Nick FFOULKES Norwood Paragon21:30221:33221:2510.6%1h04:3021:17
emoji_events3rd717Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC21:40322:24522:2863.7%1h06:3333:20
 4th724Barry WHITE Primera / UK Biking21:59422:13322:2141.7%1h06:3443:21
 5th725Garry CLARK Banjo Cycles Newbury22:38722:27722:1431.8%1h07:2054:07
 6th726Julian LYE Spam Biking22:20522:491022:2752.2%1h07:3764:24
 7th734Ashley ROLES Witney Wheelers22:36622:39822:2970.7%1h07:4574:32
 8th722Andy WEAVING Gloucester City CC23:131022:24522:4383.6%1h08:2285:09
 9th733Timothy STOWE Jewson / M I Racing22:47922:45923:46114.5%1h09:1996:06
 10th721Dougie FOX Crawley Wheelers24:111623:461123:1394.2%1h11:12107:59
 11th703Neil HORNER Behind The Bikeshed23:521324:171423:32103.2%1h11:41118:28
 12th727Julian PAPHITIS Beyond Mountain Bikes / WDMBC23:501224:031223:51120.9%1h11:45128:32
 13th739Greg FITZPATRICK Malvern cycle sport24:021524:091324:05130.5%1h12:16139:03
 14th743Edward SMITH (gvet) 24:401824:261524:07142.3%1h13:141410:01
 15th737Geoff BURKE 1st gear cycles24:471924:291624:45151.2%1h14:021510:49
 16th719Paul WARNER Team Darenth23:591425:152025:10175.3%1h14:251611:12
 17th732Clive EVANS Beyond MTB / WCDMBC23:391125:101926:232211.6%1h15:141712:01
 18th742Lloyd KEENAN Army Cycle Union25:362424:331725:06164.3%1h15:161812:03
 19th728Robert BLOXHAM Mad Cow Racing25:062125:312126:07194.1%1h16:451913:32
 20th723Steve BLACKMORE Seeds Cycling25:522625:081826:02183.6%1h17:032013:50
 21st702Paul GIBBS (gvet) Pearson CC24:211725:412227:452614.0%1h17:482114:35
 22nd741David STEELE Hackney GT25:342226:002426:27233.5%1h18:022214:49
 23rd735Brent SKINNER Mountain Trax RT25:352325:472327:03245.7%1h18:262315:13
 24th700Ben CHAPMAN (gvet) Mtb Twix25:512527:002726:22214.4%1h19:132416:00
 25th711Alan WEBB Dyson Cycles26:342826:422626:12201.9%1h19:292516:16
 26th701Mike EASEY 26:362927:082927:38253.9%1h21:232618:10
 27th713Tony BARTLETT Team Corridori26:272727:022828:00295.9%1h21:302718:17
 28th705Geoff NUTTER Herne Hill Youth CC26:393026:382528:59318.8%1h22:182819:05
 29th730Mick PINNER Owens Cycles28:033627:413027:45261.3%1h23:302920:17
 30th718Simon ROBERTS (gvt1) 27:313228:413229:00325.4%1h25:133022:00
 31st740Damian REID 27:233129:533627:57289.1%1h25:143122:01
 32nd715Martin CHUTER 27:473428:373129:00324.4%1h25:243222:11
 33rd709Barry POPE 28:353829:033328:45301.6%1h26:243323:11
 34th714Adrian BRYANT 27:583530:083729:35347.7%1h27:413424:28
 35th729Pete WILLIAMS (gvet) Tunnel Hill Trolls27:453329:513531:003511.7%1h28:383525:25
 36th731Chris TOMKINS 28:133729:433433:033817.1%1h31:003627:47
 37th706Andy O'BRIEN (svet) 30:064030:313832:51379.1%1h33:303730:17
 38th707Clive OLIVER 30:053931:513933:053910.0%1h35:013831:48
 39th710Ross TURRELL 34:224136:384039:034013.6%1h50:043946:51
 40th712Chris ADAMS 37:064240:474132:263625.7%1h50:214047:08
 41st738Craig DOLWIN 22:43822:2341.5%45:0641
 42nd720Paul WILLIAMS (gvet) Rock And Road Bikes (St.Albans)24:5520n/a24:5542

13-14 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st370Luke MITCHIE Team Darenth20:45121:2813.5%42:141-
emoji_events2nd367Ben TULETT Hargroves21:50222:2722.8%44:1822:04
emoji_events3rd366Thomas TIMBERLAKE Dysons cycles - specialized21:51322:2722.7%44:1932:05
 4th368Noah CHARLTON Active / VC Deal22:31423:4745.6%46:1944:05
 5th362Ben BROADHEAD Summit All Stars23:58524:3552.6%48:3356:19
 6th371Angus HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo23:58525:3766.9%49:3567:21
 7th363Ross DEALL Summit All-stars27:00729:0877.9%56:08713:54
 8th361Thomas BARROWCLIFFE Summit All-stars27:33830:51812.0%58:25816:11
 9th369Liam HARRIS (ret.) Palmer Park Velo29:091032:22911.0%1h01:31919:17
 10th365Ollie LUCAS Bob / Gorrick MBC29:01933:121014.4%1h02:131019:59
 11th364Seth KANARIS Slipstreamers / Summit30:011134:431115.7%1h04:451122:31

15-16 boys  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st877Edward GRONBECH Oxford City Road Club20:06121:0024.5%41:071-
emoji_events2nd873Patrick CHRISTOPHER VC1020:24220:5712.7%41:22215s
emoji_events3rd880Sam SHEPHERD Primera Sports - UK Biking20:41421:2243.3%42:04357s
 4th891Martin BLACKMAN Sutton CC20:53521:1631.8%42:0941:02
 5th878Toby MARTIN Team Darenth20:33322:2158.8%42:5451:47
 6th890Joshua HOOPER primera-UK Biking22:14622:5463.0%45:0964:02
 7th872Freddie ARGENT HHYCC - Herne Hill Youth CC23:17725:0277.5%48:1977:12
 8th895Joe CLARK 23:36825:0586.3%48:4187:34
 9th876Christopher TRY West Drayton MBC23:45925:5799.3%49:4298:35
 10th875Patrick FAINT Team Darenth27:081127:36101.7%54:451013:38
 11th892Ben TOWNSEND (sen) 26:351028:11126.0%54:461113:39
 12th894Luke PEYTON Berks on Bikes / PPV27:421228:19132.2%56:021214:55
 13th893Bradley HOOPER 31:511327:511114.4%59:431318:36

60+ men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st384Ian PETHERBRIDGE southdowns bikes cc22:20121:5711.7%44:181-
emoji_events2nd383Andrew ROBERTS (svet) Cotswold Veldrijdeen24:33224:1921.0%48:5224:34
emoji_events3rd381Steve HAMILTON Daves Bikes29:17330:2243.7%59:40315:22
 4th382Paul BAKER (svet) 33:00528:21316.4%1h01:22417:04
 5th385Ray BLACKWELL 29:30432:0858.9%1h01:38517:20
 6th386Paul LARBY 1st gear cycles38:40653:27638.2%1h32:08647:50

Fun men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st599Sam GORDON Credit Card Racing26:01226:1310.8%52:141-
emoji_events2nd564Ross GREENER 26:05326:3231.7%52:37223s
emoji_events3rd591Jason WEARDEN 26:00127:1054.5%53:10356s
 4th573Jonathan SMITH (mas1) 26:45526:2921.0%53:1441:00
 5th592Ed MUNDY 26:32427:0942.3%53:4151:27
 6th577Simon WHITE (fun) 28:331227:1265.0%55:4663:32
 7th2064Kevin ROUTLEY Camberley CC / Farn28:051028:1170.4%56:1674:02
 8th572Clive CLARK 28:161128:1880.1%56:3584:21
 9th2072Richard TAYLOR (gvet) 27:42829:08115.2%56:5094:36
 10th571Douglas CORBETT (1) 28:351328:4690.6%57:21105:07
 11th2070Adam STEEL 27:59929:44126.3%57:44115:30
 12th560Alberto GARIAZZO 26:58630:511614.4%57:49125:35
 13th569Andy GUERIN Bobs / Purple Bike Shed27:35730:331510.8%58:08135:54
 14th2067Chris TALIADOROS Jedi29:281628:49102.3%58:18146:04
 15th2073Paul ROBINSON (gvet) 29:211530:06142.6%59:28157:14
 16th576Andy WHITE (mas) 29:541829:51130.2%59:45167:31
 17th593Joshua GODFREY 29:011431:15187.7%1h00:16178:02
 18th565Mark TABBENER 29:531731:17194.7%1h01:10188:56
 19th597Nick VOLLER Tunnel Hill Trolls30:182030:53171.9%1h01:11198:57
 20th567David TRY West Drayton MBC30:071931:53225.9%1h02:01209:47
 21st562Ashley RAYMENT 30:492131:25201.9%1h02:152110:01
 22nd2071Nathan FEALEY Tunnel Hill Trolls30:562331:47212.7%1h02:442210:30
 23rd2065Mike ALLANSON 32:482932:04232.3%1h04:532312:39
 24th568Philip ELLIS Berks on Bikes31:512533:03263.8%1h04:552412:41
 25th563Steve SPARKES Tunnel Hill Trolls30:552234:012810.0%1h04:562512:42
 26th2063Graham WEBB (exp) Haggard Riders31:442433:16274.8%1h05:002612:46
 27th575Howard DALE 32:452632:24241.1%1h05:092712:55
 28th589Peter WHITE (gvet) 32:462732:26251.0%1h05:132812:59
 29th574Glen ROWDEN 33:323134:09291.8%1h07:412915:27
 30th566Paul MORTIMER 33:303035:59317.4%1h09:303017:16
 31st596Alasdair WARDROP Geared Bikes34:323235:46303.6%1h10:193118:05
 32nd2062Alan WEBB 37:563343:103213.8%1h21:073228:53
 33rd561Thomas JOHNSON 32:4728n/a32:4733
 34th598Neil BARNARD minsterspaving.com go to site38:3234n/a38:3234
 35th2068Tony STRUVE Bob43:0235n/a43:0235
 36th2069Brian BOOTH Berks on Bikes43:0336n/a43:0336
 37th2066Stephen ARCHER 46:4337n/a46:4337

Beginner men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st957Graham COXON 4T+ Velo Club25:501-
emoji_events2nd958Leigh BUNNELL 30:4824:58
emoji_events3rd926Tim ALLSOP Summit MTB31:2535:35
 4th959Jamie SERIES 33:4847:58
 5th956Thomas CLARKE (2) Palmer Park Velo50:58525:08

U11 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1113Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo14:291-
emoji_events2nd1120Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline RT15:12243s
emoji_events3rd1116George FOWKES 15:26357s
 4th1125Benjamin PANTER Brass Monkeys16:4142:12
 5th1123Max WIGGINS Team Wiggo16:4452:15
 6th1121Finn HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo17:1862:49
 7th1119Ed CAMPBELL Summit17:2872:59
 8th1122Mason JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth20:2785:58
 9th1114Kai BOAKES Summit21:1096:41
 10th1126Tom NEWALL VC Meudon23:05108:36
 11th1124George SPOONER Palmer Park Velo23:53119:24
 12th1127Jude MCGREEVY Team Darenth25:541211:25

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1313Sam BISHOP Charlotteville CC12:481-
emoji_events2nd1318Elliot PHILPOTT VC Jubilee12:492 1s
emoji_events3rd1321Joseph BLACKMORE Herne Hill Youth CC13:09321s
 4th1314Cameron COXON 4T+ Velo Club14:0241:14
 5th1315Charles ROLLINS Summit All*Stars15:4552:57
 6th1312Luke ASHWOOD Sutton CC16:0563:17
 7th1320Joshua ROGERS Cyclopark Gravesend16:1973:31
 8th1326Leo SPICER 16:2283:34
 9th1325Zac ELVERSON Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT16:3093:42
 10th1319Nile BATTEY 17:03104:15
 11th1328Lewis GLAYSHER Sutton CC17:51115:03
 12th1327Seb LINTEN 21:48129:00

 

 

Expert women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1092Jessica ROBERTS Trek Coventry21:02121:28121:40121:4713.6%1h25:591-
emoji_events2nd1045Maddie HORTON Fullly Sussed21:28222:10222:48422:5026.4%1h29:1723:18
emoji_events3rd1047Iwona SZMYD Saddle Skedaddle21:51422:30322:41323:0545.6%1h30:0734:08
 4th1089Alexis BARNES 22:08722:37422:38223:1655.1%1h30:4144:42
 5th1081Louise ROBINSON XCracer.com go to site22:03522:42522:59523:0334.5%1h30:4854:49
 6th1090Emily LILLYWHITE IREDALE Torq Performance21:49322:54723:11623:1966.9%1h31:1665:17
 7th1046Catriona ROSS Beyond / Specialized / WDMBC22:05622:50623:12723:2776.2%1h31:3575:36
 8th1086Laura SAMPSON GRT / Sussed Out Suspension22:55823:27825:15824:56810.2%1h36:34810:35
 9th1091Emily BENHAM KVÅLE 23:12924:48925:48925:39911.2%1h39:29913:30
 10th1043Natasha BARRY Saddle Skedaddle23:551025:271225:561126:411311.6%1h42:001016:01
 11th1093Louise FOX Mountain Trax24:131125:251126:191226:33129.6%1h42:321116:33
 12th1094Jenny THOMSON Mountain Trax26:231225:051025:501026:07105.2%1h43:261217:27
 13th1044Sophie COLEMAN 26:251329:541326:291326:261113.2%1h49:161323:17

Sport women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1220Rachel CLAY Portsmouth Triathletes24:30324:14124:4612.2%1h13:321-
emoji_events2nd1087Holly MACMAHON Wxc World Racing23:55125:32226:0729.2%1h15:3622:04
emoji_events3rd1219Amy-Jo HANSFORD Mud Sweat & Gears24:08226:38329:24421.8%1h20:1236:40
 4th1218Abigail ARMSTRONG Hackney GT28:16428:20428:2030.2%1h24:57411:25
 5th1076Hedvika TONCROVA Zappi's Ladies Team32:57532:18533:0052.2%1h38:16524:44
 6th1216Tracy BEST Zappi's Cycling Club37:14635:23635:2365.2%1h48:02634:30

Open women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1095Sarah FARRELL 4 Med35:09135:1710.4%1h10:261-
emoji_events2nd1096Vicky MCLENNAN 4 Med38:34243:28212.7%1h22:03211:37
emoji_events3rd1074Sally OCKWELL Berks on Bikes40:43345:18311.3%1h26:01315:35
 4th1073Sandra CAWSEY 41:51448:47416.6%1h30:38420:12

30-39 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1097Rebecca BOOTH Fat Creation / Geared Bikes24:56126:1014.9%51:071-
emoji_events2nd1069Zoe ALLSOP Summit MTB26:24227:0522.6%53:3022:23
emoji_events3rd1217Kirsty MCSEVENEY Dirt Divas29:26329:2930.2%58:5537:48
 4th1070Yvette GARIAZZO Love 2 Ride33:09433:2841.0%1h06:37415:30

40-49 women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1080Clare LEAVER Zappi's Racing Team24:18125:1513.9%49:331-
emoji_events2nd1215Nicky HUGHES Contessa Scott Syncros25:53226:2021.7%52:1322:40
emoji_events3rd1221Sarah KEENAN 29:17330:0532.7%59:2339:50
 4th1098Hanneke VAN DER WERF Loco Tuning / Qoroz29:44430:2042.0%1h00:05410:32
 5th1079Deborah EDMANDS Dirt Divas32:39533:1451.8%1h05:54516:21

50+ women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1099Viv HAZELTON Mountain Trax26:49127:0010.7%53:491-
emoji_events2nd1049Ros HARPER Dirt Divas31:51233:5626.5%1h05:48211:59
emoji_events3rd1048Susan FINCKE 40:25339:1133.1%1h19:37325:48

13-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1082Abbie MANLEY Chapel Tristars29:111-
emoji_events2nd1067Emily ASHWOOD Sutton CC29:33222s
emoji_events3rd1068Connie STEVENS Palmer Park Velo33:1033:59

15-16 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1083Charlotte COLE-HOSSAIN VCL31:231-
emoji_events2nd1084Emma CLARKE Palmer Park Velo32:5021:27
emoji_events3rd1088Tyler JOHNSON-STENNING Team Darenth43:50312:27

U11 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1128Charlotte-Louise MCGREEVY Team Darenth15:161-
emoji_events2nd1118Lucy ALLSOP Summit MTB20:2825:12

U13 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Lap 1 Diff
emoji_events1st1323Alexa HAWKINS Palmer Park Velo14:361-
emoji_events2nd1322Megan MACMAHON Team Darenth14:50214s
emoji_events3rd1324Grace MURRAY Cycleworks.co.uk go to site21:5237:16
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us